Maria Carrillo Results from the Schollenberger Interlock at Shollenberger Park on 9/21/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Ryan So JV 18:20 6:07 3 11/39 8/14 8/28 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Azcarraga, Lucas Fr V 21:32 7:11 3 12/40 10/14 24/28 1/2
Bellaire, Brendan So V 22:13 7:24 3 16/40 13/14 27/28 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Drake, Evan Fr V 20:33 6:51 3 8/40 8/14 22/28 1/3
Eik, David Fr JV 18:55 6:18 3 20/39 12/14 12/28 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Frankl, Willie Fr V 19:25 6:28 3 2/40 2/14 15/28 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
Gallagher, Drew Sr JV 18:22 6:07 3 12/39 9/14 9/28 1/2
Herniman, Peter Fr V 19:27 6:29 3 3/40 3/14 16/28 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
Herniman, Peter Fr V 21:56 7:19 3 14/40 11/14 25/28 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Horner, Emilio Sr JV 17:23 5:48 3 5/39 5/14 5/28 1/3 16:55
Hossli, Eric So V 19:20 6:27 3 1/40 1/14 14/28 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
Jones, Spencer So JV 16:48 5:36 3 1/39 1/14 1/28 1/4
Keefer, Tanner So V 20:17 6:46 3 5/40 5/14 19/28 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Lao, Steve Sr V 22:14 7:25 3 17/40 14/14 28/28 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Lynch, Austin Sr V 20:31 6:50 3 7/40 7/14 21/28 1/3
Moe, Kevin Fr V 20:45 6:55 3 9/40 9/14 23/28 1/3
Morrison, Alex Jr JV 18:36 6:12 3 13/39 10/14 10/28 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Murray, Gus Sr JV 17:11 5:44 3 4/39 4/14 4/28 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Nelson, Dylan So JV 17:47 5:56 3 6/39 6/14 6/28 1/2
Nguyen, Ryan Fr JV 17:02 5:41 3 2/39 2/14 2/28 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Nijjar, Simar Jr JV 18:15 6:05 3 9/39 7/14 7/28 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Renard, Alec Jr V 22:11 7:24 3 15/40 12/14 26/28 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Russell, DJ So JV 18:37 6:12 3 14/39 11/14 11/28 1/2
Shah, Rohan Jr V 19:41 6:34 3 4/40 4/14 17/28 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Silow, Adam Sr JV 20:12 6:44 3 28/39 14/14 18/28 1/2
Silverstein, Grant Sr JV 19:17 6:26 3 23/39 13/14 13/28 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Smail, Tommy Fr V 20:24 6:48 3 6/40 6/14 20/28 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 98:10
0:57
3 6:33 6:27 6:46 15 6:33 Eric Hossli (1), Willie Frankl (2), Peter Herniman (3), Rohan Shah (4), Tanner Keefer (5)
V 2nd 5 1/2 103:45
1:08
3 6:55 6:48 7:11 15 6:55 Tommy Smail (1), Austin Lynch (2), Evan Drake (3), Kevin Moe (4), Lucas Azcarraga (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 91:20
0:49
3 6:05 5:56 6:12 15 6:05 Dylan Nelson (1), Simar Nijjar (2), Ryan Anderson (3), Drew Gallagher (4), Alex Morrison (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Hossli So Maria Carrillo 19:20 6:27 1/14 14/28 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
2 Willie Frankl Fr Maria Carrillo 19:25 6:28 2/14 15/28 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
3 Peter Herniman Fr Maria Carrillo 19:27 6:29 3/14 16/28 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
4 Rohan Shah Jr Maria Carrillo 19:41 6:34 4/14 17/28 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
5 Tanner Keefer So Maria Carrillo 20:17 6:46 5/14 19/28 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
6 Tommy Smail Fr Maria Carrillo 20:24 6:48 6/14 20/28 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
7 Austin Lynch Sr Maria Carrillo 20:31 6:50 7/14 21/28 1/3
8 Evan Drake Fr Maria Carrillo 20:33 6:51 8/14 22/28 1/3
9 Kevin Moe Fr Maria Carrillo 20:45 6:55 9/14 23/28 1/3
10 Finton Rancho Cotate 20:48 6:56
11 Adams Casa Grande 21:01 7:00
12 Lucas Azcarraga Fr Maria Carrillo 21:32 7:11 10/14 24/28 1/2
13 Schultz Casa Grande 21:41 7:14
14 Peter Herniman Fr Maria Carrillo 21:56 7:19 11/14 25/28 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
15 Alec Renard Jr Maria Carrillo 22:11 7:24 12/14 26/28 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
16 Brendan Bellaire So Maria Carrillo 22:13 7:24 13/14 27/28 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
17 Steve Lao Sr Maria Carrillo 22:14 7:25 14/14 28/28 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
18 Minekheim Casa Grande 22:54 7:38
19 Garay Casa Grande 22:58 7:39
20 Harwood Casa Grande 22:59 7:40
21 Engel Santa Rosa 23:31 7:50
22 Bechtel Casa Grande 23:31 7:50
23 Hughes Santa Rosa 24:01 8:00
24 Milner Rancho Cotate 24:08 8:03
25 Buck Casa Grande 24:55 8:18
26 Canfield Casa Grande 24:58 8:19
27 Van O'egberts Casa Grande 25:22 8:27
28 Tong Casa Grande 25:32 8:31
29 Franko Santa Rosa 25:33 8:31
30 Doyle Santa Rosa 26:26 8:49
31 Walker Santa Rosa 26:50 8:57
32 Center Santa Rosa 28:33 9:31
33 Hosley Santa Rosa 28:33 9:31
34 N Boylan Casa Grande 29:10 9:43
35 Boatsman Santa Rosa 29:57 9:59
36 Maguire Casa Grande 31:32 10:31
37 J Boylan Casa Grande 31:34 10:31
38 Latham Santa Rosa 32:50 10:57
39 Rodgers Casa Grande 33:01 11:00
40 Point Rancho Cotate 33:02 11:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
98:10
19:38
6:33
15 Eric Hossli
So
19:20
6:27
1
Willie Frankl
Fr
19:25
6:28
2
Peter Herniman
Fr
19:27
6:29
3
Rohan Shah
Jr
19:41
6:34
4
Tanner Keefer
So
20:17
6:46
5
Tommy Smail
Fr
20:24
6:48
6
Austin Lynch
Sr
20:31
6:50
7
2 Casa Grande
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
111:33
22:19
7:26
50 Adams
-
21:01
7:00
8
Schultz
-
21:41
7:14
9
Minekheim
-
22:54
7:38
10
Garay
-
22:58
7:39
11
Harwood
-
22:59
7:40
12
Bechtel
-
23:31
7:50
14
Buck
-
24:55
8:18
16
3 Santa Rosa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:19
126:21
25:16
8:25
82 Engel
-
23:31
7:50
13
Hughes
-
24:01
8:00
15
Franko
-
25:33
8:31
17
Doyle
-
26:26
8:49
18
Walker
-
26:50
8:57
19
Center
-
28:33
9:31
20
Hosley
-
28:33
9:31
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
103:45
20:45
6:55
15 Tommy Smail
Fr
20:24
6:48
1
Austin Lynch
Sr
20:31
6:50
2
Evan Drake
Fr
20:33
6:51
3
Kevin Moe
Fr
20:45
6:55
4
Lucas Azcarraga
Fr
21:32
7:11
5
Peter Herniman
Fr
21:56
7:19
6
Alec Renard
Jr
22:11
7:24
7
2 Casa Grande
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:01
124:18
24:52
8:17
50 Bechtel
-
23:31
7:50
8
Buck
-
24:55
8:18
9
Canfield
-
24:58
8:19
10
Van O'egberts
-
25:22
8:27
11
Tong
-
25:32
8:31
12
N Boylan
-
29:10
9:43
13
Maguire
-
31:32
10:31
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Jones So Maria Carrillo 16:48 5:36 1/14 1/28 1/4
2 Ryan Nguyen Fr Maria Carrillo 17:02 5:41 2/14 2/28 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
3 Stanley Maria Carrillo 17:07 5:42
4 Gus Murray Sr Maria Carrillo 17:11 5:44 4/14 4/28 1/3 Way to GO! (SBP)
5 Emilio Horner Sr Maria Carrillo 17:23 5:48 5/14 5/28 1/3
6 Dylan Nelson So Maria Carrillo 17:47 5:56 6/14 6/28 1/2
7 Forster Santa Rosa 17:55 5:58
8 Goto Casa Grande 18:05 6:02
9 Simar Nijjar Jr Maria Carrillo 18:15 6:05 7/14 7/28 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
10 Leodenche Santa Rosa 18:16 6:05
11 Ryan Anderson So Maria Carrillo 18:20 6:07 8/14 8/28 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
12 Drew Gallagher Sr Maria Carrillo 18:22 6:07 9/14 9/28 1/2
13 Alex Morrison Jr Maria Carrillo 18:36 6:12 10/14 10/28 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
14 DJ Russell So Maria Carrillo 18:37 6:12 11/14 11/28 1/2
15 Peck Santa Rosa 18:38 6:13
16 Ballo Santa Rosa 18:46 6:15
17 Lucas Santa Rosa 18:42 6:14
18 Salazar Casa Grande 18:43 6:14
19 Egan Santa Rosa 18:47 6:16
20 David Eik Fr Maria Carrillo 18:55 6:18 12/14 12/28 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
21 Herbst Santa Rosa 19:01 6:20
22 Lavine Santa Rosa 19:04 6:21
23 Grant Silverstein Sr Maria Carrillo 19:17 6:26 13/14 13/28 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
24 Bradley Casa Grande 19:20 6:27
25 Tran2 Santa Rosa 19:33 6:31
26 Ziemer Casa Grande 19:39 6:33
27 Corrales Casa Grande 19:40 6:33
28 Adam Silow Sr Maria Carrillo 20:12 6:44 14/14 18/28 1/2
29 Singh Rancho Cotate 20:17 6:46
30 Delattre Santa Rosa 20:39 6:53
31 Brady Santa Rosa 20:41 6:54
32 Kennedy2 Santa Rosa 20:45 6:55
33 Hoberg Santa Rosa 20:57 6:59
34 Lara Santa Rosa 20:58 6:59
35 Mucave Santa Rosa 21:02 7:01
36 Runge Santa Rosa 21:02 7:01
37 Dante Santa Rosa 22:46 7:35
38 Woodwad Santa Rosa 22:48 7:36
39 Van Seggia Santa Rosa 22:52 7:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
91:20
18:16
6:05
15 Dylan Nelson
So
17:47
5:56
1
Simar Nijjar
Jr
18:15
6:05
2
Ryan Anderson
So
18:20
6:07
3
Drew Gallagher
Sr
18:22
6:07
4
Alex Morrison
Jr
18:36
6:12
5
DJ Russell
So
18:37
6:12
6
David Eik
Fr
18:55
6:18
8
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:52
97:04
19:25
6:28
49 Egan
-
18:47
6:16
7
Herbst
-
19:01
6:20
9
Lavine
-
19:04
6:21
10
Tran2
-
19:33
6:31
11
Delattre
-
20:39
6:53
12
Brady
-
20:41
6:54
13
Kennedy2
-
20:45
6:55
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.