Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL #2 at Foothill Park Windsor on 10/11/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barker, Sarah So JV 31:26.7 10:09 3.1 20/29 13/14 24/25 1/1
Birkland, Kelly Sr V 22:23.5 7:13 3.1 5/24 4/11 4/25 1/3 21:18
Byrne, Eva Fr JV 30:08.2 9:43 3.1 15/29 11/14 22/25 1/1
Dippel, Madeline Jr V 25:04.3 8:05 3.1 15/24 9/11 9/25 1/1
Frye, Haleigh Jr JV 25:52.7 8:21 3.1 2/29 2/14 13/25 1/3
Gilmartin, Clare Fr JV 28:28.9 9:11 3.1 9/29 8/14 19/25 1/2
Graham, Taylor Sr V 23:09.6 7:28 3.1 8/24 5/11 5/25 1/3 20:22
Hayden, Nora So JV 30:50.5 9:57 3.1 17/29 12/14 23/25 1/1
Hicks, Trysha So JV 26:12.9 8:27 3.1 5/29 5/14 16/25 1/3
Hordyk, Kayla Fr JV 25:48.1 8:19 3.1 1/29 1/14 12/25 1/3
Issel, Gracie Fr JV 26:09.9 8:26 3.1 4/29 4/14 15/25 1/3
Kraus, Lauren Jr V 21:02.9 6:47 3.1 1/24 1/11 1/25 1/3 18:28
Mahoney, Sophia So V 24:06.7 7:47 3.1 11/24 7/11 7/25 1/2
Mcfarland, Brittni Jr JV 26:24.4 8:31 3.1 6/29 6/14 17/25 1/2
Natoli, Andrea Fr V 21:11.1 6:50 3.1 2/24 2/11 2/25 1/3 19:00
Nicklas, Drew So JV 28:48.1 9:17 3.1 11/29 9/14 20/25 1/2
Perry, Samantha Fr V 24:32.8 7:55 3.1 12/24 8/11 8/25 1/1
Petrie, Gretel Sr V 23:11.3 7:29 3.1 9/24 6/11 6/25 1/3 20:52
Petty, Ellie Fr JV 29:11.6 9:25 3.1 12/29 10/14 21/25 1/2
Ramos, Sophia Jr V 25:28.5 8:13 3.1 17/24 11/11 11/25 1/1 21:34
Shiffler, Kj Jr JV 32:00.9 10:20 3.1 22/29 14/14 25/25 1/1
Thiele, Heidi Sr JV 26:02 8:24 3.1 3/29 3/14 14/25 1/3 19:01
Thigpen, Brynna Jr V 22:12.8 7:10 3.1 4/24 3/11 3/25 1/3 19:31
Vandenburg, Paige So V 25:17.3 8:09 3.1 16/24 10/11 10/25 1/1
Wheeler-Esquivel, Kenya Fr JV 27:40.9 8:56 3.1 8/29 7/14 18/25 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 110:00
2:07
3.1 7:06 6:47 7:28 20 7:06 Lauren Kraus (1), Andrea Natoli (2), Brynna Thigpen (4), Kelly Birkland (5), Taylor Graham (8)
V 2nd 5 1/1 122:12
2:06
3.1 7:53 7:29 8:09 15 7:53 Gretel Petrie (1), Sophia Mahoney (2), Samantha Perry (3), Madeline Dippel (4), Paige Vandenburg (5)
JV 1st 5 1/3 130:06
0:25
3.1 8:24 8:19 8:27 15 8:24 Kayla Hordyk (1), Haleigh Frye (2), Heidi Thiele (3), Gracie Issel (4), Trysha Hicks (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 140:34
2:47
3.1 9:04 8:31 9:25 15 9:04 Brittni Mcfarland (1), Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel (2), Clare Gilmartin (3), Drew Nicklas (4), Ellie Petty (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Kraus Jr Maria Carrillo 21:02.9 6:47 1/11 1/25 1/3
2 Andrea Natoli Fr Maria Carrillo 21:11.1 6:50 2/11 2/25 1/3
3 Kyra Johnson Piner 21:46 7:01
4 Brynna Thigpen Jr Maria Carrillo 22:12.8 7:10 3/11 3/25 1/3
5 Kelly Birkland Sr Maria Carrillo 22:23.5 7:13 4/11 4/25 1/3
6 Dezirae Johnson Piner 22:31.7 7:16
7 Sara Mathews Montgomery 22:34.7 7:17
8 Taylor Graham Sr Maria Carrillo 23:09.6 7:28 5/11 5/25 1/3
9 Gretel Petrie Sr Maria Carrillo 23:11.3 7:29 6/11 6/25 1/3
10 Mayra Villa Piner 23:40.9 7:38
11 Sophia Mahoney So Maria Carrillo 24:06.7 7:47 7/11 7/25 1/2
12 Samantha Perry Fr Maria Carrillo 24:32.8 7:55 8/11 8/25 1/1
13 Jasmine Nystrom Piner 24:33.9 7:55
14 Paloma Romero Piner 24:40 7:57
15 Madeline Dippel Jr Maria Carrillo 25:04.3 8:05 9/11 9/25 1/1
16 Paige Vandenburg So Maria Carrillo 25:17.3 8:09 10/11 10/25 1/1
17 Sophia Ramos Jr Maria Carrillo 25:28.5 8:13 11/11 11/25 1/1
18 Lauren Ray Montgomery 26:01 8:24
19 Kassidy Pierce Montgomery 26:03.5 8:24
20 Isabella Bonserio Montgomery 26:13.4 8:28
21 Jocelyn Mendoza Piner 26:24.8 8:31
22 Joelle Eberhart Montgomery 27:29 8:52
23 Lelia Nacouzi Montgomery 28:32.1 9:12
24 Michelle Camara Piner 28:47.9 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
110:00
22:00
7:06
20 Lauren Kraus
Jr
21:03
6:47
1
Andrea Natoli
Fr
21:11
6:50
2
Brynna Thigpen
Jr
22:13
7:10
4
Kelly Birkland
Sr
22:24
7:13
5
Taylor Graham
Sr
23:10
7:28
8
Gretel Petrie
Sr
23:11
7:29
9
Sophia Mahoney
So
24:07
7:47
11
2 Piner
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:54
117:13
23:27
7:34
44 Kyra Johnson
-
21:46
7:01
3
Dezirae Johnson
-
22:32
7:16
6
Mayra Villa
-
23:41
7:38
10
Jasmine Nystrom
-
24:34
7:55
12
Paloma Romero
-
24:40
7:57
13
Jocelyn Mendoza
-
26:25
8:31
17
Michelle Camara
-
28:48
9:17
20
3 Montgomery
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:54
128:22
25:40
8:17
70 Sara Mathews
-
22:35
7:17
7
Lauren Ray
-
26:01
8:24
14
Kassidy Pierce
-
26:04
8:24
15
Isabella Bonserio
-
26:13
8:28
16
Joelle Eberhart
-
27:29
8:52
18
Lelia Nacouzi
-
28:32
9:12
19




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
122:12
24:26
7:53
15 Gretel Petrie
Sr
23:11
7:29
1
Sophia Mahoney
So
24:07
7:47
2
Samantha Perry
Fr
24:33
7:55
3
Madeline Dippel
Jr
25:04
8:05
4
Paige Vandenburg
So
25:17
8:09
5
Sophia Ramos
Jr
25:29
8:13
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kayla Hordyk Fr Maria Carrillo 25:48.1 8:19 1/14 12/25 1/3
2 Haleigh Frye Jr Maria Carrillo 25:52.7 8:21 2/14 13/25 1/3
3 Heidi Thiele Sr Maria Carrillo 26:02 8:24 3/14 14/25 1/3
4 Gracie Issel Fr Maria Carrillo 26:09.9 8:26 4/14 15/25 1/3
5 Trysha Hicks So Maria Carrillo 26:12.9 8:27 5/14 16/25 1/3
6 Brittni Mcfarland Jr Maria Carrillo 26:24.4 8:31 6/14 17/25 1/2
7 Sadie Carpenter Montgomery 27:23.1 8:50
8 Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel Fr Maria Carrillo 27:40.9 8:56 7/14 18/25 1/2
9 Clare Gilmartin Fr Maria Carrillo 28:28.9 9:11 8/14 19/25 1/2
10 Kristen Lum Montgomery 28:46.3 9:17
11 Drew Nicklas So Maria Carrillo 28:48.1 9:17 9/14 20/25 1/2
12 Ellie Petty Fr Maria Carrillo 29:11.6 9:25 10/14 21/25 1/2
13 Aamanda Huppe Montgomery 29:15.9 9:26
14 Annie Maitland Montgomery 29:58.3 9:40
15 Eva Byrne Fr Maria Carrillo 30:08.2 9:43 11/14 22/25 1/1
16 Gina Aduiss Montgomery 30:29.1 9:50
17 Nora Hayden So Maria Carrillo 30:50.5 9:57 12/14 23/25 1/1
18 Susanna Ochoa Piner 30:55.2 9:58
19 Kira Pearson Montgomery 31:11.1 10:04
20 Sarah Barker So Maria Carrillo 31:26.7 10:09 13/14 24/25 1/1
21 Jayme Mitchel Montgomery 31:47 10:15
22 Kj Shiffler Jr Maria Carrillo 32:00.9 10:20 14/14 25/25 1/1
23 Ruby Kaiser Montgomery 32:14.2 10:24
24 Melissa Andrade Piner 32:53.1 10:36
25 Aleksandra Eklund Montgomery 33:38.3 10:51
26 Arley Lara Piner 33:47.7 10:54
27 Esther Camacho Piner 33:54.8 10:56
28 Diane Vivio Montgomery 34:21.8 11:05
29 Carolina Herrera Piner 34:32.6 11:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
130:06
26:01
8:24
15 Kayla Hordyk
Fr
25:48
8:19
1
Haleigh Frye
Jr
25:53
8:21
2
Heidi Thiele
Sr
26:02
8:24
3
Gracie Issel
Fr
26:10
8:26
4
Trysha Hicks
So
26:13
8:27
5
Brittni Mcfarland
Jr
26:24
8:31
6
Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel
Fr
27:41
8:56
8
2 Montgomery
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:06
145:53
29:11
9:25
49 Sadie Carpenter
-
27:23
8:50
7
Kristen Lum
-
28:46
9:17
9
Aamanda Huppe
-
29:16
9:26
10
Annie Maitland
-
29:58
9:40
11
Gina Aduiss
-
30:29
9:50
12
Kira Pearson
-
31:11
10:04
14
Jayme Mitchel
-
31:47
10:15
15
3 Piner
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:37
166:03
33:13
10:43
83 Susanna Ochoa
-
30:55
9:58
13
Melissa Andrade
-
32:53
10:36
16
Arley Lara
-
33:48
10:54
17
Esther Camacho
-
33:55
10:56
18
Carolina Herrera
-
34:33
11:09
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:47
140:34
28:07
9:04
15 Brittni Mcfarland
Jr
26:24
8:31
1
Kenya Wheeler-Esquivel
Fr
27:41
8:56
2
Clare Gilmartin
Fr
28:29
9:11
3
Drew Nicklas
So
28:48
9:17
4
Ellie Petty
Fr
29:12
9:25
5
Eva Byrne
Fr
30:08
9:43
6
Nora Hayden
So
30:51
9:57
7
2 Montgomery
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:11
163:12
32:38
10:32
50 Kira Pearson
-
31:11
10:04
8
Jayme Mitchel
-
31:47
10:15
9
Ruby Kaiser
-
32:14
10:24
10
Aleksandra Eklund
-
33:38
10:51
11
Diane Vivio
-
34:22
11:05
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.