Maria Carrillo Results from the Night of Two-Mile Madness at Santa Rosa Junior College on 11/11/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Armstrong, Aimee So V 11:34.3 5:49 1.99 3/86 2/22 2/22 1/12 Way to GO! (SBP)
Avelar, Cristina Fr V 15:27.6 7:46 1.99 79/86 22/22 22/22 1/1
Buenrostro, Karen Sr V 12:31.5 6:18 1.99 16/86 4/22 4/22 2/9
Civello, Ellie So V 13:01.9 6:33 1.99 27/86 8/22 8/22 1/4
Field, Meghan So V 12:33.9 6:19 1.99 17/86 5/22 5/22 2/8
Garcia, Elizabeth Sr V 14:58.2 7:31 1.99 74/86 19/22 19/22 1/1
Hirth, Jasmin Fr V 12:39.5 6:22 1.99 22/86 7/22 7/22 1/5
Huntsinger, Emma Fr V 13:35 6:50 1.99 39/86 12/22 12/22 1/2
Joerger, Haley Fr V 13:20.6 6:42 1.99 36/86 11/22 11/22 1/2
Kruetzfeldt, Megan Fr V 13:12.2 6:38 1.99 33/86 9/22 9/22 1/3
Kuehn, Ally So V 14:35 7:20 1.99 65/86 17/22 17/22 1/1
Leano, Talia So V 11:36.6 5:50 1.99 4/86 3/22 3/22 1/10 Way to GO! (SBP)
Lu, Jamie Fr V 13:54.9 7:00 1.99 48/86 15/22 15/22 1/1
McCorquodale, Julia Fr V 13:39.5 6:52 1.99 41/86 14/22 14/22 1/1
Moessing, Audrey Fr V 12:35.4 6:20 1.99 19/86 6/22 6/22 1/5
Nguyen, Sara Fr V 13:39.2 6:52 1.99 40/86 13/22 13/22 1/2
Nied, Savannah Jr V 14:14.2 7:09 1.99 56/86 16/22 16/22 1/1
Raymond, Lily Sr V 13:19.8 6:42 1.99 34/86 10/22 10/22 1/2
Rivas, Sydnie Jr V 11:28.7 5:46 1.99 2/86 1/22 1/22 2/13
Rogers, Austin So V 14:38.4 7:21 1.99 68/86 18/22 18/22 1/1
Storie, Katrina Jr V 15:18.5 7:42 1.99 78/86 21/22 21/22 1/1
Valdez, Leslie Fr V 15:09 7:37 1.99 76/86 20/22 20/22 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 59:45
1:05
1.99 6:00 5:46 6:19 38 6:00 Sydnie Rivas (2), Aimee Armstrong (3), Talia Leano (4), Karen Buenrostro (14), Meghan Field (15)
V 2nd 5 1/2 64:49
0:44
1.99 6:31 6:20 6:42 15 6:31 Audrey Moessing (1), Jasmin Hirth (2), Ellie Civello (3), Megan Kruetzfeldt (4), Lily Raymond (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 68:09
0:34
1.99 6:51 6:42 7:00 15 6:51 Haley Joerger (1), Emma Huntsinger (2), Sara Nguyen (3), Julia McCorquodale (4), Jamie Lu (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 73:35
0:55
1.99 7:24 7:09 7:37 15 7:24 Savannah Nied (1), Ally Kuehn (2), Austin Rogers (3), Elizabeth Garcia (4), Leslie Valdez (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabrielle Peterson So Healdsburg 11:36.8 5:50
2 Sydnie Rivas Jr Maria Carrillo 11:28.7 5:46 1/22 1/22 2/13
3 Aimee Armstrong So Maria Carrillo 11:34.3 5:49 2/22 2/22 1/12 Way to GO! (SBP)
4 Talia Leano So Maria Carrillo 11:36.6 5:50 3/22 3/22 1/10 Way to GO! (SBP)
5 Nichole Marciewicz So Northgate 11:37 5:50
6 Isabelle Antolin Jr Northgate 11:42.8 5:53
7 Jasmine Becker So Montgomery 11:50.1 5:57
8 Sara Wheeler So Northgate 12:02.6 6:03
9 Katrina Kohlmeyer So Northgate 12:07 6:05
10 Mckenna Sell So Sonoma Academy 12:07.5 6:06
11 Kasey Braun Jr Cardinal New 12:11.5 6:08
12 Noel Clark Sr Cardinal New 12:14.5 6:09
13 Caroline Chambers Fr Rincon Valley C. 12:27.2 6:15
14 Amanda Lewis So Northgate 12:29.1 6:16
15 Leah Haley So Tech High 12:30 6:17
16 Karen Buenrostro Sr Maria Carrillo 12:31.5 6:18 4/22 4/22 2/9
17 Meghan Field So Maria Carrillo 12:33.9 6:19 5/22 5/22 2/8
18 Mariah Briceno Fr Montgomery 12:34.8 6:19
19 Audrey Moessing Fr Maria Carrillo 12:35.4 6:20 6/22 6/22 1/5
20 Grace Moussa So Analy 12:37.1 6:20
21 Olina Wong So Northgate 12:39 6:21
22 Jasmin Hirth Fr Maria Carrillo 12:39.5 6:22 7/22 7/22 1/5
23 Grace Mackey So Montgomery 12:40.9 6:22
24 Eliana Heath Sr Cardinal New 12:47.9 6:26
25 Amelia Mcdonald Fr Sonoma Academy 12:59.9 6:32
26 Tara Grismer Sr Analy 13:01.6 6:33
27 Ellie Civello So Maria Carrillo 13:01.9 6:33 8/22 8/22 1/4
28 Juliet Capriola Fr Analy 13:02.7 6:33
29 Sydney Kupsh Fr Northgate 13:07.9 6:36
30 Bailey Couey Jr Kelseyville 13:08.9 6:36
31 Laurel Weller Sr Kelseyville 13:09.9 6:37
32 Natalie Bozeman So Healdsburg 13:10.4 6:37
33 Megan Kruetzfeldt Fr Maria Carrillo 13:12.2 6:38 9/22 9/22 1/3
34 Lily Raymond Sr Maria Carrillo 13:19.8 6:42 10/22 10/22 1/2
35 Evelin Ramierez Jr El Molino 13:20.5 6:42
36 Haley Joerger Fr Maria Carrillo 13:20.6 6:42 11/22 11/22 1/2
37 Claire Nelson Jr Analy 13:30.7 6:47
38 Zoe Giglio Sr Analy 13:31.3 6:48
39 Emma Huntsinger Fr Maria Carrillo 13:35 6:50 12/22 12/22 1/2
40 Sara Nguyen Fr Maria Carrillo 13:39.2 6:52 13/22 13/22 1/2
41 Julia McCorquodale Fr Maria Carrillo 13:39.5 6:52 14/22 14/22 1/1
42 Caitlin Shaw Jr Montgomery 13:41.3 6:53
43 Jayme Schick Fr Northgate 13:43.4 6:54
44 Emily Bozeman Sr Healdsburg 13:44 6:54
45 Aislinn Zimmer Jr Cardinal New 13:44.4 6:54
46 Kimberly Juarez-rico Sr Analy 13:46.6 6:55
47 Jacqueli Ramierez Jr El Molino 13:51.4 6:58
48 Jamie Lu Fr Maria Carrillo 13:54.9 7:00 15/22 15/22 1/1
49 Alessandra Ditizio Fr St Vincent d 13:55.4 7:00
50 Zoey Grant Sr Tech High 13:58 7:01
51 Josie Wade Fr Rincon Valley C. 13:59.4 7:02
52 Margaux Jame Fr Analy 13:59.6 7:02
53 Catherine Martin Fr El Molino 13:59.7 7:02
54 Alejandra Perez Jr Windsor 14:05.2 7:05
55 Savannah Goshgarian So Montgomery 14:05.4 7:05
56 Savannah Nied Jr Maria Carrillo 14:14.2 7:09 16/22 16/22 1/1
57 Maia Fingerlos Jr Montgomery 14:14.8 7:10
58 Elizabeth Chambers Fr Rincon Valley C. 14:15.2 7:10
59 Alyssa Rued Jr Healdsburg 14:19 7:12
60 Anya Habeeb Fr Analy 14:19 7:12
61 Chisato Ruo So St Vincent d 14:25 7:15
62 Mary Armenta Sr Northgate 14:25.1 7:15
63 Allie Methum Fr Rincon Valley C. 14:28.5 7:16
64 Kennedy Parish Jr Analy 14:31.5 7:18
65 Ally Kuehn So Maria Carrillo 14:35 7:20 17/22 17/22 1/1
66 Adeline Flanagan Fr St Vincent d 14:35 7:20
67 Mari Fisher Fr Analy 14:35.5 7:20
68 Austin Rogers So Maria Carrillo 14:38.4 7:21 18/22 18/22 1/1
69 Thea Zalunardo So Montgomery 14:40.1 7:22
70 Olivia Brandt Fr St Vincent d 14:42.1 7:23
71 Camille Flynn So St Vincent d 14:42.5 7:23
72 Rebecca Sisson Fr Rincon Valley C. 14:51.7 7:28
73 Jessica Celli So Montgomery 14:55.3 7:30
74 Elizabeth Garcia Sr Maria Carrillo 14:58.2 7:31 19/22 19/22 1/1
75 Sakura Kellar So El Molino 15:08.5 7:37
76 Leslie Valdez Fr Maria Carrillo 15:09 7:37 20/22 20/22 1/1
77 Stephanie Aguado Sr Healdsburg 15:15.2 7:40
78 Katrina Storie Jr Maria Carrillo 15:18.5 7:42 21/22 21/22 1/1
79 Cristina Avelar Fr Maria Carrillo 15:27.6 7:46 22/22 22/22 1/1
80 Katy Dellera Sr Cardinal New 15:34.5 7:50
81 Chloe Parish So Analy 15:34.6 7:50
82 Kia Kohler Sr Kelseyville 15:55.1 8:00
83 Olivia Rist So Analy 16:00.3 8:03
84 Camryn Dierke Jr Analy 16:10 8:07
85 Maegan Segale Fr Rincon Valley C. 17:07.8 8:36
86 Triana Ruiz So Rincon Valley C. 19:29.6 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
59:45
11:57
6:00
38 Sydnie Rivas
Jr
11:29
5:46
2
Aimee Armstrong
So
11:34
5:49
3
Talia Leano
So
11:37
5:50
4
Karen Buenrostro
Sr
12:32
6:18
14
Meghan Field
So
12:34
6:19
15
Audrey Moessing
Fr
12:35
6:20
17
Jasmin Hirth
Fr
12:40
6:22
20
2 Northgate
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
59:59
12:00
6:02
41 Nichole Marciewicz
So
11:37
5:50
5
Isabelle Antolin
Jr
11:43
5:53
6
Sara Wheeler
So
12:03
6:03
8
Katrina Kohlmeyer
So
12:07
6:05
9
Amanda Lewis
So
12:29
6:16
13
Olina Wong
So
12:39
6:21
19
Sydney Kupsh
Fr
13:08
6:36
25
3 Montgomery
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:15
64:53
12:59
6:31
109 Jasmine Becker
So
11:50
5:57
7
Mariah Briceno
Fr
12:35
6:19
16
Grace Mackey
So
12:41
6:22
21
Caitlin Shaw
Jr
13:41
6:53
29
Savannah Goshgarian
So
14:05
7:05
36
Maia Fingerlos
Jr
14:15
7:10
37
Thea Zalunardo
So
14:40
7:22
43
4 Analy
7-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:54
65:43
13:09
6:36
120 Grace Moussa
So
12:37
6:20
18
Tara Grismer
Sr
13:02
6:33
23
Juliet Capriola
Fr
13:03
6:33
24
Claire Nelson
Jr
13:31
6:47
27
Zoe Giglio
Sr
13:31
6:48
28
Kimberly Juarez-rico
Sr
13:47
6:55
32
Margaux Jame
Fr
14:00
7:02
35
5 Cardinal New
5-3-3-4-5
Gap: 3:23
66:33
13:19
6:41
122 Kasey Braun
Jr
12:12
6:08
10
Noel Clark
Sr
12:15
6:09
11
Eliana Heath
Sr
12:48
6:26
22
Aislinn Zimmer
Jr
13:44
6:54
31
Katy Dellera
Sr
15:35
7:50
48








6 Healdsburg
1-5-5-6-6
Gap: 3:38
68:05
13:37
6:51
143 Gabrielle Peterson
So
11:37
5:50
1
Natalie Bozeman
So
13:10
6:37
26
Emily Bozeman
Sr
13:44
6:54
30
Alyssa Rued
Jr
14:19
7:12
39
Stephanie Aguado
Sr
15:15
7:40
47








7 Rincon Valley C.
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:25
70:02
14:00
7:02
171 Caroline Chambers
Fr
12:27
6:15
12
Josie Wade
Fr
13:59
7:02
34
Elizabeth Chambers
Fr
14:15
7:10
38
Allie Methum
Fr
14:29
7:16
41
Rebecca Sisson
Fr
14:52
7:28
46
Maegan Segale
Fr
17:08
8:36
49
Triana Ruiz
So
19:30
9:48
50
8 St Vincent d
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:47
72:20
14:28
7:16
204 Alessandra Ditizio
Fr
13:55
7:00
33
Chisato Ruo
So
14:25
7:15
40
Adeline Flanagan
Fr
14:35
7:20
42
Olivia Brandt
Fr
14:42
7:23
44
Camille Flynn
So
14:43
7:23
45








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
64:49
12:58
6:31
15 Audrey Moessing
Fr
12:35
6:20
1
Jasmin Hirth
Fr
12:40
6:22
2
Ellie Civello
So
13:02
6:33
3
Megan Kruetzfeldt
Fr
13:12
6:38
4
Lily Raymond
Sr
13:20
6:42
5
Haley Joerger
Fr
13:21
6:42
6
Emma Huntsinger
Fr
13:35
6:50
7
2 Analy
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
71:12
14:14
7:09
50 Kimberly Juarez-rico
Sr
13:47
6:55
8
Margaux Jame
Fr
14:00
7:02
9
Anya Habeeb
Fr
14:19
7:12
10
Kennedy Parish
Jr
14:32
7:18
11
Mari Fisher
Fr
14:36
7:20
12
Chloe Parish
So
15:35
7:50
13
Olivia Rist
So
16:00
8:03
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
68:09
13:38
6:51
15 Haley Joerger
Fr
13:21
6:42
1
Emma Huntsinger
Fr
13:35
6:50
2
Sara Nguyen
Fr
13:39
6:52
3
Julia McCorquodale
Fr
13:40
6:52
4
Jamie Lu
Fr
13:55
7:00
5
Savannah Nied
Jr
14:14
7:09
6
Ally Kuehn
So
14:35
7:20
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
73:35
14:43
7:24
15 Savannah Nied
Jr
14:14
7:09
1
Ally Kuehn
So
14:35
7:20
2
Austin Rogers
So
14:38
7:21
3
Elizabeth Garcia
Sr
14:58
7:31
4
Leslie Valdez
Fr
15:09
7:37
5
Katrina Storie
Jr
15:19
7:42
6
Cristina Avelar
Fr
15:28
7:46
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.