Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL #3 at Maria Carrillo HS on 10/22/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham, Emily Sr JV 19:03.74 7:04 2.7 5/39 5/32 12/39 1/2 19:14
(0:10,0.9)
19:14
(0:10,0.9)
19:14
(0:10,0.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Ahern, Allie Jr V 17:25.55 6:27 2.7 4/21 4/7 4/39 1/3 17:23 17:23 17:23 Way to GO! (SBP)
Avelar, Carolina Jr V 17:51.91 6:37 2.7 6/21 6/7 6/39 1/3 17:14 17:14 17:14
Avelar, Cecilia Jr V 17:35.42 6:31 2.7 5/21 5/7 5/39 1/3 17:17 17:17 17:17
Bartlett, Allison Jr JV 21:32.76 7:59 2.7 27/39 27/32 34/39 1/1 19:21 19:21 18:46
Braden, Sonja Sr JV 20:06.53 7:27 2.7 15/39 15/32 22/39 1/1 22:25
(2:18,10.3)
22:25
(2:18,10.3)
22:25
(2:18,10.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Breedlove, Shaz Sr V 16:55.86 6:16 2.7 1/21 1/7 1/39 1/3 16:47 16:47 16:47 Way to GO! (SBP)
Buenrostro, Karen So JV 19:09.21 7:06 2.7 7/39 7/32 14/39 1/1 20:05
(0:56,4.6)
20:05
(0:56,4.6)
20:05
(0:56,4.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Burgeson, Eva So JV 21:43.33 8:03 2.7 31/39 31/32 38/39 1/1
Cichosz, Shawn Sr JV 19:26.68 7:12 2.7 10/39 10/32 17/39 1/1 18:10 18:10 17:54
Collier, Jane So JV 20:41.56 7:40 2.7 22/39 22/32 29/39 1/1 20:52
(0:10,0.8)
20:52
(0:10,0.8)
20:52
(0:10,0.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Daly, Clara Jr JV 19:21.68 7:10 2.7 9/39 9/32 16/39 1/1 19:32
(0:10,0.9)
19:32
(0:10,0.9)
19:32
(0:10,0.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Facto, Kelly Jr JV 19:58.78 7:24 2.7 13/39 13/32 20/39 1/1 19:34 19:34 19:34
Frediani, Grace So JV 20:13.39 7:29 2.7 17/39 17/32 24/39 1/1
Garfias, Brenda Jr JV 21:37.91 8:01 2.7 28/39 28/32 35/39 1/1 23:27
(1:49,7.7)
23:27
(1:49,7.7)
22:21
(0:43,3.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Gilmartin, Clare Sr JV 21:51.64 8:06 2.7 32/39 32/32 39/39 1/1 20:58 20:58 20:02
Gunderson, Kaylie So JV 18:51.32 6:59 2.7 4/39 4/32 11/39 1/2 17:48 17:48 17:48
Hakel, Jenna Jr JV 19:08.38 7:05 2.7 6/39 6/32 13/39 1/1
Hordyk, Kayla Sr JV 20:44.18 7:41 2.7 23/39 23/32 30/39 1/1 18:49 18:49 18:49
Issel, Gracie Sr JV 18:50.27 6:59 2.7 3/39 3/32 10/39 1/2 18:28 18:28 18:28
Kasper, Aly Sr JV 21:22.92 7:55 2.7 26/39 26/32 33/39 1/1 18:38 18:38 18:38
Lee, Ariah So JV 20:58.87 7:46 2.7 25/39 25/32 32/39 1/1
Mattsson, Danielle So JV 20:21.73 7:32 2.7 18/39 18/32 25/39 1/1 18:41 18:41 18:41
Moore, Megan Jr JV 19:36.1 7:16 2.7 12/39 12/32 19/39 1/1
Nelson, Vanessa So JV 19:21.4 7:10 2.7 8/39 8/32 15/39 1/1
Nicklas, Tessa Jr JV 19:32.1 7:14 2.7 11/39 11/32 18/39 1/1 18:47 18:47 18:47
Page, Allison Jr JV 20:53.93 7:44 2.7 24/39 24/32 31/39 1/1
Palladino, Shannon Sr V 17:24.05 6:27 2.7 3/21 3/7 3/39 1/3 17:12 17:12 17:12
Perry, Samantha Sr V 17:04.89 6:20 2.7 2/21 2/7 2/39 1/3 17:26
(0:21,2.0)
17:26
(0:21,2.0)
17:26
(0:21,2.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Petty, Ellie Sr JV 20:22.76 7:33 2.7 19/39 19/32 26/39 1/1 20:06 20:06 20:05
Raymond, Lily So JV 18:31.32 6:52 2.7 2/39 2/32 9/39 1/3 19:22
(0:51,4.4)
19:22
(0:51,4.4)
19:22
(0:51,4.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Reynoso, Shayna Sr JV 20:39.84 7:39 2.7 21/39 21/32 28/39 1/1 22:23
(1:43,7.7)
22:23
(1:43,7.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Rivas, Sydnie Fr V 17:53.68 6:38 2.7 7/21 7/7 7/39 1/3
Scardino, Francesa Sr JV 21:40.08 8:02 2.7 29/39 29/32 36/39 1/1
Segraves, Lucy So JV 20:36.31 7:38 2.7 20/39 20/32 27/39 1/1 22:07
(1:30,6.8)
22:07
(1:30,6.8)
22:07
(1:30,6.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Storie, Katrina Fr JV 21:40.53 8:02 2.7 30/39 30/32 37/39 1/1
Talkington, Brooke Jr JV 20:04.51 7:26 2.7 14/39 14/32 21/39 1/1 19:34 19:34 19:34
Wheeler-Esquivel, Kenya Sr JV 20:11.6 7:29 2.7 16/39 16/32 23/39 1/1 21:05
(0:53,4.2)
21:05
(0:53,4.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Wright, Emma Jr JV 18:00.86 6:40 2.7 1/39 1/32 8/39 1/3 18:50
(0:49,4.3)
18:50
(0:49,4.3)
18:50
(0:49,4.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 86:26
0:40
2.7 6:24 6:16 6:31 15 6:24 85:53 85:53 85:28 Shaz Breedlove (1), Samantha Perry (2), Shannon Palladino (3), Allie Ahern (4), Cecilia Avelar (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 93:18
1:03
2.7 6:55 6:40 7:04 15 6:55 90:03 90:03 90:03 Emma Wright (1), Lily Raymond (2), Gracie Issel (3), Kaylie Gunderson (4), Emily Abraham (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 96:27
0:18
2.7 7:09 7:05 7:12 15 7:09 92:58 92:58 92:44 Jenna Hakel (1), Karen Buenrostro (2), Vanessa Nelson (3), Clara Daly (4), Shawn Cichosz (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 99:18
0:34
2.7 7:21 7:14 7:27 15 7:21 95:36 95:36 95:36 Tessa Nicklas (1), Megan Moore (2), Kelly Facto (3), Brooke Talkington (4), Sonja Braden (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 101:46
0:25
2.7 7:32 7:29 7:38 15 7:32 98:46 98:46 98:46 Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel (1), Grace Frediani (2), Danielle Mattsson (3), Ellie Petty (4), Lucy Segraves (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 103:58
0:19
2.7 7:42 7:39 7:46 15 7:42 103:15 103:15 103:15 Shayna Reynoso (1), Jane Collier (2), Kayla Hordyk (3), Allison Page (4), Ariah Lee (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 107:54
0:18
2.7 8:00 7:55 8:02 15 8:00 107:00 107:00 107:00 Aly Kasper (1), Allison Bartlett (2), Brenda Garfias (3), Francesa Scardino (4), Katrina Storie (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shaz Breedlove Sr Maria Carrillo 16:55.86 6:16 1/7 1/39 1/3 16:47 16:47 16:47 Way to GO! (SBP)
2 Samantha Perry Sr Maria Carrillo 17:04.89 6:20 2/7 2/39 1/3 17:26
(0:21)
17:26
(0:21)
17:26
(0:21)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Shannon Palladino Sr Maria Carrillo 17:24.05 6:27 3/7 3/39 1/3 17:12 17:12 17:12
4 Allie Ahern Jr Maria Carrillo 17:25.55 6:27 4/7 4/39 1/3 17:23 17:23 17:23 Way to GO! (SBP)
5 Cecilia Avelar Jr Maria Carrillo 17:35.42 6:31 5/7 5/39 1/3 17:17 17:17 17:17
6 Carolina Avelar Jr Maria Carrillo 17:51.91 6:37 6/7 6/39 1/3 17:14 17:14 17:14
7 Sydnie Rivas Fr Maria Carrillo 17:53.68 6:38 7/7 7/39 1/3
8 Katherine Wong Sr Ukiah HS 17:57.22 6:39
9 Anna Bresciani Sr Ukiah HS 18:20.83 6:48
10 Carlie Borders So Cardinal Newman HS 18:30.76 6:51
11 Eliana Heath So Cardinal Newman HS 18:42.83 6:56
12 Clare Curran Fr Cardinal Newman HS 20:02.26 7:25
13 Isabelle Vreeland Fr Cardinal Newman HS 20:05.64 7:27
14 Naomi Brown So Ukiah HS 20:09.45 7:28
15 Irina Kaufman Jr Ukiah HS 20:24.87 7:34
16 Hannah Stewart So Ukiah HS 20:33.29 7:37
17 Aislinn Zimmer Fr Cardinal Newman HS 21:05.64 7:49
18 Morgan Webb So Cardinal Newman HS 21:20.36 7:54
19 Daphne Bradley Jr Cardinal Newman HS 22:21.83 8:17
20 Chloe Chevalier Fr Ukiah HS 22:23.42 8:18
21 Sara Jimenez So Ukiah HS 23:05.66 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
86:26
17:17
6:24
15 Shaz Breedlove
Sr
16:56
6:16
1
Samantha Perry
Sr
17:05
6:20
2
Shannon Palladino
Sr
17:24
6:27
3
Allie Ahern
Jr
17:26
6:27
4
Cecilia Avelar
Jr
17:35
6:31
5
Carolina Avelar
Jr
17:52
6:37
6
Sydnie Rivas
Fr
17:54
6:38
7
2 Ukiah HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:36
97:26
19:29
7:13
62 Katherine Wong
Sr
17:57
6:39
8
Anna Bresciani
Sr
18:21
6:48
9
Naomi Brown
So
20:09
7:28
14
Irina Kaufman
Jr
20:25
7:34
15
Hannah Stewart
So
20:33
7:37
16
Chloe Chevalier
Fr
22:23
8:18
20
Sara Jimenez
So
23:06
8:33
21
3 Cardinal Newman HS
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 2:35
98:27
19:41
7:18
63 Carlie Borders
So
18:31
6:51
10
Eliana Heath
So
18:43
6:56
11
Clare Curran
Fr
20:02
7:25
12
Isabelle Vreeland
Fr
20:06
7:27
13
Aislinn Zimmer
Fr
21:06
7:49
17
Morgan Webb
So
21:20
7:54
18
Daphne Bradley
Jr
22:22
8:17
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Wright Jr Maria Carrillo 18:00.86 6:40 1/32 8/39 1/3 18:50
(0:49)
18:50
(0:49)
18:50
(0:49)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Lily Raymond So Maria Carrillo 18:31.32 6:52 2/32 9/39 1/3 19:22
(0:51)
19:22
(0:51)
19:22
(0:51)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Gracie Issel Sr Maria Carrillo 18:50.27 6:59 3/32 10/39 1/2 18:28 18:28 18:28
4 Kaylie Gunderson So Maria Carrillo 18:51.32 6:59 4/32 11/39 1/2 17:48 17:48 17:48
5 Emily Abraham Sr Maria Carrillo 19:03.74 7:04 5/32 12/39 1/2 19:14
(0:10)
19:14
(0:10)
19:14
(0:10)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Jenna Hakel Jr Maria Carrillo 19:08.38 7:05 6/32 13/39 1/1
7 Karen Buenrostro So Maria Carrillo 19:09.21 7:06 7/32 14/39 1/1 20:05
(0:56)
20:05
(0:56)
20:05
(0:56)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Vanessa Nelson So Maria Carrillo 19:21.4 7:10 8/32 15/39 1/1
9 Clara Daly Jr Maria Carrillo 19:21.68 7:10 9/32 16/39 1/1 19:32
(0:10)
19:32
(0:10)
19:32
(0:10)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Shawn Cichosz Sr Maria Carrillo 19:26.68 7:12 10/32 17/39 1/1 18:10 18:10 17:54
11 Tessa Nicklas Jr Maria Carrillo 19:32.1 7:14 11/32 18/39 1/1 18:47 18:47 18:47
12 Megan Moore Jr Maria Carrillo 19:36.1 7:16 12/32 19/39 1/1
13 Kelly Facto Jr Maria Carrillo 19:58.78 7:24 13/32 20/39 1/1 19:34 19:34 19:34
14 Brooke Talkington Jr Maria Carrillo 20:04.51 7:26 14/32 21/39 1/1 19:34 19:34 19:34
15 Sonja Braden Sr Maria Carrillo 20:06.53 7:27 15/32 22/39 1/1 22:25
(2:18)
22:25
(2:18)
22:25
(2:18)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel Sr Maria Carrillo 20:11.6 7:29 16/32 23/39 1/1 21:05
(0:53)
21:05
(0:53)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
17 Grace Frediani So Maria Carrillo 20:13.39 7:29 17/32 24/39 1/1
18 Danielle Mattsson So Maria Carrillo 20:21.73 7:32 18/32 25/39 1/1 18:41 18:41 18:41
19 Ellie Petty Sr Maria Carrillo 20:22.76 7:33 19/32 26/39 1/1 20:06 20:06 20:05
20 Lucy Segraves So Maria Carrillo 20:36.31 7:38 20/32 27/39 1/1 22:07
(1:30)
22:07
(1:30)
22:07
(1:30)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Shayna Reynoso Sr Maria Carrillo 20:39.84 7:39 21/32 28/39 1/1 22:23
(1:43)
22:23
(1:43)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
22 Jane Collier So Maria Carrillo 20:41.56 7:40 22/32 29/39 1/1 20:52
(0:10)
20:52
(0:10)
20:52
(0:10)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Kayla Hordyk Sr Maria Carrillo 20:44.18 7:41 23/32 30/39 1/1 18:49 18:49 18:49
24 Allison Page Jr Maria Carrillo 20:53.93 7:44 24/32 31/39 1/1
25 Ariah Lee So Maria Carrillo 20:58.87 7:46 25/32 32/39 1/1
26 Aly Kasper Sr Maria Carrillo 21:22.92 7:55 26/32 33/39 1/1 18:38 18:38 18:38
27 Allison Bartlett Jr Maria Carrillo 21:32.76 7:59 27/32 34/39 1/1 19:21 19:21 18:46
28 Brenda Garfias Jr Maria Carrillo 21:37.91 8:01 28/32 35/39 1/1 23:27
(1:49)
23:27
(1:49)
22:21
(0:43)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Francesa Scardino Sr Maria Carrillo 21:40.08 8:02 29/32 36/39 1/1
30 Katrina Storie Fr Maria Carrillo 21:40.53 8:02 30/32 37/39 1/1
31 Eva Burgeson So Maria Carrillo 21:43.33 8:03 31/32 38/39 1/1
32 Clare Gilmartin Sr Maria Carrillo 21:51.64 8:06 32/32 39/39 1/1 20:58 20:58 20:02
33 Gladys Castaneda So Cardinal Newman HS 23:38.15 8:45
34 Izzy Gallo So Cardinal Newman HS 23:53.94 8:51
35 Rosa Delgado So Ukiah HS 25:24.67 9:25
36 Victoria Va Fr Ukiah HS 25:55.06 9:36
37 Daniella Nicholas So Cardinal Newman HS 26:17.03 9:44
38 Hattie Young So Cardinal Newman HS 26:20.11 9:45
39 Grace Bedsole So Cardinal Newman HS 26:20.4 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
93:18
18:40
6:55
15 Emma Wright
Jr
18:01
6:40
1
Lily Raymond
So
18:31
6:52
2
Gracie Issel
Sr
18:50
6:59
3
Kaylie Gunderson
So
18:51
6:59
4
Emily Abraham
Sr
19:04
7:04
5
Jenna Hakel
Jr
19:08
7:05
6
Karen Buenrostro
So
19:09
7:06
7
2 Cardinal Newman HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:42
126:30
25:18
9:22
50 Gladys Castaneda
So
23:38
8:45
8
Izzy Gallo
So
23:54
8:51
9
Daniella Nicholas
So
26:17
9:44
10
Hattie Young
So
26:20
9:45
11
Grace Bedsole
So
26:20
9:45
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
96:27
19:17
7:09
15 Jenna Hakel
Jr
19:08
7:05
1
Karen Buenrostro
So
19:09
7:06
2
Vanessa Nelson
So
19:21
7:10
3
Clara Daly
Jr
19:22
7:10
4
Shawn Cichosz
Sr
19:27
7:12
5
Tessa Nicklas
Jr
19:32
7:14
6
Megan Moore
Jr
19:36
7:16
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
99:18
19:52
7:21
15 Tessa Nicklas
Jr
19:32
7:14
1
Megan Moore
Jr
19:36
7:16
2
Kelly Facto
Jr
19:59
7:24
3
Brooke Talkington
Jr
20:05
7:26
4
Sonja Braden
Sr
20:07
7:27
5
Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel
Sr
20:12
7:29
6
Grace Frediani
So
20:13
7:29
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
101:46
20:21
7:32
15 Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel
Sr
20:12
7:29
1
Grace Frediani
So
20:13
7:29
2
Danielle Mattsson
So
20:22
7:32
3
Ellie Petty
Sr
20:23
7:33
4
Lucy Segraves
So
20:36
7:38
5
Shayna Reynoso
Sr
20:40
7:39
6
Jane Collier
So
20:42
7:40
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
103:58
20:48
7:42
15 Shayna Reynoso
Sr
20:40
7:39
1
Jane Collier
So
20:42
7:40
2
Kayla Hordyk
Sr
20:44
7:41
3
Allison Page
Jr
20:54
7:44
4
Ariah Lee
So
20:59
7:46
5
Aly Kasper
Sr
21:23
7:55
6
Allison Bartlett
Jr
21:33
7:59
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
107:54
21:35
8:00
15 Aly Kasper
Sr
21:23
7:55
1
Allison Bartlett
Jr
21:33
7:59
2
Brenda Garfias
Jr
21:38
8:01
3
Francesa Scardino
Sr
21:40
8:02
4
Katrina Storie
Fr
21:41
8:02
5
Eva Burgeson
So
21:43
8:03
6
Clare Gilmartin
Sr
21:52
8:06
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.