Maria Carrillo Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/27/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bartlett, Austin So V 18:25 5:56 3.1 159/247 7/7 7/7 5/30
Greenstein, Gus Jr V 16:49 5:25 3.1 30/247 1/7 1/7 16/38 17:22
(0:33,3.2)
17:22
(0:33,3.2)
17:22
(0:33,3.2)
17:22
(0:33,3.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hauptman, Daniel So V 17:13 5:33 3.1 59/247 3/7 3/7 8/37 17:42
(0:29,2.7)
17:42
(0:29,2.7)
17:42
(0:29,2.7)
17:42
(0:29,2.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lucia, Jesse Jr V 18:11 5:52 3.1 144/247 6/7 6/7 7/32
Ramirez, James Jr V 17:27 5:38 3.1 77/247 4/7 4/7 7/36
Williams, Grant Sr V 16:55 5:27 3.1 39/247 2/7 2/7 10/38 16:32 16:32 16:32 16:32
Wuu, Tim Fr V 17:29 5:38 3.1 81/247 5/7 5/7 4/36
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/36 85:53
0:40
3.1 5:32 5:25 5:38 285 5:16 84:30 84:30 83:02 Gus Greenstein (30), Grant Williams (39), Daniel Hauptman (59), James Ramirez (77), Tim Wuu (80)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nohe Lema Sr WILLOW GLEN CCS 15:38 5:03
2 Robert Pulford Sr CAMPOLINDO N/A 15:42 5:04
3 Erik Olson Jr NOVATO NCS 15:42 5:04
4 James Goldstein Jr OAK PARK SS 15:47 5:05
5 Rylan Hunt Sr APTOS CCS 15:49 5:06
6 Dayne Gradone Sr APTOS CCS 15:54 5:08
7 Guadalupe Gonzalez Sr UNIVERSITY CITY SDS 16:00 5:10
8 Mac Fleet Sr UNIVERSITY CITY SDS 16:02 5:10
9 Steven Melena Jr EASTSIDE SS 16:07 5:12
10 Ross Geiger Sr CAMPOLINDO N/A 16:11 5:13
11 Peter Kissin Sr REDWOOD NCS 16:11 5:13
12 Robin Harkins Jr EUREKA NCS 16:16 5:15
13 Evan Bornstein Sr EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 16:17 5:15
14 Joel Tibbet Sr DON BOSCO TECH SS 16:20 5:16
15 Michael Brondello Sr CAMPOLINDO N/A 16:21 5:16
16 Mitch Moriarity Jr APTOS CCS 16:26 5:18
17 Chris Kigar So EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 16:27 5:18
18 Jake Arveson Sr MONTEREY CCS 16:29 5:19
19 Gareth Morl Sr OAK PARK SS 16:30 5:19
20 Colby Pines Sr CAMPOLINDO N/A 16:33 5:20
21 Alan Menezes Sr SARATOGA CCS 16:35 5:21
22 Brian Knight Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 16:38 5:22
23 Nick Kraus So EUREKA NCS 16:38 5:22
24 Aaron Kurland Sr OAK PARK SS 16:39 5:22
25 Matt Shiney Sr OAK PARK SS 16:44 5:24
26 Charlie Hewett Jr UNIVERSITY CITY SDS 16:45 5:24
27 Christian Finkbeine Fr PLACER SJS 16:45 5:24
28 Paul Jackson Jr CAMPOLINDO N/A 16:46 5:25
29 Adam Scherling Sr UNIVERSITY CITY SDS 16:46 5:25
30 Gus Greenstein Jr Maria Carrillo 16:49 5:25 1/7 1/7 16/38 17:22
(0:33)
17:22
(0:33)
17:22
(0:33)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Nate Cox Sr CAMPOLINDO N/A 16:50 5:26
32 Kian Banks Sr SARATOGA CCS 16:51 5:26
33 Valentino Julien Sr WILLOW GLEN CCS 16:51 5:26
34 Omer Levy Jr OAK PARK SS 16:52 5:26
35 Devin Finzer Sr MIRAMONTE NCS 16:53 5:27
36 Ben Booker Jr UNIVERSITY CITY SDS 16:53 5:27
37 Matt Haug Sr CORONA DEL MAR SS 16:53 5:27
38 Lucas Standcliff Jr PLACER SJS 16:54 5:27
39 Grant Williams Sr Maria Carrillo 16:55 5:27 2/7 2/7 10/38 16:32 16:32 16:32
40 Peter Buscheck Jr MIRAMONTE NCS 16:55 5:27
41 James Caress Sr MONTEREY CCS 16:55 5:27
42 Tim Baffi Sr CAMPOLINDO N/A 16:56 5:28
43 Donald Plazola So WILLOW GLEN CCS 16:56 5:28
44 John Bowers Jr SIERRA SJS 16:57 5:28
45 Ryan Troxel Sr ACALANES NCS 16:57 5:28
46 Israel Orosco Jr AZUSA SS 16:59 5:29
47 J.j. Dominguez Fr DON BOSCO TECH SS 17:00 5:29
48 Robby Potter So EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 17:01 5:29
49 Ryan Peabody Jr APTOS CCS 17:04 5:30
50 Brian Shea Sr ALBANY NCS 17:05 5:31
51 Tyler Sorensen Fr ACALANES NCS 17:07 5:31
52 Erik Segerstrom Sr SONORA SJS 17:08 5:32
53 Kyle Peterson Sr ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS 17:08 5:32
54 John Glick Sr SONORA SJS 17:09 5:32
55 Hank Morrison Sr CARMEL CCS 17:10 5:32
56 Chuck Hewett Sr CARMEL CCS 17:10 5:32
57 Brandon Salce Sr DON BOSCO TECH SS 17:11 5:33
58 James Pickering Jr ALBANY NCS 17:12 5:33
59 Daniel Hauptman So Maria Carrillo 17:13 5:33 3/7 3/7 8/37 17:42
(0:29)
17:42
(0:29)
17:42
(0:29)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Max Ruppel Jr ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS 17:15 5:34
61 Matt Murphy So WOODLAND SJS 17:15 5:34
62 Graham Shorr Sr POLY PREP-NY N/A 17:17 5:35
63 Kyle Palazzolo So ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS 17:17 5:35
64 Julio Boj Sr REDWOOD NCS 17:18 5:35
65 John Ladd Sr WILLOW GLEN CCS 17:18 5:35
66 Erich Baumann Jr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 17:19 5:35
67 Brett Cantrell Jr ACALANES NCS 17:19 5:35
68 Sebastien Welch Jr CORONA DEL MAR SS 17:21 5:36
69 Adam Kinberg Sr OAK PARK SS 17:21 5:36
70 Lucas Meek Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 17:24 5:37
71 Toshi Kellogg Jr ACALANES NCS 17:24 5:37
72 Reed Bunnell Jr REDWOOD NCS 17:25 5:37
73 Connor Haight Jr ALBANY NCS 17:26 5:37
74 Miguel Gallegos Jr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 17:26 5:37
75 Stephen Kasper So SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 17:26 5:37
76 Reiss Haslam Fr UNIVERSITY CITY SDS 17:27 5:38
77 James Ramirez Jr Maria Carrillo 17:27 5:38 4/7 4/7 7/36
78 Jeff Jones Sr CORONA DEL MAR SS 17:28 5:38
79 Rogan Meza Sr BURLINGAME CCS 17:28 5:38
80 Jeff Vignos Sr MIRAMONTE NCS 17:28 5:38
81 Tim Wuu Fr Maria Carrillo 17:29 5:38 5/7 5/7 4/36
82 Scott Lococo Jr DOUGLAS-NV N/A 17:31 5:39
83 John McAnelly Jr WOODLAND SJS 17:31 5:39
84 Akira Soto Sr MONTEREY CCS 17:31 5:39
85 Michael Frantz Fr EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 17:32 5:39
86 Robin O'Connell So EUREKA NCS 17:32 5:39
87 Marc Klunk So NOVATO NCS 17:33 5:40
88 Clancy McConnell Fr SONORA SJS 17:34 5:40
89 Eddie Kline So CARMEL CCS 17:35 5:40
90 Blayze Fimbres Jr DON BOSCO TECH SS 17:36 5:41
91 Jaun C Reyes-Diaz Sr MONTEREY CCS 17:36 5:41
92 Jordan Henderson Jr ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS 17:39 5:42
93 Michael McCabe Fr WILLOW GLEN CCS 17:40 5:42
94 Will Meyer Jr CARMEL CCS 17:40 5:42
95 Mustafa Abbas So EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 17:45 5:44
96 Kiko Rodriguez Jr NOVATO NCS 17:46 5:44
97 Justin Talavera Sr BISHOP ALEMANY SS 17:46 5:44
98 Juan Guardado Jr DON BOSCO TECH SS 17:47 5:44
99 Alex Shore Jr MONTEREY CCS 17:48 5:45
100 Gordan Sproul Jr PLACER SJS 17:48 5:45
101 Nick Klein So SONORA SJS 17:49 5:45
102 Derek Rueschenberg Jr SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 17:49 5:45
103 Derrick Vandyck Sr POLY PREP-NY N/A 17:50 5:45
104 Isaac Flores Jr EASTSIDE SS 17:50 5:45
105 Kyle Wilkinson Jr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 17:50 5:45
106 Richard Herndon Jr EUREKA NCS 17:50 5:45
107 Albert Gomez Jr DON BOSCO TECH SS 17:51 5:45
108 Tyler Kawachi So ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS 17:51 5:45
109 Andrew Imthurn Sr UNIVERSITY CITY SDS 17:51 5:45
110 Alex Sterling Sr REDWOOD NCS 17:52 5:46
111 Tyler Morales Sr ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS 17:52 5:46
112 Sebastian Charles Jr ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS 17:53 5:46
113 Zack Asdourian So CORONA DEL MAR SS 17:53 5:46
114 Jaron Launer Jr PLACER SJS 17:54 5:46
115 Zack Henderson Sr MIRAMONTE NCS 17:54 5:46
116 Pablo Diaz Jr WOODLAND SJS 17:55 5:47
117 Keegan Richerson Sr ALBANY NCS 17:56 5:47
118 Brad Boyd Sr DOUGLAS-NV N/A 17:56 5:47
119 Luis Flores Jr EASTSIDE SS 17:57 5:47
120 David McDiarmid Sr ACALANES NCS 17:58 5:48
121 Derrick Satterfield So CORONA DEL MAR SS 17:58 5:48
122 Jordan Yingling Jr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 17:58 5:48
123 Aidan Juengling-Bea So ALBANY NCS 17:59 5:48
124 Adam Gluskin Sr MIRAMONTE NCS 18:00 5:48
125 Eddie Kollar Sr DOUGLAS-NV N/A 18:00 5:48
126 Ben Morgan So EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 18:00 5:48
127 Riley Rustad Sr CARMEL CCS 18:00 5:48
128 Luis Vasquez Jr EASTSIDE SS 18:01 5:49
129 Blake Prior Jr PLACER SJS 18:01 5:49
130 Peter Chester Jr EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 18:01 5:49
131 Shannon Westbrook Jr SONORA SJS 18:02 5:49
132 Nick Downey So SOUTH TAHOE N/A 18:02 5:49
133 Nati Wolde Sr WILLOW GLEN CCS 18:02 5:49
134 Zack Leffler Fr ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS 18:03 5:49
135 Christian Virrueta Jr SIERRA SJS 18:04 5:50
136 Clayton Smith So SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 18:04 5:50
137 Kyle Fukui So SARATOGA CCS 18:05 5:50
138 Zack Wilhelm Jr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 18:07 5:51
139 Nick Leber So APTOS CCS 18:07 5:51
140 Furtado Kyle So SIERRA SJS 18:09 5:51
141 Steven Padilla Jr EASTSIDE SS 18:09 5:51
142 Colin Roth Jr RED BLUFF NS 18:10 5:52
143 Devin Shoop Jr RED BLUFF NS 18:11 5:52
144 Jesse Lucia Jr Maria Carrillo 18:11 5:52 6/7 6/7 7/32
145 Max Keleher Sr BURLINGAME CCS 18:11 5:52
146 Alfredo Orozco So AZUSA SS 18:13 5:53
147 Joe Cuevas Sr BISHOP ALEMANY SS 18:13 5:53
148 Colton Dodd Sr BISHOP ALEMANY SS 18:14 5:53
149 Marcello Rosales Fr BISHOP ALEMANY SS 18:16 5:54
150 Alex Hanakahi Jr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 18:16 5:54
151 Stevano Teodosescu Sr PLACER SJS 18:16 5:54
152 Amrah Hubbard Sr BISHOP ALEMANY SS 18:18 5:54
153 Alex Shimeck Sr REDWOOD NCS 18:18 5:54
154 Chris Gioia Jr ALBANY NCS 18:19 5:55
155 Harry Curtis Fr SARATOGA CCS 18:21 5:55
156 Cesar Rivas Sr AZUSA SS 18:22 5:55
157 Joseph Rivera So WILLOW GLEN CCS 18:23 5:56
158 Paul Prieto Jr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 18:24 5:56
159 Austin Bartlett So Maria Carrillo 18:25 5:56 7/7 7/7 5/30
160 Vergil Parson Sr POLY PREP-NY N/A 18:27 5:57
161 Brady Hiob So SOUTH TAHOE N/A 18:27 5:57
162 Dan Kaplan Sr REDWOOD NCS 18:28 5:57
163 Matt Clutario So BISHOP ALEMANY SS 18:28 5:57
164 Will Peck Jr MIRAMONTE NCS 18:30 5:58
165 Chris Adams Sr ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS 18:30 5:58
166 Dylan Harris So ACALANES NCS 18:32 5:59
167 Corey Trujillo Sr DOUGLAS-NV N/A 18:33 5:59
168 Danny Brooks Jr SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 18:34 5:59
169 Ian Karlsson Jr VALLEY CHRISTN-SJ CCS 18:35 6:00
170 Julian Crockett Jr CORONA DEL MAR SS 18:35 6:00
171 Leon Hill Jr PLACER SJS 18:35 6:00
172 Chris Hurst So ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS 18:36 6:00
173 Brian Wisdom Jr BISHOP ALEMANY SS 18:36 6:00
174 Scherry Jonathan Jr SIERRA SJS 18:37 6:00
175 Joe Montoya Jr NOVATO NCS 18:37 6:00
176 Travis Miskel Fr LINCOLN SJS 18:38 6:01
177 Sean Grant Jr APTOS CCS 18:39 6:01
178 Tyler Greenway Sr CARMEL CCS 18:39 6:01
179 Francisco Moreno Jr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 18:42 6:02
180 Matt Johnson Jr ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS 18:42 6:02
181 Holden Claus Sr OAK PARK SS 18:44 6:03
182 Alexis Romeros Sr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 18:45 6:03
183 Mike Cueto Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 18:45 6:03
184 Eric Tymstra Jr REDWOOD NCS 18:46 6:03
185 Brad Bergman Sr SIERRA SJS 18:46 6:03
186 Kevin Roa Jr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 18:48 6:04
187 John Latham Sr NOVATO NCS 18:49 6:04
188 Mitch Flores So ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS 18:52 6:05
189 Scott Pallesen Sr ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS 18:54 6:06
190 James Leonard Sr DOUGLAS-NV N/A 18:56 6:06
191 Sam Spiegel Sr POLY PREP-NY N/A 18:58 6:07
192 Jordan Osuna Sr VALLEY CHRISTN-SJ CCS 18:59 6:07
193 Sean Ericson Sr MIRAMONTE NCS 19:02 6:08
194 Jesus Perez Jr AZUSA SS 19:04 6:09
195 Jose Torres Jr APTOS CCS 19:06 6:10
196 Blaine Bolus Sr CORONA DEL MAR SS 19:09 6:11
197 Julio Lopez So ARCATA NCS 19:09 6:11
198 Tyler Safier Sr ARCATA NCS 19:11 6:11
199 Nick Morgan Sr SONORA SJS 19:13 6:12
200 Ezra Carlson Fr EUREKA NCS 19:15 6:13
201 Wil Meijer Sr LINCOLN SJS 19:16 6:13
202 Miguel Velazquez So SIERRA SJS 19:17 6:13
203 Jimmy Granados So DON BOSCO TECH SS 19:18 6:14
204 James Lincoff Jr ALBANY NCS 19:19 6:14
205 Chris Zazueta Jr ARCATA NCS 19:26 6:16
206 Nic Chik So WOODLAND SJS 19:27 6:16
207 Garrick Chan So SARATOGA CCS 19:27 6:16
208 Toby Shao Fr ARCATA NCS 19:28 6:17
209 Ivan Aguilar Sr AZUSA SS 19:32 6:18
210 Joe Sherman-William Jr LINCOLN SJS 19:33 6:18
211 Justin Dalton So SOUTH TAHOE N/A 19:34 6:19
212 David Wise Jr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 19:35 6:19
213 Jason Stanhope So WOODLAND SJS 19:36 6:19
214 Luigi Mendoza Jr NOVATO NCS 19:41 6:21
215 Justin Thayer So EUREKA NCS 19:46 6:23
216 Wesley Tai So SARATOGA CCS 19:55 6:25
217 Andrew Gulbronson Jr SIERRA SJS 19:56 6:26
218 Aleks Holmes So EUREKA NCS 19:56 6:26
219 Jan Jorristsma Jr ARCATA NCS 19:57 6:26
220 Tom Laurendi Sr POLY PREP-NY N/A 19:58 6:26
221 Garritt Sanders So RED BLUFF NS 19:59 6:27
222 Michael Williford Sr ARCATA NCS 20:00 6:27
223 Jaime Martinez Sr AZUSA SS 20:06 6:29
224 Yama Nowrouz So ACALANES NCS 20:09 6:30
225 Steven Dewey Jr ARCATA NCS 20:15 6:32
226 Felipe Rivas Sr AZUSA SS 20:16 6:32
227 Jason Clavelli So WOODLAND SJS 20:19 6:33
228 Brian Keck Fr LINCOLN SJS 20:19 6:33
229 Michael Onah Sr POLY PREP-NY N/A 20:36 6:39
230 Ryan Finton Fr NOVATO NCS 20:52 6:44
231 Ford Merrick Jr VALLEY CHRISTN-SJ CCS 20:52 6:44
232 Andrew McCann So VALLEY CHRISTN-SJ CCS 20:54 6:45
233 Ben Tarhan Jr POLY PREP-NY N/A 20:57 6:45
234 Jeremy Tigh Jr DOUGLAS-NV N/A 21:09 6:49
235 Dylan Newton So LINCOLN SJS 21:12 6:50
236 Chris Ahrens So LINCOLN SJS 21:25 6:55
237 Brandon Waidmann LINCOLN SJS 21:28 6:55
238 Chris Vita Jr CARMEL CCS 21:45 7:01
239 Damon Lash So VALLEY CHRISTN-SJ CCS 21:48 7:02
240 Patrick Dickson Sr ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS 22:02 7:06
241 Jason Schroyer Jr SEASIDE CCS 22:31 7:16
242 Lorenzo Sifuentes Fr SEASIDE CCS 22:37 7:18
243 Blayke Olson Sr DOUGLAS-NV N/A 23:09 7:28
244 Kelvin Hernandez So SEASIDE CCS 23:12 7:29
245 Ryan Banwarth Fr WOODLAND SJS 23:52 7:42
246 Larry Tan Jr SEASIDE CCS 24:03 7:45
247 David Mei Sr SEASIDE CCS 25:53 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CAMPOLINDO N/A
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
81:33
16:19
5:16
75 Robert Pulford
Sr
15:42
5:04
2
Ross Geiger
Sr
16:11
5:13
10
Michael Brondello
Sr
16:21
5:16
15
Colby Pines
Sr
16:33
5:20
20
Paul Jackson
Jr
16:46
5:25
28








2 OAK PARK SS
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:05
82:32
16:30
5:19
106 James Goldstein
Jr
15:47
5:05
4
Gareth Morl
Sr
16:30
5:19
19
Aaron Kurland
Sr
16:39
5:22
24
Matt Shiney
Sr
16:44
5:24
25
Omer Levy
Jr
16:52
5:26
34








2 UNIVERSITY CITY SDS
6-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:53
82:26
16:29
5:19
106 Guadalupe Gonzalez
Sr
16:00
5:10
7
Mac Fleet
Sr
16:02
5:10
8
Charlie Hewett
Jr
16:45
5:24
26
Adam Scherling
Sr
16:46
5:25
29
Ben Booker
Jr
16:53
5:27
36








4 APTOS CCS
5-1-1-4-4
Gap: 2:18
83:20
16:40
5:23
214 Rylan Hunt
Sr
15:49
5:06
5
Dayne Gradone
Sr
15:54
5:08
6
Mitch Moriarity
Jr
16:26
5:18
16
Ryan Peabody
Jr
17:04
5:30
49
Nick Leber
So
18:07
5:51
138








5 WILLOW GLEN CCS
1-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:02
84:23
16:53
5:27
234 Nohe Lema
Sr
15:38
5:03
1
Valentino Julien
Sr
16:51
5:26
33
Donald Plazola
So
16:56
5:28
43
John Ladd
Sr
17:18
5:35
65
Michael McCabe
Fr
17:40
5:42
92








6 EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS
10-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
85:02
17:00
5:29
256 Evan Bornstein
Sr
16:17
5:15
13
Chris Kigar
So
16:27
5:18
17
Robby Potter
So
17:01
5:29
48
Michael Frantz
Fr
17:32
5:39
84
Mustafa Abbas
So
17:45
5:44
94








7 Maria Carrillo
16-12-9-7-7
Gap: 0:40
85:53
17:11
5:32
285 Gus Greenstein
Jr
16:49
5:25
30
Grant Williams
Sr
16:55
5:27
39
Daniel Hauptman
So
17:13
5:33
59
James Ramirez
Jr
17:27
5:38
77
Tim Wuu
Fr
17:29
5:38
80








8 DON BOSCO TECH SS
11-10-7-8-8
Gap: 1:27
85:54
17:11
5:33
304 Joel Tibbet
Sr
16:20
5:16
14
J.j. Dominguez
Fr
17:00
5:29
47
Brandon Salce
Sr
17:11
5:33
57
Blayze Fimbres
Jr
17:36
5:41
89
Juan Guardado
Jr
17:47
5:44
97








9 MONTEREY CCS
12-9-10-10-9
Gap: 1:19
86:19
17:16
5:34
330 Jake Arveson
Sr
16:29
5:19
18
James Caress
Sr
16:55
5:27
41
Akira Soto
Sr
17:31
5:39
83
Jaun C Reyes-Diaz
Sr
17:36
5:41
90
Alex Shore
Jr
17:48
5:45
98








10 ACALANES NCS
20-17-13-11-10
Gap: 1:01
86:45
17:21
5:36
353 Ryan Troxel
Sr
16:57
5:28
45
Tyler Sorensen
Fr
17:07
5:31
51
Brett Cantrell
Jr
17:19
5:35
67
Toshi Kellogg
Jr
17:24
5:37
71
David McDiarmid
Sr
17:58
5:48
119








11 ST. FRANCIS (LC) SS
24-23-16-13-11
Gap: 0:43
87:10
17:26
5:37
374 Kyle Peterson
Sr
17:08
5:32
53
Max Ruppel
Jr
17:15
5:34
60
Kyle Palazzolo
So
17:17
5:35
63
Jordan Henderson
Jr
17:39
5:42
91
Tyler Kawachi
So
17:51
5:45
107








12 MIRAMONTE NCS
17-13-12-14-12
Gap: 1:07
87:10
17:26
5:37
391 Devin Finzer
Sr
16:53
5:27
35
Peter Buscheck
Jr
16:55
5:27
40
Jeff Vignos
Sr
17:28
5:38
79
Zack Henderson
Sr
17:54
5:46
114
Adam Gluskin
Sr
18:00
5:48
123








13 SAN LUIS OBISPO SS
14-16-15-14-13
Gap: 1:26
87:21
17:28
5:38
403 Brian Knight
Sr
16:38
5:22
22
Lucas Meek
Sr
17:24
5:37
70
Stephen Kasper
So
17:26
5:37
75
Derek Rueschenberg
Jr
17:49
5:45
101
Clayton Smith
So
18:04
5:50
135








14 REDWOOD NCS
8-13-11-12-14
Gap: 2:07
87:04
17:25
5:37
405 Peter Kissin
Sr
16:11
5:13
11
Julio Boj
Sr
17:18
5:35
64
Reed Bunnell
Jr
17:25
5:37
72
Alex Sterling
Sr
17:52
5:46
109
Alex Shimeck
Sr
18:18
5:54
149








14 PLACER SJS
15-11-14-16-14
Gap: 1:16
87:22
17:28
5:38
405 Christian Finkbeine
Fr
16:45
5:24
27
Lucas Standcliff
Jr
16:54
5:27
38
Gordan Sproul
Jr
17:48
5:45
99
Jaron Launer
Jr
17:54
5:46
113
Blake Prior
Jr
18:01
5:49
128








16 CORONA DEL MAR SS
18-18-18-19-16
Gap: 1:05
87:33
17:31
5:39
415 Matt Haug
Sr
16:53
5:27
37
Sebastien Welch
Jr
17:21
5:36
68
Jeff Jones
Sr
17:28
5:38
78
Zack Asdourian
So
17:53
5:46
112
Derrick Satterfield
So
17:58
5:48
120








17 CARMEL CCS
25-21-22-17-17
Gap: 0:50
87:35
17:31
5:39
418 Hank Morrison
Sr
17:10
5:32
55
Chuck Hewett
Sr
17:10
5:32
56
Eddie Kline
So
17:35
5:40
88
Will Meyer
Jr
17:40
5:42
93
Riley Rustad
Sr
18:00
5:48
126








18 ALBANY NCS
22-20-17-20-18
Gap: 0:54
87:38
17:32
5:39
419 Brian Shea
Sr
17:05
5:31
50
James Pickering
Jr
17:12
5:33
58
Connor Haight
Jr
17:26
5:37
73
Keegan Richerson
Sr
17:56
5:47
116
Aidan Juengling-Bea
So
17:59
5:48
122








19 EUREKA NCS
9-7-8-9-19
Gap: 2:59
87:31
17:30
5:39
421 Robin Harkins
Jr
16:16
5:15
12
Nick Kraus
So
16:38
5:22
23
Robin O'Connell
So
17:32
5:39
85
Richard Herndon
Jr
17:50
5:45
105
Ezra Carlson
Fr
19:15
6:13
196








20 SONORA SJS
23-19-21-18-20
Gap: 0:54
87:42
17:32
5:39
423 Erik Segerstrom
Sr
17:08
5:32
52
John Glick
Sr
17:09
5:32
54
Clancy McConnell
Fr
17:34
5:40
87
Nick Klein
So
17:49
5:45
100
Shannon Westbrook
Jr
18:02
5:49
130








21 EASTSIDE SS
7-22-23-23-21
Gap: 2:02
88:04
17:37
5:41
497 Steven Melena
Jr
16:07
5:12
9
Isaac Flores
Jr
17:50
5:45
103
Luis Flores
Jr
17:57
5:47
118
Luis Vasquez
Jr
18:01
5:49
127
Steven Padilla
Jr
18:09
5:51
140








22 NOVATO NCS
3-15-19-22-22
Gap: 3:07
88:27
17:41
5:42
538 Erik Olson
Jr
15:42
5:04
3
Marc Klunk
So
17:33
5:40
86
Kiko Rodriguez
Jr
17:46
5:44
95
Joe Montoya
Jr
18:37
6:00
171
John Latham
Sr
18:49
6:04
183








23 SARATOGA CCS
13-8-20-21-23
Gap: 2:52
89:19
17:52
5:46
543 Alan Menezes
Sr
16:35
5:21
21
Kian Banks
Sr
16:51
5:26
32
Kyle Fukui
So
18:05
5:50
136
Harry Curtis
Fr
18:21
5:55
151
Garrick Chan
So
19:27
6:16
203








24 SOUTH TAHOE N/A
28-26-25-24-24
Gap: 1:08
89:36
17:55
5:47
579 Erich Baumann
Jr
17:19
5:35
66
Kyle Wilkinson
Jr
17:50
5:45
104
Jordan Yingling
Jr
17:58
5:48
121
Nick Downey
So
18:02
5:49
131
Brady Hiob
So
18:27
5:57
157








25 SIERRA SJS
19-27-26-27-25
Gap: 1:49
90:33
18:07
5:51
668 John Bowers
Jr
16:57
5:28
44
Christian Virrueta
Jr
18:04
5:50
134
Furtado Kyle
So
18:09
5:51
139
Scherry Jonathan
Jr
18:37
6:00
170
Brad Bergman
Sr
18:46
6:03
181








26 WOODLAND SJS
26-24-24-25-26
Gap: 2:21
91:44
18:21
5:55
669 Matt Murphy
So
17:15
5:34
61
John McAnelly
Jr
17:31
5:39
82
Pablo Diaz
Jr
17:55
5:47
115
Nic Chik
So
19:27
6:16
202
Jason Stanhope
So
19:36
6:19
209








27 DOUGLAS-NV N/A
30-29-28-26-27
Gap: 1:25
90:56
18:11
5:52
671 Scott Lococo
Jr
17:31
5:39
81
Brad Boyd
Sr
17:56
5:47
117
Eddie Kollar
Sr
18:00
5:48
124
Corey Trujillo
Sr
18:33
5:59
163
James Leonard
Sr
18:56
6:06
186








28 BISHOP ALEMANY SS
31-32-32-31-28
Gap: 0:32
90:47
18:09
5:51
676 Justin Talavera
Sr
17:46
5:44
96
Joe Cuevas
Sr
18:13
5:53
143
Colton Dodd
Sr
18:14
5:53
144
Marcello Rosales
Fr
18:16
5:54
145
Amrah Hubbard
Sr
18:18
5:54
148








29 NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS
29-30-31-29-29
Gap: 1:16
90:55
18:11
5:52
686 Miguel Gallegos
Jr
17:26
5:37
74
Zack Wilhelm
Jr
18:07
5:51
137
Alex Hanakahi
Jr
18:16
5:54
146
Paul Prieto
Jr
18:24
5:56
154
Francisco Moreno
Jr
18:42
6:02
175








30 ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS
32-31-30-30-30
Gap: 1:00
91:16
18:15
5:53
706 Tyler Morales
Sr
17:52
5:46
110
Sebastian Charles
Jr
17:53
5:46
111
Zack Leffler
Fr
18:03
5:49
133
Chris Hurst
So
18:36
6:00
168
Mitch Flores
So
18:52
6:05
184








31 POLY PREP-NY N/A
27-25-27-28-31
Gap: 2:41
92:30
18:30
5:58
723 Graham Shorr
Sr
17:17
5:35
62
Derrick Vandyck
Sr
17:50
5:45
102
Vergil Parson
Sr
18:27
5:57
156
Sam Spiegel
Sr
18:58
6:07
187
Tom Laurendi
Sr
19:58
6:26
216








32 AZUSA SS
21-28-29-32-32
Gap: 2:33
92:10
18:26
5:57
735 Israel Orosco
Jr
16:59
5:29
46
Alfredo Orozco
So
18:13
5:53
142
Cesar Rivas
Sr
18:22
5:55
152
Jesus Perez
Jr
19:04
6:09
190
Ivan Aguilar
Sr
19:32
6:18
205








33 ARCATA NCS
35-35-35-33-33
Gap: 0:48
97:11
19:26
6:16
1007 Julio Lopez
So
19:09
6:11
193
Tyler Safier
Sr
19:11
6:11
194
Chris Zazueta
Jr
19:26
6:16
201
Toby Shao
Fr
19:28
6:17
204
Jan Jorristsma
Jr
19:57
6:26
215








34 LINCOLN SJS
34-34-33-34-34
Gap: 2:34
98:58
19:48
6:23
1028 Travis Miskel
Fr
18:38
6:01
172
Wil Meijer
Sr
19:16
6:13
197
Joe Sherman-William
Jr
19:33
6:18
206
Brian Keck
Fr
20:19
6:33
223
Dylan Newton
So
21:12
6:50
230








35 VALLEY CHRISTN-SJ CCS
33-33-34-35-35
Gap: 3:13
101:08
20:14
6:31
1040 Ian Karlsson
Jr
18:35
6:00
165
Jordan Osuna
Sr
18:59
6:07
188
Ford Merrick
Jr
20:52
6:44
226
Andrew McCann
So
20:54
6:45
227
Damon Lash
So
21:48
7:02
234








36 SEASIDE CCS
36-36-36-36-36
Gap: 3:22
118:16
23:39
7:38
1195 Jason Schroyer
Jr
22:31
7:16
236
Lorenzo Sifuentes
Fr
22:37
7:18
237
Kelvin Hernandez
So
23:12
7:29
239
Larry Tan
Jr
24:03
7:45
241
David Mei
Sr
25:53
8:21
242








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.