Maria Carrillo Results from the MC/Redwood Scrimmage at Tennessee Valley on 9/1/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Altenberg, Matthew Jr V 17:52.2 6:22 2.81 31/66 21/39 21/39 1/2
Alvarez-Hernandez, Omar Fr V 18:55.3 6:44 2.81 44/66 29/39 29/39 1/1
Begert-Hellings, Matt Sr V 19:34.6 6:58 2.81 49/66 32/39 32/39 1/1
Candalera, Tristan So V 24:30 8:43 2.81 64/66 39/39 39/39 1/1
Chang, Joshua So V 17:19.5 6:10 2.81 25/66 16/39 16/39 1/2
Chen, Jeffrey Sr V 18:32.9 6:36 2.81 40/66 27/39 27/39 1/2
Chinn, Bryce So V 18:36.3 6:37 2.81 41/66 28/39 28/39 1/1
Civello, Blake Sr V 16:00.5 5:42 2.81 7/66 2/39 2/39 2/2 16:42
(0:42,4.1)
16:42
(0:42,4.1)
16:42
(0:42,4.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Deng, Edward Jr V 22:10.8 7:54 2.81 60/66 37/39 37/39 1/1
Desjardins, Eric So V 19:11.4 6:50 2.81 48/66 31/39 31/39 1/1
Dhiman, Jai Jr V 19:11.1 6:50 2.81 47/66 30/39 30/39 1/1
Ettedgui, Elijah Fr V 17:01.6 6:04 2.81 21/66 12/39 12/39 1/2
Frankl, Harrison So V 16:22.9 5:50 2.81 14/66 7/39 7/39 2/2
Grant, James Fr V 21:32.9 7:40 2.81 59/66 36/39 36/39 1/1
Herbstman, Jacob Jr V 18:08.4 6:27 2.81 35/66 23/39 23/39 1/2
Ingram, Taylor Jr V 17:09.1 6:06 2.81 22/66 13/39 13/39 1/2
Kapustka, Pierce Fr V 17:25.8 6:12 2.81 27/66 18/39 18/39 1/2
Kasper, Andy So V 18:31.6 6:36 2.81 39/66 26/39 26/39 1/2
Keefer, Marco Jr V 20:20.9 7:14 2.81 55/66 35/39 35/39 1/1
Kruetzfeldt, Scott Jr V 16:06.4 5:44 2.81 8/66 3/39 3/39 2/2 16:04 16:04 16:04
Lawson, Ben Jr V 15:06.5 5:23 2.81 2/66 1/39 1/39 2/2 15:58
(0:52,5.4)
15:58
(0:52,5.4)
15:58
(0:52,5.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Leavitt, Andrew Sr V 19:57.6 7:06 2.81 53/66 34/39 34/39 1/1
Lindemann, Zach Jr V 16:14 5:47 2.81 12/66 5/39 5/39 2/2
Longhetto, Nicolo Sr V 16:49.1 5:59 2.81 18/66 10/39 10/39 1/2
Mandeville, Chilo Fr V 23:29.3 8:22 2.81 63/66 38/39 38/39 1/1
McCloud, William So V 16:21.2 5:49 2.81 13/66 6/39 6/39 2/2
Mendoza, Luis Sr V 18:23.3 6:33 2.81 37/66 24/39 24/39 1/2
Moore, Cooper Sr V 16:48.2 5:59 2.81 16/66 9/39 9/39 1/2
Olvera, Frank Sr V 18:30.5 6:35 2.81 38/66 25/39 25/39 1/2
Philip, Patrick Fr V 17:13.3 6:08 2.81 24/66 15/39 15/39 1/2
Pugh, Owen Fr V 17:12.1 6:07 2.81 23/66 14/39 14/39 1/2
Ramirez, Severin So V 19:35.3 6:58 2.81 50/66 33/39 33/39 1/1
Randles, Keegan Sr V 17:45.2 6:19 2.81 30/66 20/39 20/39 1/2
Roh, James Fr V 17:55.2 6:23 2.81 32/66 22/39 22/39 1/2
Schram, Aidan Sr V 17:20 6:10 2.81 26/66 17/39 17/39 1/2
Singleton, Tristan Fr V 17:30.8 6:14 2.81 28/66 19/39 19/39 1/2
Smail, Rory Fr V 16:25 5:51 2.81 15/66 8/39 8/39 1/2
Swinth, Colton Fr V 16:58.2 6:02 2.81 20/66 11/39 11/39 1/2
Wright, Jacob Jr V 16:07.4 5:44 2.81 9/66 4/39 4/39 2/2 15:51 15:51 15:51
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 79:35
1:08
2.81 5:40 5:23 5:47 38 5:32 79:43
(0:08,0.2)
79:43
(0:08,0.2)
79:43
(0:08,0.2%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Ben Lawson (2), Blake Civello (7), Scott Kruetzfeldt (8), Jacob Wright (9), Zach Lindemann (12)
V 2nd 5 1/2 82:46
0:28
2.81 5:53 5:49 5:59 26 5:53 William McCloud (3), Harrison Frankl (4), Rory Smail (5), Cooper Moore (6), Nicolo Longhetto (8)
V 3rd 5 1/2 85:34
0:15
2.81 6:05 6:02 6:08 15 6:05 Colton Swinth (1), Elijah Ettedgui (2), Taylor Ingram (3), Owen Pugh (4), Patrick Philip (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 87:21
0:26
2.81 6:13 6:10 6:19 15 6:13 Joshua Chang (1), Aidan Schram (2), Pierce Kapustka (3), Tristan Singleton (4), Keegan Randles (5)
V 5th 5 1/2 90:50
0:38
2.81 6:28 6:22 6:35 15 6:28 Matthew Altenberg (1), James Roh (2), Jacob Herbstman (3), Luis Mendoza (4), Frank Olvera (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 93:47
0:40
2.81 6:41 6:36 6:50 15 6:41 Andy Kasper (1), Jeffrey Chen (2), Bryce Chinn (3), Omar Alvarez-Hernandez (4), Jai Dhiman (5)
V 7th 5 1/1 98:40
1:10
2.81 7:01 6:50 7:14 15 7:01 Eric Desjardins (1), Matt Begert-Hellings (2), Severin Ramirez (3), Andrew Leavitt (4), Marco Keefer (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liam Anderson So Redwood 15:05.7 5:22
2 Ben Lawson Jr Maria Carrillo 15:06.5 5:23 1/39 1/39 2/2 15:58
(0:52)
15:58
(0:52)
15:58
(0:52)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Andrew Thomas Sr Redwood 15:26.6 5:30
4 James Conant Sr Redwood 15:42 5:35
5 Zach Martinez Jr Redwood 15:45.2 5:36
6 Austin Patel So Redwood 15:51 5:38
7 Blake Civello Sr Maria Carrillo 16:00.5 5:42 2/39 2/39 2/2 16:42
(0:42)
16:42
(0:42)
16:42
(0:42)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Scott Kruetzfeldt Jr Maria Carrillo 16:06.4 5:44 3/39 3/39 2/2 16:04 16:04 16:04
9 Jacob Wright Jr Maria Carrillo 16:07.4 5:44 4/39 4/39 2/2 15:51 15:51 15:51
10 Ryan Pole Jr Redwood 16:08 5:44
11 Oliver Sagastume Jr Redwood 16:13 5:46
12 Zach Lindemann Jr Maria Carrillo 16:14 5:47 5/39 5/39 2/2
13 William McCloud So Maria Carrillo 16:21.2 5:49 6/39 6/39 2/2
14 Harrison Frankl So Maria Carrillo 16:22.9 5:50 7/39 7/39 2/2
15 Rory Smail Fr Maria Carrillo 16:25 5:51 8/39 8/39 1/2
16 Cooper Moore Sr Maria Carrillo 16:48.2 5:59 9/39 9/39 1/2
17 Matthew Phipps So Redwood 16:48.8 5:59
18 Nicolo Longhetto Sr Maria Carrillo 16:49.1 5:59 10/39 10/39 1/2
19 Jason Fieber Sr Redwood 16:58 6:02
20 Colton Swinth Fr Maria Carrillo 16:58.2 6:02 11/39 11/39 1/2
21 Elijah Ettedgui Fr Maria Carrillo 17:01.6 6:04 12/39 12/39 1/2
22 Taylor Ingram Jr Maria Carrillo 17:09.1 6:06 13/39 13/39 1/2
23 Owen Pugh Fr Maria Carrillo 17:12.1 6:07 14/39 14/39 1/2
24 Patrick Philip Fr Maria Carrillo 17:13.3 6:08 15/39 15/39 1/2
25 Joshua Chang So Maria Carrillo 17:19.5 6:10 16/39 16/39 1/2
26 Aidan Schram Sr Maria Carrillo 17:20 6:10 17/39 17/39 1/2
27 Pierce Kapustka Fr Maria Carrillo 17:25.8 6:12 18/39 18/39 1/2
28 Tristan Singleton Fr Maria Carrillo 17:30.8 6:14 19/39 19/39 1/2
29 Timothee Walters Redwood 17:37.7 6:16
30 Keegan Randles Sr Maria Carrillo 17:45.2 6:19 20/39 20/39 1/2
31 Matthew Altenberg Jr Maria Carrillo 17:52.2 6:22 21/39 21/39 1/2
32 James Roh Fr Maria Carrillo 17:55.2 6:23 22/39 22/39 1/2
33 Owen Hering Redwood 18:00.1 6:24
34 Trevor Bagattini Jr Redwood 18:02.3 6:25
35 Jacob Herbstman Jr Maria Carrillo 18:08.4 6:27 23/39 23/39 1/2
36 Carson Byck So Redwood 18:15.9 6:30
37 Luis Mendoza Sr Maria Carrillo 18:23.3 6:33 24/39 24/39 1/2
38 Frank Olvera Sr Maria Carrillo 18:30.5 6:35 25/39 25/39 1/2
39 Andy Kasper So Maria Carrillo 18:31.6 6:36 26/39 26/39 1/2
40 Jeffrey Chen Sr Maria Carrillo 18:32.9 6:36 27/39 27/39 1/2
41 Bryce Chinn So Maria Carrillo 18:36.3 6:37 28/39 28/39 1/1
42 Reed Neulight Fr Redwood 18:39.4 6:38
43 Nathan Delaney Sr Redwood 18:46.3 6:41
44 Omar Alvarez-Hernandez Fr Maria Carrillo 18:55.3 6:44 29/39 29/39 1/1
45 Cole Zesiger So Redwood 19:06.5 6:48
46 Benjamin Malek Redwood 19:10.2 6:49
47 Jai Dhiman Jr Maria Carrillo 19:11.1 6:50 30/39 30/39 1/1
48 Eric Desjardins So Maria Carrillo 19:11.4 6:50 31/39 31/39 1/1
49 Matt Begert-Hellings Sr Maria Carrillo 19:34.6 6:58 32/39 32/39 1/1
50 Severin Ramirez So Maria Carrillo 19:35.3 6:58 33/39 33/39 1/1
51 John Duncan So Redwood 19:41.6 7:00
52 Eric Goltz Fr Redwood 19:48.7 7:03
53 Andrew Leavitt Sr Maria Carrillo 19:57.6 7:06 34/39 34/39 1/1
54 James Mccullouch So Redwood 20:14.4 7:12
55 Marco Keefer Jr Maria Carrillo 20:20.9 7:14 35/39 35/39 1/1
56 Brian O'donnell So Redwood 20:34.3 7:19
57 Derek Bindels So Redwood 20:38.8 7:21
58 Cooper Nolan Fr Redwood 20:50.1 7:25
59 James Grant Fr Maria Carrillo 21:32.9 7:40 36/39 36/39 1/1
60 Edward Deng Jr Maria Carrillo 22:10.8 7:54 37/39 37/39 1/1
61 Noah Arias So Redwood 22:39.1 8:04
62 James Akashi So Redwood 22:39.7 8:04
63 Chilo Mandeville Fr Maria Carrillo 23:29.3 8:22 38/39 38/39 1/1
64 Tristan Candalera So Maria Carrillo 24:30 8:43 39/39 39/39 1/1
65 Devin Delaney So Redwood 25:32.1 9:05
66 Ryan Fairchild Redwood 26:04.8 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
77:51
15:34
5:32
19 Liam Anderson
So
15:06
5:22
1
Andrew Thomas
Sr
15:27
5:30
3
James Conant
Sr
15:42
5:35
4
Zach Martinez
Jr
15:45
5:36
5
Austin Patel
So
15:51
5:38
6
Ryan Pole
Jr
16:08
5:44
10
Oliver Sagastume
Jr
16:13
5:46
11
2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
79:35
15:55
5:40
38 Ben Lawson
Jr
15:07
5:23
2
Blake Civello
Sr
16:01
5:42
7
Scott Kruetzfeldt
Jr
16:06
5:44
8
Jacob Wright
Jr
16:07
5:44
9
Zach Lindemann
Jr
16:14
5:47
12
William McCloud
So
16:21
5:49
13
Harrison Frankl
So
16:23
5:50
14
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:28
82:46
16:33
5:53
26 William McCloud
So
16:21
5:49
3
Harrison Frankl
So
16:23
5:50
4
Rory Smail
Fr
16:25
5:51
5
Cooper Moore
Sr
16:48
5:59
6
Nicolo Longhetto
Sr
16:49
5:59
8
Colton Swinth
Fr
16:58
6:02
10
Elijah Ettedgui
Fr
17:02
6:04
11
2 Redwood
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:30
83:46
16:45
5:58
31 Ryan Pole
Jr
16:08
5:44
1
Oliver Sagastume
Jr
16:13
5:46
2
Matthew Phipps
So
16:49
5:59
7
Jason Fieber
Sr
16:58
6:02
9
Timothee Walters
-
17:38
6:16
12
Owen Hering
-
18:00
6:24
13
Trevor Bagattini
Jr
18:02
6:25
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
85:34
17:07
6:05
15 Colton Swinth
Fr
16:58
6:02
1
Elijah Ettedgui
Fr
17:02
6:04
2
Taylor Ingram
Jr
17:09
6:06
3
Owen Pugh
Fr
17:12
6:07
4
Patrick Philip
Fr
17:13
6:08
5
Joshua Chang
So
17:20
6:10
6
Aidan Schram
Sr
17:20
6:10
7
2 Redwood
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
91:44
18:21
6:32
50 Owen Hering
-
18:00
6:24
8
Trevor Bagattini
Jr
18:02
6:25
9
Carson Byck
So
18:16
6:30
10
Reed Neulight
Fr
18:39
6:38
11
Nathan Delaney
Sr
18:46
6:41
12
Cole Zesiger
So
19:07
6:48
13
Benjamin Malek
-
19:10
6:49
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
87:21
17:28
6:13
15 Joshua Chang
So
17:20
6:10
1
Aidan Schram
Sr
17:20
6:10
2
Pierce Kapustka
Fr
17:26
6:12
3
Tristan Singleton
Fr
17:31
6:14
4
Keegan Randles
Sr
17:45
6:19
5
Matthew Altenberg
Jr
17:52
6:22
6
James Roh
Fr
17:55
6:23
7
2 Redwood
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
98:01
19:36
6:59
50 Cole Zesiger
So
19:07
6:48
8
Benjamin Malek
-
19:10
6:49
9
John Duncan
So
19:42
7:00
10
Eric Goltz
Fr
19:49
7:03
11
James Mccullouch
So
20:14
7:12
12
Brian O'donnell
So
20:34
7:19
13
Derek Bindels
So
20:39
7:21
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
90:50
18:10
6:28
15 Matthew Altenberg
Jr
17:52
6:22
1
James Roh
Fr
17:55
6:23
2
Jacob Herbstman
Jr
18:08
6:27
3
Luis Mendoza
Sr
18:23
6:33
4
Frank Olvera
Sr
18:31
6:35
5
Andy Kasper
So
18:32
6:36
6
Jeffrey Chen
Sr
18:33
6:36
7
2 Redwood
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
107:22
21:28
7:39
50 Brian O'donnell
So
20:34
7:19
8
Derek Bindels
So
20:39
7:21
9
Cooper Nolan
Fr
20:50
7:25
10
Noah Arias
So
22:39
8:04
11
James Akashi
So
22:40
8:04
12
Devin Delaney
So
25:32
9:05
13
Ryan Fairchild
-
26:05
9:17
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
93:47
18:45
6:41
15 Andy Kasper
So
18:32
6:36
1
Jeffrey Chen
Sr
18:33
6:36
2
Bryce Chinn
So
18:36
6:37
3
Omar Alvarez-Hernandez
Fr
18:55
6:44
4
Jai Dhiman
Jr
19:11
6:50
5
Eric Desjardins
So
19:11
6:50
6
Matt Begert-Hellings
Sr
19:35
6:58
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
98:40
19:44
7:01
15 Eric Desjardins
So
19:11
6:50
1
Matt Begert-Hellings
Sr
19:35
6:58
2
Severin Ramirez
So
19:35
6:58
3
Andrew Leavitt
Sr
19:58
7:06
4
Marco Keefer
Jr
20:21
7:14
5
James Grant
Fr
21:33
7:40
6
Edward Deng
Jr
22:11
7:54
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.