Maria Carrillo Results from the Viking Opener at Spring Lake Park on 9/17/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Altenberg, Matthew Jr Jr 11:33.1 5:47 2 19/88 2/5 3/25 5/23 11:49
(0:16,2.2)
11:49
(0:16,2.2)
11:49
(0:16,2.2)
10:57 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Alvarez-Hernandez, Omar Fr Fr 12:50.1 6:25 2 32/71 2/5 16/25 9/17 13:27
(0:37,4.5)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Candalera, Tristan So Open 14:24.2 7:12 2 37/85 2/5 22/25 6/15 15:33
(1:08,7.3)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Chang, Joshua So So 11:17.4 5:39 2 8/83 1/5 2/25 7/24 11:41
(0:23,3.3)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Chinn, Bryce So So 12:25.4 6:13 2 45/83 3/5 9/25 9/16 13:13
(0:48,6.0)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Desjardins, Eric So So 12:25.6 6:13 2 46/83 4/5 10/25 4/13 12:31
(0:05,0.7)
12:31
(0:05,0.7)
12:31
(0:05,0.7)
11:45 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Dhiman, Jai Jr Jr 12:34.4 6:17 2 46/88 3/5 11/25 9/18 13:24
(0:50,6.2)
13:24
(0:50,6.2)
11:32 Way to GO! (LR, PR, DSR)
Dhiman, Shrey Jr Open 14:52.6 7:26 2 47/85 3/5 23/25 6/11 14:14 14:14 14:14 12:50 Way to GO! (DSR)
Flood, Colby Fr Fr 13:50.1 6:55 2 58/71 5/5 21/25 5/6 14:28
(0:38,4.3)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Foster, Julian So Open 14:54.4 7:27 2 49/85 4/5 24/25 5/8 15:37
(0:43,4.5)
15:37
(0:43,4.5)
15:37
(0:43,4.5)
14:42 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Grant, James Fr Fr 13:20.1 6:40 2 44/71 4/5 19/25 4/11 14:12
(0:52,6.1)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Herbstman, Jacob Jr Jr 12:35.9 6:18 2 47/88 4/5 13/25 4/13 12:46
(0:10,1.3)
12:46
(0:10,1.3)
12:46
(0:10,1.3)
11:41 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Ingram, Taylor Jr Jr 11:14.8 5:37 2 10/88 1/5 1/25 7/27 12:10
(0:55,7.6)
12:10
(0:55,7.6)
12:10
(0:55,7.6)
11:25
(0:10,1.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kasper, Andy So So 12:12.6 6:06 2 35/83 2/5 8/25 10/20 13:10
(0:57,7.3)
13:10
(0:57,7.3)
13:10
(0:57,7.3)
12:06 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Leavitt, Andrew Sr Sr 12:49.7 6:25 2 45/69 5/5 15/25 3/5 12:58
(0:08,1.1)
12:58
(0:08,1.1)
12:58
(0:08,1.1)
12:15 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Mandeville, Chilo Fr Open 13:43.3 6:52 2 20/85 1/5 20/25 8/16 14:23
(0:40,4.6)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Mendoza, Luis Sr Sr 12:09.1 6:05 2 31/69 2/5 6/25 8/18 12:16
(0:07,0.9)
12:16
(0:07,0.9)
10:50 Way to GO! (LR, PR, DSR)
Olvera, Frank Sr Sr 12:34.6 6:17 2 43/69 4/5 12/25 3/9 13:12
(0:38,4.7)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Omiple, Bernard So So 13:01.7 6:31 2 63/83 5/5 18/25 5/9 13:38
(0:36,4.4)
13:38
(0:36,4.4)
13:38
(0:36,4.4)
13:31
(0:30,3.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Randles, Keegan Sr Sr 12:10 6:05 2 32/69 3/5 7/25 4/15 12:30
(0:20,2.7)
12:30
(0:20,2.7)
12:30
(0:20,2.7)
11:55 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Roh, James Fr Fr 11:51.7 5:56 2 14/71 1/5 5/25 13/22 12:44
(0:52,6.8)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Schram, Aidan Sr Sr 11:39.5 5:50 2 21/69 1/5 4/25 14/22 11:06 Way to GO! (DSR)
Smith, Cameron Jr Jr 12:37.7 6:19 2 48/88 5/5 14/25 1/7 12:47
(0:09,1.2)
12:47
(0:09,1.2)
12:47
(0:09,1.2)
12:47
(0:09,1.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Turley, Benjamin Fr Fr 12:51 6:26 2 34/71 3/5 17/25 4/14 13:17
(0:26,3.3)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Welch, Turner So Open 15:08.5 7:34 2 55/85 5/5 25/25 5/7 14:43 14:43 14:43 14:43 Way to GO! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 4/5 61:23
1:10
2 6:08 5:50 6:25 83 5:34 55:16 55:16 Aidan Schram (11), Luis Mendoza (15), Keegan Randles (16), Frank Olvera (20), Andrew Leavitt (21)
So 1st 5 4/9 61:23
1:44
2 6:08 5:39 6:31 116 5:53 62:21
(0:58,1.6)
62:21
(0:58,1.6)
62:21
(0:58,1.6%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Joshua Chang (4), Andy Kasper (19), Bryce Chinn (26), Eric Desjardins (27), Bernard Omiple (40)
Open 1st 5 5/7 73:03
1:25
2 7:18 6:52 7:34 137 6:25 63:14 63:14 63:14 Chilo Mandeville (18), Tristan Candalera (26), Shrey Dhiman (30), Julian Foster (31), Turner Welch (32)
Jr 1st 5 3/7 60:36
1:23
2 6:04 5:37 6:19 69 6:02 65:13
(4:37,7.1)
65:13
(4:37,7.1)
55:15 Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR) Taylor Ingram (4), Matthew Altenberg (5), Jai Dhiman (19), Jacob Herbstman (20), Cameron Smith (21)
Fr 1st 5 4/6 64:43
1:58
2 6:28 5:56 6:55 93 6:00 63:35 63:35 James Roh (6), Omar Alvarez-Hernandez (18), Benjamin Turley (19), James Grant (22), Colby Flood (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luca Mazzanti Sr SANTA ROSA 9:50.6 4:55
2 Brian Schulz Sr EL MOLINO 9:53 4:57
3 Zachery Esponda Sr CASA GRANDE 10:09.2 5:05
4 Robert Swoboda Sr UKIAH 10:09.4 5:05
5 Wes Methum Sr RINCON 10:11.4 5:06
6 Joey Johnson Sr SONOMA 10:27.3 5:14
7 Vadim Pelavin Sr VINTAGE 10:29.2 5:15
8 David Ramirez Sr TECHNOLOGY 10:29.4 5:15
9 Joe Rieder Sr MCKINLEYVILL 10:40.4 5:20
10 Vincent Friesen Sr CASTRO 10:43.2 5:22
11 Austin Nolan Sr MCKINLEYVILL 10:52 5:26
12 Diego Garcia Sr HEALDSBURG 10:59 5:30
13 Chandler Garrison SANTA ROSA 11:01.4 5:31
14 Eli Kroger Sr HEALDSBURG 11:15.9 5:38
15 Joseph Miller Sr SAN MARIN 11:18.7 5:39
16 Maverick Bonnett MONTGOMERY 11:21.3 5:41
17 Wesley Page Sr SANTA ROSA 11:28.6 5:44
18 Andrew Magdaleno HEALDSBURG 11:30.7 5:45
19 Tucker Frandsen SANTA ROSA 11:34.5 5:47
20 Jonny Ramirez Sr HEALDSBURG 11:34.6 5:47
21 Aidan Schram Sr Maria Carrillo 11:39.5 5:50 1/5 4/25 14/22
22 Jonathan Chi Sr SANTA ROSA 11:44.7 5:52
23 Tucker Cullen Sr CARDINAL 11:47.3 5:54
24 Christian Li Sr TERRA LINDA 11:48.3 5:54
25 Luis Quezadas Sr HEALDSBURG 11:48.6 5:54
26 Nick Dolan Sr RINCON 11:54.5 5:57
27 Connor Shaw Sr CARDINAL 11:57.8 5:59
28 Dominic Volatile MONTGOMERY 11:58.1 5:59
29 Marcos Peech Sr CASA GRANDE 12:01.3 6:01
30 Noble Schlueter CASA GRANDE 12:04.2 6:02
31 Luis Mendoza Sr Maria Carrillo 12:09.1 6:05 2/5 6/25 8/18 12:16
(0:07)
12:16
(0:07)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
32 Keegan Randles Sr Maria Carrillo 12:10 6:05 3/5 7/25 4/15 12:30
(0:20)
12:30
(0:20)
12:30
(0:20)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Spencer Rivara Sr WINDSOR 12:15.4 6:08
34 Izak Walker Sr WILLITS 12:16.3 6:08
35 Chris Lau Sr CASTRO 12:17.7 6:09
36 Hunter Woelfe Sr NOVATO 12:18.3 6:09
37 Jonathan Gabrys TERRA LINDA 12:21.6 6:11
38 Jevin Kitchen Sr FORTUNA 12:26.4 6:13
39 John Anthony Sr CASTRO 12:28.6 6:14
40 Alex Guidry Sr TECHNOLOGY 12:30.9 6:15
41 Jordan Sach-amram TERRA LINDA 12:32.3 6:16
42 Chris Casciani Sr MONTGOMERY 12:34.2 6:17
43 Frank Olvera Sr Maria Carrillo 12:34.6 6:17 4/5 12/25 3/9
44 Ivan Osorio Sr FORTUNA 12:34.7 6:17
45 Andrew Leavitt Sr Maria Carrillo 12:49.7 6:25 5/5 15/25 3/5 12:58
(0:08)
12:58
(0:08)
12:58
(0:08)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
46 J Shrive MID 12:52.3 6:26
47 Jacob Laura Sr TERRA LINDA 12:58.9 6:29
48 Cooper Clark Sr UKIAH 12:59.1 6:30
49 Ryan Damato Sr SAN MARIN 13:01.9 6:31
50 Dylan Moberly Sr WINDSOR 13:06 6:33
51 Nathan Roura Sr CASTRO 13:07.8 6:34
52 Kyle Hoff Sr WINDSOR 13:08.6 6:34
53 Thomas Bigger Sr FORTUNA 13:10.6 6:35
54 C Zschach RANCHO 13:16.2 6:38
55 V Fraser RANCHO 13:19.1 6:40
56 Sean Gaffney Sr CASTRO 13:22.7 6:41
57 John Manalo Sr MONTGOMERY 13:28 6:44
58 Lucan Kraushaar TECHNOLOGY 13:28.1 6:44
59 Logan Gleeson Sr SAN MARIN 13:32.1 6:46
60 D Elder MID 13:47.8 6:54
61 Steve Bucher Sr CARDINAL 13:51.7 6:56
62 T Coolie RANCHO 13:55.3 6:58
63 Robert Kramer Sr WINDSOR 13:55.3 6:58
64 Juan Jimenez Sr UKIAH 13:57.1 6:59
65 J Stalker MID 14:03.7 7:02
66 Sal Melbin Sr NOVATO 14:24.1 7:12
67 Alex Smith Sr SAN MARIN 14:37.4 7:19
68 Gavin Rossi Sr MONTGOMERY 14:51.6 7:26
69 Harrison Chappell CARDINAL 16:07.5 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SANTA ROSA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
55:40
11:08
5:34
33 Luca Mazzanti
Sr
9:51
4:55
1
Chandler Garrison
-
11:01
5:31
4
Wesley Page
Sr
11:29
5:44
7
Tucker Frandsen
-
11:35
5:47
9
Jonathan Chi
Sr
11:45
5:52
12








2 HEALDSBURG
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
57:09
11:26
5:43
39 Diego Garcia
Sr
10:59
5:30
3
Eli Kroger
Sr
11:16
5:38
5
Andrew Magdaleno
-
11:31
5:45
8
Jonny Ramirez
Sr
11:35
5:47
10
Luis Quezadas
Sr
11:49
5:54
13








3 CASTRO
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:40
62:00
12:24
6:12
82 Vincent Friesen
Sr
10:43
5:22
2
Chris Lau
Sr
12:18
6:09
17
John Anthony
Sr
12:29
6:14
18
Nathan Roura
Sr
13:08
6:34
22
Sean Gaffney
Sr
13:23
6:41
23








4 Maria Carrillo
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:10
61:23
12:17
6:08
83 Aidan Schram
Sr
11:40
5:50
11
Luis Mendoza
Sr
12:09
6:05
15
Keegan Randles
Sr
12:10
6:05
16
Frank Olvera
Sr
12:35
6:17
20
Andrew Leavitt
Sr
12:50
6:25
21








5 MONTGOMERY
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:30
64:13
12:51
6:25
88 Maverick Bonnett
-
11:21
5:41
6
Dominic Volatile
-
11:58
5:59
14
Chris Casciani
Sr
12:34
6:17
19
John Manalo
Sr
13:28
6:44
24
Gavin Rossi
Sr
14:52
7:26
25








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucas Chung So WINDSOR 10:30.4 5:15
2 Andre Williams So KELSEYVILLE 10:37.9 5:19
3 Nathan Hayes So PINER 10:40.5 5:20
4 Dante Godinez So HEALDSBURG 10:50.3 5:25
5 Trent Padilla So MCKINLEYVILL 10:52.9 5:26
6 Kyle Theuerkauf MONTGOMERY 11:02.3 5:31
7 Isaac Puzz So MCKINLEYVILL 11:11.8 5:36
8 Joshua Chang So Maria Carrillo 11:17.4 5:39 1/5 2/25 7/24
9 Conor Schott So SANTA ROSA 11:20.2 5:40
10 Agustin Garcinuno FORTUNA 11:22.6 5:41
11 Justin Richter So MONTGOMERY 11:23.3 5:42
12 Bailey Williams So TECHNOLOGY 11:23.4 5:42
13 Hunter Bowersmith CASTRO 11:25.1 5:43
14 Ryan Ball So PINER 11:27.7 5:44
15 Brent Oru-craig MONTGOMERY 11:28.3 5:44
16 Adam Vera So MCKINLEYVILL 11:28.4 5:44
17 Tom Davies So NORTHGATE 11:30.8 5:45
18 Fernando Quintero SAN MARIN 11:43 5:52
19 Emmanuel Delgado PINER 11:43.6 5:52
20 Brayden Glascock SANTA ROSA 11:45.3 5:53
21 Khoa Pham So UKIAH 11:46.3 5:53
22 Ferndano Cisneros VINTAGE 11:46.8 5:53
23 Garrett Esponda So CASA GRANDE 11:50.6 5:55
24 Alec Cichozz So SANTA ROSA 11:56.3 5:58
25 Jeremy Felix So HEALDSBURG 11:56.9 5:58
26 Orion Johnson So HEALDSBURG 11:57.9 5:59
27 Jake Vilaboy So EL MOLINO 11:58.1 5:59
28 Chris Armstrong UKIAH 11:59.6 6:00
29 Luke Ament So SAN MARIN 12:02.3 6:01
30 Owen Lien So MCKINLEYVILL 12:06.8 6:03
31 Cooper Wills So SANTA ROSA 12:08.4 6:04
32 Joe Momich So NORTHGATE 12:08.8 6:04
33 Lucas Loughner CARDINAL 12:10.8 6:05
34 Adrian Burger So WINDSOR 12:11.6 6:06
35 Andy Kasper So Maria Carrillo 12:12.6 6:06 2/5 8/25 10/20 13:10
(0:57)
13:10
(0:57)
13:10
(0:57)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Isaac Methum So RINCON 12:12.9 6:06
37 Scott Hashimoto NORTHGATE 12:20.3 6:10
38 Dylan Santa So CASA GRANDE 12:20.5 6:10
39 Aiden Walters WINDSOR 12:22.1 6:11
40 Jack Mcguire So CASA GRANDE 12:23.8 6:12
41 Manny Guzman So VINTAGE 12:24.3 6:12
42 Pablo Anguiano So PINER 12:24.7 6:12
43 J Farres MID 12:24.8 6:12
44 Scott Dolan So RINCON 12:25.3 6:13
45 Bryce Chinn So Maria Carrillo 12:25.4 6:13 3/5 9/25 9/16
46 Eric Desjardins So Maria Carrillo 12:25.6 6:13 4/5 10/25 4/13 12:31
(0:05)
12:31
(0:05)
12:31
(0:05)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Jacob Fromemelt VINTAGE 12:27.1 6:14
48 Justin Wong So CASTRO 12:28.4 6:14
49 Vu Ngo So PINER 12:30.2 6:15
50 Luke Martin So CASTRO 12:32.8 6:16
51 Michael Creekbaum CASTRO 12:33.1 6:17
52 Cassius Phillips So EL MOLINO 12:35.7 6:18
53 Alejandro Rodarte UKIAH 12:36.6 6:18
54 Dylan Pelkey So CARDINAL 12:39 6:20
55 Jason Ng So CASTRO 12:40.4 6:20
56 Ron Abina So NORTHGATE 12:43.8 6:22
57 Matt Mirza So NORTHGATE 12:47.5 6:24
58 Andrew Kirby So CASA GRANDE 12:48.5 6:24
59 Brandon Alvarado MONTGOMERY 12:49.9 6:25
60 Michael Freitas So WINDSOR 13:01.2 6:31
61 Josue Sanchez So SANTA ROSA 13:01.3 6:31
62 Connor Castelazo VINTAGE 13:01.4 6:31
63 Bernard Omiple So Maria Carrillo 13:01.7 6:31 5/5 18/25 5/9 13:38
(0:36)
13:38
(0:36)
13:38
(0:36)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Ryan Crouch So NORTHGATE 13:06.7 6:33
65 Spencer Rico So UKIAH 13:14.8 6:37
66 Frank Braun Jr CARDINAL 13:15.8 6:38
67 Dylan Guth So CASA GRANDE 13:20.1 6:40
68 Harjot Singh COMSTOCK 13:25.7 6:43
69 G Medivil So ANALY 13:36.7 6:48
70 D Imbrunetti MID 13:37 6:49
71 Jake Schmidt So SAN MARIN 13:53.4 6:57
72 Fernando Salazar HEALDSBURG 14:00.9 7:00
73 I Douch So ANALY 14:00.9 7:00
74 Nathan Englehorn TECHNOLOGY 14:09.1 7:05
75 Caden Gallaway VINTAGE 14:09.3 7:05
76 Jack Kooba So HEALDSBURG 14:22.8 7:11
77 Jose Osorio So FORTUNA 14:22.8 7:11
78 Nathan Maples So WILLITS 14:27.6 7:14
79 Ivan Carranza So ROSELAND 14:29.4 7:15
80 E Albertson So ANALY 14:35.7 7:18
81 B Lohrentz So ANALY 14:35.9 7:18
82 Isaac Forest So WINDSOR 15:41.6 7:51
83 T Olson MID 17:00 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PINER
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
58:47
11:45
5:53
73 Nathan Hayes
So
10:41
5:20
2
Ryan Ball
So
11:28
5:44
7
Emmanuel Delgado
-
11:44
5:52
9
Pablo Anguiano
So
12:25
6:12
25
Vu Ngo
So
12:30
6:15
30








2 SANTA ROSA
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
60:12
12:02
6:01
82 Conor Schott
So
11:20
5:40
5
Brayden Glascock
-
11:45
5:53
10
Alec Cichozz
So
11:56
5:58
13
Cooper Wills
So
12:08
6:04
16
Josue Sanchez
So
13:01
6:31
38








3 NORTHGATE
7-6-5-6-3
Gap: 1:17
61:31
12:18
6:09
114 Tom Davies
So
11:31
5:45
8
Joe Momich
So
12:09
6:04
17
Scott Hashimoto
-
12:20
6:10
20
Ron Abina
So
12:44
6:22
34
Matt Mirza
So
12:48
6:24
35
Ryan Crouch
So
13:07
6:33
41




4 Maria Carrillo
4-5-6-4-4
Gap: 1:44
61:23
12:17
6:08
116 Joshua Chang
So
11:17
5:39
4
Andy Kasper
So
12:13
6:06
19
Bryce Chinn
So
12:25
6:13
26
Eric Desjardins
So
12:26
6:13
27
Bernard Omiple
So
13:02
6:31
40








Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
5 HEALDSBURG
3-3-3-3-5
Gap: 3:33
63:09
12:38
6:19
120 Dante Godinez
So
10:50
5:25
3
Jeremy Felix
So
11:57
5:58
14
Orion Johnson
So
11:58
5:59
15
Fernando Salazar
-
14:01
7:00
43
Jack Kooba
So
14:23
7:11
45








6 WINDSOR
1-4-4-5-6
Gap: 5:11
63:47
12:45
6:23
124 Lucas Chung
So
10:30
5:15
1
Adrian Burger
So
12:12
6:06
18
Aiden Walters
-
12:22
6:11
22
Michael Freitas
So
13:01
6:31
37
Isaac Forest
So
15:42
7:51
46








7 CASTRO
6-8-9-8-7
Gap: 1:15
61:40
12:20
6:10
131 Hunter Bowersmith
-
11:25
5:43
6
Justin Wong
So
12:28
6:14
29
Luke Martin
So
12:33
6:16
31
Michael Creekbaum
-
12:33
6:17
32
Jason Ng
So
12:40
6:20
33








8 CASA GRANDE
9-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:30
62:44
12:33
6:16
134 Garrett Esponda
So
11:51
5:55
12
Dylan Santa
So
12:21
6:10
21
Jack Mcguire
So
12:24
6:12
23
Andrew Kirby
So
12:49
6:24
36
Dylan Guth
So
13:20
6:40
42








9 VINTAGE
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:23
63:49
12:46
6:23
146 Ferndano Cisneros
-
11:47
5:53
11
Manny Guzman
So
12:24
6:12
24
Jacob Fromemelt
-
12:27
6:14
28
Connor Castelazo
-
13:01
6:31
39
Caden Gallaway
-
14:09
7:05
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Loren Gillogly Sr SANTA ROSA 12:12.4 6:06
2 Emil Guzman Sr SANTA ROSA 12:40.4 6:20
3 Jacob Pearson Jr CASA GRANDE 13:00 6:30
4 Calvin Reder Jr NOVATO 13:00.7 6:30
5 Tristan Mcdowell SANTA ROSA 13:02.7 6:31
6 Owen Telloian Fr SANTA ROSA 13:05.6 6:33
7 Robert Bailey So SANTA ROSA 13:06.5 6:33
8 Lorenzo Alvarez Fr PINER 13:08 6:34
9 Ernesto Carrera Jr PINER 13:08.2 6:34
10 Adam Woo So NORTHGATE 13:18.3 6:39
11 Kevin Wang Sr CASTRO 13:18.8 6:39
12 Hendrik Telfer So UKIAH 13:21.7 6:41
13 Eric Hurst So NORTHGATE 13:23.6 6:42
14 Ricardo Anorga So PINER 13:23.8 6:42
15 Connor O'brien So NORTHGATE 13:25.1 6:43
16 Jonathan Ruiz So PINER 13:28.8 6:44
17 Elijah Willis So SANTA ROSA 13:31.9 6:46
18 Jordan Jolliff Sr SANTA ROSA 13:38 6:49
19 Jack Singer Jr CASTRO 13:42.8 6:51
20 Chilo Mandeville Fr Maria Carrillo 13:43.3 6:52 1/5 20/25 8/16
21 Brian Burrous Jr SAN MARIN 13:45.9 6:53
22 Joe Dethlefsen SANTA ROSA 13:49.3 6:55
23 Tim Crnkovich Fr NORTHGATE 13:49.6 6:55
24 Trevor Rielly Fr NORTHGATE 13:49.7 6:55
25 Reed Blomquist NORTHGATE 13:51.6 6:56
26 Gerrardo Pacheco CASTRO 13:52.9 6:56
27 Alden Dowhan So NORTHGATE 13:57.1 6:59
28 Trevor Siple Sr SANTA ROSA 13:57.6 6:59
29 Linus Rydell So SANTA ROSA 13:59.6 7:00
30 Alex Lewis Sr SANTA ROSA 14:00.7 7:00
31 Jeremiah Mcmanus SANTA ROSA 14:02.6 7:01
32 Cayden Lehr So WINDSOR 14:06 7:03
33 Jordan Plack So SANTA ROSA 14:07.6 7:04
34 Noah Gonzalez Jr CASTRO 14:12.4 7:06
35 Brian Elias Fr PINER 14:16.5 7:08
36 Carlos Garcia Jr SAN MARIN 14:19.7 7:10
37 Tristan Candalera So Maria Carrillo 14:24.2 7:12 2/5 22/25 6/15
38 Rory Bourdage So SANTA ROSA 14:24.6 7:12
39 Marcus Soto So CASTRO 14:25.2 7:13
40 Noe Woolfolk Jr UKIAH 14:28.2 7:14
41 David O'sullivan SANTA ROSA 14:28.2 7:14
42 Carlos Cervantes HEALDSBURG 14:37.7 7:19
43 Luca Szabo So UKIAH 14:39.3 7:20
44 Jordan Prior Jr CASA GRANDE 14:40 7:20
45 Garrett Hurd So MONTGOMERY 14:41.9 7:21
46 Zach Mora Jr NORTHGATE 14:42.9 7:21
47 Shrey Dhiman Jr Maria Carrillo 14:52.6 7:26 3/5 23/25 6/11 14:14 14:14 14:14
48 Jake Trees Fr NORTHGATE 14:54.4 7:27
49 Julian Foster So Maria Carrillo 14:54.4 7:27 4/5 24/25 5/8 15:37
(0:43)
15:37
(0:43)
15:37
(0:43)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Caillen Jenner So HEALDSBURG 15:02.3 7:31
51 Noah Spierings Sr SANTA ROSA 15:04.5 7:32
52 Matias Lopez Sr HEALDSBURG 15:04.6 7:32
53 Xochi Olivera-vera SANTA ROSA 15:04.7 7:32
54 Cortez Phenix Fr SANTA ROSA 15:07.9 7:34
55 Turner Welch So Maria Carrillo 15:08.5 7:34 5/5 25/25 5/7 14:43 14:43 14:43
56 Kiernan Pfann Fr EL MOLINO 15:08.8 7:34
57 Alex Orozco Fr PINER 15:13.6 7:37
58 Noah Bacon Jr SONOMA 15:16 7:38
59 Arlo Connally- EL MOLINO 15:19.9 7:40
60 Jerry Yang So CASA GRANDE 15:24.4 7:42
61 Jacob Allen So CASA GRANDE 15:28 7:44
62 Wolfe Andrew So SANTA ROSA 15:37.7 7:49
63 Bill Cao Sr SAN MARIN 15:38.6 7:49
64 Gage Hallin So MONTGOMERY 15:48.8 7:54
65 Theo Schwebel Fr CASA GRANDE 15:49.5 7:55
66 Morgan Middleton WINDSOR 15:50 7:55
67 Aidan Roberts Fr NORTHGATE 16:03.5 8:02
68 Pratyush Sharma NORTHGATE 16:05.4 8:03
69 Ian Rose So SANTA ROSA 16:09.2 8:05
70 N Hldy Jr ANALY 16:18.3 8:09
71 Logan Rogers So CASA GRANDE 16:18.7 8:09
72 Jake Howe So MONTGOMERY 16:29.5 8:15
73 G Hummer So ANALY 16:29.8 8:15
74 L Dellos So ANALY 16:29.9 8:15
75 Luke Triola So MONTGOMERY 16:46 8:23
76 Gabe Bello Fr SANTA ROSA 16:50.7 8:25
77 Alex Duggan Jr MONTGOMERY 16:58.2 8:29
78 Alex Walsh Jr NORTHGATE 16:58.7 8:29
79 Greg Krupinsky So CASA GRANDE 17:03.8 8:32
80 Derek Huynh Fr SONOMA 18:21 9:11
81 Rohith Moolakatt NORTHGATE 18:33.9 9:17
82 Ivan Madriz Fr PINER 19:49.4 9:55
83 D Stump UL 19:52.2 9:56
84 Lucas Gotteli Jr HEALDSBURG 21:03.4 10:32
85 T Feola UL 22:08.5 11:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SANTA ROSA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
64:08
12:50
6:25
18 Loren Gillogly
Sr
12:12
6:06
1
Emil Guzman
Sr
12:40
6:20
2
Tristan Mcdowell
-
13:03
6:31
4
Owen Telloian
Fr
13:06
6:33
5
Robert Bailey
So
13:07
6:33
6
Elijah Willis
So
13:32
6:46
15
Jordan Jolliff
Sr
13:38
6:49
16
2 PINER
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
67:25
13:29
6:45
66 Lorenzo Alvarez
Fr
13:08
6:34
7
Ernesto Carrera
Jr
13:08
6:34
8
Ricardo Anorga
So
13:24
6:42
12
Jonathan Ruiz
So
13:29
6:44
14
Brian Elias
Fr
14:17
7:08
25
Alex Orozco
Fr
15:14
7:37
33
Ivan Madriz
Fr
19:49
9:55
43
3 NORTHGATE
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
67:46
13:33
6:47
72 Adam Woo
So
13:18
6:39
9
Eric Hurst
So
13:24
6:42
11
Connor O'brien
So
13:25
6:43
13
Tim Crnkovich
Fr
13:50
6:55
19
Trevor Rielly
Fr
13:50
6:55
20
Reed Blomquist
-
13:52
6:56
21
Alden Dowhan
So
13:57
6:59
23
4 CASTRO
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
69:32
13:54
6:57
100 Kevin Wang
Sr
13:19
6:39
10
Jack Singer
Jr
13:43
6:51
17
Gerrardo Pacheco
-
13:53
6:56
22
Noah Gonzalez
Jr
14:12
7:06
24
Marcus Soto
So
14:25
7:13
27








5 CASA GRANDE
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:50
74:22
14:52
7:26
137 Jacob Pearson
Jr
13:00
6:30
3
Jordan Prior
Jr
14:40
7:20
28
Jerry Yang
So
15:24
7:42
34
Jacob Allen
So
15:28
7:44
35
Theo Schwebel
Fr
15:50
7:55
37
Logan Rogers
So
16:19
8:09
38
Greg Krupinsky
So
17:04
8:32
42
5 Maria Carrillo
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:25
73:03
14:37
7:18
137 Chilo Mandeville
Fr
13:43
6:52
18
Tristan Candalera
So
14:24
7:12
26
Shrey Dhiman
Jr
14:53
7:26
30
Julian Foster
So
14:54
7:27
31
Turner Welch
So
15:09
7:34
32








7 MONTGOMERY
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:16
80:44
16:09
8:04
185 Garrett Hurd
So
14:42
7:21
29
Gage Hallin
So
15:49
7:54
36
Jake Howe
So
16:30
8:15
39
Luke Triola
So
16:46
8:23
40
Alex Duggan
Jr
16:58
8:29
41








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonny Vargas Jr PINER 10:27.6 5:14
2 Kheva Mann Jr SONOMA 10:30.8 5:15
3 Langston Hay Jr SANTA ROSA 10:39.5 5:20
4 Brendon Loftus Jr SONOMA 10:43.2 5:22
5 Ramon Cruz Jr MONTGOMERY 10:56.6 5:28
6 Rico Mazzanti Jr SANTA ROSA 10:56.6 5:28
7 Reilly Berberian Jr CASTRO 10:57 5:29
8 Reed Canavan Jr CASA GRANDE 10:57.7 5:29
9 Kevin Garcia Jr PINER 11:04.5 5:32
10 Taylor Ingram Jr Maria Carrillo 11:14.8 5:37 1/5 1/25 7/27 12:10
(0:55)
12:10
(0:55)
12:10
(0:55)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Cade Gravier Jr UKIAH 11:16.1 5:38
12 Josh Wade Fr RINCON 11:20.4 5:40
13 David Simonyi Jr CARDINAL 11:21.6 5:41
14 Christian Coley Jr MCKINLEYVILL 11:22.1 5:41
15 Caspian Morast Jr SONOMA 11:24.2 5:42
16 Evan Mccormack TERRA LINDA 11:25.4 5:43
17 Kelden Ben-ora Jr TERRA LINDA 11:26.4 5:43
18 Elias Velazquez Jr ROSELAND 11:31.5 5:46
19 Matthew Altenberg Jr Maria Carrillo 11:33.1 5:47 2/5 3/25 5/23 11:49
(0:16)
11:49
(0:16)
11:49
(0:16)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Jacob Williams Jr MONTGOMERY 11:35.6 5:48
21 Skyler Bowersmith CASTRO 11:41.6 5:51
22 Ben Somma Jr PINER 11:43.4 5:52
23 Briggs Macdonald SAN MARIN 11:48.3 5:54
24 Jack Carr Jr NOVATO 11:53.9 5:57
25 Alexis Frias Jr CASA GRANDE 11:55.7 5:58
26 Gabriel Garcia Jr NOVATO 11:58.3 5:59
27 Ryan Pamatmat Jr EL MOLINO 11:59.9 6:00
28 Jack Doggett Jr NORTHGATE 12:01.1 6:01
29 Anthony Gugg Jr CASTRO 12:02.7 6:01
30 Alexis Martinez Jr VINTAGE 12:05.5 6:03
31 Chris Sachen Jr CASA GRANDE 12:07.2 6:04
32 Mike Jewett Jr NORTHGATE 12:09 6:05
33 Dallin Fjerstad Jr MCKINLEYVILL 12:09.1 6:05
34 Daniel Kilpatrick CASA GRANDE 12:10.1 6:05
35 Dominic Natale Jr CARDINAL 12:17.8 6:09
36 Diego Maurer Jr UKIAH 12:20.2 6:10
37 Ethan Paisley Jr NOVATO 12:22.7 6:11
38 Patrick Thierry Jr NORTHGATE 12:23.6 6:12
39 Sam Garcia Jr PINER 12:23.6 6:12
40 Antonio Lorenzana SANTA ROSA 12:25.3 6:13
41 T J Prescott Jr SANTA ROSA 12:25.7 6:13
42 Ricky Hayden Jr FORTUNA 12:31.1 6:16
43 Clay Kaufmann Jr TERRA LINDA 12:32.2 6:16
44 C Johnson UL 12:33.4 6:17
45 Conrad Smith Jr ST VINCENT 12:33.5 6:17
46 Jai Dhiman Jr Maria Carrillo 12:34.4 6:17 3/5 11/25 9/18 13:24
(0:50)
13:24
(0:50)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
47 Jacob Herbstman Jr Maria Carrillo 12:35.9 6:18 4/5 13/25 4/13 12:46
(0:10)
12:46
(0:10)
12:46
(0:10)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Cameron Smith Jr Maria Carrillo 12:37.7 6:19 5/5 14/25 1/7 12:47
(0:09)
12:47
(0:09)
12:47
(0:09)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
49 Clay Nelson Jr ANALY 12:39.3 6:20
50 Jake Wilcox Jr HEALDSBURG 12:40.3 6:20
51 Christian Gilette Jr RINCON 12:40.3 6:20
52 A Montes RANCHO 12:43 6:22
53 Dominic Miller Jr CASTRO 12:45.8 6:23
54 Quaid Bulloch Jr HEALDSBURG 12:47.9 6:24
55 Ben Comnick Jr NOVATO 12:48.5 6:24
56 Dustin Fong Jr CASTRO 12:57 6:29
57 C Madson Jr ANALY 12:57.3 6:29
58 L Morales RANCHO 13:00 6:30
59 Dean Xerogenes UKIAH 13:11.8 6:36
60 Charles Fisher Jr MONTGOMERY 13:13.2 6:37
61 Sean Nussdorfter CASA GRANDE 13:14.3 6:37
62 B Noble UL 13:14.5 6:37
63 Charlie Johnson Jr MONTGOMERY 13:17.6 6:39
64 A Verhey MID 13:17.7 6:39
65 C Goetjen UL 13:20.6 6:40
66 Quinn Ingrassia Jr EL MOLINO 13:25.6 6:43
67 Lucca Psalia Jr SAN MARIN 13:27.8 6:44
68 Brandon Oxsen Jr EL MOLINO 13:28 6:44
69 Kabir Kapur Jr NORTHGATE 13:30.1 6:45
70 S Harvey MID 13:31.6 6:46
71 T Tiemann Jr ANALY 13:40.8 6:50
72 Zachary Bellin Jr NOVATO 13:43 6:52
73 Jake Raffaini Jr HEALDSBURG 13:48.7 6:54
74 Kristen Walker Jr EL MOLINO 13:49.2 6:55
75 Jason Boyd So ST VINCENT 13:50.3 6:55
76 J Capriola ANALY 13:52.8 6:56
77 Lorenzo Barrett Jr NORTHGATE 13:56.8 6:58
78 John Damato Jr ST VINCENT 14:02.5 7:01
79 D Naro RANCHO 14:11 7:06
80 Conner Crosby So ST VINCENT 14:16.7 7:08
81 Sebastian Sotolugo WINDSOR 14:42.9 7:21
82 John Gonzalez Jr UKIAH 14:46.1 7:23
83 Nash Raven Jr MONTGOMERY 15:00 7:30
84 Michael Morgan Jr WILLITS 15:12.6 7:36
85 Aidan Evans Jr SAN MARIN 15:24.5 7:42
86 Quad Capurro Jr EL MOLINO 15:38.3 7:49
87 B Davis RANCHO 16:05 8:02
88 Nick Roland Jr ROSELAND 16:08.6 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CASTRO
2-2-1-2-1
Gap: 2:00
60:24
12:05
6:02
68 Reilly Berberian
Jr
10:57
5:29
2
Skyler Bowersmith
-
11:42
5:51
7
Anthony Gugg
Jr
12:03
6:01
13
Dominic Miller
Jr
12:46
6:23
22
Dustin Fong
Jr
12:57
6:29
24








1 CASA GRANDE
3-4-2-1-1
Gap: 2:17
60:25
12:05
6:02
68 Reed Canavan
Jr
10:58
5:29
3
Alexis Frias
Jr
11:56
5:58
9
Chris Sachen
Jr
12:07
6:04
14
Daniel Kilpatrick
-
12:10
6:05
16
Sean Nussdorfter
-
13:14
6:37
26








3 Maria Carrillo
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
60:36
12:07
6:04
69 Taylor Ingram
Jr
11:15
5:37
4
Matthew Altenberg
Jr
11:33
5:47
5
Jai Dhiman
Jr
12:34
6:17
19
Jacob Herbstman
Jr
12:36
6:18
20
Cameron Smith
Jr
12:38
6:19
21








Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR)
4 NOVATO
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:49
62:46
12:33
6:17
89 Jack Carr
Jr
11:54
5:57
8
Gabriel Garcia
Jr
11:58
5:59
10
Ethan Paisley
Jr
12:23
6:11
17
Ben Comnick
Jr
12:49
6:24
23
Zachary Bellin
Jr
13:43
6:52
31








5 MONTGOMERY
1-1-4-5-5
Gap: 4:03
64:03
12:49
6:24
93 Ramon Cruz
Jr
10:57
5:28
1
Jacob Williams
Jr
11:36
5:48
6
Charles Fisher
Jr
13:13
6:37
25
Charlie Johnson
Jr
13:18
6:39
27
Nash Raven
Jr
15:00
7:30
34








6 NORTHGATE
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:56
64:01
12:48
6:24
108 Jack Doggett
Jr
12:01
6:01
12
Mike Jewett
Jr
12:09
6:05
15
Patrick Thierry
Jr
12:24
6:12
18
Kabir Kapur
Jr
13:30
6:45
30
Lorenzo Barrett
Jr
13:57
6:58
33








7 EL MOLINO
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:38
68:21
13:40
6:50
135 Ryan Pamatmat
Jr
12:00
6:00
11
Quinn Ingrassia
Jr
13:26
6:43
28
Brandon Oxsen
Jr
13:28
6:44
29
Kristen Walker
Jr
13:49
6:55
32
Quad Capurro
Jr
15:38
7:49
35








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Gotshall Fr CASA GRANDE 10:58.1 5:29
2 A Dierke Fr ANALY 10:58.3 5:29
3 Max Combs Fr MCKINLEYVILL 11:24.5 5:42
4 Andrew Engel Fr SANTA ROSA 11:26.6 5:43
5 Quad Capurrox Jr EL MOLINO 11:27.4 5:44
6 Austin Luong Fr PINER 11:35.9 5:48
7 Seth Miu Fr CASTRO 11:36.8 5:48
8 Job Skandera Fr ADVANCED 11:37.4 5:49
9 Rene Villeda Fr PINER 11:40.5 5:50
10 Hunter Larson Fr WINDSOR 11:42.6 5:51
11 Aidan Barker Fr TECHNOLOGY 11:47.5 5:54
12 Jadon Bruckner FORTUNA 11:49.1 5:55
13 Kai Roberts Fr TERRA LINDA 11:51.3 5:56
14 James Roh Fr Maria Carrillo 11:51.7 5:56 1/5 5/25 13/22
15 Brody Roberts Fr TERRA LINDA 12:00.6 6:00
16 Nathan Cook Fr SANTA ROSA 12:06.8 6:03
17 Jeremiah Cano Fr PINER 12:07.8 6:04
18 Alberto Cuevas Fr SANTA ROSA 12:08.9 6:04
19 Tyler Mezey Fr PINER 12:09.6 6:05
20 Miguel Sanchez Fr SANTA ROSA 12:13.1 6:07
21 John Cionci Fr WINDSOR 12:17.7 6:09
22 Karl Lindeman Fr NORTHGATE 12:21.2 6:11
23 Travis Jenkins Fr TECHNOLOGY 12:22.3 6:11
24 Jordan Smith Fr UKIAH 12:22.5 6:11
25 Juan Vazquez Fr PINER 12:23 6:12
26 Matthew Giroux Fr CASA GRANDE 12:23.5 6:12
27 Logan Harlow Fr NORTHGATE 12:25.6 6:13
28 Brian Whiteley Fr CARDINAL 12:25.8 6:13
29 Kyle Walsh Fr NORTHGATE 12:26.9 6:13
30 C Christensen Fr ANALY 12:45.6 6:23
31 Kyle Fleischner SANTA ROSA 12:45.8 6:23
32 Omar Alvarez-Hernandez Fr Maria Carrillo 12:50.1 6:25 2/5 16/25 9/17
33 Evan Mackey Fr MONTGOMERY 12:50.5 6:25
34 Benjamin Turley Fr Maria Carrillo 12:51 6:26 3/5 17/25 4/14
35 Logan Moon Fr CASA GRANDE 12:52.6 6:26
36 Sam Norgrove Fr HEALDSBURG 12:54.3 6:27
37 Adam Zimmer Fr SONOMA 12:57.1 6:29
38 B Klein Fr ANALY 12:58.1 6:29
39 Francisoc Espinoza NORTHGATE 12:58.2 6:29
40 Colby Rivara Fr WINDSOR 13:01.8 6:31
41 Jason Tighe Fr TERRA LINDA 13:02.9 6:31
42 Liam Griffith Fr CASTRO 13:13.6 6:37
43 Ben Stevens Fr CARDINAL 13:19.4 6:40
44 James Grant Fr Maria Carrillo 13:20.1 6:40 4/5 19/25 4/11
45 Ryan Dresden Fr NORTHGATE 13:21.5 6:41
46 Steven Vail Fr WINDSOR 13:24.9 6:42
47 Dominic Bertolino WILLITS 13:29.6 6:45
48 Jackson Conger Fr EL MOLINO 13:30.6 6:45
49 Mael Chevrolet EL MOLINO 13:31.3 6:46
50 Zach Strewlow Fr EL MOLINO 13:32.9 6:46
51 Andrew Hansen Fr FORTUNA 13:34.3 6:47
52 Kibreab MONTGOMERY 13:36.9 6:48
53 Quinn Estrada Fr TERRA LINDA 13:37.3 6:49
54 Grant Feige Fr EL MOLINO 13:42.1 6:51
55 Christian Hernandez SONOMA 13:42.7 6:51
56 Brain Barcenas Fr SONOMA 13:43.9 6:52
57 Andrew Ingerman CASTRO 13:46.6 6:53
58 Colby Flood Fr Maria Carrillo 13:50.1 6:55 5/5 21/25 5/6
59 Jack Baseman Fr EL MOLINO 14:13.7 7:07
60 Logan Tavis Fr MONTGOMERY 14:40.1 7:20
61 Cameron Saylor Fr UKIAH 14:41.3 7:21
62 Tyler Bliss Fr TECHNOLOGY 14:44.3 7:22
63 Julian Huang Fr CARDINAL 14:48 7:24
64 Anthony Soper Fr CASA GRANDE 14:50 7:25
65 Cochise Nez Fr MCKINLEYVILL 14:50.3 7:25
66 Lucas Huang Fr CARDINAL 14:51.4 7:26
67 Alvin Wang Fr RINCON 15:00.2 7:30
68 Ethan Fuller Fr CASA GRANDE 15:01.2 7:31
69 Dorian Saomon Fr ROSELAND 15:43.5 7:52
70 Andrew Hageman MONTGOMERY 16:22 8:11
71 Eason Li Fr CASTRO 16:34.5 8:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PINER
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
59:57
11:59
6:00
40 Austin Luong
Fr
11:36
5:48
4
Rene Villeda
Fr
11:41
5:50
5
Jeremiah Cano
Fr
12:08
6:04
8
Tyler Mezey
Fr
12:10
6:05
10
Juan Vazquez
Fr
12:23
6:12
13








2 SANTA ROSA
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
60:41
12:08
6:04
46 Andrew Engel
Fr
11:27
5:43
2
Nathan Cook
Fr
12:07
6:03
7
Alberto Cuevas
Fr
12:09
6:04
9
Miguel Sanchez
Fr
12:13
6:07
11
Kyle Fleischner
-
12:46
6:23
17








3 NORTHGATE
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:00
63:33
12:43
6:21
87 Karl Lindeman
Fr
12:21
6:11
12
Logan Harlow
Fr
12:26
6:13
15
Kyle Walsh
Fr
12:27
6:13
16
Francisoc Espinoza
-
12:58
6:29
21
Ryan Dresden
Fr
13:22
6:41
23








4 Maria Carrillo
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:58
64:43
12:57
6:28
93 James Roh
Fr
11:52
5:56
6
Omar Alvarez-Hernandez
Fr
12:50
6:25
18
Benjamin Turley
Fr
12:51
6:26
19
James Grant
Fr
13:20
6:40
22
Colby Flood
Fr
13:50
6:55
28








5 CASA GRANDE
1-3-3-4-5
Gap: 4:03
66:05
13:13
6:37
96 Andrew Gotshall
Fr
10:58
5:29
1
Matthew Giroux
Fr
12:24
6:12
14
Logan Moon
Fr
12:53
6:26
20
Anthony Soper
Fr
14:50
7:25
30
Ethan Fuller
Fr
15:01
7:31
31








6 EL MOLINO
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:15
65:44
13:09
6:34
105 Quad Capurrox
Jr
11:27
5:44
3
Jackson Conger
Fr
13:31
6:45
24
Mael Chevrolet
-
13:31
6:46
25
Zach Strewlow
Fr
13:33
6:46
26
Grant Feige
Fr
13:42
6:51
27
Jack Baseman
Fr
14:14
7:07
29




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.