Maria Carrillo Results from the Night of Two-Mile Madness at Santa Rosa Junior College on 11/13/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Altenberg, Matthew So V 10:56.5 5:28 2 68/133 12/29 12/29 1/2 11:49
(0:53,7.4)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Arietta, Matthew Fr V 13:47.67 6:54 2 131/133 29/29 29/29 1/1
Civello, Blake Jr V 10:21.39 5:11 2 23/133 5/29 5/29 1/11 10:35
(0:14,2.1)
10:35
(0:14,2.1)
10:35
(0:14,2.1)
10:35
(0:14,2.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Cortina, Lukas Fr V 11:10.04 5:35 2 78/133 15/29 15/29 1/2 11:41
(0:31,4.4)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Desjardins, Eric Fr V 11:44.86 5:52 2 98/133 22/29 22/29 1/1 12:31
(0:46,6.1)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Dhiman, Jai So V 11:32.47 5:46 2 89/133 18/29 18/29 1/2 13:24
(1:52,13.9)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Dhiman, Shrey So V 12:50.12 6:25 2 122/133 26/29 26/29 1/1 14:14
(1:24,9.8)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Espinoza, Renzo Sr V 12:11.17 6:06 2 110/133 24/29 24/29 1/1
Fernandez, Cameron So V 13:12.21 6:36 2 126/133 27/29 27/29 1/1 14:00
(0:48,5.7)
14:00
(0:48,5.7)
14:00
(0:48,5.7)
14:00
(0:48,5.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Frankl, Harrison Fr V 11:12.78 5:36 2 82/133 16/29 16/29 1/2 11:57
(0:44,6.2)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Gullixson, Christopher Jr V 11:36.95 5:48 2 92/133 19/29 19/29 1/2 12:15
(0:38,5.2)
12:15
(0:38,5.2)
12:15
(0:38,5.2)
12:15
(0:38,5.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Herbstman, Jacob So V 11:40.96 5:50 2 96/133 20/29 20/29 1/1 12:18
(0:37,5.0)
12:18
(0:37,5.0)
12:18
(0:37,5.0)
12:18
(0:37,5.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ingram, Taylor So V 11:25 5:43 2 85/133 17/29 17/29 1/2 12:10
(0:45,6.2)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Kasper, Andy Fr V 12:06.03 6:03 2 105/133 23/29 23/29 1/1 13:10
(1:04,8.1)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Kimball, Carson Sr V 9:48.34 4:54 2 5/133 1/29 1/29 5/15 10:28
(0:40,6.3)
10:28
(0:40,6.3)
10:28
(0:40,6.3)
10:28
(0:40,6.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kruetzfeldt, Scott So V 9:59.58 5:00 2 12/133 4/29 4/29 1/12 10:33
(0:34,5.3)
10:33
(0:34,5.3)
10:33
(0:34,5.3)
10:33
(0:34,5.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lawson, Ben So V 9:58.4 4:59 2 11/133 3/29 3/29 1/12 10:31
(0:32,5.1)
10:31
(0:32,5.1)
10:31
(0:32,5.1)
10:31
(0:32,5.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Leavitt, Andrew Jr V 12:46.3 6:23 2 119/133 25/29 25/29 1/1 12:15 12:15 12:15 12:15 Way to GO! (DSR)
Lindemann, Zach So V 10:33.46 5:17 2 42/133 9/29 9/29 1/8 11:19
(0:46,6.7)
11:19
(0:46,6.7)
11:19
(0:46,6.7)
11:19
(0:46,6.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Marin, Jeffrey Sr V 10:22.2 5:11 2 24/133 6/29 6/29 1/10 10:37
(0:15,2.3)
10:37
(0:15,2.3)
10:37
(0:15,2.3)
10:37
(0:15,2.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mendoza, Luis Jr V 10:49.88 5:25 2 61/133 11/29 11/29 1/4 11:51
(1:01,8.6)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Moore, Cooper Jr V 10:28.2 5:14 2 36/133 8/29 8/29 1/8 11:20
(0:52,7.7)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Padilla, Brian Sr V 10:34.31 5:17 2 44/133 10/29 10/29 1/6 11:01
(0:27,4.0)
11:01
(0:27,4.0)
11:01
(0:27,4.0)
11:01
(0:27,4.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Randles, Keegan Jr V 13:17.17 6:39 2 129/133 28/29 28/29 1/1 12:30
Schoenbach, Gabe Sr V 10:26.13 5:13 2 32/133 7/29 7/29 1/9 10:26
(0:00,0.0)
10:26
(0:00,0.0)
10:26
(0:00,0.0)
10:26
(0:00,0.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Schram, Aidan Jr V 11:06.44 5:33 2 75/133 14/29 14/29 1/2 11:10
(0:03,0.5)
11:10
(0:03,0.5)
11:10
(0:03,0.5)
11:10
(0:03,0.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Schrivjer, Morgan Sr V 11:05.89 5:33 2 73/133 13/29 13/29 1/2 12:27
(1:21,10.8)
12:27
(1:21,10.8)
12:27
(1:21,10.8)
12:27
(1:21,10.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Stratton, Blake So V 11:44.46 5:52 2 97/133 21/29 21/29 1/1 11:57
(0:12,1.7)
11:57
(0:12,1.7)
11:57
(0:12,1.7)
11:57
(0:12,1.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wright, Jacob So V 9:56.51 4:58 2 8/133 2/29 2/29 1/12 10:57
(1:00,9.2)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/11 50:04
0:33
2 5:00 4:54 5:11 39 5:00 50:40
(0:36,1.2)
50:40
(0:36,1.2)
50:40
(0:36,1.2%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Carson Kimball (2), Jacob Wright (4), Ben Lawson (7), Scott Kruetzfeldt (8), Blake Civello (18)
V 2nd 5 1/6 52:24
0:12
2 5:14 5:11 5:17 17 5:14 52:42
(0:18,0.6)
52:42
(0:18,0.6)
52:42
(0:18,0.6%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Jeffrey Marin (1), Gabe Schoenbach (2), Cooper Moore (3), Zach Lindemann (5), Brian Padilla (6)
V 3rd 5 1/2 55:09
0:20
2 5:31 5:25 5:35 15 5:31 53:44 53:44 53:44 Luis Mendoza (1), Matthew Altenberg (2), Morgan Schrivjer (3), Aidan Schram (4), Lukas Cortina (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 57:28
0:28
2 5:45 5:36 5:50 15 5:45 58:42
(1:14,2.1)
58:42
(1:14,2.1)
58:42
(1:14,2.1%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Harrison Frankl (1), Taylor Ingram (2), Jai Dhiman (3), Christopher Gullixson (4), Jacob Herbstman (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 60:33
1:02
2 6:03 5:52 6:23 15 6:03 Blake Stratton (1), Eric Desjardins (2), Andy Kasper (3), Renzo Espinoza (4), Andrew Leavitt (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Schulz Jr El molino High 9:18.14 4:39
2 Salem Bouhassoun Sr Mission HS 9:19.08 4:40
3 Stefan Bradley Sr San Ramon Valley 9:37.27 4:49
4 Jake Lange Jr Nueva 9:45.86 4:53
5 Carson Kimball Sr Maria Carrillo 9:48.34 4:54 1/29 1/29 5/15 10:28
(0:40)
10:28
(0:40)
10:28
(0:40)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Joey Johnson Jr Sonoma Academy 9:55.31 4:58
7 Omar Kabbani Jr Northgate High 9:56.06 4:58
8 Jacob Wright So Maria Carrillo 9:56.51 4:58 2/29 2/29 1/12
9 Will Dunbar So Petaluma 9:56.89 4:58
10 Jack Dunbar So Petaluma 9:57.96 4:59
11 Ben Lawson So Maria Carrillo 9:58.4 4:59 3/29 3/29 1/12 10:31
(0:32)
10:31
(0:32)
10:31
(0:32)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Scott Kruetzfeldt So Maria Carrillo 9:59.58 5:00 4/29 4/29 1/12 10:33
(0:34)
10:33
(0:34)
10:33
(0:34)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Daniel Jones Jr Piedmont 10:00.82 5:00
14 Laurence Seabrook Sr Northgate High 10:03.07 5:02
15 Lucas Chung Fr Windsor 10:04.82 5:02
16 Eli Somers Sr San Ramon Valley 10:09.13 5:05
17 Dante Godinez Fr Healdsburg 10:10.63 5:05
18 Volney Spalding Jr San Ramon Valley 10:11.01 5:06
19 Matt Mellea Jr Nueva 10:13.92 5:07
20 Reece Proctor So Piedmont 10:16.77 5:08
21 William Sornberger Fr Northgate High 10:18.25 5:09
22 Edden Yashar Sr Petaluma 10:18.64 5:09
23 Blake Civello Jr Maria Carrillo 10:21.39 5:11 5/29 5/29 1/11 10:35
(0:14)
10:35
(0:14)
10:35
(0:14)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Jeffrey Marin Sr Maria Carrillo 10:22.2 5:11 6/29 6/29 1/10 10:37
(0:15)
10:37
(0:15)
10:37
(0:15)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Dominic Natale So Cardinal Newman 10:23.16 5:12
26 Stuart Lovelace Sr Montgomery 10:23.35 5:12
27 Tucker Bradshaw Sr Montgomery 10:23.87 5:12
28 Levi Severson Jr San Ramon Valley 10:24.29 5:12
29 Wyatt Abranches Jr Northgate High 10:24.31 5:12
30 Josh Dykzeul Jr San Ramon Valley 10:24.48 5:12
31 Andre Williams Fr Kelseyville 10:25.86 5:13
32 Gabe Schoenbach Sr Maria Carrillo 10:26.13 5:13 7/29 7/29 1/9 10:26
(0:00)
10:26
(0:00)
10:26
(0:00)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Jordan Marcus Jr Piedmont 10:26.27 5:13
34 Devan Becker Sr Montgomery 10:27.12 5:14
35 David Simonyi So Cardinal Newman 10:28.04 5:14
36 Cooper Moore Jr Maria Carrillo 10:28.2 5:14 8/29 8/29 1/8
37 Alex Hiltebrand Sr Montgomery 10:28.94 5:14
38 Jack Mcclelland So Nueva 10:29.42 5:15
39 Connor Kugler Jr Northgate High 10:29.72 5:15
40 Dylan Kattengell So Cardinal Newman 10:30.84 5:15
41 Jack Carbonell Jr San Ramon Valley 10:32.16 5:16
42 Zach Lindemann So Maria Carrillo 10:33.46 5:17 9/29 9/29 1/8 11:19
(0:46)
11:19
(0:46)
11:19
(0:46)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Pj Lynch Jr Petaluma 10:34.13 5:17
44 Brian Padilla Sr Maria Carrillo 10:34.31 5:17 10/29 10/29 1/6 11:01
(0:27)
11:01
(0:27)
11:01
(0:27)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Ansel Bridgewater Sr San Ramon Valley 10:36.32 5:18
46 Adrian Valderrama Sr Northgate High 10:37.71 5:19
47 Trygve James Sr Petaluma 10:38.11 5:19
48 Michael Lizzarago So Northgate High 10:39.34 5:20
49 Joseph Momich Fr Northgate High 10:40.16 5:20
50 Branden Walton Sr Windsor 10:40.7 5:20
51 Michael Wheeler So Northgate High 10:40.71 5:20
52 Colton Ronshausen Fr Petaluma 10:41.84 5:21
53 Roberto Lozano Sr Kelseyville 10:42.82 5:21
54 Connor Efstathiu Jr Petaluma 10:43.19 5:22
55 Andrew Magdaleno Jr Healdsburg 10:43.8 5:22
56 Diego Garcia Jr Healdsburg 10:44.15 5:22
57 Mitchell Argue Jr Piedmont 10:44.56 5:22
58 Connor Shaw Jr Cardinal Newman 10:48.47 5:24
59 Tobias Fischer So Piedmont 10:49.78 5:25
60 Danny Marzo So Petaluma 10:49.87 5:25
61 Luis Mendoza Jr Maria Carrillo 10:49.88 5:25 11/29 11/29 1/4
62 Eddie Mondragon Sr Healdsburg 10:49.94 5:25
63 Matt Ostheimer Sr Cardinal Newman 10:50.24 5:25
64 Jesus Blanco Sr Kelseyville 10:50.58 5:25
65 Kyle Theurekauf Fr Montgomery 10:53.14 5:27
66 Nikola Malinov Jr Northgate High 10:53.53 5:27
67 Eli Kroger Jr Healdsburg 10:54.16 5:27
68 Matthew Altenberg So Maria Carrillo 10:56.5 5:28 12/29 12/29 1/2
69 Joseph Quimson So Nueva 10:59.53 5:30
70 Jonathon Ramirez Jr Healdsburg 11:03.29 5:32
71 Sam White So Piedmont 11:04.03 5:32
72 Zane Kuser Sr Analy HS 11:05.82 5:33
73 Morgan Schrivjer Sr Maria Carrillo 11:05.89 5:33 13/29 13/29 1/2 12:27
(1:21)
12:27
(1:21)
12:27
(1:21)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Jake Leigh Fr San Ramon Valley 11:05.93 5:33
75 Aidan Schram Jr Maria Carrillo 11:06.44 5:33 14/29 14/29 1/2 11:10
(0:03)
11:10
(0:03)
11:10
(0:03)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Dominic Restivo So Analy HS 11:06.53 5:33
77 Mingwei Samuel Sr Piedmont 11:07.13 5:34
78 Lukas Cortina Fr Maria Carrillo 11:10.04 5:35 15/29 15/29 1/2
79 Brock Albee Sr Petaluma 11:11.15 5:36
80 Dylan Thayer Fr Piedmont 11:12.09 5:36
81 Tucker Cullen Jr Cardinal Newman 11:12.71 5:36
82 Harrison Frankl Fr Maria Carrillo 11:12.78 5:36 16/29 16/29 1/2
83 Elijah Levy Jr Piedmont 11:20.7 5:40
84 Kevin Judd Fr Piedmont 11:22.75 5:41
85 Taylor Ingram So Maria Carrillo 11:25 5:43 17/29 17/29 1/2
86 Evan Cerda Jr San Ramon Valley 11:26.65 5:43
87 Jeremy Felix Fr Healdsburg 11:27.43 5:44
88 Adrian Burger Fr Windsor 11:30.69 5:45
89 Jai Dhiman So Maria Carrillo 11:32.47 5:46 18/29 18/29 1/2
90 Steven Bucher Fr Cardinal Newman 11:33.54 5:47
91 Aidan Bradley So San Ramon Valley 11:36.44 5:48
92 Christopher Gullixson Jr Maria Carrillo 11:36.95 5:48 19/29 19/29 1/2 12:15
(0:38)
12:15
(0:38)
12:15
(0:38)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
93 Vincent Titterton So Piedmont 11:37.69 5:49
94 Lucas Loughner Fr Cardinal Newman 11:37.87 5:49
95 Jacob Smith Sr Analy HS 11:39.33 5:50
96 Jacob Herbstman So Maria Carrillo 11:40.96 5:50 20/29 20/29 1/1 12:18
(0:37)
12:18
(0:37)
12:18
(0:37)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Blake Stratton So Maria Carrillo 11:44.46 5:52 21/29 21/29 1/1 11:57
(0:12)
11:57
(0:12)
11:57
(0:12)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
98 Eric Desjardins Fr Maria Carrillo 11:44.86 5:52 22/29 22/29 1/1
99 Spencer Rivara Jr Windsor 11:45.13 5:53
100 Evan Hanke Sr Piedmont 11:47.84 5:54
101 Jerry Schweiger So Kelseyville 11:48.26 5:54
102 Clayton Nelson So Analy HS 11:55.45 5:58
103 Jeffrey Amendola Fr Kelseyville 11:57.6 5:59
104 Jayden Colvig Jr Windsor 12:04.46 6:02
105 Andy Kasper Fr Maria Carrillo 12:06.03 6:03 23/29 23/29 1/1
106 Henry Cooper Fr Piedmont 12:06.4 6:03
107 Keaton Elliott Sr Analy HS 12:06.44 6:03
108 Keith Sibal Sr Piedmont 12:06.55 6:03
109 Gabe Meier Sr Cardinal Newman 12:06.71 6:03
110 Renzo Espinoza Sr Maria Carrillo 12:11.17 6:06 24/29 24/29 1/1
111 Charles Fisher So Montgomery 12:12.93 6:06
112 Nick Reynolds Sr Analy HS 12:13.58 6:07
113 Josh Martin Sr Piedmont 12:14.96 6:07
114 Brandon Alvarado Fr Montgomery 12:15.64 6:08
115 Christian Santos Sr Windsor 12:29.79 6:15
116 Salvador Fernandez Vargas Sr Windsor 12:29.97 6:15
117 John Manalo Jr Montgomery 12:43.05 6:22
118 Michael Freitas Fr Windsor 12:43.24 6:22
119 Andrew Leavitt Jr Maria Carrillo 12:46.3 6:23 25/29 25/29 1/1 12:15 12:15 12:15
120 Robert Kramer Jr Windsor 12:47.3 6:24
121 Josh Pine Sr Montgomery 12:48.07 6:24
122 Shrey Dhiman So Maria Carrillo 12:50.12 6:25 26/29 26/29 1/1
123 Lyndon Torio So Piedmont 13:00.17 6:30
124 Harrison Chappell Jr Cardinal Newman 13:07.11 6:34
125 Isaac Forest Fr Windsor 13:11.17 6:36
126 Cameron Fernandez So Maria Carrillo 13:12.21 6:36 27/29 27/29 1/1 14:00
(0:48)
14:00
(0:48)
14:00
(0:48)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
127 Zachary Morton Jr Windsor 13:15.41 6:38
128 Jacob Bentham So Cardinal Newman 13:15.58 6:38
129 Keegan Randles Jr Maria Carrillo 13:17.17 6:39 28/29 28/29 1/1
130 Max Roitblat Fr Piedmont 13:40.42 6:50
131 Matthew Arietta Fr Maria Carrillo 13:47.67 6:54 29/29 29/29 1/1
132 Josef Crombie Prebesrg Jr Piedmont 13:54.27 6:57
133 Liam Carrington Sr Piedmont 14:51.1 7:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
50:04
10:01
5:00
39 Carson Kimball
Sr
9:48
4:54
2
Jacob Wright
So
9:57
4:58
4
Ben Lawson
So
9:58
4:59
7
Scott Kruetzfeldt
So
10:00
5:00
8
Blake Civello
Jr
10:21
5:11
18
Jeffrey Marin
Sr
10:22
5:11
19
Gabe Schoenbach
Sr
10:26
5:13
27
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 San Ramon Valley
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
50:46
10:09
5:05
75 Stefan Bradley
Sr
9:37
4:49
1
Eli Somers
Sr
10:09
5:05
12
Volney Spalding
Jr
10:11
5:06
14
Levi Severson
Jr
10:24
5:12
23
Josh Dykzeul
Jr
10:24
5:12
25
Jack Carbonell
Jr
10:32
5:16
34
Ansel Bridgewater
Sr
10:36
5:18
36
3 Northgate High
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 0:34
51:11
10:14
5:07
85 Omar Kabbani
Jr
9:56
4:58
3
Laurence Seabrook
Sr
10:03
5:02
10
William Sornberger
Fr
10:18
5:09
16
Wyatt Abranches
Jr
10:24
5:12
24
Connor Kugler
Jr
10:30
5:15
32
Adrian Valderrama
Sr
10:38
5:19
37
Michael Lizzarago
So
10:39
5:20
39
4 Petaluma
4-2-3-4-4
Gap: 0:41
51:26
10:17
5:09
101 Will Dunbar
So
9:57
4:58
5
Jack Dunbar
So
9:58
4:59
6
Edden Yashar
Sr
10:19
5:09
17
Pj Lynch
Jr
10:34
5:17
35
Trygve James
Sr
10:38
5:19
38
Colton Ronshausen
Fr
10:42
5:21
41
Connor Efstathiu
Jr
10:43
5:22
43
5 Piedmont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
52:18
10:28
5:14
146 Daniel Jones
Jr
10:01
5:00
9
Reece Proctor
So
10:17
5:08
15
Jordan Marcus
Jr
10:26
5:13
28
Mitchell Argue
Jr
10:45
5:22
46
Tobias Fischer
So
10:50
5:25
48
Sam White
So
11:04
5:32
55
Mingwei Samuel
Sr
11:07
5:34
58
6 Montgomery
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:30
52:36
10:31
5:16
155 Stuart Lovelace
Sr
10:23
5:12
21
Tucker Bradshaw
Sr
10:24
5:12
22
Devan Becker
Sr
10:27
5:14
29
Alex Hiltebrand
Sr
10:29
5:14
31
Kyle Theurekauf
Fr
10:53
5:27
52
Charles Fisher
So
12:13
6:06
70
Brandon Alvarado
Fr
12:16
6:08
72
7 Cardinal Newman
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:27
53:01
10:36
5:18
180 Dominic Natale
So
10:23
5:12
20
David Simonyi
So
10:28
5:14
30
Dylan Kattengell
So
10:31
5:15
33
Connor Shaw
Jr
10:48
5:24
47
Matt Ostheimer
Sr
10:50
5:25
50
Tucker Cullen
Jr
11:13
5:36
59
Steven Bucher
Fr
11:34
5:47
62
8 Healdsburg
7-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:44
53:23
10:41
5:20
204 Dante Godinez
Fr
10:11
5:05
13
Andrew Magdaleno
Jr
10:44
5:22
44
Diego Garcia
Jr
10:44
5:22
45
Eddie Mondragon
Sr
10:50
5:25
49
Eli Kroger
Jr
10:54
5:27
53
Jonathon Ramirez
Jr
11:03
5:32
54
Jeremy Felix
Fr
11:27
5:44
60
9 Windsor
6-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:00
56:06
11:13
5:37
244 Lucas Chung
Fr
10:05
5:02
11
Branden Walton
Sr
10:41
5:20
40
Adrian Burger
Fr
11:31
5:45
61
Spencer Rivara
Jr
11:45
5:53
64
Jayden Colvig
Jr
12:04
6:02
68
Christian Santos
Sr
12:30
6:15
73
Salvador Fernandez Vargas
Sr
12:30
6:15
74
10 Kelseyville
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:32
55:45
11:09
5:35
251 Andre Williams
Fr
10:26
5:13
26
Roberto Lozano
Sr
10:43
5:21
42
Jesus Blanco
Sr
10:51
5:25
51
Jerry Schweiger
So
11:48
5:54
65
Jeffrey Amendola
Fr
11:58
5:59
67








11 Analy HS
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:01
57:54
11:35
5:47
311 Zane Kuser
Sr
11:06
5:33
56
Dominic Restivo
So
11:07
5:33
57
Jacob Smith
Sr
11:39
5:50
63
Clayton Nelson
So
11:55
5:58
66
Keaton Elliott
Sr
12:06
6:03
69
Nick Reynolds
Sr
12:14
6:07
71




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
52:24
10:29
5:14
17 Jeffrey Marin
Sr
10:22
5:11
1
Gabe Schoenbach
Sr
10:26
5:13
2
Cooper Moore
Jr
10:28
5:14
3
Zach Lindemann
So
10:33
5:17
5
Brian Padilla
Sr
10:34
5:17
6
Luis Mendoza
Jr
10:50
5:25
12
Matthew Altenberg
So
10:57
5:28
14
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Northgate High
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
53:31
10:42
5:21
51 Adrian Valderrama
Sr
10:38
5:19
8
Michael Lizzarago
So
10:39
5:20
9
Joseph Momich
Fr
10:40
5:20
10
Michael Wheeler
So
10:41
5:20
11
Nikola Malinov
Jr
10:54
5:27
13








3 San Ramon Valley
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:04
55:18
11:04
5:32
73 Jack Carbonell
Jr
10:32
5:16
4
Ansel Bridgewater
Sr
10:36
5:18
7
Jake Leigh
Fr
11:06
5:33
16
Evan Cerda
Jr
11:27
5:43
22
Aidan Bradley
So
11:36
5:48
24








4 Piedmont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
56:07
11:13
5:37
91 Sam White
So
11:04
5:32
15
Mingwei Samuel
Sr
11:07
5:34
17
Dylan Thayer
Fr
11:12
5:36
18
Elijah Levy
Jr
11:21
5:40
20
Kevin Judd
Fr
11:23
5:41
21
Vincent Titterton
So
11:38
5:49
25
Evan Hanke
Sr
11:48
5:54
27
5 Cardinal Newman
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:54
59:38
11:56
5:58
129 Tucker Cullen
Jr
11:13
5:36
19
Steven Bucher
Fr
11:34
5:47
23
Lucas Loughner
Fr
11:38
5:49
26
Gabe Meier
Sr
12:07
6:03
28
Harrison Chappell
Jr
13:07
6:34
33
Jacob Bentham
So
13:16
6:38
36




6 Windsor
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:41
63:41
12:44
6:22
156 Christian Santos
Sr
12:30
6:15
29
Salvador Fernandez Vargas
Sr
12:30
6:15
30
Michael Freitas
Fr
12:43
6:22
31
Robert Kramer
Jr
12:47
6:24
32
Isaac Forest
Fr
13:11
6:36
34
Zachary Morton
Jr
13:15
6:38
35




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
55:09
11:02
5:31
15 Luis Mendoza
Jr
10:50
5:25
1
Matthew Altenberg
So
10:57
5:28
2
Morgan Schrivjer
Sr
11:06
5:33
3
Aidan Schram
Jr
11:06
5:33
4
Lukas Cortina
Fr
11:10
5:35
5
Harrison Frankl
Fr
11:13
5:36
6
Taylor Ingram
So
11:25
5:43
7
2 Piedmont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
59:53
11:59
5:59
50 Vincent Titterton
So
11:38
5:49
8
Evan Hanke
Sr
11:48
5:54
9
Henry Cooper
Fr
12:06
6:03
10
Keith Sibal
Sr
12:07
6:03
11
Josh Martin
Sr
12:15
6:07
12
Lyndon Torio
So
13:00
6:30
13
Max Roitblat
Fr
13:40
6:50
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
57:28
11:30
5:45
15 Harrison Frankl
Fr
11:13
5:36
1
Taylor Ingram
So
11:25
5:43
2
Jai Dhiman
So
11:32
5:46
3
Christopher Gullixson
Jr
11:37
5:48
4
Jacob Herbstman
So
11:41
5:50
5
Blake Stratton
So
11:44
5:52
6
Eric Desjardins
Fr
11:45
5:52
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
60:33
12:07
6:03
15 Blake Stratton
So
11:44
5:52
1
Eric Desjardins
Fr
11:45
5:52
2
Andy Kasper
Fr
12:06
6:03
3
Renzo Espinoza
Sr
12:11
6:06
4
Andrew Leavitt
Jr
12:46
6:23
5
Shrey Dhiman
So
12:50
6:25
6
Cameron Fernandez
So
13:12
6:36
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.