Maria Carrillo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/17/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Armstrong, Aimee So V 18:13.2 6:04 3 5/130 2/7 2/12 1/22 18:51
(0:38,3.4)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Buenrostro, Karen Sr V 19:47.3 6:36 3 44/130 7/7 7/12 2/9 20:48
(1:00,4.8)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Civello, Ellie So JV 20:51.6 6:57 3 22/287 3/5 10/12 4/34 20:57
(0:05,0.4)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Field, Meghan So V 19:14.1 6:25 3 27/130 5/7 5/12 2/18 20:47
(1:33,7.5)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Hirth, Jasmin Fr V 18:59.4 6:20 3 18/130 4/7 4/12 2/19
Huntsinger, Miranda Jr JV 20:49.4 6:56 3 19/287 1/5 8/12 13/45 24:14
(3:25,14.1)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Kruetzfeldt, Megan Fr JV 21:45.1 7:15 3 72/287 4/5 11/12 9/32
Leano, Talia So V 18:44.6 6:15 3 15/130 3/7 3/12 3/22 20:03
(1:18,6.5)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Moessing, Audrey Fr JV 20:49.9 6:57 3 20/287 2/5 9/12 5/42
Nied, Savannah Jr JV 21:46.5 7:16 3 73/287 5/5 12/12 5/29
Raymond, Lily Sr V 19:16.6 6:26 3 28/130 6/7 6/12 1/17 19:38
(0:21,1.8)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Rivas, Sydnie Jr V 18:00.9 6:00 3 4/130 1/7 1/12 4/23 18:48
(0:47,4.2)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/18 93:12
1:13
3 6:13 6:00 6:25 61 6:13 Sydnie Rivas (4), Aimee Armstrong (5), Talia Leano (13), Jasmin Hirth (16), Meghan Field (23)
JV 1st 5 5/29 106:03
0:57
3 7:04 6:56 7:16 171 6:51 Miranda Huntsinger (14), Audrey Moessing (15), Ellie Civello (17), Megan Kruetzfeldt (62), Savannah Nied (63)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Skyler Wallace Fr Sage Creek 17:49.8 5:57
2 Angelina Ronquillo Sr South Bakersfield 17:55.8 5:59
3 Lizzie Simon So Mountain Ridge [az 17:58.9 6:00
4 Sydnie Rivas Jr Maria Carrillo 18:00.9 6:00 1/7 1/12 4/23
5 Aimee Armstrong So Maria Carrillo 18:13.2 6:04 2/7 2/12 1/22
6 Taylor Mollenhour So Mountain Ridge [az 18:17.6 6:06
7 Sarah Ayala So Claremont 18:20.7 6:07
8 Emily Simon So Mountain Ridge [az 18:26.7 6:09
9 Azalea Segura-mora Fr Claremont 18:30.4 6:10
10 Karina Vergara Sr La Quinta (w) 18:32.5 6:11
11 Imelda Suarez Jr Monache 18:36.6 6:12
12 Lauren Noeth Fr Claremont 18:38.9 6:13
13 Haleigh Guerro So Claremont 18:42.1 6:14
14 Ellen Hirsberg Jr The Meadows School 18:42.9 6:14
15 Talia Leano So Maria Carrillo 18:44.6 6:15 3/7 3/12 3/22
16 Litsy Cortes Sr Royal 18:45.6 6:15
17 Madeline Marciano So Royal 18:55.9 6:19
18 Jasmin Hirth Fr Maria Carrillo 18:59.4 6:20 4/7 4/12 2/19
19 Danielle Calderon Sr Royal 18:59.9 6:20
20 Maria Lizarraga Sr Gahr 19:04.3 6:21
21 Renee Torre Jr University Cty 19:04.9 6:22
22 Marilou Ruiz So Monache 19:07.3 6:22
23 Aleah Brooks Jr La Mirada 19:07.9 6:23
24 Lizbeth Cano Jr Schurr 19:08 6:23
25 Emma Carter So Claremont 19:12.7 6:24
26 Kimia Samandi Jr Palisades 19:13.7 6:25
27 Meghan Field So Maria Carrillo 19:14.1 6:25 5/7 5/12 2/18
28 Lily Raymond Sr Maria Carrillo 19:16.6 6:26 6/7 6/12 1/17
29 Greta Jursch Sr Agoura 19:20.6 6:27
30 Serena Cisneros Fr South Bakersfield 19:22 6:27
31 Delaney Locke Sr Royal 19:22.7 6:28
32 Alex Gushue Sr Claremont 19:26.6 6:29
33 Alyssa Quinones Jr Monache 19:28.9 6:30
34 Mia Mora Sr Claremont 19:30.3 6:30
35 Madiso Stringfellow Fr Sage Creek 19:34 6:31
36 Brooklynn Deal So Sage Creek 19:37.3 6:32
37 Kiara Edgel Jr Vista 19:37.3 6:32
38 Adriana Perez Jr Royal 19:38.9 6:33
39 Brittany Darrow So Palisades 19:40 6:33
40 Kendall Quesenberry Jr University Cty 19:41.5 6:34
41 Gabrielle Ruelas So Vista 19:44.2 6:35
42 Cassandra Ramos Jr Vista 19:46.4 6:35
43 Atanacio Marai So Schurr 19:46.9 6:36
44 Karen Buenrostro Sr Maria Carrillo 19:47.3 6:36 7/7 7/12 2/9
45 Tristin Hoffman Fr Sage Creek 19:49.5 6:37
46 Allie Rodriques Sr West Hills 19:52 6:37
47 Deborah Leber So Mountain Ridge [az 19:53.8 6:38
48 Ella Ruff So University Cty 19:55.4 6:38
49 Shannon Lee Sr Palisades 19:59.2 6:40
50 Kyrah Johnson Jr Citrus Valley 19:59.4 6:40
51 Alicia Amamoto Jr Schurr 20:01.1 6:40
52 Rachel Franke Jr Silverado 20:04.6 6:42
53 Lexi Chaney So Mountain Ridge [az 20:07.9 6:43
54 Isabelle Shepherd So University Cty 20:08.8 6:43
55 Ashlyn Omahen Sr University Cty 20:14.5 6:45
56 Giselle Sanchez Sr Silverado 20:15.2 6:45
57 Taylor Moseley Sr Sage Creek 20:19 6:46
58 Jasmine Huynh Jr La Quinta (w) 20:19.3 6:46
59 Carley Sanders So Agoura 20:20.2 6:47
60 Justine Ziranda Sr Silverado 20:23 6:48
61 Isabel Cervantes Jr Gahr 20:31.5 6:51
62 Hoy Cameron Jr West Hills 20:34 6:51
63 Samantha Starling Sr Agoura 20:34.3 6:51
64 Alexis Petty So Sage Creek 20:38.5 6:53
65 Kjersti Jenks So Deer Valley [az] 20:42.2 6:54
66 Lizzet Hernandez Sr Gahr 20:44.6 6:55
67 Audrey Aldisert Jr Agoura 20:46.2 6:55
68 Bianca Luna So Vista 20:49 6:56
69 Madison Young So Sage Creek 20:49.2 6:56
70 Natalie Burkett So Vista 20:50 6:57
71 Lauryn Ishida Sr North Torrance 20:50.5 6:57
72 Lesly Diaz Sr La Quinta (w) 20:51 6:57
73 Marleyna Martin Sr North Torrance 20:53.1 6:58
74 Kaylee Bourguignon Jr Gila Ridge (AZ) 20:54.8 6:58
75 Amber Beymer So Citrus Valley 20:57.6 6:59
76 Avery Hirsbrunner Jr Mountain Ridge [az 20:57.9 6:59
77 Anayssa Magana Jr Gila Ridge (AZ) 20:58.1 6:59
78 Willweber Katy So West Hills 20:59 7:00
79 Valorie Wolf Sr Vista 21:01.6 7:01
80 Madrid Jessica Fr West Hills 21:04.2 7:01
81 Kayla Kubisty So Citrus Valley 21:04.3 7:01
82 Maya Harris Jr Agoura 21:04.8 7:02
83 Aris Torres So Gahr 21:08.1 7:03
84 Saria Gasca Jr South Bakersfield 21:08.7 7:03
85 Savannah Neves Sr Gahr 21:09.3 7:03
86 Ariel Pollack Sr Palisades 21:12.1 7:04
87 Katelyn Vo Jr La Quinta (w) 21:12.4 7:04
88 Chantelle Languyen So La Quinta (w) 21:14.4 7:05
89 Jaclyn Jardel Jr West Hills 21:16.9 7:06
90 Autumn Kiyabu Jr North Torrance 21:18 7:06
91 Paulina Kane Sr Agoura 21:19.5 7:07
92 Henderson Mackenzie So West Hills 21:21.3 7:07
93 Dominique Huber So South Bakersfield 21:21.5 7:07
94 Lulu Takei Jr Palisades 21:21.8 7:07
95 Grace Cervantes Jr Schurr 21:23.6 7:08
96 Brianna Pate Jr Deer Valley [az] 21:24.8 7:08
97 Samantha Valdovinos Fr North Torrance 21:25.4 7:08
98 Ilaria Stewart Jr Palisades 21:26.9 7:09
99 Samantha Belmontes Jr Citrus Valley 21:28.2 7:09
100 Clarissa Garcia Sr West Hills 21:28.3 7:09
101 Miriam Perez So Schurr 21:33.7 7:11
102 Victoria Romero Jr South Bakersfield 21:34.5 7:12
103 Skylar Smith So Palisades 21:40.9 7:14
104 Erica Yanagida Jr North Torrance 21:41.5 7:14
105 Nana Kato So North Torrance 21:45.5 7:15
106 Natalie Tejeda So South Bakersfield 21:45.5 7:15
107 Alisa Hirose Fr North Torrance 21:45.8 7:15
108 Jessica Roskelley Jr Deer Valley [az] 21:52.2 7:17
109 Dominique Juarez Sr La Quinta (w) 21:52.5 7:18
110 Jazmin Cano Sr Gahr 21:53.3 7:18
111 Ana Victoria Leon Sr Summit 22:00.2 7:20
112 Alex Worley So Gila Ridge (AZ) 22:03.3 7:21
113 Savannah Lopez Jr Citrus Valley 22:06.9 7:22
114 Susan Gonzalez Sr Schurr 22:07.1 7:22
115 Aidan Eldridge Jr University Cty 22:17.9 7:26
116 Shina Torres So Summit 22:18.8 7:26
117 Kim Mazariegos Sr La Mirada 22:19.4 7:26
118 Jasmine Alexander Sr Citrus Valley 22:21.6 7:27
119 Jazlyn Fernandez Sr Gila Ridge (AZ) 22:23.9 7:28
120 Daisy Lopez Jr Gahr 22:40.4 7:33
121 Nicole Albro Sr La Mirada 22:49.4 7:36
122 Allysa Daniel So Citrus Valley 22:53 7:38
123 Gabriela Ocariz Jr Schurr 22:53.6 7:38
124 Jennifer Reinhardt Fr Gila Ridge (AZ) 23:07.7 7:43
125 Jessie Hernandez Sr La Mirada 23:39.9 7:53
126 Alexia Morales Jr Gila Ridge (AZ) 23:56.4 7:59
127 Levi Medina So Summit 24:09.9 8:03
128 Estrella Garcia Jr Summit 24:12.6 8:04
129 Nicolette Saavedra Jr Summit 24:19.3 8:06
130 Vivian Perez Jr Summit 27:37.2 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
5-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:52
93:25
18:41
6:14
60 Sarah Ayala
So
18:21
6:07
7
Azalea Segura-mora
Fr
18:30
6:10
9
Lauren Noeth
Fr
18:39
6:13
11
Haleigh Guerro
So
18:42
6:14
12
Emma Carter
So
19:13
6:24
21
Alex Gushue
Sr
19:27
6:29
28
Mia Mora
Sr
19:30
6:30
29
2 Maria Carrillo
4-1-2-1-2
Gap: 1:13
93:12
18:38
6:13
61 Sydnie Rivas
Jr
18:01
6:00
4
Aimee Armstrong
So
18:13
6:04
5
Talia Leano
So
18:45
6:15
13
Jasmin Hirth
Fr
18:59
6:20
16
Meghan Field
So
19:14
6:25
23
Lily Raymond
Sr
19:17
6:26
24
Karen Buenrostro
Sr
19:47
6:36
39
3 Mountain Ridge [az
3-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:09
94:45
18:57
6:19
106 Lizzie Simon
So
17:59
6:00
3
Taylor Mollenhour
So
18:18
6:06
6
Emily Simon
So
18:27
6:09
8
Deborah Leber
So
19:54
6:38
42
Lexi Chaney
So
20:08
6:43
47
Avery Hirsbrunner
Jr
20:58
6:59
67




3 Royal
7-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:53
95:43
19:09
6:23
106 Litsy Cortes
Sr
18:46
6:15
14
Madeline Marciano
So
18:56
6:19
15
Danielle Calderon
Sr
19:00
6:20
17
Delaney Locke
Sr
19:23
6:28
27
Adriana Perez
Jr
19:39
6:33
33








5 Sage Creek
1-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:29
97:10
19:26
6:29
152 Skyler Wallace
Fr
17:50
5:57
1
Madiso Stringfellow
Fr
19:34
6:31
30
Brooklynn Deal
So
19:37
6:32
31
Tristin Hoffman
Fr
19:50
6:37
40
Taylor Moseley
Sr
20:19
6:46
50
Alexis Petty
So
20:39
6:53
56
Madison Young
So
20:49
6:56
60
6 University Cty
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
99:05
19:49
6:36
194 Renee Torre
Jr
19:05
6:22
19
Kendall Quesenberry
Jr
19:42
6:34
35
Ella Ruff
So
19:55
6:38
43
Isabelle Shepherd
So
20:09
6:43
48
Ashlyn Omahen
Sr
20:15
6:45
49
Aidan Eldridge
Jr
22:18
7:26
104




7 Vista
13-11-10-7-7
Gap: 1:13
100:47
20:09
6:43
225 Kiara Edgel
Jr
19:37
6:32
32
Gabrielle Ruelas
So
19:44
6:35
36
Cassandra Ramos
Jr
19:46
6:35
37
Bianca Luna
So
20:49
6:56
59
Natalie Burkett
So
20:50
6:57
61
Valorie Wolf
Sr
21:02
7:01
70




8 Palisades
11-8-7-8-8
Gap: 2:08
101:27
20:17
6:46
262 Kimia Samandi
Jr
19:14
6:25
22
Brittany Darrow
So
19:40
6:33
34
Shannon Lee
Sr
19:59
6:40
44
Ariel Pollack
Sr
21:12
7:04
77
Lulu Takei
Jr
21:22
7:07
85
Ilaria Stewart
Jr
21:27
7:09
88
Skylar Smith
So
21:41
7:14
93
9 Agoura
12-13-13-10-9
Gap: 1:44
102:06
20:25
6:48
263 Greta Jursch
Sr
19:21
6:27
25
Carley Sanders
So
20:20
6:47
52
Samantha Starling
Sr
20:34
6:51
55
Audrey Aldisert
Jr
20:46
6:55
58
Maya Harris
Jr
21:05
7:02
73
Paulina Kane
Sr
21:20
7:07
82




10 Gahr
8-12-12-12-10
Gap: 2:05
102:38
20:32
6:51
278 Maria Lizarraga
Sr
19:04
6:21
18
Isabel Cervantes
Jr
20:32
6:51
53
Lizzet Hernandez
Sr
20:45
6:55
57
Aris Torres
So
21:08
7:03
74
Savannah Neves
Sr
21:09
7:03
76
Jazmin Cano
Sr
21:53
7:18
99
Daisy Lopez
Jr
22:40
7:33
108
11 South Bakersfield
2-4-8-9-11
Gap: 3:39
101:23
20:17
6:46
279 Angelina Ronquillo
Sr
17:56
5:59
2
Serena Cisneros
Fr
19:22
6:27
26
Saria Gasca
Jr
21:09
7:03
75
Dominique Huber
So
21:22
7:07
84
Victoria Romero
Jr
21:35
7:12
92
Natalie Tejeda
So
21:46
7:15
96




12 La Quinta (w)
6-10-11-12-12
Gap: 2:42
102:10
20:26
6:49
281 Karina Vergara
Sr
18:33
6:11
10
Jasmine Huynh
Jr
20:19
6:46
51
Lesly Diaz
Sr
20:51
6:57
63
Katelyn Vo
Jr
21:12
7:04
78
Chantelle Languyen
So
21:14
7:05
79
Dominique Juarez
Sr
21:53
7:18
98




12 Schurr
10-9-9-10-12
Gap: 2:26
101:53
20:23
6:48
281 Lizbeth Cano
Jr
19:08
6:23
20
Atanacio Marai
So
19:47
6:36
38
Alicia Amamoto
Jr
20:01
6:40
46
Grace Cervantes
Jr
21:24
7:08
86
Miriam Perez
So
21:34
7:11
91
Susan Gonzalez
Sr
22:07
7:22
103
Gabriela Ocariz
Jr
22:54
7:38
110
14 West Hills
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:25
103:46
20:45
6:55
315 Allie Rodriques
Sr
19:52
6:37
41
Hoy Cameron
Jr
20:34
6:51
54
Willweber Katy
So
20:59
7:00
69
Madrid Jessica
Fr
21:04
7:01
71
Jaclyn Jardel
Jr
21:17
7:06
80
Henderson Mackenzie
So
21:21
7:07
83
Clarissa Garcia
Sr
21:28
7:09
90
15 Citrus Valley
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:08
105:36
21:07
7:02
374 Kyrah Johnson
Jr
19:59
6:40
45
Amber Beymer
So
20:58
6:59
66
Kayla Kubisty
So
21:04
7:01
72
Samantha Belmontes
Jr
21:28
7:09
89
Savannah Lopez
Jr
22:07
7:22
102
Jasmine Alexander
Sr
22:22
7:27
106
Allysa Daniel
So
22:53
7:38
109
16 North Torrance
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:51
106:09
21:14
7:05
388 Lauryn Ishida
Sr
20:51
6:57
62
Marleyna Martin
Sr
20:53
6:58
64
Autumn Kiyabu
Jr
21:18
7:06
81
Samantha Valdovinos
Fr
21:25
7:08
87
Erica Yanagida
Jr
21:42
7:14
94
Nana Kato
So
21:46
7:15
95
Alisa Hirose
Fr
21:46
7:15
97
17 Gila Ridge (AZ)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:13
109:28
21:54
7:18
452 Kaylee Bourguignon
Jr
20:55
6:58
65
Anayssa Magana
Jr
20:58
6:59
68
Alex Worley
So
22:03
7:21
101
Jazlyn Fernandez
Sr
22:24
7:28
107
Jennifer Reinhardt
Fr
23:08
7:43
111
Alexia Morales
Jr
23:56
7:59
112




18 Summit
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:19
117:01
23:24
7:48
547 Ana Victoria Leon
Sr
22:00
7:20
100
Shina Torres
So
22:19
7:26
105
Levi Medina
So
24:10
8:03
113
Estrella Garcia
Jr
24:13
8:04
114
Nicolette Saavedra
Jr
24:19
8:06
115
Vivian Perez
Jr
27:37
9:12
116




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amanda Sun Jr Homestead 19:19.4 6:26
2 Katelyn Zabaleta Jr Redlands 19:26.2 6:29
3 Kaitllyn Heckers Jr Claremont 19:39.5 6:33
4 Sydney Jolley Sr Redlands 19:44.7 6:35
5 Danielle Carlton Jr Claremont 19:48 6:36
6 Cortney Reyes Jr Chino Hills 19:50.3 6:37
7 Megan Lewis Sr Simi Valley 19:51.5 6:37
8 Anisha Chandra So Homestead 19:55.5 6:39
9 X Echavarria-herrera Sr Redondo Union 20:20 6:47
10 Tata Johnson Jr Armijo 20:20.9 6:47
11 Nicole Poirier Jr Mira Costa 20:22.7 6:48
12 Carrie Mcdonough Jr Buena 20:25.1 6:48
13 Brianne Bachman Sr Claremont 20:30.2 6:50
14 Samantha Solomon Sr Foothill -ss 20:33 6:51
15 Jaqueline Rodriguez Jr Capo Valley 20:38.9 6:53
16 Caela Barnhart Sr Homestead 20:40.6 6:54
17 Jillian Reed Jr Mira Costa 20:43 6:54
18 Sarah Lincoln Jr Mission Hills 20:45.6 6:55
19 Miranda Huntsinger Jr Maria Carrillo 20:49.4 6:56 1/5 8/12 13/45
20 Audrey Moessing Fr Maria Carrillo 20:49.9 6:57 2/5 9/12 5/42
21 Serene Azafrani Jr Mira Costa 20:50 6:57
22 Ellie Civello So Maria Carrillo 20:51.6 6:57 3/5 10/12 4/34
23 Claire Vahey Jr Capo Valley 20:52.2 6:57
24 Imani Moore So Redondo Union 20:53.1 6:58
25 Marilyn Cox Jr Beaumont 20:53.3 6:58
26 Paris Druilhet Jr Mira Costa 20:55.3 6:58
27 Tiffany Yin So Redondo Union 20:57.4 6:59
28 Ann Leon Jr Whittier 20:57.8 6:59
29 Anna Rajala Sr Buena 20:58 6:59
30 Meagan Silves Jr Foothill -ss 20:58.3 6:59
31 Melanie Ozborn Sr Buena 21:01.6 7:01
32 Crystal Yen Sr Ayala 21:02.5 7:01
33 Chen Melissa Fr Homestead 21:04.7 7:02
34 Arabella Cockeram So Redlands 21:06.4 7:02
35 Kelly Kumpis Sr Mira Costa 21:07.1 7:02
36 Jocelin Amado Sr California -ss 21:07.5 7:03
37 Alondra Ayala Sr Poly (riv) 21:08.4 7:03
38 Michelle Meugniot Jr Buena 21:09.8 7:03
39 Katelyn Mendoza Sr Redlands 21:10.7 7:04
40 Devika Gaikwad Jr Capo Valley 21:11.9 7:04
41 Annabelle Ortiz Sr California -ss 21:12.4 7:04
42 Cynthia Zorilla Sr Valencia (pl) 21:15.6 7:05
43 Taylor Walsh Sr Simi Valley 21:15.6 7:05
44 Katherine Arboleda Jr Claremont 21:17.9 7:06
45 Liza Zulanas So Royal 21:18.6 7:06
46 Jordan Collins Sr University Cty 21:18.8 7:06
47 Rocio Bartolo Jr Foothill -ss 21:19.2 7:06
48 Olivia Ortega Jr Simi Valley 21:19.2 7:06
49 Bridgette Chalmers Jr Mira Costa 21:20.2 7:07
50 Savana Huskins Jr Mira Costa 21:20.5 7:07
51 Maylynn Cendejas Jr Valencia (pl) 21:25.4 7:08
52 Patricia Miranda Jr University Cty 21:26.3 7:09
53 Keysha Lusk Jr Poly (riv) 21:28.6 7:10
54 Grace Lauson Jr Mira Costa 21:28.6 7:10
55 Cayley Oravets Jr Poly (riv) 21:29.4 7:10
56 Zevida Sasser Jr Beaumont 21:29.7 7:10
57 Samantha Palafox Jr Claremont 21:30.3 7:10
58 Poornima Somaiah Jr Valencia (pl) 21:31.5 7:11
59 Jordan Fideler Sr Mira Costa 21:32 7:11
60 Evaliese Hall Jr Mira Costa 21:32.9 7:11
61 Roxana Lopez Sr Colton 21:33.5 7:11
62 Casey Hulme Jr Foothill -ss 21:33.9 7:11
63 Teresa Rangel So Poly (riv) 21:36.3 7:12
64 Ryan Brown Sr Edison -ss 21:37.4 7:12
65 Lauren Castelblanco Sr Edison -ss 21:38.5 7:13
66 Nathalia Aguilera Jr Buena 21:40 7:13
67 Paloma Veloz-inoa So Redondo Union 21:40.3 7:13
68 Colleen Ung So Redlands 21:40.8 7:14
69 Karissa Grimes Jr Beaumont 21:41.9 7:14
70 Samantha Geyer So Agoura 21:43.3 7:14
71 India Pearman Jr Mira Costa 21:44 7:15
72 Megan Kruetzfeldt Fr Maria Carrillo 21:45.1 7:15 4/5 11/12 9/32
73 Savannah Nied Jr Maria Carrillo 21:46.5 7:16 5/5 12/12 5/29
74 Chloe Murphy Sr Esperanza 21:47.2 7:16
75 Lauren Mueller Jr Mira Costa 21:47.7 7:16
76 Noelia Gonzalez Jr North Torrance 21:48.3 7:16
77 Sophia Mendoza So Redlands 21:48.8 7:16
78 Natalia Gonzalez Sr California -ss 21:50 7:17
79 Naomi Murray Sr University Cty 21:50.2 7:17
80 Ehrin Dix So Armijo 21:52 7:17
81 Ryan Mann Jr Mira Costa 21:56.2 7:19
82 Ryan Hallisey Sr University Cty 21:56.7 7:19
83 Samantha Garcia Sr Ayala 21:57 7:19
84 Julia Keough Jr Edison -ss 22:01.8 7:21
85 Gabby Medina-ortiz Jr Beaumont 22:02.7 7:21
86 Riley Ledermann Jr Redondo Union 22:03.3 7:21
87 Alyssa Defazio Sr San Pedro 22:04.6 7:22
88 Angela Ocampo-gomez Jr Redlands 22:06 7:22
89 Kiley Espinoza Jr Ayala 22:06.5 7:22
90 Grace Morrissey Jr Royal 22:09.1 7:23
91 Audrey Hinh Jr Villa Park 22:09.9 7:23
92 Neekta Mehrkhodandi Jr Simi Valley 22:12.4 7:24
93 Evelyn Tran Sr San Marino 22:12.5 7:24
94 Lauren Tennison Jr Buena 22:13.4 7:24
95 Wendy Martinez Jr Armijo 22:14.9 7:25
96 Brianna Padilla Jr California -ss 22:15.1 7:25
97 Danielle Phillipps Jr Edison -ss 22:17 7:26
98 Laura Gurney So Buena 22:18.3 7:26
99 Jackie Brito Jr Colton 22:19.6 7:27
100 Jeanie Cox Jr Ayala 22:20.6 7:27
101 Jillian Hirano So North Torrance 22:20.6 7:27
102 Julianna Conley Jr Foothill -ss 22:21.4 7:27
103 Michelle Cabanas Sr Foothill -ss 22:21.4 7:27
104 Reece Burt Sr Mission Viejo 22:22.6 7:28
105 Skyler Fesagaiga So Redondo Union 22:24.5 7:28
106 Hayley Manges Sr Poly (riv) 22:27.9 7:29
107 Sophie Mirth Sr Mission Viejo 22:29.8 7:30
108 Adriana Rosales Jr Beaumont 22:30.4 7:30
109 Marissa Tinsley Sr North Torrance 22:31.4 7:30
110 Hayley Fairless Jr Mission Viejo 22:31.7 7:31
111 Zoe Garcia Jr Ayala 22:31.8 7:31
112 Alison Webb Sr Edison -ss 22:33.2 7:31
113 Kate Baker Sr Redlands 22:33.3 7:31
114 Cynthia Smith Sr University Cty 22:34.2 7:31
115 Stepany Fernandez Sr Capo Valley 22:34.7 7:32
116 Elisa Avila Jr Colton 22:35.2 7:32
117 Emma Aldis Jr North Torrance 22:35.2 7:32
118 Sabrina Bonilla So Agoura 22:36.5 7:32
119 Angelena Perdomo Fr Royal 22:36.9 7:32
120 Valeria Bianco Sr Capo Valley 22:38 7:33
121 Kayla Gacosta So Armijo 22:38.1 7:33
122 Alexa Sanchez Jr Ayala 22:38.4 7:33
123 Aalayah Keys Sr Mountain Ridge [az 22:38.5 7:33
124 Alis Kelley-hubbard Jr Beaumont 22:38.7 7:33
125 Samantha Deroo Jr San Pedro 22:39.7 7:33
126 Emma Harness Sr Villa Park 22:40.4 7:33
127 Rachel Lou Sr Agoura 22:41.1 7:34
128 Annika Hanson Jr Mira Costa 22:41.5 7:34
129 Megan Lindenmuth Sr Villa Park 22:42.5 7:34
130 Domenica Villegas So Redondo Union 22:43.6 7:35
131 Lindsay Reyes Jr Chino Hills 22:43.9 7:35
132 Courtney Barrett Jr Villa Park 22:45.3 7:35
133 Vien Nguyen Sr Villa Park 22:46 7:35
134 Sara Tracy Sr Mission Hills 22:47.5 7:36
135 Sasha Kotschedoff Jr Capo Valley 22:49.1 7:36
136 Amy Puchalski Jr Capo Valley 22:50 7:37
137 Shayla Kinney Jr Edison -ss 22:50 7:37
138 Sophie Richter Sr Thousand Oaks 22:50.7 7:37
139 Sofia Lin Sr Thousand Oaks 22:51.5 7:37
140 Lauryn Reed Sr Edison -ss 22:52.1 7:37
141 Sierra Todd Sr Armijo 22:54 7:38
142 Kat Chen Sr San Marino 22:57.2 7:39
143 Raquel Ramirez So Whittier 22:59.3 7:40
144 Danica Devoe So Redlands 23:01.5 7:41
145 Maya Torres Jr Glendora 23:03.2 7:41
146 Jocelyn O'sullivan Jr Mission Viejo 23:03.7 7:41
147 Riley Ohman Jr Mission Viejo 23:03.8 7:41
148 Danielle Roche Jr Edison -ss 23:05.1 7:42
149 Caryn Iwakiri Jr North Torrance 23:06.7 7:42
150 Charlotte Bretz So Buena 23:06.8 7:42
151 Fa Johannes-squires Fr Buena 23:08.3 7:43
152 Kristin Lee Sr Redlands 23:09.4 7:43
153 Tonal Orona-ramirez Sr Poly (riv) 23:12 7:44
154 Cassidy Owen Jr Edison -ss 23:12.5 7:44
155 Maria Macias Sr Valencia (pl) 23:13.4 7:44
156 Marissa Luna Jr La Mirada 23:13.5 7:45
157 Ellyanna Martinez Jr Buena 23:15.6 7:45
158 Brooke Wakefield Jr Mountain Ridge [az 23:16 7:45
159 Lindsey Chubbuck Jr Esperanza 23:16.7 7:46
160 Alissa Wagner So North Torrance 23:17.3 7:46
161 Leslie Sanchez Jr Cypress 23:19.9 7:47
162 Mykim Tran Sr La Quinta (w) 23:21.2 7:47
163 Shannon Riedley Jr Simi Valley 23:21.6 7:47
164 Sharleen Esico Jr Armijo 23:22.3 7:47
165 Dana Harnapp Sr Foothill -ss 23:23.4 7:48
166 Sarah Zureiqat Jr Cypress 23:24.4 7:48
167 Ashley Werre Sr Mira Costa 23:25.4 7:48
168 Kirsten Whieldon Sr Mission Viejo 23:26.1 7:49
169 Andrea Mendoza-pena Jr Royal 23:27.2 7:49
170 Paola Perez So Vista 23:27.7 7:49
171 Shendey Casas Sr North Torrance 23:29 7:50
172 Quan Courtney Jr Schurr 23:29.1 7:50
173 Leilani Ortega So Vista 23:34 7:51
174 Lauren Cortez So Whittier 23:34.5 7:52
175 Rebecca Rich Jr Agoura 23:39.7 7:53
176 Paola Moreira Sr Capo Valley 23:39.8 7:53
177 Celeste Thompson Jr Mission Viejo 23:49.8 7:57
178 Jamie Beck Jr Edison -ss 23:50.9 7:57
179 Olivia Vara Jr Beaumont 23:51.9 7:57
180 Elena Ayyoub So Deer Valley 23:53.5 7:58
181 Yassiel Lazo Sr Gila Ridge (AZ) 23:53.6 7:58
182 Tatiana Pratt Sr Mira Costa 23:55 7:58
183 Wong Evelyn Sr Schurr 23:55.4 7:58
184 Sara Gustafson Sr Mira Costa 23:56 7:59
185 Jane Garcia Jr Foothill -ss 23:56 7:59
186 Felipe Idalia Sr Schurr 23:58 7:59
187 Paola Salinas Jr Cypress 24:01 8:00
188 Fabiola Estrada Jr Whittier 24:03.1 8:01
189 Faith Sinclair Sr Glendora 24:05.5 8:02
190 Maya Kamen So Agoura 24:05.7 8:02
191 Carmen Anderson Fr Buena 24:08.7 8:03
192 Mikiahla Bingaman Sr Chino Hills 24:09.5 8:03
193 Samantha Fillipis Sr Beaumont 24:11.7 8:04
194 Reika Shimizu Jr Woodbridge 24:14 8:05
195 Jacqueline Bautista Jr California -ss 24:15.8 8:05
196 Zhou Tracy Jr Schurr 24:16.6 8:06
197 Mary Scott Jr Thousand Oaks 24:18 8:06
198 Emily Holz Jr Cypress 24:18.1 8:06
199 Dana Bjelland Sr University Cty 24:20 8:07
200 Rommani Mondal Jr Ayala 24:23.4 8:08
201 Elizabeth Gaitan Jr Citrus Valley 24:28.2 8:09
202 Lauren Hoshiko Sr North Torrance 24:28.3 8:09
203 Riley Burke Jr Edison -ss 24:30.4 8:10
204 Armel Guiam Jr Glendora 24:30.6 8:10
205 Emily Salcedo So Whittier 24:32.3 8:11
206 Emily Poghossian Jr Agoura 24:33.1 8:11
207 Veronica Perez Sr Foothill -ss 24:35.9 8:12
208 Taylor Pixton Sr Edison -ss 24:36.6 8:12
209 Shelby Sauer So Redondo Union 24:37 8:12
210 Shaina Nguyen Sr Valencia (pl) 24:38.3 8:13
211 Melissa Alvarado Sr Vista 24:38.8 8:13
212 Victoria Vazquez Jr Chino Hills 24:44.2 8:15
213 Mindy Ruiz Jr Valencia (pl) 24:45 8:15
214 Alana Wedemeyer So Buena 24:46.1 8:15
215 Terah Chang Jr Glendora 24:46.8 8:16
216 Ryane Bradbury Sr Edison -ss 24:48.3 8:16
217 Caitlyn Callaway Jr Royal 24:49.2 8:16
218 Elizabeth Vampola So Vista 24:50.8 8:17
219 Lizeth Garay Jr Colton 24:51.2 8:17
220 Emily Garreton Sr Capo Valley 24:52.1 8:17
221 Jessica Sklar Fr North Torrance 24:53 8:18
222 Jasmine Martinez So Vista 24:54.4 8:18
223 Natalie Lesage Sr Cypress 24:55.6 8:19
224 Anya Vertanessian Jr Agoura 24:56.4 8:19
225 Annie Keene Sr Thousand Oaks 25:01.1 8:20
226 Kylie Forgiarini Jr Edison -ss 25:01.7 8:21
227 Casie Kruseman So Buena 25:06.7 8:22
228 Kathlyn Lorenzo Jr Redlands 25:07.5 8:23
229 Katie Rubida Jr Gila Ridge (AZ) 25:09 8:23
230 Ashley Ringwood Sr Capo Valley 25:13 8:24
231 May Ho Jr La Quinta (w) 25:13.6 8:25
232 Elena Sutil Sr Cypress 25:18.7 8:26
233 Emily Ludes Jr Foothill -ss 25:18.7 8:26
234 Cassandra Ponzi Jr Glendora 25:21.3 8:27
235 Lu Karen Sr Schurr 25:21.8 8:27
236 Angela Garcia Sr Colton 25:23.1 8:28
237 Mauli Gandhi Jr Valencia (pl) 25:23.4 8:28
238 Emma Delapre Jr Edison -ss 25:28.4 8:29
239 Kayla Friend So Buena 25:30.2 8:30
240 Katie Gronbach Jr Gila Ridge (AZ) 25:34.3 8:31
241 Harmin Kaur Jr Armijo 25:38.5 8:33
242 Sloane Werner Jr Capo Valley 25:38.9 8:33
243 Taylor Briggs Sr Edison -ss 25:45.1 8:35
244 Amber Soriano Fr North Torrance 25:50 8:37
245 Kayla Miyata Jr North Torrance 25:50.2 8:37
246 Yaneli Rodriguez So Buena 25:50.5 8:37
247 Evelyn Rodriguez So Buena 25:51.1 8:37
248 Autumn Hawkins Jr Villa Park 25:53.1 8:38
249 Aryanna Bentley Jr Citrus Valley 25:55 8:38
250 Wu Flora Sr Schurr 25:55.8 8:39
251 Rysa Maloles Sr Glendora 25:58.2 8:39
252 Poorvi Gorripati So Redondo Union 26:09.1 8:43
253 Jessica West Jr Simi Valley 26:11.8 8:44
254 Isela Bocanegra Jr Colton 26:14 8:45
255 Jessica Lopez Sr Buena 26:36.3 8:52
256 Rana Sherkat Sr Woodbridge 26:41.7 8:54
257 Trinity Long Jr Poly (riv) 26:42.8 8:54
258 Jessica Kasamoto Sr Glendora 26:44.9 8:55
259 Stormie Davids Jr Cajon 26:53.3 8:58
260 Jillian Axton Jr Edison -ss 26:58.5 9:00
261 Cheyenne Heath Jr Glendora 27:01.2 9:00
262 Natalia Guerro So Buena 27:06.7 9:02
263 Lexie Martinez Jr Schurr 27:15.6 9:05
264 Evelyn Castro Jr California -ss 27:22.2 9:07
265 Marla Mendoza So North Torrance 27:22.6 9:08
266 Grace Bateman So Apple Valley 27:26.3 9:09
267 Eliza Cisneros Jr Glendora 27:30.9 9:10
268 Wendy Castillo Jr Poly (riv) 27:32.7 9:11
269 Ashley Dome Sr Apple Valley 27:39.4 9:13
270 Bethany Tolsma Sr Apple Valley 27:48.8 9:16
271 Haberbush Jinger So Colton 28:05.6 9:22
272 Alessandr Cervantes Fr Vista 28:05.7 9:22
273 Cindy Abrego Jr Schurr 28:22.3 9:27
274 Paola Banuelos So Buena 28:44.2 9:35
275 Bridget Castillo Jr La Mirada 28:46.3 9:35
276 Lauren Vargas Sr Capo Valley 28:51.8 9:37
277 Dynasty Holt So Apple Valley 28:53.9 9:38
278 Mitzi Rangel So Buena 28:55.4 9:38
279 Julia Klotz Sr Palisades 29:19.1 9:46
280 Frances Martinez Jr La Mirada 30:34.8 10:12
281 Mariel Aguilar So Buena 31:16.1 10:25
282 Amanda Gramayo Sr Apple Valley 31:54.6 10:38
283 Savannah Sisk Jr Edison -ss 32:11.5 10:44
284 Kristen Scott Jr Whittier 32:20.1 10:47
285 Gizelle Abaci Jr Glendora 32:49.6 10:57
286 Ashley Diaz Jr Glendora 33:17.1 11:06
287 Lauren Macgregor Jr Glendora 33:34.8 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
6-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:44
103:58
20:48
6:56
87 Nicole Poirier
Jr
20:23
6:48
8
Jillian Reed
Jr
20:43
6:54
13
Serene Azafrani
Jr
20:50
6:57
16
Paris Druilhet
Jr
20:55
6:58
21
Kelly Kumpis
Sr
21:07
7:02
29
Bridgette Chalmers
Jr
21:20
7:07
43
Savana Huskins
Jr
21:21
7:07
44
2 Claremont
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:51
102:46
20:33
6:51
104 Kaitllyn Heckers
Jr
19:40
6:33
2
Danielle Carlton
Jr
19:48
6:36
4
Brianne Bachman
Sr
20:30
6:50
10
Katherine Arboleda
Jr
21:18
7:06
38
Samantha Palafox
Jr
21:30
7:10
50








3 Redlands
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:15
103:09
20:38
6:53
124 Katelyn Zabaleta
Jr
19:26
6:29
1
Sydney Jolley
Sr
19:45
6:35
3
Arabella Cockeram
So
21:06
7:02
28
Katelyn Mendoza
Sr
21:11
7:04
33
Colleen Ung
So
21:41
7:14
59
Sophia Mendoza
So
21:49
7:16
65
Angela Ocampo-gomez
Jr
22:06
7:22
74
4 Buena
7-7-6-4-4
Gap: 1:15
105:15
21:03
7:01
148 Carrie Mcdonough
Jr
20:25
6:48
9
Anna Rajala
Sr
20:58
6:59
24
Melanie Ozborn
Sr
21:02
7:01
26
Michelle Meugniot
Jr
21:10
7:03
32
Nathalia Aguilera
Jr
21:40
7:13
57
Lauren Tennison
Jr
22:13
7:24
79
Laura Gurney
So
22:18
7:26
83
5 Maria Carrillo
10-5-4-6-5
Gap: 0:57
106:03
21:13
7:04
171 Miranda Huntsinger
Jr
20:49
6:56
14
Audrey Moessing
Fr
20:50
6:57
15
Ellie Civello
So
20:52
6:57
17
Megan Kruetzfeldt
Fr
21:45
7:15
62
Savannah Nied
Jr
21:47
7:16
63








6 Redondo Union
4-4-5-5-6
Gap: 1:43
105:54
21:11
7:04
178 X Echavarria-herrera
Sr
20:20
6:47
6
Imani Moore
So
20:53
6:58
19
Tiffany Yin
So
20:57
6:59
22
Paloma Veloz-inoa
So
21:40
7:13
58
Riley Ledermann
Jr
22:03
7:21
73
Skyler Fesagaiga
So
22:25
7:28
90
Domenica Villegas
So
22:44
7:35
111
7 Foothill -ss
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:48
106:46
21:21
7:07
217 Samantha Solomon
Sr
20:33
6:51
11
Meagan Silves
Jr
20:58
6:59
25
Rocio Bartolo
Jr
21:19
7:06
41
Casey Hulme
Jr
21:34
7:11
53
Julianna Conley
Jr
22:21
7:27
87
Michelle Cabanas
Sr
22:21
7:27
88
Dana Harnapp
Sr
23:23
7:48
130
8 Capo Valley
9-6-7-9-8
Gap: 1:59
107:56
21:35
7:12
267 Jaqueline Rodriguez
Jr
20:39
6:53
12
Claire Vahey
Jr
20:52
6:57
18
Devika Gaikwad
Jr
21:12
7:04
34
Stepany Fernandez
Sr
22:35
7:32
99
Valeria Bianco
Sr
22:38
7:33
104
Sasha Kotschedoff
Jr
22:49
7:36
114
Amy Puchalski
Jr
22:50
7:37
115
9 Poly (riv)
15-13-10-10-9
Gap: 1:20
108:11
21:38
7:13
271 Alondra Ayala
Sr
21:08
7:03
31
Keysha Lusk
Jr
21:29
7:10
47
Cayley Oravets
Jr
21:29
7:10
48
Teresa Rangel
So
21:36
7:12
54
Hayley Manges
Sr
22:28
7:29
91
Tonal Orona-ramirez
Sr
23:12
7:44
124
Trinity Long
Jr
26:43
8:54
177
10 Simi Valley
3-9-9-8-10
Gap: 3:30
108:00
21:36
7:12
290 Megan Lewis
Sr
19:52
6:37
5
Taylor Walsh
Sr
21:16
7:05
37
Olivia Ortega
Jr
21:19
7:06
42
Neekta Mehrkhodandi
Jr
22:12
7:24
78
Shannon Riedley
Jr
23:22
7:47
128
Jessica West
Jr
26:12
8:44
175




11 Beaumont
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:37
108:38
21:44
7:15
294 Marilyn Cox
Jr
20:53
6:58
20
Zevida Sasser
Jr
21:30
7:10
49
Karissa Grimes
Jr
21:42
7:14
60
Gabby Medina-ortiz
Jr
22:03
7:21
72
Adriana Rosales
Jr
22:30
7:30
93
Alis Kelley-hubbard
Jr
22:39
7:33
107
Olivia Vara
Jr
23:52
7:57
141
12 University Cty
18-15-14-13-12
Gap: 1:15
109:06
21:49
7:16
320 Jordan Collins
Sr
21:19
7:06
40
Patricia Miranda
Jr
21:26
7:09
46
Naomi Murray
Sr
21:50
7:17
67
Ryan Hallisey
Sr
21:57
7:19
69
Cynthia Smith
Sr
22:34
7:31
98
Dana Bjelland
Sr
24:20
8:07
151




13 Ayala
13-16-16-14-13
Gap: 1:29
109:58
22:00
7:20
353 Crystal Yen
Sr
21:03
7:01
27
Samantha Garcia
Sr
21:57
7:19
70
Kiley Espinoza
Jr
22:07
7:22
75
Jeanie Cox
Jr
22:21
7:27
85
Zoe Garcia
Jr
22:32
7:31
96
Alexa Sanchez
Jr
22:38
7:33
106
Rommani Mondal
Jr
24:23
8:08
152
14 California -ss
14-10-12-12-14
Gap: 3:08
110:41
22:08
7:23
360 Jocelin Amado
Sr
21:08
7:03
30
Annabelle Ortiz
Sr
21:12
7:04
35
Natalia Gonzalez
Sr
21:50
7:17
66
Brianna Padilla
Jr
22:15
7:25
81
Jacqueline Bautista
Jr
24:16
8:05
148
Evelyn Castro
Jr
27:22
9:07
180




15 Edison -ss
20-17-17-17-15
Gap: 0:56
110:08
22:02
7:21
361 Ryan Brown
Sr
21:37
7:12
55
Lauren Castelblanco
Sr
21:39
7:13
56
Julia Keough
Jr
22:02
7:21
71
Danielle Phillipps
Jr
22:17
7:26
82
Alison Webb
Sr
22:33
7:31
97
Shayla Kinney
Jr
22:50
7:37
116
Lauryn Reed
Sr
22:52
7:37
117
16 Armijo
5-12-15-16-16
Gap: 2:33
110:00
22:00
7:20
378 Tata Johnson
Jr
20:21
6:47
7
Ehrin Dix
So
21:52
7:17
68
Wendy Martinez
Jr
22:15
7:25
80
Kayla Gacosta
So
22:38
7:33
105
Sierra Todd
Sr
22:54
7:38
118
Sharleen Esico
Jr
23:22
7:47
129
Harmin Kaur
Jr
25:39
8:33
171
17 Valencia (pl)
16-14-13-14-17
Gap: 3:23
112:04
22:25
7:28
413 Cynthia Zorilla
Sr
21:16
7:05
36
Maylynn Cendejas
Jr
21:25
7:08
45
Poornima Somaiah
Jr
21:32
7:11
51
Maria Macias
Sr
23:13
7:44
125
Shaina Nguyen
Sr
24:38
8:13
156
Mindy Ruiz
Jr
24:45
8:15
158
Mauli Gandhi
Jr
25:23
8:28
170
18 North Torrance
22-21-20-18-18
Gap: 1:18
112:22
22:28
7:29
468 Noelia Gonzalez
Jr
21:48
7:16
64
Jillian Hirano
So
22:21
7:27
86
Marissa Tinsley
Sr
22:31
7:30
94
Emma Aldis
Jr
22:35
7:32
101
Caryn Iwakiri
Jr
23:07
7:42
123
Alissa Wagner
So
23:17
7:46
126
Shendey Casas
Sr
23:29
7:50
135
19 Royal
17-18-18-19-19
Gap: 3:31
114:21
22:52
7:37
511 Liza Zulanas
So
21:19
7:06
39
Grace Morrissey
Jr
22:09
7:23
76
Angelena Perdomo
Fr
22:37
7:32
103
Andrea Mendoza-pena
Jr
23:27
7:49
133
Caitlyn Callaway
Jr
24:49
8:16
160








20 Mission Viejo
24-23-22-20-20
Gap: 0:41
113:32
22:42
7:34
519 Reece Burt
Sr
22:23
7:28
89
Sophie Mirth
Sr
22:30
7:30
92
Hayley Fairless
Jr
22:32
7:31
95
Jocelyn O'sullivan
Jr
23:04
7:41
121
Riley Ohman
Jr
23:04
7:41
122
Kirsten Whieldon
Sr
23:26
7:49
132
Celeste Thompson
Jr
23:50
7:57
140
21 Villa Park
23-24-24-22-21
Gap: 0:36
113:04
22:37
7:32
520 Audrey Hinh
Jr
22:10
7:23
77
Emma Harness
Sr
22:40
7:33
108
Megan Lindenmuth
Sr
22:43
7:34
110
Courtney Barrett
Jr
22:45
7:35
112
Vien Nguyen
Sr
22:46
7:35
113
Autumn Hawkins
Jr
25:53
8:38
172




22 Agoura
21-22-21-23-22
Gap: 2:22
114:46
22:57
7:39
558 Samantha Geyer
So
21:43
7:14
61
Sabrina Bonilla
So
22:37
7:32
102
Rachel Lou
Sr
22:41
7:34
109
Rebecca Rich
Jr
23:40
7:53
139
Maya Kamen
So
24:06
8:02
147
Emily Poghossian
Jr
24:33
8:11
155
Anya Vertanessian
Jr
24:56
8:19
165
23 Colton
19-19-19-21-23
Gap: 3:50
116:43
23:21
7:47
567 Roxana Lopez
Sr
21:34
7:11
52
Jackie Brito
Jr
22:20
7:27
84
Elisa Avila
Jr
22:35
7:32
100
Lizeth Garay
Jr
24:51
8:17
162
Angela Garcia
Sr
25:23
8:28
169
Isela Bocanegra
Jr
26:14
8:45
176
Haberbush Jinger
So
28:06
9:22
184
24 Whittier
12-20-23-24-24
Gap: 3:35
116:07
23:13
7:44
579 Ann Leon
Jr
20:58
6:59
23
Raquel Ramirez
So
22:59
7:40
119
Lauren Cortez
So
23:35
7:52
138
Fabiola Estrada
Jr
24:03
8:01
145
Emily Salcedo
So
24:32
8:11
154
Kristen Scott
Jr
32:20
10:47
188




25 Cypress
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:36
119:59
24:00
8:00
716 Leslie Sanchez
Jr
23:20
7:47
127
Sarah Zureiqat
Jr
23:24
7:48
131
Paola Salinas
Jr
24:01
8:00
144
Emily Holz
Jr
24:18
8:06
150
Natalie Lesage
Sr
24:56
8:19
164
Elena Sutil
Sr
25:19
8:26
166




26 Schurr
28-28-27-26-26
Gap: 1:53
121:01
24:12
8:04
738 Quan Courtney
Jr
23:29
7:50
136
Wong Evelyn
Sr
23:55
7:58
142
Felipe Idalia
Sr
23:58
7:59
143
Zhou Tracy
Jr
24:17
8:06
149
Lu Karen
Sr
25:22
8:27
168
Wu Flora
Sr
25:56
8:39
173
Lexie Martinez
Jr
27:16
9:05
179
27 Glendora
25-26-26-27-27
Gap: 2:18
121:47
24:21
8:07
745 Maya Torres
Jr
23:03
7:41
120
Faith Sinclair
Sr
24:06
8:02
146
Armel Guiam
Jr
24:31
8:10
153
Terah Chang
Jr
24:47
8:16
159
Cassandra Ponzi
Jr
25:21
8:27
167
Rysa Maloles
Sr
25:58
8:39
174
Jessica Kasamoto
Sr
26:45
8:55
178
28 Vista
27-27-28-28-28
Gap: 1:27
121:26
24:17
8:06
752 Paola Perez
So
23:28
7:49
134
Leilani Ortega
So
23:34
7:51
137
Melissa Alvarado
Sr
24:39
8:13
157
Elizabeth Vampola
So
24:51
8:17
161
Jasmine Martinez
So
24:54
8:18
163
Alessandr Cervantes
Fr
28:06
9:22
185




29 Apple Valley
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 4:28
143:43
28:45
9:35
919 Grace Bateman
So
27:26
9:09
181
Ashley Dome
Sr
27:39
9:13
182
Bethany Tolsma
Sr
27:49
9:16
183
Dynasty Holt
So
28:54
9:38
186
Amanda Gramayo
Sr
31:55
10:38
187








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R30 Katelyn Meza, Fr, 19:14.7, Santiago (cor) Santiago (cor), 103:12.9, 59
Fr R37 Molly Hastings, Fr, 19:16.9, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 102:17.6, 75
JV R28 Emily Heaston, Jr, 20:24, Corona Corona, 106:26.6, 99
JV R35 Amanda Sun, Jr, 19:19.4, Homestead Mira Costa, 103:58.1, 87
Nov R26 Sydney Syphus, So, 23:32.7, Perry [az] Mira Costa, 122:36.6, 61
So R32 Samantha Velazquez, So, 19:32.7, Santiago (cor) Santiago (cor), 105:42.3, 41
So R39 Lindsay Calderon, So, 18:51, Apple Valley Claremont, 100:27, 27
V R41 Skyler Wallace, Fr, 17:49.8, Sage Creek Claremont, 93:24.8, 60
V R43 Alysia Foley, Jr, 17:48.5, Armijo Redondo Union, 93:22.8, 51
V R46 Caroline Robbins, Jr, 17:50.2, Grandview [co] Clovis, 92:52.6, 81
V R48 Jasmine He, Jr, 17:58.8, Arcadia Great Oak, 93:48, 45
V Rated Allie Schadler, Sr, 16:26.3, Rio Rico [az] Great Oak, 91:57.6, 163
V Sweeps Brie Oakley, Sr, 15:53.6, Grandview [co] Desert Vista [az], 84:28, 49

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R27 Gabe Rosado, Fr, 16:36.5, Homestead Claremont, 86:57.4, 40
Fr R34 Ben Mckenna, Fr, 16:08.3, Aliso Niguel Quartz Hill, 87:55.3, 61
Jr R31 Kevin Mcnulty, Jr, 15:58.8, Brea Olinda Redondo Union, 88:23.7, 95
Jr R38 Myles Baynard-jones, Jr, 16:13.5, El Toro Los Alamitos, 84:20.4, 81
Nov R25 Dorian Owens, Jr, 19:16.4, Vista Vista, 99:30.5, 21
So R29 Sean Caster, So, 16:26.5, Mission Hills California -ss, 87:05.1, 50
So R36 Jaryd Dukes, So, 15:58.2, Aliso Niguel Yucaipa, 84:34.3, 110
Sr R33 Eric Lew, Sr, 16:23.6, San Marino Redondo Union, 89:15.4, 41
Sr R40 Justin Sherfey, Sr, 15:13.4, West Ranch Bakersfield, 81:44, 33
V R42 Adrian Hernandez, Jr, 15:11.7, Baldwin Park King-Ml, 78:07.7, 47
V R44 Manny Olivo, Sr, 14:56.3, Buena [az] El Rancho, 78:18.2, 113
V R45 Jaden Uphoff, Jr, 15:16.4, Monache Palmer Ridge [co], 79:05.3, 50
V R47 Abraham Gonzalez, Sr, 15:00.2, Katella Thousand Oaks, 79:05.4, 95
V Rated Stuart Kendall, Jr, 14:36.4, Foothill -ss El Toro, 76:52.3, 149
V Sweeps Luis Grijalva, Sr, 13:58, Armijo Mountain Vista [co, 73:51.6, 99