Maria Carrillo Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/10/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aldridge, Ryan Sr V 11:30.6 5:45 2 20/155 3/7 3/14 3/24 12:51
(1:20,10.4)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Bendana, Chris Jr JV 15:21.6 7:41 2 118/154 4/5 13/14 16/25
Brew, Michael Sr V 11:04.2 5:32 2 9/155 1/7 1/14 7/25 11:16
(0:12,1.7)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Ensign, Logan Sr V 11:09.9 5:35 2 13/155 2/7 2/14 3/25 13:18
(2:08,16.1)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Esposti, John Jr JV 15:25.8 7:43 2 125/154 5/5 14/14 13/21 Way to GO! (SBP)
Hartz, Alex So V 11:44.4 5:52 2 35/155 5/7 5/14 1/23
Hilton, David Jr JV 14:01.8 7:01 2 70/154 3/5 11/14 13/28 Way to GO! (SBP)
Karrman, Anton Jr V 11:31.1 5:46 2 21/155 4/7 4/14 3/23 Way to GO! (SBP)
Lanz, Matt Sr V 11:56.2 5:58 2 48/155 6/7 6/14 1/21 Way to GO! (SBP)
Magdanis, Paul Sr JV 12:36.1 6:18 2 12/154 2/5 10/14 4/31 14:00
(1:24,10.0)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Nickerson, Nate Fr F/S 14:45.9 7:23 2 124/163 2/2 12/14 26/31 Way to GO! (SBP)
Olsen, Ty Jr JV 12:10.4 6:05 2 5/154 1/5 9/14 4/32 Way to GO! (SBP)
Taylor, Keith Fr F/S 12:10.3 6:05 2 16/163 1/2 8/14 11/33 Way to GO! (SBP)
Williams, Grant Fr V 12:08.4 6:04 2 62/155 7/7 7/14 1/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/23 57:00
0:40
2 0:57 0:55 0:59 92 0:55 Michael Brew (8), Logan Ensign (12), Ryan Aldridge (19), Anton Karrman (20), Alex Hartz (33)
JV 1st 5 10/21 69:36
3:15
2 1:10 1:01 1:17 281 1:02 Ty Olsen (5), Paul Magdanis (12), David Hilton (61), Chris Bendana (98), John Esposti (105)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Lewis Sr Ygnacio Valley High School 10:24.4 5:12
2 Tom Cox Sr De La Salle High School 10:28.5 5:14
3 Brendan Scanlon Sr De La Salle High School 10:33.3 5:17
4 Alex Harkins Sr De La Salle High School 10:36.4 5:18
5 Chris Simpson Sr Monte Vista High School 10:45.1 5:23
6 Thomas Dileo Sr Oakland High School 10:49.5 5:25
7 Andy Peabody Jr College Park High School 10:55 5:28
8 Clinton Hayes Sr Deer Valley High School 10:58.9 5:29
9 Michael Brew Sr Maria Carrillo 11:04.2 5:32 1/7 1/14 7/25
10 John Cheng Jr Oakland High School 11:05.1 5:33
11 Jimmy Dileo Jr Oakland High School 11:08.9 5:34
12 Paul Cheng Jr Oakland High School 11:09.5 5:35
13 Logan Ensign Sr Maria Carrillo 11:09.9 5:35 2/7 2/14 3/25
14 Mark Nagel Jr Livermore High School 11:14.6 5:37
15 Will Tagg Sr Amador Valley High School 11:19 5:40
16 Sam Doshier Sr Napa High School 11:23.8 5:42
17 Richard Baines Sr De La Salle High School 11:25.6 5:43
18 Blake McDowall Jr Montgomery High School 11:28.6 5:44
19 Brendan Ward Sr Vacaville High School 11:28.9 5:44
20 Ryan Aldridge Sr Maria Carrillo 11:30.6 5:45 3/7 3/14 3/24
21 Anton Karrman Jr Maria Carrillo 11:31.1 5:46 4/7 4/14 3/23 Way to GO! (SBP)
22 Brett Gunari Jr San Ramon Valley High School 11:31.5 5:46
23 Sterling Lockkey Fr Petaluma High School 11:34.2 5:47
24 Jeremy Cutcher Jr Montgomery High School 11:34.7 5:47
25 Nick Rebol Jr Red Bluff High School 11:35.1 5:48
26 Ari Shaeffer Sr Granite Bay High School 11:35.3 5:48
27 Sean Baltierra Sr Foothill High School 11:36.2 5:48
28 Clinton McAdamns So Monte Vista High School 11:36.5 5:48
29 Avery James Jr Deer Valley High School 11:36.7 5:48
30 Ben Stern Fr Petaluma High School 11:37.2 5:49
31 Adrian Gallo So Deer Valley High School 11:40.6 5:50
32 Justin Delessert Sr College Park High School 11:42.7 5:51
33 Nicholas Leslie Jr Livermore High School 11:43.6 5:52
34 Kevin Ota Jr College Park High School 11:44.2 5:52
35 Alex Hartz So Maria Carrillo 11:44.4 5:52 5/7 5/14 1/23
36 Richard Nagel Sr Vacaville High School 11:45.9 5:53
37 Patrick Mc Guire Jr De La Salle High School 11:46.4 5:53
38 Cole Yungert So Petaluma High School 11:47.5 5:54
39 Jesse Featherstone Jr Napa High School 11:47.9 5:54
40 Saul Hernandez Jr Pittsburg High School 11:48.2 5:54
41 Nick Williams Sr Monte Vista High School 11:49.1 5:55
42 Kevon Lemaitre-Roberts Sr Santa Rosa High School 11:49.5 5:55
43 Francisco Cordero Sr College Park High School 11:50.5 5:55
44 Brandon Felipe Fr Petaluma High School 11:52.4 5:56
45 Kevin Okimura Sr Granite Bay High School 11:52.7 5:56
46 Eammanuel Rin So Deer Valley High School 11:53.8 5:57
47 Matt Lemons Sr JF Kennedy High School 11:55.9 5:58
48 Matt Lanz Sr Maria Carrillo 11:56.2 5:58 6/7 6/14 1/21 Way to GO! (SBP)
49 Matt Galdin Jr Irvington High School 11:56.7 5:58
50 David Okikawa Sr Skyline High School 11:57.3 5:59
51 Justin Kelly Sr Vacaville High School 11:57.7 5:59
52 Barrett Ross Jr Santa Rosa High School 11:58.8 5:59
53 Eric Clausen Sr Clayton Valley High School 11:59.3 6:00
54 Yakov Berenshteyn Sr Amador Valley High School 11:59.8 6:00
55 Diego Duenas Sr Pittsburg High School 12:00.5 6:00
56 John Howard Sr JF Kennedy High School 12:01.1 6:01
57 Jeremy Heasell Sr College Park High School 12:01.6 6:01
58 Andre Gaston Jr Pittsburg High School 12:02 6:01
59 Mathew Landrum Jr Deer Valley High School 12:02.2 6:01
60 Keith Strong Jr Irvington High School 12:03.6 6:02
61 Caesar Martinez Sr Deer Valley High School 12:05.9 6:03
62 Grant Williams Fr Maria Carrillo 12:08.4 6:04 7/7 7/14 1/14
63 Aj Tio Jr De La Salle High School 12:08.9 6:04
64 Jimmy Medeiros Jr College Park High School 12:10.9 6:05
65 George Taylor Jr Napa High School 12:11.3 6:06
66 David Billeci Jr Pittsburg High School 12:12.4 6:06
67 Aaron Hatch Sr Granite Bay High School 12:15.3 6:08
68 Luis Ovalle Jr Vacaville High School 12:15.9 6:08
69 John Hawbaker So Vacaville High School 12:16.3 6:08
70 Devan Blair Jr San Ramon Valley High School 12:17.8 6:09
71 Ray Park Jr Amador Valley High School 12:18.4 6:09
72 Marshall Miller So Amador Valley High School 12:19.4 6:10
73 Alex Anderson Sr Monte Vista High School 12:20.1 6:10
74 Jason Kanar Sr Monte Vista High School 12:21.1 6:11
75 Gaspar Sanchez Sr Pittsburg High School 12:21.9 6:11
76 Mike Pozzi Sr Granite Bay High School 12:22.6 6:11
77 Kevin Flanagan Jr De La Salle High School 12:24.1 6:12
78 Kevin Tadevich Sr Amador Valley High School 12:24.6 6:12
79 Alex Deluna Jr San Ramon Valley High School 12:25.2 6:13
80 Tyler Hannis Jr Santa Rosa High School 12:26.3 6:13
81 Andrew Wallace Sr Monte Vista High School 12:27.3 6:14
82 Ryan Smith Jr Napa High School 12:29.3 6:15
83 Joey Nunes Sr Livermore High School 12:30.6 6:15
84 Jin Dunn Sr Santa Rosa High School 12:32.4 6:16
85 Ricardo Galvan Jr Pittsburg High School 12:33.4 6:17
86 Jack Lafrancesca Sr Amador Valley High School 12:33.8 6:17
87 Richard Kim Sr Foothill High School 12:34.1 6:17
88 Kevin Yoshimoto Sr College Park High School 12:36.5 6:18
89 William Choi Sr Skyline High School 12:37.1 6:19
90 Stephen Ferguson Jr Red Bluff High School 12:41.2 6:21
91 Alfredo Gonzalez Jr Pittsburg High School 12:41.6 6:21
92 Tim Riddle Jr Amador Valley High School 12:42.4 6:21
93 John Robello Jr Livermore High School 12:43.2 6:22
94 Willie Godfrey Sr Skyline High School 12:43.9 6:22
95 Jeff Petersen Jr Santa Rosa High School 12:44.3 6:22
96 Derek Allenby Sr Granite Bay High School 12:44.7 6:22
97 Grant Miller Jr Foothill High School 12:45 6:23
98 Clay Wilkes Sr Granite Bay High School 12:46.2 6:23
99 Nathanael Litwiller Fr Clayton Valley High School 12:46.9 6:23
100 Adam Ruggerio So Napa High School 12:47.5 6:24
101 Matthew Lewis So Napa High School 12:49 6:25
102 Eric Madera So Clayton Valley High School 12:49.4 6:25
103 David Martin Fr Irvington High School 12:50.1 6:25
104 Tyler Otteraaen Sr Grace Davis High School 12:50.6 6:25
105 Eric Mangal Jr Grace Davis High School 12:50.8 6:25
106 Ray Peralez Sr Vacaville High School 12:51.9 6:26
107 Pedram Sharif Sr Ygnacio Valley High School 12:52.7 6:26
108 Doug Mitchell Jr Napa High School 12:53.9 6:27
109 Matt Ramos Jr Petaluma High School 12:56.2 6:28
110 Paul Suffoletta Sr Monte Vista High School 12:57 6:29
111 Johnny Gwynn Jr Clayton Valley High School 12:57.7 6:29
112 Alex Brookhouse Sr Santa Rosa High School 12:58.7 6:29
113 Mike Dvorak Jr San Ramon Valley High School 13:01.3 6:31
114 Ben Liu Sr JF Kennedy High School 13:01.5 6:31
115 Ryan Castillo Sr San Ramon Valley High School 13:04 6:32
116 Alan Garcia Jr Grace Davis High School 13:06.4 6:33
117 Tim Bohrer Jr Red Bluff High School 13:09.4 6:35
118 Tyler Main Fr Montgomery High School 13:10.7 6:35
119 Sebastian Wolff Jr Montgomery High School 13:10.9 6:35
120 Jared Lomker Jr Irvington High School 13:11.6 6:36
121 Ray Ochoa Jr San Ramon Valley High School 13:12.1 6:36
122 Austin Hendrix Sr Santa Rosa High School 13:12.3 6:36
123 Brian Russell Sr Natomas High School 13:12.8 6:36
124 David Thomson Sr Irvington High School 13:13.5 6:37
125 Ryan Lok Fr Oakland High School 13:15.2 6:38
126 Dan Will Sr Foothill High School 13:16.4 6:38
127 Brian Arizmendi Sr Granite Bay High School 13:17.9 6:39
128 Dev Singha Sr Irvington High School 13:19.2 6:40
129 Jarad Duncan Jr Natomas High School 13:21.9 6:41
130 Jack Slevin Jr Petaluma High School 13:23.1 6:42
131 Scott Wiltse Jr Grace Davis High School 13:25.6 6:43
132 Karl Ewert Jr Grace Davis High School 13:29.4 6:45
133 Ian McRae Sr JF Kennedy High School 13:34.9 6:47
134 Bill Li Sr Skyline High School 13:42.2 6:51
135 Abideen Tahir Jr Oakland High School 13:44.3 6:52
136 Kyle Fritz Jr Montgomery High School 13:50.8 6:55
137 Paul Maggi Sr Grace Davis High School 13:56.8 6:58
138 Michael Carroll So Petaluma High School 14:05.2 7:03
139 Tal Sraboyants Sr Natomas High School 14:09.2 7:05
140 Travis Brown Sr JF Kennedy High School 14:15.8 7:08
141 Robert Campbell Sr Vacaville High School 14:19.8 7:10
142 Elvin Ngo Sr Foothill High School 14:26.8 7:13
143 Angelo Fracasso Sr Clayton Valley High School 14:41.2 7:21
144 Angelo Monje Sr Clayton Valley High School 14:42.5 7:21
145 David Liang Sr Oakland High School 14:43.8 7:22
146 Josh Hunter Sr San Ramon Valley High School 14:47.6 7:24
147 David Anaya Jr Grace Davis High School 14:56.2 7:28
148 Manuel Perez Sr Livermore High School 15:11.5 7:36
149 Litten Alley Sr Montgomery High School 15:22 7:41
150 Ross Leader Sr JF Kennedy High School 16:02.3 8:01
151 Ryan Ashby Fr Natomas High School 16:12.3 8:06
152 Jack Li Sr Skyline High School 16:52.6 8:26
153 Ubaldo Vega Sr Natomas High School 17:07.4 8:34
154 Marcel Madison Sr Skyline High School 20:23.7 10:12
155 Sajid Nasir So Natomas High School 20:38.3 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
54:50
10:58
5:29
57 Tom Cox
Sr
10:29
5:14
1
Brendan Scanlon
Sr
10:33
5:17
2
Alex Harkins
Sr
10:36
5:18
3
Richard Baines
Sr
11:26
5:43
16
Patrick Mc Guire
Jr
11:46
5:53
35








2 Maria Carrillo
6-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:40
57:00
11:24
5:42
92 Michael Brew
Sr
11:04
5:32
8
Logan Ensign
Sr
11:10
5:35
12
Ryan Aldridge
Sr
11:31
5:45
19
Anton Karrman
Jr
11:31
5:46
20
Alex Hartz
So
11:44
5:52
33








3 Oakland High School
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:26
57:28
11:30
5:45
155 Thomas Dileo
Sr
10:50
5:25
5
John Cheng
Jr
11:05
5:33
9
Jimmy Dileo
Jr
11:09
5:34
10
Paul Cheng
Jr
11:10
5:35
11
Ryan Lok
Fr
13:15
6:38
120








4 College Park High School
4-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:07
58:14
11:39
5:49
164 Andy Peabody
Jr
10:55
5:28
6
Justin Delessert
Sr
11:43
5:51
30
Kevin Ota
Jr
11:44
5:52
32
Francisco Cordero
Sr
11:51
5:55
41
Jeremy Heasell
Sr
12:02
6:01
55








4 Deer Valley High School
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
58:12
11:38
5:49
164 Clinton Hayes
Sr
10:59
5:29
7
Avery James
Jr
11:37
5:48
27
Adrian Gallo
So
11:41
5:50
29
Eammanuel Rin
So
11:54
5:57
44
Mathew Landrum
Jr
12:02
6:01
57








6 Monte Vista High School
2-4-6-7-6
Gap: 1:36
58:52
11:46
5:53
212 Chris Simpson
Sr
10:45
5:23
4
Clinton McAdamns
So
11:37
5:48
26
Nick Williams
Sr
11:49
5:55
39
Alex Anderson
Sr
12:20
6:10
71
Jason Kanar
Sr
12:21
6:11
72








7 Petaluma High School
13-9-7-6-7
Gap: 1:22
59:48
11:58
5:59
233 Sterling Lockkey
Fr
11:34
5:47
22
Ben Stern
Fr
11:37
5:49
28
Cole Yungert
So
11:48
5:54
36
Brandon Felipe
Fr
11:52
5:56
42
Matt Ramos
Jr
12:56
6:28
105








8 Vacaville High School
11-10-8-8-8
Gap: 0:47
59:45
11:57
5:58
234 Brendan Ward
Sr
11:29
5:44
18
Richard Nagel
Sr
11:46
5:53
34
Justin Kelly
Sr
11:58
5:59
49
Luis Ovalle
Jr
12:16
6:08
66
John Hawbaker
So
12:16
6:08
67








9 Amador Valley High School
8-12-12-10-9
Gap: 1:06
60:21
12:04
6:02
281 Will Tagg
Sr
11:19
5:40
14
Yakov Berenshteyn
Sr
12:00
6:00
52
Ray Park
Jr
12:18
6:09
69
Marshall Miller
So
12:19
6:10
70
Kevin Tadevich
Sr
12:25
6:12
76








10 Pittsburg High School
16-16-13-12-10
Gap: 0:34
60:25
12:05
6:02
284 Saul Hernandez
Jr
11:48
5:54
38
Diego Duenas
Sr
12:01
6:00
53
Andre Gaston
Jr
12:02
6:01
56
David Billeci
Jr
12:12
6:06
64
Gaspar Sanchez
Sr
12:22
6:11
73








11 Napa High School
9-10-9-9-11
Gap: 1:24
60:40
12:08
6:04
292 Sam Doshier
Sr
11:24
5:42
15
Jesse Featherstone
Jr
11:48
5:54
37
George Taylor
Jr
12:11
6:06
63
Ryan Smith
Jr
12:29
6:15
80
Adam Ruggerio
So
12:48
6:24
97








12 Granite Bay High School
14-13-11-11-12
Gap: 1:09
60:51
12:10
6:05
299 Ari Shaeffer
Sr
11:35
5:48
24
Kevin Okimura
Sr
11:53
5:56
43
Aaron Hatch
Sr
12:15
6:08
65
Mike Pozzi
Sr
12:23
6:11
74
Derek Allenby
Sr
12:45
6:22
93








13 Santa Rosa High School
17-15-16-14-13
Gap: 0:55
61:31
12:18
6:09
342 Kevon Lemaitre-Roberts
Sr
11:50
5:55
40
Barrett Ross
Jr
11:59
5:59
50
Tyler Hannis
Jr
12:26
6:13
78
Jin Dunn
Sr
12:32
6:16
82
Jeff Petersen
Jr
12:44
6:22
92








14 Livermore High School
7-8-10-13-14
Gap: 3:57
63:24
12:41
6:20
358 Mark Nagel
Jr
11:15
5:37
13
Nicholas Leslie
Jr
11:44
5:52
31
Joey Nunes
Sr
12:31
6:15
81
John Robello
Jr
12:43
6:22
90
Manuel Perez
Sr
15:12
7:36
143








15 San Ramon Valley High School
12-14-15-16-15
Gap: 1:33
62:20
12:28
6:14
386 Brett Gunari
Jr
11:32
5:46
21
Devan Blair
Jr
12:18
6:09
68
Alex Deluna
Jr
12:25
6:13
77
Mike Dvorak
Jr
13:01
6:31
109
Ryan Castillo
Sr
13:04
6:32
111








16 Montgomery High School
10-7-14-15-16
Gap: 2:22
63:16
12:39
6:20
398 Blake McDowall
Jr
11:29
5:44
17
Jeremy Cutcher
Jr
11:35
5:47
23
Tyler Main
Fr
13:11
6:35
113
Sebastian Wolff
Jr
13:11
6:35
114
Kyle Fritz
Jr
13:51
6:55
131








17 Irvington High School
19-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:17
63:16
12:39
6:20
439 Matt Galdin
Jr
11:57
5:58
47
Keith Strong
Jr
12:04
6:02
58
David Martin
Fr
12:50
6:25
100
Jared Lomker
Jr
13:12
6:36
115
David Thomson
Sr
13:14
6:37
119








18 Foothill High School
15-19-17-18-18
Gap: 2:51
64:39
12:56
6:28
462 Sean Baltierra
Sr
11:36
5:48
25
Richard Kim
Sr
12:34
6:17
85
Grant Miller
Jr
12:45
6:23
94
Dan Will
Sr
13:16
6:38
121
Elvin Ngo
Sr
14:27
7:13
137








19 JF Kennedy High School
18-17-19-19-19
Gap: 2:20
64:49
12:58
6:29
472 Matt Lemons
Sr
11:56
5:58
45
John Howard
Sr
12:01
6:01
54
Ben Liu
Sr
13:02
6:31
110
Ian McRae
Sr
13:35
6:47
128
Travis Brown
Sr
14:16
7:08
135








20 Clayton Valley High School
21-21-21-20-20
Gap: 2:42
65:15
13:03
6:31
491 Eric Clausen
Sr
11:59
6:00
51
Nathanael Litwiller
Fr
12:47
6:23
96
Eric Madera
So
12:49
6:25
99
Johnny Gwynn
Jr
12:58
6:29
107
Angelo Fracasso
Sr
14:41
7:21
138








21 Skyline High School
20-20-20-21-21
Gap: 4:55
67:53
13:35
6:47
502 David Okikawa
Sr
11:57
5:59
48
William Choi
Sr
12:37
6:19
87
Willie Godfrey
Sr
12:44
6:22
91
Bill Li
Sr
13:42
6:51
129
Jack Li
Sr
16:53
8:26
147








22 Grace Davis High School
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:39
65:43
13:09
6:34
568 Tyler Otteraaen
Sr
12:51
6:25
101
Eric Mangal
Jr
12:51
6:25
102
Alan Garcia
Jr
13:06
6:33
112
Scott Wiltse
Jr
13:26
6:43
126
Karl Ewert
Jr
13:29
6:45
127








23 Natomas High School
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:55
74:04
14:49
7:24
670 Brian Russell
Sr
13:13
6:36
118
Jarad Duncan
Jr
13:22
6:41
124
Tal Sraboyants
Sr
14:09
7:05
134
Ryan Ashby
Fr
16:12
8:06
146
Ubaldo Vega
Sr
17:07
8:34
148








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joe Kochlacs Jr Campolindo High School 11:49.2 5:55
2 Gordon Forrest Sr Acalanes High School 11:56.2 5:58
3 Mike Grant Jr San Ramon Valley High School 12:00.7 6:00
4 Matthew Cooper Sr Acalanes High School 12:06.3 6:03
5 Ty Olsen Jr Maria Carrillo 12:10.4 6:05 1/5 9/14 4/32 Way to GO! (SBP)
6 Chris Ofstad Sr Deer Valley High School 12:13.1 6:07
7 Malcolm Wyatt-Mayer Sr Acalanes High School 12:18.7 6:09
8 Anthony Palermini Jr Deer Valley High School 12:24 6:12
9 Brandon Youngsma Jr Amador Valley High School 12:25.4 6:13
10 Aaron Keil Jr San Ramon Valley High School 12:30.9 6:15
11 Luke Hatton Jr Monte Vista High School 12:35.7 6:18
12 Paul Magdanis Sr Maria Carrillo 12:36.1 6:18 2/5 10/14 4/31 Way to GO! (SBP)
13 Eric Lenahan Jr De La Salle High School 12:37.2 6:19
14 Brendan Lehman Jr Acalanes High School 12:38.9 6:19
15 Keith Romoser Jr Monte Vista High School 12:45.2 6:23
16 Charlie Scudiere Jr De La Salle High School 12:48.4 6:24
17 Shane Pines Sr Acalanes High School 12:52 6:26
18 Mike Matheson Jr Campolindo High School 12:53.9 6:27
19 Jacob Risken Jr College Park High School 12:54.8 6:27
20 Jackson Bell Fr Campolindo High School 12:57.2 6:29
21 Chris Petrak Sr San Rafael High School 12:58.6 6:29
22 Steve Bennett Jr De La Salle High School 12:59.1 6:30
23 John Paul St Julien Jr De La Salle High School 13:00.2 6:30
24 Jonathan Quach So Ygnacio Valley High School 13:01 6:31
25 Erik Petersen Jr Acalanes High School 13:01.2 6:31
26 Matt Foster Sr Deer Valley High School 13:04.5 6:32
27 Patrick Foley So Petaluma High School 13:05 6:33
28 Alex Boyd Jr Monte Vista High School 13:06 6:33
29 Tim Marrs Jr Campolindo High School 13:07.1 6:34
30 Killian Crawford Jr Amador Valley High School 13:07.9 6:34
31 Peter Hynson Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:08.4 6:34
32 Alex Stanley Jr Vacaville High School 13:10.5 6:35
33 Adam Hudson Sr Pittsburg High School 13:10.7 6:35
34 Steven Baugher So Irvington High School 13:15.4 6:38
35 Joe Leonardich So St. Joseph High School 13:18.8 6:39
36 Nick Pegan Jr Acalanes High School 13:19.5 6:40
37 Canyon Copa Jr College Park High School 13:20.1 6:40
38 Adam Softy Jr College Park High School 13:23.6 6:42
39 Adam Eastburn Jr Foothill High School 13:26.5 6:43
40 Jake Smith Jr Monte Vista High School 13:27.3 6:44
41 Dara Bahri Fr Campolindo High School 13:27.9 6:44
42 Keith McDonald Jr Napa High School 13:29.6 6:45
43 Robin Villeda Sr San Rafael High School 13:33 6:47
44 Stuart Connelly Jr San Ramon Valley High School 13:35.5 6:48
45 Sebastian Nguyen Jr San Marin High School 13:36.6 6:48
46 Sean Vranizan Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:37.1 6:49
47 Ben Nelson Fr Petaluma High School 13:40.9 6:50
48 Mitchell Nesheim Fr Mt. Shasta High School 13:41.5 6:51
49 Joshua Lopez Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:42.1 6:51
50 Dylan Rust Jr College Park High School 13:43.3 6:52
51 Michael Ensud Jr Santa Rosa High School 13:44 6:52
52 Matt Hammons Jr Alhambra High School 13:44.3 6:52
53 Jose Topete Sr Pittsburg High School 13:44.6 6:52
54 Nick Dubon Sr De La Salle High School 13:45.8 6:53
55 Jack Hu Jr Foothill High School 13:46.3 6:53
56 Nick Vanlooy So Amador Valley High School 13:47.2 6:54
57 Robert Schoevaars Jr College Park High School 13:47.6 6:54
58 Brian Fleming Jr De La Salle High School 13:48.4 6:54
59 Billy Grau So Amador Valley High School 13:49.3 6:55
60 Manuel Alcota Sr Pittsburg High School 13:50.4 6:55
61 Tamon Sabir Jr JF Kennedy High School 13:51.1 6:56
62 Brian Stong Sr College Park High School 13:51.5 6:56
63 Alex Kurnow Jr Miramonte High School 13:51.8 6:56
64 Anthony Perla Sr Deer Valley High School 13:54.5 6:57
65 Matt Burri So Irvington High School 13:56.2 6:58
66 Matt Delbridge Jr Albany High School 13:57.4 6:59
67 Zi Wang Sr Albany High School 13:58.5 6:59
68 Graham Farrington So Petaluma High School 13:59.2 7:00
69 Dan Haller Jr Albany High School 14:00.8 7:00
70 David Hilton Jr Maria Carrillo 14:01.8 7:01 3/5 11/14 13/28 Way to GO! (SBP)
71 Alan Michael Zacarias Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:04.9 7:02
72 Russell Johnson Sr Vacaville High School 14:05.9 7:03
73 Chris Ray Jr Monte Vista High School 14:07.8 7:04
74 Michael Glenn So Santa Rosa High School 14:08.2 7:04
75 Colin Vranizan Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:10 7:05
76 Nick Pappas Sr Miramonte High School 14:13 7:07
77 Jordan Rader So Ygnacio Valley High School 14:13.5 7:07
78 Marc Shin Jr Ygnacio Valley High School 14:14.2 7:07
79 Edwin Yee Sr JF Kennedy High School 14:15.7 7:08
80 Tyler Johnson Jr Alhambra High School 14:18.5 7:09
81 David Kimari Jr Santa Rosa High School 14:20.1 7:10
82 Justin Lee Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:21.4 7:11
83 Spencer Brill Jr Albany High School 14:22 7:11
84 Geoff Mohun Jr San Ramon Valley High School 14:23.5 7:12
85 Alex Leason Fr Tamalpais High School 14:24.2 7:12
86 Matt Reynolds Sr Tamalpais High School 14:24.7 7:12
87 Chris Meyer Fr St. Joseph High School 14:25.8 7:13
88 Brian Dean So Santa Rosa High School 14:26.5 7:13
89 Austin Kiser So Mt. Shasta High School 14:27.3 7:14
90 David Hall Jr Miramonte High School 14:28.3 7:14
91 Jeremy Day Jr Petaluma High School 14:29.2 7:15
92 Mike Braun So St. Joseph High School 14:29.5 7:15
93 Steve Crisafulli Jr De La Salle High School 14:30.4 7:15
94 Jesus Alfaro Sr Napa High School 14:32.1 7:16
95 Jian Amini Jr Alhambra High School 14:32.4 7:16
96 Jose Vazquez So Skyline High School 14:35.3 7:18
97 Nick Bischoff Sr San Rafael High School 14:44.2 7:22
98 Calvin Kuntze Jr Foothill High School 14:50.3 7:25
99 Michael Fearon Fr Tamalpais High School 14:50.8 7:25
100 Andrew McLeod Jr Santa Rosa High School 14:52.1 7:26
101 Frankie Wong Sr Archbishop Riordan High School 14:52.8 7:26
102 Neefs Portillo Sr Pittsburg High School 14:53.4 7:27
103 Ryan Lung Sr Napa High School 14:53.9 7:27
104 Anthony Villalobos Jr Grace Davis High School 14:54.5 7:27
105 Tucker Holgerson Jr Miramonte High School 14:54.9 7:27
106 Sean Daley Sr Deer Valley High School 14:55.8 7:28
107 Andrew Kelley Jr Miramonte High School 14:56.8 7:28
108 Justin Hall Jr Deer Valley High School 14:57.1 7:29
109 Tom Brown Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 14:57.4 7:29
110 Alden Silber So Mt. Shasta High School 14:59.7 7:30
111 Frank Rebelo Jr San Marin High School 15:00 7:30
112 Nathan Snyder Jr Mt. Shasta High School 15:00.8 7:30
113 Daniel Simonelli-Green Jr Albany High School 15:13.5 7:37
114 Sam Rezaie Sr Miramonte High School 15:14.9 7:37
115 Nick Riley Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 15:16.9 7:38
116 Michael Warner Jr San Marin High School 15:20.3 7:40
117 Albert Treat Jr Albany High School 15:21.3 7:41
118 Chris Bendana Jr Maria Carrillo 15:21.6 7:41 4/5 13/14 16/25
119 Stephen Searles Jr Alhambra High School 15:22.2 7:41
120 Anthony Griffith Fr St. Joseph High School 15:22.6 7:41
121 Alex Jorgensen Sr Amador Valley High School 15:23.1 7:42
122 Sam Krevocheza Jr San Ramon Valley High School 15:24.5 7:42
123 Lawrence Buss Jr San Marin High School 15:25.1 7:43
124 Christopher Yap Jr Deer Valley High School 15:25.4 7:43
125 John Esposti Jr Maria Carrillo 15:25.8 7:43 5/5 14/14 13/21 Way to GO! (SBP)
126 Andy Beem Fr Mt. Shasta High School 15:26.3 7:43
127 Derek Randall Jr San Ramon Valley High School 15:26.9 7:43
128 Phillip Scharwtz Sr Alhambra High School 15:28 7:44
129 Adrian Osnaya Sr Napa High School 15:36.7 7:48
130 Jonathan Hart Sr Pittsburg High School 15:42.2 7:51
131 David Toorani Sr Foothill High School 15:43.1 7:52
132 Brendan James So Petaluma High School 15:46.6 7:53
133 Ed Wahl Sr Montgomery High School 15:58.6 7:59
134 Cornelio Javier Sr Berean Christian High School 16:05.8 8:03
135 Brian Nelson So Ygnacio Valley High School 16:09.5 8:05
136 Lucas Guilke Sr Tamalpais High School 16:09.8 8:05
137 Robbie Croft So Mt. Shasta High School 16:18.8 8:09
138 Ryan Anderson So Skyline High School 16:19.1 8:10
139 Julian Bland So JF Kennedy High School 16:26.4 8:13
140 Danny Ma Sr Pittsburg High School 16:28.8 8:14
141 Gian Severo Jr San Ramon Valley High School 16:30.2 8:15
142 Nick James Fr St. Joseph High School 16:33.6 8:17
143 Chris Chai So St. Joseph High School 16:35.1 8:18
144 Sam Schumacher Jr Napa High School 16:40.1 8:20
145 Zander Fung Jr Montgomery High School 16:45.1 8:23
146 Eddie Roth Sr Alhambra High School 16:50.8 8:25
147 Marco Perez Sr San Marin High School 17:17.3 8:39
148 Erick Orantes So Archbishop Riordan High School 17:18.1 8:39
149 Cliff Bartolome Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 18:43 9:22
150 Jarret Antal Jr Grace Davis High School 18:47.5 9:24
151 Vincent Duong Jr Grace Davis High School 18:53.8 9:27
152 Excel Love Fr Skyline High School 19:33.6 9:47
153 Nicholas Sandness Sr Archbishop Riordan High School 19:37.4 9:49
154 Victor Velasco Fr Skyline High School 22:14.9 11:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Acalanes High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
61:52
12:22
6:11
44 Gordon Forrest
Sr
11:56
5:58
2
Matthew Cooper
Sr
12:06
6:03
4
Malcolm Wyatt-Mayer
Sr
12:19
6:09
7
Brendan Lehman
Jr
12:39
6:19
14
Shane Pines
Sr
12:52
6:26
17








2 Campolindo High School
1-5-3-2-2
Gap: 1:39
64:15
12:51
6:26
102 Joe Kochlacs
Jr
11:49
5:55
1
Mike Matheson
Jr
12:54
6:27
18
Jackson Bell
Fr
12:57
6:29
20
Tim Marrs
Jr
13:07
6:34
27
Dara Bahri
Fr
13:28
6:44
36








3 De La Salle High School
8-7-4-3-3
Gap: 1:09
65:11
13:02
6:31
120 Eric Lenahan
Jr
12:37
6:19
13
Charlie Scudiere
Jr
12:48
6:24
16
Steve Bennett
Jr
12:59
6:30
21
John Paul St Julien
Jr
13:00
6:30
22
Nick Dubon
Sr
13:46
6:53
48








4 Monte Vista High School
7-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:32
66:02
13:12
6:36
150 Luke Hatton
Jr
12:36
6:18
11
Keith Romoser
Jr
12:45
6:23
15
Alex Boyd
Jr
13:06
6:33
26
Jake Smith
Jr
13:27
6:44
35
Chris Ray
Jr
14:08
7:04
63








5 College Park High School
9-9-8-7-5
Gap: 0:53
67:09
13:26
6:43
180 Jacob Risken
Jr
12:55
6:27
19
Canyon Copa
Jr
13:20
6:40
33
Adam Softy
Jr
13:24
6:42
34
Dylan Rust
Jr
13:43
6:52
44
Robert Schoevaars
Jr
13:48
6:54
50








5 Deer Valley High School
5-3-2-5-5
Gap: 2:43
66:32
13:18
6:39
180 Chris Ofstad
Sr
12:13
6:07
6
Anthony Palermini
Jr
12:24
6:12
8
Matt Foster
Sr
13:05
6:32
24
Anthony Perla
Sr
13:55
6:57
56
Sean Daley
Sr
14:56
7:28
86








7 San Ramon Valley High School
3-2-5-6-7
Gap: 3:24
67:55
13:35
6:48
224 Mike Grant
Jr
12:01
6:00
3
Aaron Keil
Jr
12:31
6:15
10
Stuart Connelly
Jr
13:36
6:48
38
Geoff Mohun
Jr
14:24
7:12
71
Sam Krevocheza
Jr
15:25
7:42
102








8 Amador Valley High School
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:58
68:33
13:43
6:51
239 Brandon Youngsma
Jr
12:25
6:13
9
Killian Crawford
Jr
13:08
6:34
28
Nick Vanlooy
So
13:47
6:54
49
Billy Grau
So
13:49
6:55
52
Alex Jorgensen
Sr
15:23
7:42
101








8 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
11-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:02
68:43
13:45
6:52
239 Peter Hynson
Jr
13:08
6:34
29
Sean Vranizan
Jr
13:37
6:49
40
Joshua Lopez
Jr
13:42
6:51
43
Alan Michael Zacarias
Jr
14:05
7:02
62
Colin Vranizan
Jr
14:10
7:05
65








10 Maria Carrillo
4-4-7-10-10
Gap: 3:15
69:36
13:55
6:58
281 Ty Olsen
Jr
12:10
6:05
5
Paul Magdanis
Sr
12:36
6:18
12
David Hilton
Jr
14:02
7:01
61
Chris Bendana
Jr
15:22
7:41
98
John Esposti
Jr
15:26
7:43
105








11 Petaluma High School
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:42
71:01
14:12
7:06
312 Patrick Foley
So
13:05
6:33
25
Ben Nelson
Fr
13:41
6:50
41
Graham Farrington
So
13:59
7:00
59
Jeremy Day
Jr
14:29
7:15
76
Brendan James
So
15:47
7:53
111








12 Pittsburg High School
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:32
71:21
14:16
7:08
323 Adam Hudson
Sr
13:11
6:35
30
Jose Topete
Sr
13:45
6:52
47
Manuel Alcota
Sr
13:50
6:55
53
Neefs Portillo
Sr
14:53
7:27
83
Jonathan Hart
Sr
15:42
7:51
110








13 Santa Rosa High School
17-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:08
71:31
14:18
7:09
331 Michael Ensud
Jr
13:44
6:52
45
Michael Glenn
So
14:08
7:04
64
David Kimari
Jr
14:20
7:10
68
Brian Dean
So
14:27
7:13
73
Andrew McLeod
Jr
14:52
7:26
81








14 Albany High School
20-16-13-13-14
Gap: 1:16
71:32
14:18
7:09
338 Matt Delbridge
Jr
13:57
6:59
57
Zi Wang
Sr
13:59
6:59
58
Dan Haller
Jr
14:01
7:00
60
Spencer Brill
Jr
14:22
7:11
70
Daniel Simonelli-Green
Jr
15:14
7:37
93








15 Miramonte High School
19-19-17-16-15
Gap: 1:05
72:25
14:29
7:14
368 Alex Kurnow
Jr
13:52
6:56
55
Nick Pappas
Sr
14:13
7:07
66
David Hall
Jr
14:28
7:14
75
Tucker Holgerson
Jr
14:55
7:27
85
Andrew Kelley
Jr
14:57
7:28
87








16 St. Joseph High School
13-13-15-15-16
Gap: 3:15
74:10
14:50
7:25
395 Joe Leonardich
So
13:19
6:39
31
Chris Meyer
Fr
14:26
7:13
72
Mike Braun
So
14:30
7:15
77
Anthony Griffith
Fr
15:23
7:41
100
Nick James
Fr
16:34
8:17
115








17 Alhambra High School
18-15-16-17-17
Gap: 1:44
73:25
14:41
7:21
400 Matt Hammons
Jr
13:44
6:52
46
Tyler Johnson
Jr
14:19
7:09
67
Jian Amini
Jr
14:32
7:16
80
Stephen Searles
Jr
15:22
7:41
99
Phillip Scharwtz
Sr
15:28
7:44
108








18 Mt. Shasta High School
16-17-19-18-18
Gap: 1:45
73:36
14:43
7:22
404 Mitchell Nesheim
Fr
13:42
6:51
42
Austin Kiser
So
14:27
7:14
74
Alden Silber
So
15:00
7:30
90
Nathan Snyder
Jr
15:01
7:30
92
Andy Beem
Fr
15:26
7:43
106








19 Napa High School
14-17-18-19-19
Gap: 3:11
75:12
15:02
7:31
426 Keith McDonald
Jr
13:30
6:45
37
Jesus Alfaro
Sr
14:32
7:16
79
Ryan Lung
Sr
14:54
7:27
84
Adrian Osnaya
Sr
15:37
7:48
109
Sam Schumacher
Jr
16:40
8:20
117








20 San Marin High School
15-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:41
76:39
15:20
7:40
448 Sebastian Nguyen
Jr
13:37
6:48
39
Frank Rebelo
Jr
15:00
7:30
91
Michael Warner
Jr
15:20
7:40
96
Lawrence Buss
Jr
15:25
7:43
103
Marco Perez
Sr
17:17
8:39
119








21 Archbishop Riordan High School
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:50
81:08
16:14
8:07
507 Frankie Wong
Sr
14:53
7:26
82
Tom Brown
Jr
14:57
7:29
89
Nick Riley
Jr
15:17
7:38
95
Erick Orantes
So
17:18
8:39
120
Cliff Bartolome
Jr
18:43
9:22
121








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Purcell So Skyline High School 11:02.8 5:31
2 Andrew Sylvester So Skyline High School 11:05.2 5:33
3 Alex Collins So Livermore High School 11:16.6 5:38
4 Roman Roque So Livermore High School 11:21.9 5:41
5 Sean Purcell So Skyline High School 11:24 5:42
6 Austin Orth So Livermore High School 11:33.5 5:47
7 Keir Forster So San Ramon Valley High School 11:52.8 5:56
8 Forrest Jordan So St. Mary's College High School 11:55.6 5:58
9 Eric Johnson So De La Salle High School 12:02.6 6:01
10 Stephen Jacobe So Foothill High School 12:04.3 6:02
11 Jason Clague So Livermore High School 12:04.8 6:02
12 Tyler Bronstein So San Rafael High School 12:05.5 6:03
13 Jeremy Rubio So College Park High School 12:06.5 6:03
14 Maxime Stinnett So Acalanes High School 12:07.3 6:04
15 Travis Airola So Bret Harte High School 12:08.2 6:04
16 Keith Taylor Fr Maria Carrillo 12:10.3 6:05 1/2 8/14 11/33 Way to GO! (SBP)
17 Blake Regalia So San Ramon Valley High School 12:11.3 6:06
18 Steven Chu So Skyline High School 12:11.9 6:06
19 Brett Hornig Fr Amador Valley High School 12:13.7 6:07
20 Rafael Leyva So JF Kennedy High School 12:14.5 6:07
21 Phillip Hayes So College Park High School 12:17.5 6:09
22 Marc Moody So Napa High School 12:27.3 6:14
23 Danny Bartz So Monte Vista High School 12:28.7 6:14
24 Julien La Cour So Campolindo High School 12:30.1 6:15
25 Robby Van Wyck So De La Salle High School 12:30.7 6:15
26 Bhavik Kanzaria So Monte Vista High School 12:31.5 6:16
27 Tyler Wagnor So College Park High School 12:32.3 6:16
28 Taylor Garvin So College Park High School 12:32.8 6:16
29 Nathaniel Calhoun So Archbishop Riordan High School 12:33.3 6:17
30 Jake Wiskel So San Ramon Valley High School 12:35.8 6:18
31 Keegan Richerson Fr Albany High School 12:36.7 6:18
32 Jon Martindill So Montgomery High School 12:37.4 6:19
33 Chris Haworth Fr JF Kennedy High School 12:37.8 6:19
34 Steven Arce So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 12:38.6 6:19
35 Max Casanov So Acalanes High School 12:40.9 6:20
36 Jason Silva So San Ramon Valley High School 12:42.6 6:21
37 Zach Alexander So Albany High School 12:44.7 6:22
38 Duncan Godfrey So Archbishop Riordan High School 12:46.8 6:23
39 Steven Thompson So Grace Davis High School 12:47.2 6:24
40 Quin Coughlin So Montgomery High School 12:47.7 6:24
41 Ted Doshier Fr Napa High School 12:50.4 6:25
42 Cameron Kohles Fr Skyline High School 12:50.7 6:25
43 Daniel Wetmore So Skyline High School 12:51 6:26
44 Jamie Webb So Campolindo High School 12:52.8 6:26
45 Lars Velken So Acalanes High School 12:53.6 6:27
46 Jared Wicklund So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 12:53.9 6:27
47 Andy Henning So St. Mary's College High School 12:54.4 6:27
48 Mike Delong So Campolindo High School 12:54.6 6:27
49 Nolan Frost So De La Salle High School 12:54.9 6:27
50 Russell Peck So Deer Valley High School 12:55.5 6:28
51 Ian Allen So Albany High School 12:57.7 6:29
52 Jeremy Kotin So St. Mary's College High School 12:59.9 6:30
53 Kyle Wong So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:00.2 6:30
54 Cameron Trembley-Adams So Monte Vista High School 13:00.5 6:30
55 Conner Donley Fr Monte Vista High School 13:01.1 6:31
56 Brandon Schlaht So Bret Harte High School 13:04.5 6:32
57 Mike Roderick Fr Monte Vista High School 13:06.9 6:33
58 Michael Cunningham So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:09.1 6:35
59 Chris Logan So College Park High School 13:10.4 6:35
60 Ben Kolnowski So De La Salle High School 13:11.2 6:36
61 Benny Willers So Archbishop Riordan High School 13:11.5 6:36
62 Josh Ruehlig So Deer Valley High School 13:11.7 6:36
63 Robert Thompson Fr Pittsburg High School 13:12.3 6:36
64 McGuire Mathew So Deer Valley High School 13:12.6 6:36
65 Zach Streng So Vacaville High School 13:12.9 6:36
66 Dan Naylor So Acalanes High School 13:13.5 6:37
67 Nick Stanley Fr Vacaville High School 13:14.1 6:37
68 Jim McHugh So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:14.6 6:37
69 Willie Metz So JF Kennedy High School 13:15.2 6:38
70 Micheal Rains Fr JF Kennedy High School 13:15.6 6:38
71 Ryan Harper Fr Foothill High School 13:19.9 6:40
72 Brian Polidori So De La Salle High School 13:21.3 6:41
73 James Gomes So Bret Harte High School 13:21.8 6:41
74 Josh Johnson So Acalanes High School 13:22.8 6:41
75 Cole White So Monte Vista High School 13:23.2 6:42
76 Sam Hyams So Foothill High School 13:23.5 6:42
77 Steven Toy Fr JF Kennedy High School 13:23.9 6:42
78 John Libiran So Archbishop Riordan High School 13:25 6:43
79 Jake Phillips So Albany High School 13:25.7 6:43
80 Aj Rogers So Acalanes High School 13:26.3 6:43
81 Sebastian Stanley Fr Vacaville High School 13:28.5 6:44
82 Clyde Sudarma So Deer Valley High School 13:29.3 6:45
83 Jade Vigil So Grace Davis High School 13:34.5 6:47
84 Jd O Keeffe So Campolindo High School 13:35.9 6:48
85 Jack La Rocca So De La Salle High School 13:36.7 6:48
86 Mike Weber So St. Mary's College High School 13:38.3 6:49
87 Alex Calleja So San Ramon Valley High School 13:41.5 6:51
88 Brandon Brown So College Park High School 13:42.2 6:51
89 Jonathan Tiu Fr Livermore High School 13:42.7 6:51
90 Dakota Salazar So Napa High School 13:43.7 6:52
91 Kyle Hardester So De La Salle High School 13:49.3 6:55
92 Richard Hampton So Pittsburg High School 13:50.8 6:55
93 Brian Robles Fr Pittsburg High School 13:53.1 6:57
94 Jake Vanripper So Santa Rosa High School 13:54 6:57
95 Varun Singla Fr Irvington High School 14:00.1 7:00
96 Quast Nathan So Santa Rosa High School 14:00.3 7:00
97 Chris Sorenson So Miramonte High School 14:01.4 7:01
98 Matthew O'Malley So Napa High School 14:02.7 7:01
99 Max Gunari Fr San Ramon Valley High School 14:04.8 7:02
100 Nicky Semansky So Campolindo High School 14:09.3 7:05
101 Ronald Tolentino So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:10.9 7:05
102 Kevin Quirolo So Albany High School 14:12.5 7:06
103 Daniel Murray So Campolindo High School 14:13.2 7:07
104 Andrew McGillivary So Santa Rosa High School 14:13.4 7:07
105 Christian Ferrey So Archbishop Riordan High School 14:15.7 7:08
106 Trevor Fechner So Bret Harte High School 14:15.9 7:08
107 Benjamin Esqueda Fr Pittsburg High School 14:18.6 7:09
108 Cody Sheldon So Berean Christian High School 14:19 7:09
109 Adam Cotton So Deer Valley High School 14:20.5 7:10
110 Jon Iund So Justin-Siena High School 14:20.8 7:10
111 Russell Francis So Bret Harte High School 14:21.2 7:11
112 Marquis Caldwell So Deer Valley High School 14:22.9 7:11
113 Conor Gillespie Fr Tamalpais High School 14:25.5 7:13
114 Sam Kachur So College Park High School 14:28.7 7:14
115 Alex Ricci So St. Mary's College High School 14:29.8 7:15
116 Aurelio Rivera So Albany High School 14:34.3 7:17
117 Mike Coniglio So Alhambra High School 14:36.2 7:18
118 Ian Berkland So Miramonte High School 14:36.5 7:18
119 Preston Hom So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:37.1 7:19
120 Corbin Kuntze Fr Foothill High School 14:39.5 7:20
121 Christian Saylor Fr Berean Christian High School 14:40.2 7:20
122 Matt Gaston Fr Pittsburg High School 14:44.9 7:22
123 Gabe Spellberg Fr Tamalpais High School 14:45.2 7:23
124 Nate Nickerson Fr Maria Carrillo 14:45.9 7:23 2/2 12/14 26/31 Way to GO! (SBP)
125 Jack Conlin So Bret Harte High School 14:50.7 7:25
126 Michael Bernstein So Irvington High School 14:53.3 7:27
127 Cole Roberson Fr Berean Christian High School 14:55.6 7:28
128 Deny Chen So Irvington High School 14:58.6 7:29
129 Will Abriel So Miramonte High School 15:03.8 7:32
130 Wyatt Frei Fr Tamalpais High School 15:06.7 7:33
131 Paul Archer So Santa Rosa High School 15:07 7:34
132 Chris Lowell Fr Tamalpais High School 15:14.1 7:37
133 Jack Wranovics Fr Amador Valley High School 15:16.4 7:38
134 Henderson Blumer So Napa High School 15:16.9 7:38
135 Christopher Colla So Archbishop Riordan High School 15:17.7 7:39
136 Robert Campbell Fr Berean Christian High School 15:19 7:40
137 Kevin Kapanka Fr San Ramon Valley High School 15:20.3 7:40
138 Michael Marlin Fr Amador Valley High School 15:20.9 7:40
139 Sam Gunther So Miramonte High School 15:25.7 7:43
140 Nick Otteraaen So Grace Davis High School 15:26.3 7:43
141 Jarvis Lee Fr Miramonte High School 15:28.8 7:44
142 Zach Zaiken So San Rafael High School 15:29.9 7:45
143 Gary Collins So St. Mary's College High School 15:30.3 7:45
144 Matt Thiel So Santa Rosa High School 15:32.5 7:46
145 Derrick Ching Fr JF Kennedy High School 15:42.1 7:51
146 Matt Slankard So Bret Harte High School 15:47.2 7:54
147 Todd Leiser So Vacaville High School 16:10.2 8:05
148 Shawn Graf Fr Amador Valley High School 16:17.6 8:09
149 Jared Gualtieri Fr Clayton Valley High School 16:21.5 8:11
150 Adam Marcus So Skyline High School 16:44 8:22
151 Josh Powers So Grace Davis High School 16:57.7 8:29
152 Alexi Torres Fr Tamalpais High School 17:13.5 8:37
153 Gerardo Arguello So San Marin High School 17:14.9 8:37
154 David Lew Fr Berean Christian High School 17:14.8 8:37
155 Joe Flynn Fr Clayton Valley High School 17:45.1 8:53
156 Kyle Tom So Miramonte High School 17:45.3 8:53
157 Greg Cusson Fr Foothill High School 17:46.5 8:53
158 Ashwin Shanker Fr Irvington High School 18:04.8 9:02
159 Ed Mosca Fr San Marin High School 18:32.7 9:16
160 Michael Yorio Fr Tamalpais High School 18:39.6 9:20
161 Ronak Patel Fr Irvington High School 19:12.6 9:36
162 Alex Root So St. Mary's College High School 19:14 9:37
163 Evan Stanley Fr Vacaville High School 19:57.4 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.