Maria Carrillo Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/21/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahern, Allie Sr V 19:31.2 6:30 3 23/118 4/7 4/7 3/18 20:31
(1:00,4.9)
20:31
(1:00,4.9)
20:31
(1:00,4.9)
18:54 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Armstrong, Aimee Fr V 19:49.1 6:36 3 26/118 5/7 5/7 3/17 18:51
Avelar, Carolina Sr V 19:22.8 6:28 3 19/118 2/7 2/7 4/19 20:59
(1:36,7.6)
20:59
(1:36,7.6)
19:20 18:00 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Avelar, Cecilia Sr V 19:30.6 6:30 3 22/118 3/7 3/7 3/18 20:22
(0:51,4.2)
20:22
(0:51,4.2)
18:49 17:54 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Leano, Talia Fr V 20:03 6:41 3 34/118 6/7 6/7 3/17 21:51
(1:48,8.2)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Raymond, Lily Jr V 20:24.9 6:48 3 44/118 7/7 7/7 3/10 19:38
Rivas, Sydnie So V 19:10.9 6:24 3 18/118 1/7 1/7 9/19 20:11
(1:00,5.0)
20:11
(1:00,5.0)
20:11
(1:00,5.0)
18:48 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/17 97:25
0:38
3 6:30 6:24 6:36 103 6:08 99:52
(2:27,2.5)
99:52
(2:27,2.5)
92:42 Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR) Sydnie Rivas (17), Carolina Avelar (18), Cecilia Avelar (21), Allie Ahern (22), Aimee Armstrong (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Mccandless Granada 17:15.7 5:45
2 Glennis Murphy Jr Redwood-D2 17:30.4 5:50
3 Adria Barich Sr Casa Grande 17:52.8 5:58
4 Taylor Lawsen Sr Granada 18:25 6:08
5 Lucie Semone Sr Redwood-D2 18:31.7 6:11
6 Rayna Stanziano Fr Concord 18:35.8 6:12
7 Kajol Maheshswari Livermore 18:37 6:12
8 Kinga Bihari Fr Granada 18:37.8 6:13
9 Rachel Bordes Sr Redwood-D2 18:38.4 6:13
10 Gabrielle Gamboa Sr Dublin 18:41.4 6:14
11 Daisy Guinchard Granada 18:41.4 6:14
12 Jessie Boucher Jr Northgate 18:49.6 6:17
13 Kalea Bartolotto Granada 18:52.6 6:18
14 Colleen Mccandless Granada 18:59.7 6:20
15 Evelyn Morehead So Dublin 19:00.4 6:20
16 Gillian Wagner So Redwood-D2 19:03.7 6:21
17 Laura Mcfarland Jr Carondelet 19:07.4 6:22
18 Sydnie Rivas So Maria Carrillo 19:10.9 6:24 1/7 1/7 9/19 20:11
(1:00)
20:11
(1:00)
20:11
(1:00)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Carolina Avelar Sr Maria Carrillo 19:22.8 6:28 2/7 2/7 4/19 20:59
(1:36)
20:59
(1:36)
19:20 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
20 Kelly Osterkamp So Clayton Valley 19:24.7 6:28
21 Annie Fogarty Jr Redwood-D2 19:27.3 6:29
22 Cecilia Avelar Sr Maria Carrillo 19:30.6 6:30 3/7 3/7 3/18 20:22
(0:51)
20:22
(0:51)
18:49 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
23 Allie Ahern Sr Maria Carrillo 19:31.2 6:30 4/7 4/7 3/18 20:31
(1:00)
20:31
(1:00)
20:31
(1:00)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Maya Carpenter Fr Alameda 19:34.8 6:32
25 Siena Wigert So Casa Grande 19:45.5 6:35
26 Aimee Armstrong Fr Maria Carrillo 19:49.1 6:36 5/7 5/7 3/17
27 Keeley Murphy So Carondelet 19:50.3 6:37
28 Alexa Mckellips Sr Redwood-D2 19:52.2 6:37
29 Clare Schumann So Carondelet 19:53.3 6:38
30 Kelsey Blough Jr Northgate 19:56.5 6:39
31 Claire Olson Sr Clayton Valley 19:57.6 6:39
32 Gracie Dupuis Fr Granada 19:58.3 6:39
33 Isabel Enriquez Jr Dublin 19:59.7 6:40
34 Talia Leano Fr Maria Carrillo 20:03 6:41 6/7 6/7 3/17
35 Grace Petraglia So Casa Grande 20:07 6:42
36 Peggy Lau Sr Northgate 20:09.9 6:43
37 Rachel Wellman So Alameda 20:12.2 6:44
38 Jasmine Acree So Dublin 20:14.8 6:45
39 Emily Richter Sr Montgomery 20:16.8 6:46
40 Taylor Gouin Fr Montgomery 20:20.9 6:47
41 Maddy Peng Sr Redwood-D2 20:22.3 6:47
42 Katrina Kohlmeyer Northgate 20:23 6:48
43 Veronica Valenton Livermore 20:24.3 6:48
44 Lily Raymond Jr Maria Carrillo 20:24.9 6:48 7/7 7/7 3/10
45 Anna Reck Sr Northgate 20:27.6 6:49
46 Kelsey Dempsey So Carondelet 20:31.6 6:51
47 Anna Kaufman Jr Windsor 20:35.9 6:52
48 Caramia Putman So Ukiah 20:38.7 6:53
49 Jasmine Virgen Sr Alameda 20:40.1 6:53
50 Isabelle Antolin So Northgate 20:40.9 6:54
51 Madelyn Toriano Jr American 20:45.5 6:55
52 Saskia Vanommeren Casa Grande 20:48.7 6:56
53 Liza Richards So Carondelet 20:53.7 6:58
54 Allie Cvitanovic So Alameda 20:59.2 7:00
55 Morgan Clark Fr Ukiah 21:02.9 7:01
56 Ileana Moon Sr Casa Grande 21:03.7 7:01
57 Madeline Tree Fr Livermore 21:03.9 7:01
58 Jasmine Becker So Montgomery 21:05.2 7:02
59 Keili Prenton Jr Dublin 21:06.3 7:02
60 Angela Huang So Dublin 21:14.9 7:05
61 Sarah Verderame Jr Clayton Valley 21:15.1 7:05
62 Charisse Paule Jr Newark Memorial 21:20.5 7:07
63 Amanda Lewis Fr Northgate 21:22.1 7:07
64 Celeste Chavez Fr Casa Grande 21:23.7 7:08
65 Mallory Charron Sr Newark Memorial 21:24.7 7:08
66 Lucy Vasquez Fr Antioch 21:31.7 7:11
67 Genevieve Reynoso Arroyo 21:35 7:12
68 Ana Aguirre So American 21:35.8 7:12
69 Natalie Ruzicka Jr Clayton Valley 21:42.6 7:14
70 Grace Mackey So Montgomery 21:46.4 7:15
71 Chloe De Verrier Jr Alameda 21:47.1 7:16
72 Alexis Desilva Jr Newark Memorial 21:47.8 7:16
73 Shelley Kong Jr Alameda 21:53.3 7:18
74 Claudia Provan Sr Montgomery 21:54.9 7:18
75 Nikki Amberg Sr Carondelet 21:57.1 7:19
76 Julie Fung Sr Arroyo 21:57.2 7:19
77 Erin Moore Fr Carondelet 21:58.6 7:20
78 Anne Le So Livermore 21:59.2 7:20
79 Navneet Kaur Sr American 22:00.1 7:20
80 Mina Hernandez Jr Antioch 22:02.1 7:21
81 Shreya Balaji Fr American 22:06.3 7:22
82 Faith Stilwell Jr Concord 22:09.9 7:23
83 Jessica Hevener Fr Clayton Valley 22:12.5 7:24
84 Hannah Stewart Jr Ukiah 22:14.4 7:25
85 Pooja Devanaboyina American 22:15.7 7:25
86 Sofia Villa So Clayton Valley 22:16.3 7:25
87 Alexandra Sheeks Fr Casa Grande 22:17.1 7:26
88 Alexis Swoboda Fr Ukiah 22:18.3 7:26
89 Logan Alcosiba Jr Newark Memorial 22:20 7:27
90 Crystal Huang So Arroyo 22:21.8 7:27
91 Kayla Hirsch So American 22:23 7:28
92 Naomi Brown Jr Ukiah 22:29.1 7:30
93 Hannah Jenevein Fr Concord 22:29.9 7:30
94 Caitlin Shaw Jr Montgomery 22:31.3 7:30
95 Jenna Salas So Antioch 22:42.3 7:34
96 Xochitl Gutierrez So Ukiah 22:42.4 7:34
97 Jessica Bouchard Sr Dublin 22:44.6 7:35
98 Marisol Angeles Sr Antioch 22:46.9 7:36
99 Netzali Can Fr Arroyo 22:48.7 7:36
100 Gerlene Garcia Jr Arroyo 22:52.9 7:38
101 Thea Zalunardo Fr Montgomery 23:04.9 7:42
102 Kiyomi Waren Jr Concord 23:07.7 7:43
103 Samantha Pedraza Hayward 23:08.8 7:43
104 Raina Jiang Jr Livermore 23:11.8 7:44
105 Gianna Passalacqua Ukiah 23:13 7:44
106 Angelina Sainez Sr Arroyo 23:30 7:50
107 Liliana Sandoval Fr Antioch 23:32.2 7:51
108 Kathryn Schloming Livermore 24:19.9 8:07
109 Esmeralda Reynoso Hayward 24:25.8 8:09
110 Adriana Cerda So Hayward 24:27.4 8:09
111 Monserrat Roa So Newark Memorial 24:43.7 8:15
112 Lezel Legados Jr Hayward 24:58.2 8:19
113 Holy Burgess Jr Newark Memorial 24:58.5 8:20
114 Daniela Gaytan Sr Hayward 25:01.8 8:21
115 Sarah Karlsen Jr Windsor 25:14.6 8:25
116 Charlotte Fried Sr Newark Memorial 26:06.7 8:42
117 Elan Riley So Hayward 26:23.6 8:48
118 Cindy Ramirez Sr Antioch 28:34.8 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
91:53
18:23
6:08
34 Megan Mccandless
-
17:16
5:45
1
Taylor Lawsen
Sr
18:25
6:08
4
Kinga Bihari
Fr
18:38
6:13
7
Daisy Guinchard
-
18:41
6:14
10
Kalea Bartolotto
-
18:53
6:18
12
Colleen Mccandless
-
19:00
6:20
13
Gracie Dupuis
Fr
19:58
6:39
31
2 Redwood-D2
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
93:12
18:38
6:13
50 Glennis Murphy
Jr
17:30
5:50
2
Lucie Semone
Sr
18:32
6:11
5
Rachel Bordes
Sr
18:38
6:13
8
Gillian Wagner
So
19:04
6:21
15
Annie Fogarty
Jr
19:27
6:29
20
Alexa Mckellips
Sr
19:52
6:37
27
Maddy Peng
Sr
20:22
6:47
40
3 Maria Carrillo
8-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:38
97:25
19:29
6:30
103 Sydnie Rivas
So
19:11
6:24
17
Carolina Avelar
Sr
19:23
6:28
18
Cecilia Avelar
Sr
19:31
6:30
21
Allie Ahern
Sr
19:31
6:30
22
Aimee Armstrong
Fr
19:49
6:36
25
Talia Leano
Fr
20:03
6:41
33
Lily Raymond
Jr
20:25
6:48
43
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR)
4 Dublin
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:25
99:03
19:49
6:36
149 Gabrielle Gamboa
Sr
18:41
6:14
9
Evelyn Morehead
So
19:00
6:20
14
Isabel Enriquez
Jr
20:00
6:40
32
Jasmine Acree
So
20:15
6:45
37
Keili Prenton
Jr
21:06
7:02
57
Angela Huang
So
21:15
7:05
58
Jessica Bouchard
Sr
22:45
7:35
93
5 Northgate
6-6-7-7-5
Gap: 1:38
99:47
19:57
6:39
160 Jessie Boucher
Jr
18:50
6:17
11
Kelsey Blough
Jr
19:57
6:39
29
Peggy Lau
Sr
20:10
6:43
35
Katrina Kohlmeyer
-
20:23
6:48
41
Anna Reck
Sr
20:28
6:49
44
Isabelle Antolin
So
20:41
6:54
48
Amanda Lewis
Fr
21:22
7:07
61
6 Casa Grande
3-4-5-5-6
Gap: 3:11
99:38
19:56
6:39
165 Adria Barich
Sr
17:53
5:58
3
Siena Wigert
So
19:46
6:35
24
Grace Petraglia
So
20:07
6:42
34
Saskia Vanommeren
-
20:49
6:56
50
Ileana Moon
Sr
21:04
7:01
54
Celeste Chavez
Fr
21:24
7:08
62
Alexandra Sheeks
Fr
22:17
7:26
84
7 Carondelet
7-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:46
100:16
20:03
6:41
166 Laura Mcfarland
Jr
19:07
6:22
16
Keeley Murphy
So
19:50
6:37
26
Clare Schumann
So
19:53
6:38
28
Kelsey Dempsey
So
20:32
6:51
45
Liza Richards
So
20:54
6:58
51
Nikki Amberg
Sr
21:57
7:19
73
Erin Moore
Fr
21:59
7:20
75
8 Alameda
10-10-9-8-8
Gap: 2:12
103:13
20:39
6:53
227 Maya Carpenter
Fr
19:35
6:32
23
Rachel Wellman
So
20:12
6:44
36
Jasmine Virgen
Sr
20:40
6:53
47
Allie Cvitanovic
So
20:59
7:00
52
Chloe De Verrier
Jr
21:47
7:16
69
Shelley Kong
Jr
21:53
7:18
71




9 Clayton Valley
9-9-10-9-9
Gap: 2:48
104:33
20:55
6:58
255 Kelly Osterkamp
So
19:25
6:28
19
Claire Olson
Sr
19:58
6:39
30
Sarah Verderame
Jr
21:15
7:05
59
Natalie Ruzicka
Jr
21:43
7:14
67
Jessica Hevener
Fr
22:13
7:24
80
Sofia Villa
So
22:16
7:25
83




10 Montgomery
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:38
105:24
21:05
7:02
273 Emily Richter
Sr
20:17
6:46
38
Taylor Gouin
Fr
20:21
6:47
39
Jasmine Becker
So
21:05
7:02
56
Grace Mackey
So
21:46
7:15
68
Claudia Provan
Sr
21:55
7:18
72
Caitlin Shaw
Jr
22:31
7:30
90
Thea Zalunardo
Fr
23:05
7:42
97
11 Livermore
4-8-8-10-11
Gap: 4:35
105:16
21:03
7:01
278 Kajol Maheshswari
-
18:37
6:12
6
Veronica Valenton
-
20:24
6:48
42
Madeline Tree
Fr
21:04
7:01
55
Anne Le
So
21:59
7:20
76
Raina Jiang
Jr
23:12
7:44
99
Kathryn Schloming
-
24:20
8:07
103




12 American
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:30
108:43
21:45
7:15
353 Madelyn Toriano
Jr
20:46
6:55
49
Ana Aguirre
So
21:36
7:12
66
Navneet Kaur
Sr
22:00
7:20
77
Shreya Balaji
Fr
22:06
7:22
79
Pooja Devanaboyina
-
22:16
7:25
82
Kayla Hirsch
So
22:23
7:28
88




13 Ukiah
12-12-12-12-13
Gap: 1:50
108:43
21:45
7:15
354 Caramia Putman
So
20:39
6:53
46
Morgan Clark
Fr
21:03
7:01
53
Hannah Stewart
Jr
22:14
7:25
81
Alexis Swoboda
Fr
22:18
7:26
85
Naomi Brown
Jr
22:29
7:30
89
Xochitl Gutierrez
So
22:42
7:34
92
Gianna Passalacqua
-
23:13
7:44
100
14 Newark Memorial
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:23
111:37
22:19
7:26
385 Charisse Paule
Jr
21:21
7:07
60
Mallory Charron
Sr
21:25
7:08
63
Alexis Desilva
Jr
21:48
7:16
70
Logan Alcosiba
Jr
22:20
7:27
86
Monserrat Roa
So
24:44
8:15
106
Holy Burgess
Jr
24:59
8:20
108
Charlotte Fried
Sr
26:07
8:42
110
15 Arroyo
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:18
111:36
22:19
7:26
417 Genevieve Reynoso
-
21:35
7:12
65
Julie Fung
Sr
21:57
7:19
74
Crystal Huang
So
22:22
7:27
87
Netzali Can
Fr
22:49
7:36
95
Gerlene Garcia
Jr
22:53
7:38
96
Angelina Sainez
Sr
23:30
7:50
101




16 Antioch
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:01
112:35
22:31
7:30
429 Lucy Vasquez
Fr
21:32
7:11
64
Mina Hernandez
Jr
22:02
7:21
78
Jenna Salas
So
22:42
7:34
91
Marisol Angeles
Sr
22:47
7:36
94
Liliana Sandoval
Fr
23:32
7:51
102
Cindy Ramirez
Sr
28:35
9:32
112




17 Hayward
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:53
122:02
24:24
8:08
523 Samantha Pedraza
-
23:09
7:43
98
Esmeralda Reynoso
-
24:26
8:09
104
Adriana Cerda
So
24:27
8:09
105
Lezel Legados
Jr
24:58
8:19
107
Daniela Gaytan
Sr
25:02
8:21
109
Elan Riley
So
26:24
8:48
111




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.