Maria Carrillo Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/11/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Curtin, Cara Jr V 18:59 6:26 2.95 8/204 2/7 2/15 2/39 Way to GO! (SBP)
Curtin, Lauren Jr V 18:17 6:12 2.95 2/204 1/7 1/15 2/45 Way to GO! (SBP)
Davis, Jordan Sr V 19:27 6:36 2.95 19/204 4/7 4/15 2/30
Derousseau, Mikaela Sr V 21:42 7:21 2.95 90/204 7/7 10/15 1/11
DiRado, Sarah Sr V 19:58 6:46 2.95 32/204 5/7 5/15 1/26 Way to GO! (SBP)
Dumont, Thea Fr F/S 20:52 7:04 2.95 5/116 1/5 6/15 5/20
Garza, Margie Jr V 20:54 7:05 2.95 57/204 6/7 7/15 1/19 Way to GO! (SBP)
Honighausen, Olivia So F/S 24:45 8:23 2.95 56/116 5/5 15/15 5/10 Way to GO! (SBP)
Kearney, Kayla So F/S 21:41 7:21 2.95 12/116 3/5 9/15 1/13 Way to GO! (SBP)
Kerr, Carolyn Jr JV 24:14 8:13 2.95 33/133 2/3 13/15 11/24
O' Leary, Kelly Sr V 19:14 6:31 2.95 12/204 3/7 3/15 1/34 Way to GO! (SBP)
Petrie, Gretel Fr F/S 21:17 7:13 2.95 8/116 2/5 8/15 1/14 Way to GO! (SBP)
Sanford, Claire Sr JV 24:26 8:17 2.95 36/133 3/3 14/15 5/21
Sugiyama, Leslie Jr JV 23:44 8:03 2.95 20/133 1/3 12/15 15/26
Thiele, Heidi Fr F/S 22:36 7:40 2.95 24/116 4/5 11/15 1/11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/26 95:55
1:41
2.95 6:30 6:12 6:46 65 6:30 Lauren Curtin (2), Cara Curtin (8), Kelly O' Leary (11), Jordan Davis (18), Sarah DiRado (26)
F/S 1st 5 1/10 111:11
3:53
2.95 7:32 7:04 8:23 70 7:31 Thea Dumont (2), Gretel Petrie (4), Kayla Kearney (7), Heidi Thiele (16), Olivia Honighausen (41)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marissa Ferrante Jr APTOS 18:06 6:08
2 Lauren Curtin Jr Maria Carrillo 18:17 6:12 1/7 1/15 2/45 Way to GO! (SBP)
3 Stephanie Barnett Sr LELAND 18:27 6:15
4 Kathleen Miller Sr GILROY 18:28 6:16
5 Cindy Huang So LYNBROOK 18:36 6:18
6 Julie Nacouzi So MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) 18:43 6:21
7 Celeste Berg Sr MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) 18:50 6:23
8 Cara Curtin Jr Maria Carrillo 18:59 6:26 2/7 2/15 2/39 Way to GO! (SBP)
9 Rachel Borg Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 19:04 6:28
10 Bita Manesh Sr SANTA CLARA 19:07 6:29
11 Kim McMullen Jr APTOS 19:14 6:31
12 Kelly O' Leary Sr Maria Carrillo 19:14 6:31 3/7 3/15 1/34 Way to GO! (SBP)
13 Melissa Hopper Jr LEIGH 19:15 6:32
14 Linnea Biddick So APTOS 19:17 6:32
15 Emily Nevitt Jr APTOS 19:18 6:33
16 Abbey Blake Fr WESTMONT 19:18 6:33
17 Claudia Barnett Jr LELAND 19:22 6:34
18 Brandie Rodriguez Jr GILROY 19:25 6:35
19 Jordan Davis Sr Maria Carrillo 19:27 6:36 4/7 4/15 2/30
20 Michelle Hopper So LEIGH 19:28 6:36
21 Jovita Trujillo Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 19:30 6:37
22 Sarah Gilbert Fr ANN SOBRATO 19:32 6:37
23 Kayla Matsuda Sr JAMES LICK 19:39 6:40
24 Lauren Tang So LYNBROOK 19:40 6:40
25 Tanya Naranjo So SANTA CRUZ 19:41 6:40
26 Rachel Skokowski So CASTILLEJA 19:49 6:43
27 Hunter Connell Jr MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) 19:51 6:44
28 Courtney Albini Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 19:54 6:45
29 Lori Mendelsohn Sr WOODSIDE 19:55 6:45
30 Kasey Schalich Jr PINER 19:56 6:45
31 Krista Nightingale Sr WOODSIDE 19:58 6:46
32 Sarah DiRado Sr Maria Carrillo 19:58 6:46 5/7 5/15 1/26 Way to GO! (SBP)
33 Christy Khouderchah Fr CUPERTINO 20:01 6:47
34 Liana Meffert So MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) 20:02 6:47
35 Evi Steyer Jr SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT 20:03 6:48
36 Christine Bobula Sr GILROY 20:14 6:52
37 Holland Reynolds Fr SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT 20:16 6:52
38 Nadine Huerta Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 20:19 6:53
39 Jessica Tom So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 20:22 6:54
40 Chianna Wang Jr LYNBROOK 20:22 6:54
41 Erika Kelsh Jr ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 20:23 6:55
42 Adriana Romero Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 20:25 6:55
43 Celeste Northcott Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN (DUBLI 20:26 6:56
44 Emily Evans Sr HOMESTEAD 20:31 6:57
45 Gianna Zamora Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 20:34 6:58
46 Jade Cho Jr SKYLINE 20:34 6:58
47 Kim Bowen Jr SKYLINE 20:36 6:59
48 Emily Childress So LELAND 20:37 6:59
49 Heather Barigian Jr ST. FRANCIS (WATSONVILL 20:37 6:59
50 Alice Twu Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:37 6:59
51 Michelle Yee Jr LYNBROOK 20:41 7:01
52 Rosa Valdes So VANDEN 20:41 7:01
53 Brenna Fitzpatrick Sr WOODSIDE 20:43 7:01
54 Michelle Hsieh Jr LELAND 20:49 7:03
55 Claire Cannon Sr CONVENT OF THE SACRED H 20:53 7:05
56 Twyla Hawley Fr WESTMONT 20:53 7:05
57 Margie Garza Jr Maria Carrillo 20:54 7:05 6/7 7/15 1/19 Way to GO! (SBP)
58 Alanna Chan Jr HOMESTEAD 20:56 7:06
59 Alex Seda Sr ANN SOBRATO 20:58 7:06
60 Halsey Hoster Jr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLANDS 21:01 7:07
61 Laura Swenson Jr CASTILLEJA 21:06 7:09
62 Erin Gall Sr SANTA CATALINA UPPER SC 21:06 7:09
63 Nadia Ahmed Jr SACRED HEART PREP 21:08 7:10
64 Chelsea Nobriga Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 21:09 7:10
65 Shona Hemmady Fr CUPERTINO 21:09 7:10
66 Margaret Wehner Jr SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT 21:10 7:11
67 Michelle Watts Jr ADRIAN WILCOX 21:10 7:11
68 Katherine Fair Jr SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT 21:15 7:12
69 Claire O'Mally Fr CASTILLEJA 21:16 7:13
70 Camille Maron Jr NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) 21:18 7:13
71 Tamara Purpura Jr LOWELL 21:19 7:14
72 Zaira Guzman Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 21:20 7:14
73 Rachel Gunsalus Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 21:22 7:15
74 Kristen Peanasky Sr HOMESTEAD 21:24 7:15
75 Juana Flores Sr ANDREW P. HILL 21:24 7:15
76 Sarah Gulli Jr LOWELL 21:25 7:16
77 Serena Smiley So NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) 21:25 7:16
78 Cristina Torres Jr KING CITY 21:27 7:16
79 Claire Pfieffer So LELAND 21:29 7:17
80 Monica Harnoto Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 21:31 7:18
81 Valerie Ocano Jr HOMESTEAD 21:31 7:18
82 Amanda Cole Jr SANTA CRUZ 21:31 7:18
83 Rebecca Moll Fr HOMESTEAD 21:32 7:18
84 Itai Brand-Thomas So SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT 21:33 7:18
85 Elly Jones So SACRED HEART PREP 21:33 7:18
86 Ashleigh Brendlen So LELAND 21:37 7:20
87 Taylor Tushar Sr APTOS 21:39 7:20
88 Kelsey Johnson Sr SANTA CRUZ 21:41 7:21
89 Kristen Bryson Jr LYNBROOK 21:42 7:21
90 Mikaela Derousseau Sr Maria Carrillo 21:42 7:21 7/7 10/15 1/11
91 Jennifer Tai Jr LYNBROOK 21:44 7:22
92 Rita Pearson Sr MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) 21:47 7:23
93 Rachel Moll Sr HOMESTEAD 21:49 7:24
94 Emilse Tapia Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 21:53 7:25
95 Christine Ristow Sr WESTMONT 21:56 7:26
96 Lauren Weber So LEIGH 21:57 7:26
97 Ann Heslin So SACRED HEART PREP 22:00 7:27
98 Sheryn Oskoui So PIEDMONT HILLS 22:01 7:28
99 Alejandra Fonseca Jr ANDREW P. HILL 22:02 7:28
100 Karyn Smoot Sr LOWELL 22:03 7:28
101 Sarah Dickerson Jr VANDEN 22:03 7:28
102 Kristin Wong Jr CUPERTINO 22:04 7:29
103 Celina McCaffrey Fr HOMESTEAD 22:04 7:29
104 Anne Donahoe Jr GILROY 22:05 7:29
105 Molly Volden So LEIGH 22:05 7:29
106 Rachel Bowen Sr SAN RAFAEL 22:06 7:29
107 Samantha Collins Sr SILVER CREEK 22:07 7:30
108 Sarah Gallagher Jr MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) 22:09 7:31
109 Rui Cao Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:12 7:32
110 Cynthia Loayza So WESTMONT 22:16 7:33
111 Taryn Inglis Jr NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) 22:16 7:33
112 Stephanie Kaufman Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 22:18 7:34
113 Christina Perez Sr ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 22:19 7:34
114 Fearon Hosmer Sr SANTA CRUZ 22:20 7:34
115 Jackie Gollette So SANTA CATALINA UPPER SC 22:21 7:35
116 Rosemary Hall Sr SANTA CATALINA UPPER SC 22:22 7:35
117 Caitlin Beckerman So SAN RAFAEL 22:24 7:36
118 Stephanie Teel Jr SILVER CREEK 22:25 7:36
119 Anessa Gaur Fr WESTMONT 22:28 7:37
120 Norma Rendan So ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 22:31 7:38
121 Elizabeth Medina Sr PAJARO VALLEY 22:34 7:39
122 Anne Wiegman Jr ADRIAN WILCOX 22:35 7:39
123 Jazmin Sosa So WOODSIDE 22:36 7:40
124 Lily Tsukayama Sr SKYLINE 22:37 7:40
125 Riana Parvez Sr ADRIAN WILCOX 22:38 7:40
126 Athena Alarcon Fr GILROY 22:40 7:41
127 Samantha Dame So SAN RAFAEL 22:40 7:41
128 Tiffany Nguyen So ADRIAN WILCOX 22:41 7:41
129 Monique Ho Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:43 7:42
130 Sandy Narez So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 22:46 7:43
131 Jennifer Perez Sr CERES 22:47 7:43
132 Mayra Abreo Sr CERES 22:48 7:44
133 Linsey Ploshay Fr WESTMONT 22:48 7:44
134 Marelle Goodlander Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 22:50 7:44
135 Alana Ayasse Sr SKYLINE 22:52 7:45
136 Cecilia Wu Sr CUPERTINO 22:53 7:45
137 Emma McCune Fr URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN FRA 22:55 7:46
138 Kelly Claire Jr NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) 22:56 7:46
139 Shelby Collins Jr NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) 23:00 7:48
140 Jaklyn Nunga Sr SANTA CATALINA UPPER SC 23:01 7:48
141 Ashley Zhang Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:04 7:49
142 Kelsey McClure Sr SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT 23:05 7:49
143 Elizabeth Delacruz Sr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 23:06 7:50
144 Caitlin Nordberg Jr MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO) 23:06 7:50
145 Amanda Chow So MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO) 23:11 7:52
146 Honeygirl Lacasandi Sr WATSONVILLE 23:12 7:52
147 Christina Domenici Fr MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO) 23:12 7:52
148 Katie Moore Jr WATSONVILLE 23:14 7:53
149 Dulce Zendejas Jr KING CITY 23:15 7:53
150 Amanda Adame Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 23:16 7:53
151 Riley Perdue So SACRED HEART PREP 23:18 7:54
152 Abby Leon Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 23:24 7:56
153 Haley Berkoe So SAN RAFAEL 23:26 7:57
154 April Campos Jr SANTA CATALINA UPPER SC 23:28 7:57
155 Ariane Adler Jr WOODSIDE 23:31 7:58
156 Madeline Wong Sr LOWELL 23:35 8:00
157 Mina Knezevic Sr KING CITY 23:41 8:02
158 Serena Ye So LOWELL 23:46 8:03
159 Sarah Pryor So NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:00 8:08
160 Michelle Huynh Jr ANDREW P. HILL 24:01 8:08
161 Madeleine Mountain Sr SKYLINE 24:02 8:09
162 Parwana Mohammad Fr WESTMONT 24:03 8:09
163 Ashley Carlson Fr SACRED HEART PREP 24:04 8:09
164 Abigail Alvarez So SANTA CATALINA UPPER SC 24:04 8:09
165 Ashley Nguyen Jr ANDREW P. HILL 24:05 8:10
166 Elsie Carrillo Sr JAMES LICK 24:10 8:12
167 Cheron Amey Sr SKYLINE 24:11 8:12
168 Joanna Reyes Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:12 8:12
169 Johanna Maeler Fr URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN FRA 24:19 8:15
170 Ashley Wilson Fr URBAN SCHOOL OF SAN FRA 24:22 8:16
171 Christine Nguyen Jr ADRIAN WILCOX 24:23 8:16
172 Katie Sims Jr SACRED HEART PREP 24:26 8:17
173 Becky Martin Sr LEIGH 24:31 8:19
174 Oyuky Villa So ADRIAN WILCOX 24:35 8:20
175 Kana Furusawa So CUPERTINO 24:36 8:20
176 Alyssa Aguirre Sr KING CITY 24:37 8:21
177 Tess Welburn Jr KING CITY 24:43 8:23
178 Vivian Yen Sr LYNBROOK 24:47 8:24
179 Michelle Nguyen Sr ANDREW P. HILL 24:51 8:25
180 Natalie Garnett Fr CONVENT OF THE SACRED H 24:55 8:27
181 Nhu Ho Sr ANDREW P. HILL 24:59 8:28
182 Ann-Marie Ide Jr CONVENT OF THE SACRED H 25:03 8:29
183 Renee Leong Jr LOWELL 25:03 8:29
184 Ashley Sandberg Jr ANN SOBRATO 25:10 8:32
185 Hannah Biser Sr NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:11 8:32
186 Terumi Satake Sr ADRIAN WILCOX 25:12 8:33
187 Melissa Farquhar Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:17 8:34
188 Aileen Luo Jr LOWELL 25:31 8:39
189 Christine Benik Jr LEIGH 25:38 8:41
190 Danielle Atchison Jr CUPERTINO 25:47 8:44
191 Chloe Chhoup Jr CESAR CHAVEZ (STOCKTON) 25:49 8:45
192 Jessica Frausto Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 25:50 8:45
193 Hannah Burnham So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 26:04 8:50
194 Nicole Sialaris So LEIGH 26:05 8:51
195 Cece Tran So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 26:42 9:03
196 Atheana Fulgencio Sr MERCY (SAN FRANCISCO) 26:45 9:04
197 Lilian Tran Sr ANDREW P. HILL 26:49 9:05
198 Denise Alvarez Jr WATSONVILLE 26:52 9:06
199 Nancy Vega Jr WATSONVILLE 26:55 9:07
200 Maria Navarro Jr CESAR CHAVEZ (STOCKTON) 27:02 9:10
201 Coco Dells Jr CONVENT OF THE SACRED H 27:11 9:13
202 Prizma Vazquez Fr WATSONVILLE 29:53 10:08
203 Carissa Anderson Jr WATSONVILLE 33:40 11:25
204 Lysette Luquin Jr WATSONVILLE 33:46 11:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:41
95:55
19:11
6:30
65 Lauren Curtin
Jr
18:17
6:12
2
Cara Curtin
Jr
18:59
6:26
8
Kelly O' Leary
Sr
19:14
6:31
11
Jordan Davis
Sr
19:27
6:36
18
Sarah DiRado
Sr
19:58
6:46
26








2 APTOS
1-2-2-1-2
Gap: 3:33
97:34
19:31
6:37
109 Marissa Ferrante
Jr
18:06
6:08
1
Kim McMullen
Jr
19:14
6:31
10
Linnea Biddick
So
19:17
6:32
13
Emily Nevitt
Jr
19:18
6:33
14
Taylor Tushar
Sr
21:39
7:20
71








3 MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA)
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:04
99:13
19:51
6:44
138 Julie Nacouzi
So
18:43
6:21
6
Celeste Berg
Sr
18:50
6:23
7
Hunter Connell
Jr
19:51
6:44
22
Liana Meffert
So
20:02
6:47
28
Rita Pearson
Sr
21:47
7:23
75








4 LELAND
3-4-5-5-4
Gap: 3:02
100:44
20:09
6:50
167 Stephanie Barnett
Sr
18:27
6:15
3
Claudia Barnett
Jr
19:22
6:34
16
Emily Childress
So
20:37
6:59
40
Michelle Hsieh
Jr
20:49
7:03
44
Claire Pfieffer
So
21:29
7:17
64








5 LYNBROOK
5-6-6-4-5
Gap: 3:06
101:01
20:12
6:51
174 Cindy Huang
So
18:36
6:18
5
Lauren Tang
So
19:40
6:40
21
Chianna Wang
Jr
20:22
6:54
34
Michelle Yee
Jr
20:41
7:01
42
Kristen Bryson
Jr
21:42
7:21
72








6 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V
11-10-8-7-6
Gap: 1:37
104:21
20:52
7:04
231 Courtney Albini
Sr
19:54
6:45
23
Adriana Romero
Jr
20:25
6:55
35
Chelsea Nobriga
Sr
21:09
7:10
50
Rachel Gunsalus
Sr
21:22
7:15
58
Monica Harnoto
Sr
21:31
7:18
65








7 SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT
14-11-11-7-7
Gap: 1:30
104:17
20:51
7:04
234 Evi Steyer
Jr
20:03
6:48
29
Holland Reynolds
Fr
20:16
6:52
31
Margaret Wehner
Jr
21:10
7:11
52
Katherine Fair
Jr
21:15
7:12
54
Itai Brand-Thomas
So
21:33
7:18
68








8 GILROY
4-5-4-6-8
Gap: 4:12
102:52
20:34
6:58
237 Kathleen Miller
Sr
18:28
6:16
4
Brandie Rodriguez
Jr
19:25
6:35
17
Christine Bobula
Sr
20:14
6:52
30
Anne Donahoe
Jr
22:05
7:29
86
Athena Alarcon
Fr
22:40
7:41
100








9 HOMESTEAD
16-16-13-12-9
Gap: 1:01
105:54
21:11
7:11
275 Emily Evans
Sr
20:31
6:57
36
Alanna Chan
Jr
20:56
7:06
47
Kristen Peanasky
Sr
21:24
7:15
59
Valerie Ocano
Jr
21:31
7:18
66
Rebecca Moll
Fr
21:32
7:18
67








10 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY
10-9-9-9-10
Gap: 3:16
105:48
21:10
7:10
289 Jovita Trujillo
Jr
19:30
6:37
20
Nadine Huerta
Jr
20:19
6:53
32
Zaira Guzman
Jr
21:20
7:14
57
Emilse Tapia
Sr
21:53
7:25
77
Sandy Narez
So
22:46
7:43
103








11 WOODSIDE
12-8-7-10-11
Gap: 3:36
106:43
21:21
7:14
310 Lori Mendelsohn
Sr
19:55
6:45
24
Krista Nightingale
Sr
19:58
6:46
25
Brenna Fitzpatrick
Sr
20:43
7:01
43
Jazmin Sosa
So
22:36
7:40
97
Ariane Adler
Jr
23:31
7:58
121








12 WESTMONT
9-11-12-13-12
Gap: 3:10
106:51
21:22
7:15
323 Abbey Blake
Fr
19:18
6:33
15
Twyla Hawley
Fr
20:53
7:05
45
Christine Ristow
Sr
21:56
7:26
78
Cynthia Loayza
So
22:16
7:33
90
Anessa Gaur
Fr
22:28
7:37
95








13 LEIGH
8-7-10-11-13
Gap: 5:16
107:16
21:27
7:16
333 Melissa Hopper
Jr
19:15
6:32
12
Michelle Hopper
So
19:28
6:36
19
Lauren Weber
So
21:57
7:26
79
Molly Volden
So
22:05
7:29
87
Becky Martin
Sr
24:31
8:19
136








14 CUPERTINO
13-15-14-14-14
Gap: 4:35
110:43
22:09
7:30
407 Christy Khouderchah
Fr
20:01
6:47
27
Shona Hemmady
Fr
21:09
7:10
51
Kristin Wong
Jr
22:04
7:29
84
Cecilia Wu
Sr
22:53
7:45
107
Kana Furusawa
So
24:36
8:20
138








15 SKYLINE
17-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:28
110:41
22:08
7:30
408 Jade Cho
Jr
20:34
6:58
38
Kim Bowen
Jr
20:36
6:59
39
Lily Tsukayama
Sr
22:37
7:40
98
Alana Ayasse
Sr
22:52
7:45
106
Madeleine Mountain
Sr
24:02
8:09
127








16 PIEDMONT HILLS
18-20-19-16-16
Gap: 2:27
110:37
22:07
7:30
424 Alice Twu
Jr
20:37
6:59
41
Sheryn Oskoui
So
22:01
7:28
81
Rui Cao
Jr
22:12
7:32
89
Monique Ho
Sr
22:43
7:42
102
Ashley Zhang
Sr
23:04
7:49
111








17 NOTRE DAME (BELMONT)
22-17-18-17-17
Gap: 1:42
110:55
22:11
7:31
425 Camille Maron
Jr
21:18
7:13
55
Serena Smiley
So
21:25
7:16
62
Taryn Inglis
Jr
22:16
7:33
91
Kelly Claire
Jr
22:56
7:46
108
Shelby Collins
Jr
23:00
7:48
109








18 SACRED HEART PREP
20-19-16-17-18
Gap: 2:56
112:03
22:25
7:36
445 Nadia Ahmed
Jr
21:08
7:10
49
Elly Jones
So
21:33
7:18
69
Ann Heslin
So
22:00
7:27
80
Riley Perdue
So
23:18
7:54
118
Ashley Carlson
Fr
24:04
8:09
129








19 LOWELL
23-17-17-19-19
Gap: 2:27
112:08
22:26
7:36
446 Tamara Purpura
Jr
21:19
7:14
56
Sarah Gulli
Jr
21:25
7:16
61
Karyn Smoot
Sr
22:03
7:28
83
Madeline Wong
Sr
23:35
8:00
122
Serena Ye
So
23:46
8:03
124








20 SANTA CATALINA UPPER SC
19-22-21-20-20
Gap: 2:22
112:18
22:28
7:37
465 Erin Gall
Sr
21:06
7:09
48
Jackie Gollette
So
22:21
7:35
93
Rosemary Hall
Sr
22:22
7:35
94
Jaklyn Nunga
Sr
23:01
7:48
110
April Campos
Jr
23:28
7:57
120








21 ADRIAN WILCOX
21-24-23-21-21
Gap: 3:13
113:27
22:41
7:41
483 Michelle Watts
Jr
21:10
7:11
53
Anne Wiegman
Jr
22:35
7:39
96
Riana Parvez
Sr
22:38
7:40
99
Tiffany Nguyen
So
22:41
7:41
101
Christine Nguyen
Jr
24:23
8:16
134








22 NEWARK MEMORIAL
7-21-22-22-22
Gap: 6:07
114:55
22:59
7:47
515 Rachel Borg
Sr
19:04
6:28
9
Amanda Adame
Jr
23:16
7:53
117
Abby Leon
Jr
23:24
7:56
119
Sarah Pryor
So
24:00
8:08
125
Hannah Biser
Sr
25:11
8:32
145








23 PIONEER (SAN JOSE)
15-13-20-23-23
Gap: 6:20
119:32
23:54
8:06
527 Jessica Tom
So
20:22
6:54
33
Gianna Zamora
Fr
20:34
6:58
37
Jessica Frausto
Fr
25:50
8:45
151
Hannah Burnham
So
26:04
8:50
152
Cece Tran
So
26:42
9:03
154








24 ANDREW P. HILL
24-23-24-24-24
Gap: 3:27
116:23
23:17
7:53
541 Juana Flores
Sr
21:24
7:15
60
Alejandra Fonseca
Jr
22:02
7:28
82
Michelle Huynh
Jr
24:01
8:08
126
Ashley Nguyen
Jr
24:05
8:10
131
Michelle Nguyen
Sr
24:51
8:25
142








25 KING CITY
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 3:16
117:43
23:33
7:59
581 Cristina Torres
Jr
21:27
7:16
63
Dulce Zendejas
Jr
23:15
7:53
116
Mina Knezevic
Sr
23:41
8:02
123
Alyssa Aguirre
Sr
24:37
8:21
139
Tess Welburn
Jr
24:43
8:23
140








26 WATSONVILLE
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 6:41
130:06
26:01
8:49
700 Honeygirl Lacasandi
Sr
23:12
7:52
114
Katie Moore
Jr
23:14
7:53
115
Denise Alvarez
Jr
26:52
9:06
156
Nancy Vega
Jr
26:55
9:07
157
Prizma Vazquez
Fr
29:53
10:08
158








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kiana Clemente So NEWARK MEMORIAL 21:28 7:17
2 Yaritza Barajas Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 21:40 7:21
3 Colette L'Heureux Sr SANTA CLARA 22:02 7:28
4 Eleanor Frymire Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 22:03 7:28
5 Paige Natividad Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 22:34 7:39
6 Maria Gonzales Fr KING CITY 22:40 7:41
7 Karla Salgado Sr HOMESTEAD 22:47 7:43
8 Katie Delang Jr IRVINGTON 22:52 7:45
9 Teresa Giovannetti So LELAND 22:53 7:45
10 Marie Bayo Jr SKYLINE 22:56 7:46
11 Elizabeth Garcia Fr KING CITY 22:56 7:46
12 Erika Eisenberg Jr LELAND 23:10 7:51
13 Monica Reed So SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT 23:12 7:52
14 Libby Paulsen Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 23:13 7:52
15 Ana Perez Fr KING CITY 23:13 7:52
16 Crystal Ghosh Jr CASTILLEJA 23:37 8:00
17 Taraisa Keeton Jr ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 23:37 8:00
18 Bridget Blum Fr SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT 23:40 8:01
19 Betty Lau Jr GALILEO ACADEMY 23:43 8:02
20 Leslie Sugiyama Jr Maria Carrillo 23:44 8:03 1/3 12/15 15/26
21 Pailin Srukhosit Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 23:45 8:03
22 Shannon Richards Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 23:50 8:05
23 Pooja Gajare Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 23:52 8:05
24 Melanie Stokes Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 23:54 8:06
25 Sierra Baker So NEWARK MEMORIAL 23:56 8:07
26 Alyssa Barsanti Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 23:59 8:08
27 Meredith Harding Sr CASTILLEJA 24:00 8:08
28 Marise Thadani Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 24:01 8:08
29 Rosa Gomez Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 24:04 8:09
30 Heather Marcy Sr SANTA CLARA 24:04 8:09
31 Sara Ortega Jr SKYLINE 24:07 8:11
32 Kelly How Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 24:13 8:13
33 Carolyn Kerr Jr Maria Carrillo 24:14 8:13 2/3 13/15 11/24
34 Alexandra Garcia Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:20 8:15
35 Michelle Nguyen Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 24:25 8:17
36 Claire Sanford Sr Maria Carrillo 24:26 8:17 3/3 14/15 5/21
37 Ciara Dineen Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 24:27 8:17
38 Chanel Harris Jr SKYLINE 24:29 8:18
39 Elisa Santos Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 24:33 8:19
40 Breniel Lemley Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 24:37 8:21
41 Ellen Ebert Jr NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) 24:42 8:22
42 Martha Cuenca Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 24:45 8:23
43 Dulce Santana Jr ANDREW P. HILL 24:52 8:26
44 Andrea Bumbaca Jr NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) 24:53 8:26
45 Celina Barragon Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 24:55 8:27
46 Brittany Fonseca Jr ANDREW P. HILL 24:57 8:27
47 Katherine Wyatt Sr MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) 24:58 8:28
48 Shelly Perez Sr ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 25:02 8:29
49 Yvonna Leung So CASTILLEJA 25:02 8:29
50 Griselda Carlos-Arz So CASTILLEJA 25:03 8:29
51 Chelsea Sweeney Sr ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 25:04 8:30
52 Mary Kasik Jr LELAND 25:09 8:32
53 Jennifer Averill Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 25:10 8:32
54 Nicole Roberts Fr IRVINGTON 25:11 8:32
55 Mary Abdul-Massih Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 25:15 8:34
56 Ana Acosta Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 25:18 8:35
57 Halley Lamberson So SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT 25:26 8:37
58 Amy Trujillo Jr ANDREW P. HILL 25:32 8:39
59 Jocelyn Wong So LOWELL 25:34 8:40
60 Jennifer Valles Jr ANDREW P. HILL 25:48 8:45
61 Becca Gleason Sr NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) 25:50 8:45
62 Maria Rojo Fr KING CITY 25:51 8:46
63 Allison Kimura Jr LOWELL 25:52 8:46
64 Karen Luna Fr KING CITY 25:54 8:47
65 Natalie Sayre Jr NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) 26:04 8:50
66 Hayley Ditmore Fr SANTA CATALINA UPPER SC 26:07 8:51
67 Isabelle Sico So NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) 26:09 8:52
68 Megan O'Brien Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 26:10 8:52
69 Vanessa Pagaduan Jr SILVER CREEK 26:20 8:56
70 Irene Ching Sr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 26:21 8:56
71 Alexis Nguyen Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 26:22 8:56
72 Liliana Olivas Fr ANDREW P. HILL 26:23 8:57
73 Claire Freeman Jr WOODSIDE 26:24 8:57
74 Erica Lewis So NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) 26:25 8:57
75 Stacy Truong Sr SILVER CREEK 26:27 8:58
76 Mai Hoang Jr ANDREW P. HILL 26:29 8:59
77 Alyssa Glidewell So IRVINGTON 26:31 8:59
78 Michelle Olage Sr JAMES LICK 26:31 8:59
79 Ivonne Nolasco Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 26:36 9:01
80 Maddie Kohler Fr NEWARK MEMORIAL 26:41 9:03
81 Cirra Peters Jr NEWARK MEMORIAL 26:44 9:04
82 Meilani Villamor Jr SILVER CREEK 26:45 9:04
83 Selina Hernandez Fr KING CITY 26:46 9:04
84 Amelia King Fr SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSIT 26:48 9:05
85 Annie Cardinal So CASTILLEJA 26:52 9:06
86 Adrena Ng So GALILEO ACADEMY 26:54 9:07
87 Melissa Michael Fr NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) 27:01 9:09
88 Mariel Freyre So CASTILLEJA 27:03 9:10
89 Bekki Zarco Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 27:07 9:12
90 Natalie Padilla Sr ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 27:16 9:15
91 McKaley Alley Sr MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) 27:23 9:17
92 Casandra Rivero Jr ANDREW P. HILL 27:24 9:17
93 Susan Nguyen Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 27:25 9:18
94 Naryne Sarkiss So NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) 27:31 9:20
95 Lea Scholl So HOMESTEAD 27:33 9:20
96 Stiffany Tan Sr ANDREW P. HILL 27:36 9:21
97 Teresa Ramorino Fr NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) 27:43 9:24
98 Tamika Scott Sr ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 27:51 9:26
99 Janet Botello Jr SACRED HEART PREP 28:02 9:30
100 Geneva Vogelheim Jr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 28:02 9:30
101 Christina Cabugao Jr ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 28:09 9:33
102 Brenda Soriano So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 28:22 9:37
103 Christina Yun Sr SKYLINE 28:34 9:41
104 Macy Chantharak Fr ANDREW P. HILL 28:35 9:41
105 Karina Cabrerea Sr ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 28:37 9:42
106 Kristen Orr Sr MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) 28:49 9:46
107 Jaimie Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 28:56 9:48
108 Milana Evans Sr JAMES LICK 29:04 9:51
109 Amy Purnell Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 29:07 9:52
110 Nicole Sapera Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 29:07 9:52
111 Franchesca Villegas Fr KING CITY 29:17 9:56
112 Margaret Poda Jr SACRED HEART PREP 29:21 9:57
113 Sofia Aptiz Fr NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) 29:32 10:01
114 Shaghig Tchaparian So NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) 29:42 10:04
115 Sindhu Madhavan Fr NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) 29:49 10:06
116 Kelly Costello Jr NOTRE DAME (BELMONT) 29:50 10:07
117 Van Tran Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 29:53 10:08
118 Frandes Ang Jr ANDREW P. HILL 29:55 10:08
119 Cristine Vivio Jr MONTGOMERY (SANTA ROSA) 30:04 10:12
120 Ashley Aveno Fr ANDREW P. HILL 30:06 10:12
121 Yvonne Chin Sr SANTA CATALINA UPPER SC 30:18 10:16
122 Sarah Rudolph Sr SANTA CATALINA UPPER SC 30:22 10:18
123 Nini Nguyen Fr ANDREW P. HILL 30:22 10:18
124 Noemi Alonzo Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 30:23 10:18
125 Cindy Kuang So GALILEO ACADEMY 30:39 10:23
126 Nikki Ranchhod Sr SANTA CATALINA UPPER SC 30:41 10:24
127 Amber Junio Jr ANDREW P. HILL 31:18 10:37
128 Sophia Favia Fr CONVENT OF THE SACRED H 31:40 10:44
129 Natalie Avalos Jr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 32:12 10:55
130 Ana Castillo Sr SACRED HEART PREP 32:16 10:56
131 Kisha Rikhi Jr SANTA CLARA 32:48 11:07
132 Aditi Prabhakar So LELAND 33:22 11:19
133 Barbara Eastman Sr SANTA CATALINA UPPER SC 34:04 11:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danielle McFadyen Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 19:30 6:37
2 Alexandra Young Fr ST. FRANCIS (WATSONVILL 19:51 6:44
3 Katy White So SANTA CLARA 20:04 6:48
4 Taylor Grossman So CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLANDS 20:13 6:51
5 Thea Dumont Fr Maria Carrillo 20:52 7:04 1/5 6/15 5/20
6 Racheal Geremew So DEL MAR 21:04 7:08
7 Irene Padilla So ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 21:08 7:10
8 Gretel Petrie Fr Maria Carrillo 21:17 7:13 2/5 8/15 1/14 Way to GO! (SBP)
9 Yadira Guerrero So ANDREW P. HILL 21:32 7:18
10 Sarah Field Fr SANTA CLARA 21:34 7:19
11 Christina Deleon So ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 21:36 7:19
12 Kayla Kearney So Maria Carrillo 21:41 7:21 3/5 9/15 1/13 Way to GO! (SBP)
13 Amani Turminini Fr SILVER CREEK 21:48 7:23
14 Madeline Roemer Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 21:54 7:25
15 Erin Geraghty Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 21:59 7:27
16 Kelsey Marcos So SILVER CREEK 22:07 7:30
17 Elizabeth Paolini So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 22:10 7:31
18 Yolanda Luna So PINER 22:12 7:32
19 Jacqueline Norton Fr APTOS 22:19 7:34
20 Marissa Chu Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 22:22 7:35
21 Jessica Blecher Fr LELAND 22:24 7:36
22 Christine Liu So LELAND 22:30 7:38
23 Annie Maslan So CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLANDS 22:32 7:38
24 Heidi Thiele Fr Maria Carrillo 22:36 7:40 4/5 11/15 1/11
25 Kelsey Glavee So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 22:47 7:43
26 Alyson Wong Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 22:54 7:46
27 Diana Dai So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 22:58 7:47
28 Anne Suzuki Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 23:00 7:48
29 Alyssa Pierce So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 23:00 7:48
30 Claire Hutar So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 23:01 7:48
31 Elsa Valenzuela Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLANDS 23:05 7:49
32 Rachelle Tanase So LELAND 23:12 7:52
33 Alison Leung So LOWELL 23:21 7:55
34 Alex Fox So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 23:25 7:56
35 Lizbeth Garcia So ANDREW P. HILL 23:26 7:57
36 Aishleen Spiers So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 23:26 7:57
37 Amy Saxton So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 23:28 7:57
38 Jillian Crowley So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 23:44 8:03
39 Kristin Boardman Fr DOUGHERTY VALLEY 23:45 8:03
40 Haley Tobin Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 23:48 8:04
41 Alex Stanley So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 23:49 8:04
42 Samantha Ettinger Fr LELAND 23:58 8:07
43 Stephanie Zhou So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 23:59 8:08
44 Sophia Moore So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 24:01 8:08
45 Phoebe Bean Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 24:05 8:10
46 Megan Hinshaw So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 24:06 8:10
47 Rebecca Flores So ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 24:07 8:11
48 Kimberly Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 24:12 8:12
49 Ngoc Ly Fr ANDREW P. HILL 24:14 8:13
50 Aja Erskine Fr ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 24:15 8:13
51 Marlen Diaz So SANTA CLARA 24:16 8:14
52 Morgan Flannery Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 24:19 8:15
53 Natalie Calhoun Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 24:23 8:16
54 Heidi Bennion So ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 24:28 8:18
55 Alena Shikaloff Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 24:36 8:20
56 Olivia Honighausen So Maria Carrillo 24:45 8:23 5/5 15/15 5/10 Way to GO! (SBP)
57 Angelica Tadle So SANTA CLARA 24:50 8:25
58 Jocelyn Mendoza Fr PINER 24:55 8:27
59 Kayla Guerrero Fr PINER 24:57 8:27
60 Vanessa Garcia So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 24:57 8:27
61 Kelsey Bass Fr LELAND 24:58 8:28
62 Olivia Liang So LOWELL 24:59 8:28
63 Nicole Gallegioni Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 25:00 8:28
64 Nicole Trierweiler So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 25:02 8:29
65 Alejandra Lira So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 25:09 8:32
66 Laura Fracchia So WOODSIDE 25:11 8:32
67 Mackenzie Morris So DOUGHERTY VALLEY 25:17 8:34
68 Lucia Ramirez So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 25:20 8:35
69 Brooke Richmond Fr VANDEN 25:26 8:37
70 Anna Thornley So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 25:27 8:38
71 Amanda Lee So LOWELL 25:28 8:38
72 Maryann Karuga Fr ANDREW P. HILL 25:31 8:39
73 Laura Lucchesi Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 25:36 8:41
74 Maggie Kaprosch Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 25:40 8:42
75 Caroline Chan Fr LOWELL 25:42 8:43
76 Ana Tapia So JAMES LICK 25:49 8:45
77 Kira Kellinger So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 25:50 8:45
78 Lynn Nguyen So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 25:51 8:46
79 Karen Chin So LOWELL 25:52 8:46
80 Kirsten Kozlovsky Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 25:53 8:46
81 Christina Scarlett Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 25:53 8:46
82 Cindy Tran Fr LOWELL 25:54 8:47
83 Megan Cleary Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 26:00 8:49
84 Emilia Schriar Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 26:19 8:55
85 Amanda Tun Fr SILVER CREEK 26:24 8:57
86 Kristen Farrell Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 26:27 8:58
87 Amber Por So SILVER CREEK 26:31 8:59
88 Jenny Politoski Fr LELAND 26:34 9:00
89 Carolyn Capitolo So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 26:37 9:01
90 Courtney Bristow Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 26:38 9:02
91 Eileen Li So LOWELL 26:46 9:04
92 Linda Macias So ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 26:46 9:04
93 Carmen Esquivel So ANDREW P. HILL 26:51 9:06
94 Erin Coffey Fr SANTA CRUZ 26:51 9:06
95 Emika Lisberger Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 26:56 9:08
96 Kelsey Spirz Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 27:05 9:11
97 Victoria Elias Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 27:06 9:11
98 Christen Bertain Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 27:24 9:17
99 Cindy Garcia Fr ANDREW P. HILL 27:29 9:19
100 Mi Nguyen Fr SILVER CREEK 27:35 9:21
101 Tammy Nguyen Fr ANDREW P. HILL 27:42 9:23
102 Jacquelyn Colman Fr LELAND 27:50 9:26
103 Celene Sanchez So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 27:59 9:29
104 Sarah Brown Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 28:09 9:33
105 Elisa Cimento Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 28:13 9:34
106 Samya Abdela So SILVER CREEK 28:19 9:36
107 Molly Purnell Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 28:21 9:37
108 Dulce Donda Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 28:33 9:41
109 Sarah Beasley Fr VANDEN 28:37 9:42
110 Andrea Garcia Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 28:40 9:43
111 Pearl Lee Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 28:59 9:49
112 Gabrielle Chun So ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 29:31 10:00
113 Christine Nichols So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 30:06 10:12
114 Carlie Mack Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 30:06 10:12
115 Madeline Kasik Fr LELAND 30:59 10:30
116 Sydney Sun Fr LELAND 32:09 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:53
111:11
22:14
7:32
70 Thea Dumont
Fr
20:52
7:04
2
Gretel Petrie
Fr
21:17
7:13
4
Kayla Kearney
So
21:41
7:21
7
Heidi Thiele
Fr
22:36
7:40
16
Olivia Honighausen
So
24:45
8:23
41








2 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 3:58
110:53
22:11
7:31
80 Danielle McFadyen
Fr
19:30
6:37
1
Madeline Roemer
Fr
21:54
7:25
9
Anne Suzuki
Fr
23:00
7:48
20
Claire Hutar
So
23:01
7:48
22
Amy Saxton
So
23:28
7:57
28








3 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
113:54
22:47
7:43
92 Erin Geraghty
Fr
21:59
7:27
10
Elizabeth Paolini
So
22:10
7:31
12
Alyson Wong
Fr
22:54
7:46
18
Alex Fox
So
23:25
7:56
25
Aishleen Spiers
So
23:26
7:57
27








4 DOUGHERTY VALLEY
7-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:37
115:51
23:10
7:51
113 Marissa Chu
Fr
22:22
7:35
13
Kelsey Glavee
So
22:47
7:43
17
Diana Dai
So
22:58
7:47
19
Kristin Boardman
Fr
23:45
8:03
30
Stephanie Zhou
So
23:59
8:08
34








5 ANGELO RODRIGUEZ
3-2-4-5-5
Gap: 3:20
115:34
23:07
7:50
124 Irene Padilla
So
21:08
7:10
3
Christina Deleon
So
21:36
7:19
6
Rebecca Flores
So
24:07
8:11
36
Aja Erskine
Fr
24:15
8:13
39
Heidi Bennion
So
24:28
8:18
40








6 LELAND
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:34
117:02
23:24
7:56
128 Jessica Blecher
Fr
22:24
7:36
14
Christine Liu
So
22:30
7:38
15
Rachelle Tanase
So
23:12
7:52
23
Samantha Ettinger
Fr
23:58
8:07
33
Kelsey Bass
Fr
24:58
8:28
43








7 SILVER CREEK
5-4-7-7-7
Gap: 4:43
121:02
24:12
8:12
163 Amani Turminini
Fr
21:48
7:23
8
Kelsey Marcos
So
22:07
7:30
11
Kimberly Nguyen
So
24:12
8:12
37
Amanda Tun
Fr
26:24
8:57
53
Amber Por
So
26:31
8:59
54








8 ANDREW P. HILL
4-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:19
121:34
24:19
8:15
176 Yadira Guerrero
So
21:32
7:18
5
Lizbeth Garcia
So
23:26
7:57
26
Ngoc Ly
Fr
24:14
8:13
38
Maryann Karuga
Fr
25:31
8:39
49
Carmen Esquivel
So
26:51
9:06
58








9 LOWELL
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:31
125:22
25:04
8:30
217 Alison Leung
So
23:21
7:55
24
Olivia Liang
So
24:59
8:28
44
Amanda Lee
So
25:28
8:38
48
Caroline Chan
Fr
25:42
8:43
50
Karen Chin
So
25:52
8:46
51








10 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 4:59
126:25
25:17
8:34
218 Alyssa Pierce
So
23:00
7:48
21
Vanessa Garcia
So
24:57
8:27
42
Alejandra Lira
So
25:09
8:32
45
Lucia Ramirez
So
25:20
8:35
47
Celene Sanchez
So
27:59
9:29
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.