Maria Carrillo Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Ukiah HS on 11/18/00
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fickert, Kevin | Jr | V | 18:49 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 46/91 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 14/16 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Infante, Justin | Jr | V | 18:55 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 49/91 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 12/15 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Jaggard, James | So | V | 22:12 | 7:10 | 3.1 | 86/91 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 13/13 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Jenkins, Ted | So | V | 20:17 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 74/91 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 13/13 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Thomas, Sean | Fr | V | 22:38 | 7:18 | 3.1 | 87/91 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 12/12 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 12/12 | 102:51 3:49 |
3.1 | 6:38 | 6:04 | 7:18 | 321 | 5:37 | Kevin Fickert (44), Justin Infante (47), Ted Jenkins (69), James Jaggard (80), Sean Thomas (81) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Abdullah Jamali | So | Ygnacio Valley | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Josh Babiak | Sr | Redwood | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
3 | Chris Johnson | Sr | Redwood | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Mcginnis | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Chris Kuntz | Sr | Redwood | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Ruben Mora-roman | So | Analy | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
7 | Steve Vetek | Sr | Acalanes | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
8 | Harvey Rios | Sr | Ygnacio Valley | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
9 | Jon Ide-don | Sr | Campolindo | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Devin Gallagher | Sr | Liberty | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
11 | Bryce Pinkham | Sr | Campolindo | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
12 | Aaron Fritsch | So | Liberty | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
13 | Robert Dort | Sr | Irvington | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
14 | Steve Cozza | So | Petaluma | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
15 | Chris Ritthaler | Jr | Ygnacio Valley | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
16 | Jeffrey Gehringer | Jr | Redwood | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
17 | Royce Anderson | Jr | Acalanes | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
18 | Alex Shogan | So | Acalanes | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
19 | Andrew Garrett | So | Redwood | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
20 | Daniel Walker | Jr | Ygnacio Valley | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
21 | Travis Butcher | Jr | Concord | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Adam Holdren | Sr | Petaluma | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
23 | Jose Alverez | So | Elsie Allen | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Farrell | So | Redwood | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
25 | Brian O'grady | So | Petaluma | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
26 | Vaughn Engler | Jr | Campolindo | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
27 | Kent Portue | Sr | Liberty | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
28 | Joe Pabst | Jr | Miramonte | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
29 | Scott Brown | So | Northgate | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
30 | Barry Fischer | So | Campolindo | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
31 | Michael Dooher | So | Redwood | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
32 | Brett Blodgett | Fr | Northgate | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
33 | Tim Nelson | Sr | Northgate | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
34 | Nick Sears | Fr | Northgate | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Trevor Ault | Sr | Campolindo | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Ivan Sapozhnikov | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Robert Noakes | So | Irvington | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
38 | Harlan Lopez | Fr | Acalanes | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Josh Petty | Sr | Acalanes | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | Richard Carrick | Fr | Campolindo | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
41 | Alex Auerbach | Jr | Miramonte | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
42 | Mikey Ando | Sr | Northgate | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
43 | Victor Feno | Sr | Analy | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
44 | Ibrahim Rageh | Jr | Miramonte | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
45 | Michael Tveter | Jr | Ygnacio Valley | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
46 | Kevin Fickert | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 18:49 | 6:04 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 14/16 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
47 | Ben Auerbach | Jr | Miramonte | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
48 | Derrek Lesley | Fr | Miramonte | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
49 | Justin Infante | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 18:55 | 6:06 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 12/15 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
50 | Joel Buscheck | Fr | Miramonte | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Holquin | Fr | American | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
52 | Edgar Hernandez | So | Elsie Allen | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
53 | Jared Figuiera | Jr | Irvington | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Alex Mcdiarmid | So | Acalanes | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
55 | James Lee | Jr | Northgate | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
56 | Russ Sato | Sr | Acalanes | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
57 | Brendan Holve | Sr | Analy | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
58 | Jason Perez | Jr | Liberty | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
59 | Nate Miyasaki | Sr | Northgate | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
60 | Stephen Mcweeney | Jr | Petaluma | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
61 | Travis Westfall | Jr | Ygnacio Valley | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
62 | Jeff Schrupp | Jr | Campolindo | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
63 | Kai Groves | Sr | Petaluma | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Bill Tuohy | Jr | Analy | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
65 | Doug Zita | Jr | Petaluma | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
66 | Tony Uchytil | Jr | Liberty | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
67 | Matt Sanford | Jr | Miramonte | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
68 | Victor Andrade | So | Elsie Allen | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
69 | Taylor Cathala | Jr | Petaluma | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
70 | Bruce Tuohy | Fr | Analy | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
71 | Bill Ammon | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
72 | Carl Berdahl | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
73 | Corbin Johnson | Fr | Analy | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
74 | Ted Jenkins | So | Maria Carrillo | 20:17 | 6:33 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 13/13 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
75 | Kyle Hardy | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
76 | Jamie Mccaghren | Jr | Ygnacio Valley | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
77 | Josh Greenberg | Fr | Analy | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
78 | Hasan Misherghi | Fr | Irvington | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
79 | Mike Short | Sr | Liberty | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
80 | Jarrod Fullerton | So | Irvington | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
81 | Dan Singer | So | Las Lomas | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
82 | Jeremiah Rosenthal | Jr | Liberty | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
83 | William Miranda | So | Irvington | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
84 | Richard Faulkner | Jr | Las Lomas | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
85 | Eugene Henson | Sr | Elsie Allen | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
86 | James Jaggard | So | Maria Carrillo | 22:12 | 7:10 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 13/13 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
87 | Sean Thomas | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 22:38 | 7:18 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 12/12 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
88 | Matt Gillespie | So | Concord | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
89 | Scott Fischer | Fr | Piner | 23:13 | 7:29 | |||||||
90 | Ben Liu | Sr | Irvington | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
91 | Devin Gong | Sr | Piner | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redwood 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
86:59 17:24 5:37 |
45 | Josh Babiak Sr 16:52 5:26 2 |
Chris Johnson Sr 16:59 5:29 3 |
Chris Kuntz Sr 17:14 5:34 5 |
Jeffrey Gehringer Jr 17:55 5:47 16 |
Andrew Garrett So 17:59 5:48 19 |
Ryan Farrell So 18:18 5:54 22 |
Michael Dooher So 18:31 5:58 29 |
2 | Ygnacio Valley 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:54 |
89:02 17:48 5:45 |
87 | Abdullah Jamali So 16:50 5:26 1 |
Harvey Rios Sr 17:34 5:40 8 |
Chris Ritthaler Jr 17:53 5:46 15 |
Daniel Walker Jr 18:01 5:49 20 |
Michael Tveter Jr 18:44 6:03 43 |
Travis Westfall Jr 19:30 6:17 57 |
Jamie Mccaghren Jr 20:21 6:34 71 |
3 | Campolindo 6-3-4-3-3 Gap: 0:57 |
90:41 18:08 5:51 |
105 | Jon Ide-don Sr 17:38 5:41 9 |
Bryce Pinkham Sr 17:40 5:42 11 |
Vaughn Engler Jr 18:19 5:55 24 |
Barry Fischer So 18:29 5:58 28 |
Trevor Ault Sr 18:35 6:00 33 |
Richard Carrick Fr 18:41 6:02 38 |
Jeff Schrupp Jr 19:31 6:18 58 |
4 | Acalanes 5-5-3-4-4 Gap: 1:11 |
90:38 18:08 5:51 |
115 | Steve Vetek Sr 17:28 5:38 7 |
Royce Anderson Jr 17:56 5:47 17 |
Alex Shogan So 17:56 5:47 18 |
Harlan Lopez Fr 18:39 6:01 36 |
Josh Petty Sr 18:39 6:01 37 |
Alex Mcdiarmid So 19:00 6:08 50 |
Russ Sato Sr 19:08 6:10 52 |
5 | Northgate 11-10-7-7-5 Gap: 0:14 |
92:50 18:34 5:59 |
160 | Scott Brown So 18:28 5:57 27 |
Brett Blodgett Fr 18:32 5:59 30 |
Tim Nelson Sr 18:33 5:59 31 |
Nick Sears Fr 18:35 6:00 32 |
Mikey Ando Sr 18:42 6:02 40 |
James Lee Jr 19:06 6:10 51 |
Nate Miyasaki Sr 19:29 6:17 55 |
6 | Liberty 7-4-5-5-6 Gap: 2:03 |
92:40 18:32 5:59 |
163 | Devin Gallagher Sr 17:38 5:41 10 |
Aaron Fritsch So 17:44 5:43 12 |
Kent Portue Sr 18:23 5:56 25 |
Jason Perez Jr 19:14 6:12 54 |
Tony Uchytil Jr 19:41 6:21 62 |
Mike Short Sr 20:33 6:38 74 |
Jeremiah Rosenthal Jr 21:05 6:48 77 |
7 | Petaluma 9-6-6-6-7 Gap: 1:43 |
93:23 18:41 6:01 |
173 | Steve Cozza So 17:50 5:45 14 |
Adam Holdren Sr 18:12 5:52 21 |
Brian O'grady So 18:18 5:54 23 |
Stephen Mcweeney Jr 19:30 6:17 56 |
Kai Groves Sr 19:33 6:18 59 |
Doug Zita Jr 19:40 6:21 61 |
Taylor Cathala Jr 19:55 6:25 64 |
8 | Miramonte 10-11-11-8-8 Gap: 0:29 |
93:37 18:43 6:02 |
198 | Joe Pabst Jr 18:25 5:56 26 |
Alex Auerbach Jr 18:42 6:02 39 |
Ibrahim Rageh Jr 18:44 6:03 42 |
Ben Auerbach Jr 18:52 6:05 45 |
Derrek Lesley Fr 18:54 6:06 46 |
Joel Buscheck Fr 18:56 6:06 48 |
Matt Sanford Jr 19:42 6:21 63 |
9 | Analy 4-8-9-9-9 Gap: 2:36 |
94:57 18:59 6:08 |
225 | Ruben Mora-roman So 17:23 5:36 6 |
Victor Feno Sr 18:43 6:02 41 |
Brendan Holve Sr 19:14 6:12 53 |
Bill Tuohy Jr 19:38 6:20 60 |
Bruce Tuohy Fr 19:59 6:27 65 |
Corbin Johnson Fr 20:04 6:28 68 |
Josh Greenberg Fr 20:28 6:36 72 |
10 | Las Lomas 3-7-10-11-10 Gap: 3:20 |
96:01 19:12 6:12 |
241 | Ryan Mcginnis Sr 17:00 5:29 4 |
Ivan Sapozhnikov Jr 18:37 6:00 34 |
Bill Ammon Jr 20:01 6:27 66 |
Carl Berdahl Jr 20:03 6:28 67 |
Kyle Hardy Jr 20:20 6:34 70 |
Dan Singer So 20:55 6:45 76 |
Richard Faulkner Jr 21:49 7:02 79 |
11 | Irvington 8-9-8-10-11 Gap: 3:07 |
96:44 19:21 6:14 |
245 | Robert Dort Sr 17:45 5:44 13 |
Robert Noakes So 18:38 6:01 35 |
Jared Figuiera Jr 19:00 6:08 49 |
Hasan Misherghi Fr 20:29 6:36 73 |
Jarrod Fullerton So 20:52 6:44 75 |
William Miranda So 21:19 6:53 78 |
Ben Liu Sr 23:19 7:31 82 |
12 | Maria Carrillo 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:49 |
102:51 20:34 6:38 |
321 | Kevin Fickert Jr 18:49 6:04 44 |
Justin Infante Jr 18:55 6:06 47 |
Ted Jenkins So 20:17 6:33 69 |
James Jaggard So 22:12 7:10 80 |
Sean Thomas Fr 22:38 7:18 81 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.