Maria Carrillo Results from the Night of Two-Mile Madness at Santa Rosa Junior College on 11/14/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahern, Allie Jr V 12:15.82 6:08 2 9/31 4/9 4/9 2/3 13:12
(0:56,7.1)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Avelar, Carolina Jr V 12:18.86 6:09 2 12/31 6/9 6/9 1/3 13:16
(0:58,7.2)
Way to GO! (DPR, DSP)
Avelar, Cecilia Jr V 12:15.02 6:08 2 8/31 3/9 3/9 2/4 13:04
(0:49,6.3)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Breedlove, Shaz Sr V 11:35.56 5:48 2 2/31 1/9 1/9 2/6 12:51
(1:15,9.8)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Buenrostro, Karen So V 13:00.32 6:30 2 21/31 8/9 8/9 1/2 15:27
(2:27,15.8)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Daly, Clara Jr V 13:02.21 6:31 2 22/31 9/9 9/9 1/2 14:17
(1:15,8.7)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Palladino, Shannon Sr V 12:45.73 6:23 2 13/31 7/9 7/9 1/3 12:53
(0:07,0.9)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Perry, Samantha Sr V 12:03.12 6:02 2 4/31 2/9 2/9 2/5 13:07
(1:04,8.1)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Rivas, Sydnie Fr V 12:16.25 6:08 2 10/31 5/9 5/9 1/3 14:31
(2:15,15.5)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 60:26
0:41
2 6:03 5:48 6:08 30 5:58 Shaz Breedlove (2), Samantha Perry (4), Cecilia Avelar (7), Allie Ahern (8), Sydnie Rivas (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rylee Bowen Sonoma Acadey 10:47.58 5:24
2 Shaz Breedlove Sr Maria Carrillo 11:35.56 5:48 1/9 1/9 2/6
3 Alyssa Goody Sonoma Acadey 11:39.31 5:50
4 Samantha Perry Sr Maria Carrillo 12:03.12 6:02 2/9 2/9 2/5
5 Mckenna Sell Sonoma Acadey 12:04.99 6:02
6 Sask Vanommeren-egberts Casa Grande 12:05.79 6:03
7 Lilly Reinstein Sonoma Acadey 12:11 6:06
8 Cecilia Avelar Jr Maria Carrillo 12:15.02 6:08 3/9 3/9 2/4
9 Allie Ahern Jr Maria Carrillo 12:15.82 6:08 4/9 4/9 2/3
10 Sydnie Rivas Fr Maria Carrillo 12:16.25 6:08 5/9 5/9 1/3
11 Ana Drake-tripp Healdsburg 12:17.05 6:09
12 Carolina Avelar Jr Maria Carrillo 12:18.86 6:09 6/9 6/9 1/3
13 Shannon Palladino Sr Maria Carrillo 12:45.73 6:23 7/9 7/9 1/3
14 Andrea Gonzalez Casa Grande 12:50.91 6:25
15 Allegra Robertshaw Windsor 12:54.91 6:27
16 Cantlen Forni Cardinal Newman 12:55.6 6:28
17 Carlie Borders Cardinal Newman 12:55.81 6:28
18 Eliana Heath Cardinal Newman 12:58.53 6:29
19 Isabelle Vreeland Cardinal Newman 12:59.67 6:30
20 Madison Glenn Sonoma Acadey 13:00.18 6:30
21 Karen Buenrostro So Maria Carrillo 13:00.32 6:30 8/9 8/9 1/2
22 Clara Daly Jr Maria Carrillo 13:02.21 6:31 9/9 9/9 1/2
23 Alex Dennen Cardinal Newman 13:13.41 6:37
24 Clare Curran Cardinal Newman 13:19.34 6:40
25 Tori Dove Cardinal Newman 13:23.47 6:42
26 Sarah Tomaszewski Windsor 13:26.91 6:43
27 Siena Wigert Casa Grande 13:31.57 6:46
28 Esme Reid-mclaughlin Sonoma Acadey 13:58.95 6:59
29 Morgan Webb Cardinal Newman 14:40.86 7:20
30 Sinclaire Parer Sonoma Acadey 14:48.57 7:24
31 Daphne Bradley Cardinal Newman 14:52.37 7:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:41
60:26
12:05
6:03
30 Shaz Breedlove
Sr
11:36
5:48
2
Samantha Perry
Sr
12:03
6:02
4
Cecilia Avelar
Jr
12:15
6:08
7
Allie Ahern
Jr
12:16
6:08
8
Sydnie Rivas
Fr
12:16
6:08
9
Carolina Avelar
Jr
12:19
6:09
10
Shannon Palladino
Sr
12:46
6:23
11
2 Sonoma Acadey
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:13
59:43
11:57
5:58
31 Rylee Bowen
-
10:48
5:24
1
Alyssa Goody
-
11:39
5:50
3
Mckenna Sell
-
12:05
6:02
5
Lilly Reinstein
-
12:11
6:06
6
Madison Glenn
-
13:00
6:30
16
Esme Reid-mclaughlin
-
13:59
6:59
20
Sinclaire Parer
-
14:49
7:24
21
3 Cardinal Newman
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:18
65:03
13:01
6:30
71 Cantlen Forni
-
12:56
6:28
12
Carlie Borders
-
12:56
6:28
13
Eliana Heath
-
12:59
6:29
14
Isabelle Vreeland
-
13:00
6:30
15
Alex Dennen
-
13:13
6:37
17
Clare Curran
-
13:19
6:40
18
Tori Dove
-
13:23
6:42
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.