Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL #2 at Foothill Park Windsor on 10/11/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Ryan So JV 21:48.5 7:02 3.1 14/49 10/24 21/35 1/3
Azcarraga, Lucas Fr JV 23:20.5 7:32 3.1 24/49 16/24 27/35 1/1
Bartlett, Colin So V 18:58.3 6:07 3.1 14/27 5/11 5/35 2/3 17:17
Bellaire, Brendan So JV 31:12.9 10:04 3.1 47/49 24/24 35/35 1/1
Drake, Evan Fr JV 22:17.3 7:11 3.1 17/49 12/24 23/35 1/2
Eik, David Fr JV 21:28.4 6:56 3.1 13/49 9/24 20/35 1/3
Frankl, Willie Fr JV 22:30.4 7:16 3.1 19/49 14/24 25/35 1/2
Gallagher, Drew Sr JV 20:48.2 6:43 3.1 5/49 3/24 14/35 1/3
Gibson, Colin Sr V 20:23.7 6:35 3.1 22/27 11/11 13/35 1/1 18:01
Hay, Dante So V 18:57 6:07 3.1 13/27 4/11 4/35 2/3 17:12
Henderson, Martyn Sr V 18:54.5 6:06 3.1 12/27 3/11 3/35 2/3 16:57
Herniman, Peter Fr JV 25:21.2 8:11 3.1 38/49 21/24 32/35 1/1
Horner, Emilio Sr V 19:52.2 6:25 3.1 20/27 9/11 10/35 2/2 17:48
Hossli, Eric So JV 22:38.2 7:18 3.1 22/49 15/24 26/35 1/2
King, Michael So JV 20:57.4 6:46 3.1 7/49 5/24 16/35 1/3
Luft, Harrison Jr V 18:07 5:51 3.1 6/27 1/11 1/35 2/3 16:36
Luft, Jake Sr JV 24:17.4 7:50 3.1 31/49 19/24 30/35 1/1
Lynch, Austin Sr JV 24:26.8 7:53 3.1 33/49 20/24 31/35 1/1
Metcalfe, Colin Jr V 19:04.4 6:09 3.1 15/27 6/11 6/35 2/3
Morrison, Alex Jr JV 21:56.8 7:05 3.1 15/49 11/24 22/35 1/2
Murray, Gus Sr V 20:00.2 6:27 3.1 21/27 10/11 11/35 1/1
Nelson, Dylan So JV 20:22.3 6:34 3.1 3/49 2/24 12/35 1/3
Nguyen, Ryan Fr JV 19:44.8 6:22 3.1 1/49 1/24 9/35 1/3
Nijjar, Simar Jr JV 21:21.1 6:53 3.1 10/49 7/24 18/35 1/3
Purugganan, Steve Sr V 19:30.3 6:18 3.1 17/27 8/11 8/35 1/2 18:20
Remsing, Jacob So JV 30:11.6 9:44 3.1 44/49 22/24 33/35 1/1
Renard, Alec Jr JV 24:00.1 7:45 3.1 30/49 18/24 29/35 1/1
Rivas, Austin Sr V 18:17.4 5:54 3.1 7/27 2/11 2/35 2/3 17:14
Russell, DJ So JV 20:59.3 6:46 3.1 8/49 6/24 17/35 1/3
Silow, Adam Sr JV 21:21.3 6:53 3.1 11/49 8/24 19/35 1/3
Silverstein, Grant Sr JV 22:22.4 7:13 3.1 18/49 13/24 24/35 1/2
Smail, Tommy Fr JV 23:28.8 7:34 3.1 27/49 17/24 28/35 1/1
West, Kyle Sr JV 30:52.9 9:58 3.1 45/49 23/24 34/35 1/1
West, Zac Fr JV 20:52.7 6:44 3.1 6/49 4/24 15/35 1/3
Wuu, Tim Sr V 19:23 6:15 3.1 16/27 7/11 7/35 2/3 17:15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 93:14
0:51
3.1 6:01 5:51 6:07 52 5:44 Harrison Luft (6), Austin Rivas (7), Martyn Henderson (12), Dante Hay (13), Colin Bartlett (14)
V 2nd 5 1/1 97:50
0:56
3.1 6:19 6:09 6:27 15 6:19 Colin Metcalfe (1), Tim Wuu (2), Steve Purugganan (3), Emilio Horner (4), Gus Murray (5)
JV 1st 5 1/3 102:45
1:13
3.1 6:38 6:22 6:46 22 6:38 Ryan Nguyen (1), Dylan Nelson (3), Drew Gallagher (5), Zac West (6), Michael King (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 106:59
0:49
3.1 6:54 6:46 7:02 15 6:54 DJ Russell (1), Simar Nijjar (2), Adam Silow (3), David Eik (4), Ryan Anderson (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 111:45
0:41
3.1 7:13 7:05 7:18 15 7:13 Alex Morrison (1), Evan Drake (2), Grant Silverstein (3), Willie Frankl (4), Eric Hossli (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 119:34
1:06
3.1 7:43 7:32 7:53 15 7:43 Lucas Azcarraga (1), Tommy Smail (2), Alec Renard (3), Jake Luft (4), Austin Lynch (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luis Luna Piner 17:31.4 5:39
2 Jaime Silva Piner 17:48.8 5:45
3 Efren Reyes Piner 17:49 5:45
4 Jason Saler Piner 17:50.1 5:45
5 Zekaryas Mebrahtu Piner 17:56.4 5:47
6 Harrison Luft Jr Maria Carrillo 18:07 5:51 1/11 1/35 2/3
7 Austin Rivas Sr Maria Carrillo 18:17.4 5:54 2/11 2/35 2/3
8 Epi Nunez Piner 18:24.4 5:56
9 Jose Mendoza Montgomery 18:29.6 5:58
10 Matt Mulligan Piner 18:36.9 6:00
11 Christian Friday Montgomery 18:43.1 6:02
12 Martyn Henderson Sr Maria Carrillo 18:54.5 6:06 3/11 3/35 2/3
13 Dante Hay So Maria Carrillo 18:57 6:07 4/11 4/35 2/3
14 Colin Bartlett So Maria Carrillo 18:58.3 6:07 5/11 5/35 2/3
15 Colin Metcalfe Jr Maria Carrillo 19:04.4 6:09 6/11 6/35 2/3
16 Tim Wuu Sr Maria Carrillo 19:23 6:15 7/11 7/35 2/3
17 Steve Purugganan Sr Maria Carrillo 19:30.3 6:18 8/11 8/35 1/2
18 Bryan Lococo Piner 19:43.5 6:22
19 Joe Ruiz Piner 19:46.9 6:23
20 Emilio Horner Sr Maria Carrillo 19:52.2 6:25 9/11 10/35 2/2
21 Gus Murray Sr Maria Carrillo 20:00.2 6:27 10/11 11/35 1/1
22 Colin Gibson Sr Maria Carrillo 20:23.7 6:35 11/11 13/35 1/1
23 Quinn Stewart Montgomery 20:25.7 6:35
24 Riley Officer Montgomery 20:32.5 6:38
25 John Dethlefen Montgomery 20:39.9 6:40
26 Sean Kelley Montgomery 22:29.7 7:15
27 Cameron Long Montgomery 23:21.8 7:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Piner
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
88:56
17:47
5:44
15 Luis Luna
-
17:31
5:39
1
Jaime Silva
-
17:49
5:45
2
Efren Reyes
-
17:49
5:45
3
Jason Saler
-
17:50
5:45
4
Zekaryas Mebrahtu
-
17:56
5:47
5
Epi Nunez
-
18:24
5:56
8
Matt Mulligan
-
18:37
6:00
10
2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
93:14
18:39
6:01
52 Harrison Luft
Jr
18:07
5:51
6
Austin Rivas
Sr
18:17
5:54
7
Martyn Henderson
Sr
18:55
6:06
12
Dante Hay
So
18:57
6:07
13
Colin Bartlett
So
18:58
6:07
14
Colin Metcalfe
Jr
19:04
6:09
15
Tim Wuu
Sr
19:23
6:15
16
3 Montgomery
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:10
98:51
19:46
6:23
74 Jose Mendoza
-
18:30
5:58
9
Christian Friday
-
18:43
6:02
11
Quinn Stewart
-
20:26
6:35
17
Riley Officer
-
20:33
6:38
18
John Dethlefen
-
20:40
6:40
19
Sean Kelley
-
22:30
7:15
20
Cameron Long
-
23:22
7:32
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
97:50
19:34
6:19
15 Colin Metcalfe
Jr
19:04
6:09
1
Tim Wuu
Sr
19:23
6:15
2
Steve Purugganan
Sr
19:30
6:18
3
Emilio Horner
Sr
19:52
6:25
4
Gus Murray
Sr
20:00
6:27
5
Colin Gibson
Sr
20:24
6:35
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Nguyen Fr Maria Carrillo 19:44.8 6:22 1/24 9/35 1/3
2 Ian Carpenter Piner 20:04 6:28
3 Dylan Nelson So Maria Carrillo 20:22.3 6:34 2/24 12/35 1/3
4 Will Tran Piner 20:44 6:41
5 Drew Gallagher Sr Maria Carrillo 20:48.2 6:43 3/24 14/35 1/3
6 Zac West Fr Maria Carrillo 20:52.7 6:44 4/24 15/35 1/3
7 Michael King So Maria Carrillo 20:57.4 6:46 5/24 16/35 1/3
8 DJ Russell So Maria Carrillo 20:59.3 6:46 6/24 17/35 1/3
9 Brayan Alvarado Piner 21:00.2 6:47
10 Simar Nijjar Jr Maria Carrillo 21:21.1 6:53 7/24 18/35 1/3
11 Adam Silow Sr Maria Carrillo 21:21.3 6:53 8/24 19/35 1/3
12 Ed Lopez Piner 21:24 6:54
13 David Eik Fr Maria Carrillo 21:28.4 6:56 9/24 20/35 1/3
14 Ryan Anderson So Maria Carrillo 21:48.5 7:02 10/24 21/35 1/3
15 Alex Morrison Jr Maria Carrillo 21:56.8 7:05 11/24 22/35 1/2
16 Juan Villa Piner 22:16.3 7:11
17 Evan Drake Fr Maria Carrillo 22:17.3 7:11 12/24 23/35 1/2
18 Grant Silverstein Sr Maria Carrillo 22:22.4 7:13 13/24 24/35 1/2
19 Willie Frankl Fr Maria Carrillo 22:30.4 7:16 14/24 25/35 1/2
20 Cosme Andrade Piner 22:34.3 7:17
21 Ben Stolte Piner 22:37.2 7:18
22 Eric Hossli So Maria Carrillo 22:38.2 7:18 15/24 26/35 1/2
23 Eric Roman Piner 23:07.2 7:27
24 Lucas Azcarraga Fr Maria Carrillo 23:20.5 7:32 16/24 27/35 1/1
25 Nico Ott Montgomery 23:25.5 7:33
26 Julian Jensen Montgomery 23:26.9 7:34
27 Tommy Smail Fr Maria Carrillo 23:28.8 7:34 17/24 28/35 1/1
28 Chance Daniel Montgomery 23:50.9 7:42
29 Ty Farkas Montgomery 23:57.8 7:44
30 Alec Renard Jr Maria Carrillo 24:00.1 7:45 18/24 29/35 1/1
31 Jake Luft Sr Maria Carrillo 24:17.4 7:50 19/24 30/35 1/1
32 Justin Mann Piner 24:20.3 7:51
33 Austin Lynch Sr Maria Carrillo 24:26.8 7:53 20/24 31/35 1/1
34 Austin Smandra Montgomery 24:37.5 7:57
35 Bryce Petersen Montgomery 24:41.8 7:58
36 Vinson Gong Piner 24:58.8 8:03
37 Jocob Lane Montgomery 25:15.8 8:09
38 Peter Herniman Fr Maria Carrillo 25:21.2 8:11 21/24 32/35 1/1
39 Brandon Dealba Piner 25:22.6 8:11
40 Echie Aliabo Piner 27:16.9 8:48
41 Kurtis Allen Piner 27:25.4 8:51
42 Aidan Power Montgomery 27:36.9 8:54
43 Michael Gallegos Montgomery 27:40.7 8:56
44 Jacob Remsing So Maria Carrillo 30:11.6 9:44 22/24 33/35 1/1
45 Kyle West Sr Maria Carrillo 30:52.9 9:58 23/24 34/35 1/1
46 Mario Aguilar Piner 31:05.9 10:02
47 Brendan Bellaire So Maria Carrillo 31:12.9 10:04 24/24 35/35 1/1
48 Uzias Gonzales Montgomery 31:42.4 10:14
49 Preet Gill Piner 38:17 12:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
102:45
20:33
6:38
22 Ryan Nguyen
Fr
19:45
6:22
1
Dylan Nelson
So
20:22
6:34
3
Drew Gallagher
Sr
20:48
6:43
5
Zac West
Fr
20:53
6:44
6
Michael King
So
20:57
6:46
7
DJ Russell
So
20:59
6:46
8
Simar Nijjar
Jr
21:21
6:53
10
2 Piner
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
105:29
21:06
6:48
38 Ian Carpenter
-
20:04
6:28
2
Will Tran
-
20:44
6:41
4
Brayan Alvarado
-
21:00
6:47
9
Ed Lopez
-
21:24
6:54
11
Juan Villa
-
22:16
7:11
12
Cosme Andrade
-
22:34
7:17
13
Ben Stolte
-
22:37
7:18
14
3 Montgomery
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
119:19
23:52
7:42
85 Nico Ott
-
23:26
7:33
15
Julian Jensen
-
23:27
7:34
16
Chance Daniel
-
23:51
7:42
17
Ty Farkas
-
23:58
7:44
18
Austin Smandra
-
24:38
7:57
19
Bryce Petersen
-
24:42
7:58
20
Jocob Lane
-
25:16
8:09
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
106:59
21:24
6:54
15 DJ Russell
So
20:59
6:46
1
Simar Nijjar
Jr
21:21
6:53
2
Adam Silow
Sr
21:21
6:53
3
David Eik
Fr
21:28
6:56
4
Ryan Anderson
So
21:49
7:02
5
Alex Morrison
Jr
21:57
7:05
6
Evan Drake
Fr
22:17
7:11
7
2 Piner
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:25
117:38
23:32
7:35
51 Cosme Andrade
-
22:34
7:17
8
Ben Stolte
-
22:37
7:18
9
Eric Roman
-
23:07
7:27
10
Justin Mann
-
24:20
7:51
11
Vinson Gong
-
24:59
8:03
13
Brandon Dealba
-
25:23
8:11
15
Echie Aliabo
-
27:17
8:48
16
3 Montgomery
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 7:01
136:58
27:24
8:50
80 Bryce Petersen
-
24:42
7:58
12
Jocob Lane
-
25:16
8:09
14
Aidan Power
-
27:37
8:54
17
Michael Gallegos
-
27:41
8:56
18
Uzias Gonzales
-
31:42
10:14
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
111:45
22:21
7:13
15 Alex Morrison
Jr
21:57
7:05
1
Evan Drake
Fr
22:17
7:11
2
Grant Silverstein
Sr
22:22
7:13
3
Willie Frankl
Fr
22:30
7:16
4
Eric Hossli
So
22:38
7:18
5
Lucas Azcarraga
Fr
23:21
7:32
6
Tommy Smail
Fr
23:29
7:34
7
2 Piner
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 12:54
149:28
29:54
9:39
50 Brandon Dealba
-
25:23
8:11
8
Echie Aliabo
-
27:17
8:48
9
Kurtis Allen
-
27:25
8:51
10
Mario Aguilar
-
31:06
10:02
11
Preet Gill
-
38:17
12:21
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
119:34
23:55
7:43
15 Lucas Azcarraga
Fr
23:21
7:32
1
Tommy Smail
Fr
23:29
7:34
2
Alec Renard
Jr
24:00
7:45
3
Jake Luft
Sr
24:17
7:50
4
Austin Lynch
Sr
24:27
7:53
5
Peter Herniman
Fr
25:21
8:11
6
Jacob Remsing
So
30:12
9:44
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.