Maria Carrillo Results from the Rancho Invitational at Rancho Cotate HS on 9/2/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barker, Sarah So JV 27:26 9:14 2.97 57/74 18/18 25/25 1/2
Birkland, Kelly Sr V 20:14 6:49 2.97 14/37 5/7 5/25 1/4
Byrne, Eva Fr JV 27:07 9:08 2.97 55/74 17/18 24/25 1/2
Dippel, Madeline Jr JV 25:07 8:27 2.97 37/74 14/18 21/25 1/2 22:13 22:13
Frye, Haleigh Jr JV 22:05 7:26 2.97 14/74 7/18 11/25 1/5
Gilmartin, Clare Fr JV 24:45 8:20 2.97 31/74 12/18 19/25 1/2
Gottlieb, Jessica Sr JV 23:24 7:53 2.97 18/74 8/18 15/25 1/4
Gunderson, Ashley Jr JV 21:16 7:10 2.97 2/74 1/18 7/25 2/9 Way to GO! (SBP)
Hayden, Nora So JV 26:30 8:55 2.97 46/74 16/18 23/25 1/2
Hicks, Trysha So JV 23:50 8:01 2.97 23/74 10/18 17/25 1/3
Hordyk, Kayla Fr JV 23:38 7:57 2.97 20/74 9/18 16/25 1/3
Issel, Gracie Fr JV 23:54 8:03 2.97 25/74 11/18 18/25 1/3
Kraus, Lauren Jr V 17:49 6:00 2.97 1/37 1/7 1/25 1/8 19:18
(1:29,7.7)
19:18
(1:29,7.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Mahoney, Sophia So JV 21:57 7:23 2.97 5/74 3/18 9/25 1/7
Mcfarland, Brittni Jr JV 24:58 8:24 2.97 34/74 13/18 20/25 1/2
Natoli, Andrea Fr V 18:12 6:08 2.97 3/37 2/7 2/25 1/7
Palladino, Shannon Fr JV 21:23 7:12 2.97 3/74 2/18 8/25 1/7
Perry, Samantha Fr JV 22:10 7:28 2.97 7/74 5/18 12/25 1/6
Petrie, Gretel Sr V 19:55 6:42 2.97 10/37 4/7 4/25 1/5 21:01
(1:06,5.2)
21:01
(1:06,5.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Petty, Ellie Fr JV 25:16 8:30 2.97 38/74 15/18 22/25 1/2
Ramos, Sophia Jr V 20:45 6:59 2.97 21/37 6/7 6/25 1/3 21:49
(1:04,4.9)
21:49
(1:04,4.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Thiele, Heidi Sr V 22:40 7:38 2.97 33/37 7/7 14/25 3/3 20:19 20:19
Thigpen, Brynna Jr V 18:57 6:23 2.97 5/37 3/7 3/25 1/7 20:23
(1:26,7.0)
20:23
(1:26,7.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Vandenburg, Jackie So JV 22:17 7:30 2.97 8/74 6/18 13/25 1/5
Vandenburg, Paige So JV 22:00 7:24 2.97 6/74 4/18 10/25 1/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 95:07
2:25
2.97 6:24 6:00 6:49 28 6:24 98:56
(3:49,3.9)
98:15
(3:08,3.2%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Lauren Kraus (1), Andrea Natoli (2), Brynna Thigpen (4), Gretel Petrie (9), Kelly Birkland (12)
JV 1st 5 1/6 108:46
0:54
2.97 7:19 7:10 7:28 23 7:19 112:43
(3:57,3.5)
112:43
(3:57,3.5%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Ashley Gunderson (2), Shannon Palladino (3), Sophia Mahoney (5), Paige Vandenburg (6), Samantha Perry (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 115:14
1:33
2.97 7:46 7:26 8:01 18 7:46 127:10
(11:56,9.4)
127:10
(11:56,9.4%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Jackie Vandenburg (1), Haleigh Frye (2), Jessica Gottlieb (4), Kayla Hordyk (5), Trysha Hicks (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 124:00
1:22
2.97 8:21 8:03 8:30 17 8:21 Gracie Issel (1), Clare Gilmartin (2), Brittni Mcfarland (3), Madeline Dippel (5), Ellie Petty (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Kraus Jr Maria Carrillo 17:49 6:00 1/7 1/25 1/8 19:18
(1:29)
19:18
(1:29)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Katy Lee Sonoma Academy 18:03 6:05
3 Andrea Natoli Fr Maria Carrillo 18:12 6:08 2/7 2/25 1/7
4 Ashley Moffett Casa Grande 18:37 6:16
5 Brynna Thigpen Jr Maria Carrillo 18:57 6:23 3/7 3/25 1/7 20:23
(1:26)
20:23
(1:26)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
6 Jessica Ohanlon Petaluma 19:26 6:33
7 Sadia Ibrahim Santa Rosa 19:34 6:35
8 Eva Herbst Santa Rosa 19:34 6:35
9 Chloe Hall Casa Grande 19:34 6:35
10 Gretel Petrie Sr Maria Carrillo 19:55 6:42 4/7 4/25 1/5 21:01
(1:06)
21:01
(1:06)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Francesca Honey Petaluma 19:58 6:43
12 Melissa Hansen Rancho Cotate 20:01 6:44
13 Evvy Archibald Santa Rosa 20:09 6:47
14 Kelly Birkland Sr Maria Carrillo 20:14 6:49 5/7 5/25 1/4
15 Bernaro Petaluma 20:21 6:51
16 Audrey Behen Petaluma 20:26 6:53
17 Mathews Montgomery 20:32 6:55
18 Scolari Santa Rosa 20:35 6:56
19 Provost Rincon Valley 20:38 6:57
20 Rozga Santa Rosa 20:42 6:58
21 Sophia Ramos Jr Maria Carrillo 20:45 6:59 6/7 6/25 1/3 21:49
(1:04)
21:49
(1:04)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Hailey Lynch Petaluma 20:48 7:00
23 Lecoeuche2 Santa Rosa 21:00 7:04
24 Carle Casa Grande 21:15 7:09
25 Withers Santa Rosa 21:15 7:09
26 Garay Casa Grande 21:26 7:13
27 Ray Montgomery 21:53 7:22
28 Lagdon Casa Grande 21:59 7:24
29 King Casa Grande 22:10 7:28
30 Wharton Rincon Valley 22:21 7:32
31 Falk Casa Grande 22:33 7:36
32 Ruiz Rancho Cotate 22:37 7:37
33 Heidi Thiele Sr Maria Carrillo 22:40 7:38 7/7 14/25 3/3 20:19 20:19
34 Garcia Rancho Cotate 22:58 7:44
35 Bricker Rincon Valley 22:51 7:42
36 Pierce Montgomery 23:11 7:48
37 Carpenter Montgomery 24:00 8:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
95:07
19:01
6:24
28 Lauren Kraus
Jr
17:49
6:00
1
Andrea Natoli
Fr
18:12
6:08
2
Brynna Thigpen
Jr
18:57
6:23
4
Gretel Petrie
Sr
19:55
6:42
9
Kelly Birkland
Sr
20:14
6:49
12
Sophia Ramos
Jr
20:45
6:59
17
Heidi Thiele
Sr
22:40
7:38
26
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
2 Santa Rosa
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
100:34
20:07
6:46
55 Sadia Ibrahim
-
19:34
6:35
6
Eva Herbst
-
19:34
6:35
7
Evvy Archibald
-
20:09
6:47
11
Scolari
-
20:35
6:56
15
Rozga
-
20:42
6:58
16
Lecoeuche2
-
21:00
7:04
19
Withers
-
21:15
7:09
21
3 Petaluma
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
100:59
20:12
6:48
60 Jessica Ohanlon
-
19:26
6:33
5
Francesca Honey
-
19:58
6:43
10
Bernaro
-
20:21
6:51
13
Audrey Behen
-
20:26
6:53
14
Hailey Lynch
-
20:48
7:00
18








4 Casa Grande
2-2-4-4-4
Gap: 3:22
102:51
20:34
6:56
76 Ashley Moffett
-
18:37
6:16
3
Chloe Hall
-
19:34
6:35
8
Carle
-
21:15
7:09
20
Garay
-
21:26
7:13
22
Lagdon
-
21:59
7:24
23
King
-
22:10
7:28
24
Falk
-
22:33
7:36
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gonzalez Casa Grande 21:01 7:05
2 Ashley Gunderson Jr Maria Carrillo 21:16 7:10 1/18 7/25 2/9 Way to GO! (SBP)
3 Shannon Palladino Fr Maria Carrillo 21:23 7:12 2/18 8/25 1/7
4 Fritz Santa Rosa 21:54 7:22
5 Sophia Mahoney So Maria Carrillo 21:57 7:23 3/18 9/25 1/7
6 Paige Vandenburg So Maria Carrillo 22:00 7:24 4/18 10/25 1/7
7 Samantha Perry Fr Maria Carrillo 22:10 7:28 5/18 12/25 1/6
8 Jackie Vandenburg So Maria Carrillo 22:17 7:30 6/18 13/25 1/5
9 Noble Montgomery 22:29 7:34
10 Royau Petaluma 22:41 7:38
11 Debernaroi Petaluma 22:43 7:39
12 Peters Santa Rosa 22:43 7:39
13 Chodora Santa Rosa 22:49 7:41
14 Haleigh Frye Jr Maria Carrillo 22:05 7:26 7/18 11/25 1/5
15 Srisengfa Santa Rosa 23:06 7:47
16 Paul Santa Rosa 23:09 7:48
17 Bertsch Santa Rosa 23:23 7:52
18 Jessica Gottlieb Sr Maria Carrillo 23:24 7:53 8/18 15/25 1/4
19 Eberhart Montgomery 23:30 7:55
20 Kayla Hordyk Fr Maria Carrillo 23:38 7:57 9/18 16/25 1/3
21 Wrg Casa Grande 23:40 7:58
22 Stachen Casa Grande 23:44 7:59
23 Trysha Hicks So Maria Carrillo 23:50 8:01 10/18 17/25 1/3
24 Pierson Santa Rosa 23:53 8:02
25 Gracie Issel Fr Maria Carrillo 23:54 8:03 11/18 18/25 1/3
26 Grant Petaluma 23:55 8:03
27 Guptill Petaluma 24:04 8:06
28 Kennedy jv Santa Rosa 24:17 8:11
29 Audiss Montgomery 24:40 8:18
30 Conrad Montgomery 24:41 8:19
31 Clare Gilmartin Fr Maria Carrillo 24:45 8:20 12/18 19/25 1/2
32 Nichw Santa Rosa 24:52 8:22
33 Lish Santa Rosa 24:56 8:24
34 Brittni Mcfarland Jr Maria Carrillo 24:58 8:24 13/18 20/25 1/2
35 Sweeney Sonoma Academy 24:58 8:24
36 Huerta Santa Rosa 25:00 8:25
37 Madeline Dippel Jr Maria Carrillo 25:07 8:27 14/18 21/25 1/2 22:13 22:13
38 Ellie Petty Fr Maria Carrillo 25:16 8:30 15/18 22/25 1/2
39 Porlu Casa Grande 25:19 8:31
40 Codding Santa Rosa 25:31 8:35
41 Wild Rancho Cotate 25:44 8:40
42 Adaya Casa Grande 25:52 8:43
43 Larson Petaluma 25:53 8:43
44 Parsells Sonoma Academy 26:05 8:47
45 Tran jv Santa Rosa 26:09 8:48
46 Nora Hayden So Maria Carrillo 26:30 8:55 16/18 23/25 1/2
47 Donaldson Rancho Cotate 26:40 8:59
48 Lum Montgomery 26:46 9:01
49 Parer Sonoma Academy 26:50 9:02
50 Mantan Sonoma Academy 26:54 9:03
51 Pino Sonoma Academy 26:57 9:04
52 Pratt Rancho Cotate 26:57 9:04
53 Mora-roman Santa Rosa 26:58 9:05
54 Gaynor Sonoma Academy 27:05 9:07
55 Eva Byrne Fr Maria Carrillo 27:07 9:08 17/18 24/25 1/2
56 Risher Sonoma Academy 27:25 9:14
57 Sarah Barker So Maria Carrillo 27:26 9:14 18/18 25/25 1/2
58 Accahcso Casa Grande 27:33 9:17
59 Gilpin Sonoma Academy 27:36 9:18
60 Pearson Montgomery 28:01 9:26
61 West Santa Rosa 28:10 9:29
62 Redlich Sonoma Academy 28:15 9:31
63 Brenner-west Sonoma Academy 28:19 9:32
64 Herold Sonoma Academy 28:19 9:32
65 Chedc Casa Grande 28:32 9:36
66 Fleckenstein Montgomery 28:41 9:39
67 Beltran Santa Rosa 29:34 9:57
68 Alcazar Elsie Allen 29:39 9:59
69 Noroskey Santa Rosa 29:51 10:03
70 Berry Casa Grande 30:06 10:08
71 Lafrancois Rancho Cotate 30:07 10:08
72 Woody Santa Rosa 32:35 10:58
73 Walker unk 34:11 11:31
74 Bradley Santa Rosa 35:11 11:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
108:46
21:45
7:19
23 Ashley Gunderson
Jr
21:16
7:10
2
Shannon Palladino
Fr
21:23
7:12
3
Sophia Mahoney
So
21:57
7:23
5
Paige Vandenburg
So
22:00
7:24
6
Samantha Perry
Fr
22:10
7:28
7
Jackie Vandenburg
So
22:17
7:30
8
Haleigh Frye
Jr
22:05
7:26
14
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
2 Santa Rosa
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
113:41
22:44
7:39
60 Fritz
-
21:54
7:22
4
Peters
-
22:43
7:39
12
Chodora
-
22:49
7:41
13
Srisengfa
-
23:06
7:47
15
Paul
-
23:09
7:48
16
Bertsch
-
23:23
7:52
17
Pierson
-
23:53
8:02
21
3 Casa Grande
1-3-3-4-3
Gap: 4:51
119:36
23:55
8:03
95 Gonzalez
-
21:01
7:05
1
Wrg
-
23:40
7:58
19
Stachen
-
23:44
7:59
20
Porlu
-
25:19
8:31
27
Adaya
-
25:52
8:43
28
Accahcso
-
27:33
9:17
37
Chedc
-
28:32
9:36
39
3 Petaluma
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 3:12
119:16
23:51
8:02
95 Royau
-
22:41
7:38
10
Debernaroi
-
22:43
7:39
11
Grant
-
23:55
8:03
22
Guptill
-
24:04
8:06
23
Larson
-
25:53
8:43
29








5 Montgomery
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:17
122:06
24:25
8:13
107 Noble
-
22:29
7:34
9
Eberhart
-
23:30
7:55
18
Audiss
-
24:40
8:18
24
Conrad
-
24:41
8:19
25
Lum
-
26:46
9:01
31
Pearson
-
28:01
9:26
38
Fleckenstein
-
28:41
9:39
40
6 Sonoma Academy
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
131:44
26:21
8:52
155 Sweeney
-
24:58
8:24
26
Parsells
-
26:05
8:47
30
Parer
-
26:50
9:02
32
Mantan
-
26:54
9:03
33
Pino
-
26:57
9:04
34
Gaynor
-
27:05
9:07
35
Risher
-
27:25
9:14
36
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
115:14
23:03
7:46
18 Jackie Vandenburg
So
22:17
7:30
1
Haleigh Frye
Jr
22:05
7:26
2
Jessica Gottlieb
Sr
23:24
7:53
4
Kayla Hordyk
Fr
23:38
7:57
5
Trysha Hicks
So
23:50
8:01
6
Gracie Issel
Fr
23:54
8:03
8
Clare Gilmartin
Fr
24:45
8:20
10
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
121:21
24:16
8:10
42 Bertsch
-
23:23
7:52
3
Pierson
-
23:53
8:02
7
Kennedy jv
-
24:17
8:11
9
Nichw
-
24:52
8:22
11
Lish
-
24:56
8:24
12
Huerta
-
25:00
8:25
13
Codding
-
25:31
8:35
14
3 Sonoma Academy
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
138:40
27:44
9:20
85 Gaynor
-
27:05
9:07
15
Risher
-
27:25
9:14
16
Gilpin
-
27:36
9:18
17
Redlich
-
28:15
9:31
18
Brenner-west
-
28:19
9:32
19
Herold
-
28:19
9:32
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
124:00
24:48
8:21
17 Gracie Issel
Fr
23:54
8:03
1
Clare Gilmartin
Fr
24:45
8:20
2
Brittni Mcfarland
Jr
24:58
8:24
3
Madeline Dippel
Jr
25:07
8:27
5
Ellie Petty
Fr
25:16
8:30
6
Nora Hayden
So
26:30
8:55
9
Eva Byrne
Fr
27:07
9:08
11
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:10
131:48
26:22
8:53
41 Huerta
-
25:00
8:25
4
Codding
-
25:31
8:35
7
Tran jv
-
26:09
8:48
8
Mora-roman
-
26:58
9:05
10
West
-
28:10
9:29
12
Beltran
-
29:34
9:57
13
Noroskey
-
29:51
10:03
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.