Maria Carrillo Results from the Night of Two-Mile Madness at Santa Rosa Junior College on 11/11/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Altenberg, Matthew Jr V 10:55 5:29 1.99 45/102 13/28 13/28 1/1
Chang, Joshua So V 10:43.8 5:24 1.99 36/102 11/28 11/28 1/2
Chinn, Bryce So V 11:51.8 5:58 1.99 83/102 24/28 24/28 1/1
Civello, Blake Sr V 10:26.5 5:15 1.99 20/102 9/28 9/28 1/4
Desjardins, Eric So V 11:34.3 5:49 1.99 74/102 21/28 21/28 1/1
Ettedgui, Elijah Fr V 11:03.3 5:33 1.99 50/102 16/28 16/28 1/1
Frankl, Harrison So V 10:18.7 5:11 1.99 16/102 6/28 6/28 1/8
Herbstman, Jacob Jr V 11:34.7 5:49 1.99 75/102 22/28 22/28 1/1
Ingram, Taylor Jr V 10:20.5 5:12 1.99 18/102 7/28 7/28 1/8
Kapustka, Pierce Fr V 10:31.5 5:17 1.99 26/102 10/28 10/28 1/2
Kasper, Andy So V 11:07.6 5:35 1.99 54/102 18/28 18/28 1/1
Lawson, Ben Jr V 9:50.5 4:57 1.99 5/102 1/28 1/28 5/13
Lindemann, Zach Jr V 10:05.8 5:04 1.99 13/102 3/28 3/28 1/12
McCloud, William So V 10:21.9 5:13 1.99 19/102 8/28 8/28 1/4
Mendoza, Luis Sr V 11:15.5 5:39 1.99 60/102 19/28 19/28 1/1
Moore, Cooper Sr V 9:51.5 4:57 1.99 6/102 2/28 2/28 1/13
Olvera, Frank Sr V 11:36.2 5:50 1.99 77/102 23/28 23/28 1/1
Omiple, Bernard So V 12:56 6:30 1.99 95/102 28/28 28/28 1/1
Peralta, Leon So V 11:52 5:58 1.99 84/102 25/28 25/28 1/1
Philip, Patrick Fr V 11:00.2 5:32 1.99 48/102 15/28 15/28 1/1
Pugh, Owen Fr V 11:20.3 5:42 1.99 61/102 20/28 20/28 1/1
Schram, Aidan Sr V 10:57.1 5:30 1.99 46/102 14/28 14/28 1/1
Singleton, Tristan Fr V 11:04.6 5:34 1.99 52/102 17/28 17/28 1/1
Smail, Rory Fr V 10:17.7 5:10 1.99 15/102 5/28 5/28 1/8
Swinth, Colton Fr V 10:16.9 5:10 1.99 14/102 4/28 4/28 1/10
Turley, Benjamin Fr V 11:55 5:59 1.99 85/102 26/28 26/28 1/1
Wong, Samuel So V 11:56.5 6:00 1.99 87/102 27/28 27/28 1/1
Wright, Jacob Jr V 10:46.4 5:25 1.99 37/102 12/28 12/28 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 50:22
0:27
1.99 5:04 4:57 5:10 39 5:04 Ben Lawson (4), Cooper Moore (5), Zach Lindemann (9), Colton Swinth (10), Rory Smail (11)
V 2nd 5 1/2 51:59
0:13
1.99 5:13 5:11 5:17 15 5:13 Harrison Frankl (1), Taylor Ingram (2), William McCloud (3), Blake Civello (4), Pierce Kapustka (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 54:23
0:16
1.99 5:28 5:24 5:32 15 5:28 Joshua Chang (1), Jacob Wright (2), Matthew Altenberg (3), Aidan Schram (4), Patrick Philip (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 55:51
0:17
1.99 5:37 5:33 5:42 15 5:37 Elijah Ettedgui (1), Tristan Singleton (2), Andy Kasper (3), Luis Mendoza (4), Owen Pugh (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 58:29
0:18
1.99 5:53 5:49 5:58 15 5:53 Eric Desjardins (1), Jacob Herbstman (2), Frank Olvera (3), Bryce Chinn (4), Leon Peralta (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Schulz Sr El Molino 9:28.4 4:46
2 Joey Johnson Jr Sonoma Academy 9:39.2 4:51
3 Wes Methum Jr Rincon Valley C. 9:44.6 4:54
4 Omar Kabbani Sr Northgate 9:49.1 4:56
5 Ben Lawson Jr Maria Carrillo 9:50.5 4:57 1/28 1/28 5/13
6 Cooper Moore Sr Maria Carrillo 9:51.5 4:57 2/28 2/28 1/13
7 Andre Williams So Kelseyville 9:53.3 4:58
8 Michael Wheeler Jr Northgate 9:53.8 4:58
9 Kheva Mann So Sonoma Academy 10:00 5:02
10 Lucas Chung So Windsor 10:00.9 5:02
11 David Ramirez Sr Tech High 10:01.4 5:02
12 Dante Godinez So Healdsburg 10:05 5:04
13 Zach Lindemann Jr Maria Carrillo 10:05.8 5:04 3/28 3/28 1/12
14 Colton Swinth Fr Maria Carrillo 10:16.9 5:10 4/28 4/28 1/10
15 Rory Smail Fr Maria Carrillo 10:17.7 5:10 5/28 5/28 1/8
16 Harrison Frankl So Maria Carrillo 10:18.7 5:11 6/28 6/28 1/8
17 Ramon Cruz So Montgomery 10:20.4 5:12
18 Taylor Ingram Jr Maria Carrillo 10:20.5 5:12 7/28 7/28 1/8
19 William McCloud So Maria Carrillo 10:21.9 5:13 8/28 8/28 1/4
20 Blake Civello Sr Maria Carrillo 10:26.5 5:15 9/28 9/28 1/4
21 Diego Garcia Sr Healdsburg 10:26.7 5:15
22 Wyatt Abranches Sr Northgate 10:28.7 5:16
23 David Simonyi Jr Cardinal New 10:29.6 5:16
24 Jonathan Ramirez Sr Healdsburg 10:30 5:17
25 Kyle Theuerkauf Fr Montgomery 10:30.9 5:17
26 Pierce Kapustka Fr Maria Carrillo 10:31.5 5:17 10/28 10/28 1/2
27 Tyson Short Sr Northgate 10:35.8 5:19
28 Alec Dierke Fr Analy 10:37.7 5:20
29 Michael Lizzarago Jr Northgate 10:37.8 5:21
30 Andrew Magdaleno Sr Healdsburg 10:38.2 5:21
31 Connor Kugler Sr Northgate 10:39.3 5:21
32 Dylan Kattengell Jr Cardinal New 10:41.2 5:22
33 Ryan Pamatmat Jr El Molino 10:41.8 5:23
34 Sam Dudley Jr Northgate 10:42.7 5:23
35 Brent Oru-craig Fr Montgomery 10:43 5:23
36 Joshua Chang So Maria Carrillo 10:43.8 5:24 11/28 11/28 1/2
37 Jacob Wright Jr Maria Carrillo 10:46.4 5:25 12/28 12/28 1/2
38 Eduardo Garcia So Sonoma Academy 10:47.5 5:25
39 Aidan Barker Fr Tech High 10:47.9 5:26
40 Jacob Williams So Montgomery 10:52.5 5:28
41 Leonard Markiewicz Sr Northgate 10:52.8 5:28
42 Luis Quezadas Sr Healdsburg 10:53.3 5:28
43 Dominic Volatile Sr Montgomery 10:54.3 5:29
44 Jake Chauvin So El Molino 10:54.5 5:29
45 Matthew Altenberg Jr Maria Carrillo 10:55 5:29 13/28 13/28 1/1
46 Aidan Schram Sr Maria Carrillo 10:57.1 5:30 14/28 14/28 1/1
47 Hunter Larson Fr Windsor 10:59.1 5:31
48 Patrick Philip Fr Maria Carrillo 11:00.2 5:32 15/28 15/28 1/1
49 Ty Brown Fr El Molino 11:00.7 5:32
50 Elijah Ettedgui Fr Maria Carrillo 11:03.3 5:33 16/28 16/28 1/1
51 Tucker Cullen Sr Cardinal New 11:04.2 5:34
52 Tristan Singleton Fr Maria Carrillo 11:04.6 5:34 17/28 17/28 1/1
53 Justin Richter So Montgomery 11:06.4 5:35
54 Andy Kasper So Maria Carrillo 11:07.6 5:35 18/28 18/28 1/1
55 Alex Guidry Sr Tech High 11:12.3 5:38
56 Jake Wilcox Jr Healdsburg 11:13.2 5:38
57 Cassius Phillips So El Molino 11:14 5:39
58 Nick Dolan Jr Rincon Valley C. 11:14.1 5:39
59 Isaac Methum Fr Rincon Valley C. 11:15.2 5:39
60 Luis Mendoza Sr Maria Carrillo 11:15.5 5:39 19/28 19/28 1/1
61 Owen Pugh Fr Maria Carrillo 11:20.3 5:42 20/28 20/28 1/1
62 Quaid Bulloch Jr Healdsburg 11:21.6 5:43
63 Leopold Van Den Daele Fr Cardinal New 11:22.1 5:43
64 John Cionci Fr Windsor 11:22.5 5:43
65 Connor Shaw Sr Cardinal New 11:23.9 5:44
66 Christian Gillette Jr Rincon Valley C. 11:24.3 5:44
67 Jeff Amendola So Kelseyville 11:24.8 5:44
68 Sam Norgrove Fr Healdsburg 11:27 5:45
69 Brandon Alvarado So Montgomery 11:29 5:46
70 Orion Johnson So Healdsburg 11:29.3 5:46
71 Spencer Rivara Sr Windsor 11:30.1 5:47
72 Clayton Nelson Jr Analy 11:30.7 5:47
73 Michael Jewett Jr Northgate 11:32.5 5:48
74 Eric Desjardins So Maria Carrillo 11:34.3 5:49 21/28 21/28 1/1
75 Jacob Herbstman Jr Maria Carrillo 11:34.7 5:49 22/28 22/28 1/1
76 Jackson Conger Fr El Molino 11:35.5 5:49
77 Frank Olvera Sr Maria Carrillo 11:36.2 5:50 23/28 23/28 1/1
78 Levi Robert Jr Rincon Valley C. 11:39.1 5:51
79 Clayton Christensen Fr Analy 11:44.5 5:54
80 Steven Vail Fr Windsor 11:44.8 5:54
81 Scott Dolan Fr Rincon Valley C. 11:45.3 5:54
82 Michael Freitas So Windsor 11:46.1 5:55
83 Bryce Chinn So Maria Carrillo 11:51.8 5:58 24/28 24/28 1/1
84 Leon Peralta So Maria Carrillo 11:52 5:58 25/28 25/28 1/1
85 Benjamin Turley Fr Maria Carrillo 11:55 5:59 26/28 26/28 1/1
86 Brandon Oxsen Jr El Molino 11:55.3 5:59
87 Samuel Wong So Maria Carrillo 11:56.5 6:00 27/28 27/28 1/1
88 Conrad Smith Jr St Vincent d 11:56.8 6:00
89 Lucas Loughner So Cardinal New 11:57.2 6:00
90 Frank Braun So Cardinal New 11:59.9 6:02
91 Evan Mackey Fr Montgomery 12:00.8 6:02
92 Colby Rivara Fr Windsor 12:04.2 6:04
93 Garrett Mendivil So Analy 12:04.2 6:04
94 Charles Fisher Jr Montgomery 12:50.8 6:27
95 Bernard Omiple So Maria Carrillo 12:56 6:30 28/28 28/28 1/1
96 Jason Boyd So St Vincent d 13:48 6:56
97 Nash Raven Jr Montgomery 13:59.7 7:02
98 Alvin Wang Fr Rincon Valley C. 14:10.4 7:07
99 John Damato So St Vincent d 14:28.4 7:16
100 John Manalo Jr Montgomery 14:46.6 7:26
101 Kibreab Tesfamichael Fr Montgomery 14:47.6 7:26
102 Conner Crosby So St Vincent d 15:14.2 7:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
50:22
10:04
5:04
39 Ben Lawson
Jr
9:51
4:57
4
Cooper Moore
Sr
9:52
4:57
5
Zach Lindemann
Jr
10:06
5:04
9
Colton Swinth
Fr
10:17
5:10
10
Rory Smail
Fr
10:18
5:10
11
Harrison Frankl
So
10:19
5:11
12
Taylor Ingram
Jr
10:21
5:12
14
2 Northgate
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
51:25
10:17
5:10
66 Omar Kabbani
Sr
9:49
4:56
3
Michael Wheeler
Jr
9:54
4:58
6
Wyatt Abranches
Sr
10:29
5:16
16
Tyson Short
Sr
10:36
5:19
20
Michael Lizzarago
Jr
10:38
5:21
21
Connor Kugler
Sr
10:39
5:21
23
Sam Dudley
Jr
10:43
5:23
26
3 Healdsburg
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
52:33
10:31
5:17
92 Dante Godinez
So
10:05
5:04
8
Diego Garcia
Sr
10:27
5:15
15
Jonathan Ramirez
Sr
10:30
5:17
18
Andrew Magdaleno
Sr
10:38
5:21
22
Luis Quezadas
Sr
10:53
5:28
29
Jake Wilcox
Jr
11:13
5:38
36
Quaid Bulloch
Jr
11:22
5:43
40
4 Montgomery
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:34
53:21
10:40
5:22
117 Ramon Cruz
So
10:20
5:12
13
Kyle Theuerkauf
Fr
10:31
5:17
19
Brent Oru-craig
Fr
10:43
5:23
27
Jacob Williams
So
10:53
5:28
28
Dominic Volatile
Sr
10:54
5:29
30
Justin Richter
So
11:06
5:35
35
Brandon Alvarado
So
11:29
5:46
45
5 El Molino
1-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:46
53:19
10:40
5:22
127 Brian Schulz
Sr
9:28
4:46
1
Ryan Pamatmat
Jr
10:42
5:23
25
Jake Chauvin
So
10:55
5:29
31
Ty Brown
Fr
11:01
5:32
33
Cassius Phillips
So
11:14
5:39
37
Jackson Conger
Fr
11:36
5:49
47
Brandon Oxsen
Jr
11:55
5:59
52
6 Cardinal New
8-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:54
55:01
11:00
5:32
159 David Simonyi
Jr
10:30
5:16
17
Dylan Kattengell
Jr
10:41
5:22
24
Tucker Cullen
Sr
11:04
5:34
34
Leopold Van Den Daele
Fr
11:22
5:43
41
Connor Shaw
Sr
11:24
5:44
43
Lucas Loughner
So
11:57
6:00
53
Frank Braun
So
12:00
6:02
54
7 Rincon Valley C.
2-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:55
55:17
11:03
5:33
171 Wes Methum
Jr
9:45
4:54
2
Nick Dolan
Jr
11:14
5:39
38
Isaac Methum
Fr
11:15
5:39
39
Christian Gillette
Jr
11:24
5:44
44
Levi Robert
Jr
11:39
5:51
48
Scott Dolan
Fr
11:45
5:54
50
Alvin Wang
Fr
14:10
7:07
56
8 Windsor
5-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:44
55:37
11:07
5:35
176 Lucas Chung
So
10:01
5:02
7
Hunter Larson
Fr
10:59
5:31
32
John Cionci
Fr
11:23
5:43
42
Spencer Rivara
Sr
11:30
5:47
46
Steven Vail
Fr
11:45
5:54
49
Michael Freitas
So
11:46
5:55
51
Colby Rivara
Fr
12:04
6:04
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
51:59
10:24
5:13
15 Harrison Frankl
So
10:19
5:11
1
Taylor Ingram
Jr
10:21
5:12
2
William McCloud
So
10:22
5:13
3
Blake Civello
Sr
10:27
5:15
4
Pierce Kapustka
Fr
10:32
5:17
5
Joshua Chang
So
10:44
5:24
6
Jacob Wright
Jr
10:46
5:25
7
2 Montgomery
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:53
61:27
12:17
6:11
50 Justin Richter
So
11:06
5:35
8
Brandon Alvarado
So
11:29
5:46
9
Evan Mackey
Fr
12:01
6:02
10
Charles Fisher
Jr
12:51
6:27
11
Nash Raven
Jr
14:00
7:02
12
John Manalo
Jr
14:47
7:26
13
Kibreab Tesfamichael
Fr
14:48
7:26
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
54:23
10:53
5:28
15 Joshua Chang
So
10:44
5:24
1
Jacob Wright
Jr
10:46
5:25
2
Matthew Altenberg
Jr
10:55
5:29
3
Aidan Schram
Sr
10:57
5:30
4
Patrick Philip
Fr
11:00
5:32
5
Elijah Ettedgui
Fr
11:03
5:33
6
Tristan Singleton
Fr
11:05
5:34
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
55:51
11:10
5:37
15 Elijah Ettedgui
Fr
11:03
5:33
1
Tristan Singleton
Fr
11:05
5:34
2
Andy Kasper
So
11:08
5:35
3
Luis Mendoza
Sr
11:16
5:39
4
Owen Pugh
Fr
11:20
5:42
5
Eric Desjardins
So
11:34
5:49
6
Jacob Herbstman
Jr
11:35
5:49
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
58:29
11:42
5:53
15 Eric Desjardins
So
11:34
5:49
1
Jacob Herbstman
Jr
11:35
5:49
2
Frank Olvera
Sr
11:36
5:50
3
Bryce Chinn
So
11:52
5:58
4
Leon Peralta
So
11:52
5:58
5
Benjamin Turley
Fr
11:55
5:59
6
Samuel Wong
So
11:57
6:00
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.