Maria Carrillo Results from the Rancho Invitational at Rancho Cotate HS on 9/2/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barker, Sarah | So | JV | 27:26 | 9:14 | 2.97 | 57/74 | 18/18 | 25/25 | 1/2 | |||||
Birkland, Kelly | Sr | V | 20:14 | 6:49 | 2.97 | 14/37 | 5/7 | 5/25 | 1/4 | |||||
Byrne, Eva | Fr | JV | 27:07 | 9:08 | 2.97 | 55/74 | 17/18 | 24/25 | 1/2 | |||||
Dippel, Madeline | Jr | JV | 25:07 | 8:27 | 2.97 | 37/74 | 14/18 | 21/25 | 1/2 | 22:13 | 22:13 | |||
Frye, Haleigh | Jr | JV | 22:05 | 7:26 | 2.97 | 14/74 | 7/18 | 11/25 | 1/5 | |||||
Gilmartin, Clare | Fr | JV | 24:45 | 8:20 | 2.97 | 31/74 | 12/18 | 19/25 | 1/2 | |||||
Gottlieb, Jessica | Sr | JV | 23:24 | 7:53 | 2.97 | 18/74 | 8/18 | 15/25 | 1/4 | |||||
Gunderson, Ashley | Jr | JV | 21:16 | 7:10 | 2.97 | 2/74 | 1/18 | 7/25 | 2/9 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Hayden, Nora | So | JV | 26:30 | 8:55 | 2.97 | 46/74 | 16/18 | 23/25 | 1/2 | |||||
Hicks, Trysha | So | JV | 23:50 | 8:01 | 2.97 | 23/74 | 10/18 | 17/25 | 1/3 | |||||
Hordyk, Kayla | Fr | JV | 23:38 | 7:57 | 2.97 | 20/74 | 9/18 | 16/25 | 1/3 | |||||
Issel, Gracie | Fr | JV | 23:54 | 8:03 | 2.97 | 25/74 | 11/18 | 18/25 | 1/3 | |||||
Kraus, Lauren | Jr | V | 17:49 | 6:00 | 2.97 | 1/37 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 1/8 | 19:18 (1:29,7.7) |
19:18 (1:29,7.7) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Mahoney, Sophia | So | JV | 21:57 | 7:23 | 2.97 | 5/74 | 3/18 | 9/25 | 1/7 | |||||
Mcfarland, Brittni | Jr | JV | 24:58 | 8:24 | 2.97 | 34/74 | 13/18 | 20/25 | 1/2 | |||||
Natoli, Andrea | Fr | V | 18:12 | 6:08 | 2.97 | 3/37 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 1/7 | |||||
Palladino, Shannon | Fr | JV | 21:23 | 7:12 | 2.97 | 3/74 | 2/18 | 8/25 | 1/7 | |||||
Perry, Samantha | Fr | JV | 22:10 | 7:28 | 2.97 | 7/74 | 5/18 | 12/25 | 1/6 | |||||
Petrie, Gretel | Sr | V | 19:55 | 6:42 | 2.97 | 10/37 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 1/5 | 21:01 (1:06,5.2) |
21:01 (1:06,5.2) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Petty, Ellie | Fr | JV | 25:16 | 8:30 | 2.97 | 38/74 | 15/18 | 22/25 | 1/2 | |||||
Ramos, Sophia | Jr | V | 20:45 | 6:59 | 2.97 | 21/37 | 6/7 | 6/25 | 1/3 | 21:49 (1:04,4.9) |
21:49 (1:04,4.9) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Thiele, Heidi | Sr | V | 22:40 | 7:38 | 2.97 | 33/37 | 7/7 | 14/25 | 3/3 | 20:19 | 20:19 | |||
Thigpen, Brynna | Jr | V | 18:57 | 6:23 | 2.97 | 5/37 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 1/7 | 20:23 (1:26,7.0) |
20:23 (1:26,7.0) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | ||
Vandenburg, Jackie | So | JV | 22:17 | 7:30 | 2.97 | 8/74 | 6/18 | 13/25 | 1/5 | |||||
Vandenburg, Paige | So | JV | 22:00 | 7:24 | 2.97 | 6/74 | 4/18 | 10/25 | 1/7 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/4 | 95:07 2:25 |
2.97 | 6:24 | 6:00 | 6:49 | 28 | 6:24 | 98:56 (3:49,3.9) |
98:15 (3:08,3.2%) |
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) | Lauren Kraus (1), Andrea Natoli (2), Brynna Thigpen (4), Gretel Petrie (9), Kelly Birkland (12) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/6 | 108:46 0:54 |
2.97 | 7:19 | 7:10 | 7:28 | 23 | 7:19 | 112:43 (3:57,3.5) |
112:43 (3:57,3.5%) |
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) | Ashley Gunderson (2), Shannon Palladino (3), Sophia Mahoney (5), Paige Vandenburg (6), Samantha Perry (7) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 115:14 1:33 |
2.97 | 7:46 | 7:26 | 8:01 | 18 | 7:46 | 127:10 (11:56,9.4) |
127:10 (11:56,9.4%) |
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) | Jackie Vandenburg (1), Haleigh Frye (2), Jessica Gottlieb (4), Kayla Hordyk (5), Trysha Hicks (6) | ||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 124:00 1:22 |
2.97 | 8:21 | 8:03 | 8:30 | 17 | 8:21 | Gracie Issel (1), Clare Gilmartin (2), Brittni Mcfarland (3), Madeline Dippel (5), Ellie Petty (6) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Kraus | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 17:49 | 6:00 | 1/7 | 1/25 | 1/8 | 19:18 (1:29) |
19:18 (1:29) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
2 | Katy Lee | Sonoma Academy | 18:03 | 6:05 | ||||||||
3 | Andrea Natoli | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 18:12 | 6:08 | 2/7 | 2/25 | 1/7 | ||||
4 | Ashley Moffett | Casa Grande | 18:37 | 6:16 | ||||||||
5 | Brynna Thigpen | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 18:57 | 6:23 | 3/7 | 3/25 | 1/7 | 20:23 (1:26) |
20:23 (1:26) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Jessica Ohanlon | Petaluma | 19:26 | 6:33 | ||||||||
7 | Sadia Ibrahim | Santa Rosa | 19:34 | 6:35 | ||||||||
8 | Eva Herbst | Santa Rosa | 19:34 | 6:35 | ||||||||
9 | Chloe Hall | Casa Grande | 19:34 | 6:35 | ||||||||
10 | Gretel Petrie | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 19:55 | 6:42 | 4/7 | 4/25 | 1/5 | 21:01 (1:06) |
21:01 (1:06) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
11 | Francesca Honey | Petaluma | 19:58 | 6:43 | ||||||||
12 | Melissa Hansen | Rancho Cotate | 20:01 | 6:44 | ||||||||
13 | Evvy Archibald | Santa Rosa | 20:09 | 6:47 | ||||||||
14 | Kelly Birkland | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 20:14 | 6:49 | 5/7 | 5/25 | 1/4 | ||||
15 | Bernaro | Petaluma | 20:21 | 6:51 | ||||||||
16 | Audrey Behen | Petaluma | 20:26 | 6:53 | ||||||||
17 | Mathews | Montgomery | 20:32 | 6:55 | ||||||||
18 | Scolari | Santa Rosa | 20:35 | 6:56 | ||||||||
19 | Provost | Rincon Valley | 20:38 | 6:57 | ||||||||
20 | Rozga | Santa Rosa | 20:42 | 6:58 | ||||||||
21 | Sophia Ramos | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 20:45 | 6:59 | 6/7 | 6/25 | 1/3 | 21:49 (1:04) |
21:49 (1:04) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
22 | Hailey Lynch | Petaluma | 20:48 | 7:00 | ||||||||
23 | Lecoeuche2 | Santa Rosa | 21:00 | 7:04 | ||||||||
24 | Carle | Casa Grande | 21:15 | 7:09 | ||||||||
25 | Withers | Santa Rosa | 21:15 | 7:09 | ||||||||
26 | Garay | Casa Grande | 21:26 | 7:13 | ||||||||
27 | Ray | Montgomery | 21:53 | 7:22 | ||||||||
28 | Lagdon | Casa Grande | 21:59 | 7:24 | ||||||||
29 | King | Casa Grande | 22:10 | 7:28 | ||||||||
30 | Wharton | Rincon Valley | 22:21 | 7:32 | ||||||||
31 | Falk | Casa Grande | 22:33 | 7:36 | ||||||||
32 | Ruiz | Rancho Cotate | 22:37 | 7:37 | ||||||||
33 | Heidi Thiele | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 22:40 | 7:38 | 7/7 | 14/25 | 3/3 | 20:19 | 20:19 | ||
34 | Garcia | Rancho Cotate | 22:58 | 7:44 | ||||||||
35 | Bricker | Rincon Valley | 22:51 | 7:42 | ||||||||
36 | Pierce | Montgomery | 23:11 | 7:48 | ||||||||
37 | Carpenter | Montgomery | 24:00 | 8:05 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:25 |
95:07 19:01 6:24 |
28 | Lauren Kraus Jr 17:49 6:00 1 |
Andrea Natoli Fr 18:12 6:08 2 |
Brynna Thigpen Jr 18:57 6:23 4 |
Gretel Petrie Sr 19:55 6:42 9 |
Kelly Birkland Sr 20:14 6:49 12 |
Sophia Ramos Jr 20:45 6:59 17 |
Heidi Thiele Sr 22:40 7:38 26 |
2 | Santa Rosa 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
100:34 20:07 6:46 |
55 | Sadia Ibrahim - 19:34 6:35 6 |
Eva Herbst - 19:34 6:35 7 |
Evvy Archibald - 20:09 6:47 11 |
Scolari - 20:35 6:56 15 |
Rozga - 20:42 6:58 16 |
Lecoeuche2 - 21:00 7:04 19 |
Withers - 21:15 7:09 21 |
3 | Petaluma 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
100:59 20:12 6:48 |
60 | Jessica Ohanlon - 19:26 6:33 5 |
Francesca Honey - 19:58 6:43 10 |
Bernaro - 20:21 6:51 13 |
Audrey Behen - 20:26 6:53 14 |
Hailey Lynch - 20:48 7:00 18 |
||
4 | Casa Grande 2-2-4-4-4 Gap: 3:22 |
102:51 20:34 6:56 |
76 | Ashley Moffett - 18:37 6:16 3 |
Chloe Hall - 19:34 6:35 8 |
Carle - 21:15 7:09 20 |
Garay - 21:26 7:13 22 |
Lagdon - 21:59 7:24 23 |
King - 22:10 7:28 24 |
Falk - 22:33 7:36 25 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gonzalez | Casa Grande | 21:01 | 7:05 | ||||||||
2 | Ashley Gunderson | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 21:16 | 7:10 | 1/18 | 7/25 | 2/9 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
3 | Shannon Palladino | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 21:23 | 7:12 | 2/18 | 8/25 | 1/7 | ||||
4 | Fritz | Santa Rosa | 21:54 | 7:22 | ||||||||
5 | Sophia Mahoney | So | Maria Carrillo | 21:57 | 7:23 | 3/18 | 9/25 | 1/7 | ||||
6 | Paige Vandenburg | So | Maria Carrillo | 22:00 | 7:24 | 4/18 | 10/25 | 1/7 | ||||
7 | Samantha Perry | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 22:10 | 7:28 | 5/18 | 12/25 | 1/6 | ||||
8 | Jackie Vandenburg | So | Maria Carrillo | 22:17 | 7:30 | 6/18 | 13/25 | 1/5 | ||||
9 | Noble | Montgomery | 22:29 | 7:34 | ||||||||
10 | Royau | Petaluma | 22:41 | 7:38 | ||||||||
11 | Debernaroi | Petaluma | 22:43 | 7:39 | ||||||||
12 | Peters | Santa Rosa | 22:43 | 7:39 | ||||||||
13 | Chodora | Santa Rosa | 22:49 | 7:41 | ||||||||
14 | Haleigh Frye | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 22:05 | 7:26 | 7/18 | 11/25 | 1/5 | ||||
15 | Srisengfa | Santa Rosa | 23:06 | 7:47 | ||||||||
16 | Paul | Santa Rosa | 23:09 | 7:48 | ||||||||
17 | Bertsch | Santa Rosa | 23:23 | 7:52 | ||||||||
18 | Jessica Gottlieb | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 23:24 | 7:53 | 8/18 | 15/25 | 1/4 | ||||
19 | Eberhart | Montgomery | 23:30 | 7:55 | ||||||||
20 | Kayla Hordyk | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 23:38 | 7:57 | 9/18 | 16/25 | 1/3 | ||||
21 | Wrg | Casa Grande | 23:40 | 7:58 | ||||||||
22 | Stachen | Casa Grande | 23:44 | 7:59 | ||||||||
23 | Trysha Hicks | So | Maria Carrillo | 23:50 | 8:01 | 10/18 | 17/25 | 1/3 | ||||
24 | Pierson | Santa Rosa | 23:53 | 8:02 | ||||||||
25 | Gracie Issel | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 23:54 | 8:03 | 11/18 | 18/25 | 1/3 | ||||
26 | Grant | Petaluma | 23:55 | 8:03 | ||||||||
27 | Guptill | Petaluma | 24:04 | 8:06 | ||||||||
28 | Kennedy jv | Santa Rosa | 24:17 | 8:11 | ||||||||
29 | Audiss | Montgomery | 24:40 | 8:18 | ||||||||
30 | Conrad | Montgomery | 24:41 | 8:19 | ||||||||
31 | Clare Gilmartin | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 24:45 | 8:20 | 12/18 | 19/25 | 1/2 | ||||
32 | Nichw | Santa Rosa | 24:52 | 8:22 | ||||||||
33 | Lish | Santa Rosa | 24:56 | 8:24 | ||||||||
34 | Brittni Mcfarland | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 24:58 | 8:24 | 13/18 | 20/25 | 1/2 | ||||
35 | Sweeney | Sonoma Academy | 24:58 | 8:24 | ||||||||
36 | Huerta | Santa Rosa | 25:00 | 8:25 | ||||||||
37 | Madeline Dippel | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 25:07 | 8:27 | 14/18 | 21/25 | 1/2 | 22:13 | 22:13 | ||
38 | Ellie Petty | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 25:16 | 8:30 | 15/18 | 22/25 | 1/2 | ||||
39 | Porlu | Casa Grande | 25:19 | 8:31 | ||||||||
40 | Codding | Santa Rosa | 25:31 | 8:35 | ||||||||
41 | Wild | Rancho Cotate | 25:44 | 8:40 | ||||||||
42 | Adaya | Casa Grande | 25:52 | 8:43 | ||||||||
43 | Larson | Petaluma | 25:53 | 8:43 | ||||||||
44 | Parsells | Sonoma Academy | 26:05 | 8:47 | ||||||||
45 | Tran jv | Santa Rosa | 26:09 | 8:48 | ||||||||
46 | Nora Hayden | So | Maria Carrillo | 26:30 | 8:55 | 16/18 | 23/25 | 1/2 | ||||
47 | Donaldson | Rancho Cotate | 26:40 | 8:59 | ||||||||
48 | Lum | Montgomery | 26:46 | 9:01 | ||||||||
49 | Parer | Sonoma Academy | 26:50 | 9:02 | ||||||||
50 | Mantan | Sonoma Academy | 26:54 | 9:03 | ||||||||
51 | Pino | Sonoma Academy | 26:57 | 9:04 | ||||||||
52 | Pratt | Rancho Cotate | 26:57 | 9:04 | ||||||||
53 | Mora-roman | Santa Rosa | 26:58 | 9:05 | ||||||||
54 | Gaynor | Sonoma Academy | 27:05 | 9:07 | ||||||||
55 | Eva Byrne | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 27:07 | 9:08 | 17/18 | 24/25 | 1/2 | ||||
56 | Risher | Sonoma Academy | 27:25 | 9:14 | ||||||||
57 | Sarah Barker | So | Maria Carrillo | 27:26 | 9:14 | 18/18 | 25/25 | 1/2 | ||||
58 | Accahcso | Casa Grande | 27:33 | 9:17 | ||||||||
59 | Gilpin | Sonoma Academy | 27:36 | 9:18 | ||||||||
60 | Pearson | Montgomery | 28:01 | 9:26 | ||||||||
61 | West | Santa Rosa | 28:10 | 9:29 | ||||||||
62 | Redlich | Sonoma Academy | 28:15 | 9:31 | ||||||||
63 | Brenner-west | Sonoma Academy | 28:19 | 9:32 | ||||||||
64 | Herold | Sonoma Academy | 28:19 | 9:32 | ||||||||
65 | Chedc | Casa Grande | 28:32 | 9:36 | ||||||||
66 | Fleckenstein | Montgomery | 28:41 | 9:39 | ||||||||
67 | Beltran | Santa Rosa | 29:34 | 9:57 | ||||||||
68 | Alcazar | Elsie Allen | 29:39 | 9:59 | ||||||||
69 | Noroskey | Santa Rosa | 29:51 | 10:03 | ||||||||
70 | Berry | Casa Grande | 30:06 | 10:08 | ||||||||
71 | Lafrancois | Rancho Cotate | 30:07 | 10:08 | ||||||||
72 | Woody | Santa Rosa | 32:35 | 10:58 | ||||||||
73 | Walker | unk | 34:11 | 11:31 | ||||||||
74 | Bradley | Santa Rosa | 35:11 | 11:51 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
108:46 21:45 7:19 |
23 | Ashley Gunderson Jr 21:16 7:10 2 |
Shannon Palladino Fr 21:23 7:12 3 |
Sophia Mahoney So 21:57 7:23 5 |
Paige Vandenburg So 22:00 7:24 6 |
Samantha Perry Fr 22:10 7:28 7 |
Jackie Vandenburg So 22:17 7:30 8 |
Haleigh Frye Jr 22:05 7:26 14 |
2 | Santa Rosa 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
113:41 22:44 7:39 |
60 | Fritz - 21:54 7:22 4 |
Peters - 22:43 7:39 12 |
Chodora - 22:49 7:41 13 |
Srisengfa - 23:06 7:47 15 |
Paul - 23:09 7:48 16 |
Bertsch - 23:23 7:52 17 |
Pierson - 23:53 8:02 21 |
3 | Casa Grande 1-3-3-4-3 Gap: 4:51 |
119:36 23:55 8:03 |
95 | Gonzalez - 21:01 7:05 1 |
Wrg - 23:40 7:58 19 |
Stachen - 23:44 7:59 20 |
Porlu - 25:19 8:31 27 |
Adaya - 25:52 8:43 28 |
Accahcso - 27:33 9:17 37 |
Chedc - 28:32 9:36 39 |
3 | Petaluma 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 3:12 |
119:16 23:51 8:02 |
95 | Royau - 22:41 7:38 10 |
Debernaroi - 22:43 7:39 11 |
Grant - 23:55 8:03 22 |
Guptill - 24:04 8:06 23 |
Larson - 25:53 8:43 29 |
||
5 | Montgomery 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:17 |
122:06 24:25 8:13 |
107 | Noble - 22:29 7:34 9 |
Eberhart - 23:30 7:55 18 |
Audiss - 24:40 8:18 24 |
Conrad - 24:41 8:19 25 |
Lum - 26:46 9:01 31 |
Pearson - 28:01 9:26 38 |
Fleckenstein - 28:41 9:39 40 |
6 | Sonoma Academy 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:59 |
131:44 26:21 8:52 |
155 | Sweeney - 24:58 8:24 26 |
Parsells - 26:05 8:47 30 |
Parer - 26:50 9:02 32 |
Mantan - 26:54 9:03 33 |
Pino - 26:57 9:04 34 |
Gaynor - 27:05 9:07 35 |
Risher - 27:25 9:14 36 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:33 |
115:14 23:03 7:46 |
18 | Jackie Vandenburg So 22:17 7:30 1 |
Haleigh Frye Jr 22:05 7:26 2 |
Jessica Gottlieb Sr 23:24 7:53 4 |
Kayla Hordyk Fr 23:38 7:57 5 |
Trysha Hicks So 23:50 8:01 6 |
Gracie Issel Fr 23:54 8:03 8 |
Clare Gilmartin Fr 24:45 8:20 10 |
2 | Santa Rosa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
121:21 24:16 8:10 |
42 | Bertsch - 23:23 7:52 3 |
Pierson - 23:53 8:02 7 |
Kennedy jv - 24:17 8:11 9 |
Nichw - 24:52 8:22 11 |
Lish - 24:56 8:24 12 |
Huerta - 25:00 8:25 13 |
Codding - 25:31 8:35 14 |
3 | Sonoma Academy 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:14 |
138:40 27:44 9:20 |
85 | Gaynor - 27:05 9:07 15 |
Risher - 27:25 9:14 16 |
Gilpin - 27:36 9:18 17 |
Redlich - 28:15 9:31 18 |
Brenner-west - 28:19 9:32 19 |
Herold - 28:19 9:32 20 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:22 |
124:00 24:48 8:21 |
17 | Gracie Issel Fr 23:54 8:03 1 |
Clare Gilmartin Fr 24:45 8:20 2 |
Brittni Mcfarland Jr 24:58 8:24 3 |
Madeline Dippel Jr 25:07 8:27 5 |
Ellie Petty Fr 25:16 8:30 6 |
Nora Hayden So 26:30 8:55 9 |
Eva Byrne Fr 27:07 9:08 11 |
2 | Santa Rosa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:10 |
131:48 26:22 8:53 |
41 | Huerta - 25:00 8:25 4 |
Codding - 25:31 8:35 7 |
Tran jv - 26:09 8:48 8 |
Mora-roman - 26:58 9:05 10 |
West - 28:10 9:29 12 |
Beltran - 29:34 9:57 13 |
Noroskey - 29:51 10:03 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.97 mi |
All at 2.97 mi |
JV | Gonzalez, , 21:01, Casa Grande | Maria Carrillo, 108:46, 23 |
V | Lauren Kraus, , 17:49, Maria Carrillo | Maria Carrillo, 95:07, 28 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.97 mi |
All at 2.97 mi |
JV | Jones, , 17:19, Maria Carrillo | Maria Carrillo, 90:29, 30 |
V | Ryan Douglas, , 15:48, Petaluma | Santa Rosa, 82:38, 29 |