Maria Carrillo Results from the Schollenberger Interlock at Shollenberger Park on 9/21/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barker, Sarah So V 26:18 8:46 3 36/50 18/18 18/18 1/1
Byrne, Eva Fr V 26:00 8:40 3 34/50 17/18 17/18 1/1
Dippel, Madeline Jr V 21:57 7:19 3 4/50 3/18 3/18 1/4
Frye, Haleigh Jr V 24:24 8:08 3 24/50 12/18 12/18 1/2
Gilmartin, Clare Fr V 24:07 8:02 3 20/50 9/18 9/18 1/4
Gottlieb, Jessica Sr V 24:07 8:02 3 21/50 10/18 10/18 1/3
Graham, Taylor Sr V 20:15 6:45 3 1/50 1/18 1/18 1/4 20:02
Hicks, Trysha So V 23:54 7:58 3 18/50 8/18 8/18 1/4
Hordyk, Kayla Fr V 23:00 7:40 3 10/50 6/18 6/18 1/4
Issel, Gracie Fr V 23:45 7:55 3 17/50 7/18 7/18 1/4
Mahoney, Sophia So V 21:41 7:14 3 2/50 2/18 2/18 1/4
Mcfarland, Brittni Jr V 25:43 8:34 3 33/50 16/18 16/18 1/1
Mcfarland, Brittni Jr V 24:11 8:04 3 22/50 11/18 11/18 1/2
Nicklas, Drew So V 24:38 8:13 3 26/50 13/18 13/18 1/2
Petty, Ellie Fr V 25:28 8:29 3 32/50 15/18 15/18 1/1
Vandenburg, Jackie So V 22:47 7:36 3 9/50 5/18 5/18 1/4
Vandenburg, Paige So V 21:58 7:19 3 5/50 4/18 4/18 1/4
Wheeler-Esquivel, Kenya Fr V 25:11 8:24 3 29/50 14/18 14/18 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/4 108:38
2:32
3 7:15 6:45 7:36 21 7:15 Taylor Graham (1), Sophia Mahoney (2), Madeline Dippel (4), Paige Vandenburg (5), Jackie Vandenburg (9)
V 2nd 5 1/3 118:53
1:07
3 7:56 7:40 8:02 15 7:56 Kayla Hordyk (1), Gracie Issel (2), Trysha Hicks (3), Clare Gilmartin (4), Jessica Gottlieb (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 123:52
1:17
3 8:15 8:04 8:29 15 8:15 Brittni Mcfarland (1), Haleigh Frye (2), Drew Nicklas (3), Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel (4), Ellie Petty (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taylor Graham Sr Maria Carrillo 20:15 6:45 1/18 1/18 1/4
2 Sophia Mahoney So Maria Carrillo 21:41 7:14 2/18 2/18 1/4
3 Carle Casa Grande 21:53 7:18
4 Madeline Dippel Jr Maria Carrillo 21:57 7:19 3/18 3/18 1/4
5 Paige Vandenburg So Maria Carrillo 21:58 7:19 4/18 4/18 1/4
6 Garay2 Casa Grande 22:25 7:28
7 Peters Santa Rosa 22:33 7:31
8 Wigmore Rancho Cotate 22:36 7:32
9 Jackie Vandenburg So Maria Carrillo 22:47 7:36 5/18 5/18 1/4
10 Kayla Hordyk Fr Maria Carrillo 23:00 7:40 6/18 6/18 1/4
11 Falk Casa Grande 23:01 7:40
12 Wray Casa Grande 23:03 7:41
13 Lish Santa Rosa 23:04 7:41
14 Huerta Santa Rosa 23:05 7:42
15 Garcia Rancho Cotate 23:06 7:42
16 Ruiz Rancho Cotate 23:15 7:45
17 Gracie Issel Fr Maria Carrillo 23:45 7:55 7/18 7/18 1/4
18 Trysha Hicks So Maria Carrillo 23:54 7:58 8/18 8/18 1/4
19 Sachen Casa Grande 23:58 7:59
20 Clare Gilmartin Fr Maria Carrillo 24:07 8:02 9/18 9/18 1/4
21 Jessica Gottlieb Sr Maria Carrillo 24:07 8:02 10/18 10/18 1/3
22 Brittni Mcfarland Jr Maria Carrillo 24:11 8:04 11/18 11/18 1/2
23 Olveva Santa Rosa 24:19 8:06
24 Haleigh Frye Jr Maria Carrillo 24:24 8:08 12/18 12/18 1/2
25 Norton Rancho Cotate 24:31 8:10
26 Drew Nicklas So Maria Carrillo 24:38 8:13 13/18 13/18 1/2
27 Bertson Santa Rosa 24:41 8:14
28 Kennedy Santa Rosa 24:58 8:19
29 Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel Fr Maria Carrillo 25:11 8:24 14/18 14/18 1/1
30 Wild Rancho Cotate 25:13 8:24
31 Porter Casa Grande 25:25 8:28
32 Ellie Petty Fr Maria Carrillo 25:28 8:29 15/18 15/18 1/1
33 Brittni Mcfarland Jr Maria Carrillo 25:43 8:34 16/18 16/18 1/1
34 Eva Byrne Fr Maria Carrillo 26:00 8:40 17/18 17/18 1/1
35 Tran Santa Rosa 26:09 8:43
36 Sarah Barker So Maria Carrillo 26:18 8:46 18/18 18/18 1/1
37 Adayan Casa Grande 27:08 9:03
38 Mora-rowan Santa Rosa 27:09 9:03
39 Devalsen Rancho Cotate 27:23 9:08
40 Spranger Rancho Cotate 28:22 9:27
41 Ronan Santa Rosa 28:45 9:35
42 Seekan Rancho Cotate 28:57 9:39
43 Piatz Rancho Cotate 29:02 9:41
44 West Santa Rosa 29:31 9:50
45 Berry Casa Grande 30:37 10:12
46 Accurso Casa Grande 32:17 10:46
47 Lafrancois Rancho Cotate 32:18 10:46
48 Woody Santa Rosa 32:21 10:47
49 Walker2 Santa Rosa 34:30 11:30
50 Shurventon Santa Rosa 37:23 12:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:32
108:38
21:44
7:15
21 Taylor Graham
Sr
20:15
6:45
1
Sophia Mahoney
So
21:41
7:14
2
Madeline Dippel
Jr
21:57
7:19
4
Paige Vandenburg
So
21:58
7:19
5
Jackie Vandenburg
So
22:47
7:36
9
Kayla Hordyk
Fr
23:00
7:40
10
Gracie Issel
Fr
23:45
7:55
17
2 Casa Grande
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
114:20
22:52
7:37
50 Carle
-
21:53
7:18
3
Garay2
-
22:25
7:28
6
Falk
-
23:01
7:40
11
Wray
-
23:03
7:41
12
Sachen
-
23:58
7:59
18
Porter
-
25:25
8:28
24
Adayan
-
27:08
9:03
26
3 Santa Rosa
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
117:42
23:32
7:51
74 Peters
-
22:33
7:31
7
Lish
-
23:04
7:41
13
Huerta
-
23:05
7:42
14
Olveva
-
24:19
8:06
19
Bertson
-
24:41
8:14
21
Kennedy
-
24:58
8:19
22
Tran
-
26:09
8:43
25
4 Rancho Cotate
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:37
118:41
23:44
7:55
82 Wigmore
-
22:36
7:32
8
Garcia
-
23:06
7:42
15
Ruiz
-
23:15
7:45
16
Norton
-
24:31
8:10
20
Wild
-
25:13
8:24
23
Devalsen
-
27:23
9:08
27
Spranger
-
28:22
9:27
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
118:53
23:47
7:56
15 Kayla Hordyk
Fr
23:00
7:40
1
Gracie Issel
Fr
23:45
7:55
2
Trysha Hicks
So
23:54
7:58
3
Clare Gilmartin
Fr
24:07
8:02
4
Jessica Gottlieb
Sr
24:07
8:02
5
Brittni Mcfarland
Jr
24:11
8:04
6
Haleigh Frye
Jr
24:24
8:08
7
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:33
136:32
27:18
9:06
56 Kennedy
-
24:58
8:19
8
Tran
-
26:09
8:43
9
Mora-rowan
-
27:09
9:03
10
Ronan
-
28:45
9:35
13
West
-
29:31
9:50
16
Woody
-
32:21
10:47
18
Walker2
-
34:30
11:30
19
3 Rancho Cotate
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:55
146:02
29:12
9:44
69 Devalsen
-
27:23
9:08
11
Spranger
-
28:22
9:27
12
Seekan
-
28:57
9:39
14
Piatz
-
29:02
9:41
15
Lafrancois
-
32:18
10:46
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
123:52
24:46
8:15
15 Brittni Mcfarland
Jr
24:11
8:04
1
Haleigh Frye
Jr
24:24
8:08
2
Drew Nicklas
So
24:38
8:13
3
Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel
Fr
25:11
8:24
4
Ellie Petty
Fr
25:28
8:29
5
Brittni Mcfarland
Jr
25:43
8:34
6
Eva Byrne
Fr
26:00
8:40
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.