Maria Carrillo Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bartlett, Austin So V 18:18 6:15 2.93 72/142 5/6 7/11 6/21
Gibson, Colin Fr Fr 18:15 6:14 2.93 9/238 2/5 6/11 2/28
Greenstein, Gus Jr V 17:12 5:52 2.93 15/142 3/6 3/11 1/21
Henderson, Martyn Fr Fr 19:19 6:36 2.93 36/238 4/5 10/11 5/21
Lucia, Jesse Jr V 18:05 6:10 2.93 57/142 4/6 5/11 6/21
Purugganan, Steve Fr Fr 19:24 6:37 2.93 39/238 5/5 11/11 2/19
Ramirez, James Jr V 16:51 5:45 2.93 7/142 2/6 2/11 1/22
Rivas, Austin Fr Fr 18:42 6:23 2.93 18/238 3/5 9/11 3/25
Triola, Dominick Sr V 18:38 6:22 2.93 85/142 6/6 8/11 4/20
Williams, Grant Sr V 16:51 5:45 2.93 6/142 1/6 1/11 6/23
Wuu, Tim Fr Fr 17:43 6:03 2.93 4/238 1/5 4/11 2/34
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/21 87:17
1:27
2.93 5:57 5:45 6:15 152 5:53 Grant Williams (6), James Ramirez (7), Gus Greenstein (15), Jesse Lucia (55), Austin Bartlett (69)
Fr 1st 5 2/19 93:23
1:41
2.93 6:22 6:03 6:37 91 6:05 Tim Wuu (4), Colin Gibson (8), Austin Rivas (16), Martyn Henderson (31), Steve Purugganan (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jayson Perez Jr South El Monte 15:58 5:27
2 Steven Melena Jr Eastside 16:01 5:28
3 Victor Serano Sr Rosemead 16:40 5:41
4 Brian Knight Sr San Luis Obispo 16:40 5:41
5 Willy Macmiller Jr Crespi 16:40 5:41
6 Grant Williams Sr Maria Carrillo 16:51 5:45 1/6 1/11 6/23
7 James Ramirez Jr Maria Carrillo 16:51 5:45 2/6 2/11 1/22
8 Dan Whisnant Sr Santa Margarita 16:56 5:47
9 Andre Hammers Sr West Torrance 16:57 5:47
10 Jacob Moore Jr Paso Robles 17:03 5:49
11 Mike Adame Sr Santa Margarita 17:04 5:49
12 Joel Tibbet Sr Don Bosco 17:07 5:51
13 Jim Lee Sr Temple City 17:08 5:51
14 Steve Yoshizawa Sr West Torrance 17:12 5:52
15 Gus Greenstein Jr Maria Carrillo 17:12 5:52 3/6 3/11 1/21
16 Ryan Woods Sr Santa Margarita 17:13 5:53
17 Jesse Aston Jr Alhambra (mar) 17:13 5:53
18 Lucas Meek Sr San Luis Obispo 17:14 5:53
19 Stephen Kasper So San Luis Obispo 17:14 5:53
20 Mike Holcomb Jr Santa Margarita 17:15 5:53
21 Miguel Gallegos Jr North Monterey County 17:17 5:54
22 Pepe Gonzalez So Paso Robles 17:18 5:54
23 Michael Ohta Sr West Torrance 17:19 5:55
24 Ryan Byard Sr West Torrance 17:20 5:55
25 Jordan Madison Jr Ocean View 17:21 5:55
26 Benny Kuang Sr Temple City 17:22 5:56
27 Mike Cueto Sr San Luis Obispo 17:23 5:56
28 Eric Espinoza Jr Bonita 17:25 5:57
29 Angus Leung Sr Temple City 17:26 5:57
30 Juan Guardado Jr Don Bosco 17:29 5:58
31 Spenc Shortland So West Torrance 17:29 5:58
32 Luis Vasquez Jr Eastside 17:31 5:59
33 Isaac Flores Jr Eastside 17:32 5:59
34 Dennis Cook Jr Irvine 17:32 5:59
35 Alejandro Flores Jr Eastside 17:35 6:00
36 Steven Padilla Jr Eastside 17:39 6:01
37 Jon Bout Sr Bonita 17:41 6:02
38 Drew Griffie So West Torrance 17:41 6:02
39 Daniel Gee Sr Temple City 17:42 6:02
40 Omar Rodriguez Sr Fullerton 17:44 6:03
41 Zach Wilhelm Jr North Monterey County 17:46 6:04
42 Brandon Salce Sr Don Bosco 17:48 6:05
43 Jason Cao Sr Rosemead 17:50 6:05
44 D Rueschenberg Jr San Luis Obispo 17:51 6:06
45 Co Cunningham Jr Fullerton 17:51 6:06
46 Fern Hernandez So South El Monte 17:52 6:06
47 Emmanu Chang Sr Irvine 17:52 6:06
48 Cameron Bates Sr Laguna Hills 17:54 6:07
49 Andres Varona Jr Laguna Hills 17:55 6:07
50 Victor Roldan Sr Paso Robles 17:56 6:07
51 Andrew Pierce Sr North Monterey County 17:57 6:08
52 Jia Chang Cao Sr Rosemead 17:58 6:08
53 Joe Mayo Jr Orange Lutheran 17:59 6:08
54 Shezzie Rahim So West Torrance 18:00 6:09
55 Luis Flores Jr Eastside 18:00 6:09
56 Scott Frey Jr Oak Park 18:02 6:09
57 Jesse Lucia Jr Maria Carrillo 18:05 6:10 4/6 5/11 6/21
58 Isaias Hinojosas Jr South El Monte 18:05 6:10
59 Blayze Fimbres Jr Don Bosco 18:06 6:11
60 Wilian Pineda Sr South El Monte 18:07 6:11
61 Alex Garcia Sr Rubidoux 18:07 6:11
62 Jesse Pascual So Santa Margarita 18:08 6:11
63 Bill Davis Sr Laguna Hills 18:09 6:12
64 Peter Careaga Sr Bishop Amat 18:10 6:12
65 Rooney Polito Sr Tustin 18:10 6:12
66 Coope Rummell Jr Orange Lutheran 18:11 6:12
67 Aaron Ford Sr Alhambra (mar) 18:14 6:13
68 Albert Gomez Jr Don Bosco 18:15 6:14
69 Alexis Romero Sr North Monterey County 18:15 6:14
70 Nick Arnold Sr Orange Lutheran 18:16 6:14
71 Angelo Razo Sr Bonita 18:17 6:14
72 Austin Bartlett So Maria Carrillo 18:18 6:15 5/6 7/11 6/21
73 Russell Kwong Jr San Luis Obispo 18:19 6:15
74 Holden Claus Sr Oak Park 18:23 6:16
75 Aaron Newman So Paso Robles 18:25 6:17
76 Cameron Kerr Sr Paso Robles 18:26 6:17
77 Dennis Deng Jr Temple City 18:27 6:18
78 J.j. Grube Jr Crespi 18:28 6:18
79 Shane Harrison Fr Bonita 18:30 6:19
80 Christopher Le Jr Rosemead 18:30 6:19
81 Andrew Lejano Jr Alhambra (mar) 18:32 6:20
82 Francisc Moreno Jr North Monterey County 18:35 6:21
83 Michael Moreno Jr Rosemead 18:36 6:21
84 Hector Bonilla Jr Laguna Hills 18:37 6:21
85 Dominick Triola Sr Maria Carrillo 18:38 6:22 6/6 8/11 4/20
86 Ben Kagel Sr Laguna Hills 18:40 6:22
87 Patrick Stege Jr Santa Margarita 18:42 6:23
88 Mike Railton So Alhambra (mar) 18:44 6:24
89 Brandon Warner So Laguna Hills 18:45 6:24
90 Taylor Harrison Sr Bonita 18:46 6:24
91 Alex Hanakahi Jr North Monterey County 18:47 6:25
92 Fabian Arana Sr Don Bosco 18:49 6:25
93 Jose Perez Jr Eastside 18:52 6:26
94 Gordan Sturgess Jr Paso Robles 18:52 6:26
95 Paul Prieto Jr North Monterey County 18:52 6:26
96 Fernando Licona Fr Laguna Hills 18:54 6:27
97 Isiah Brown Sr Crespi 18:54 6:27
98 Nick Privitelli Fr Crespi 18:55 6:27
99 Ben Broome Sr Orange Lutheran 18:56 6:28
100 Juan Garcia Jr South El Monte 18:56 6:28
101 Daniel Shubin Jr Orange Lutheran 18:58 6:28
102 Mark Blattler Jr Alhambra (mar) 18:59 6:29
103 Johny Leung So Rosemead 19:01 6:29
104 Johnathan Nery Jr Crespi 19:03 6:30
105 Jose Alonso Jr Tustin 19:07 6:31
106 Mik Croonquist Sr Bonita 19:09 6:32
107 Julio Matamoros Jr South El Monte 19:13 6:34
108 Chris Grimmett Jr Don Bosco 19:15 6:34
109 Andrew Isho Sr Bishop Amat 19:20 6:36
110 Saha Ranaweera Jr Rosemead 19:21 6:36
111 Josh Perez Sr Fullerton 19:30 6:39
112 Devin Barlow Sr Fullerton 19:40 6:43
113 Gus Castillo Sr Bonita 19:41 6:43
114 Jaime Perez Fr South El Monte 19:41 6:43
115 Zacha Mendoza So Bishop Amat 19:44 6:44
116 Ryan Savala So Orange Lutheran 19:45 6:44
117 Kevin Ryan Sr Crespi 19:47 6:45
118 Gerardo Mena Sr Tustin 19:48 6:45
119 Ryan Jones Sr Fullerton 19:52 6:47
120 Chad Decker Sr Ocean View 19:53 6:47
121 Justin Tan Sr Oak Park 19:56 6:48
122 Jesus Gonzalez Jr Bishop Amat 19:57 6:49
123 Danny Brooks Jr San Luis Obispo 20:00 6:50
124 Andy Lopez Jr Paso Robles 20:24 6:58
125 Tyler Schwanz Jr Oak Park 20:25 6:58
126 Alvar Troncoso Fr Ocean View 20:26 6:58
127 Anthony Dang Sr Temple City 20:30 7:00
128 Daniel Arteaga Jr Crespi 20:42 7:04
129 Max Molina Sr Fullerton 20:45 7:05
130 Randy Shun Jr Temple City 21:07 7:12
131 Ma Cunningham Sr Fullerton 21:09 7:13
132 Ryan Wassenaar Sr Tustin 21:13 7:14
133 Kev Bridenbaker Jr Tustin 21:24 7:18
134 Joshua Gover Sr Bishop Amat 21:41 7:24
135 Troy Harrington Sr Ocean View 21:46 7:26
136 Ziggy Azarcon Jr Bishop Amat 21:47 7:26
137 Kevin Kusik Jr Tustin 22:00 7:31
138 Mainor Flores Fr Ocean View 23:19 7:57
139 Colin Pryor Sr Ocean View 23:29 8:01
140 Kyle Kulinski Sr Oak Park 23:39 8:04
141 Brian Reilly Jr Oak Park 24:02 8:12
142 Trevor Williams Sr Ocean View 25:47 8:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 West Torrance
8-4-4-3-1
Gap: 0:32
86:17
17:15
5:53
101 Andre Hammers
Sr
16:57
5:47
9
Steve Yoshizawa
Sr
17:12
5:52
14
Michael Ohta
Sr
17:19
5:55
23
Ryan Byard
Sr
17:20
5:55
24
Spenc Shortland
So
17:29
5:58
31
Drew Griffie
So
17:41
6:02
37
Shezzie Rahim
So
18:00
6:09
52
2 San Luis Obispo
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:11
86:22
17:16
5:54
111 Brian Knight
Sr
16:40
5:41
4
Lucas Meek
Sr
17:14
5:53
18
Stephen Kasper
So
17:14
5:53
19
Mike Cueto
Sr
17:23
5:56
27
D Rueschenberg
Jr
17:51
6:06
43
Russell Kwong
Jr
18:19
6:15
70
Danny Brooks
Jr
20:00
6:50
120
3 Santa Margarita
7-2-2-1-3
Gap: 1:12
86:36
17:19
5:55
114 Dan Whisnant
Sr
16:56
5:47
8
Mike Adame
Sr
17:04
5:49
11
Ryan Woods
Sr
17:13
5:53
16
Mike Holcomb
Jr
17:15
5:53
20
Jesse Pascual
So
18:08
6:11
59
Patrick Stege
Jr
18:42
6:23
84




4 Eastside
2-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:38
86:18
17:16
5:53
136 Steven Melena
Jr
16:01
5:28
2
Luis Vasquez
Jr
17:31
5:59
32
Isaac Flores
Jr
17:32
5:59
33
Alejandro Flores
Jr
17:35
6:00
34
Steven Padilla
Jr
17:39
6:01
35
Luis Flores
Jr
18:00
6:09
53
Jose Perez
Jr
18:52
6:26
90
5 Maria Carrillo
6-1-1-4-5
Gap: 1:27
87:17
17:27
5:57
152 Grant Williams
Sr
16:51
5:45
6
James Ramirez
Jr
16:51
5:45
7
Gus Greenstein
Jr
17:12
5:52
15
Jesse Lucia
Jr
18:05
6:10
55
Austin Bartlett
So
18:18
6:15
69
Dominick Triola
Sr
18:38
6:22
82




6 Temple City
11-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
88:05
17:37
6:01
180 Jim Lee
Sr
17:08
5:51
13
Benny Kuang
Sr
17:22
5:56
26
Angus Leung
Sr
17:26
5:57
29
Daniel Gee
Sr
17:42
6:02
38
Dennis Deng
Jr
18:27
6:18
74
Anthony Dang
Sr
20:30
7:00
124
Randy Shun
Jr
21:07
7:12
127
7 Don Bosco
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:08
88:45
17:45
6:03
205 Joel Tibbet
Sr
17:07
5:51
12
Juan Guardado
Jr
17:29
5:58
30
Brandon Salce
Sr
17:48
6:05
41
Blayze Fimbres
Jr
18:06
6:11
57
Albert Gomez
Jr
18:15
6:14
65
Fabian Arana
Sr
18:49
6:25
89
Chris Grimmett
Jr
19:15
6:34
105
8 Paso Robles
9-5-7-8-8
Gap: 1:23
89:08
17:50
6:05
225 Jacob Moore
Jr
17:03
5:49
10
Pepe Gonzalez
So
17:18
5:54
22
Victor Roldan
Sr
17:56
6:07
48
Aaron Newman
So
18:25
6:17
72
Cameron Kerr
Sr
18:26
6:17
73
Gordan Sturgess
Jr
18:52
6:26
91
Andy Lopez
Jr
20:24
6:58
121
9 Rosemead
3-9-9-10-9
Gap: 1:56
89:34
17:55
6:07
252 Victor Serano
Sr
16:40
5:41
3
Jason Cao
Sr
17:50
6:05
42
Jia Chang Cao
Sr
17:58
6:08
50
Christopher Le
Jr
18:30
6:19
77
Michael Moreno
Jr
18:36
6:21
80
Johny Leung
So
19:01
6:29
100
Saha Ranaweera
Jr
19:21
6:36
107
10 North Monterey County
13-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:18
89:50
17:58
6:08
255 Miguel Gallegos
Jr
17:17
5:54
21
Zach Wilhelm
Jr
17:46
6:04
40
Andrew Pierce
Sr
17:57
6:08
49
Alexis Romero
Sr
18:15
6:14
66
Francisc Moreno
Jr
18:35
6:21
79
Alex Hanakahi
Jr
18:47
6:25
88
Paul Prieto
Jr
18:52
6:26
92
11 South El Monte
1-10-10-9-11
Gap: 2:58
88:58
17:48
6:04
257 Jayson Perez
Jr
15:58
5:27
1
Fern Hernandez
So
17:52
6:06
45
Isaias Hinojosas
Jr
18:05
6:10
56
Wilian Pineda
Sr
18:07
6:11
58
Juan Garcia
Jr
18:56
6:28
97
Julio Matamoros
Jr
19:13
6:34
104
Jaime Perez
Fr
19:41
6:43
111
12 Bonita
15-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:21
90:39
18:08
6:11
295 Eric Espinoza
Jr
17:25
5:57
28
Jon Bout
Sr
17:41
6:02
36
Angelo Razo
Sr
18:17
6:14
68
Shane Harrison
Fr
18:30
6:19
76
Taylor Harrison
Sr
18:46
6:24
87
Mik Croonquist
Sr
19:09
6:32
103
Gus Castillo
Sr
19:41
6:43
110
13 Laguna Hills
17-16-13-13-13
Gap: 0:46
91:15
18:15
6:14
317 Cameron Bates
Sr
17:54
6:07
46
Andres Varona
Jr
17:55
6:07
47
Bill Davis
Sr
18:09
6:12
60
Hector Bonilla
Jr
18:37
6:21
81
Ben Kagel
Sr
18:40
6:22
83
Brandon Warner
So
18:45
6:24
86
Fernando Licona
Fr
18:54
6:27
93
14 Alhambra (mar)
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:46
91:42
18:20
6:16
343 Jesse Aston
Jr
17:13
5:53
17
Aaron Ford
Sr
18:14
6:13
64
Andrew Lejano
Jr
18:32
6:20
78
Mike Railton
So
18:44
6:24
85
Mark Blattler
Jr
18:59
6:29
99








15 Crespi
5-13-15-15-15
Gap: 2:23
92:00
18:24
6:17
370 Willy Macmiller
Jr
16:40
5:41
5
J.j. Grube
Jr
18:28
6:18
75
Isiah Brown
Sr
18:54
6:27
94
Nick Privitelli
Fr
18:55
6:27
95
Johnathan Nery
Jr
19:03
6:30
101
Kevin Ryan
Sr
19:47
6:45
114
Daniel Arteaga
Jr
20:42
7:04
125
16 Orange Lutheran
18-17-16-16-16
Gap: 0:59
92:20
18:28
6:18
375 Joe Mayo
Jr
17:59
6:08
51
Coope Rummell
Jr
18:11
6:12
63
Nick Arnold
Sr
18:16
6:14
67
Ben Broome
Sr
18:56
6:28
96
Daniel Shubin
Jr
18:58
6:28
98
Ryan Savala
So
19:45
6:44
113




17 Fullerton
16-15-17-17-17
Gap: 2:08
94:37
18:55
6:28
416 Omar Rodriguez
Sr
17:44
6:03
39
Co Cunningham
Jr
17:51
6:06
44
Josh Perez
Sr
19:30
6:39
108
Devin Barlow
Sr
19:40
6:43
109
Ryan Jones
Sr
19:52
6:47
116
Max Molina
Sr
20:45
7:05
126
Ma Cunningham
Sr
21:09
7:13
128
18 Oak Park
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:37
100:25
20:05
6:51
502 Scott Frey
Jr
18:02
6:09
54
Holden Claus
Sr
18:23
6:16
71
Justin Tan
Sr
19:56
6:48
118
Tyler Schwanz
Jr
20:25
6:58
122
Kyle Kulinski
Sr
23:39
8:04
137
Brian Reilly
Jr
24:02
8:12
138




19 Bishop Amat
20-21-20-20-19
Gap: 3:31
98:52
19:46
6:45
529 Peter Careaga
Sr
18:10
6:12
61
Andrew Isho
Sr
19:20
6:36
106
Zacha Mendoza
So
19:44
6:44
112
Jesus Gonzalez
Jr
19:57
6:49
119
Joshua Gover
Sr
21:41
7:24
131
Ziggy Azarcon
Jr
21:47
7:26
133




20 Ocean View
14-19-19-19-20
Gap: 5:58
102:45
20:33
7:01
532 Jordan Madison
Jr
17:21
5:55
25
Chad Decker
Sr
19:53
6:47
117
Alvar Troncoso
Fr
20:26
6:58
123
Troy Harrington
Sr
21:46
7:26
132
Mainor Flores
Fr
23:19
7:57
135
Colin Pryor
Sr
23:29
8:01
136
Trevor Williams
Sr
25:47
8:48
139
21 Tustin
21-20-20-21-21
Gap: 3:14
99:42
19:56
6:48
538 Rooney Polito
Sr
18:10
6:12
62
Jose Alonso
Jr
19:07
6:31
102
Gerardo Mena
Sr
19:48
6:45
115
Ryan Wassenaar
Sr
21:13
7:14
129
Kev Bridenbaker
Jr
21:24
7:18
130
Kevin Kusik
Jr
22:00
7:31
134




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sefe Hernandez Fr Madera South 17:00 5:48
2 Juan Navia Fr Madera South 17:08 5:51
3 Nathan Esparza Fr Madera South 17:26 5:57
4 Tim Wuu Fr Maria Carrillo 17:43 6:03 1/5 4/11 2/34
5 Evan Quigley Fr Alhambra (mar) 17:58 6:08
6 Andre Walraven Fr Laguna Hills 18:05 6:10
7 David Ramirez Fr Buena Park 18:09 6:12
8 Michael Tucker Fr Oak Park 18:12 6:13
9 Colin Gibson Fr Maria Carrillo 18:15 6:14 2/5 6/11 2/28
10 Sam Woodman Fr Burroughs (rid) 18:16 6:14
11 Antonio Sanchez Fr Rubidoux 18:16 6:14
12 David Garcia Fr Rubidoux 18:24 6:17
13 Aaron Alvarez Fr Madera South 18:28 6:18
14 Kelvin Zhong Fr Rosemead 18:30 6:19
15 Abram Perez Fr Buena Park 18:30 6:19
16 Angel Perez Fr Rubidoux 18:34 6:20
17 Jarron Helbock Fr Cathedral (sd) 18:41 6:23
18 Austin Rivas Fr Maria Carrillo 18:42 6:23 3/5 9/11 3/25
19 Freddie Cerezo Fr Rosemead 18:42 6:23
20 Gran Consoletti Fr Oak Park 18:47 6:25
21 Allen Escobar Fr Cathedral (la) 18:50 6:26
22 Luis Belloso Fr Buena Park 18:53 6:27
23 Johnny Garduno Fr Rubidoux 18:56 6:28
24 Enrique Lorenzo Fr Carter 19:00 6:29
25 Andres Lopez Fr Madera South 19:02 6:30
26 Navraj Kaler Fr Tustin 19:03 6:30
27 Alex Terriquez Fr Buena Park 19:03 6:30
28 Kenny Ratliff Fr Madera South 19:03 6:30
29 Moys Santamaria Fr Wilson (hh) 19:05 6:31
30 Nathan Cao Fr Rosemead 19:11 6:33
31 Drew Pilgrim Fr Servite 19:12 6:33
32 David Terry Fr Tustin 19:13 6:34
33 James Anderson Fr Oak Park 19:16 6:35
34 Daniel Rieger Fr Palos Verdes 19:18 6:35
35 Abraha Esparaz So Rosemead 19:18 6:35
36 Martyn Henderson Fr Maria Carrillo 19:19 6:36 4/5 10/11 5/21
37 Brian Hampson Fr Santana 19:22 6:37
38 David Escobedo Fr South Hills 19:23 6:37
39 Steve Purugganan Fr Maria Carrillo 19:24 6:37 5/5 11/11 2/19
40 Robbie Costa Fr Santa Margarita 19:25 6:38
41 David Urtecho Fr Cathedral (la) 19:25 6:38
42 Alex Borish Fr Buena Park 19:26 6:38
43 Hugo Espetia Fr Buena Park 19:26 6:38
44 Zachary Trevino Fr Cabrillo (lom) 19:34 6:41
45 Josu Hernandez Fr Madera South 19:35 6:41
46 Brentan Giuliano Fr Santa Margarita 19:36 6:41
47 Charles Hansen Fr Tehachapi 19:42 6:43
48 Aaron Gonzalez Fr South Hills 19:43 6:44
49 Eric Resong Fr Servite 19:44 6:44
50 Kevin Gordinier Fr Corona Del Mar 19:46 6:45
51 Dre Blumenthal Fr Corona Del Mar 19:48 6:45
52 Enrique Carrillo Fr Burroughs (rid) 19:52 6:47
53 Jorge Vidal Fr Buena Park 19:53 6:47
54 Alec Dunton Fr Palos Verdes 19:54 6:48
55 Ricky Solis Fr Cathedral (la) 19:55 6:48
56 Cesar Solis Fr Cathedral (la) 20:03 6:51
57 Rica Castellanos Fr Cathedral (la) 20:08 6:52
58 Coope Montano Fr Servite 20:10 6:53
59 Christoph Berry Fr Servite 20:24 6:58
60 Josh Ryan Fr Burroughs (rid) 20:26 6:58
61 Estaban Estrada Fr South Hills 20:32 7:00
62 Eric Luc Fr Rosemead 20:32 7:00
63 Blake Allen Fr Corona Del Mar 20:32 7:00
64 Sam Hirsch Fr Oak Park 20:33 7:01
65 Brad Hilgenberg Fr Oak Park 20:34 7:01
66 Andrew Shen Fr Cerritos 20:35 7:02
67 Connor Nitti Fr Oak Park 20:37 7:02
68 Spence Christoff Fr Corona Del Mar 20:40 7:03
69 Jose Jaimes Fr Azusa 20:43 7:04
70 Sean Williams Fr Agoura 20:44 7:05
71 Josh Rizo So Rosemead 20:45 7:05
72 Jake Woodyard Fr Corona Del Mar 20:46 7:05
73 Shane Nothstein Fr Cabrillo (lom) 20:47 7:06
74 Kendall Loo Fr Calabasas 20:48 7:06
75 Humza Mangrio Fr Cabrillo (lom) 20:50 7:07
76 Sean Stanton Fr Servite 20:56 7:09
77 Ricky Albanese Fr Cathedral (sd) 20:56 7:09
78 Austin Johnson Fr Laguna Hills 20:58 7:09
79 Rafael Boza Fr Wilson (hh) 21:01 7:10
80 Eric Irshay Fr Agoura 21:01 7:10
81 Daniel Anatos Fr Corona Del Mar 21:03 7:11
82 Kris Snider Fr Yucca Valley 21:05 7:12
83 Oscar Leong Fr Cathedral (la) 21:10 7:13
84 Kevin Hanna Fr Laguna Hills 21:12 7:14
85 Luke Zeolla Fr Oak Park 21:14 7:15
86 Julian Lujan Fr Servite 21:18 7:16
87 Justin Mercado Fr Cathedral (la) 21:19 7:17
88 Alexi Aguilar Fr Cathedral (la) 21:21 7:17
89 Michael Fuller Fr Rim of the World 21:25 7:19
90 Rudy Vasquez Fr Cathedral (la) 21:25 7:19
91 Ej Larson Fr Cabrillo (lom) 21:26 7:19
92 Josh Zuniga Fr Rubidoux 21:31 7:21
93 Conner Schmidt Fr Cabrillo (lom) 21:35 7:22
94 Josh Tobias Fr Agoura 21:38 7:23
95 Jackson Zelhart Fr Palos Verdes 21:41 7:24
96 Travis Carr Fr Tehachapi 21:45 7:25
97 Conno Lowande Fr Laguna Hills 21:46 7:26
98 Justin Orens Fr Oak Park 21:48 7:26
99 Derek Povah Fr Agoura 21:48 7:26
100 Brandon Zurn Fr Burroughs (rid) 21:51 7:27
101 Johny Ngo Fr Rosemead 21:51 7:27
102 Michael Chantos Fr Costa Mesa 21:55 7:29
103 Cad Maldenado Fr Cathedral (la) 21:59 7:30
104 Grad Schroeder Fr Calabasas 22:03 7:32
105 Daniel Hohl Fr Corona Del Mar 22:05 7:32
106 Mario Ruiz Fr Buena Park 22:08 7:33
107 Jared Flint Fr Cabrillo (lom) 22:11 7:34
108 Jeffrey An Fr Palos Verdes 22:19 7:37
109 Austin Mackrell Fr Santa Margarita 22:21 7:38
110 Morey Spellman Fr Calabasas 22:24 7:39
111 Jeffrey Tai Fr Cerritos 22:28 7:40
112 Dani Santa Cruz Fr Oak Park 22:28 7:40
113 Ian Schueller Fr Alhambra (mar) 22:29 7:40
114 Irving Barrios Fr Buena Park 22:29 7:40
115 Micha Gonzales Fr Cathedral (la) 22:29 7:40
116 Kevin Lee Fr Cerritos 22:32 7:41
117 Matthew Gysel Fr Palos Verdes 22:34 7:42
118 Aaron Drange Fr Rosemead 22:34 7:42
119 Xavier Gurrola Fr South Hills 22:36 7:43
120 Andrew Frankel Fr Calabasas 22:37 7:43
121 Salvado Salvador Jr Cathedral (la) 22:38 7:43
122 Brandon Hojo Fr Cerritos 22:39 7:44
123 William Lyle Fr Corona Del Mar 22:40 7:44
124 Moisos Pizzaro Fr Rancho Alamitos 22:43 7:45
125 Daniel Castro Fr El Segundo 22:44 7:46
126 Eduardo Avila Fr Rubidoux 22:45 7:46
127 Hunte Bernstein Fr Agoura 22:47 7:47
128 Rocco Hipolito Fr Ocean View 22:50 7:48
129 Bernar Delgado Fr Cathedral (la) 22:50 7:48
130 Ross Feeley Fr Tehachapi 22:53 7:49
131 Ryan Banning Fr Corona Del Mar 22:58 7:50
132 Hubert Nakada Fr Buena Park 23:02 7:52
133 Richar Beruman Fr Buena Park 23:04 7:52
134 Jason Hoang Fr Rosemead 23:05 7:53
135 Michael Wu Fr Laguna Hills 23:06 7:53
136 Alexander Wang Fr Corona Del Mar 23:09 7:54
137 Austin Peterson Fr Palos Verdes 23:10 7:54
138 Ben Woodward Fr Tehachapi 23:13 7:55
139 Vongphanic Hith Fr Cerritos 23:14 7:56
140 Blake Scullin Fr Rim of the World 23:15 7:56
141 Elliott Steele Fr Corona Del Mar 23:21 7:58
142 Jesus Delgado Fr Costa Mesa 23:23 7:59
143 Aj Harder Fr Buena Park 23:24 7:59
144 Neil Koons Fr Oak Park 23:26 8:00
145 John Chen Fr Rosemead 23:27 8:00
146 Michael Godla Fr Tehachapi 23:27 8:00
147 Asher Kunin Fr Calabasas 23:28 8:01
148 David Schafer Fr Laguna Hills 23:29 8:01
149 Jacob Robinett Fr Palos Verdes 23:29 8:01
150 Russell Hart Fr Santana 23:31 8:02
151 Jona Dominguez Fr Wilson (hh) 23:33 8:02
152 Travis Barrett Fr Corona Del Mar 23:34 8:03
153 Wes Burkhard Fr Laguna Hills 23:35 8:03
154 Aaro Fassazadeh Fr Agoura 23:36 8:03
155 Grant Argain Fr Burroughs (rid) 23:36 8:03
156 Joshua Lee Fr Cerritos 23:37 8:04
157 Bhrigu Gandhi Fr Cerritos 23:39 8:04
158 Byron Ruano Fr Tustin 23:40 8:05
159 Qui Berkemeier Fr Rim of the World 23:45 8:06
160 Scott Davis Fr Laguna Hills 23:46 8:07
161 Andrew Geyer Fr Burroughs (rid) 23:48 8:07
162 Jeremy Duke Fr Tehachapi 23:50 8:08
163 Matthew Thai Fr Costa Mesa 23:51 8:08
164 Giovanni Vallejo Fr Buena Park 23:57 8:10
165 Derrick Price Fr Buena Park 24:08 8:14
166 Adrian Garcia Fr Buena Park 24:11 8:15
167 Francisco Rojas Fr Rubidoux 24:12 8:16
168 Jacob Johnson Fr Rim of the World 24:13 8:16
169 Michael Tran Fr Cerritos 24:16 8:17
170 Sheharvar Janjua Fr Cerritos 24:22 8:19
171 Jed Reyes Fr Buena Park 24:25 8:20
172 Matthe Gillman Fr Oak Park 24:27 8:21
173 Adrian Ortiz Fr Buena Park 24:29 8:21
174 Victor Xu Fr Wilson (hh) 24:30 8:22
175 Shayn Krasovich Fr Agoura 24:34 8:23
176 Bra Monteleone Fr Cabrillo (lom) 24:34 8:23
177 Andy Nguyen Fr Buena Park 24:35 8:23
178 Rogelio Vargas Fr Buena Park 24:37 8:24
179 Kevin Halverson Fr Servite 24:37 8:24
180 Brian Phung Fr Rosemead 24:38 8:24
181 Aaron Schott Fr Corona Del Mar 24:40 8:25
182 Colton Reisfelt Fr Agoura 24:42 8:26
183 Carlos Ponton Fr Buena Park 24:44 8:26
184 Matt Bouffard Fr Agoura 24:47 8:28
185 Wade Kubat Fr Laguna Hills 24:50 8:29
186 Christo Mc Keag Fr Corona Del Mar 24:55 8:30
187 Max Higa Fr Burroughs (rid) 24:55 8:30
188 Leo Perez Fr Buena Park 25:04 8:33
189 Richa Obligacion Fr Buena Park 25:04 8:33
190 Alex Scullin Fr Rim of the World 25:05 8:34
191 Thomas Thiele Fr Rim of the World 25:07 8:34
192 Steven Jung Fr Palos Verdes 25:07 8:34
193 Jeremy Boling Fr Heritage 25:11 8:36
194 Jose Flores Fr Buena Park 25:15 8:37
195 Brian Hertz Fr Agoura 25:18 8:38
196 Jesse Gonzalez Fr Laguna Hills 25:25 8:40
197 Matt Jefferis Fr Agoura 25:26 8:41
198 Isaac Ko Fr Cerritos 25:31 8:43
199 Alex Alvarez Fr Wilson (hh) 25:35 8:44
200 Pedro Valadez Fr Buena Park 25:36 8:44
201 Danny Kim Fr Cerritos 25:37 8:45
202 Jalen Green Fr Rancho Alamitos 25:38 8:45
203 Bryan Medel Fr Burroughs (rid) 25:41 8:46
204 Grayson Tang Fr Wilson (hh) 25:46 8:48
205 Nathan Brannon Fr Burroughs (rid) 25:47 8:48
206 Mat Van Rossem Fr Corona Del Mar 26:07 8:55
207 Ryan Moore Fr Corona Del Mar 26:12 8:57
208 Maur Huicochea Fr Costa Mesa 26:13 8:57
209 Kevin Hoffman Fr Corona Del Mar 26:13 8:57
210 Zachary Melmet Fr Corona Del Mar 26:17 8:58
211 Thomas Testini Fr Corona Del Mar 26:23 9:00
212 Brandon Yu Fr Wilson (hh) 26:25 9:01
213 Zachar Williams Fr Corona Del Mar 26:37 9:05
214 Lane Krejcik Fr El Segundo 26:37 9:05
215 Alex Flores Fr Wilson (hh) 26:38 9:05
216 Michael Doering Fr Corona Del Mar 26:39 9:06
217 Jeffery Tso Fr Wilson (hh) 26:55 9:11
218 Tim Donahue Fr Agoura 27:06 9:15
219 Leo Nicia Fr Rancho Alamitos 27:09 9:16
220 James Hughes Fr Servite 27:09 9:16
221 Steven Nam Fr Cerritos 27:17 9:19
222 Andy Naverette Fr Buena Park 27:17 9:19
223 Vito Messina Fr Buena Park 27:18 9:19
224 Rushi Patel Fr Cerritos 27:23 9:21
225 Victor Agulara Fr Buena Park 27:25 9:21
226 Kevin Luna Fr Wilson (hh) 27:45 9:28
227 Chris Sander Fr Alhambra (mar) 27:47 9:29
228 Rajpree Cheema Fr Buena Park 27:48 9:29
229 Aaron Tran Fr Cerritos 27:59 9:33
230 Gianni Multari Fr Corona Del Mar 28:13 9:38
231 Alex Merkel Fr Servite 28:14 9:38
232 Nicholas Aguilar Fr Corona Del Mar 28:32 9:44
233 Christian Oba Fr Corona Del Mar 28:35 9:45
234 Damon Ramirez Fr Buena Park 28:57 9:53
235 Jim Martinez Fr Buena Park 29:19 10:00
236 Arthur Brown Fr Northview 29:20 10:01
237 Evan Inglis Fr Corona Del Mar 29:22 10:01
238 Se Poffenbarger Fr Corona Del Mar 29:53 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Madera South
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
89:04
17:49
6:05
40 Sefe Hernandez
Fr
17:00
5:48
1
Juan Navia
Fr
17:08
5:51
2
Nathan Esparza
Fr
17:26
5:57
3
Aaron Alvarez
Fr
18:28
6:18
12
Andres Lopez
Fr
19:02
6:30
22
Kenny Ratliff
Fr
19:03
6:30
24
Josu Hernandez
Fr
19:35
6:41
37
2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:41
93:23
18:41
6:22
91 Tim Wuu
Fr
17:43
6:03
4
Colin Gibson
Fr
18:15
6:14
8
Austin Rivas
Fr
18:42
6:23
16
Martyn Henderson
Fr
19:19
6:36
31
Steve Purugganan
Fr
19:24
6:37
32








3 Buena Park
4-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:17
94:01
18:48
6:25
97 David Ramirez
Fr
18:09
6:12
6
Abram Perez
Fr
18:30
6:19
14
Luis Belloso
Fr
18:53
6:27
20
Alex Terriquez
Fr
19:03
6:30
23
Alex Borish
Fr
19:26
6:38
34
Hugo Espetia
Fr
19:26
6:38
35
Jorge Vidal
Fr
19:53
6:47
43
4 Rubidoux
7-4-3-2-4
Gap: 3:15
95:41
19:08
6:32
133 Antonio Sanchez
Fr
18:16
6:14
10
David Garcia
Fr
18:24
6:17
11
Angel Perez
Fr
18:34
6:20
15
Johnny Garduno
Fr
18:56
6:28
21
Josh Zuniga
Fr
21:31
7:21
76
Eduardo Avila
Fr
22:45
7:46
95
Francisco Rojas
Fr
24:12
8:16
116
5 Rosemead
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:02
96:13
19:15
6:34
137 Kelvin Zhong
Fr
18:30
6:19
13
Freddie Cerezo
Fr
18:42
6:23
17
Nathan Cao
Fr
19:11
6:33
26
Abraha Esparaz
So
19:18
6:35
30
Eric Luc
Fr
20:32
7:00
51
Josh Rizo
So
20:45
7:05
59
Johny Ngo
Fr
21:51
7:27
84
6 Oak Park
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:22
97:22
19:28
6:39
160 Michael Tucker
Fr
18:12
6:13
7
Gran Consoletti
Fr
18:47
6:25
18
James Anderson
Fr
19:16
6:35
28
Sam Hirsch
Fr
20:33
7:01
53
Brad Hilgenberg
Fr
20:34
7:01
54
Connor Nitti
Fr
20:37
7:02
56
Luke Zeolla
Fr
21:14
7:15
71
7 Cathedral (la)
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:18
98:21
19:40
6:43
190 Allen Escobar
Fr
18:50
6:26
19
David Urtecho
Fr
19:25
6:38
33
Ricky Solis
Fr
19:55
6:48
45
Cesar Solis
Fr
20:03
6:51
46
Rica Castellanos
Fr
20:08
6:52
47
Oscar Leong
Fr
21:10
7:13
69
Justin Mercado
Fr
21:19
7:17
73
8 Servite
11-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:44
100:26
20:05
6:51
227 Drew Pilgrim
Fr
19:12
6:33
27
Eric Resong
Fr
19:44
6:44
39
Coope Montano
Fr
20:10
6:53
48
Christoph Berry
Fr
20:24
6:58
49
Sean Stanton
Fr
20:56
7:09
64
Julian Lujan
Fr
21:18
7:16
72
Kevin Halverson
Fr
24:37
8:24
121
9 Corona Del Mar
15-12-10-10-9
Gap: 1:00
101:32
20:18
6:56
250 Kevin Gordinier
Fr
19:46
6:45
40
Dre Blumenthal
Fr
19:48
6:45
41
Blake Allen
Fr
20:32
7:00
52
Spence Christoff
Fr
20:40
7:03
57
Jake Woodyard
Fr
20:46
7:05
60
Daniel Anatos
Fr
21:03
7:11
68
Daniel Hohl
Fr
22:05
7:32
86
10 Burroughs (rid)
6-7-8-9-10
Gap: 5:20
104:01
20:48
7:06
294 Sam Woodman
Fr
18:16
6:14
9
Enrique Carrillo
Fr
19:52
6:47
42
Josh Ryan
Fr
20:26
6:58
50
Brandon Zurn
Fr
21:51
7:27
83
Grant Argain
Fr
23:36
8:03
110
Andrew Geyer
Fr
23:48
8:07
114
Max Higa
Fr
24:55
8:30
122
11 Cabrillo (lom)
13-14-13-12-11
Gap: 2:01
104:12
20:50
7:07
312 Zachary Trevino
Fr
19:34
6:41
36
Shane Nothstein
Fr
20:47
7:06
61
Humza Mangrio
Fr
20:50
7:07
63
Ej Larson
Fr
21:26
7:19
75
Conner Schmidt
Fr
21:35
7:22
77
Jared Flint
Fr
22:11
7:34
87
Bra Monteleone
Fr
24:34
8:23
120
12 Laguna Hills
3-10-11-11-12
Gap: 5:01
105:07
21:01
7:11
319 Andre Walraven
Fr
18:05
6:10
5
Austin Johnson
Fr
20:58
7:09
65
Kevin Hanna
Fr
21:12
7:14
70
Conno Lowande
Fr
21:46
7:26
81
Michael Wu
Fr
23:06
7:53
98
David Schafer
Fr
23:29
8:01
105
Wes Burkhard
Fr
23:35
8:03
108
13 Palos Verdes
12-11-12-13-13
Gap: 3:16
105:46
21:09
7:13
332 Daniel Rieger
Fr
19:18
6:35
29
Alec Dunton
Fr
19:54
6:48
44
Jackson Zelhart
Fr
21:41
7:24
79
Jeffrey An
Fr
22:19
7:37
88
Matthew Gysel
Fr
22:34
7:42
92
Austin Peterson
Fr
23:10
7:54
99
Jacob Robinett
Fr
23:29
8:01
106
14 Agoura
17-16-15-14-14
Gap: 2:03
107:58
21:36
7:22
381 Sean Williams
Fr
20:44
7:05
58
Eric Irshay
Fr
21:01
7:10
67
Josh Tobias
Fr
21:38
7:23
78
Derek Povah
Fr
21:48
7:26
82
Hunte Bernstein
Fr
22:47
7:47
96
Aaro Fassazadeh
Fr
23:36
8:03
109
Shayn Krasovich
Fr
24:34
8:23
119
15 Tehachapi
14-15-16-15-15
Gap: 3:45
111:00
22:12
7:35
418 Charles Hansen
Fr
19:42
6:43
38
Travis Carr
Fr
21:45
7:25
80
Ross Feeley
Fr
22:53
7:49
97
Ben Woodward
Fr
23:13
7:55
100
Michael Godla
Fr
23:27
8:00
103
Jeremy Duke
Fr
23:50
8:08
115




16 Cerritos
16-17-17-18-16
Gap: 2:39
111:28
22:18
7:37
431 Andrew Shen
Fr
20:35
7:02
55
Jeffrey Tai
Fr
22:28
7:40
90
Kevin Lee
Fr
22:32
7:41
91
Brandon Hojo
Fr
22:39
7:44
94
Vongphanic Hith
Fr
23:14
7:56
101
Joshua Lee
Fr
23:37
8:04
111
Bhrigu Gandhi
Fr
23:39
8:04
112
17 Calabasas
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:40
111:20
22:16
7:36
433 Kendall Loo
Fr
20:48
7:06
62
Grad Schroeder
Fr
22:03
7:32
85
Morey Spellman
Fr
22:24
7:39
89
Andrew Frankel
Fr
22:37
7:43
93
Asher Kunin
Fr
23:28
8:01
104








18 Wilson (hh)
10-13-14-16-18
Gap: 6:30
113:44
22:45
7:46
441 Moys Santamaria
Fr
19:05
6:31
25
Rafael Boza
Fr
21:01
7:10
66
Jona Dominguez
Fr
23:33
8:02
107
Victor Xu
Fr
24:30
8:22
118
Alex Alvarez
Fr
25:35
8:44
125
Grayson Tang
Fr
25:46
8:48
126
Brandon Yu
Fr
26:25
9:01
127
19 Rim of the World
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:40
117:43
23:33
8:02
529 Michael Fuller
Fr
21:25
7:19
74
Blake Scullin
Fr
23:15
7:56
102
Qui Berkemeier
Fr
23:45
8:06
113
Jacob Johnson
Fr
24:13
8:16
117
Alex Scullin
Fr
25:05
8:34
123
Thomas Thiele
Fr
25:07
8:34
124




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

54 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr d1b Sergio Gonzalez, Fr, 17:39, Arcadia Arcadia, 89:52, 24
Fr d1g Jonathan Carrillo, Fr, 17:20, Redlands East Valley Redlands East Valley, 89:17, 26
Fr d1r Alec Dominguez, Fr, 17:20, Warren Aliso Niguel, 90:21, 46
Fr d1y Rory Baerga, Fr, 17:19, Long Beach Poly Esperanza, 90:41, 43
Fr d2g Chase Vinsky, Fr, 17:02, Canyon (ana) Thousand Oaks, 89:23, 52
Fr d2r Miles Moreno, Fr, 17:27, Claremont Claremont, 91:38, 47
Fr d2y Sam Peckham, Fr, 16:42, Hart Whittier, 92:10, 100
Fr d3r Victor Corral, Fr, 17:30, Barstow West Torrance, 94:15, 69
Fr d3y Sefe Hernandez, Fr, 17:00, Madera South Madera South, 89:04, 40
Fr d4/5r Julio Martinez, Fr, 19:02, Avenal Avenal, 102:01, 68
Fr d4/5y Gustav Sanchez, Fr, 17:37, Nordhoff McFarland, 95:51, 41
JV d1/2y Jesus Molina, Jr, 15:45, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 80:43, 28
JV d1b Mike Matta, Jr, 10:49, Murrieta Valley Capistrano Valley, 56:59, 71
JV d1g Victor Espinosa, Jr, 10:40, Long Beach Poly Royal (sv), 55:09, 50
JV d1r John Hales, Sr, 10:55, Buchanan Buchanan, 55:38, 33
JV d2b Kyle Maclellan, Sr, 16:28, Arroyo Westlake, 86:26, 29
JV d2g Adrian Fuentes, Jr, 17:05, De La Salle De La Salle, 87:59, 37
JV d2r John Eggers, Sr, 16:43, Loyola Thousand Oaks, 86:03, 65
JV d345champ Kevin Magdiel, Jr, 16:30, Big Bear Foothill (sa), 86:42, 46
JV d3b Ivan Juarez, Jr, 18:07, Cerritos Beaumont, 91:53, 25
JV d3y Alfredo Folgar, Jr, 17:01, Northview Northview, 90:08, 43
JV D4/5 Matth Eshleman, Sr, 17:40, Bloomington Christian Webb, 92:21, 39
So d1b Enrique Lopez, So, 10:42, Rialto Dana Hills, 55:15, 22
So d1g Chriss Grimble, So, 10:36, Kennedy (sac) Long Beach Poly, 55:22, 32
So d1r Bria De La Mora, So, 10:40, Davis Esperanza, 57:40, 49
So d1y Karson Fronk, So, 10:39, Great Oak King, 56:13, 58
So d2bl Sean Grumney, So, 17:01, Newbury Park Ayala, 89:31, 65
So d2r David Brody, So, 16:24, American De La Salle, 88:46, 58
So d2y Briggs Deardorff, So, 17:03, Santa Barbara Westlake, 93:04, 114
So d3b Martin Santillan, So, 17:22, Barstow Cabrillo (lom), 89:56, 35
So d3r Jacob Schwarm, So, 17:23, Atascadero Irvine, 92:27, 50
So d3y Mueen Ghoury, So, 16:32, Rubidoux Servite, 90:30, 35
So d4/5g Sergio Nungaray, So, 18:07, Banning Banning, 95:55, 49
So d4/5r Matt Russell, So, 19:15, Nordhoff Los Angeles Baptist, 100:21, 42
V d1/2sweepr Elias Gedyon, So, 14:48, Loyola Dana Hills, 77:10, 91
V d1/2sweepy Trevor Dunbar, Sr, 14:41, Kodiak Saugus, 80:06, 108
V d1b Pedro De Alba, Sr, 15:36, El Rancho Royal (sv), 81:58, 103
V d1bl Jorge Ayala, Sr, 15:50, Capistrano Valley King, 82:57, 52
V d1g A.j. Licon, Jr, 16:08, Alta Loma Rancho Bernardo, 84:10, 77
V d1r Western Nelson, Sr, 15:58, Burroughs (bur) Yucaipa, 83:00, 77
V d1y Kurt Ruegg, Jr, 15:46, Napa Poway, 84:11, 91
V d2b Seth Totten, Jr, 15:12, Golden Valley Simi Valley, 80:34, 167
V d2g Parker Christain, Jr, 15:55, Cypress Cypress, 83:10, 63
V d2r Charles Dale, Jr, 15:45, Kennedy (lp) Catalina Foothills, 81:18, 67
V d2y Andrew Salinas, Jr, 15:39, South Torrance South Torrance, 80:35, 63
V d3b Victor Delgado, Sr, 16:11, Beaumont Redwood (lar), 85:48, 100
V d3g Erik Olson, Jr, 15:46, Novato Ganesha, 86:19, 82
V d3r Jayson Perez, Jr, 15:58, South El Monte West Torrance, 86:17, 101
V d3sweep Isaac Chavez, Sr, 15:17, Barstow Barstow, 80:08, 102
V d4/5b Dan Maxwell, Jr, 16:45, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 87:41, 59
V d4/5g Matt Airola, Jr, 16:27, Bret Harte Parlier, 85:37, 39
V d4/5r John Gilbertson, Sr, 18:10, Los Angeles Baptist Paraclete, 94:06, 83
V d4sweep Austin Williams, Sr, 15:30, La Salle McFarland, 81:05, 34
V d5 Sweep Jake Jeanson, Sr, 15:16, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 80:25, 47

All Girls Races

41 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr d1g Elliott Gentile, Fr, 12:34, Long Beach Poly Marina, 68:12, 53
Fr d1r Pauline Mandel, Fr, 12:39, Great Oak Great Oak, 67:36, 24
Fr d1y Ashley Winther, Fr, 12:57, Capistrano Valley Los Alamitos, 67:32, 30
Fr d2b April Willet, Fr, 20:05, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 106:24, 47
Fr d2g Adriana Olivas, Fr, 19:00, Centennial (cor) Mira Costa, 116:05, 61
Fr d3b Miranda Valdez, Fr, 21:02, Orange Lutheran West Torrance, 112:05, 34
Fr d3g Lindsey Ragas, Fr, 20:17, Gahr Corona Del Mar, 111:40, 15
Fr d4/5b Emily Kennedy, Fr, 21:52, Desert Christian (lan) Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 122:16, 16
JV d1/2r Courtne Wilson, Sr, 18:52, Saugus Saugus, 95:00, 15
JV d2b Joanna Montoya, Jr, 20:23, La Serna Saugus, 103:58, 26
JV d2g Rachel Mitchell, Sr, 18:35, American Cypress, 100:15, 74
JV d2y Holly Rankin, Jr, 19:24, Tokay Canyon (ana), 105:18, 36
JV d345champ Amand Kristedja, Sr, 20:44, Foothill (sa) Foothill (sa), 108:06, 49
JV d3g Christin Theriot, Sr, 20:33, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 109:10, 29
JV D4/5 Kayla Koruh, Jr, 21:38, Hopi Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 116:27, 48
So d1g Cather Martinez, So, 12:54, Fountain Valley Trabuco Hills, 69:32, 81
So d1r Jennif Goldstein, So, 12:20, Foothill (ple) Corona, 68:30, 48
So d1y Christina Perez, So, 13:13, Chaffey Esperanza, 68:44, 35
So d2r Christine Licata, So, 20:41, Villa Park Villa Park, 110:59, 37
So d2y Val Regalia, So, 19:50, San Ramon Valley San Marcos (sb), 107:33, 62
So d3g Jessic Marquardt, So, 20:05, Orange Lutheran Oak Park, 106:18, 24
So d3r Jamie Peng, So, 21:25, Temple City Temple City, 114:55, 40
So d4/5y Cristina Garcia, So, 20:13, Oaks Christian Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 128:19, 54
V d1/2sweepb Jordan Hasay, Sr, 16:27, Mission College Prep Redlands, 94:07, 122
V d1/2sweepg Kaylin Mahoney, So, 17:13, Saugus Saugus, 88:18, 24
V d1b Olivia Guadiana, Sr, 19:07, Ventura Escondido, 100:30, 48
V d1g Teeny Adams, Jr, 18:23, Esperanza Chaparral (tem), 98:34, 84
V d1r Lauren Erickson, Sr, 19:11, Fountain Valley Monte Vista (dan), 100:57, 52
V d1y Colleen Lillig, Jr, 18:04, California (sr) Poway, 102:38, 83
V d2b Desi Alexander, Sr, 18:38, Newport Harbor Newport Harbor, 96:14, 56
V d2r Lauren Justus, So, 18:53, Glendora Newbury Park, 97:30, 62
V d2y Nicole Mendoza, Sr, 18:22, St. Francis (sac) La Mirada, 98:57, 83
V d3b Jenny Durtschi, Jr, 19:50, Burroughs (rid) Redwood (lar), 105:43, 70
V d3g Melanie Powers, Jr, 18:35, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 96:05, 21
V d3sweep Rebecca Mehra, Fr, 18:06, Palos Verdes Foothill (sa), 98:48, 102
V d3y Jennife Bergman, Jr, 18:01, Valley Christian (sj) Wilson (hh), 107:34, 86
V d4/5b Taylor Lawson, Jr, 19:29, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 99:26, 18
V d4/5g Katie Fry, So, 18:59, Exeter Union Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 105:35, 59
V d4/5y Michell Johnson, Sr, 17:00, West Valley (cot) Thacher, 107:13, 57
V d4sweep Sabrina Lopez, Sr, 18:17, Sacred Heart of Jesus La Reina, 97:49, 66
V d5 Sweep Cait Williamson, Sr, 19:05, Sage Hill Woodcrest Christian, 100:35, 26