Maria Carrillo Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/13/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Curtin, Cara Jr V 13:20 6:40 2 12/78 3/6 3/13 2/15
Curtin, Lauren Jr V 12:03 6:02 2 1/78 1/6 1/13 1/16 12:39
(0:36,4.7)
12:39
(0:36,4.7)
12:39
(0:36,4.7)
12:03 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Davis, Jordan Sr V 12:51.2 6:26 2 6/78 2/6 2/13 2/15 13:12
(0:20,2.6)
13:12
(0:20,2.6)
13:12
(0:20,2.6)
12:31 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Derousseau, Mikaela Sr V 14:26 7:13 2 35/78 4/6 5/13 4/13 14:31
(0:05,0.5)
14:31
(0:05,0.5)
14:31
(0:05,0.5)
14:10 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Dumont, Thea Fr F/S 13:44.5 6:52 2 5/152 1/4 4/13 5/31 Way to GO! (SBP)
Farrell, Jocelyn Sr JV 17:48 8:54 2 83/115 3/3 13/13 15/19 Way to GO! (SBP)
Garza, Margie Jr V 14:48.6 7:24 2 45/78 5/6 7/13 4/10 13:08
Kearney, Kayla So F/S 15:00.2 7:30 2 43/152 4/4 9/13 6/24 15:21
(0:21,2.3)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Kerr, Carolyn Jr JV 16:30.6 8:15 2 51/115 2/3 12/13 11/22 16:01 Way to GO! (SBP)
Petrie, Gretel Fr F/S 14:28.2 7:14 2 32/152 2/4 6/13 10/31
Sanford, Claire Sr V 16:07.4 8:04 2 65/78 6/6 11/13 6/7 16:10
(0:03,0.3)
16:10
(0:03,0.3)
16:10
(0:03,0.3)
15:55 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sugiyama, Leslie Jr JV 16:01.8 8:01 2 39/115 1/3 10/13 13/24 15:46 15:46 15:46 14:52 Way to GO! (SBP)
Thiele, Heidi Fr F/S 14:52.6 7:26 2 42/152 3/4 8/13 8/27 Way to GO! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/10 67:29
2:46
2 6:45 6:02 7:24 78 6:29 66:25 66:25 66:25 Lauren Curtin (1), Jordan Davis (5), Cara Curtin (9), Mikaela Derousseau (28), Margie Garza (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lauren Curtin Jr Maria Carrillo 12:03 6:02 1/6 1/13 1/16 12:39
(0:36)
12:39
(0:36)
12:39
(0:36)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Isabel Andrade Jr Petaluma High School 12:10.3 6:05
3 Taylor Lawson Jr St. Mary's BERKELEY 12:25.8 6:13
4 Damajeria Dubose Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:33.3 6:17
5 Alex Choy Jr St. Mary's BERKELEY 12:41.7 6:21
6 Jordan Davis Sr Maria Carrillo 12:51.2 6:26 2/6 2/13 2/15 13:12
(0:20)
13:12
(0:20)
13:12
(0:20)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Erynn Rebol Sr Red Bluff High School 12:57.3 6:29
8 Kaitlyn Spees So Bishop O'Dowd High School 12:59.4 6:30
9 Alice Baker Sr St. Mary's BERKELEY 13:01 6:31
10 Sara Mostatabi So Campolindo High School 13:12.9 6:36
11 Margot Sullivan Sr St. Mary's BERKELEY 13:18.2 6:39
12 Cara Curtin Jr Maria Carrillo 13:20 6:40 3/6 3/13 2/15
13 Grace Orders So Campolindo High School 13:26.1 6:43
14 Ashley Davis Sr St. Mary's BERKELEY 13:27.1 6:44
15 Kelly Lucchesi Sr Petaluma High School 13:39.5 6:50
16 Katie Berge So Acalanes High School 13:40.7 6:50
17 Michaela Nilson Jr Alhambra High School 13:42.6 6:51
18 Joanna Beem Sr Mt Shasta High School 13:52.6 6:56
19 Sara Tomas Jr Campolindo High School 13:53.6 6:57
20 Katie Bruzzone Sr Acalanes High School 13:56 6:58
21 Beth Ann Humphrey Jr Berean Christian High School 14:05 7:03
22 Lauren Henderson So Miramonte High School 14:08.4 7:04
23 Caitlin Heffley Jr Miramonte High School 14:09 7:05
24 Melissa Miyamoto-Mills Sr Miramonte High School 14:09.3 7:05
25 Cary Rogers Sr Mt Shasta High School 14:10 7:05
26 Alyssa Aninag Sr St. Mary's STOCKTON 14:14.2 7:07
27 Cynthia Laiacona Sr Mt Shasta High School 14:15.1 7:08
28 Michelle Caine Sr Acalanes High School 14:16.9 7:08
29 Brittani Texeira So St. Mary's STOCKTON 14:17.6 7:09
30 Dana Macabales Sr St. Mary's STOCKTON 14:18.7 7:09
31 Leslie Johnson So Justin-Siena High School 14:20.7 7:10
32 Mackenzie Martin So Miramonte High School 14:21.3 7:11
33 Jordan Wight Sr Alhambra High School 14:22.5 7:11
34 Ann Marie Magnasco Jr St. Mary's STOCKTON 14:23.9 7:12
35 Mikaela Derousseau Sr Maria Carrillo 14:26 7:13 4/6 5/13 4/13 14:31
(0:05)
14:31
(0:05)
14:31
(0:05)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
36 Caitlin Firmage Fr Tamalpais High School 14:30 7:15
37 Leahna Purcell So Miramonte High School 14:35.6 7:18
38 Isabel Zucker Sr Miramonte High School 14:36.8 7:18
39 Rachel Anders So Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:39 7:20
40 Cami Barnes Jr Berean Christian High School 14:40.8 7:20
41 Jessie Cahill Jr Campolindo High School 14:41.4 7:21
42 Courtney Boucher Jr St. Mary's STOCKTON 14:42.8 7:21
43 Callie Toews Fr Mt Shasta High School 14:44 7:22
44 Erin Eicholtz So Red Bluff High School 14:44.6 7:22
45 Margie Garza Jr Maria Carrillo 14:48.6 7:24 5/6 7/13 4/10
46 Lisa Shinohara So Mt Shasta High School 14:51 7:26
47 Isabella Smull Fr St. Mary's BERKELEY 14:56.6 7:28
48 Erin Kinda Jr Justin-Siena High School 14:58.9 7:29
49 Katie Woodward Sr Miramonte High School 15:08.2 7:34
50 Kerstin Bree So Mt Shasta High School 15:10.7 7:35
51 Erin Delaria So Northgate High School 15:14.9 7:37
52 Holly McClellan Jr Berean Christian High School 15:16.8 7:38
53 Alison Crisp Jr Campolindo High School 15:18.3 7:39
54 Christian Sweeney Sr Alhambra High School 15:21.9 7:41
55 Olivia Blackstone Sr Tamalpais High School 15:31.4 7:46
56 Julia Hoh Jr Northgate High School 15:31.8 7:46
57 Emily Brennan Jr Campolindo High School 15:32.1 7:46
58 Emma Mossinger Jr Northgate High School 15:32.4 7:46
59 Natalee Byrd Sr Red Bluff High School 15:33.4 7:47
60 Jenna Lea Fr Tamalpais High School 15:39.1 7:50
61 Virginia Johnson Jr Campolindo High School 15:40.2 7:50
62 Caroline Fearon Fr Tamalpais High School 15:43.8 7:52
63 Julia Valentin Sr St. Mary's STOCKTON 15:50.7 7:55
64 Yaniza Posada So Northgate High School 16:04.8 8:02
65 Claire Sanford Sr Maria Carrillo 16:07.4 8:04 6/6 11/13 6/7 16:10
(0:03)
16:10
(0:03)
16:10
(0:03)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
66 Beina Toler Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 16:13.3 8:07
67 Kylie Tussing Sr Berean Christian High School 16:16.5 8:08
68 Sarah Mather Jr Petaluma High School 16:18.3 8:09
69 Christina Eck Sr Alhambra High School 16:46 8:23
70 Johanna Ziebritzki Jr Petaluma High School 16:52.6 8:26
71 Bea Arostegui Sr Justin-Siena High School 16:55.1 8:28
72 Dorothea Parker Jr Petaluma High School 17:00.3 8:30
73 Heather Chan Jr Acalanes High School 17:01.4 8:31
74 Katie Pine So Northgate High School 17:11.8 8:36
75 Camille Harbaugh Jr Berean Christian High School 17:57.7 8:59
76 Kathyrn Bumala Sr Alhambra High School 18:12.8 9:06
77 Deanna Hong Jr Dublin High School 19:01.8 9:31
78 Tess Soper So Northgate High School 19:23.3 9:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Mary's BERKELEY
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
64:54
12:59
6:29
32 Taylor Lawson
Jr
12:26
6:13
3
Alex Choy
Jr
12:42
6:21
4
Alice Baker
Sr
13:01
6:31
6
Margot Sullivan
Sr
13:18
6:39
8
Ashley Davis
Sr
13:27
6:44
11








2 Maria Carrillo
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:46
67:29
13:30
6:45
78 Lauren Curtin
Jr
12:03
6:02
1
Jordan Davis
Sr
12:51
6:26
5
Cara Curtin
Jr
13:20
6:40
9
Mikaela Derousseau
Sr
14:26
7:13
28
Margie Garza
Jr
14:49
7:24
35








3 Campolindo High School
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
70:32
14:06
7:03
106 Sara Mostatabi
So
13:13
6:36
7
Grace Orders
So
13:26
6:43
10
Sara Tomas
Jr
13:54
6:57
15
Jessie Cahill
Jr
14:41
7:21
32
Alison Crisp
Jr
15:18
7:39
42








4 Miramonte High School
8-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
71:24
14:17
7:08
108 Lauren Henderson
So
14:08
7:04
17
Caitlin Heffley
Jr
14:09
7:05
18
Melissa Miyamoto-Mills
Sr
14:09
7:05
19
Mackenzie Martin
So
14:21
7:11
25
Leahna Purcell
So
14:36
7:18
29








5 Mt Shasta High School
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:58
71:53
14:23
7:11
126 Joanna Beem
Sr
13:53
6:56
14
Cary Rogers
Sr
14:10
7:05
20
Cynthia Laiacona
Sr
14:15
7:08
22
Callie Toews
Fr
14:44
7:22
34
Lisa Shinohara
So
14:51
7:26
36








6 St. Mary's STOCKTON
9-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:29
71:57
14:23
7:12
128 Alyssa Aninag
Sr
14:14
7:07
21
Brittani Texeira
So
14:18
7:09
23
Dana Macabales
Sr
14:19
7:09
24
Ann Marie Magnasco
Jr
14:24
7:12
27
Courtney Boucher
Jr
14:43
7:21
33








7 Petaluma High School
2-3-6-7-7
Gap: 4:50
76:01
15:12
7:36
175 Isabel Andrade
Jr
12:10
6:05
2
Kelly Lucchesi
Sr
13:40
6:50
12
Sarah Mather
Jr
16:18
8:09
52
Johanna Ziebritzki
Jr
16:53
8:26
54
Dorothea Parker
Jr
17:00
8:30
55








8 Alhambra High School
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:30
78:26
15:41
7:51
193 Michaela Nilson
Jr
13:43
6:51
13
Jordan Wight
Sr
14:23
7:11
26
Christian Sweeney
Sr
15:22
7:41
43
Christina Eck
Sr
16:46
8:23
53
Kathyrn Bumala
Sr
18:13
9:06
58








9 Berean Christian High School
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:53
78:17
15:39
7:50
196 Beth Ann Humphrey
Jr
14:05
7:03
16
Cami Barnes
Jr
14:41
7:20
31
Holly McClellan
Jr
15:17
7:38
41
Kylie Tussing
Sr
16:17
8:08
51
Camille Harbaugh
Jr
17:58
8:59
57








10 Northgate High School
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:57
79:36
15:55
7:58
235 Erin Delaria
So
15:15
7:37
40
Julia Hoh
Jr
15:32
7:46
44
Emma Mossinger
Jr
15:32
7:46
46
Yaniza Posada
So
16:05
8:02
49
Katie Pine
So
17:12
8:36
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Olivia Warren Jr Campolindo High School 14:01.6 7:01
2 Jessica Lawrence So San Ramon Valley High School 14:19.9 7:10
3 Noelle Neason Jr Miramonte High School 14:24.6 7:12
4 Natalie Scott Jr Monte Vista High School 14:25.4 7:13
5 Amanda Wolf Sr Monte Vista High School 14:26.4 7:13
6 Debra Daubenspeck Sr Carondelet High School 14:29.9 7:15
7 Daisy Merida Fr St. Mary's BERKELEY 14:33.8 7:17
8 Macy Fuhs Sr St. Francis High School 14:34.1 7:17
9 Rachel Gervolino Jr Carondelet High School 14:35.9 7:18
10 Eli Obando Sr College Park High School 14:40 7:20
11 Christy Tadros Sr Carondelet High School 14:55 7:28
12 Joanna Vargas Sr St. Francis High School 14:58.6 7:29
13 Andrea Hite Jr College Park High School 14:58.9 7:29
14 Annie Humphrey So San Ramon Valley High School 14:59.2 7:30
15 Amity Gregg So Livermore High School 14:59.6 7:30
16 Jessie Byers Sr Carondelet High School 15:01 7:31
17 Kiley Keenan Sr Carondelet High School 15:01.8 7:31
18 Mary Harrington Fr St. Mary's BERKELEY 15:02.8 7:31
19 Sarah Griffith So San Ramon Valley High School 15:07.1 7:34
20 Vessie Pavlova Sr College Park High School 15:08.7 7:34
21 Annie Valceschini So San Ramon Valley High School 15:11 7:36
22 Elena Losada Jr St. Francis High School 15:11.2 7:36
23 Taylor Chavez Jr Carondelet High School 15:13.8 7:37
24 Sarah Gutierrez Sr St. Francis High School 15:14.2 7:37
25 Sarah Sherman Sr Livermore High School 15:22.3 7:41
26 Sami Emory Fr Tamalpais High School 15:25.9 7:43
27 Olivia Brown Jr Vacaville High School 15:27 7:44
28 Jen Aceto Jr Monte Vista High School 15:33.6 7:47
29 Marian Styer Jr St. Francis High School 15:34.7 7:47
30 Alyssa Martin So San Ramon Valley High School 15:36.2 7:48
31 Nicole Woodworth Jr Tamalpais High School 15:36.5 7:48
32 Emily Teixeira Sr Carondelet High School 15:42.7 7:51
33 Natalie Winje Jr St. Francis High School 15:43.3 7:52
34 Andrea Hill So San Ramon Valley High School 15:44.2 7:52
35 Alana Bailey Jr College Park High School 15:47.6 7:54
36 Alexis Angier Jr Vacaville High School 15:50.5 7:55
37 Emily Stanford Jr Acalanes High School 15:59.5 8:00
38 Emma Wolkenhauer Jr College Park High School 16:00.4 8:00
39 Leslie Sugiyama Jr Maria Carrillo 16:01.8 8:01 1/3 10/13 13/24 15:46 15:46 15:46 Way to GO! (SBP)
40 Kendra Woodglass Jr Mt Shasta High School 16:03.7 8:02
41 Sarah Allison Fr St. Mary's BERKELEY 16:06.2 8:03
42 Regina Clincy Jr St. Mary's BERKELEY 16:07.4 8:04
43 Victoria Tacherra Jr St. Francis High School 16:08.1 8:04
44 Natalie Romak Sr Miramonte High School 16:13.2 8:07
45 Noelle Malindzak So Amador Valley High School 16:14.6 8:07
46 Maeva Riley Jr St. Mary's BERKELEY 16:16.1 8:08
47 Caroline Kealy Jr Vacaville High School 16:16.8 8:08
48 Lily Goldman Fr Tamalpais High School 16:17.1 8:09
49 Alexis Cortez-Holmes Fr St. Mary's BERKELEY 16:19.1 8:10
50 Kaitlyn Thomas Sr Monte Vista High School 16:25.2 8:13
51 Carolyn Kerr Jr Maria Carrillo 16:30.6 8:15 2/3 12/13 11/22 Way to GO! (SBP)
52 Julia Stearns Sr Miramonte High School 16:33.1 8:17
53 Amanda Esposo Sr Vacaville High School 16:34.4 8:17
54 Valerie Smart Jr Vacaville High School 16:34.9 8:17
55 Mariah Llacuna Jr Clayton Valley High School 16:35.9 8:18
56 Bridgette Thornton Jr Campolindo High School 16:36.3 8:18
57 Nicole Roberts Fr Irvington High School 16:36.5 8:18
58 Kristin Park Jr Miramonte High School 16:37.6 8:19
59 Natalie Garcia Jr Vacaville High School 16:40.8 8:20
60 Alexis Herb Sr Amador Valley High School 16:41.4 8:21
61 Marcela Vazquez Jr Livermore High School 16:43.1 8:22
62 Amy Clancy Sr Acalanes High School 16:43.3 8:22
63 Emily Miller Fr Skyline High School 16:43.6 8:22
64 Stella Joh Fr Dougherty Valley High School 16:48.7 8:24
65 Ketti Salemme Sr Campolindo High School 16:51.1 8:26
66 Rachel Meadows Fr Campolindo High School 16:51.6 8:26
67 Andrea Dang Fr Amador Valley High School 16:53.7 8:27
68 Kelsey Barker Fr Livermore High School 16:55.7 8:28
69 Sophia Rogers Jr Miramonte High School 16:55.9 8:28
70 Emilia Calma Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 16:57 8:29
71 Chanel Harris So Skyline High School 16:57.2 8:29
72 Taysa Bowers Sr Monte Vista High School 16:59.2 8:30
73 Sara Ortega Jr Skyline High School 17:04.7 8:32
74 Becca Aviles Jr Tamalpais High School 17:06.5 8:33
75 Claire Sullivan Fr St. Mary's BERKELEY 17:08.9 8:34
76 Margaret Duffy So Amador Valley High School 17:11.6 8:36
77 Roshana Jacob Fr Irvington High School 17:16.2 8:38
78 Anna Radoff Jr Miramonte High School 17:23 8:42
79 Mengru Liang Jr Dougherty Valley High School 17:31.1 8:46
80 Elizabeth Powers Sr Acalanes High School 17:40 8:50
81 Emily Brock So Clayton Valley High School 17:43.2 8:52
82 Jasa Alexander-Mends Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 17:45.8 8:53
83 Jocelyn Farrell Sr Maria Carrillo 17:48 8:54 3/3 13/13 15/19 Way to GO! (SBP)
84 Danielle Karstetter So Campolindo High School 17:57.7 8:59
85 Alex Sherwood Jr San Ramon Valley High School 18:01.5 9:01
86 Kiersten Ramshaw Jr Mt Shasta High School 18:04.5 9:02
87 Logan Harris Fr Tamalpais High School 18:08.2 9:04
88 Caroline Knapp Sr College Park High School 18:16.1 9:08
89 Nabeela Khan Fr Dougherty Valley High School 18:17.7 9:09
90 Brittany Hill Fr College Park High School 18:18.2 9:09
91 Haley O'Rourke So Livermore High School 18:31.3 9:16
92 Sam Wall Sr Acalanes High School 18:35.7 9:18
93 Carlena Martinho Fr Campolindo High School 18:42.2 9:21
94 Angelina Sangiacomo So Amador Valley High School 18:50.5 9:25
95 Amelia Gurley Jr Acalanes High School 18:52.3 9:26
96 Jamilia Porter So Clayton Valley High School 18:53.9 9:27
97 Mohini Gadre So Amador Valley High School 18:57.1 9:29
98 Melissa Stine Jr Skyline High School 19:02.5 9:31
99 Samantha Miller So Amador Valley High School 19:10.6 9:35
100 Saskia Braucher Fr Albany High School 19:17.6 9:39
101 Patricia Delara Sr Cesar Chavez High School 19:54.9 9:57
102 Meryl Williams Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 19:56.8 9:58
103 Ayanna Ziegler Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 19:57.4 9:59
104 Dana Trowbridge So Clayton Valley High School 20:01.4 10:01
105 Brittney Lau Fr Dougherty Valley High School 20:11.4 10:06
106 Shing Wen Fr Albany High School 20:23 10:12
107 Tricia Stratton Fr Clayton Valley High School 20:31.4 10:16
108 Frances Wong Fr Skyline High School 21:00.4 10:30
109 Elaine Chong Jr Dougherty Valley High School 21:03.6 10:32
110 Christina Yun Sr Skyline High School 22:26.1 11:13
111 Lili Ruiz Jr Liberty High School 24:22.1 12:11
112 Faith Noreiga Jr Berean Christian High School 25:02.4 12:31
113 Angela Meuangkoth Sr Cesar Chavez High School 25:48 12:54
114 Neang Sakavanay Jr Cesar Chavez High School 26:04.9 13:02
115 Adriana Roses Sr Cesar Chavez High School 28:42.2 14:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Francesca Honey Fr Petaluma High School 12:51.6 6:26
2 Natalie Dimits Fr Livermore High School 13:09.6 6:35
3 Carrie Verdon Fr Campolindo High School 13:38.7 6:49
4 Jessica Gerards So Washington High School 13:40.6 6:50
5 Thea Dumont Fr Maria Carrillo 13:44.5 6:52 1/4 4/13 5/31 Way to GO! (SBP)
6 Susan Frazier Fr St. Francis High School 13:45 6:53
7 Megan Beck So Carondelet High School 13:45.2 6:53
8 Eryn Raymond So Washington High School 13:45.6 6:53
9 Rachel Gerards So Washington High School 13:46.9 6:53
10 Sarah Athearn So San Ramon Valley High School 13:56.4 6:58
11 Laura Herbeck Fr Granada High School 13:56.9 6:58
12 Megan Chamberlain So Livermore High School 13:58.7 6:59
13 Mikaela Hammitt Fr Monte Vista High School 14:00 7:00
14 Camille Dyer Fr St. Francis High School 14:01 7:01
15 Allison Gary So Livermore High School 14:02 7:01
16 Shelby Leary Fr Livermore High School 14:03.3 7:02
17 Jamie Flores Fr St. Mary's STOCKTON 14:04.6 7:02
18 Angelyn Brown Fr Monte Vista High School 14:05.2 7:03
19 Andrea Barremeda Fr St. Mary's STOCKTON 14:05.7 7:03
20 Nadia Saenz So Dublin High School 14:07.7 7:04
21 Shelby Nickles So Dublin High School 14:12.6 7:06
22 Natalie Martineau So Vacaville High School 14:13.5 7:07
23 Kristina Chin Fr Monte Vista High School 14:17 7:09
24 Carina Novell Fr Granada High School 14:18.4 7:09
25 Stephanie Beaulieu Fr Livermore High School 14:19.1 7:10
26 Marrisa Buckley So College Park High School 14:19.7 7:10
27 Taylor Pablo Fr St. Mary's STOCKTON 14:21.6 7:11
28 Michaela Alamillo So Carondelet High School 14:21.9 7:11
29 Marissa Chu Fr Dougherty Valley High School 14:22.5 7:11
30 Noel Duong So Oakland High School 14:27.2 7:14
31 Daelyn Chase Fr Campolindo High School 14:27.5 7:14
32 Gretel Petrie Fr Maria Carrillo 14:28.2 7:14 2/4 6/13 10/31
33 Caity Dickson So San Ramon Valley High School 14:34.7 7:17
34 Ella Winje So St. Francis High School 14:35.5 7:18
35 Marina Rumore So Carondelet High School 14:37.9 7:19
36 Erin Ross Fr Campolindo High School 14:40 7:20
37 Christina Ottesen Fr Carondelet High School 14:40.2 7:20
38 Kendall Horalek Fr Monte Vista High School 14:40.4 7:20
39 Leah Campbell Fr St. Francis High School 14:43.6 7:22
40 Christine Zeiher Fr St. Mary's STOCKTON 14:45.7 7:23
41 Kayla Vaughn So Carondelet High School 14:52.2 7:26
42 Heidi Thiele Fr Maria Carrillo 14:52.6 7:26 3/4 8/13 8/27 Way to GO! (SBP)
43 Kayla Kearney So Maria Carrillo 15:00.2 7:30 4/4 9/13 6/24
44 Emma Kuchera Fr St. Francis High School 15:02.9 7:31
45 Paige Klugherz So St. Francis High School 15:03.2 7:32
46 Ariel Graykowski So Dublin High School 15:04.7 7:32
47 Courtney Weixel So Carondelet High School 15:05.7 7:33
48 Jessica Reed So College Park High School 15:10.8 7:35
49 Marrisa Von Ruden Fr College Park High School 15:11 7:36
50 Eliza Pedder So Campolindo High School 15:12 7:36
51 Sara Rogers Fr Mt Shasta High School 15:12.8 7:36
52 Shelby Dern Fr Campolindo High School 15:13.8 7:37
53 Shannon Burke Fr Miramonte High School 15:15.2 7:38
54 Chelsea Corey So San Ramon Valley High School 15:15.7 7:38
55 Shelby Vollmer So St. Francis High School 15:15.9 7:38
56 Marissa Lee Fr San Ramon Valley High School 15:16.1 7:38
57 Diana Dai So Dougherty Valley High School 15:16.5 7:38
58 Alyssa Horning Fr Granada High School 15:16.7 7:38
59 Megan Ennis So Carondelet High School 15:17 7:39
60 Savannah Wadsworth So Alhambra High School 15:18.2 7:39
61 Rachel Gaines So Granada High School 15:20.1 7:40
62 Mary Doyle Fr Miramonte High School 15:21.2 7:41
63 Nicole Ehman Fr Vacaville High School 15:25.8 7:43
64 Iris Chang Fr Foothill High School 15:27.9 7:44
65 Julia Withers Fr Miramonte High School 15:30.2 7:45
66 Dana Nyberg Fr Miramonte High School 15:32.5 7:46
67 Kelsey Ocon Fr Washington High School 15:35.3 7:48
68 Amanda Baker Fr College Park High School 15:36.7 7:48
69 Valerie Su So Miramonte High School 15:37.9 7:49
70 Jessica Kong So Oakland High School 15:38.2 7:49
71 Kaitlyn Day So Monte Vista High School 15:38.7 7:49
72 Ruth Frederick Fr Acalanes High School 15:39 7:50
73 Kelsey Glavee So Dougherty Valley High School 15:41.8 7:51
74 Kristin Boardman Fr Dougherty Valley High School 15:44 7:52
75 Kaitlyn Lundell So St. Joseph High School 15:45.4 7:53
76 Laura Franklin Fr Granada High School 15:46.4 7:53
77 Mary Stern So San Ramon Valley High School 15:46.8 7:53
78 Kauhleen Mangayan Fr Foothill High School 15:48.6 7:54
79 Mackenzie Morris So Dougherty Valley High School 15:50.8 7:55
80 Imani Parker-Fong So St. Mary's STOCKTON 15:51.1 7:56
81 Hannah Perkins Fr Campolindo High School 16:04.8 8:02
82 Rebecca Rad So Dougherty Valley High School 16:06.4 8:03
83 Meredith Collett Fr Acalanes High School 16:12.1 8:06
84 Maddy Stessman Fr Petaluma High School 16:13.9 8:07
85 Clare Mischeaux Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 16:14.1 8:07
86 Aysia Power So Vacaville High School 16:14.9 8:07
87 Dawn Ward So Berean Christian High School 16:16.7 8:08
88 Brittany Jones Fr Foothill High School 16:21.9 8:11
89 Michelle Dickinson So Foothill High School 16:22.6 8:11
90 Lauren Suniga Fr Alhambra High School 16:23.6 8:12
91 Essy Ruiz So Vacaville High School 16:26.2 8:13
92 Jessica Kern Fr Vacaville High School 16:29 8:15
93 Kristi Tekerlek Fr St. Mary's STOCKTON 16:30 8:15
94 Samantha Dame So San Rafael High School 16:30.9 8:15
95 Samantha St Germain Fr College Park High School 16:35.7 8:18
96 Sonya Lin Fr Campolindo High School 16:38.8 8:19
97 Haley Berkoe So San Rafael High School 16:44.3 8:22
98 Rachel Loewenhardt So Foothill High School 16:46.8 8:23
99 Stephanie Zhou Fr Dougherty Valley High School 16:49.2 8:25
100 Megan Torre Fr St. Mary's STOCKTON 16:50.8 8:25
101 Jennifer Rubio Fr Mt Shasta High School 16:53.2 8:27
102 Peyton Herbert So Alhambra High School 16:57.4 8:29
103 Lauren Mariner Fr Deer Valley High School 16:58.5 8:29
104 Emma Johnston Fr Washington High School 17:06.2 8:33
105 Victoria Burchard So San Ramon Valley High School 17:08.4 8:34
106 Ali Carcache So Petaluma High School 17:09.5 8:35
107 Stephanie Flores So Deer Valley High School 17:13 8:37
108 Amelia Lowery Fr College Park High School 17:18 8:39
109 Mackenzie Prince Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 17:19.9 8:40
110 Alyssa Barnett Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 17:20.5 8:40
111 Alissa Hansen Fr Liberty High School 17:21.3 8:41
112 Alexandra Andrade Fr Petaluma High School 17:21.9 8:41
113 Patricia Kealy Fr Vacaville High School 17:25.1 8:43
114 Taylor Cardoza So Mt Shasta High School 17:33.7 8:47
115 Rebecca Frank So Acalanes High School 17:48.5 8:54
116 Katie Debernardi Fr Petaluma High School 17:59 9:00
117 Hannah Wertzberger So Mt Shasta High School 18:00.5 9:00
118 Emily Ellsworth So Acalanes High School 18:00.9 9:00
119 Sandy Tran So Oakland High School 18:01.1 9:01
120 Tui Glasgow So Bishop O'Dowd High School 18:07.9 9:04
121 Sherese Albino Fr Fairfield High School 18:08.5 9:04
122 Holly Vienna Fr Alhambra High School 18:13.3 9:07
123 Tanya Salmeron Fr Miramonte High School 18:18.7 9:09
124 Kristina Hoffman So Deer Valley High School 18:19.5 9:10
125 Cara Martinez Fr Alhambra High School 18:24 9:12
126 Audrina Harlan Fr Deer Valley High School 18:27 9:14
127 Jennifer Estay Fr Cesar Chavez High School 18:28.3 9:14
128 Olivia Arnold Fr Northgate High School 18:30.4 9:15
129 Olivia Harbaugh Fr Berean Christian High School 18:34.8 9:17
130 Amanda Nestlerode So Fairfield High School 18:40.7 9:20
131 Natalie Mangan Fr Monte Vista High School 18:41.9 9:21
132 Andrea Atkins Fr Benicia High School 18:49.4 9:25
133 Gabriela Rivero Fr St. Joseph High School 19:08.3 9:34
134 Stephanie Estay Fr Cesar Chavez High School 19:11.4 9:36
135 Michaela Davis Fr Mt Shasta High School 19:11.9 9:36
136 Olivia Gee Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 19:40.6 9:50
137 Emily Goode Fr Fairfield High School 19:41.3 9:51
138 Jennifer Dessel Fr Fairfield High School 20:00.3 10:00
139 Maria Manzo So Liberty High School 20:07.3 10:04
140 Allison Mein So St. Joseph High School 20:11.3 10:06
141 Clare Deck Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 20:28.6 10:14
142 Rachael Barabak Fr Northgate High School 20:40.5 10:20
143 Cassidy Clifton So Liberty High School 20:45 10:23
144 Jocelyn Robinson So Deer Valley High School 21:06.1 10:33
145 Alex Sharp Fr Benicia High School 21:27.9 10:44
146 Natasha Stockman So Washington High School 21:30.2 10:45
147 Cynthia Montanez Fr Cesar Chavez High School 21:44.3 10:52
148 Fallon Martin So Cesar Chavez High School 21:45 10:53
149 Lindy Cena So Mt Shasta High School 23:16.7 11:38
150 Randi Busse So Mt Shasta High School 23:17.7 11:39
151 Charlene Maglaya So St. Joseph High School 24:36.3 12:18
152 Marie Diaz Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 30:22.7 15:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.