Maria Carrillo Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/19/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Davis, Jordan Fr V 20:41 6:54 3 33/107 6/7 6/7 2/14
Fogg, Leanne Jr V 19:00 6:20 3 7/107 3/7 3/7 1/17 18:11 18:11 18:11 18:08 Way to GO! (SBP)
Gray, Alia Jr V 18:56 6:19 3 6/107 2/7 2/7 2/18 18:50
Lueth, Alicia So V 21:41 7:14 3 58/107 7/7 7/7 1/10 19:38
Roberts, Tiffany Jr V 20:41 6:54 3 32/107 5/7 5/7 3/14 20:54
(0:13,1.0)
20:54
(0:13,1.0)
20:54
(0:13,1.0)
20:34 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Sanzari, Kristen Jr V 19:06 6:22 3 10/107 4/7 4/7 1/16 18:22 18:22 18:22 17:30 Way to GO! (SBP)
Wentz, Jacqui Sr V 17:58 5:59 3 1/107 1/7 1/7 1/18 18:52
(0:54,4.8)
18:52
(0:54,4.8)
18:52
(0:54,4.8)
18:12
(0:14,1.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/14 95:41
2:43
3 1:04 1:00 1:09 54 1:04 92:42 92:42 92:42 Jacqui Wentz (1), Alia Gray (6), Leanne Fogg (7), Kristen Sanzari (10), Tiffany Roberts (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacqui Wentz Sr Maria Carrillo 17:58 5:59 1/7 1/7 1/18 18:52
(0:54)
18:52
(0:54)
18:52
(0:54)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jennifer Martindill Sr Montgomery 18:35 6:12
3 Sara Aliotti Fr Carondelet 18:46 6:15
4 Celeste Berg Fr Montgomery 18:54 6:18
5 Devaja Shafer Sr Alameda 18:55 6:18
6 Alia Gray Jr Maria Carrillo 18:56 6:19 2/7 2/7 2/18
7 Leanne Fogg Jr Maria Carrillo 19:00 6:20 3/7 3/7 1/17 18:11 18:11 18:11 Way to GO! (SBP)
8 Ashley Chan Jr Arroyo 19:02 6:21
9 Claire Ross Sr Redwood 19:04 6:21
10 Kristen Sanzari Jr Maria Carrillo 19:06 6:22 4/7 4/7 1/16 18:22 18:22 18:22 Way to GO! (SBP)
11 Yu-Mee Leal Sr Arroyo 19:13 6:24
12 Taylor Parks Jr Petaluma 19:14 6:25
13 Anna Smidebush So Concord 19:27 6:29
14 Brianna Larson Sr Las Lomas 19:37 6:32
15 Nina Carson So Eureka 19:37 6:32
16 Lindsay Vanderstraeten Sr Clayton Valley 19:41 6:34
17 Nicole Rumore Fr Carondelet 19:44 6:35
18 Hayley Besecker So Las Lomas 19:45 6:35
19 Lacey Bockhaus So Arroyo 19:56 6:39
20 Brooke Bergesen Jr Northgate 19:58 6:39
21 Samantha Kearney So Arroyo 20:10 6:43
22 Ashley Chavez So Carondelet 20:10 6:43
23 Jin-Mee Leal Jr Arroyo 20:13 6:44
24 Jessica Mason Sr Alameda 20:23 6:48
25 Shannon Moore So Carondelet 20:27 6:49
26 Hennessey Miller So Northgate 20:29 6:50
27 Jordan Casci Jr Arroyo 20:30 6:50
28 Gretchen Forrey Sr Petaluma 20:32 6:51
29 Rebeccah Warmack Fr Irvington 20:33 6:51
30 Elena Mannon Sr Northgate 20:36 6:52
31 Tati Delledera Fr Carondelet 20:41 6:54
32 Tiffany Roberts Jr Maria Carrillo 20:41 6:54 5/7 5/7 3/14 20:54
(0:13)
20:54
(0:13)
20:54
(0:13)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Jordan Davis Fr Maria Carrillo 20:41 6:54 6/7 6/7 2/14
34 Alizia Ochoa Jr San Lorenzo 20:43 6:54
35 Sally Kallet Jr Redwood 20:46 6:55
36 Lauren Dubay Jr American 20:47 6:56
37 Mercedes Zapata Jr Alameda 20:48 6:56
38 Kim Petersen So Petaluma 20:49 6:56
39 Ellen Suderman-Talco So Alameda 20:51 6:57
40 Avani Mody Sr Concord 20:51 6:57
41 Catherine Crinigan Fr Irvington 20:52 6:57
42 Becca Bird Jr Las Lomas 20:52 6:57
43 Seiche Genger Sr Eureka 20:54 6:58
44 Kelly Lucchesi Fr Petaluma 20:59 7:00
45 Gabriela Bobarnac So Alameda 21:02 7:01
46 Kimmy Vaughan Jr Petaluma 21:07 7:02
47 Katie Bachman So Redwood 21:07 7:02
48 Katie Soe Jr Northgate 21:08 7:03
49 Jessica Vaughan Sr Alameda 21:09 7:03
50 Michelle Forcier So Northgate 21:15 7:05
51 Amanda Melara So Carondelet 21:16 7:05
52 Katie Kane Fr Redwood 21:20 7:07
53 Stephanie Broadway Jr Redwood 21:22 7:07
54 Jayni Cunningham Sr American 21:28 7:09
55 Naomi Wentworth Fr Las Lomas 21:32 7:11
56 Rita Benavidez So American 21:39 7:13
57 Courtney Cook So Clayton Valley 21:39 7:13
58 Alicia Lueth So Maria Carrillo 21:41 7:14 7/7 7/7 1/10
59 Kelsey Ellis Fr Las Lomas 21:49 7:16
60 Sarah McSweeney So Casa Grande 21:52 7:17
61 Sara Patrizi So Carondelet 21:53 7:18
62 Ashley Roberts So Petaluma 21:55 7:18
63 Kristina Punwani Sr Irvington 21:57 7:19
64 Yasmin Hernandez Sr Arroyo 22:00 7:20
65 Sarah Helvestine So Redwood 22:04 7:21
66 Bianca Bigornia-Licatta Jr Casa Grande 22:06 7:22
67 Emily Mraovich Sr Concord 22:09 7:23
68 Kaitlyn Sharkey Sr Northgate 22:09 7:23
69 Jennifer Finch So Las Lomas 22:13 7:24
70 Nicole Lee Jr Casa Grande 22:18 7:26
71 Lauren Hall Fr Redwood 22:19 7:26
72 Kelly O'Brien Fr Casa Grande 22:23 7:28
73 Holly McLaughlin Fr Eureka 22:24 7:28
74 Katie Lindstedt Jr Alameda 22:25 7:28
75 Gloria Dao So American 22:37 7:32
76 Kylie Adkins Jr Northgate 22:41 7:34
77 Edina Miguel So American 22:44 7:35
78 Kelsey Kress So Casa Grande 22:46 7:35
79 Jaymi Cunningham Sr American 22:47 7:36
80 Alison Cooksey Sr Concord 23:04 7:41
81 Ping Zhang So Santa Rosa 23:06 7:42
82 Sarah Labberton Fr Casa Grande 23:11 7:44
83 Lindsay Moore So American 23:13 7:44
84 Jessica Vergati Jr Ygnacio Valley 23:16 7:45
85 Erika Anderson Jr Santa Rosa 23:22 7:47
86 Alexandria Oser Jr Montgomery 23:26 7:49
87 Katherine Wyatt Fr Montgomery 23:32 7:51
88 Cassandra Dorscht Sr San Lorenzo 23:40 7:53
89 Chrisy Tran So Irvington 23:46 7:55
90 Sam Iaquinto Jr Concord 23:50 7:57
91 Alex Gnoss Jr Montgomery 23:57 7:59
92 Makala Keys Jr Casa Grande 24:01 8:00
93 Lara Canders So Ygnacio Valley 24:05 8:02
94 Katie Phipps Fr Eureka 24:06 8:02
95 Briana Ruiz Jr Concord 24:12 8:04
96 Kristen Russell So Las Lomas 24:13 8:04
97 Mia Winkler Jr Santa Rosa 24:23 8:08
98 Veronica Madrigal Jr Irvington 24:35 8:12
99 Irene Vanriper So Santa Rosa 24:52 8:17
100 Teri Hoberg Sr Santa Rosa 24:53 8:18
101 Amber Lynd Jr Ygnacio Valley 25:18 8:26
102 Anne-Elise Krug Sr Montgomery 25:21 8:27
103 Sammie Smith Jr Irvington 25:35 8:32
104 Marian Wahl Jr Montgomery 25:37 8:32
105 Amy Vander Heyden Sr Clayton Valley 25:46 8:35
106 Brandy Bliss Jr Santa Rosa 25:59 8:40
107 Elizabeth Beals Fr Ygnacio Valley 28:03 9:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:43
95:41
19:08
6:23
54 Jacqui Wentz
Sr
17:58
5:59
1
Alia Gray
Jr
18:56
6:19
6
Leanne Fogg
Jr
19:00
6:20
7
Kristen Sanzari
Jr
19:06
6:22
10
Tiffany Roberts
Jr
20:41
6:54
30








2 Arroyo
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
98:34
19:43
6:34
76 Ashley Chan
Jr
19:02
6:21
8
Yu-Mee Leal
Sr
19:13
6:24
11
Lacey Bockhaus
So
19:56
6:39
17
Samantha Kearney
So
20:10
6:43
19
Jin-Mee Leal
Jr
20:13
6:44
21








3 Carondelet
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
99:48
19:58
6:39
90 Sara Aliotti
Fr
18:46
6:15
3
Nicole Rumore
Fr
19:44
6:35
15
Ashley Chavez
So
20:10
6:43
20
Shannon Moore
So
20:27
6:49
23
Tati Delledera
Fr
20:41
6:54
29








4 Alameda
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:07
101:59
20:24
6:48
138 Devaja Shafer
Sr
18:55
6:18
5
Jessica Mason
Sr
20:23
6:48
22
Mercedes Zapata
Jr
20:48
6:56
34
Ellen Suderman-Talco
So
20:51
6:57
36
Gabriela Bobarnac
So
21:02
7:01
41








5 Petaluma
7-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:53
102:41
20:32
6:51
155 Taylor Parks
Jr
19:14
6:25
12
Gretchen Forrey
Sr
20:32
6:51
26
Kim Petersen
So
20:49
6:56
35
Kelly Lucchesi
Fr
20:59
7:00
40
Kimmy Vaughan
Jr
21:07
7:02
42








6 Northgate
10-9-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
103:26
20:41
6:54
160 Brooke Bergesen
Jr
19:58
6:39
18
Hennessey Miller
So
20:29
6:50
24
Elena Mannon
Sr
20:36
6:52
28
Katie Soe
Jr
21:08
7:03
44
Michelle Forcier
So
21:15
7:05
46








7 Las Lomas
9-6-5-7-7
Gap: 2:12
103:35
20:43
6:54
174 Brianna Larson
Sr
19:37
6:32
14
Hayley Besecker
So
19:45
6:35
16
Becca Bird
Jr
20:52
6:57
39
Naomi Wentworth
Fr
21:32
7:11
51
Kelsey Ellis
Fr
21:49
7:16
54








8 Redwood
6-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:18
103:39
20:44
6:55
181 Claire Ross
Sr
19:04
6:21
9
Sally Kallet
Jr
20:46
6:55
32
Katie Bachman
So
21:07
7:02
43
Katie Kane
Fr
21:20
7:07
48
Stephanie Broadway
Jr
21:22
7:07
49








9 Montgomery
2-1-9-9-9
Gap: 5:22
108:24
21:41
7:14
248 Jennifer Martindill
Sr
18:35
6:12
2
Celeste Berg
Fr
18:54
6:18
4
Alexandria Oser
Jr
23:26
7:49
79
Katherine Wyatt
Fr
23:32
7:51
80
Alex Gnoss
Jr
23:57
7:59
83








10 Concord
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:23
109:21
21:52
7:17
268 Anna Smidebush
So
19:27
6:29
13
Avani Mody
Sr
20:51
6:57
37
Emily Mraovich
Sr
22:09
7:23
62
Alison Cooksey
Sr
23:04
7:41
74
Sam Iaquinto
Jr
23:50
7:57
82








11 American
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:57
109:15
21:51
7:17
275 Lauren Dubay
Jr
20:47
6:56
33
Jayni Cunningham
Sr
21:28
7:09
50
Rita Benavidez
So
21:39
7:13
52
Gloria Dao
So
22:37
7:32
69
Edina Miguel
So
22:44
7:35
71








12 Irvington
11-11-11-11-12
Gap: 4:02
111:43
22:21
7:27
292 Rebeccah Warmack
Fr
20:33
6:51
27
Catherine Crinigan
Fr
20:52
6:57
38
Kristina Punwani
Sr
21:57
7:19
58
Chrisy Tran
So
23:46
7:55
81
Veronica Madrigal
Jr
24:35
8:12
88








13 Casa Grande
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:54
111:25
22:17
7:26
320 Sarah McSweeney
So
21:52
7:17
55
Bianca Bigornia-Licatta
Jr
22:06
7:22
61
Nicole Lee
Jr
22:18
7:26
65
Kelly O'Brien
Fr
22:23
7:28
67
Kelsey Kress
So
22:46
7:35
72








14 Santa Rosa
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:47
120:36
24:07
8:02
419 Ping Zhang
So
23:06
7:42
75
Erika Anderson
Jr
23:22
7:47
78
Mia Winkler
Jr
24:23
8:08
87
Irene Vanriper
So
24:52
8:17
89
Teri Hoberg
Sr
24:53
8:18
90








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.