Maria Carrillo Results from the MC/Redwood Scrimmage at Tennessee Valley on 9/4/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ahern, Allie Sr V 19:40 7:00 2.81 11/46 4/11 4/11 2/2
Armstrong, Aimee Fr V 19:58 7:06 2.81 12/46 5/11 5/11 2/2
Avelar, Carolina Sr V 18:46 6:41 2.81 8/46 2/11 2/11 2/2
Avelar, Cecilia Sr V 18:42 6:39 2.81 7/46 1/11 1/11 2/2
Civello, Ellie Fr V 21:23 7:37 2.81 17/46 9/11 9/11 1/2
Daly, Clara Sr V 21:30 7:39 2.81 18/46 10/11 10/11 1/2
Field, Meghan Fr V 21:13 7:33 2.81 15/46 7/11 7/11 2/2
Nicklas, Tessa Sr V 21:18 7:35 2.81 16/46 8/11 8/11 2/2
Raymond, Lily Jr V 20:04 7:08 2.81 13/46 6/11 6/11 2/2
Rivas, Sydnie So V 18:53 6:43 2.81 9/46 3/11 3/11 2/2
Wright, Emma Sr V 21:53 7:47 2.81 19/46 11/11 11/11 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 95:59
1:16
2.81 6:50 6:39 7:06 47 6:27 Cecilia Avelar (7), Carolina Avelar (8), Sydnie Rivas (9), Allie Ahern (11), Aimee Armstrong (12)
V 2nd 5 2/2 105:28
1:26
2.81 7:30 7:08 7:39 29 7:19 Lily Raymond (3), Meghan Field (5), Tessa Nicklas (6), Ellie Civello (7), Clara Daly (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gillian Wagner So Redwood 17:52 6:21
2 Rachel Bordes Sr Redwood 17:56 6:23
3 Glennis Murphy Jr Redwood 18:03 6:25
4 Sophia Mcwhorter So Redwood 18:08 6:27
5 Annie Fogarty Jr Redwood 18:33 6:36
6 Lucie Semone Sr Redwood 18:37 6:38
7 Cecilia Avelar Sr Maria Carrillo 18:42 6:39 1/11 1/11 2/2
8 Carolina Avelar Sr Maria Carrillo 18:46 6:41 2/11 2/11 2/2
9 Sydnie Rivas So Maria Carrillo 18:53 6:43 3/11 3/11 2/2
10 Alexa Mckellips Sr Redwood 19:05 6:47
11 Allie Ahern Sr Maria Carrillo 19:40 7:00 4/11 4/11 2/2
12 Aimee Armstrong Fr Maria Carrillo 19:58 7:06 5/11 5/11 2/2
13 Lily Raymond Jr Maria Carrillo 20:04 7:08 6/11 6/11 2/2
14 Maddy Peng Sr Redwood 20:21 7:15
15 Meghan Field Fr Maria Carrillo 21:13 7:33 7/11 7/11 2/2
16 Tessa Nicklas Sr Maria Carrillo 21:18 7:35 8/11 8/11 2/2
17 Ellie Civello Fr Maria Carrillo 21:23 7:37 9/11 9/11 1/2
18 Clara Daly Sr Maria Carrillo 21:30 7:39 10/11 10/11 1/2
19 Emma Wright Sr Maria Carrillo 21:53 7:47 11/11 11/11 1/2
20 Bella Mcwhorter Sr Redwood 22:19 7:57
21 Lucie James Fr Redwood 22:20 7:57
22 Ellie Gerson Sr Redwood 22:51 8:08
23 Danica Balshev Jr Redwood 23:04 8:13
24 Neva Legallet Fr Redwood 23:17 8:17
25 Sarah Noble So Redwood 23:21 8:19
26 Heidi Cantrell Sr Redwood 24:03 8:34
27 Hanah Blazei Sr Redwood 24:06 8:35
28 Callie Monroe Watts Sr Redwood 24:10 8:36
29 Sachi Nahas Fr Redwood 24:11 8:36
30 Lucy Robbins Fr Redwood 24:12 8:37
31 Carmen Monroe Watts Fr Redwood 24:13 8:37
32 Sabina Bacino Fr Redwood 24:16 8:38
33 Avalon Akashi Sr Redwood 24:21 8:40
34 Bridget Eissler Fr Redwood 24:34 8:45
35 Carly Desin Fr Redwood 24:36 8:45
36 Layla Dunne Jr Redwood 25:34 9:06
37 Michelle Lewis Sr Redwood 25:46 9:10
38 Katie Baker Fr Redwood 26:03 9:16
39 Ruby Rawlinson Sr Redwood 26:04 9:17
40 Rachel Dabora Sr Redwood 26:22 9:23
41 Breanna August Sr Redwood 26:26 9:24
42 Audrey Smith Sr Redwood 26:27 9:25
43 Shauna Ewry Jr Redwood 26:28 9:25
44 Aviva Schiff Jr Redwood 26:39 9:29
45 Megan Hermann So Redwood 27:09 9:40
46 Diana Sunderland Fr Redwood 27:50 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
90:32
18:06
6:27
15 Gillian Wagner
So
17:52
6:21
1
Rachel Bordes
Sr
17:56
6:23
2
Glennis Murphy
Jr
18:03
6:25
3
Sophia Mcwhorter
So
18:08
6:27
4
Annie Fogarty
Jr
18:33
6:36
5
Lucie Semone
Sr
18:37
6:38
6
Alexa Mckellips
Sr
19:05
6:47
10
2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
95:59
19:12
6:50
47 Cecilia Avelar
Sr
18:42
6:39
7
Carolina Avelar
Sr
18:46
6:41
8
Sydnie Rivas
So
18:53
6:43
9
Allie Ahern
Sr
19:40
7:00
11
Aimee Armstrong
Fr
19:58
7:06
12
Lily Raymond
Jr
20:04
7:08
13
Meghan Field
Fr
21:13
7:33
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redwood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:43
102:42
20:32
7:19
28 Lucie Semone
Sr
18:37
6:38
1
Alexa Mckellips
Sr
19:05
6:47
2
Maddy Peng
Sr
20:21
7:15
4
Bella Mcwhorter
Sr
22:19
7:57
10
Lucie James
Fr
22:20
7:57
11
Ellie Gerson
Sr
22:51
8:08
12
Danica Balshev
Jr
23:04
8:13
13
2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
105:28
21:06
7:30
29 Lily Raymond
Jr
20:04
7:08
3
Meghan Field
Fr
21:13
7:33
5
Tessa Nicklas
Sr
21:18
7:35
6
Ellie Civello
Fr
21:23
7:37
7
Clara Daly
Sr
21:30
7:39
8
Emma Wright
Sr
21:53
7:47
9




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.