Maria Carrillo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Orange County Great Park on 9/19/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahern, Allie Sr V 18:54.2 6:18 3 13/132 3/5 3/10 1/21 18:54 18:54 18:54 18:54
Armstrong, Aimee Fr V 18:51.1 6:17 3 12/132 2/5 2/10 1/22
Civello, Ellie Fr V 20:56.7 6:59 3 81/132 5/5 5/10 9/20
Daly, Clara Sr JV 21:03.4 7:01 3 37/294 1/5 6/10 19/44 21:31
(0:28,2.1)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Leano, Talia Fr JV 22:35.2 7:32 3 114/294 4/5 9/10 15/33
Nicklas, Tessa Sr JV 21:17.9 7:06 3 44/294 2/5 7/10 15/42 20:59
Raymond, Lily Jr V 19:37.8 6:33 3 43/132 4/5 4/10 5/20 19:47
(0:09,0.8)
19:47
(0:09,0.8)
19:47
(0:09,0.8)
19:47
(0:09,0.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rivas, Sydnie So V 18:48.2 6:16 3 9/132 1/5 1/10 9/22 20:02
(1:14,6.1)
20:02
(1:14,6.1)
20:02
(1:14,6.1)
20:02
(1:14,6.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Scobey, Taylor Fr JV 22:57 7:39 3 134/294 5/5 10/10 11/30
Wright, Emma Sr JV 21:20.7 7:07 3 48/294 3/5 8/10 8/37 19:48 19:48 19:48 19:48
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/20 97:08
2:09
3 6:29 6:16 6:59 152 6:22 93:52 93:52 93:52 Sydnie Rivas (8), Aimee Armstrong (11), Allie Ahern (12), Lily Raymond (42), Ellie Civello (79)
JV 1st 5 10/30 109:14
1:54
3 7:17 7:01 7:39 334 6:50 101:14 101:14 101:14 Clara Daly (33), Tessa Nicklas (40), Emma Wright (44), Talia Leano (101), Taylor Scobey (116)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Huerta Sr La Mirada 17:17.8 5:46
2 Jennifer Sandoval Sr Summit 17:21.2 5:47
3 Kassidy Deardorff Jr Deer Valley High S 17:46.3 5:55
4 Alaina Kautz So Campo Verde High S 17:56.9 5:59
5 Mykasia Simpkins Sr Golden Valley -ss 18:03.7 6:01
6 Alyssa Cantrell So Claremont 18:29.5 6:10
7 Elise Boisvert So University Cty 18:42.2 6:14
8 Carissa Gomez Sr Citrus Valley 18:44.6 6:15
9 Sydnie Rivas So Maria Carrillo 18:48.2 6:16 1/5 1/10 9/22 20:02
(1:14)
20:02
(1:14)
20:02
(1:14)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
10 London Alexander So Harvard-westlk 18:48.2 6:16
11 Emily Simon Fr Mountain Ridge Hig 18:48.2 6:16
12 Aimee Armstrong Fr Maria Carrillo 18:51.1 6:17 2/5 2/10 1/22
13 Allie Ahern Sr Maria Carrillo 18:54.2 6:18 3/5 3/10 1/21 18:54 18:54 18:54
14 Renee Torre So University Cty 18:54.9 6:18
15 Madeline Marciano Fr Royal 18:55.9 6:19
16 Joann Jarvis Jr Sunset Apollos 18:56.3 6:19
17 Ana Flores Sr Royal 18:57.3 6:19
18 Lizzie Simon Fr Mountain Ridge Hig 18:58.4 6:19
19 Casey Crosson Jr Harvard-westlk 18:59.3 6:20
20 Kyla Morris So Claremont 19:00.9 6:20
21 Imelda Suarez So Monache 19:02.2 6:21
22 Lizbeth Cano So Schurr 19:04.3 6:21
23 Becca Loflin Sr Citrus Valley 19:08.6 6:23
24 Danielle Calderon Jr Royal 19:11.2 6:24
25 Lauren Jones Sr Harvard-westlk 19:15.3 6:25
26 Gillian Antona Sr Claremont 19:15.9 6:25
27 Kimia Samandi So Palisades 19:16.5 6:26
28 Clare Hwang Jr Claremont 19:21 6:27
29 Aylin Gonzalez So Golden Valley -ss 19:22.1 6:27
30 Veronica Lopez Sr Golden Valley -ss 19:23.1 6:28
31 Brooke Higa Sr Agoura 19:23.7 6:28
32 Mia Mora Jr Claremont 19:24.4 6:28
33 Ashlyn Omahen Jr University Cty 19:26.6 6:29
34 Brittany Darrow Fr Palisades 19:28.3 6:29
35 Aleah Brooks So La Mirada 19:28.9 6:30
36 Delaney Locke Jr Royal 19:29.5 6:30
37 Gabrielle Mendoza Sr Schurr 19:30.3 6:30
38 Serena Chouhan Jr Golden Valley -ss 19:30.7 6:30
39 Kiana Billot Jr Palisades 19:34 6:31
40 Bess Markley So Claremont 19:35.3 6:32
41 Sophia Bigio So Sunset Apollos 19:35.9 6:32
42 Rachel Porter Sr Harvard-westlk 19:36.7 6:32
43 Lily Raymond Jr Maria Carrillo 19:37.8 6:33 4/5 4/10 5/20 19:47
(0:09)
19:47
(0:09)
19:47
(0:09)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Kaitllyn Heckers So Claremont 19:39 6:33
45 Madisyn Gudino So Golden Valley -ss 19:39.5 6:33
46 Kenadee Swail Sr Sunset Apollos 19:44.8 6:35
47 Shannon Lee Jr Palisades 19:45.5 6:35
48 Litsy Cortes Jr Royal 19:48.1 6:36
49 Gabrielle Payre Jr Golden Valley -ss 19:49.3 6:36
50 Myranda Gudino Sr Golden Valley -ss 19:49.7 6:37
51 Greta Jursch Jr Agoura 19:53 6:38
52 Emily Stutesman Fr Deer Valley 19:56.1 6:39
53 Rasa Barzdukas Jr Harvard-westlk 19:58.1 6:39
54 Madison Brewer Fr Mountain Ridge Hig 20:00.7 6:40
55 Hannah Ellis So Frontier Academy 20:05.1 6:42
56 Mika Nevo Sr Sunset Apollos 20:09.4 6:43
57 Katie Odom Sr Mountain Ridge Hig 20:09.8 6:43
58 Erin Shipstead Sr Agoura 20:11 6:44
59 Emma Ulfvengren Sr Palisades 20:12.9 6:44
60 Neda Mazdisnian Sr Harvard-westlk 20:13.2 6:44
61 Katie Corrigan Sr Deer Valley High S 20:15 6:45
62 Tatum Stafford Jr Mountain Ridge Hig 20:18.1 6:46
63 Delilah Hernandez Sr Campo Verde High S 20:21.5 6:47
64 Leslie Simon Fr Mountain Ridge Hig 20:25 6:48
65 Molly Sears Jr Frontier Academy 20:27 6:49
66 Gladiz Garcia Jr Monache 20:29.3 6:50
67 Aketzalli Chavez So Campo Verde High S 20:29.9 6:50
68 Adriana Acejo Jr Deer Valley 20:30.2 6:50
69 Paulina Kane Jr Agoura 20:35 6:52
70 Bella Carino Fr Harvard-westlk 20:35.3 6:52
71 Maria Lizaragga Jr Gahr 20:35.9 6:52
72 Jennifer Bowles Jr Frontier Academy 20:37 6:52
73 Aira Valera Jr Campo Verde High S 20:41.9 6:54
74 Silvia Flores Sr Royal 20:42.8 6:54
75 Bailey Stone Sr University Cty 20:49.2 6:56
76 Taylin Forkner Fr Frontier Academy 20:50.5 6:57
77 Emily Long Jr Frontier Academy 20:52 6:57
78 Leah Rexhepi So Royal 20:52.4 6:57
79 Amy Sovinsky Jr University Cty 20:55.7 6:59
80 Jaicee Morrow Jr Mountain Ridge Hig 20:56.3 6:59
81 Ellie Civello Fr Maria Carrillo 20:56.7 6:59 5/5 5/10 9/20
82 Samantha Starling Jr Agoura 21:00.7 7:00
83 Zoe Camporaso So Palisades 21:04.5 7:02
84 Jessica Roskelley So Deer Valley 21:07.6 7:03
85 Mia Pengilly Fr Monache 21:07.8 7:03
86 Simran Sidhu Jr Monache 21:09.7 7:03
87 Allie Louis Jr Campo Verde High S 21:12.5 7:04
88 Katherine Batres Sr Schurr 21:12.7 7:04
89 Rita Villagra Sr Schurr 21:13.2 7:04
90 Diana Escobedo So Lancaster 21:14.2 7:05
91 Adriana Perez Fr Citrus Valley 21:20.8 7:07
92 Ashlynn Ferguson Jr Campo Verde High S 21:24.1 7:08
93 Sierra Strong Sr Citrus Valley 21:25.3 7:08
94 Julia Rivera Jr Schurr 21:25.8 7:09
95 Rhiana Riley Sr University Cty 21:29.1 7:10
96 Nicole Harris So Campo Verde High S 21:29.9 7:10
97 Leilany Vega Sr Gahr 21:31 7:10
98 Lizzete Hernandez Jr Gahr 21:34.5 7:12
99 Alicia Amamoto So Schurr 21:35.9 7:12
100 Emily Herrera So Delano 21:45.3 7:15
101 Ilaria Stewart So Palisades 21:45.4 7:15
102 Jayce Bjelland Sr University Cty 21:50.5 7:17
103 Peyton Matthews Sr Sunset Apollos 21:51.8 7:17
104 Kjersti Jenks Fr Deer Valley 21:55.7 7:19
105 Natalie Chocoteco So Delano 21:57.7 7:19
106 Destiny Calderon Jr Delano 22:00.6 7:20
107 Areni Merry Sr Frontier Academy 22:09.6 7:23
108 Amber Zehner Sr Deer Valley 22:11.2 7:24
109 Debora Lopez Sr Gahr 22:13.1 7:24
110 Kayla Zendejas Fr La Mirada 22:14 7:25
111 Melanie Martinez Sr Summit 22:15.5 7:25
112 Mad Carrigan-orrell So Citrus Valley 22:16.4 7:25
113 Lauren Silvey Jr Summit 22:17 7:26
114 Shina Torres Fr Summit 22:23.5 7:28
115 Ana Victoria Leon Jr Summit 22:23.7 7:28
116 Veronica Ruiz Fr Delano 22:23.8 7:28
117 Gloria Perez Sr Gahr 22:27.4 7:29
118 Nicole Albro Jr La Mirada 22:32.5 7:31
119 Hannah Lieuallen So Summit 22:40 7:33
120 Jessie Hernandez Jr La Mirada 22:49.6 7:37
121 Emily Root Sr Frontier Academy 23:04.9 7:42
122 Johnise Taylor Sr Gahr 23:06.9 7:42
123 Iris Nunez Sr Schurr 23:27.8 7:49
124 Samantha Belmontes So Citrus Valley 23:33.8 7:51
125 Dazarae Corona Jr Monache 24:02.4 8:01
126 Savannah Neves Jr Gahr 24:05 8:02
127 Rivera Odalys Fr Monache 24:21.1 8:07
128 Vanessa Ochoa So Delano 24:27.9 8:09
129 Ana Gonzalez Jr Summit 25:05.1 8:22
130 Zabai Maynez Jr Lancaster 25:07.2 8:22
131 Guadalupe Bustos Jr Delano 25:49.6 8:37
132 Alexis Yee Jr Lancaster 28:12.7 9:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
5-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:55
95:32
19:06
6:22
107 Alyssa Cantrell
So
18:30
6:10
5
Kyla Morris
So
19:01
6:20
19
Gillian Antona
Sr
19:16
6:25
25
Clare Hwang
Jr
19:21
6:27
27
Mia Mora
Jr
19:24
6:28
31
Bess Markley
So
19:35
6:32
39
Kaitllyn Heckers
So
19:39
6:33
43
2 Royal
11-7-5-3-2
Gap: 0:52
96:22
19:16
6:25
135 Madeline Marciano
Fr
18:56
6:19
14
Ana Flores
Sr
18:57
6:19
16
Danielle Calderon
Jr
19:11
6:24
23
Delaney Locke
Jr
19:30
6:30
35
Litsy Cortes
Jr
19:48
6:36
47
Silvia Flores
Sr
20:43
6:54
72
Leah Rexhepi
So
20:52
6:57
76
3 Golden Valley -ss
4-8-6-5-3
Gap: 1:36
95:59
19:12
6:24
142 Mykasia Simpkins
Sr
18:04
6:01
4
Aylin Gonzalez
So
19:22
6:27
28
Veronica Lopez
Sr
19:23
6:28
29
Serena Chouhan
Jr
19:31
6:30
37
Madisyn Gudino
So
19:40
6:33
44
Gabrielle Payre
Jr
19:49
6:36
48
Myranda Gudino
Sr
19:50
6:37
49
4 Harvard-westlk
9-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:10
96:38
19:20
6:27
144 London Alexander
So
18:48
6:16
9
Casey Crosson
Jr
18:59
6:20
18
Lauren Jones
Sr
19:15
6:25
24
Rachel Porter
Sr
19:37
6:32
41
Rasa Barzdukas
Jr
19:58
6:39
52
Neda Mazdisnian
Sr
20:13
6:44
59
Bella Carino
Fr
20:35
6:52
68
5 Maria Carrillo
8-1-1-1-5
Gap: 2:09
97:08
19:26
6:29
152 Sydnie Rivas
So
18:48
6:16
8
Aimee Armstrong
Fr
18:51
6:17
11
Allie Ahern
Sr
18:54
6:18
12
Lily Raymond
Jr
19:38
6:33
42
Ellie Civello
Fr
20:57
6:59
79








6 Mountain Ridge Hig
10-4-7-7-6
Gap: 1:30
98:15
19:39
6:33
196 Emily Simon
Fr
18:48
6:16
10
Lizzie Simon
Fr
18:58
6:19
17
Madison Brewer
Fr
20:01
6:40
53
Katie Odom
Sr
20:10
6:43
56
Tatum Stafford
Jr
20:18
6:46
60
Leslie Simon
Fr
20:25
6:48
62
Jaicee Morrow
Jr
20:56
6:59
78
7 Palisades
15-12-8-8-7
Gap: 0:56
98:17
19:39
6:33
201 Kimia Samandi
So
19:17
6:26
26
Brittany Darrow
Fr
19:28
6:29
33
Kiana Billot
Jr
19:34
6:31
38
Shannon Lee
Jr
19:46
6:35
46
Emma Ulfvengren
Sr
20:13
6:44
58
Zoe Camporaso
So
21:05
7:02
81
Ilaria Stewart
So
21:45
7:15
98
7 University Cty
6-1-3-6-7
Gap: 2:14
98:49
19:46
6:35
201 Elise Boisvert
So
18:42
6:14
6
Renee Torre
So
18:55
6:18
13
Ashlyn Omahen
Jr
19:27
6:29
32
Bailey Stone
Sr
20:49
6:56
73
Amy Sovinsky
Jr
20:56
6:59
77
Rhiana Riley
Sr
21:29
7:10
92
Jayce Bjelland
Sr
21:51
7:17
99
9 Sunset Apollos
12-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:56
100:18
20:04
6:41
255 Joann Jarvis
Jr
18:56
6:19
15
Sophia Bigio
So
19:36
6:32
40
Kenadee Swail
Sr
19:45
6:35
45
Mika Nevo
Sr
20:09
6:43
55
Peyton Matthews
Sr
21:52
7:17
100








10 Agoura
16-14-12-11-10
Gap: 1:37
101:03
20:13
6:44
284 Brooke Higa
Sr
19:24
6:28
30
Greta Jursch
Jr
19:53
6:38
50
Erin Shipstead
Sr
20:11
6:44
57
Paulina Kane
Jr
20:35
6:52
67
Samantha Starling
Jr
21:01
7:00
80








11 Campo Verde High S
3-13-11-10-11
Gap: 3:16
100:43
20:09
6:43
285 Alaina Kautz
So
17:57
5:59
3
Delilah Hernandez
Sr
20:22
6:47
61
Aketzalli Chavez
So
20:30
6:50
65
Aira Valera
Jr
20:42
6:54
71
Allie Louis
Jr
21:13
7:04
85
Ashlynn Ferguson
Jr
21:24
7:08
89
Nicole Harris
So
21:30
7:10
93
12 Citrus Valley
7-6-10-12-12
Gap: 3:32
102:56
20:35
6:52
316 Carissa Gomez
Sr
18:45
6:15
7
Becca Loflin
Sr
19:09
6:23
22
Adriana Perez
Fr
21:21
7:07
88
Sierra Strong
Sr
21:25
7:08
90
Mad Carrigan-orrell
So
22:16
7:25
109
Samantha Belmontes
So
23:34
7:51
121




13 Schurr
14-11-14-13-13
Gap: 2:22
102:26
20:29
6:50
321 Lizbeth Cano
So
19:04
6:21
21
Gabrielle Mendoza
Sr
19:30
6:30
36
Katherine Batres
Sr
21:13
7:04
86
Rita Villagra
Sr
21:13
7:04
87
Julia Rivera
Jr
21:26
7:09
91
Alicia Amamoto
So
21:36
7:12
96
Iris Nunez
Sr
23:28
7:49
120
14 Frontier Academy
18-17-16-16-14
Gap: 0:47
102:52
20:34
6:51
336 Hannah Ellis
So
20:05
6:42
54
Molly Sears
Jr
20:27
6:49
63
Jennifer Bowles
Jr
20:37
6:52
70
Taylin Forkner
Fr
20:51
6:57
74
Emily Long
Jr
20:52
6:57
75
Areni Merry
Sr
22:10
7:23
104
Emily Root
Sr
23:05
7:42
118
15 Monache
13-15-15-14-15
Gap: 5:00
105:51
21:10
7:03
373 Imelda Suarez
So
19:02
6:21
20
Gladiz Garcia
Jr
20:29
6:50
64
Mia Pengilly
Fr
21:08
7:03
83
Simran Sidhu
Jr
21:10
7:03
84
Dazarae Corona
Jr
24:02
8:01
122
Rivera Odalys
Fr
24:21
8:07
124




16 La Mirada
1-9-13-15-16
Gap: 5:32
104:23
20:53
6:58
374 Samantha Huerta
Sr
17:18
5:46
1
Aleah Brooks
So
19:29
6:30
34
Kayla Zendejas
Fr
22:14
7:25
107
Nicole Albro
Jr
22:33
7:31
115
Jessie Hernandez
Jr
22:50
7:37
117








17 Deer Valley
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:15
105:41
21:08
7:03
405 Emily Stutesman
Fr
19:56
6:39
51
Adriana Acejo
Jr
20:30
6:50
66
Jessica Roskelley
So
21:08
7:03
82
Kjersti Jenks
Fr
21:56
7:19
101
Amber Zehner
Sr
22:11
7:24
105








18 Summit
2-16-18-18-18
Gap: 5:03
106:41
21:20
7:07
443 Jennifer Sandoval
Sr
17:21
5:47
2
Melanie Martinez
Sr
22:16
7:25
108
Lauren Silvey
Jr
22:17
7:26
110
Shina Torres
Fr
22:24
7:28
111
Ana Victoria Leon
Jr
22:24
7:28
112
Hannah Lieuallen
So
22:40
7:33
116
Ana Gonzalez
Jr
25:05
8:22
126
19 Gahr
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:52
108:22
21:40
7:13
478 Maria Lizaragga
Jr
20:36
6:52
69
Leilany Vega
Sr
21:31
7:10
94
Lizzete Hernandez
Jr
21:35
7:12
95
Debora Lopez
Sr
22:13
7:24
106
Gloria Perez
Sr
22:27
7:29
114
Johnise Taylor
Sr
23:07
7:42
119
Savannah Neves
Jr
24:05
8:02
123
20 Delano
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:43
112:35
22:31
7:30
540 Emily Herrera
So
21:45
7:15
97
Natalie Chocoteco
So
21:58
7:19
102
Destiny Calderon
Jr
22:01
7:20
103
Veronica Ruiz
Fr
22:24
7:28
113
Vanessa Ochoa
So
24:28
8:09
125
Guadalupe Bustos
Jr
25:50
8:37
127




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zen Hatcher Sr Ayala 19:26.9 6:29
2 Sydney Jolley Jr Redlands 19:35.7 6:32
3 Cortney Reyes So Chino Hills 19:37.8 6:33
4 Amanda Sun So Homestead 19:45 6:35
5 Vanessa Tran Jr Camarillo 19:56.1 6:39
6 Scarlet Rojas Sr Royal 19:58.7 6:40
7 Annalise (an Gushue Sr Claremont 20:04.6 6:42
8 Maily Wong Sr Capo Valley 20:06.3 6:42
9 Grace Condon Sr Edison -ss 20:07.4 6:42
10 Ryan Brown Jr Edison -ss 20:08.3 6:43
11 Marissa Bass Sr Capo Valley 20:08.7 6:43
12 Riley Bennyworth Sr Edison -ss 20:09.9 6:43
13 Sariah Camacho Jr Chino Hills 20:15.4 6:45
14 Jessica Beltran Sr Whittier 20:19.9 6:47
15 Pauton Gee Fr Homestead 20:21.3 6:47
16 Nancy Hipp Jr Mission Viejo 20:23.6 6:48
17 Crystal Yen Jr Ayala 20:26.2 6:49
18 Chelsie Washburn Sr Redlands 20:26.8 6:49
19 Taylor Lustyan Jr Clovis North 20:32.3 6:51
20 Rini Perencsik Fr Redlands 20:34 6:51
21 Eliza Davis Jr Mira Costa 20:36.8 6:52
22 Skylar Angelovic Jr Edison -ss 20:39.1 6:53
23 Meredith Lehman Sr Brea Olinda 20:41.3 6:54
24 Kelly Kumpis Jr Mira Costa 20:43.8 6:55
25 Sarah Montgomery Sr Mira Costa 20:47.5 6:56
26 Marianne Tolentino Sr Golden Valley -ss 20:48.1 6:56
27 Cassidy Giles Jr Camarillo 20:51.4 6:57
28 Ariel Pollack Jr Palisades 20:51.5 6:57
29 Nicole Rodriguez Sr Royal 20:51.7 6:57
30 Melanie Esquivel Jr Whittier 20:54.5 6:58
31 Brooke Weigand Sr Claremont 20:54.5 6:58
32 Karissa Flores Jr Claremont 20:55.9 6:59
33 Rheanna Villasenor Sr Simi Valley 21:01.5 7:01
34 Victoria Bautista Sr Capo Valley 21:02.1 7:01
35 Tata Johnson So Armijo 21:02.4 7:01
36 Muscettola Isabella Sr Homestead 21:02.4 7:01
37 Clara Daly Sr Maria Carrillo 21:03.4 7:01 1/5 6/10 19/44
38 Bethany Hinson Sr Golden Valley -ss 21:04.3 7:01
39 Cassidy Colomey Jr Claremont 21:04.8 7:02
40 Devin Cox Jr Armijo 21:08.7 7:03
41 Sami Watts Jr Simi Valley 21:13.8 7:05
42 Cheyenne Hannan Sr Beaumont 21:15.1 7:05
43 Courtney Oberholtz Sr Rancho Cucamonga 21:16.7 7:06
44 Tessa Nicklas Sr Maria Carrillo 21:17.9 7:06 2/5 7/10 15/42
45 Lien Akkermans Sr Claremont 21:18.8 7:06
46 Brenda Garcia Sr Camarillo 21:19.8 7:07
47 Whitney Hessler Jr Mission Viejo 21:20.6 7:07
48 Emma Wright Sr Maria Carrillo 21:20.7 7:07 3/5 8/10 8/37 19:48 19:48 19:48
49 Brianne Bachman Jr Claremont 21:20.8 7:07
50 Myriam Paz Sr San Pedro 21:22.1 7:07
51 Amanda Herrington Jr Edison -ss 21:23.4 7:08
52 Leah Yohannes Jr Valencia (v) 21:25 7:08
53 Taylor Walsh Jr Simi Valley 21:25.3 7:08
54 Samantha Valencia Jr Poly (riv) 21:27.6 7:09
55 Andrea Garcia Jr Beaumont 21:28.3 7:09
56 Anna Bohuny Jr Palisades 21:29.1 7:10
57 Maureen Mcnamara Jr Woodbridge 21:29.6 7:10
58 Sierra Todd Jr Armijo 21:30.1 7:10
59 Johanne Mjorlund Jr Royal 21:30.5 7:10
60 Victoria Crowell Jr Claremont 21:30.5 7:10
61 Caroline Kurtz Jr Royal 21:31.5 7:11
62 Ashley Gonzalez Jr Clovis North 21:33.6 7:11
63 Jessica Kirkham Sr Mountain Ridge Hig 21:33.7 7:11
64 Valeria Bianco Jr Capo Valley 21:34.7 7:12
65 Samantha Will Sr Redondo Union 21:36.6 7:12
66 Sarah Lowe Sr Royal 21:40.3 7:13
67 Alison Webb Jr Edison -ss 21:42.2 7:14
68 Megan Debenon Sr Edison -ss 21:44.5 7:15
69 Hannah Chang Sr Simi Valley 21:47.6 7:16
70 Danielle Berejikian Jr Camarillo 21:47.7 7:16
71 Karina Lamsus Jr Simi Valley 21:47.8 7:16
72 Nicole Figueroa Jr Palisades 21:48.1 7:16
73 Olivia Munguia Sr Redlands 21:50.1 7:17
74 Emma Lopez Sr Camarillo 21:50.3 7:17
75 Hunter Kennedy Sr Edison -ss 21:50.5 7:17
76 Caitlyn Cortes Fr Chino Hills 21:51.3 7:17
77 Sam Tovar Jr Clovis North 21:53 7:18
78 Kelsea Spotts Sr Foothill -ss 21:53.9 7:18
79 Natalia Molina Sr Cajon 21:53.9 7:18
80 Sarah Gillen Sr Rancho Cucamonga 21:55.1 7:18
81 Lindsey Austin Jr Royal 21:55.1 7:18
82 Brianna Carlos Sr Valley View 21:55.5 7:19
83 Oia Walker-vanaist Sr Mira Costa 21:55.6 7:19
84 Danica Devoe Fr Redlands 21:56.5 7:19
85 Kristy Monroy Sr Cajon 21:58 7:19
86 Julia Waulters Jr Redlands 22:00.8 7:20
87 Brenda Pena Sr Thousand Oaks 22:02.7 7:21
88 Cayley Oravets So Poly (riv) 22:02.8 7:21
89 Sofia Lin Jr Thousand Oaks 22:03.5 7:21
90 Vanessa Ramos Sr Redlands 22:04.1 7:21
91 Leah Guzman Jr Rancho Cucamonga 22:05.2 7:22
92 Megan Lewis Jr Simi Valley 22:06.1 7:22
93 Julia Ruiz Jr Rancho Cucamonga 22:07 7:22
94 Fabiola Estrada So Whittier 22:07.8 7:23
95 Caitlyn Sauceda So Cajon 22:09.6 7:23
96 Hailey Jones Sr Mountain Ridge Hig 22:09.7 7:23
97 Alondra Ayala Jr Poly (riv) 22:10.1 7:23
98 Sonali Mayer Jr Camarillo 22:11.1 7:24
99 Bryanna Espiritu Sr Capo Valley 22:13.4 7:24
100 Ericka Veloz Sr Redondo Union 22:16.1 7:25
101 Alli Adams Fr Claremont 22:16.3 7:25
102 Lulu Takei So Palisades 22:16.3 7:25
103 Elle Cha Fr Chino Hills 22:19.3 7:26
104 Kirsten Whieldon Jr Mission Viejo 22:20 7:27
105 Valerie Castillo Jr Chino Hills 22:21 7:27
106 Liliana Busqueno Sr Mission Viejo 22:21.4 7:27
107 Deanna Lopez Jr Glendora 22:25.6 7:29
108 Andrea Moreno Sr Whittier 22:26.4 7:29
109 Vivian Castro Sr Simi Valley 22:26.8 7:29
110 Meghan Thompson Fr Chino Hills 22:27.7 7:29
111 Guadalupa Patino Fr Cajon 22:28.4 7:29
112 Laura Linares Sr Valley View 22:31.9 7:31
113 Kristin Lee Jr Redlands 22:32.6 7:31
114 Talia Leano Fr Maria Carrillo 22:35.2 7:32 4/5 9/10 15/33
115 Jamie Leonard Sr Redondo Union 22:37.2 7:32
116 Amanda Salzman Jr Campo Verde High S 22:38.6 7:33
117 Julissa Starnes Sr Camarillo 22:39.6 7:33
118 Emily Yates Sr Villa Park 22:39.7 7:33
119 Yui Watanabe Sr Woodbridge 22:41.2 7:34
120 Reece Burt Jr Mission Viejo 22:41.6 7:34
121 Aracely Felix So Cajon 22:42 7:34
122 Sophia Cabrera Jr Poly (riv) 22:44.2 7:35
123 Lauren Emory Jr Capo Valley 22:44.6 7:35
124 Michelle Cabanas Jr Foothill -ss 22:48 7:36
125 Jasmin Argueta Jr California -ss 22:49.5 7:37
126 Julia Gorin So University Cty 22:50 7:37
127 Arlene Herrea Sr Valley View 22:50.7 7:37
128 Andrea Higgs Jr Golden Valley -ss 22:51.6 7:37
129 Kat Crompton Jr Capo Valley 22:52.5 7:38
130 Brooke Mclean Jr Mission Viejo 22:52.5 7:38
131 Madi Siegel Sr Edison -ss 22:53.2 7:38
132 Aleigha Street Fr Frontier Academy 22:53.5 7:38
133 Courtney Coppolino Sr Edison -ss 22:54.1 7:38
134 Taylor Scobey Fr Maria Carrillo 22:57 7:39 5/5 10/10 11/30
135 Cynthia Smith Jr University Cty 22:57.3 7:39
136 Chelsea Coran Sr Edison -ss 22:57.6 7:39
137 Elizabe Christensen Jr Campo Verde High S 22:58.6 7:40
138 Kennedi Mccarroll Sr Mira Costa 22:59 7:40
139 Brenna Koenig Sr Glendora 22:59.8 7:40
140 Paige Baker Jr Armijo 23:01.2 7:40
141 Sophie Mirth Jr Mission Viejo 23:01.9 7:41
142 Emily Martinez Jr Bell 23:05.7 7:42
143 Sara Gustafson Jr Mira Costa 23:07.5 7:43
144 Jazmin Cano Jr Gahr 23:07.6 7:43
145 Tonal Orona-ramirez Jr Poly (riv) 23:14.6 7:45
146 Jacklyn Rosas Jr Rancho Cucamonga 23:15.7 7:45
147 Sarah Maxey So Frontier Academy 23:17.1 7:46
148 Carolyn Padden Sr Mira Costa 23:17.7 7:46
149 Vien Nguyen Jr Villa Park 23:18.2 7:46
150 Esmeralda Martinez So Cajon 23:19.6 7:47
151 Summer Kennedy Sr Edison -ss 23:20.1 7:47
152 Kaitlyn Mundy Jr Golden Valley -ss 23:21.3 7:47
153 Alexandra Sohoni Sr Edison -ss 23:21.6 7:47
154 Meredith Sheppard Jr Thousand Oaks 23:22.3 7:47
155 Emma Roberts Fr Chino Hills 23:22.5 7:48
156 Jimena Plascencia Sr Gahr 23:22.6 7:48
157 Ryane Bradbury Jr Edison -ss 23:23.6 7:48
158 Rana Sherkat Jr Woodbridge 23:23.7 7:48
159 Madeline Wall Sr Redlands 23:24.5 7:48
160 Maddie Adamow Jr Campo Verde High S 23:25.5 7:49
161 Regan Galvan Sr Whittier 23:26 7:49
162 Aubrey Marquez So Valencia (v) 23:27.1 7:49
163 Lauryn Reed Jr Edison -ss 23:27.6 7:49
164 Maureen Turnbaugh Sr Mission Viejo 23:28 7:49
165 Shelby Oyape Jr Redondo Union 23:29.6 7:50
166 Elise Bailey Jr Mission Viejo 23:32.6 7:51
167 Lourdes Pinuelas Jr Santa Fe 23:33.2 7:51
168 Jillian Smiley Sr Thousand Oaks 23:33.3 7:51
169 Madison Scott Jr Mira Costa 23:35 7:52
170 Jessica Borchardt Sr University Cty 23:35.7 7:52
171 Chantelle Bullock Sr Campo Verde High S 23:36.2 7:52
172 Kelsey Mccarthy Sr Edison -ss 23:36.3 7:52
173 Tasha Stuart-shuman Jr Camarillo 23:37.8 7:53
174 Jasmine Alcantara Sr Glendora 23:40.3 7:53
175 Ryan Hallisey Jr University Cty 23:40.5 7:54
176 Mikiahla Bingaman Jr Chino Hills 23:40.5 7:54
177 Alyssa Defazio Jr San Pedro 23:41.8 7:54
178 Karter Farris Jr Capo Valley 23:44.2 7:55
179 Sara Holden Sr Mission Viejo 23:46.8 7:56
180 Desirae Palencia Sr California -ss 23:48.4 7:56
181 Sarah Apostolof Sr Simi Valley 23:49.4 7:56
182 Andrea Lopez Sr Bell 23:51.1 7:57
183 Celeste Perez Jr Valley View 23:51.3 7:57
184 Miranda Reyna Jr Cypress 23:54.4 7:58
185 Maya Luittel So Mira Costa 23:54.5 7:58
186 Chloe Kim Fr Chino Hills 23:54.9 7:58
187 Natalie Honeywell Sr Glendora 23:55.5 7:59
188 Ashley Smith Sr Citrus Valley 23:57.8 7:59
189 Ashton Riggs Jr Campo Verde High S 23:58.2 7:59
190 Gopika Jayasankar Sr Clovis North 23:58.7 8:00
191 Faith Sinclair Jr Glendora 23:59.5 8:00
192 Tania Torres Sr Santa Fe 24:01.6 8:01
193 Nicole Fuentes Sr Glendora 24:04.6 8:02
194 Elizabeth Bugtai Sr Thousand Oaks 24:06.6 8:02
195 Valerie Alvarez Jr Chino Hills 24:08.2 8:03
196 Valeria Sanchez Jr Santa Fe 24:09.6 8:03
197 Malire Lozada Sr Mission Viejo 24:11.9 8:04
198 Caitlin Bose So Palisades 24:12.7 8:04
199 Ashley Were Jr Mira Costa 24:13 8:04
200 Tatiana Pratt Jr Mira Costa 24:15.2 8:05
201 Amanda Viramontes Sr Santa Fe 24:16.6 8:06
202 Jade Hinojoza Jr Rancho Cucamonga 24:17 8:06
203 Nicole Buenfil Sr Santa Fe 24:17.9 8:06
204 Maria Garcia Jr Valley View 24:18.5 8:06
205 Shriya Asher Jr Mira Costa 24:21.5 8:07
206 Stepany Fernandez Jr Capo Valley 24:22.4 8:07
207 Dana Harnapp Jr Foothill -ss 24:23.6 8:08
208 Dominque Geroch Sr Mira Costa 24:23.6 8:08
209 Macela Espejel Sr Mission Viejo 24:25.4 8:08
210 Tyler Hatfield So Villa Park 24:27 8:09
211 Samantha Fillipis Jr Beaumont 24:27.5 8:09
212 Hannah Woodford Sr Claremont 24:28.1 8:09
213 Lyzbeth Navarro Jr Gila Ridge High Sc 24:29.5 8:10
214 Diana Mirahmadi Jr Mission Viejo 24:31.3 8:10
215 Taleen Tamarin Sr Mira Costa 24:31.4 8:10
216 Elizabeth Warren Jr Foothill -ss 24:31.9 8:11
217 Ariel Hanamaikai Sr Santa Fe 24:33 8:11
218 Karina Castorena Jr Cypress 24:33.8 8:11
219 Kate Baker Jr Redlands 24:34.5 8:12
220 Jasmine Alexander Jr Citrus Valley 24:34.9 8:12
221 Haily Pickard Jr Mira Costa 24:35.4 8:12
222 Gabriela Diaz Jr Gila Ridge High Sc 24:39.7 8:13
223 Jacqueline Vollucci Jr Woodbridge 24:40.2 8:13
224 Heidi Hernandez Jr Foothill -ss 24:42 8:14
225 Fernanda Ponce Jr California -ss 24:46.8 8:16
226 Kay Schickler So Mira Costa 24:48.4 8:16
227 Annabelle Ortiz Jr California -ss 24:50.3 8:17
228 Julia San Juan Jr Glendora 24:52.8 8:18
229 Adriana Gonzalez Sr Camarillo 24:54.8 8:18
230 Sophia Vidaurri Jr Camarillo 24:55.1 8:18
231 Emily Jystad Sr Mission Viejo 24:55.4 8:18
232 Diana Souki Jr Armijo 24:56.1 8:19
233 Arlene Aguilar Sr Whittier 24:56.7 8:19
234 Samantha Eisenhauer Jr Frontier Academy 24:58.8 8:20
235 Nallely Contreras Sr Camarillo 24:59.2 8:20
236 Samantha Sanchez Sr Mira Costa 25:00.9 8:20
237 Aubree Raya So Poly (riv) 25:01.9 8:21
238 Raina Mcconnell Jr Mission Viejo 25:02.6 8:21
239 Summer Lugo Sr Simi Valley 25:03.5 8:21
240 Emily Garreton Jr Capo Valley 25:05.9 8:22
241 Megan Hughes Sr Campo Verde High S 25:06 8:22
242 Angelina Grigorian Jr Mira Costa 25:06.9 8:22
243 Arianna Mcdonald Jr Ayala 25:09.2 8:23
244 Elise Webb Sr Foothill -ss 25:10.5 8:24
245 Anais Castellanos Jr Camarillo 25:11.8 8:24
246 Jessica Espinoza Sr Whittier 25:14.9 8:25
247 Ryleigh Gissel Jr Beaumont 25:16.5 8:26
248 Natalie Malmgren So Woodbridge 25:26 8:29
249 Lindsey Hollifield Jr Citrus Valley 25:26.4 8:29
250 Abig Hawley-browder Sr Woodbridge 25:29.3 8:30
251 Stephanie Salas Jr Santa Fe 25:33.2 8:31
252 Ashlea Flores So Beaumont 25:34 8:31
253 Jazmine Lopez Sr Rancho Cucamonga 25:44.8 8:35
254 Julie Miller Sr Glendora 25:58.1 8:39
255 Katherine Lubinski Jr Capo Valley 26:03.4 8:41
256 Yuridia Perez Jr Foothill -ss 26:03.7 8:41
257 Hannah Haugen Jr Clovis North 26:09.4 8:43
258 Nariah Broyard Jr Beaumont 26:11.3 8:44
259 Natalie Lesage Jr Cypress 26:15.8 8:45
260 Sarah Frerer Jr Simi Valley 26:19.8 8:47
261 Julia Klotz Jr Palisades 26:20.1 8:47
262 Audrey Lunt Fr Cajon 26:20.8 8:47
263 Sarah White Sr Camarillo 26:21.5 8:47
264 Ana Tres Jr Claremont 26:23.7 8:48
265 Nicole Kabat Jr Simi Valley 26:25 8:48
266 Amber San Miguel Sr Ayala 26:25.4 8:48
267 Emily Holmes Sr Golden Valley -ss 26:26.1 8:49
268 Cami Martinez-ceren Sr Redlands 26:26.9 8:49
269 Xochitl Collazo Jr Santa Fe 26:31.8 8:51
270 Maya Lang Jr Redlands 26:33.4 8:51
271 Paige Jones Jr Poly (riv) 26:33.9 8:51
272 Dana Bjelland Jr University Cty 26:38.1 8:53
273 Lizbeth Paredes Jr Santa Fe 26:38.9 8:53
274 Emma Glozman Jr Mira Costa 26:43.6 8:55
275 Taya Stewart Sr Mira Costa 26:50.8 8:57
276 Kelsey Mcdougall Fr Cajon 27:00.3 9:00
277 Auxzanna Booker Sr Gila Ridge High Sc 27:03.2 9:01
278 Diana Calderon Sr California -ss 27:21 9:07
279 Kristy Shiota Sr Ayala 27:27.6 9:09
280 Shelly Quiroz So Palisades 27:29.6 9:10
281 Diana Cervantes Jr Cajon 27:44.9 9:15
282 Nicola Buch Jr Beaumont 27:51.7 9:17
283 Jacki Greenberg Jr Westlake 28:03.6 9:21
284 Lauren Vargas Jr Capo Valley 28:06.8 9:22
285 Richelle Porter Jr Santa Fe 28:06.8 9:22
286 Kylie Hammer Jr Foothill -ss 28:18.9 9:26
287 Anna Rutledge Fr Frontier Academy 28:46.7 9:36
288 Megan Ramirez So Cajon 28:54.4 9:38
289 Chanelta Tan Sr Rancho Cucamonga 29:38.7 9:53
290 Jennifer Deniz Jr Cajon 32:04.3 10:41
291 Angelina Parada Jr Cajon 32:24.1 10:48
292 Susana Cruz Jr Cajon 32:59.7 11:00
293 Alissa Medina Sr Glendora 33:05 11:02
294 Emily Beltran Sr Gila Ridge High Sc 34:25.9 11:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison -ss
8-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
102:28
20:30
6:50
94 Grace Condon
Sr
20:07
6:42
8
Ryan Brown
Jr
20:08
6:43
9
Riley Bennyworth
Sr
20:10
6:43
11
Skylar Angelovic
Jr
20:39
6:53
20
Amanda Herrington
Jr
21:23
7:08
46
Alison Webb
Jr
21:42
7:14
59
Megan Debenon
Sr
21:45
7:15
60
2 Claremont
6-8-5-2-2
Gap: 1:14
104:19
20:52
6:57
139 Annalise (an Gushue
Sr
20:05
6:42
6
Brooke Weigand
Sr
20:55
6:58
28
Karissa Flores
Jr
20:56
6:59
29
Cassidy Colomey
Jr
21:05
7:02
35
Lien Akkermans
Sr
21:19
7:06
41
Brianne Bachman
Jr
21:21
7:07
45
Victoria Crowell
Jr
21:31
7:10
54
3 Redlands
2-5-2-3-3
Gap: 2:21
104:23
20:53
6:58
176 Sydney Jolley
Jr
19:36
6:32
2
Chelsie Washburn
Sr
20:27
6:49
16
Rini Perencsik
Fr
20:34
6:51
18
Olivia Munguia
Sr
21:50
7:17
65
Danica Devoe
Fr
21:57
7:19
75
Julia Waulters
Jr
22:01
7:20
77
Vanessa Ramos
Sr
22:04
7:21
81
4 Capo Valley
7-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:07
105:05
21:01
7:00
194 Maily Wong
Sr
20:06
6:42
7
Marissa Bass
Sr
20:09
6:43
10
Victoria Bautista
Sr
21:02
7:01
31
Valeria Bianco
Jr
21:35
7:12
57
Bryanna Espiritu
Sr
22:13
7:24
89
Lauren Emory
Jr
22:45
7:35
108
Kat Crompton
Jr
22:53
7:38
114
5 Royal
5-7-8-7-5
Gap: 1:42
105:33
21:07
7:02
197 Scarlet Rojas
Sr
19:59
6:40
5
Nicole Rodriguez
Sr
20:52
6:57
26
Johanne Mjorlund
Jr
21:31
7:10
53
Caroline Kurtz
Jr
21:32
7:11
55
Sarah Lowe
Sr
21:40
7:13
58
Lindsey Austin
Jr
21:55
7:18
72




6 Camarillo
4-6-6-5-6
Gap: 1:54
105:45
21:09
7:03
198 Vanessa Tran
Jr
19:56
6:39
4
Cassidy Giles
Jr
20:51
6:57
24
Brenda Garcia
Sr
21:20
7:07
42
Danielle Berejikian
Jr
21:48
7:16
62
Emma Lopez
Sr
21:50
7:17
66
Sonali Mayer
Jr
22:11
7:24
88
Julissa Starnes
Sr
22:40
7:33
103
7 Simi Valley
15-13-9-9-7
Gap: 0:46
107:16
21:27
7:09
238 Rheanna Villasenor
Sr
21:02
7:01
30
Sami Watts
Jr
21:14
7:05
37
Taylor Walsh
Jr
21:25
7:08
47
Hannah Chang
Sr
21:48
7:16
61
Karina Lamsus
Jr
21:48
7:16
63
Megan Lewis
Jr
22:06
7:22
83
Vivian Castro
Sr
22:27
7:29
97
8 Mira Costa
12-9-4-6-8
Gap: 2:22
107:03
21:25
7:08
255 Eliza Davis
Jr
20:37
6:52
19
Kelly Kumpis
Jr
20:44
6:55
21
Sarah Montgomery
Sr
20:48
6:56
22
Oia Walker-vanaist
Sr
21:56
7:19
74
Kennedi Mccarroll
Sr
22:59
7:40
119
Sara Gustafson
Jr
23:08
7:43
123
Carolyn Padden
Sr
23:18
7:46
126
9 Chino Hills
3-1-7-8-9
Gap: 2:43
106:25
21:17
7:06
266 Cortney Reyes
So
19:38
6:33
3
Sariah Camacho
Jr
20:15
6:45
12
Caitlyn Cortes
Fr
21:51
7:17
67
Elle Cha
Fr
22:19
7:26
91
Valerie Castillo
Jr
22:21
7:27
93
Meghan Thompson
Fr
22:28
7:29
98
Emma Roberts
Fr
23:23
7:48
130
10 Maria Carrillo
17-15-10-10-10
Gap: 1:54
109:14
21:51
7:17
334 Clara Daly
Sr
21:03
7:01
33
Tessa Nicklas
Sr
21:18
7:06
40
Emma Wright
Sr
21:21
7:07
44
Talia Leano
Fr
22:35
7:32
101
Taylor Scobey
Fr
22:57
7:39
116








11 Mission Viejo
10-11-15-14-11
Gap: 2:18
109:07
21:49
7:16
348 Nancy Hipp
Jr
20:24
6:48
14
Whitney Hessler
Jr
21:21
7:07
43
Kirsten Whieldon
Jr
22:20
7:27
92
Liliana Busqueno
Sr
22:21
7:27
94
Reece Burt
Jr
22:42
7:34
105
Brooke Mclean
Jr
22:53
7:38
115
Sophie Mirth
Jr
23:02
7:41
122
12 Whittier
9-9-12-11-12
Gap: 3:06
109:15
21:51
7:17
354 Jessica Beltran
Sr
20:20
6:47
13
Melanie Esquivel
Jr
20:55
6:58
27
Fabiola Estrada
So
22:08
7:23
85
Andrea Moreno
Sr
22:26
7:29
96
Regan Galvan
Sr
23:26
7:49
133
Arlene Aguilar
Sr
24:57
8:19
165
Jessica Espinoza
Sr
25:15
8:25
170
13 Palisades
14-17-13-12-13
Gap: 3:21
110:38
22:08
7:23
379 Ariel Pollack
Jr
20:52
6:57
25
Anna Bohuny
Jr
21:29
7:10
50
Nicole Figueroa
Jr
21:48
7:16
64
Lulu Takei
So
22:16
7:25
90
Caitlin Bose
So
24:13
8:04
150
Julia Klotz
Jr
26:20
8:47
180
Shelly Quiroz
So
27:30
9:10
188
14 Rancho Cucamonga
19-19-18-15-14
Gap: 1:59
110:40
22:08
7:23
401 Courtney Oberholtz
Sr
21:17
7:06
39
Sarah Gillen
Sr
21:55
7:18
71
Leah Guzman
Jr
22:05
7:22
82
Julia Ruiz
Jr
22:07
7:22
84
Jacklyn Rosas
Jr
23:16
7:45
125
Jade Hinojoza
Jr
24:17
8:06
152
Jazmine Lopez
Sr
25:45
8:35
176
15 Armijo
16-14-11-13-15
Gap: 3:54
111:39
22:20
7:27
405 Tata Johnson
So
21:02
7:01
32
Devin Cox
Jr
21:09
7:03
36
Sierra Todd
Jr
21:30
7:10
52
Paige Baker
Jr
23:01
7:40
121
Diana Souki
Jr
24:56
8:19
164








16 Cajon
23-21-20-19-16
Gap: 0:48
111:12
22:14
7:25
437 Natalia Molina
Sr
21:54
7:18
70
Kristy Monroy
Sr
21:58
7:19
76
Caitlyn Sauceda
So
22:10
7:23
86
Guadalupa Patino
Fr
22:28
7:29
99
Aracely Felix
So
22:42
7:34
106
Esmeralda Martinez
So
23:20
7:47
127
Audrey Lunt
Fr
26:21
8:47
181
17 Poly (riv)
20-20-19-18-17
Gap: 1:47
111:39
22:20
7:27
445 Samantha Valencia
Jr
21:28
7:09
48
Cayley Oravets
So
22:03
7:21
79
Alondra Ayala
Jr
22:10
7:23
87
Sophia Cabrera
Jr
22:44
7:35
107
Tonal Orona-ramirez
Jr
23:15
7:45
124
Aubree Raya
So
25:02
8:21
166
Paige Jones
Jr
26:34
8:51
184
18 Clovis North
11-15-14-16-18
Gap: 5:37
114:07
22:49
7:36
463 Taylor Lustyan
Jr
20:32
6:51
17
Ashley Gonzalez
Jr
21:34
7:11
56
Sam Tovar
Jr
21:53
7:18
68
Gopika Jayasankar
Sr
23:59
8:00
144
Hannah Haugen
Jr
26:09
8:43
178








19 Golden Valley -ss
13-11-16-17-19
Gap: 5:38
114:31
22:54
7:38
481 Marianne Tolentino
Sr
20:48
6:56
23
Bethany Hinson
Sr
21:04
7:01
34
Andrea Higgs
Jr
22:52
7:37
113
Kaitlyn Mundy
Jr
23:21
7:47
128
Emily Holmes
Sr
26:26
8:49
183








20 Ayala
1-2-17-20-20
Gap: 8:01
118:55
23:47
7:56
553 Zen Hatcher
Sr
19:27
6:29
1
Crystal Yen
Jr
20:26
6:49
15
Arianna Mcdonald
Jr
25:09
8:23
168
Amber San Miguel
Sr
26:25
8:48
182
Kristy Shiota
Sr
27:28
9:09
187








21 Thousand Oaks
25-23-24-22-21
Gap: 2:04
115:08
23:02
7:41
570 Brenda Pena
Sr
22:03
7:21
78
Sofia Lin
Jr
22:04
7:21
80
Meredith Sheppard
Jr
23:22
7:47
129
Jillian Smiley
Sr
23:33
7:51
135
Elizabeth Bugtai
Sr
24:07
8:02
148








22 Valley View
24-24-22-23-22
Gap: 2:23
115:28
23:06
7:42
580 Brianna Carlos
Sr
21:56
7:19
73
Laura Linares
Sr
22:32
7:31
100
Arlene Herrea
Sr
22:51
7:37
112
Celeste Perez
Jr
23:51
7:57
141
Maria Garcia
Jr
24:19
8:06
154








23 Beaumont
18-18-21-21-23
Gap: 4:19
118:01
23:36
7:52
589 Cheyenne Hannan
Sr
21:15
7:05
38
Andrea Garcia
Jr
21:28
7:09
49
Samantha Fillipis
Jr
24:28
8:09
156
Ryleigh Gissel
Jr
25:17
8:26
171
Ashlea Flores
So
25:34
8:31
175
Nariah Broyard
Jr
26:11
8:44
179
Nicola Buch
Jr
27:52
9:17
189
24 Woodbridge
21-22-23-24-24
Gap: 3:56
117:41
23:32
7:51
617 Maureen Mcnamara
Jr
21:30
7:10
51
Yui Watanabe
Sr
22:41
7:34
104
Rana Sherkat
Jr
23:24
7:48
131
Jacqueline Vollucci
Jr
24:40
8:13
159
Natalie Malmgren
So
25:26
8:29
172
Abig Hawley-browder
Sr
25:29
8:30
173




25 Campo Verde High S
27-27-26-25-25
Gap: 1:20
116:37
23:19
7:46
632 Amanda Salzman
Jr
22:39
7:33
102
Elizabe Christensen
Jr
22:59
7:40
118
Maddie Adamow
Jr
23:26
7:49
132
Chantelle Bullock
Sr
23:36
7:52
137
Ashton Riggs
Jr
23:58
7:59
143
Megan Hughes
Sr
25:06
8:22
167




26 Glendora
26-26-27-27-26
Gap: 1:34
117:01
23:24
7:48
640 Deanna Lopez
Jr
22:26
7:29
95
Brenna Koenig
Sr
23:00
7:40
120
Jasmine Alcantara
Sr
23:40
7:53
138
Natalie Honeywell
Sr
23:56
7:59
142
Faith Sinclair
Jr
24:00
8:00
145
Nicole Fuentes
Sr
24:05
8:02
147
Julia San Juan
Jr
24:53
8:18
163
27 Foothill -ss
22-25-25-26-27
Gap: 2:48
118:19
23:40
7:53
650 Kelsea Spotts
Sr
21:54
7:18
69
Michelle Cabanas
Jr
22:48
7:36
109
Dana Harnapp
Jr
24:24
8:08
155
Elizabeth Warren
Jr
24:32
8:11
157
Heidi Hernandez
Jr
24:42
8:14
160
Elise Webb
Sr
25:11
8:24
169
Yuridia Perez
Jr
26:04
8:41
177
28 University Cty
29-28-28-28-28
Gap: 3:48
119:42
23:56
7:59
688 Julia Gorin
So
22:50
7:37
111
Cynthia Smith
Jr
22:57
7:39
117
Jessica Borchardt
Sr
23:36
7:52
136
Ryan Hallisey
Jr
23:41
7:54
139
Dana Bjelland
Jr
26:38
8:53
185








29 Santa Fe
30-30-30-30-29
Gap: 0:45
120:19
24:04
8:01
733 Lourdes Pinuelas
Jr
23:33
7:51
134
Tania Torres
Sr
24:02
8:01
146
Valeria Sanchez
Jr
24:10
8:03
149
Amanda Viramontes
Sr
24:17
8:06
151
Nicole Buenfil
Sr
24:18
8:06
153
Ariel Hanamaikai
Sr
24:33
8:11
158
Stephanie Salas
Jr
25:33
8:31
174
30 California -ss
28-29-29-29-30
Gap: 4:32
123:36
24:43
8:14
759 Jasmin Argueta
Jr
22:50
7:37
110
Desirae Palencia
Sr
23:48
7:56
140
Fernanda Ponce
Jr
24:47
8:16
161
Annabelle Ortiz
Jr
24:50
8:17
162
Diana Calderon
Sr
27:21
9:07
186








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R30 Cayla Etheridge, Fr, 18:48.1, Santiago (cor) Santiago (cor), 105:42.7, 103
Fr R37 Isabella Landry, Fr, 19:05.4, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 100:13.3, 55
JV R28 Emily Cross, Sr, 19:35.1, Trabuco Hills Great Oak, 101:29.7, 47
JV R35 Zen Hatcher, Sr, 19:26.9, Ayala Edison -ss, 102:28.1, 94
Nov R26 Teja Skalko, So, 21:34.8, Redondo Union Trabuco Hills, 123:42.1, 118
So R32 Bryanna Macias, So, 19:42, Paramount Great Oak, 103:39.4, 53
So R39 Sara Caldwell, So, 19:13.7, Foothill -ss Mira Costa, 101:46.7, 69
V R41 Samantha Huerta, Sr, 17:17.8, La Mirada Claremont, 95:31.7, 107
V R43 Chloe Arriaga, Fr, 17:22.1, Walnut Redondo Union, 92:04.7, 57
V R46 Jasmine Rippey, Jr, 18:13.1, Coronado Madera South, 93:38.3, 52
V R48 Tayler Miranda, Jr, 17:57, Knight Great Oak, 93:47.4, 47
V R49 Alex Calegari, Jr, 17:23.7, Poway Great Oak, 90:05.2, 46
V R51 Allie Chipman, So, 16:31.1, Mountain Vista Hig Great Oak, 85:49.8, 59

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R27 Ryan Congill, Fr, 16:42.2, Claremont Edison -ss, 89:15.1, 129
Fr R34 Josh O'neill, Fr, 15:57.9, Trabuco Hills Great Oak, 85:41.1, 78
Jr R31 Kyle Kredo, Jr, 16:15, Capo Valley Maria Carrillo, 86:02, 94
Jr R38 Hunter Covarrubias, Jr, 16:05.1, West Ranch Desert Vista, 83:15.9, 92
Nov R25 Ryan Chavez, So, 19:28.7, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 101:28, 27
So R29 Ryan Ma, Fr, 16:13.4, Homestead Homestead, 83:04.2, 35
So R36 Kyle Pendleton, So, 15:38.3, Santiago (cor) King, M. L., 82:58.2, 104
Sr R33 Deion Molina, Sr, 15:57.1, Poly (riv) Brea Olinda, 88:13.6, 84
Sr R40 Saul Gallardo, Sr, 15:48.1, Corona El Toro, 81:56.7, 65
V R42 Adolfo Velasquez, Sr, 15:18.6, Baldwin Park Baldwin Park, 79:03.2, 33
V R44 Austin Rogers, Sr, 15:18.5, Green Valley High Huntington Beach, 78:55.8, 41
V R45 Jarod Dias, Sr, 15:14.6, Vista Homestead, 79:05.6, 115
V R47 Ethan Comeaux, Jr, 14:53.8, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 78:15.3, 69
V R50 Luis Grijalva, Jr, 14:48.2, Armijo California -ss, 76:44.8, 120
V R52 Spencer Dodds, Sr, 14:24.3, Great Oak Great Oak, 74:16, 88