Maria Carrillo Results from the Rancho Invitational at Rancho Cotate HS on 8/28/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahern, Allie Sr V 18:56 6:22 2.97 3/25 2/7 2/31 1/6 19:21
(0:25,2.2)
19:21
(0:25,2.2)
19:21
(0:25,2.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Armstrong, Aimee Fr JV 20:31 6:54 2.97 1/32 1/24 6/31 1/4
Avelar, Carolina Sr V 18:52 6:21 2.97 2/25 1/7 1/31 2/7 19:32
(0:40,3.4)
19:32
(0:40,3.4)
19:32
(0:40,3.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Avelar, Cecilia Sr V 19:14 6:29 2.97 6/25 4/7 4/31 1/2 20:08
(0:54,4.5)
20:08
(0:54,4.5)
19:32
(0:18,1.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Buenrostro, Karen Jr JV 23:34 7:56 2.97 22/32 14/24 21/31 1/1 22:26 21:32 21:32
Caballero, Danielle Jr JV 25:21 8:32 2.97 30/32 22/24 29/31 1/1
Civello, Ellie Fr JV 21:38 7:17 2.97 4/32 3/24 9/31 1/2
Collier, Jane Jr JV 23:31 7:55 2.97 18/32 10/24 17/31 1/1 23:22 22:56 22:56
Daly, Clara Sr JV 21:45 7:19 2.97 5/32 4/24 11/31 1/2 22:36
(0:51,3.8)
21:29 21:29 Way to GO! (LY)
Facto, Kelly Sr JV 23:55 8:03 2.97 27/32 19/24 26/31 1/1 22:50 22:36 22:36
Field, Meghan Fr JV 20:38 6:57 2.97 2/32 2/24 7/31 1/2
Gunderson, Kaylie Jr JV 22:33 7:36 2.97 8/32 5/24 12/31 1/2 21:30 21:17 21:11
Hakel, Jenna Sr JV 22:52 7:42 2.97 12/32 8/24 15/31 1/1 21:54 21:31 21:31
Hakel, Nicole So JV 23:41 7:58 2.97 23/32 15/24 22/31 1/1
Hordyk, Lindsey So JV 23:48 8:01 2.97 25/32 17/24 24/31 1/1
Huntsinger, Miranda So JV 23:34 7:56 2.97 20/32 12/24 19/31 1/1 26:21
(2:47,10.6)
23:23 23:23 Way to GO! (LY)
Kuehn, Ally Fr JV 25:32 8:36 2.97 31/32 23/24 30/31 1/1
Leano, Talia Fr JV 23:08 7:47 2.97 14/32 9/24 16/31 1/1
Moore, Megan Sr JV 23:34 7:56 2.97 21/32 13/24 20/31 1/1 22:55 22:06 22:06 Way to GO! (SBP)
Nelson, Vanessa Jr JV 25:07 8:27 2.97 29/32 21/24 28/31 1/1 24:08 22:50 22:50
Nicklas, Tessa Sr V 21:24 7:12 2.97 22/25 6/7 8/31 2/2 21:58
(0:34,2.6)
21:57
(0:33,2.5)
21:57
(0:33,2.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Page, Allison Sr JV 23:50 8:01 2.97 26/32 18/24 25/31 1/1 23:40 23:28 23:28
Raymond, Lily Jr V 20:14 6:49 2.97 12/25 5/7 5/31 1/2 20:07 20:07 20:07
Rivas, Sydnie So V 19:06 6:26 2.97 5/25 3/7 3/31 1/4 21:18
(2:12,10.3)
20:48
(1:42,8.2)
20:48
(1:42,8.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Rogers, Austin Fr JV 23:46 8:00 2.97 24/32 16/24 23/31 1/1
Scobey, Taylor Fr JV 22:43 7:39 2.97 9/32 6/24 13/31 1/2
Segraves, Lucy Jr JV 24:19 8:11 2.97 28/32 20/24 27/31 1/1 23:53 23:12 23:12
Storie, Ciara Fr JV 25:53 8:43 2.97 32/32 24/24 31/31 1/1
Talkington, Brooke Sr JV 22:50 7:41 2.97 11/32 7/24 14/31 1/1 22:49 22:57
(0:07,0.5)
22:49 Way to GO! (LR)
Wright, Emma Sr V 21:41 7:18 2.97 25/25 7/7 10/31 2/2 20:17 20:17 20:17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 96:22
1:22
2.97 6:29 6:21 6:49 20 6:29 96:19 106:37
(10:15,9.6)
95:07 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Carolina Avelar (1), Allie Ahern (2), Sydnie Rivas (4), Cecilia Avelar (5), Lily Raymond (8)
JV 1st 5 1/2 107:05
2:02
2.97 7:13 6:54 7:36 20 7:13 107:46
(0:41,0.6)
107:46
(0:41,0.6)
107:46
(0:41,0.6%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Aimee Armstrong (1), Meghan Field (2), Ellie Civello (4), Clara Daly (5), Kaylie Gunderson (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 115:04
0:48
2.97 7:45 7:39 7:55 15 7:45 112:28 112:28 112:28 Taylor Scobey (1), Brooke Talkington (2), Jenna Hakel (3), Talia Leano (4), Jane Collier (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 119:38
0:33
2.97 8:03 8:00 8:11 15 8:03 118:25 118:25 118:25 Austin Rogers (1), Lindsey Hordyk (2), Allison Page (3), Kelly Facto (4), Lucy Segraves (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Barich Casa Grande 18:47 6:19
2 Carolina Avelar Sr Maria Carrillo 18:52 6:21 1/7 1/31 2/7 19:32
(0:40)
19:32
(0:40)
19:32
(0:40)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Allie Ahern Sr Maria Carrillo 18:56 6:22 2/7 2/31 1/6 19:21
(0:25)
19:21
(0:25)
19:21
(0:25)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Miller Santa Rosa 19:03 6:25
5 Sydnie Rivas So Maria Carrillo 19:06 6:26 3/7 3/31 1/4 21:18
(2:12)
20:48
(1:42)
20:48
(1:42)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Cecilia Avelar Sr Maria Carrillo 19:14 6:29 4/7 4/31 1/2 20:08
(0:54)
20:08
(0:54)
19:32
(0:18)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Vanommeren-egberts Casa Grande 19:23 6:32
8 Holland Santa Rosa 19:30 6:34
9 Sell Sonoma Academy 19:39 6:37
10 Glen Sonoma Academy 20:03 6:45
11 Doyle Santa Rosa 20:04 6:45
12 Lily Raymond Jr Maria Carrillo 20:14 6:49 5/7 5/31 1/2 20:07 20:07 20:07
13 Kozlowski Santa Rosa 20:18 6:50
14 Kaufman Windsor 20:22 6:51
15 Carter Santa Rosa 20:30 6:54
16 Richter Montgomery 20:33 6:55
17 Becker Montgomery 20:41 6:58
18 Wigert Casa Grande 20:46 7:00
19 Peterson Healdsburg 20:49 7:01
20 Farison Santa Rosa 20:56 7:03
21 Robertshaw Windsor 20:57 7:03
22 Tessa Nicklas Sr Maria Carrillo 21:24 7:12 6/7 8/31 2/2 21:58
(0:34)
21:57
(0:33)
21:57
(0:33)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Baker Santa Rosa 21:29 7:14
24 Govin Montgomery 21:34 7:16
25 Emma Wright Sr Maria Carrillo 21:41 7:18 7/7 10/31 2/2 20:17 20:17 20:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
96:22
19:16
6:29
20 Carolina Avelar
Sr
18:52
6:21
1
Allie Ahern
Sr
18:56
6:22
2
Sydnie Rivas
So
19:06
6:26
4
Cecilia Avelar
Sr
19:14
6:29
5
Lily Raymond
Jr
20:14
6:49
8
Tessa Nicklas
Sr
21:24
7:12
12
Emma Wright
Sr
21:41
7:18
14
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
99:25
19:53
6:42
35 Miller
-
19:03
6:25
3
Holland
-
19:30
6:34
6
Doyle
-
20:04
6:45
7
Kozlowski
-
20:18
6:50
9
Carter
-
20:30
6:54
10
Farison
-
20:56
7:03
11
Baker
-
21:29
7:14
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aimee Armstrong Fr Maria Carrillo 20:31 6:54 1/24 6/31 1/4
2 Meghan Field Fr Maria Carrillo 20:38 6:57 2/24 7/31 1/2
3 Lewis Santa Rosa 21:05 7:06
4 Ellie Civello Fr Maria Carrillo 21:38 7:17 3/24 9/31 1/2
5 Clara Daly Sr Maria Carrillo 21:45 7:19 4/24 11/31 1/2 22:36
(0:51)
21:29 21:29 Way to GO! (LY)
6 Keelty Santa Rosa 21:58 7:24
7 Duffy Santa Rosa 22:32 7:35
8 Kaylie Gunderson Jr Maria Carrillo 22:33 7:36 5/24 12/31 1/2 21:30 21:17 21:11
9 Taylor Scobey Fr Maria Carrillo 22:43 7:39 6/24 13/31 1/2
10 Cowden Santa Rosa 22:45 7:40
11 Brooke Talkington Sr Maria Carrillo 22:50 7:41 7/24 14/31 1/1 22:49 22:57
(0:07)
22:49 Way to GO! (LR)
12 Jenna Hakel Sr Maria Carrillo 22:52 7:42 8/24 15/31 1/1 21:54 21:31 21:31
13 Fingerlos Montgomery 22:55 7:43
14 Talia Leano Fr Maria Carrillo 23:08 7:47 9/24 16/31 1/1
15 Reid-mclaughlin Sonoma Academy 23:09 7:48
16 Block Santa Rosa 23:24 7:53
17 Thompson Santa Rosa 23:27 7:54
18 Jane Collier Jr Maria Carrillo 23:31 7:55 10/24 17/31 1/1 23:22 22:56 22:56
19 Buenrostro Maria Carrillo 23:34 7:56
20 Miranda Huntsinger So Maria Carrillo 23:34 7:56 12/24 19/31 1/1 26:21
(2:47)
23:23 23:23 Way to GO! (LY)
21 Megan Moore Sr Maria Carrillo 23:34 7:56 13/24 20/31 1/1 22:55 22:06 22:06 Way to GO! (SBP)
22 Karen Buenrostro Jr Maria Carrillo 23:34 7:56 14/24 21/31 1/1 22:26 21:32 21:32
23 Nicole Hakel So Maria Carrillo 23:41 7:58 15/24 22/31 1/1
24 Austin Rogers Fr Maria Carrillo 23:46 8:00 16/24 23/31 1/1
25 Lindsey Hordyk So Maria Carrillo 23:48 8:01 17/24 24/31 1/1
26 Allison Page Sr Maria Carrillo 23:50 8:01 18/24 25/31 1/1 23:40 23:28 23:28
27 Kelly Facto Sr Maria Carrillo 23:55 8:03 19/24 26/31 1/1 22:50 22:36 22:36
28 Lucy Segraves Jr Maria Carrillo 24:19 8:11 20/24 27/31 1/1 23:53 23:12 23:12
29 Vanessa Nelson Jr Maria Carrillo 25:07 8:27 21/24 28/31 1/1 24:08 22:50 22:50
30 Danielle Caballero Jr Maria Carrillo 25:21 8:32 22/24 29/31 1/1
31 Ally Kuehn Fr Maria Carrillo 25:32 8:36 23/24 30/31 1/1
32 Ciara Storie Fr Maria Carrillo 25:53 8:43 24/24 31/31 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
107:05
21:25
7:13
20 Aimee Armstrong
Fr
20:31
6:54
1
Meghan Field
Fr
20:38
6:57
2
Ellie Civello
Fr
21:38
7:17
4
Clara Daly
Sr
21:45
7:19
5
Kaylie Gunderson
Jr
22:33
7:36
8
Taylor Scobey
Fr
22:43
7:39
9
Brooke Talkington
Sr
22:50
7:41
11
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
111:44
22:21
7:31
38 Lewis
-
21:05
7:06
3
Keelty
-
21:58
7:24
6
Duffy
-
22:32
7:35
7
Cowden
-
22:45
7:40
10
Block
-
23:24
7:53
12
Thompson
-
23:27
7:54
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
115:04
23:01
7:45
15 Taylor Scobey
Fr
22:43
7:39
1
Brooke Talkington
Sr
22:50
7:41
2
Jenna Hakel
Sr
22:52
7:42
3
Talia Leano
Fr
23:08
7:47
4
Jane Collier
Jr
23:31
7:55
5


23:34
7:56
6
Miranda Huntsinger
So
23:34
7:56
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
119:38
23:56
8:03
15 Austin Rogers
Fr
23:46
8:00
1
Lindsey Hordyk
So
23:48
8:01
2
Allison Page
Sr
23:50
8:01
3
Kelly Facto
Sr
23:55
8:03
4
Lucy Segraves
Jr
24:19
8:11
5
Vanessa Nelson
Jr
25:07
8:27
6
Danielle Caballero
Jr
25:21
8:32
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.