Maria Carrillo Results from the Super Septo at Spring Lake Park on 9/14/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alberigi-Donaldson, Christina Fr JV 25:16 8:17 3.05 26/53 8/16 16/24 2/2
Avelar, Cristina Fr JV 25:52 8:29 3.05 33/53 11/16 19/24 2/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Buenrostro, Karen Sr V 21:33 7:04 3.05 16/35 4/8 4/24 3/5 20:48 20:48
Civello, Ellie So V 22:08 7:15 3.05 21/35 7/8 7/24 2/3 21:02 21:02
Collier, Jane Sr JV 24:07 7:54 3.05 17/53 7/16 14/24 2/2 23:22 22:31
Field, Meghan So V 21:14 6:58 3.05 12/35 3/8 3/24 2/6 20:51 20:44
Garcia, Elizabeth Sr JV 26:01 8:32 3.05 34/53 12/16 20/24 2/2
Hirth, Jasmin Fr V 21:07 6:55 3.05 10/35 2/8 2/24 3/6
Huntsinger, Emma Fr JV 23:23 7:40 3.05 10/53 2/16 9/24 2/5
Huntsinger, Miranda Jr V 21:43 7:07 3.05 18/35 5/8 5/24 3/4 24:14
(2:31,10.4)
24:14
(2:31,10.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Kruetzfeldt, Megan Fr JV 22:48 7:29 3.05 4/53 1/16 8/24 2/5
Kuehn, Ally So JV 26:20 8:38 3.05 36/53 14/16 22/24 2/2 24:00 24:00
Lu, Jamie Fr JV 23:46 7:48 3.05 13/53 4/16 11/24 2/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
McCorquodale, Julia Fr JV 23:40 7:46 3.05 12/53 3/16 10/24 2/4
Moessing, Audrey Fr V 21:53 7:10 3.05 19/35 6/8 6/24 2/4
Murray, Faith Fr JV 25:31 8:22 3.05 27/53 9/16 17/24 2/2
Nguyen, Sara Fr JV 24:03 7:53 3.05 16/53 6/16 13/24 2/2
Nied, Savannah Jr V 24:23 8:00 3.05 27/35 8/8 15/24 1/1
Raymond, Lily Sr V 21:06 6:55 3.05 9/35 1/8 1/24 4/6 19:59 19:59
Rogers, Austin So JV 26:51 8:48 3.05 40/53 15/16 23/24 2/2 23:25 23:25
Storie, Ciara So JV 23:49 7:49 3.05 14/53 5/16 12/24 2/2 24:59
(1:10,4.7)
24:59
(1:10,4.7)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Storie, Katrina Jr JV 26:15 8:36 3.05 35/53 13/16 21/24 2/2 24:57 24:17
Valdez, Leslie Fr JV 27:18 8:57 3.05 41/53 16/16 24/24 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/4 106:43
0:37
3.05 7:00 6:55 7:07 58 6:41 95:02 92:23 Lily Raymond (8), Jasmin Hirth (9), Meghan Field (11), Karen Buenrostro (14), Miranda Huntsinger (16)
JV 1st 5 2/2 117:26
1:01
3.05 7:42 7:29 7:49 46 7:25 105:03 100:45 Megan Kruetzfeldt (4), Emma Huntsinger (9), Julia McCorquodale (10), Jamie Lu (11), Ciara Storie (12)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 131:19
0:59
3.05 8:37 8:29 8:48 50 8:15 115:41 106:37 Cristina Avelar (8), Elizabeth Garcia (9), Katrina Storie (10), Ally Kuehn (11), Austin Rogers (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Duffy So Santa Rosa 19:53 6:31
2 Bethany Weir Sr Santa Rosa 20:15 6:38
3 Kassia Chagnon Sr Piner 20:15 6:38
4 Molly Kozlowski Sr Santa Rosa 20:19 6:40
5 Bria Keelty So Santa Rosa 20:39 6:46
6 Aliya Blinman Jr Sonoma Valley 20:51 6:50
7 Samantha Baker Sr Santa Rosa 20:55 6:51
8 Maddie Cashel Sr Sonoma Valley 21:01 6:53
9 Lily Raymond Sr Maria Carrillo 21:06 6:55 1/8 1/24 4/6 19:59 19:59
10 Jasmin Hirth Fr Maria Carrillo 21:07 6:55 2/8 2/24 3/6
11 Jordan Pride Fr Santa Rosa 21:07 6:55
12 Meghan Field So Maria Carrillo 21:14 6:58 3/8 3/24 2/6 20:51 20:44
13 Malia Cashel So Sonoma Valley 21:15 6:58
14 Eliza Neeley Jr Sonoma Valley 21:18 6:59
15 Natalie Bozeman So Healdsburg 21:21 7:00
16 Karen Buenrostro Sr Maria Carrillo 21:33 7:04 4/8 4/24 3/5 20:48 20:48
17 Grace Cutting Sr Sonoma Valley 21:41 7:07
18 Miranda Huntsinger Jr Maria Carrillo 21:43 7:07 5/8 5/24 3/4 24:14
(2:31)
24:14
(2:31)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
19 Audrey Moessing Fr Maria Carrillo 21:53 7:10 6/8 6/24 2/4
20 Katrina Frandsen So Santa Rosa 21:57 7:12
21 Ellie Civello So Maria Carrillo 22:08 7:15 7/8 7/24 2/3 21:02 21:02
22 Fatima Oliveras So Piner 22:22 7:20
23 Aylin Garancho Cotateia Sr Piner 22:32 7:23
24 Emily Bozeman Sr Healdsburg 22:35 7:24
25 Jackie Gutierrez Jr Piner 22:35 7:24
26 Trinity Mcguinness Jr Sonoma Valley 22:38 7:25
27 Savannah Nied Jr Maria Carrillo 24:23 8:00 8/8 15/24 1/1
28 Natasha Marsden Jr Healdsburg 25:37 8:24
29 Elizabeth Kouch Sr RANCHO COTATE 27:28 9:00
30 Charlene Souza Sr RANCHO COTATE 27:28 9:00
31 Courtney Barbato Sr RANCHO COTATE 29:37 9:43
32 Maya Valdez Jr RANCHO COTATE 31:14 10:14
33 Kylina Aliotti Sr RANCHO COTATE 33:58 11:08
34 Jena Nelson Fr RANCHO COTATE 34:00 11:09
35 Raj Navreet Fr RANCHO COTATE 36:49 12:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Rosa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
102:01
20:24
6:41
16 Caroline Duffy
So
19:53
6:31
1
Bethany Weir
Sr
20:15
6:38
2
Molly Kozlowski
Sr
20:19
6:40
3
Bria Keelty
So
20:39
6:46
4
Samantha Baker
Sr
20:55
6:51
6
Jordan Pride
Fr
21:07
6:55
10
Katrina Frandsen
So
21:57
7:12
18
2 Sonoma Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
106:06
21:13
6:57
52 Aliya Blinman
Jr
20:51
6:50
5
Maddie Cashel
Sr
21:01
6:53
7
Malia Cashel
So
21:15
6:58
12
Eliza Neeley
Jr
21:18
6:59
13
Grace Cutting
Sr
21:41
7:07
15
Trinity Mcguinness
Jr
22:38
7:25
20




3 Maria Carrillo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
106:43
21:21
7:00
58 Lily Raymond
Sr
21:06
6:55
8
Jasmin Hirth
Fr
21:07
6:55
9
Meghan Field
So
21:14
6:58
11
Karen Buenrostro
Sr
21:33
7:04
14
Miranda Huntsinger
Jr
21:43
7:07
16
Audrey Moessing
Fr
21:53
7:10
17
Ellie Civello
So
22:08
7:15
19
4 RANCHO COTATE
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:30
149:45
29:57
9:49
115 Elizabeth Kouch
Sr
27:28
9:00
21
Charlene Souza
Sr
27:28
9:00
22
Courtney Barbato
Sr
29:37
9:43
23
Maya Valdez
Jr
31:14
10:14
24
Kylina Aliotti
Sr
33:58
11:08
25
Jena Nelson
Fr
34:00
11:09
26
Raj Navreet
Fr
36:49
12:04
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacqueline Hale So Santa Rosa 22:03 7:14
2 Dana Johnson Sr Santa Rosa 22:42 7:27
3 Chole Farison Sr Santa Rosa 22:45 7:28
4 Megan Kruetzfeldt Fr Maria Carrillo 22:48 7:29 1/16 8/24 2/5
5 Sedona Howell So Santa Rosa 22:49 7:29
6 Aminata Daffeh So Santa Rosa 22:54 7:30
7 Mia Sedgwick So Santa Rosa 23:01 7:33
8 Brooke Thompson So Santa Rosa 23:01 7:33
9 Izel Zamora So Santa Rosa 23:15 7:37
10 Emma Huntsinger Fr Maria Carrillo 23:23 7:40 2/16 9/24 2/5
11 Erika Reyes Sr Sonoma Valley 23:26 7:41
12 Julia McCorquodale Fr Maria Carrillo 23:40 7:46 3/16 10/24 2/4
13 Jamie Lu Fr Maria Carrillo 23:46 7:48 4/16 11/24 2/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
14 Ciara Storie So Maria Carrillo 23:49 7:49 5/16 12/24 2/2 24:59
(1:10)
24:59
(1:10)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Helena Goodman Jr Sonoma Valley 23:51 7:49
16 Sara Nguyen Fr Maria Carrillo 24:03 7:53 6/16 13/24 2/2
17 Jane Collier Sr Maria Carrillo 24:07 7:54 7/16 14/24 2/2 23:22 22:31
18 Ethel Contreras So Piner 24:23 8:00
19 Imogen Scolari Fr Santa Rosa 24:27 8:01
20 Peyton Krzyzek So Santa Rosa 24:29 8:02
21 Jessica Melen Jr Santa Rosa 24:31 8:02
22 Jasmin Aguilar Sr Sonoma Valley 24:36 8:04
23 Senya Stein So Santa Rosa 25:09 8:15
24 Chloe Watson Sr Santa Rosa 25:14 8:16
25 Sarah Kelleher Jr Santa Rosa 25:16 8:17
26 Christina Alberigi-Donaldson Fr Maria Carrillo 25:16 8:17 8/16 16/24 2/2
27 Faith Murray Fr Maria Carrillo 25:31 8:22 9/16 17/24 2/2
28 Whitney Block So Santa Rosa 25:35 8:23
29 Brooke Reitenbach Sr Santa Rosa 25:41 8:25
30 Maren Roche Jr Santa Rosa 25:41 8:25
31 Coral Utnehmer Fr Sonoma Valley 25:47 8:27
32 Ciara Storie2 So MARIA CARRILLO 25:49 8:28
33 Cristina Avelar Fr Maria Carrillo 25:52 8:29 11/16 19/24 2/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
34 Elizabeth Garcia Sr Maria Carrillo 26:01 8:32 12/16 20/24 2/2
35 Katrina Storie Jr Maria Carrillo 26:15 8:36 13/16 21/24 2/2 24:57 24:17
36 Ally Kuehn So Maria Carrillo 26:20 8:38 14/16 22/24 2/2 24:00 24:00
37 Sophia Martin So Santa Rosa 26:28 8:41
38 Michelle Sedgwick So Santa Rosa 26:30 8:41
39 Ali Neese So Santa Rosa 26:35 8:43
40 Austin Rogers So Maria Carrillo 26:51 8:48 15/16 23/24 2/2 23:25 23:25
41 Leslie Valdez Fr Maria Carrillo 27:18 8:57 16/16 24/24 2/2
42 Carla Soto-suarez So Piner 27:38 9:04
43 Ashley Whitt Sr Santa Rosa 27:43 9:05
44 Valeriya Sokolovska Fr Santa Rosa 28:11 9:14
45 Stephanie Aguado Sr Healdsburg 28:31 9:21
46 Desi Godinez So Healdsburg 28:32 9:21
47 Ashley Trinh Fr Santa Rosa 31:37 10:22
48 Naomi Santoyo So Santa Rosa 31:38 10:22
49 Sophie Haugen Jr Santa Rosa 31:45 10:25
50 Yaneli Silva Sr Healdsburg 32:35 10:41
51 Cate Jurin Jr Santa Rosa 34:04 11:10
52 Alex Walker Jr Santa Rosa 34:06 11:11
53 Haley Harlan Sr Healdsburg 37:15 12:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Rosa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
113:13
22:39
7:25
17 Jacqueline Hale
So
22:03
7:14
1
Dana Johnson
Sr
22:42
7:27
2
Chole Farison
Sr
22:45
7:28
3
Sedona Howell
So
22:49
7:29
5
Aminata Daffeh
So
22:54
7:30
6
Mia Sedgwick
So
23:01
7:33
7
Brooke Thompson
So
23:01
7:33
8
2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
117:26
23:29
7:42
46 Megan Kruetzfeldt
Fr
22:48
7:29
4
Emma Huntsinger
Fr
23:23
7:40
9
Julia McCorquodale
Fr
23:40
7:46
10
Jamie Lu
Fr
23:46
7:48
11
Ciara Storie
So
23:49
7:49
12
Sara Nguyen
Fr
24:03
7:53
13
Jane Collier
Sr
24:07
7:54
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Rosa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
125:45
25:09
8:15
15 Jessica Melen
Jr
24:31
8:02
1
Senya Stein
So
25:09
8:15
2
Chloe Watson
Sr
25:14
8:16
3
Sarah Kelleher
Jr
25:16
8:17
4
Whitney Block
So
25:35
8:23
5
Brooke Reitenbach
Sr
25:41
8:25
6
Maren Roche
Jr
25:41
8:25
7
2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
131:19
26:16
8:37
50 Cristina Avelar
Fr
25:52
8:29
8
Elizabeth Garcia
Sr
26:01
8:32
9
Katrina Storie
Jr
26:15
8:36
10
Ally Kuehn
So
26:20
8:38
11
Austin Rogers
So
26:51
8:48
12
Leslie Valdez
Fr
27:18
8:57
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.