Maria Carrillo Results from the Tahoe Running Camp at Spooner on 8/4/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahern, Allie Sr V 134:24 11:01 12.2 7/28 5/24 5/24 1/1
Avelar, Cecilia Sr V 119:30 9:48 12.2 3/28 2/24 2/24 1/2
Blount, Natalie Jr V 163:35 13:25 12.2 28/28 24/24 24/24 1/1
Buenrostro, Karen Jr V 141:44 11:37 12.2 12/28 9/24 9/24 1/1
Civello, Ellie Fr V 147:53 12:07 12.2 17/28 13/24 13/24 1/1
Collier, Jane Jr V 157:55 12:57 12.2 24/28 20/24 20/24 1/1
Field, Meghan Fr V 147:53 12:07 12.2 16/28 12/24 12/24 1/1
Gunderson, Kaylie Jr V 153:55 12:37 12.2 21/28 17/24 17/24 1/1
Hakel, Jenna Sr V 139:03 11:24 12.2 11/28 8/24 8/24 1/1
Hakel, Nicole So V 147:53 12:07 12.2 18/28 14/24 14/24 1/1
Hordyk, Lindsey So V 150:12 12:19 12.2 19/28 15/24 15/24 1/1
Huntsinger, Miranda So V 151:42 12:26 12.2 20/28 16/24 16/24 1/1
King, Allison Sr V 116:35 9:33 12.2 2/28 1/24 1/24 2/4
Leano, Talia Fr V 145:29 11:55 12.2 14/28 10/24 10/24 1/1
Moore, Megan Sr V 145:54 11:58 12.2 15/28 11/24 11/24 1/1
Nelson, Vanessa Jr V 159:44 13:06 12.2 27/28 23/24 23/24 1/1
Nicklas, Tessa Sr V 138:15 11:20 12.2 9/28 6/24 6/24 1/1
Page, Allison Sr V 155:28 12:45 12.2 22/28 18/24 18/24 1/1
Raymond, Lily Jr V 131:24 10:46 12.2 6/28 4/24 4/24 1/1
Rivas, Sydnie So V 119:51 9:49 12.2 4/28 3/24 3/24 1/1
Scobey, Taylor Fr V 155:38 12:45 12.2 23/28 19/24 19/24 1/1
Segraves, Lucy Jr V 159:20 13:04 12.2 25/28 21/24 21/24 1/1
Talkington, Brooke Sr V 159:25 13:04 12.2 26/28 22/24 22/24 1/1
Wright, Emma Sr V 139:03 11:24 12.2 10/28 7/24 7/24 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/1 621:44
17:49
12.2 10:12 9:33 11:01 15 10:12 Allison King (1), Cecilia Avelar (2), Sydnie Rivas (3), Lily Raymond (4), Allie Ahern (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 703:34
7:14
12.2 11:32 11:20 11:55 15 11:32 Tessa Nicklas (1), Emma Wright (2), Jenna Hakel (3), Karen Buenrostro (4), Talia Leano (5)
V 3rd 5 1/1 739:45
4:18
12.2 12:08 11:58 12:19 15 12:08 Megan Moore (1), Meghan Field (2), Ellie Civello (3), Nicole Hakel (4), Lindsey Hordyk (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 774:38
6:13
12.2 12:42 12:26 12:57 15 12:42 Miranda Huntsinger (1), Kaylie Gunderson (2), Allison Page (3), Taylor Scobey (4), Jane Collier (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Saskia Van Ommeren Sr Casa Grande HS 113:52 9:20
2 Allison King Sr Maria Carrillo 116:35 9:33 1/24 1/24 2/4
3 Cecilia Avelar Sr Maria Carrillo 119:30 9:48 2/24 2/24 1/2
4 Sydnie Rivas So Maria Carrillo 119:51 9:49 3/24 3/24 1/1
5 Mckenna Sell So Sonoma Academy 119:51 9:49
6 Lily Raymond Jr Maria Carrillo 131:24 10:46 4/24 4/24 1/1
7 Allie Ahern Sr Maria Carrillo 134:24 11:01 5/24 5/24 1/1
8 Siena Wigert So Windsor HS 136:54 11:13
9 Tessa Nicklas Sr Maria Carrillo 138:15 11:20 6/24 6/24 1/1
10 Emma Wright Sr Maria Carrillo 139:03 11:24 7/24 7/24 1/1
11 Jenna Hakel Sr Maria Carrillo 139:03 11:24 8/24 8/24 1/1
12 Karen Buenrostro Jr Maria Carrillo 141:44 11:37 9/24 9/24 1/1
13 Allegra Robertshaw Jr Windsor HS 144:42 11:52
14 Talia Leano Fr Maria Carrillo 145:29 11:55 10/24 10/24 1/1
15 Megan Moore Sr Maria Carrillo 145:54 11:58 11/24 11/24 1/1
16 Meghan Field Fr Maria Carrillo 147:53 12:07 12/24 12/24 1/1
17 Ellie Civello Fr Maria Carrillo 147:53 12:07 13/24 13/24 1/1
18 Nicole Hakel So Maria Carrillo 147:53 12:07 14/24 14/24 1/1
19 Lindsey Hordyk So Maria Carrillo 150:12 12:19 15/24 15/24 1/1
20 Miranda Huntsinger So Maria Carrillo 151:42 12:26 16/24 16/24 1/1
21 Kaylie Gunderson Jr Maria Carrillo 153:55 12:37 17/24 17/24 1/1
22 Allison Page Sr Maria Carrillo 155:28 12:45 18/24 18/24 1/1
23 Taylor Scobey Fr Maria Carrillo 155:38 12:45 19/24 19/24 1/1
24 Jane Collier Jr Maria Carrillo 157:55 12:57 20/24 20/24 1/1
25 Lucy Segraves Jr Maria Carrillo 159:20 13:04 21/24 21/24 1/1
26 Brooke Talkington Sr Maria Carrillo 159:25 13:04 22/24 22/24 1/1
27 Vanessa Nelson Jr Maria Carrillo 159:44 13:06 23/24 23/24 1/1
28 Natalie Blount Jr Maria Carrillo 163:35 13:25 24/24 24/24 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 17:49
621:44
124:21
10:12
15 Allison King
Sr
116:35
9:33
1
Cecilia Avelar
Sr
119:30
9:48
2
Sydnie Rivas
So
119:51
9:49
3
Lily Raymond
Jr
131:24
10:46
4
Allie Ahern
Sr
134:24
11:01
5
Tessa Nicklas
Sr
138:15
11:20
6
Emma Wright
Sr
139:03
11:24
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 7:14
703:34
140:43
11:32
15 Tessa Nicklas
Sr
138:15
11:20
1
Emma Wright
Sr
139:03
11:24
2
Jenna Hakel
Sr
139:03
11:24
3
Karen Buenrostro
Jr
141:44
11:37
4
Talia Leano
Fr
145:29
11:55
5
Megan Moore
Sr
145:54
11:58
6
Meghan Field
Fr
147:53
12:07
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:18
739:45
147:57
12:08
15 Megan Moore
Sr
145:54
11:58
1
Meghan Field
Fr
147:53
12:07
2
Ellie Civello
Fr
147:53
12:07
3
Nicole Hakel
So
147:53
12:07
4
Lindsey Hordyk
So
150:12
12:19
5
Miranda Huntsinger
So
151:42
12:26
6
Kaylie Gunderson
Jr
153:55
12:37
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:13
774:38
154:56
12:42
15 Miranda Huntsinger
So
151:42
12:26
1
Kaylie Gunderson
Jr
153:55
12:37
2
Allison Page
Sr
155:28
12:45
3
Taylor Scobey
Fr
155:38
12:45
4
Jane Collier
Jr
157:55
12:57
5
Lucy Segraves
Jr
159:20
13:04
6
Brooke Talkington
Sr
159:25
13:04
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.