Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL #2 at Spring Lake Park on 10/15/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahern, Allie Jr V 19:14 6:18 3.05 4/26 3/11 3/37 1/3 20:33
(1:19,6.4)
19:25
(0:11,0.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Apolinario, Daniela So JV 24:24.65 8:00 3.05 39/54 24/26 35/37 1/1
Avelar, Carolina Jr JV 21:02 6:54 3.05 2/54 2/26 10/37 1/3 19:20 18:57
Avelar, Cecilia Jr V 19:31 6:24 3.05 6/26 5/11 5/37 1/3 20:41
(1:10,5.6)
18:52 Way to GO! (LR)
Bartlett, Allison Jr JV 23:55.38 7:51 3.05 29/54 20/26 31/37 1/1 22:53 20:58
Braden, Sonja Sr JV 22:53.67 7:30 3.05 20/54 16/26 27/37 1/2 23:04
(0:10,0.7)
23:04
(0:10,0.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Breedlove, Shaz Sr V 18:57 6:13 3.05 2/26 1/11 1/37 2/3 19:37
(0:40,3.4)
18:36 Way to GO! (LR)
Buenrostro, Karen So V 21:08.17 6:56 3.05 16/26 9/11 11/37 1/1 23:13
(2:05,9.0)
22:12
(1:04,4.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Burgeson, Eva So JV 24:13.97 7:57 3.05 36/54 22/26 33/37 1/1
Cichosz, Shawn Sr JV 21:33.77 7:04 3.05 5/54 5/26 16/37 1/3 23:08
(1:34,6.8)
19:45 Way to GO! (LR)
Collier, Jane So JV 22:31.33 7:23 3.05 16/54 14/26 25/37 1/2 25:12
(2:41,10.6)
23:29
(0:58,4.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Daly, Clara Jr JV 21:24.91 7:01 3.05 3/54 3/26 12/37 1/3 22:15
(0:50,3.8)
21:29
(0:04,0.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Facto, Kelly Jr JV 22:09.19 7:16 3.05 10/54 10/26 21/37 1/3 22:32
(0:23,1.7)
22:05 Way to GO! (LR)
Frediani, Grace So JV 22:33.01 7:24 3.05 17/54 15/26 26/37 1/2 24:42
(2:09,8.7)
24:42
(2:09,8.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Garfias, Brenda Jr JV 24:57.97 8:11 3.05 41/54 25/26 36/37 1/1 29:16
(4:18,14.7)
24:15 Way to GO! (LR)
Gilmartin, Clare Sr JV 26:20.24 8:38 3.05 48/54 26/26 37/37 1/1 24:04 22:15
Gunderson, Kaylie So JV 20:41 6:47 3.05 1/54 1/26 9/37 1/3 22:59
(2:18,10.0)
20:27 Way to GO! (LR)
Hakel, Jenna Jr JV 22:08.21 7:15 3.05 9/54 9/26 20/37 1/3 21:52 21:52
Hordyk, Kayla Sr JV 22:54.02 7:30 3.05 21/54 17/26 28/37 1/1 25:08
(2:14,8.9)
20:30 Way to GO! (LR)
Issel, Gracie Sr V 21:32.12 7:04 3.05 22/26 11/11 15/37 1/1 22:13
(0:41,3.1)
20:56 Way to GO! (LR)
Lee, Ariah So JV 22:55.81 7:31 3.05 22/54 18/26 29/37 1/1 26:03
(3:07,12.0)
26:03
(3:07,12.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Mattsson, Danielle So JV 21:25.5 7:01 3.05 4/54 4/26 13/37 1/3 23:40
(2:15,9.5)
21:19 Way to GO! (LR)
Moore, Megan Jr JV 21:52.09 7:10 3.05 7/54 7/26 18/37 1/3 24:15
(2:23,9.8)
24:15
(2:23,9.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Nelson, Vanessa So JV 21:41.64 7:07 3.05 6/54 6/26 17/37 1/3 24:27
(2:45,11.3)
24:27
(2:45,11.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Nicklas, Tessa Jr V 21:28.16 7:02 3.05 20/26 10/11 14/37 1/1 24:25
(2:57,12.1)
21:13 Way to GO! (LR)
Palladino, Shannon Sr V 19:04 6:15 3.05 3/26 2/11 2/37 1/3 19:57
(0:53,4.4)
19:20
(0:16,1.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Perry, Samantha Sr V 19:15 6:19 3.05 5/26 4/11 4/37 1/3 19:59
(0:44,3.7)
19:22
(0:07,0.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Petty, Ellie Sr JV 22:04.48 7:14 3.05 8/54 8/26 19/37 1/3 23:18
(1:14,5.3)
21:57 Way to GO! (LR)
Raymond, Lily So V 20:27 6:42 3.05 12/26 8/11 8/37 1/2 21:24
(0:57,4.4)
21:17
(0:50,3.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Reynoso, Shayna Sr JV 22:56.55 7:31 3.05 23/54 19/26 30/37 1/1 25:31
(2:34,10.1)
24:37
(1:40,6.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Rivas, Sydnie Fr V 20:24 6:41 3.05 11/26 7/11 7/37 1/3 21:43
(1:19,6.1)
21:43
(1:19,6.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Scardino, Francesa Sr JV 23:58.76 7:52 3.05 31/54 21/26 32/37 1/1 25:54
(1:55,7.4)
25:54
(1:55,7.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Segraves, Lucy So JV 22:28.5 7:22 3.05 14/54 12/26 23/37 1/3 26:25
(3:57,14.9)
23:24
(0:56,4.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Storie, Katrina Fr JV 24:18.61 7:58 3.05 38/54 23/26 34/37 1/1
Talkington, Brooke Jr JV 22:29.86 7:23 3.05 15/54 13/26 24/37 1/2 26:03
(3:33,13.6)
22:21 Way to GO! (LR)
Wheeler-Esquivel, Kenya Sr JV 22:26.49 7:21 3.05 13/54 11/26 22/37 1/3 24:00
(1:34,6.5)
22:15 Way to GO! (LR)
Wright, Emma Jr V 20:18 6:39 3.05 9/26 6/11 6/37 1/3 21:36
(1:18,6.0)
20:44
(0:26,2.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 96:01
0:34
3.05 6:18 6:13 6:24 20 6:18 100:47
(4:46,4.7)
92:23 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Shaz Breedlove (2), Shannon Palladino (3), Allie Ahern (4), Samantha Perry (5), Cecilia Avelar (6)
V 2nd 5 1/1 103:45
1:10
3.05 6:48 6:39 7:02 15 6:48 110:11
(6:26,5.8)
99:41 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Emma Wright (1), Sydnie Rivas (2), Lily Raymond (3), Karen Buenrostro (4), Tessa Nicklas (5)
JV 1st 5 1/3 106:07
0:53
3.05 6:58 6:47 7:04 15 6:58 116:23
(10:16,8.8)
100:45 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Kaylie Gunderson (1), Carolina Avelar (2), Clara Daly (3), Danielle Mattsson (4), Shawn Cichosz (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 109:56
0:28
3.05 7:12 7:07 7:16 15 7:12 122:57
(13:01,10.6)
103:54 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Vanessa Nelson (1), Megan Moore (2), Ellie Petty (3), Jenna Hakel (4), Kelly Facto (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 112:29
0:07
3.05 7:23 7:21 7:24 15 7:23 128:03
(15:34,12.2)
106:37 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel (1), Lucy Segraves (2), Brooke Talkington (3), Jane Collier (4), Grace Frediani (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 115:35
1:02
3.05 7:35 7:30 7:51 15 7:35 136:35
(21:00,15.4)
110:45 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Sonja Braden (1), Kayla Hordyk (2), Ariah Lee (3), Shayna Reynoso (4), Allison Bartlett (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 121:54
0:59
3.05 8:00 7:52 8:11 15 8:00 117:53 117:53 Francesa Scardino (1), Eva Burgeson (2), Katrina Storie (3), Daniela Apolinario (4), Brenda Garfias (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Delaney White Jr Santa Rosa HS 17:55 5:52
2 Shaz Breedlove Sr Maria Carrillo 18:57 6:13 1/11 1/37 2/3 19:37
(0:40)
18:36 Way to GO! (LR)
3 Shannon Palladino Sr Maria Carrillo 19:04 6:15 2/11 2/37 1/3 19:57
(0:53)
19:20
(0:16)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
4 Allie Ahern Jr Maria Carrillo 19:14 6:18 3/11 3/37 1/3 20:33
(1:19)
19:25
(0:11)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
5 Samantha Perry Sr Maria Carrillo 19:15 6:19 4/11 4/37 1/3 19:59
(0:44)
19:22
(0:07)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
6 Cecilia Avelar Jr Maria Carrillo 19:31 6:24 5/11 5/37 1/3 20:41
(1:10)
18:52 Way to GO! (LR)
7 Marie Doyle Fr Santa Rosa HS 19:55 6:32
8 Lauren Ray Sr Montgomery HS 20:00 6:33
9 Emma Wright Jr Maria Carrillo 20:18 6:39 6/11 6/37 1/3 21:36
(1:18)
20:44
(0:26)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
10 Molly Kinahan Sr Montgomery HS 20:23 6:41
11 Sydnie Rivas Fr Maria Carrillo 20:24 6:41 7/11 7/37 1/3 21:43
(1:19)
21:43
(1:19)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
12 Lily Raymond So Maria Carrillo 20:27 6:42 8/11 8/37 1/2 21:24
(0:57)
21:17
(0:50)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
13 Emily Richter Jr Montgomery HS 20:33 6:44
14 Aimee Holland Jr Santa Rosa HS 20:47 6:49
15 Mazie Lewis Jr Santa Rosa HS 20:48 6:49
16 Karen Buenrostro So Maria Carrillo 21:08.17 6:56 9/11 11/37 1/1 23:13
(2:05)
22:12
(1:04)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
17 Lian Morales Fr Santa Rosa HS 21:09.1 6:56
18 Joelle Eberhart Sr Montgomery HS 21:16.12 6:58
19 Margaret Smith So Montgomery HS 21:27.25 7:02
20 Tessa Nicklas Jr Maria Carrillo 21:28.16 7:02 10/11 14/37 1/1 24:25
(2:57)
21:13 Way to GO! (LR)
21 Molly Kozlowski So Santa Rosa HS 21:30.04 7:03
22 Gracie Issel Sr Maria Carrillo 21:32.12 7:04 11/11 15/37 1/1 22:13
(0:41)
20:56 Way to GO! (LR)
23 Jasmine Becker Fr Montgomery HS 21:44.85 7:08
24 Eunisse Manalo Sr Montgomery HS 21:48 7:09
25 Chloe Farison So Santa Rosa HS 21:57.33 7:12
26 Sophia Miller So Santa Rosa HS 22:25.33 7:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
96:01
19:12
6:18
20 Shaz Breedlove
Sr
18:57
6:13
2
Shannon Palladino
Sr
19:04
6:15
3
Allie Ahern
Jr
19:14
6:18
4
Samantha Perry
Sr
19:15
6:19
5
Cecilia Avelar
Jr
19:31
6:24
6
Emma Wright
Jr
20:18
6:39
9
Sydnie Rivas
Fr
20:24
6:41
11
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Santa Rosa HS
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:14
100:34
20:07
6:36
50 Delaney White
Jr
17:55
5:52
1
Marie Doyle
Fr
19:55
6:32
7
Aimee Holland
Jr
20:47
6:49
13
Mazie Lewis
Jr
20:48
6:49
14
Lian Morales
Fr
21:09
6:56
15
Molly Kozlowski
So
21:30
7:03
18
Chloe Farison
So
21:57
7:12
21
3 Montgomery HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
103:39
20:44
6:48
63 Lauren Ray
Sr
20:00
6:33
8
Molly Kinahan
Sr
20:23
6:41
10
Emily Richter
Jr
20:33
6:44
12
Joelle Eberhart
Sr
21:16
6:58
16
Margaret Smith
So
21:27
7:02
17
Jasmine Becker
Fr
21:45
7:08
19
Eunisse Manalo
Sr
21:48
7:09
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
103:45
20:45
6:48
15 Emma Wright
Jr
20:18
6:39
1
Sydnie Rivas
Fr
20:24
6:41
2
Lily Raymond
So
20:27
6:42
3
Karen Buenrostro
So
21:08
6:56
4
Tessa Nicklas
Jr
21:28
7:02
5
Gracie Issel
Sr
21:32
7:04
6




Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaylie Gunderson So Maria Carrillo 20:41 6:47 1/26 9/37 1/3 22:59
(2:18)
20:27 Way to GO! (LR)
2 Carolina Avelar Jr Maria Carrillo 21:02 6:54 2/26 10/37 1/3 19:20 18:57
3 Clara Daly Jr Maria Carrillo 21:24.91 7:01 3/26 12/37 1/3 22:15
(0:50)
21:29
(0:04)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
4 Danielle Mattsson So Maria Carrillo 21:25.5 7:01 4/26 13/37 1/3 23:40
(2:15)
21:19 Way to GO! (LR)
5 Shawn Cichosz Sr Maria Carrillo 21:33.77 7:04 5/26 16/37 1/3 23:08
(1:34)
19:45 Way to GO! (LR)
6 Vanessa Nelson So Maria Carrillo 21:41.64 7:07 6/26 17/37 1/3 24:27
(2:45)
24:27
(2:45)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
7 Megan Moore Jr Maria Carrillo 21:52.09 7:10 7/26 18/37 1/3 24:15
(2:23)
24:15
(2:23)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
8 Ellie Petty Sr Maria Carrillo 22:04.48 7:14 8/26 19/37 1/3 23:18
(1:14)
21:57 Way to GO! (LR)
9 Jenna Hakel Jr Maria Carrillo 22:08.21 7:15 9/26 20/37 1/3 21:52 21:52
10 Kelly Facto Jr Maria Carrillo 22:09.19 7:16 10/26 21/37 1/3 22:32
(0:23)
22:05 Way to GO! (LR)
11 Rachel Pride Fr Santa Rosa HS 22:12.69 7:17
12 Samantha Baker So Santa Rosa HS 22:13.16 7:17
13 Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel Sr Maria Carrillo 22:26.49 7:21 11/26 22/37 1/3 24:00
(1:34)
22:15 Way to GO! (LR)
14 Lucy Segraves So Maria Carrillo 22:28.5 7:22 12/26 23/37 1/3 26:25
(3:57)
23:24
(0:56)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
15 Brooke Talkington Jr Maria Carrillo 22:29.86 7:23 13/26 24/37 1/2 26:03
(3:33)
22:21 Way to GO! (LR)
16 Jane Collier So Maria Carrillo 22:31.33 7:23 14/26 25/37 1/2 25:12
(2:41)
23:29
(0:58)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
17 Grace Frediani So Maria Carrillo 22:33.01 7:24 15/26 26/37 1/2 24:42
(2:09)
24:42
(2:09)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
18 Caitlin Shaw So Montgomery HS 22:35.95 7:25
19 Annabel Cowden Jr Santa Rosa HS 22:42.44 7:27
20 Sonja Braden Sr Maria Carrillo 22:53.67 7:30 16/26 27/37 1/2 23:04
(0:10)
23:04
(0:10)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
21 Kayla Hordyk Sr Maria Carrillo 22:54.02 7:30 17/26 28/37 1/1 25:08
(2:14)
20:30 Way to GO! (LR)
22 Ariah Lee So Maria Carrillo 22:55.81 7:31 18/26 29/37 1/1 26:03
(3:07)
26:03
(3:07)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
23 Shayna Reynoso Sr Maria Carrillo 22:56.55 7:31 19/26 30/37 1/1 25:31
(2:34)
24:37
(1:40)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
24 Aurora Bissiri Sr Montgomery HS 22:57.95 7:32
25 Sophie Haugen Fr Santa Rosa HS 23:03.2 7:34
26 Grace Mackey Fr Montgomery HS 23:06.89 7:35
27 Elizabeth Guzman So Santa Rosa HS 23:23.13 7:40
28 Jessica Kwan So Montgomery HS 23:24.3 7:40
29 Allison Bartlett Jr Maria Carrillo 23:55.38 7:51 20/26 31/37 1/1 22:53 20:58
30 Erin Mccullough Sr Montgomery HS 23:58.49 7:52
31 Francesa Scardino Sr Maria Carrillo 23:58.76 7:52 21/26 32/37 1/1 25:54
(1:55)
25:54
(1:55)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
32 Maren Roche Fr Santa Rosa HS 24:03.78 7:53
33 Bridget Childs So Montgomery HS 24:04.21 7:54
34 Dana Johnson So Santa Rosa HS 24:09.38 7:55
35 Jesus Rivera Jr Montgomery HS 24:09.63 7:55
36 Eva Burgeson So Maria Carrillo 24:13.97 7:57 22/26 33/37 1/1
37 Sarah Kelleher Fr Santa Rosa HS 24:17.89 7:58
38 Katrina Storie Fr Maria Carrillo 24:18.61 7:58 23/26 34/37 1/1
39 Daniela Apolinario So Maria Carrillo 24:24.65 8:00 24/26 35/37 1/1
40 Brooke Reitenbach So Santa Rosa HS 24:36.25 8:04
41 Brenda Garfias Jr Maria Carrillo 24:57.97 8:11 25/26 36/37 1/1 29:16
(4:18)
24:15 Way to GO! (LR)
42 Julia Webb Sr Montgomery HS 24:59.59 8:12
43 Kaitlyn Richards So Montgomery HS 25:06.13 8:14
44 Marina Francheschi Jr Montgomery HS 25:20.64 8:19
45 Vickie Whang Sr Montgomery HS 25:22.86 8:19
46 Chloe Watson So Santa Rosa HS 25:39.92 8:25
47 Siena Parrish Fr Santa Rosa HS 25:58.34 8:31
48 Clare Gilmartin Sr Maria Carrillo 26:20.24 8:38 26/26 37/37 1/1 24:04 22:15
49 Cassidy Childs So Montgomery HS 27:38.02 9:04
50 Angela Osorio Sr Santa Rosa HS 28:53 9:28
51 Sarah Catching Jr Santa Rosa HS 29:10 9:34
52 Nicole Padilla Fr Santa Rosa HS 30:30 10:00
53 Alex Walker Fr Santa Rosa HS 35:30 11:38
54 Kassandra Walker Sr Santa Rosa HS 35:32 11:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
106:07
21:13
6:58
15 Kaylie Gunderson
So
20:41
6:47
1
Carolina Avelar
Jr
21:02
6:54
2
Clara Daly
Jr
21:25
7:01
3
Danielle Mattsson
So
21:26
7:01
4
Shawn Cichosz
Sr
21:34
7:04
5
Vanessa Nelson
So
21:42
7:07
6
Megan Moore
Jr
21:52
7:10
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Santa Rosa HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
113:35
22:43
7:27
56 Rachel Pride
Fr
22:13
7:17
8
Samantha Baker
So
22:13
7:17
9
Annabel Cowden
Jr
22:42
7:27
11
Sophie Haugen
Fr
23:03
7:34
13
Elizabeth Guzman
So
23:23
7:40
15
Maren Roche
Fr
24:04
7:53
18
Dana Johnson
So
24:09
7:55
20
3 Montgomery HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
116:04
23:13
7:37
69 Caitlin Shaw
So
22:36
7:25
10
Aurora Bissiri
Sr
22:58
7:32
12
Grace Mackey
Fr
23:07
7:35
14
Jessica Kwan
So
23:24
7:40
16
Erin Mccullough
Sr
23:58
7:52
17
Bridget Childs
So
24:04
7:54
19
Jesus Rivera
Jr
24:10
7:55
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
109:56
21:59
7:12
15 Vanessa Nelson
So
21:42
7:07
1
Megan Moore
Jr
21:52
7:10
2
Ellie Petty
Sr
22:04
7:14
3
Jenna Hakel
Jr
22:08
7:15
4
Kelly Facto
Jr
22:09
7:16
5
Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel
Sr
22:26
7:21
6
Lucy Segraves
So
22:29
7:22
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Santa Rosa HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
122:47
24:33
8:03
61 Maren Roche
Fr
24:04
7:53
8
Dana Johnson
So
24:09
7:55
10
Sarah Kelleher
Fr
24:18
7:58
12
Brooke Reitenbach
So
24:36
8:04
13
Chloe Watson
So
25:40
8:25
18
Siena Parrish
Fr
25:58
8:31
19
Angela Osorio
Sr
28:53
9:28
21
3 Montgomery HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
123:40
24:44
8:07
65 Bridget Childs
So
24:04
7:54
9
Jesus Rivera
Jr
24:10
7:55
11
Julia Webb
Sr
25:00
8:12
14
Kaitlyn Richards
So
25:06
8:14
15
Marina Francheschi
Jr
25:21
8:19
16
Vickie Whang
Sr
25:23
8:19
17
Cassidy Childs
So
27:38
9:04
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
112:29
22:30
7:23
15 Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel
Sr
22:26
7:21
1
Lucy Segraves
So
22:29
7:22
2
Brooke Talkington
Jr
22:30
7:23
3
Jane Collier
So
22:31
7:23
4
Grace Frediani
So
22:33
7:24
5
Sonja Braden
Sr
22:54
7:30
6
Kayla Hordyk
Sr
22:54
7:30
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Santa Rosa HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 9:32
150:01
30:00
9:50
50 Siena Parrish
Fr
25:58
8:31
8
Angela Osorio
Sr
28:53
9:28
9
Sarah Catching
Jr
29:10
9:34
10
Nicole Padilla
Fr
30:30
10:00
11
Alex Walker
Fr
35:30
11:38
12
Kassandra Walker
Sr
35:32
11:39
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
115:35
23:07
7:35
15 Sonja Braden
Sr
22:54
7:30
1
Kayla Hordyk
Sr
22:54
7:30
2
Ariah Lee
So
22:56
7:31
3
Shayna Reynoso
Sr
22:57
7:31
4
Allison Bartlett
Jr
23:55
7:51
5
Francesa Scardino
Sr
23:59
7:52
6
Eva Burgeson
So
24:14
7:57
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
121:54
24:23
8:00
15 Francesa Scardino
Sr
23:59
7:52
1
Eva Burgeson
So
24:14
7:57
2
Katrina Storie
Fr
24:19
7:58
3
Daniela Apolinario
So
24:25
8:00
4
Brenda Garfias
Jr
24:58
8:11
5
Clare Gilmartin
Sr
26:20
8:38
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.