Maria Carrillo Results from the Rancho Invitational at Rancho Cotate HS on 9/2/11
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anderson, Ryan | So | JV | 18:53 | 6:21 | 2.97 | 14/105 | 8/26 | 19/37 | 1/5 | |||||
Bartlett, Colin | So | V | 16:48 | 5:39 | 2.97 | 12/50 | 6/11 | 6/37 | 1/5 | |||||
Drake, Evan | Fr | JV | 20:24 | 6:52 | 2.97 | 41/105 | 19/26 | 30/37 | 1/2 | |||||
Eik, David | Fr | JV | 19:14 | 6:29 | 2.97 | 18/105 | 9/26 | 20/37 | 1/5 | |||||
Frankl, Willie | Fr | JV | 20:12 | 6:48 | 2.97 | 36/105 | 16/26 | 27/37 | 1/2 | |||||
Gallagher, Drew | Sr | JV | 17:59 | 6:03 | 2.97 | 5/105 | 2/26 | 13/37 | 2/8 | |||||
Gibson, Colin | Sr | V | 17:30 | 5:54 | 2.97 | 23/50 | 10/11 | 10/37 | 1/2 | 16:09 | 16:09 | |||
Hay, Dante | So | V | 16:47 | 5:39 | 2.97 | 11/50 | 5/11 | 5/37 | 1/6 | |||||
Henderson, Jack | Fr | JV | 21:28 | 7:14 | 2.97 | 65/105 | 25/26 | 36/37 | 1/2 | |||||
Henderson, Martyn | Sr | V | 16:43 | 5:38 | 2.97 | 10/50 | 4/11 | 4/37 | 2/7 | 19:02 (2:19,12.2) |
19:02 (2:19,12.2) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | ||
Herniman, Peter | Fr | JV | 21:09 | 7:07 | 2.97 | 57/105 | 22/26 | 33/37 | 1/2 | |||||
Horner, Emilio | Sr | V | 16:52 | 5:41 | 2.97 | 16/50 | 7/11 | 7/37 | 2/4 | 19:55 (3:03,15.3) |
19:55 (3:03,15.3) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Hossli, Eric | So | JV | 20:18 | 6:50 | 2.97 | 38/105 | 17/26 | 28/37 | 1/2 | |||||
Jensen, Nick | So | V | 16:43 | 5:38 | 2.97 | 9/50 | 3/11 | 3/37 | 2/7 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Jones, Spencer | So | JV | 17:19 | 5:50 | 2.97 | 1/105 | 1/26 | 9/37 | 1/9 | |||||
Jones, Tyler | Sr | JV | 18:31 | 6:14 | 2.97 | 11/105 | 6/26 | 17/37 | 1/5 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Keefer, Tanner | So | JV | 20:55 | 7:03 | 2.97 | 52/105 | 20/26 | 31/37 | 1/2 | |||||
Lowder, Dalin | Jr | JV | 21:15 | 7:09 | 2.97 | 58/105 | 23/26 | 34/37 | 1/2 | |||||
Luft, Harrison | Jr | JV | 20:58 | 7:04 | 2.97 | 53/105 | 21/26 | 32/37 | 1/2 | 17:58 | 17:58 | |||
Lynch, Austin | Sr | JV | 19:29 | 6:34 | 2.97 | 21/105 | 12/26 | 23/37 | 1/4 | |||||
Metcalfe, Colin | Jr | V | 17:54 | 6:02 | 2.97 | 21/50 | 9/11 | 12/37 | 1/2 | |||||
Moe, Kevin | Fr | JV | 19:37 | 6:36 | 2.97 | 26/105 | 13/26 | 24/37 | 1/3 | |||||
Murray, Gus | Sr | V | 17:05 | 5:45 | 2.97 | 19/50 | 8/11 | 8/37 | 1/2 | |||||
Nelson, Dylan | So | JV | 18:25 | 6:12 | 2.97 | 8/105 | 4/26 | 15/37 | 1/7 | |||||
Nguyen, Ryan | Fr | V | 17:33 | 5:55 | 2.97 | 24/50 | 11/11 | 11/37 | 1/1 | |||||
Nijjar, Simar | Jr | JV | 18:17 | 6:09 | 2.97 | 6/105 | 3/26 | 14/37 | 1/7 | |||||
Purugganan, Steve | Sr | V | 16:40 | 5:37 | 2.97 | 8/50 | 2/11 | 2/37 | 2/7 | 19:30 (2:50,14.5) |
19:30 (2:50,14.5) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | ||
Rivas, Austin | Sr | V | 16:16 | 5:29 | 2.97 | 4/50 | 1/11 | 1/37 | 4/7 | 16:43 (0:27,2.7) |
16:43 (0:27,2.7) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | ||
Russell, DJ | So | JV | 18:29 | 6:13 | 2.97 | 10/105 | 5/26 | 16/37 | 1/6 | |||||
Shah, Rohan | Jr | JV | 20:23 | 6:52 | 2.97 | 39/105 | 18/26 | 29/37 | 1/2 | |||||
Silow, Adam | Sr | JV | 19:42 | 6:38 | 2.97 | 29/105 | 14/26 | 25/37 | 1/2 | |||||
Silverstein, Grant | Sr | JV | 18:46 | 6:19 | 2.97 | 13/105 | 7/26 | 18/37 | 1/5 | 18:03 | 18:03 | |||
Smail, Tommy | Fr | JV | 20:06 | 6:46 | 2.97 | 33/105 | 15/26 | 26/37 | 1/2 | |||||
West, Kyle | Sr | JV | 28:29 | 9:35 | 2.97 | 103/105 | 26/26 | 37/37 | 2/2 | |||||
West, Zac | Fr | JV | 19:24 | 6:32 | 2.97 | 19/105 | 10/26 | 21/37 | 1/5 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/6 | 83:09 0:31 |
2.97 | 5:36 | 5:29 | 5:39 | 37 | 5:34 | 79:32 | 79:32 | Austin Rivas (3), Steve Purugganan (7), Nick Jensen (8), Martyn Henderson (9), Dante Hay (10) | |||
V 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 86:09 0:42 |
2.97 | 5:48 | 5:39 | 6:02 | 23 | 5:48 | 85:18 | 85:18 | Colin Bartlett (1), Emilio Horner (4), Gus Murray (5), Colin Metcalfe (6), Colin Gibson (7) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 1/6 | 90:29 1:10 |
2.97 | 6:06 | 5:50 | 6:13 | 30 | 6:06 | 88:34 | 88:34 | Spencer Jones (1), Drew Gallagher (5), Simar Nijjar (6), Dylan Nelson (8), DJ Russell (10) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 94:48 0:53 |
2.97 | 6:23 | 6:14 | 6:32 | 15 | 6:23 | 100:58 (6:10,6.1) |
100:58 (6:10,6.1%) |
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) | Tyler Jones (1), Grant Silverstein (2), Ryan Anderson (3), David Eik (4), Zac West (5) | ||
JV 4th 5 | 1/2 | 102:12 0:43 |
2.97 | 6:53 | 6:48 | 7:03 | 15 | 6:53 | 120:42 (18:30,15.3) |
120:42 (18:30,15.3%) |
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) | Willie Frankl (1), Eric Hossli (2), Rohan Shah (3), Evan Drake (4), Tanner Keefer (5) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Douglas | Petaluma | 15:48 | 5:19 | ||||||||
2 | Jose Mendoza | Montgomery | 15:49 | 5:20 | ||||||||
3 | Michael Tomasi | Santa Rosa | 16:03 | 5:24 | ||||||||
4 | Austin Rivas | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:16 | 5:29 | 1/11 | 1/37 | 4/7 | 16:43 (0:27) |
16:43 (0:27) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Jordan Guerrero | Santa Rosa | 16:34 | 5:35 | ||||||||
6 | Michael Kennedy | Santa Rosa | 16:35 | 5:35 | ||||||||
7 | Jonathan Peck | Santa Rosa | 16:37 | 5:36 | ||||||||
8 | Steve Purugganan | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:40 | 5:37 | 2/11 | 2/37 | 2/7 | 19:30 (2:50) |
19:30 (2:50) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Nick Jensen | So | Maria Carrillo | 16:43 | 5:38 | 3/11 | 3/37 | 2/7 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
10 | Martyn Henderson | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:43 | 5:38 | 4/11 | 4/37 | 2/7 | 19:02 (2:19) |
19:02 (2:19) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Dante Hay | So | Maria Carrillo | 16:47 | 5:39 | 5/11 | 5/37 | 1/6 | ||||
12 | Colin Bartlett | So | Maria Carrillo | 16:48 | 5:39 | 6/11 | 6/37 | 1/5 | ||||
13 | Nazarek | Santa Rosa | 16:49 | 5:40 | ||||||||
14 | Ahnberg | Santa Rosa | 16:50 | 5:40 | ||||||||
15 | Holmes | Santa Rosa | 16:51 | 5:40 | ||||||||
16 | Emilio Horner | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:52 | 5:41 | 7/11 | 7/37 | 2/4 | 19:55 (3:03) |
19:55 (3:03) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
17 | Reiff | Sonoma Academy | 16:53 | 5:41 | ||||||||
18 | Friday | Montgomery | 16:54 | 5:41 | ||||||||
19 | Gus Murray | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 17:05 | 5:45 | 8/11 | 8/37 | 1/2 | ||||
20 | Gaynoe | Sonoma Academy | 17:11 | 5:47 | ||||||||
21 | Colin Metcalfe | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 17:54 | 6:02 | 9/11 | 12/37 | 1/2 | ||||
22 | Wigert | Casa Grande | 17:22 | 5:51 | ||||||||
23 | Colin Gibson | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 17:30 | 5:54 | 10/11 | 10/37 | 1/2 | 16:09 | 16:09 | ||
24 | Ryan Nguyen | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 17:33 | 5:55 | 11/11 | 11/37 | 1/1 | ||||
25 | Rotman | Sonoma Academy | 17:36 | 5:56 | ||||||||
26 | Stanley | Rancho Cotate | 17:42 | 5:58 | ||||||||
27 | Ranch | Casa Grande | 17:43 | 5:58 | ||||||||
28 | Long | Montgomery | 17:46 | 5:59 | ||||||||
29 | Schefer | Petaluma | 17:51 | 6:01 | ||||||||
30 | Moore | Santa Rosa | 17:57 | 6:03 | ||||||||
31 | Dethlefsen | Montgomery | 18:04 | 6:05 | ||||||||
32 | Johnson | Sonoma Academy | 18:06 | 6:06 | ||||||||
33 | Kinunen | Sonoma Academy | 18:12 | 6:08 | ||||||||
34 | Garncr | Petaluma | 18:20 | 6:10 | ||||||||
35 | Daniel | Montgomery | 18:26 | 6:12 | ||||||||
36 | Fausone | Casa Grande | 18:29 | 6:13 | ||||||||
37 | Lecoeuche | Santa Rosa | 18:29 | 6:13 | ||||||||
38 | Rchel | Casa Grande | 18:30 | 6:14 | ||||||||
39 | Ballo | Santa Rosa | 18:34 | 6:15 | ||||||||
40 | Junc | Casa Grande | 18:51 | 6:21 | ||||||||
41 | Ihbern | Casa Grande | 18:53 | 6:21 | ||||||||
42 | Schmio | Petaluma | 19:12 | 6:28 | ||||||||
43 | Singh | Rancho Cotate | 19:32 | 6:35 | ||||||||
44 | Mc Clelland | Casa Grande | 19:35 | 6:36 | ||||||||
45 | Leslie | Rancho Cotate | 19:36 | 6:36 | ||||||||
46 | Booker | Sonoma Academy | 19:39 | 6:37 | ||||||||
47 | Forman | Rancho Cotate | 20:35 | 6:56 | ||||||||
48 | Milner | Rancho Cotate | 20:43 | 6:59 | ||||||||
49 | Brown | Rancho Cotate | 20:51 | 7:01 | ||||||||
50 | Johnson2 | Sonoma Academy | 22:37 | 7:37 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santa Rosa 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
82:38 16:32 5:34 |
29 | Michael Tomasi - 16:03 5:24 2 |
Jordan Guerrero - 16:34 5:35 4 |
Michael Kennedy - 16:35 5:35 5 |
Jonathan Peck - 16:37 5:36 6 |
Nazarek - 16:49 5:40 12 |
Ahnberg - 16:50 5:40 13 |
Holmes - 16:51 5:40 14 |
2 | Maria Carrillo 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
83:09 16:38 5:36 |
37 | Austin Rivas Sr 16:16 5:29 3 |
Steve Purugganan Sr 16:40 5:37 7 |
Nick Jensen So 16:43 5:38 8 |
Martyn Henderson Sr 16:43 5:38 9 |
Dante Hay So 16:47 5:39 10 |
Colin Bartlett So 16:48 5:39 11 |
Emilio Horner Sr 16:52 5:41 15 |
3 | Montgomery 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:37 |
86:59 17:24 5:51 |
92 | Jose Mendoza - 15:49 5:20 1 |
Friday - 16:54 5:41 17 |
Long - 17:46 5:59 23 |
Dethlefsen - 18:04 6:05 24 |
Daniel - 18:26 6:12 27 |
||
4 | Sonoma Academy 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:19 |
87:58 17:36 5:55 |
105 | Reiff - 16:53 5:41 16 |
Gaynoe - 17:11 5:47 18 |
Rotman - 17:36 5:56 20 |
Johnson - 18:06 6:06 25 |
Kinunen - 18:12 6:08 26 |
Booker - 19:39 6:37 35 |
Johnson2 - 22:37 7:37 39 |
5 | Casa Grande 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:29 |
90:55 18:11 6:07 |
128 | Wigert - 17:22 5:51 19 |
Ranch - 17:43 5:58 22 |
Fausone - 18:29 6:13 28 |
Rchel - 18:30 6:14 29 |
Junc - 18:51 6:21 30 |
Ihbern - 18:53 6:21 31 |
Mc Clelland - 19:35 6:36 33 |
6 | Rancho Cotate 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:01 |
98:08 19:38 6:36 |
160 | Stanley - 17:42 5:58 21 |
Singh - 19:32 6:35 32 |
Leslie - 19:36 6:36 34 |
Forman - 20:35 6:56 36 |
Milner - 20:43 6:59 37 |
Brown - 20:51 7:01 38 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
86:09 17:14 5:48 |
23 | Colin Bartlett So 16:48 5:39 1 |
Emilio Horner Sr 16:52 5:41 4 |
Gus Murray Sr 17:05 5:45 5 |
Colin Metcalfe Jr 17:54 6:02 6 |
Colin Gibson Sr 17:30 5:54 7 |
Ryan Nguyen Fr 17:33 5:55 8 |
|
2 | Santa Rosa 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:44 |
88:41 17:44 5:58 |
35 | Ahnberg - 16:50 5:40 2 |
Holmes - 16:51 5:40 3 |
Moore - 17:57 6:03 9 |
Lecoeuche - 18:29 6:13 10 |
Ballo - 18:34 6:15 11 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spencer Jones | So | Maria Carrillo | 17:19 | 5:50 | 1/26 | 9/37 | 1/9 | ||||
2 | Orr | Sonoma Academy | 17:42 | 5:58 | ||||||||
3 | Loftus | Sonoma Academy | 17:43 | 5:58 | ||||||||
4 | Hallet | Casa Grande | 17:53 | 6:01 | ||||||||
5 | Drew Gallagher | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 17:59 | 6:03 | 2/26 | 13/37 | 2/8 | ||||
6 | Simar Nijjar | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 18:17 | 6:09 | 3/26 | 14/37 | 1/7 | ||||
7 | Goto | Casa Grande | 18:22 | 6:11 | ||||||||
8 | Dylan Nelson | So | Maria Carrillo | 18:25 | 6:12 | 4/26 | 15/37 | 1/7 | ||||
9 | Peck | Santa Rosa | 18:26 | 6:12 | ||||||||
10 | DJ Russell | So | Maria Carrillo | 18:29 | 6:13 | 5/26 | 16/37 | 1/6 | ||||
11 | Tyler Jones | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 18:31 | 6:14 | 6/26 | 17/37 | 1/5 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
12 | Foster | Santa Rosa | 18:39 | 6:17 | ||||||||
13 | Grant Silverstein | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 18:46 | 6:19 | 7/26 | 18/37 | 1/5 | 18:03 | 18:03 | ||
14 | Ryan Anderson | So | Maria Carrillo | 18:53 | 6:21 | 8/26 | 19/37 | 1/5 | ||||
15 | Healy | Petaluma | 18:54 | 6:22 | ||||||||
16 | Ryan | Petaluma | 18:57 | 6:23 | ||||||||
17 | Amezquita | Elsie Allen | 19:12 | 6:28 | ||||||||
18 | David Eik | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 19:14 | 6:29 | 9/26 | 20/37 | 1/5 | ||||
19 | Zac West | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 19:24 | 6:32 | 10/26 | 21/37 | 1/5 | ||||
20 | Erniman | Maria Carrillo | 19:28 | 6:33 | ||||||||
21 | Austin Lynch | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 19:29 | 6:34 | 12/26 | 23/37 | 1/4 | ||||
22 | Therman | Santa Rosa | 19:29 | 6:34 | ||||||||
23 | Egan | Santa Rosa | 19:30 | 6:34 | ||||||||
24 | Brunson | Montgomery | 19:32 | 6:35 | ||||||||
25 | Herbst | Santa Rosa | 19:34 | 6:35 | ||||||||
26 | Kevin Moe | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 19:37 | 6:36 | 13/26 | 24/37 | 1/3 | ||||
27 | Garcia | Sonoma Academy | 19:39 | 6:37 | ||||||||
28 | Lavine | Santa Rosa | 19:40 | 6:37 | ||||||||
29 | Adam Silow | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 19:42 | 6:38 | 14/26 | 25/37 | 1/2 | ||||
30 | Bradly | Casa Grande | 19:43 | 6:38 | ||||||||
31 | Salazer | Casa Grande | 19:46 | 6:39 | ||||||||
32 | Thomas | Santa Rosa | 19:56 | 6:43 | ||||||||
33 | Tommy Smail | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 20:06 | 6:46 | 15/26 | 26/37 | 1/2 | ||||
34 | Cooper | Petaluma | 20:09 | 6:47 | ||||||||
35 | Tran | Santa Rosa | 20:11 | 6:48 | ||||||||
36 | Willie Frankl | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 20:12 | 6:48 | 16/26 | 27/37 | 1/2 | ||||
37 | Lucas | Santa Rosa | 20:17 | 6:50 | ||||||||
38 | Eric Hossli | So | Maria Carrillo | 20:18 | 6:50 | 17/26 | 28/37 | 1/2 | ||||
39 | Rohan Shah | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 20:23 | 6:52 | 18/26 | 29/37 | 1/2 | ||||
40 | Daniel jv | Montgomery | 20:24 | 6:52 | ||||||||
41 | Evan Drake | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 20:24 | 6:52 | 19/26 | 30/37 | 1/2 | ||||
42 | Carpenter jv | Montgomery | 20:27 | 6:53 | ||||||||
43 | Runge | Santa Rosa | 20:30 | 6:54 | ||||||||
44 | Lara | Santa Rosa | 20:37 | 6:56 | ||||||||
45 | Ziemar | Casa Grande | 20:38 | 6:57 | ||||||||
46 | Brady | Santa Rosa | 20:40 | 6:58 | ||||||||
47 | Varner | Montgomery | 20:40 | 6:58 | ||||||||
48 | Hoberg | Santa Rosa | 20:40 | 6:58 | ||||||||
49 | Corrale | Casa Grande | 20:41 | 6:58 | ||||||||
50 | Ott | Montgomery | 20:42 | 6:58 | ||||||||
51 | Adam | unk | 20:44 | 6:59 | ||||||||
52 | Tanner Keefer | So | Maria Carrillo | 20:55 | 7:03 | 20/26 | 31/37 | 1/2 | ||||
53 | Harrison Luft | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 20:58 | 7:04 | 21/26 | 32/37 | 1/2 | 17:58 | 17:58 | ||
54 | Nichols | Sonoma Academy | 20:59 | 7:04 | ||||||||
55 | Vonseggern | Santa Rosa | 21:04 | 7:06 | ||||||||
56 | Delattre | Santa Rosa | 21:06 | 7:06 | ||||||||
57 | Peter Herniman | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 21:09 | 7:07 | 22/26 | 33/37 | 1/2 | ||||
58 | Dalin Lowder | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 21:15 | 7:09 | 23/26 | 34/37 | 1/2 | ||||
59 | Lane | Montgomery | 21:16 | 7:10 | ||||||||
60 | Kennedy | Santa Rosa | 21:18 | 7:10 | ||||||||
61 | Duran | Sonoma Academy | 21:18 | 7:10 | ||||||||
62 | Beuare | Maria Carrillo | 21:19 | 7:11 | ||||||||
63 | Jensen | Montgomery | 21:24 | 7:12 | ||||||||
64 | Stillman | Sonoma Academy | 21:27 | 7:13 | ||||||||
65 | Jack Henderson | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 21:28 | 7:14 | 25/26 | 36/37 | 1/2 | ||||
66 | Farkas | Montgomery | 21:41 | 7:18 | ||||||||
67 | Woodward | Santa Rosa | 21:52 | 7:22 | ||||||||
68 | Kneeland | Sonoma Academy | 22:01 | 7:25 | ||||||||
69 | Smandra | Montgomery | 22:03 | 7:25 | ||||||||
70 | Peterson | Montgomery | 22:04 | 7:26 | ||||||||
71 | Garay jv | Casa Grande | 22:17 | 7:30 | ||||||||
72 | Kinney | Sonoma Academy | 22:15 | 7:29 | ||||||||
73 | Oyumbu | Elsie Allen | 22:57 | 7:44 | ||||||||
74 | Monekheim | Casa Grande | 22:58 | 7:44 | ||||||||
75 | Franco | Santa Rosa | 23:11 | 7:48 | ||||||||
76 | Corado | Petaluma | 23:19 | 7:51 | ||||||||
77 | Hughes | Santa Rosa | 23:27 | 7:54 | ||||||||
78 | Maguire | Casa Grande | 23:33 | 7:56 | ||||||||
79 | Greenan | Santa Rosa | 23:40 | 7:58 | ||||||||
80 | Teojillo | Elsie Allen | 23:49 | 8:01 | ||||||||
81 | Davidson | Santa Rosa | 23:52 | 8:02 | ||||||||
82 | Keck | Montgomery | 23:52 | 8:02 | ||||||||
83 | Horwood | Casa Grande | 24:00 | 8:05 | ||||||||
84 | Center | Santa Rosa | 24:07 | 8:07 | ||||||||
85 | Powers | Montgomery | 24:21 | 8:12 | ||||||||
86 | Bechtel | Casa Grande | 24:22 | 8:12 | ||||||||
87 | Walker | Santa Rosa | 24:30 | 8:15 | ||||||||
88 | Engel | Santa Rosa | 24:31 | 8:15 | ||||||||
89 | Clifford | Montgomery | 24:32 | 8:16 | ||||||||
90 | Reed | Sonoma Academy | 24:45 | 8:20 | ||||||||
91 | Buck | Casa Grande | 24:59 | 8:25 | ||||||||
92 | Ramos | Sonoma Academy | 25:36 | 8:37 | ||||||||
93 | Hong | Santa Rosa | 25:04 | 8:26 | ||||||||
94 | Boatsman | Santa Rosa | 25:06 | 8:27 | ||||||||
95 | Peterson | Rincon Valley | 25:15 | 8:30 | ||||||||
96 | Hosley | Santa Rosa | 25:17 | 8:31 | ||||||||
97 | Doyle | Santa Rosa | 25:19 | 8:31 | ||||||||
98 | Tracy | Rincon Valley | 25:47 | 8:41 | ||||||||
99 | Plack | Santa Rosa | 25:54 | 8:43 | ||||||||
100 | Piper | Sonoma Academy | 26:26 | 8:54 | ||||||||
101 | Latham | Santa Rosa | 27:27 | 9:15 | ||||||||
102 | Hernandez | Elsie Allen | 27:43 | 9:20 | ||||||||
103 | Kyle West | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 28:29 | 9:35 | 26/26 | 37/37 | 2/2 | ||||
104 | Glynn | Santa Rosa | 29:00 | 9:46 | ||||||||
105 | Valadez | Elsie Allen | 30:21 | 10:13 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
90:29 18:06 6:06 |
30 | Spencer Jones So 17:19 5:50 1 |
Drew Gallagher Sr 17:59 6:03 5 |
Simar Nijjar Jr 18:17 6:09 6 |
Dylan Nelson So 18:25 6:12 8 |
DJ Russell So 18:29 6:13 10 |
Tyler Jones Sr 18:31 6:14 11 |
Grant Silverstein Sr 18:46 6:19 13 |
2 | Santa Rosa 4-4-4-2-2 Gap: 1:08 |
95:38 19:08 6:26 |
70 | Peck - 18:26 6:12 9 |
Foster - 18:39 6:17 12 |
Therman - 19:29 6:34 15 |
Egan - 19:30 6:34 16 |
Herbst - 19:34 6:35 18 |
Lavine - 19:40 6:37 20 |
Thomas - 19:56 6:43 23 |
3 | Casa Grande 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:45 |
96:22 19:16 6:29 |
80 | Hallet - 17:53 6:01 4 |
Goto - 18:22 6:11 7 |
Bradly - 19:43 6:38 21 |
Salazer - 19:46 6:39 22 |
Ziemar - 20:38 6:57 26 |
Corrale - 20:41 6:58 28 |
Garay jv - 22:17 7:30 36 |
4 | Sonoma Academy 2-1-2-3-4 Gap: 3:36 |
97:21 19:28 6:33 |
86 | Orr - 17:42 5:58 2 |
Loftus - 17:43 5:58 3 |
Garcia - 19:39 6:37 19 |
Nichols - 20:59 7:04 30 |
Duran - 21:18 7:10 32 |
Stillman - 21:27 7:13 34 |
Kneeland - 22:01 7:25 35 |
5 | Montgomery 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:10 |
101:45 20:21 6:51 |
122 | Brunson - 19:32 6:35 17 |
Daniel jv - 20:24 6:52 24 |
Carpenter jv - 20:27 6:53 25 |
Varner - 20:40 6:58 27 |
Ott - 20:42 6:58 29 |
Lane - 21:16 7:10 31 |
Jensen - 21:24 7:12 33 |
6 | Elsie Allen 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 11:09 |
124:02 24:48 8:21 |
168 | Amezquita - 19:12 6:28 14 |
Oyumbu - 22:57 7:44 37 |
Teojillo - 23:49 8:01 38 |
Hernandez - 27:43 9:20 39 |
Valadez - 30:21 10:13 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:53 |
94:48 18:58 6:23 |
15 | Tyler Jones Sr 18:31 6:14 1 |
Grant Silverstein Sr 18:46 6:19 2 |
Ryan Anderson So 18:53 6:21 3 |
David Eik Fr 19:14 6:29 4 |
Zac West Fr 19:24 6:32 5 |
19:28 6:33 6 |
Austin Lynch Sr 19:29 6:34 7 |
2 | Santa Rosa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:50 |
100:34 20:07 6:46 |
50 | Lavine - 19:40 6:37 8 |
Thomas - 19:56 6:43 9 |
Tran - 20:11 6:48 10 |
Lucas - 20:17 6:50 11 |
Runge - 20:30 6:54 12 |
Lara - 20:37 6:56 13 |
Brady - 20:40 6:58 14 |
3 | Montgomery 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:48 |
108:28 21:42 7:18 |
95 | Lane - 21:16 7:10 16 |
Jensen - 21:24 7:12 17 |
Farkas - 21:41 7:18 19 |
Smandra - 22:03 7:25 21 |
Peterson - 22:04 7:26 22 |
Keck - 23:52 8:02 27 |
Powers - 24:21 8:12 29 |
4 | Casa Grande 3-4-5-4-4 Gap: 3:19 |
113:29 22:42 7:39 |
117 | Corrale - 20:41 6:58 15 |
Garay jv - 22:17 7:30 23 |
Monekheim - 22:58 7:44 25 |
Maguire - 23:33 7:56 26 |
Horwood - 24:00 8:05 28 |
Bechtel - 24:22 8:12 30 |
Buck - 24:59 8:25 32 |
5 | Sonoma Academy 5-4-4-5-5 Gap: 4:09 |
116:04 23:13 7:49 |
126 | Stillman - 21:27 7:13 18 |
Kneeland - 22:01 7:25 20 |
Kinney - 22:15 7:29 24 |
Reed - 24:45 8:20 31 |
Ramos - 25:36 8:37 33 |
Piper - 26:26 8:54 34 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:43 |
102:12 20:26 6:53 |
15 | Willie Frankl Fr 20:12 6:48 1 |
Eric Hossli So 20:18 6:50 2 |
Rohan Shah Jr 20:23 6:52 3 |
Evan Drake Fr 20:24 6:52 4 |
Tanner Keefer So 20:55 7:03 5 |
Harrison Luft Jr 20:58 7:04 6 |
Peter Herniman Fr 21:09 7:07 7 |
2 | Santa Rosa 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:22 |
113:28 22:42 7:38 |
50 | Kennedy - 21:18 7:10 8 |
Woodward - 21:52 7:22 9 |
Franco - 23:11 7:48 10 |
Hughes - 23:27 7:54 11 |
Greenan - 23:40 7:58 12 |
Davidson - 23:52 8:02 13 |
Center - 24:07 8:07 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.97 mi |
All at 2.97 mi |
JV | Jones, , 17:19, Maria Carrillo | Maria Carrillo, 90:29, 30 |
V | Ryan Douglas, , 15:48, Petaluma | Santa Rosa, 82:38, 29 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.97 mi |
All at 2.97 mi |
JV | Gonzalez, , 21:01, Casa Grande | Maria Carrillo, 108:46, 23 |
V | Lauren Kraus, , 17:49, Maria Carrillo | Maria Carrillo, 95:07, 28 |