Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL #3 at Spring Lake Park on 10/19/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Ryan So JV 17:42 5:48 3.05 5/26 5/19 12/27 1/2 18:06
(0:24,2.2)
17:43
(0:01,0.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Azcarraga, Lucas Fr JV 19:02 6:14 3.05 13/26 13/19 20/27 1/1 19:18
(0:16,1.4)
19:18
(0:16,1.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Bellaire, Brendan So JV 20:53 6:51 3.05 19/26 17/19 24/27 1/1 20:44 20:44
Brady, Connor Jr JV 20:13 6:38 3.05 18/26 16/19 23/27 1/1 20:19
(0:06,0.5)
20:19
(0:06,0.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Drake, Evan Fr JV 19:16 6:19 3.05 14/26 14/19 21/27 1/1 21:59
(2:43,12.4)
21:59
(2:43,12.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Gallagher, Drew Sr JV 17:34 5:46 3.05 3/26 3/19 10/27 1/2 17:46
(0:12,1.1)
17:28 Way to GO! (LR)
Hay, Dante So V 17:09 5:37 3.05 7/21 5/8 5/27 1/3 16:24 16:24
Horner, Emilio Sr V 16:40 5:28 3.05 5/21 3/8 3/27 1/3 16:44
(0:04,0.4)
16:26 Way to GO! (LR)
Hossli, Eric So JV 18:59 6:13 3.05 12/26 12/19 19/27 1/1 19:18
(0:19,1.6)
19:18
(0:19,1.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Jensen, Nick So JV 17:42 5:48 3.05 4/26 4/19 11/27 1/2 17:46
(0:04,0.4)
17:05 Way to GO! (LR)
Jones, Spencer So V 17:26 5:43 3.05 10/21 7/8 7/27 1/2 16:59 16:59
Keefer, Tanner So JV 19:26 6:22 3.05 15/26 15/19 22/27 1/1 19:15 19:15
King, Michael So JV 17:32 5:45 3.05 2/26 2/19 9/27 1/2 18:06
(0:34,3.1)
18:06
(0:34,3.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Luft, Jake Sr JV 21:20 7:00 3.05 22/26 18/19 25/27 1/1 20:57 20:57
Lynch, Austin Sr JV 18:39 6:07 3.05 9/26 9/19 16/27 1/1 19:03
(0:24,2.1)
19:03
(0:24,2.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Metcalfe, Colin Jr V 16:20 5:21 3.05 2/21 1/8 1/27 2/3 16:25
(0:05,0.5)
16:25
(0:05,0.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Murray, Gus Sr V 17:12 5:38 3.05 8/21 6/8 6/27 1/3 16:50 16:50
Nelson, Dylan So JV 17:31 5:45 3.05 1/26 1/19 8/27 1/2 17:50
(0:19,1.8)
17:50
(0:19,1.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Nguyen, Ryan Fr V 17:09 5:37 3.05 6/21 4/8 4/27 1/3 17:24
(0:15,1.4)
17:24
(0:15,1.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Nijjar, Simar Jr JV 18:12 5:58 3.05 7/26 7/19 14/27 1/2 20:05
(1:53,9.4)
20:05
(1:53,9.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Purugganan, Steve Sr V 16:34 5:26 3.05 3/21 2/8 2/27 1/3 16:32 16:32
Remsing, Jacob So V 23:55 7:50 3.05 20/21 8/8 26/27 1/1 24:36
(0:41,2.8)
24:36
(0:41,2.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Silow, Adam Sr JV 18:35 6:06 3.05 8/26 8/19 15/27 1/1 18:23 18:23
Silverstein, Grant Sr JV 18:47 6:10 3.05 10/26 10/19 17/27 1/1 18:57
(0:10,0.9)
17:24 Way to GO! (LR)
Smail, Tommy Fr JV 18:51 6:11 3.05 11/26 11/19 18/27 1/1 19:04
(0:13,1.1)
19:04
(0:13,1.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
West, Kyle Sr JV 24:37 8:04 3.05 26/26 19/19 27/27 1/1 34:17
(9:40,28.2)
22:11 Way to GO! (LR)
West, Zac Fr JV 17:47 5:50 3.05 6/26 6/19 13/27 1/2 17:53
(0:06,0.6)
17:53
(0:06,0.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 83:52
0:49
3.05 5:30 5:21 5:37 23 5:30 81:21 79:47 Colin Metcalfe (2), Steve Purugganan (3), Emilio Horner (5), Ryan Nguyen (6), Dante Hay (7)
JV 1st 5 1/2 88:01
0:11
3.05 5:46 5:45 5:48 15 5:46 88:57
(0:56,1.0)
88:57
(0:56,1.0%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Dylan Nelson (1), Michael King (2), Drew Gallagher (3), Nick Jensen (4), Ryan Anderson (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 92:00
1:00
3.05 6:02 5:50 6:10 15 6:02 91:23 91:23 Zac West (1), Simar Nijjar (2), Adam Silow (3), Austin Lynch (4), Grant Silverstein (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 95:34
0:35
3.05 6:16 6:11 6:22 15 6:16 95:25 95:25 Tommy Smail (1), Eric Hossli (2), Lucas Azcarraga (3), Evan Drake (4), Tanner Keefer (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paul Holden Ukiah 16:06 5:17
2 Colin Metcalfe Jr Maria Carrillo 16:20 5:21 1/8 1/27 2/3 16:25
(0:05)
16:25
(0:05)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
3 Steve Purugganan Sr Maria Carrillo 16:34 5:26 2/8 2/27 1/3 16:32 16:32
4 Noah Tassi Ukiah 16:14 5:19
5 Emilio Horner Sr Maria Carrillo 16:40 5:28 3/8 3/27 1/3 16:44
(0:04)
16:26 Way to GO! (LR)
6 Ryan Nguyen Fr Maria Carrillo 17:09 5:37 4/8 4/27 1/3 17:24
(0:15)
17:24
(0:15)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
7 Dante Hay So Maria Carrillo 17:09 5:37 5/8 5/27 1/3 16:24 16:24
8 Gus Murray Sr Maria Carrillo 17:12 5:38 6/8 6/27 1/3 16:50 16:50
9 Beau Brown Ukiah 17:13 5:39
10 Spencer Jones So Maria Carrillo 17:26 5:43 7/8 7/27 1/2 16:59 16:59
11 Marco Amezquita Elsie Allen HS 17:59 5:54
12 Gerard Chance Ukiah 18:17 6:00
13 Lie Wong Ukiah 18:24 6:02
14 Cesario Rui Ukiah 18:27 6:03
15 Andies Pallais Elsie Allen HS 18:48 6:10
16 Santana Perez Ukiah 18:51 6:11
17 Jule Oyumbu Elsie Allen HS 20:36 6:45
18 Luis Trujillo Elsie Allen HS 21:42 7:07
19 George Rivas Elsie Allen HS 22:44 7:27
20 Jacob Remsing So Maria Carrillo 23:55 7:50 8/8 26/27 1/1 24:36
(0:41)
24:36
(0:41)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
21 Ricky Hernandez Elsie Allen HS 25:32 8:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
83:52
16:46
5:30
23 Colin Metcalfe
Jr
16:20
5:21
2
Steve Purugganan
Sr
16:34
5:26
3
Emilio Horner
Sr
16:40
5:28
5
Ryan Nguyen
Fr
17:09
5:37
6
Dante Hay
So
17:09
5:37
7
Gus Murray
Sr
17:12
5:38
8
Spencer Jones
So
17:26
5:43
10
2 Ukiah
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:18
86:14
17:15
5:39
39 Paul Holden
-
16:06
5:17
1
Noah Tassi
-
16:14
5:19
4
Beau Brown
-
17:13
5:39
9
Gerard Chance
-
18:17
6:00
12
Lie Wong
-
18:24
6:02
13
Cesario Rui
-
18:27
6:03
14
Santana Perez
-
18:51
6:11
16
3 Elsie Allen HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:45
101:49
20:22
6:41
80 Marco Amezquita
-
17:59
5:54
11
Andies Pallais
-
18:48
6:10
15
Jule Oyumbu
-
20:36
6:45
17
Luis Trujillo
-
21:42
7:07
18
George Rivas
-
22:44
7:27
19
Ricky Hernandez
-
25:32
8:22
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dylan Nelson So Maria Carrillo 17:31 5:45 1/19 8/27 1/2 17:50
(0:19)
17:50
(0:19)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
2 Michael King So Maria Carrillo 17:32 5:45 2/19 9/27 1/2 18:06
(0:34)
18:06
(0:34)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
3 Drew Gallagher Sr Maria Carrillo 17:34 5:46 3/19 10/27 1/2 17:46
(0:12)
17:28 Way to GO! (LR)
4 Nick Jensen So Maria Carrillo 17:42 5:48 4/19 11/27 1/2 17:46
(0:04)
17:05 Way to GO! (LR)
5 Ryan Anderson So Maria Carrillo 17:42 5:48 5/19 12/27 1/2 18:06
(0:24)
17:43
(0:01)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
6 Zac West Fr Maria Carrillo 17:47 5:50 6/19 13/27 1/2 17:53
(0:06)
17:53
(0:06)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
7 Simar Nijjar Jr Maria Carrillo 18:12 5:58 7/19 14/27 1/2 20:05
(1:53)
20:05
(1:53)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
8 Adam Silow Sr Maria Carrillo 18:35 6:06 8/19 15/27 1/1 18:23 18:23
9 Austin Lynch Sr Maria Carrillo 18:39 6:07 9/19 16/27 1/1 19:03
(0:24)
19:03
(0:24)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
10 Grant Silverstein Sr Maria Carrillo 18:47 6:10 10/19 17/27 1/1 18:57
(0:10)
17:24 Way to GO! (LR)
11 Tommy Smail Fr Maria Carrillo 18:51 6:11 11/19 18/27 1/1 19:04
(0:13)
19:04
(0:13)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
12 Eric Hossli So Maria Carrillo 18:59 6:13 12/19 19/27 1/1 19:18
(0:19)
19:18
(0:19)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
13 Lucas Azcarraga Fr Maria Carrillo 19:02 6:14 13/19 20/27 1/1 19:18
(0:16)
19:18
(0:16)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
14 Evan Drake Fr Maria Carrillo 19:16 6:19 14/19 21/27 1/1 21:59
(2:43)
21:59
(2:43)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
15 Tanner Keefer So Maria Carrillo 19:26 6:22 15/19 22/27 1/1 19:15 19:15
16 Hugh Hegan Ukiah 19:29 6:23
17 Nate England Ukiah 19:45 6:29
18 Connor Brady Jr Maria Carrillo 20:13 6:38 16/19 23/27 1/1 20:19
(0:06)
20:19
(0:06)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
19 Brendan Bellaire So Maria Carrillo 20:53 6:51 17/19 24/27 1/1 20:44 20:44
20 Luke Sabranas Ukiah 20:58 6:52
21 Jose Flores Ukiah 21:05 6:55
22 Jake Luft Sr Maria Carrillo 21:20 7:00 18/19 25/27 1/1 20:57 20:57
23 Andrew Scoggins Ukiah 22:57 7:31
24 Reed Scriven Ukiah 23:05 7:34
25 Evan Deller Ukiah 23:29 7:42
26 Kyle West Sr Maria Carrillo 24:37 8:04 19/19 27/27 1/1 34:17
(9:40)
22:11 Way to GO! (LR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
88:01
17:36
5:46
15 Dylan Nelson
So
17:31
5:45
1
Michael King
So
17:32
5:45
2
Drew Gallagher
Sr
17:34
5:46
3
Nick Jensen
So
17:42
5:48
4
Ryan Anderson
So
17:42
5:48
5
Zac West
Fr
17:47
5:50
6
Simar Nijjar
Jr
18:12
5:58
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
2 Ukiah
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:28
104:14
20:51
6:50
50 Hugh Hegan
-
19:29
6:23
8
Nate England
-
19:45
6:29
9
Luke Sabranas
-
20:58
6:52
10
Jose Flores
-
21:05
6:55
11
Andrew Scoggins
-
22:57
7:31
12
Reed Scriven
-
23:05
7:34
13
Evan Deller
-
23:29
7:42
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
92:00
18:24
6:02
15 Zac West
Fr
17:47
5:50
1
Simar Nijjar
Jr
18:12
5:58
2
Adam Silow
Sr
18:35
6:06
3
Austin Lynch
Sr
18:39
6:07
4
Grant Silverstein
Sr
18:47
6:10
5
Tommy Smail
Fr
18:51
6:11
6
Eric Hossli
So
18:59
6:13
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
95:34
19:07
6:16
15 Tommy Smail
Fr
18:51
6:11
1
Eric Hossli
So
18:59
6:13
2
Lucas Azcarraga
Fr
19:02
6:14
3
Evan Drake
Fr
19:16
6:19
4
Tanner Keefer
So
19:26
6:22
5
Connor Brady
Jr
20:13
6:38
6
Brendan Bellaire
So
20:53
6:51
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.