Maria Carrillo Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/27/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Curtin, Cara Jr V 20:10 6:30 3.1 32/217 4/7 4/7 3/33 20:27
(0:17,1.4)
20:27
(0:17,1.4)
20:27
(0:17,1.4)
19:30 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Curtin, Lauren Jr V 19:13 6:12 3.1 8/217 1/7 1/7 8/37 19:37
(0:24,2.0)
19:37
(0:24,2.0)
19:37
(0:24,2.0)
19:05 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Davis, Jordan Sr V 19:32 6:18 3.1 12/217 2/7 2/7 4/35 21:07
(1:35,7.5)
21:07
(1:35,7.5)
20:22
(0:50,4.1)
19:33
(0:01,0.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
DiRado, Sarah Sr V 20:37 6:39 3.1 48/217 5/7 5/7 2/32 20:13 20:13 20:13 20:01
Dumont, Thea Fr V 21:22 6:54 3.1 78/217 6/7 6/7 3/26
Graham, Jessica Sr V 21:54 7:04 3.1 104/217 7/7 7/7 3/20
O' Leary, Kelly Sr V 19:47 6:23 3.1 19/217 3/7 3/7 2/34 19:55
(0:08,0.7)
19:55
(0:08,0.7)
19:55
(0:08,0.7)
19:55
(0:08,0.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/32 99:19
1:24
3.1 6:24 6:12 6:39 116 6:17 100:24
(1:05,1.1)
100:24
(1:05,1.1)
98:24 Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR) Lauren Curtin (8), Jordan Davis (12), Kelly O' Leary (19), Cara Curtin (31), Sarah DiRado (46)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Melissa Skiba Jr OAK PARK SS 17:54 5:46
2 Jennifer Bergman Sr VALLEY CHRISTN-SJ CCS 18:09 5:51
3 Marissa Ferrante Jr APTOS CCS 18:23 5:56
4 Sheree Shea Sr UNIVERSITY CITY SDS 18:35 6:00
5 Isabel Andrade Jr PETALUMA NCS 18:43 6:02
6 Kelsey Smith Jr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 18:50 6:05
7 Nihal Kayali Sr LA JOLLA SDS 19:10 6:11
8 Lauren Curtin Jr Maria Carrillo 19:13 6:12 1/7 1/7 8/37 19:37
(0:24)
19:37
(0:24)
19:37
(0:24)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Jessy Hansen Fr UNIVERSITY CITY SDS 19:19 6:14
10 Shelby McIntyre Fr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 19:25 6:16
11 Kim McMullen Jr APTOS CCS 19:27 6:16
12 Jordan Davis Sr Maria Carrillo 19:32 6:18 2/7 2/7 4/35 21:07
(1:35)
21:07
(1:35)
20:22
(0:50)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Katie Nast Sr SARATOGA CCS 19:34 6:19
14 Shannon Harcus Jr PLACER SJS 19:35 6:19
15 Linnea Biddick So APTOS CCS 19:38 6:20
16 Karen Ramming Jr WOODLAND SJS 19:42 6:21
17 Francesca Honey Fr PETALUMA NCS 19:43 6:22
18 Courtney Destaillat Fr APTOS CCS 19:46 6:23
19 Kelly O' Leary Sr Maria Carrillo 19:47 6:23 3/7 3/7 2/34 19:55
(0:08)
19:55
(0:08)
19:55
(0:08)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Taylor Biaggi Sr DOUGLAS-NV N/A 19:48 6:23
21 Courtney Madson So NOVATO NCS 19:49 6:24
22 Kelli Bercier So EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 19:52 6:25
23 Jovita Trujillo Jr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 19:54 6:25
24 Karen Wai Jr SARATOGA CCS 19:57 6:26
25 Annasophie Lee Sr CARMEL CCS 19:58 6:26
26 Hannah Farazmand Jr REDWOOD NCS 20:01 6:27
27 Morgan Cowick So UNIVERSITY CITY SDS 20:06 6:29
28 Melanie Hong So CARMEL CCS 20:06 6:29
29 Devin Cowick Jr UNIVERSITY CITY SDS 20:08 6:30
30 Jessica Fenton Jr CARMEL CCS 20:09 6:30
31 Emily Nevitt Jr APTOS CCS 20:10 6:30
32 Cara Curtin Jr Maria Carrillo 20:10 6:30 4/7 4/7 3/33 20:27
(0:17)
20:27
(0:17)
20:27
(0:17)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Emily Blaha So VALLEY CHRISTN-SJ CCS 20:10 6:30
34 Kathleen Uyttewaal So SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 20:11 6:31
35 Mercedes Langfeld Fr SONORA SJS 20:11 6:31
36 Andrea Tocci Sr POLY PREP-NY N/A 20:12 6:31
37 Charlene Flores So BISHOP ALEMANY SS 20:16 6:32
38 Candace Matsunaga So OAK PARK SS 20:20 6:34
39 Erin McNutty Fr ARCATA NCS 20:20 6:34
40 Shannon Snook So LINCOLN SJS 20:20 6:34
41 Tess Plant-Thomas Sr LA JOLLA SDS 20:21 6:34
42 Courtney Avvampato Sr LA JOLLA SDS 20:21 6:34
43 Lauren Creath Sr REDWOOD NCS 20:28 6:36
44 Heather Felt So LINCOLN SJS 20:30 6:37
45 Torrie Zaccor So SOUTH TAHOE N/A 20:30 6:37
46 Riley McCullough So OAK PARK SS 20:33 6:38
47 Roni Quintero So EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 20:34 6:38
48 Sarah DiRado Sr Maria Carrillo 20:37 6:39 5/7 5/7 2/32 20:13 20:13 20:13
49 Erynn Rebol Sr RED BLUFF NS 20:38 6:39
50 Caitlin Schmitt Jr REDWOOD NCS 20:40 6:40
51 Amanda Boyd Sr DOUGLAS-NV N/A 20:42 6:41
52 Jessica Reints Jr OAK PARK SS 20:42 6:41
53 Julia McMahon Jr POLY PREP-NY N/A 20:45 6:42
54 Mariah Grady So SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 20:47 6:42
55 Sarah Kiner Sr OAK PARK SS 20:48 6:43
56 Lindsay Courtney So OAK PARK SS 20:51 6:44
57 Mariah Miles Sr PLACER SJS 20:54 6:45
58 Kirby Riecks So PLACER SJS 20:55 6:45
59 Lisa Johnston Fr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 20:58 6:46
60 Brittany Stalzer Fr OAK PARK SS 20:59 6:46
61 Isabel Garcia Fr VALLEY CHRISTN-SJ CCS 20:59 6:46
62 Jaime Flores Fr ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS 21:00 6:46
63 Jen Carey Sr BURLINGAME CCS 21:03 6:47
64 Juila Uyttewaal Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 21:04 6:48
65 Meghan Morse Fr APTOS CCS 21:06 6:48
66 Evie Borchard So WOODLAND SJS 21:08 6:49
67 Meghan Arigo So SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 21:09 6:49
68 Caty O'Conner Jr PLACER SJS 21:10 6:50
69 Kimberlee Turner So SONORA SJS 21:10 6:50
70 Taylor Pablo Fr ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS 21:10 6:50
71 Sarah Salem Jr REDWOOD NCS 21:15 6:51
72 Sophie Crinion Jr NOTRE DAME-S. JOSE CCS 21:15 6:51
73 Ali Davi Jr MONTEREY CCS 21:18 6:52
74 Shannar Evertts Jr LINCOLN SJS 21:19 6:53
75 Janel Peralez Sr NOTRE DAME-S. JOSE CCS 21:20 6:53
76 Ilanna Fricks So LA JOLLA SDS 21:21 6:53
77 Mikaylah Williams So SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 21:21 6:53
78 Thea Dumont Fr Maria Carrillo 21:22 6:54 6/7 6/7 3/26
79 Ivy Hunt Jr CARMEL CCS 21:23 6:54
80 Caitlin Breen Sr BURLINGAME CCS 21:23 6:54
81 Alyssa Aninag Sr ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS 21:24 6:54
82 Maegan Bautista Sr LA JOLLA SDS 21:27 6:55
83 Paige Bouey-Suen Jr BURLINGAME CCS 21:28 6:55
84 Zoe Wescoe So LA JOLLA SDS 21:29 6:56
85 Julia Thulin So SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 21:32 6:57
86 Melissa Miyamoto-Mi Sr MIRAMONTE NCS 21:33 6:57
87 Sierra White Sr PLACER SJS 21:34 6:57
88 Sadie Gastelum Fr DOUGLAS-NV N/A 21:34 6:57
89 Lauren Henderson So MIRAMONTE NCS 21:35 6:58
90 Caitlin Heffley Jr MIRAMONTE NCS 21:37 6:58
91 Tyler Levengood Fr SAINT JOSEPH SS 21:38 6:59
92 Alice Vega Sr AZUSA SS 21:40 6:59
93 Andrea Barrameda Fr ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS 21:41 7:00
94 Kristina Rivera Jr WILLOW GLEN CCS 21:42 7:00
95 Leahna Purcell So MIRAMONTE NCS 21:42 7:00
96 Kira Smith Fr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 21:44 7:01
97 Catherine Russell So LA JOLLA SDS 21:45 7:01
98 Amy Bergman Fr VALLEY CHRISTN-SJ CCS 21:45 7:01
99 Mackenzie Martin So MIRAMONTE NCS 21:47 7:02
100 Shea Mathews So REDWOOD NCS 21:49 7:02
101 Lizzie Grolle Jr SONORA SJS 21:50 7:03
102 Kaitlyn Van Der Zwe So NOTRE DAME-S. JOSE CCS 21:51 7:03
103 Hannah Obanni Sr SIERRA SJS 21:53 7:04
104 Jessica Graham Sr Maria Carrillo 21:54 7:04 7/7 7/7 3/20
105 Imogene Carson So EUREKA NCS 21:54 7:04
106 Taylor Tushar Sr APTOS CCS 21:56 7:05
107 Anya Ritter Jr ARCATA NCS 22:02 7:06
108 Jennifer Fletcher Sr SAINT JOSEPH SS 22:04 7:07
109 Jessica Montiel So SIERRA SJS 22:07 7:08
110 Melissa Chaidez So NOTRE DAME-S. JOSE CCS 22:08 7:08
111 Natalie Alvarez Fr WOODLAND SJS 22:09 7:09
112 Nadine Huerta Jr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 22:09 7:09
113 Anna Podegracz Jr BISHOP ALEMANY SS 22:11 7:09
114 Nicole Rockwell Fr WILLOW GLEN CCS 22:13 7:10
115 Kaelyn Dion Fr SOUTH TAHOE N/A 22:14 7:10
116 Tajha Lanier Jr CARMEL CCS 22:15 7:11
117 Allie Maher Jr ARCATA NCS 22:19 7:12
118 Megan Salanoa Sr SEASIDE CCS 22:20 7:12
119 Marissa Bych So SAN LUIS OBISPO SS 22:20 7:12
120 Laura Pandori Fr NOTRE DAME-S. JOSE CCS 22:23 7:13
121 Lily Kingsbury Jr EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 22:25 7:14
122 Izzy Zucker Sr MIRAMONTE NCS 22:26 7:14
123 Megan Gramlich Fr UNIVERSITY CITY SDS 22:28 7:15
124 Mariko Pieterse Jr NOTRE DAME-S. JOSE CCS 22:28 7:15
125 Dana Macabales Sr ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS 22:31 7:16
126 Rolanda Evelyn Fr POLY PREP-NY N/A 22:32 7:16
127 Elizabeth Delacruz Sr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 22:33 7:16
128 Griselda Cortes Sr AZUSA SS 22:34 7:17
129 Elizabeth Wallace Jr VALLEY CHRISTN-SJ CCS 22:34 7:17
130 Caroline Logan Jr REDWOOD NCS 22:35 7:17
131 Veronica Lane So VALLEY CHRISTN-SJ CCS 22:35 7:17
132 Nicole Hillstead Jr PLACER SJS 22:37 7:18
133 Mary Dupont So SAINT JOSEPH SS 22:37 7:18
134 Alyssa Thiele Sr SIERRA SJS 22:40 7:19
135 Jenny Goulart Jr SIERRA SJS 22:46 7:21
136 Natalee Byrd Sr RED BLUFF NS 22:47 7:21
137 Christine La Jr SARATOGA CCS 22:49 7:22
138 Katelyn Allen Fr EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 22:50 7:22
139 Daniela Lomeli Fr WILLOW GLEN CCS 22:53 7:23
140 Kayla Harvey Sr MONTEREY CCS 22:55 7:24
141 Jennifer Pohorsky Sr BISHOP ALEMANY SS 22:57 7:24
142 Emilse Tapia Sr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 23:00 7:25
143 Karly Arroues So SOUTH TAHOE N/A 23:03 7:26
144 Julia Valentin Sr ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS 23:03 7:26
145 Danielle Brown So NOTRE DAME-S. JOSE CCS 23:04 7:26
146 Molly Donald Fr BURLINGAME CCS 23:04 7:26
147 Zaira Guzman Jr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 23:06 7:27
148 Katie Bruzzone Sr ACALANES NCS 23:08 7:28
149 Jenny Keck Sr LINCOLN SJS 23:13 7:29
150 Juliana Wallace Jr VALLEY CHRISTN-SJ CCS 23:15 7:30
151 Olivia Pardo Jr SAINT JOSEPH SS 23:17 7:31
152 Taryn Cadena Sr WOODLAND SJS 23:21 7:32
153 Katie Rodriguez Jr SAINT JOSEPH SS 23:22 7:32
154 Jasmine Miranda So AZUSA SS 23:24 7:33
155 Alisa Morgan Fr SONORA SJS 23:32 7:35
156 Amber Emerson Jr DOUGLAS-NV N/A 23:33 7:36
157 Sandy Narez So NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 23:35 7:36
158 Courtney Pazin Jr BURLINGAME CCS 23:40 7:38
159 Valerie Frazier Sr EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 23:44 7:39
160 Takako Sahara Sr NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS 23:44 7:39
161 Joscelind Fox Jr EUREKA NCS 23:45 7:40
162 Marlynna Molina Jr AZUSA SS 23:46 7:40
163 Sophia Cooper Jr SARATOGA CCS 23:48 7:41
164 Yvonne Rangel Fr SEASIDE CCS 23:50 7:41
165 Jeanette Gonzalez Sr SAINT JOSEPH SS 23:51 7:42
166 Roxy Rarick Jr EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS 23:51 7:42
167 Kahlia Theus Jr SEASIDE CCS 23:51 7:42
168 Kaylee Andres So WOODLAND SJS 23:52 7:42
169 Cecilia Bermudez Sr AZUSA SS 23:57 7:44
170 Emilie Uemura Fr ARCATA NCS 23:59 7:44
171 Signe Nicklas So ARCATA NCS 24:00 7:45
172 Catherine McGibbon Fr EUREKA NCS 24:03 7:45
173 Molly Jordan Jr SARATOGA CCS 24:04 7:46
174 Koscielecki Lexi Sr SIERRA SJS 24:10 7:48
175 Greta Macey So ARCATA NCS 24:14 7:49
176 Heidi Aguilar So EASTSIDE SS 24:16 7:50
177 Brittani Texeira So ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS 24:17 7:50
178 Bre Chabot Fr DOUGLAS-NV N/A 24:22 7:52
179 Holly McLaughlin Sr EUREKA NCS 24:23 7:52
180 Ashley Chou Sr SARATOGA CCS 24:26 7:53
181 Megan Viduya Jr SIERRA SJS 24:36 7:56
182 Morgan Mathiesen So POLY PREP-NY N/A 24:37 7:56
183 Sammy Garey Sr BURLINGAME CCS 24:38 7:57
184 Johanna Ziebritzki Jr PETALUMA NCS 24:53 8:02
185 Derby McLaughlin Fr EUREKA NCS 24:54 8:02
186 Chanel Galven Jr WILLOW GLEN CCS 24:56 8:03
187 Amanda Aknin Jr SIERRA SJS 24:57 8:03
188 Nadine Argueza Sr SEASIDE CCS 25:00 8:04
189 Cassie McLaughlin So WOODLAND SJS 25:04 8:05
190 Maddy Stessman Fr PETALUMA NCS 25:05 8:05
191 Mariela Portillo Sr SAINT JOSEPH SS 25:08 8:06
192 Lisa Clark Sr SARATOGA CCS 25:13 8:08
193 Dennise Garcia Jr EASTSIDE SS 25:22 8:11
194 Michelle Hernandez So SEASIDE CCS 25:22 8:11
195 Erin Unruhe Sr PLACER SJS 25:23 8:11
196 Kara Drummond Sr WOODLAND SJS 25:28 8:13
197 Marisa Ortiz Fr WILLOW GLEN CCS 25:29 8:13
198 Guadalupe Ceja So EASTSIDE SS 25:29 8:13
199 Montana Larson Jr ARCATA NCS 25:31 8:14
200 Kylen Flannagan Fr DOUGLAS-NV N/A 25:35 8:15
201 Kathryn Dailey Fr EUREKA NCS 25:38 8:16
202 Molly Connors So EUREKA NCS 25:44 8:18
203 Mariel Valencia Sr SEASIDE CCS 25:52 8:21
204 Clara Kirkpatrick So POLY PREP-NY N/A 26:01 8:24
205 Reya Bloise Jr WILLOW GLEN CCS 26:03 8:24
206 Vanessa Taylor Sr SEASIDE CCS 26:04 8:25
207 Ali Carcache So PETALUMA NCS 26:06 8:25
208 Annika Forman Sr MONTEREY CCS 26:07 8:25
209 Shannon Sturgess So DOUGLAS-NV N/A 26:08 8:26
210 Naomi Catterlin Fr MONTEREY CCS 26:11 8:27
211 Ali Axon Fr POLY PREP-NY N/A 26:14 8:28
212 Janelle Dehara So AZUSA SS 26:14 8:28
213 Seni Degerli Fr WILLOW GLEN CCS 26:19 8:29
214 Sammy Klipp Fr LINCOLN SJS 26:55 8:41
215 Nattaly Rodriguez Sr EASTSIDE SS 27:15 8:47
216 Brianna Beltran Sr MONTEREY CCS 27:18 8:48
217 Hannah Parrish Fr SONORA SJS 29:20 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 APTOS CCS
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
97:24
19:29
6:17
77 Marissa Ferrante
Jr
18:23
5:56
3
Kim McMullen
Jr
19:27
6:16
11
Linnea Biddick
So
19:38
6:20
15
Courtney Destaillat
Fr
19:46
6:23
18
Emily Nevitt
Jr
20:10
6:30
30








2 Maria Carrillo
8-4-2-3-2
Gap: 1:24
99:19
19:52
6:24
116 Lauren Curtin
Jr
19:13
6:12
8
Jordan Davis
Sr
19:32
6:18
12
Kelly O' Leary
Sr
19:47
6:23
19
Cara Curtin
Jr
20:10
6:30
31
Sarah DiRado
Sr
20:37
6:39
46








Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR)
3 OAK PARK SS
1-8-6-5-3
Gap: 2:54
100:17
20:03
6:28
182 Melissa Skiba
Jr
17:54
5:46
1
Candace Matsunaga
So
20:20
6:34
36
Riley McCullough
So
20:33
6:38
44
Jessica Reints
Jr
20:42
6:41
49
Sarah Kiner
Sr
20:48
6:43
52








4 UNIVERSITY CITY SDS
4-1-2-2-4
Gap: 3:53
100:36
20:07
6:29
186 Sheree Shea
Sr
18:35
6:00
4
Jessy Hansen
Fr
19:19
6:14
9
Morgan Cowick
So
20:06
6:29
26
Devin Cowick
Jr
20:08
6:30
28
Megan Gramlich
Fr
22:28
7:15
119








5 SOUTH TAHOE N/A
6-3-4-4-5
Gap: 2:54
101:27
20:17
6:33
208 Kelsey Smith
Jr
18:50
6:05
6
Shelby McIntyre
Fr
19:25
6:16
10
Torrie Zaccor
So
20:30
6:37
43
Lisa Johnston
Fr
20:58
6:46
56
Kira Smith
Fr
21:44
7:01
93








6 LA JOLLA SDS
7-9-7-7-6
Gap: 2:17
102:40
20:32
6:37
238 Nihal Kayali
Sr
19:10
6:11
7
Tess Plant-Thomas
Sr
20:21
6:34
39
Courtney Avvampato
Sr
20:21
6:34
40
Ilanna Fricks
So
21:21
6:53
73
Maegan Bautista
Sr
21:27
6:55
79








7 CARMEL CCS
15-10-5-6-7
Gap: 2:17
103:51
20:46
6:42
268 Annasophie Lee
Sr
19:58
6:26
24
Melanie Hong
So
20:06
6:29
27
Jessica Fenton
Jr
20:09
6:30
29
Ivy Hunt
Jr
21:23
6:54
76
Tajha Lanier
Jr
22:15
7:11
112








8 PLACER SJS
10-13-10-10-8
Gap: 1:59
104:08
20:50
6:43
272 Shannon Harcus
Jr
19:35
6:19
14
Mariah Miles
Sr
20:54
6:45
54
Kirby Riecks
So
20:55
6:45
55
Caty O'Conner
Jr
21:10
6:50
65
Sierra White
Sr
21:34
6:57
84








9 REDWOOD NCS
16-11-9-8-9
Gap: 1:48
104:13
20:51
6:43
278 Hannah Farazmand
Jr
20:01
6:27
25
Lauren Creath
Sr
20:28
6:36
41
Caitlin Schmitt
Jr
20:40
6:40
47
Sarah Salem
Jr
21:15
6:51
68
Shea Mathews
So
21:49
7:02
97








10 SAN LUIS OBISPO SS
17-17-11-11-10
Gap: 1:10
104:32
20:54
6:45
283 Kathleen Uyttewaal
So
20:11
6:31
33
Mariah Grady
So
20:47
6:42
51
Juila Uyttewaal
Sr
21:04
6:48
61
Meghan Arigo
So
21:09
6:49
64
Mikaylah Williams
So
21:21
6:53
74








11 VALLEY CHRISTN-SJ CCS
2-6-8-9-11
Gap: 4:25
103:37
20:43
6:41
312 Jennifer Bergman
Sr
18:09
5:51
2
Emily Blaha
So
20:10
6:30
32
Isabel Garcia
Fr
20:59
6:46
58
Amy Bergman
Fr
21:45
7:01
95
Elizabeth Wallace
Jr
22:34
7:17
125








12 ST. MARY'S-STOCKTN SJS
22-20-19-13-12
Gap: 1:31
107:46
21:33
6:57
415 Jaime Flores
Fr
21:00
6:46
59
Taylor Pablo
Fr
21:10
6:50
67
Alyssa Aninag
Sr
21:24
6:54
78
Andrea Barrameda
Fr
21:41
7:00
90
Dana Macabales
Sr
22:31
7:16
121








13 MIRAMONTE NCS
26-25-25-20-13
Gap: 0:14
108:14
21:39
6:59
444 Melissa Miyamoto-Mi
Sr
21:33
6:57
83
Lauren Henderson
So
21:35
6:58
86
Caitlin Heffley
Jr
21:37
6:58
87
Leahna Purcell
So
21:42
7:00
92
Mackenzie Martin
So
21:47
7:02
96








14 NOTRE DAME-S. JOSE CCS
24-23-22-19-14
Gap: 1:08
108:57
21:47
7:02
463 Sophie Crinion
Jr
21:15
6:51
69
Janel Peralez
Sr
21:20
6:53
72
Kaitlyn Van Der Zwe
So
21:51
7:03
99
Melissa Chaidez
So
22:08
7:08
107
Laura Pandori
Fr
22:23
7:13
116








15 EL CAMINO - FUND. SJS
13-11-15-15-15
Gap: 3:52
109:25
21:53
7:04
468 Kelli Bercier
So
19:52
6:25
21
Roni Quintero
So
20:34
6:38
45
Lily Kingsbury
Jr
22:25
7:14
117
Katelyn Allen
Fr
22:50
7:22
133
Valerie Frazier
Sr
23:44
7:39
152








16 DOUGLAS-NV N/A
12-13-13-14-16
Gap: 4:34
109:59
22:00
7:06
472 Taylor Biaggi
Sr
19:48
6:23
20
Amanda Boyd
Sr
20:42
6:41
48
Sadie Gastelum
Fr
21:34
6:57
85
Amber Emerson
Jr
23:33
7:36
149
Bre Chabot
Fr
24:22
7:52
170








17 SARATOGA CCS
9-7-14-16-17
Gap: 4:30
110:12
22:02
7:07
490 Katie Nast
Sr
19:34
6:19
13
Karen Wai
Jr
19:57
6:26
23
Christine La
Jr
22:49
7:22
132
Sophia Cooper
Jr
23:48
7:41
156
Molly Jordan
Jr
24:04
7:46
166








18 WOODLAND SJS
11-15-16-17-18
Gap: 4:10
110:12
22:02
7:07
493 Karen Ramming
Jr
19:42
6:21
16
Evie Borchard
So
21:08
6:49
63
Natalie Alvarez
Fr
22:09
7:09
108
Taryn Cadena
Sr
23:21
7:32
145
Kaylee Andres
So
23:52
7:42
161








19 LINCOLN SJS
21-16-12-12-19
Gap: 6:35
112:17
22:27
7:15
497 Shannon Snook
So
20:20
6:34
38
Heather Felt
So
20:30
6:37
42
Shannar Evertts
Jr
21:19
6:53
71
Jenny Keck
Sr
23:13
7:29
142
Sammy Klipp
Fr
26:55
8:41
204








20 BURLINGAME CCS
23-22-21-21-20
Gap: 2:37
110:38
22:08
7:08
508 Jen Carey
Sr
21:03
6:47
60
Caitlin Breen
Sr
21:23
6:54
77
Paige Bouey-Suen
Jr
21:28
6:55
80
Molly Donald
Fr
23:04
7:26
140
Courtney Pazin
Jr
23:40
7:38
151








21 NORTH MONTEREY CTY CCS
14-21-23-24-21
Gap: 3:12
110:42
22:08
7:09
531 Jovita Trujillo
Jr
19:54
6:25
22
Nadine Huerta
Jr
22:09
7:09
109
Elizabeth Delacruz
Sr
22:33
7:16
123
Emilse Tapia
Sr
23:00
7:25
136
Zaira Guzman
Jr
23:06
7:27
141








22 SONORA SJS
18-19-17-18-22
Gap: 9:09
116:03
23:13
7:29
552 Mercedes Langfeld
Fr
20:11
6:31
34
Kimberlee Turner
So
21:10
6:50
66
Lizzie Grolle
Jr
21:50
7:03
98
Alisa Morgan
Fr
23:32
7:35
148
Hannah Parrish
Fr
29:20
9:28
206








23 POLY PREP-NY N/A
19-18-20-23-23
Gap: 5:49
114:07
22:49
7:22
575 Andrea Tocci
Sr
20:12
6:31
35
Julia McMahon
Jr
20:45
6:42
50
Rolanda Evelyn
Fr
22:32
7:16
122
Morgan Mathiesen
So
24:37
7:56
174
Clara Kirkpatrick
So
26:01
8:24
194








24 PETALUMA NCS
5-5-17-22-24
Gap: 7:23
114:30
22:54
7:23
577 Isabel Andrade
Jr
18:43
6:02
5
Francesca Honey
Fr
19:43
6:22
17
Johanna Ziebritzki
Jr
24:53
8:02
176
Maddy Stessman
Fr
25:05
8:05
182
Ali Carcache
So
26:06
8:25
197








25 ARCATA NCS
20-23-23-25-25
Gap: 3:40
112:40
22:32
7:16
581 Erin McNutty
Fr
20:20
6:34
37
Anya Ritter
Jr
22:02
7:06
104
Allie Maher
Jr
22:19
7:12
113
Emilie Uemura
Fr
23:59
7:44
163
Signe Nicklas
So
24:00
7:45
164








26 SAINT JOSEPH SS
27-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:44
112:58
22:36
7:17
612 Tyler Levengood
Fr
21:38
6:59
88
Jennifer Fletcher
Sr
22:04
7:07
105
Mary Dupont
So
22:37
7:18
129
Olivia Pardo
Jr
23:17
7:31
144
Katie Rodriguez
Jr
23:22
7:32
146








27 SIERRA SJS
30-29-28-27-27
Gap: 2:17
113:36
22:43
7:20
634 Hannah Obanni
Sr
21:53
7:04
100
Jessica Montiel
So
22:07
7:08
106
Alyssa Thiele
Sr
22:40
7:19
130
Jenny Goulart
Jr
22:46
7:21
131
Koscielecki Lexi
Sr
24:10
7:48
167








28 AZUSA SS
28-30-29-29-28
Gap: 2:17
115:21
23:04
7:27
677 Alice Vega
Sr
21:40
6:59
89
Griselda Cortes
Sr
22:34
7:17
124
Jasmine Miranda
So
23:24
7:33
147
Marlynna Molina
Jr
23:46
7:40
155
Cecilia Bermudez
Sr
23:57
7:44
162








29 WILLOW GLEN CCS
29-27-27-28-29
Gap: 3:47
117:13
23:27
7:34
701 Kristina Rivera
Jr
21:42
7:00
91
Nicole Rockwell
Fr
22:13
7:10
110
Daniela Lomeli
Fr
22:53
7:23
134
Chanel Galven
Jr
24:56
8:03
178
Marisa Ortiz
Fr
25:29
8:13
188








30 EUREKA NCS
31-31-31-30-30
Gap: 3:00
118:59
23:48
7:41
769 Imogene Carson
So
21:54
7:04
102
Joscelind Fox
Jr
23:45
7:40
154
Catherine McGibbon
Fr
24:03
7:45
165
Holly McLaughlin
Sr
24:23
7:52
171
Derby McLaughlin
Fr
24:54
8:02
177








31 SEASIDE CCS
32-32-32-32-31
Gap: 3:02
120:23
24:05
7:46
796 Megan Salanoa
Sr
22:20
7:12
114
Yvonne Rangel
Fr
23:50
7:41
157
Kahlia Theus
Jr
23:51
7:42
160
Nadine Argueza
Sr
25:00
8:04
180
Michelle Hernandez
So
25:22
8:11
185








32 MONTEREY CCS
25-28-30-31-32
Gap: 6:00
123:49
24:46
7:59
808 Ali Davi
Jr
21:18
6:52
70
Kayla Harvey
Sr
22:55
7:24
135
Annika Forman
Sr
26:07
8:25
198
Naomi Catterlin
Fr
26:11
8:27
200
Brianna Beltran
Sr
27:18
8:48
205








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.