Maria Carrillo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/16/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ettedgui, Elijah So V 16:51.4 5:37 3 89/153 6/6 13/13 7/19 17:50
(0:59,5.5)
17:50
(0:59,5.5)
17:50
(0:59,5.5)
17:50
(0:59,5.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Frankl, Harrison Jr V 15:41.9 5:14 3 83/179 7/7 7/13 1/21 16:27
(0:45,4.6)
16:27
(0:45,4.6)
16:27
(0:45,4.6)
16:27
(0:45,4.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ingram, Taylor Sr V 15:43.8 5:15 3 25/153 1/6 8/13 15/26 16:41
(0:57,5.7)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Kapustka, Pierce So V 15:56.5 5:19 3 36/153 3/6 10/13 7/22 18:42
(2:46,14.8)
18:42
(2:46,14.8)
18:42
(2:46,14.8)
17:02
(1:06,6.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kruetzfeldt, Scott Sr V 15:13 5:04 3 33/179 2/7 2/13 11/27 15:50
(0:37,3.9)
15:50
(0:37,3.9)
15:50
(0:37,3.9)
15:50
(0:37,3.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lawson, Ben Sr V 14:51.6 4:57 3 7/179 1/7 1/13 6/27 15:17
(0:26,2.8)
15:17
(0:26,2.8)
15:17
(0:26,2.8)
15:17
(0:26,2.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lindemann, Zach Sr V 15:22.7 5:08 3 50/179 5/7 5/13 2/27 16:13
(0:50,5.2)
16:13
(0:50,5.2)
16:13
(0:50,5.2)
16:13
(0:50,5.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
McCloud, William Jr V 15:20.8 5:07 3 48/179 3/7 3/13 7/27 16:17
(0:56,5.8)
16:17
(0:56,5.8)
16:17
(0:56,5.8)
16:17
(0:56,5.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Philip, Patrick So V 15:52.1 5:17 3 31/153 2/6 9/13 9/23 18:21
(2:29,13.5)
18:21
(2:29,13.5)
18:21
(2:29,13.5)
17:43
(1:51,10.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pugh, Owen So V 16:00.8 5:20 3 42/153 4/6 11/13 4/22 17:55
(1:54,10.6)
17:55
(1:54,10.6)
17:55
(1:54,10.6)
17:19
(1:18,7.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smail, Rory So V 15:40.3 5:13 3 79/179 6/7 6/13 3/23 17:35
(1:55,10.9)
17:35
(1:55,10.9)
17:35
(1:55,10.9)
16:46
(1:06,6.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR, DSP, TB)
Swinth, Colton So V 15:22.4 5:07 3 49/179 4/7 4/13 3/27 17:44
(2:21,13.3)
17:44
(2:21,13.3)
17:44
(2:21,13.3)
16:59
(1:36,9.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wright, Jacob Sr V 16:17.3 5:26 3 57/153 5/6 12/13 5/21 16:04 16:04 16:04 16:04
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/21 79:51
0:34
3 5:19 5:15 5:26 177 5:10 79:22 79:22 79:22 Taylor Ingram (23), Patrick Philip (29), Pierce Kapustka (34), Owen Pugh (39), Jacob Wright (52)
V 1st 5 2/27 76:11
0:31
3 5:05 4:57 5:08 187 5:01 79:22
(3:12,4.0)
79:22
(3:12,4.0)
79:22
(3:12,4.0%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Ben Lawson (7), Scott Kruetzfeldt (33), William McCloud (48), Colton Swinth (49), Zach Lindemann (50)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Riley Mcdowell Jr Glacier Peak 14:48.6 4:56
2 John Wacker Jr Mater Dei 15:01.5 5:01
3 Christian Deboard Sr Gila ridge 15:07.9 5:03
4 Sam Vandorpe Sr Mater Dei 15:13.6 5:05
5 Daniel Marquez Sr Gila ridge 15:15.5 5:05
6 Logan Wall-harris Sr Deer Valley 15:17.1 5:06
7 Jonathan Velasco Jr Mission Hills 15:18 5:06
8 Sean Caster Jr Mission Hills 15:18.1 5:06
9 Jonathon Woolf Sr Palmer Ridge 15:25.9 5:09
10 William Ledden So Peak to Peak Charter 15:26.6 5:09
11 Derek Tingey Jr West Hills 15:29 5:10
12 Nick Mullineuxperrault Sr Glacier Peak 15:30.6 5:10
13 Daniel Scheider Sr Claremont 15:31.5 5:11
14 Ryan Dunlap Jr Sonora (CC) 15:33.6 5:11
15 John Welch Jr Esperanza 15:34.1 5:11
16 Devin Hightower Jr South Hills 15:35 5:12
17 Hunter Romine So Trinity Classical Ac 15:35 5:12
18 Tristan Worthen Sr Gila ridge 15:35.9 5:12
19 Jalen Gregory Sr Mission Hills 15:36.4 5:12
20 Elijah Lopez So Glacier Peak 15:36.9 5:12
21 Nathan Tastad So Glacier Peak 15:39.8 5:13
22 Kishan Patel So Gahr 15:40.2 5:13
23 Josh Paduganan Sr Deer Valley 15:43 5:14
24 Randy Espinoza Fr Deer Valley 15:43.3 5:14
25 Taylor Ingram Sr Maria Carrillo 15:43.8 5:15 1/6 8/13 15/26
26 Blake Bertrand So Claremont 15:44.1 5:15
27 Tyler Tanta Jr Glacier Peak 15:47.2 5:16
28 Diego Denson So Claremont 15:47.6 5:16
29 Aleksandr Solano So Palmer Ridge 15:48.7 5:16
30 Josh Moore Fr Esperanza 15:51.5 5:17
31 Patrick Philip So Maria Carrillo 15:52.1 5:17 2/6 9/13 9/23 18:21
(2:29)
18:21
(2:29)
18:21
(2:29)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Cody Hartman Sr Gila ridge 15:52.5 5:18
33 Dutch Schaefer Sr West Hills 15:53.3 5:18
34 Tim Mandzyuk Sr Glacier Peak 15:53.5 5:18
35 Zane Cox Jr Esperanza 15:56.2 5:19
36 Pierce Kapustka So Maria Carrillo 15:56.5 5:19 3/6 10/13 7/22 18:42
(2:46)
18:42
(2:46)
18:42
(2:46)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Ethan Monarski Jr Peak to Peak Charter 15:57.1 5:19
38 Dylan Arreola Sr Claremont 15:58 5:19
39 Antonio Diaz Fr Claremont 15:59.1 5:20
40 Paden Collard So Cloverdale 16:00 5:20
41 Cole Beasley Jr Peak to Peak Charter 16:00.4 5:20
42 Owen Pugh So Maria Carrillo 16:00.8 5:20 4/6 11/13 4/22 17:55
(1:54)
17:55
(1:54)
17:55
(1:54)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Tyler Sweeney Sr Cathedral Catholic 16:02.5 5:21
44 Adam Saba Jr Mater Dei 16:03.8 5:21
45 Shane Linteruer Jr Trinity Classical Ac 16:05.2 5:22
46 Mike Lima Sr Esperanza 16:07.3 5:22
47 Justin Hager Jr Peak to Peak Charter 16:07.8 5:23
48 Dylan Shubert So West Hills 16:09.3 5:23
49 Caelin Tredoux Fr Palmer Ridge 16:09.4 5:23
50 Ben Cunningham Jr Peak to Peak Charter 16:10.1 5:23
51 Aiden Clouse Sr Palmer Ridge 16:10.6 5:24
52 Reed Piette Jr Esperanza 16:11.8 5:24
53 David Bazaldua Sr South Hills 16:13.3 5:24
54 Dawit Abebe Sr North Torrance 16:14.5 5:25
55 Ricardo Cruz Sr Corona 16:15 5:25
56 Eric Flores Sr Mater Dei 16:16 5:25
57 Jacob Wright Sr Maria Carrillo 16:17.3 5:26 5/6 12/13 5/21 16:04 16:04 16:04
58 Bryan Mendez Jr Gila ridge 16:18.9 5:26
59 Benjamin Quang Sr North Torrance 16:19.5 5:27
60 Dustin Vu Jr Schurr 16:20.4 5:27
61 Xavier Rodriguez So Deer Valley 16:20.5 5:27
62 Jackson Hadley So Mission Hills 16:21.6 5:27
63 Dillon Hightower Jr South Hills 16:21.7 5:27
64 Ryan Manes So Esperanza 16:22.2 5:27
65 Mitchell Saisho Sr Schurr 16:23.8 5:28
66 Will Alexander Jr Peak to Peak Charter 16:24.1 5:28
67 Robert Escobedo Jr South Hills 16:24.6 5:28
68 Israel Echeverria Jr Corona 16:26.5 5:29
69 Abdul Jumani Sr Gahr 16:26.7 5:29
70 Lachlan Anderson Sr Mater Dei 16:26.8 5:29
71 Ozrael Escobar Sr Schurr 16:27.5 5:29
72 Joshua Bettencourt So Corona 16:27.7 5:29
73 Brandon Apresa So Claremont 16:30.2 5:30
74 Jake Bruch Fr Deer Valley 16:32 5:31
75 Jonathan Perez Sr Schurr 16:33.4 5:31
76 Marc Rivas Sr Gahr 16:35.7 5:32
77 Marc Donnelly Sr Claremont 16:36.5 5:32
78 Luke Wilson Sr Palmer Ridge 16:37.8 5:33
79 Hyrum Hagues Sr West Hills 16:38.4 5:33
80 Faizan Darsot Jr North Torrance 16:40.1 5:33
81 Esai Lopez Sr Gila ridge 16:41.3 5:34
82 Christian Valdovinos Sr Academy for Academic 16:42.6 5:34
83 Eric Hurtado Jr North Torrance 16:44.8 5:35
84 Joey Bonato Jr Academy for Academic 16:45.5 5:35
85 Richard Flores Jr Schurr 16:45.7 5:35
86 Collin Silva So Palmer Ridge 16:46.9 5:36
87 Bryan Martinez Sr Gahr 16:48.7 5:36
88 Andrew Dominguez So Palm Desert 16:50.8 5:37
89 Elijah Ettedgui So Maria Carrillo 16:51.4 5:37 6/6 13/13 7/19 17:50
(0:59)
17:50
(0:59)
17:50
(0:59)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Cris Romero Sr Academy for Academic 16:52.3 5:37
91 Marcos Surjopolis So Gahr 16:54.4 5:38
92 Ryan Meyer Sr Glacier Peak 16:56.3 5:39
93 Benjamin Reidhead Jr Campo Verde 16:57.8 5:39
94 Dylan Tabirara Jr North Torrance 16:59.3 5:40
95 Diego Guillen Sr Gila ridge 16:59.5 5:40
96 Bryan Luis Hernandez Jr Burton Tech 17:02.8 5:41
97 Jack Dunnick So Palm Desert 17:03.6 5:41
98 Riley Champion Sr Corona 17:04.2 5:41
99 Jaie Pineda Sr Corona 17:05.9 5:42
100 Christian Tobin Sr Mission Hills 17:10 5:43
101 Christian Moreno Sr North Torrance 17:10.1 5:43
102 Ryan Albert Jr Harvard-Westlake 17:10.7 5:44
103 Peter Sykes Jr Harvard-Westlake 17:10.7 5:44
104 Ayden Deavila Fr South Hills 17:14.1 5:45
105 Jose Montiel Sr Corona 17:20.1 5:47
106 Paul Hirose Sr North Torrance 17:23.3 5:48
107 Trenton Lundin Jr Campo Verde 17:24.6 5:48
108 Anthony Rincon Sr Mission Hills 17:29.1 5:50
109 Ben Beckman Jr Harvard-Westlake 17:30.8 5:50
110 Rey Ramirez Jr Schurr 17:40.5 5:54
111 Mathew Alcaraz Sr Schurr 17:41 5:54
112 Wesley Blair Jr Campo Verde 17:41 5:54
113 Tyler Embley Jr Campo Verde 17:43.4 5:54
114 Trenton Bollschweiller So Campo Verde 17:44 5:55
115 Cesar Camanos Sr Corona 17:44.3 5:55
116 Bryce Szarzinski So Academy for Academic 17:46.1 5:55
117 Josh Olson Jr Palm Desert 17:46.8 5:56
118 Nicholas Hammond Jr West Hills 17:48.4 5:56
119 Aidan Calcutt So West Hills 17:49.7 5:57
120 Brian Hartman Jr Harvard-Westlake 17:51.3 5:57
121 Daniel Krough Fr Mission Hills 17:52.3 5:57
122 Sirus Wheaton Jr Harvard-Westlake 17:55.4 5:58
123 Edgar Vera Jr Academy for Academic 17:58.3 5:59
124 Devan Sim Fr Mission Hills 18:03.1 6:01
125 Bronn Olson Sr Palm Desert 18:09.6 6:03
126 Nate Mcmullen Fr Campo Verde 18:10.8 6:04
127 Luke Doescher Jr Peak to Peak Charter 18:12.6 6:04
128 Thomas Phan So Deer Valley 18:16.8 6:06
129 Ethan Bertrand Jr Campo Verde 18:27 6:09
130 Gabriel Palacios So Harvard-Westlake 18:28 6:09
131 Kale Thesis So Palm Desert 18:39.8 6:13
132 Bradlee Davis Jr Academy for Academic 18:40.3 6:13
133 Pedro Cruz So Silverado 18:44.1 6:15
134 Josh Thomas Fr Palm Desert 18:45.7 6:15
135 Joshua Terriguez Jr Silverado 18:45.9 6:15
136 Ethan Oatman Jr Silverado 18:46 6:15
137 Rueben Martinez So Palm Desert 18:50.9 6:17
138 Alejandro Hernandez Sr South Hills 18:51.9 6:17
139 Dennis Castaneda So Academy for Academic 18:53.6 6:18
140 Kyle Key Sr Deer Valley 19:01.2 6:20
141 Brandon Gonzales Sr South Hills 19:10.7 6:24
142 Tucker Williams So Silverado 19:21.4 6:27
143 Sebastian Melendres Jr Palm Desert 19:27.4 6:29
144 Rangel Vairon Sr Burton Tech 19:28.8 6:30
145 Henry Maldonado Sr Burton Tech 20:02.1 6:41
146 Tristan Melendres So Palm Desert 20:12.1 6:44
147 Luis Esteves Jr Burton Tech 20:25.5 6:49
148 Victor Rivera Sr Burton Tech 20:36 6:52
149 Jacob Edmunds Fr Palm Desert 20:42.9 6:54
150 Edgar Quiroz Jr Burton Tech 20:44.9 6:55
151 Edwin Sanchez Sr Burton Tech 22:12.2 7:24
152 Efrain Garcia Jr Burton Tech 23:30.4 7:50
153 Manuel Urias So Burton Tech 23:31.3 7:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glacier Peak
1-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:59
77:23
15:29
5:10
75 Riley Mcdowell
Jr
14:49
4:56
1
Nick Mullineuxperrault
Sr
15:31
5:10
12
Elijah Lopez
So
15:37
5:12
18
Nathan Tastad
So
15:40
5:13
19
Tyler Tanta
Jr
15:47
5:16
25
Tim Mandzyuk
Sr
15:54
5:18
32
Ryan Meyer
Sr
16:56
5:39
87
2 Gila ridge
3-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:11
78:11
15:38
5:13
107 Christian Deboard
Sr
15:08
5:03
3
Daniel Marquez
Sr
15:16
5:05
5
Tristan Worthen
Sr
15:36
5:12
16
Cody Hartman
Sr
15:53
5:18
30
Bryan Mendez
Jr
16:19
5:26
53
Esai Lopez
Sr
16:41
5:34
76
Diego Guillen
Sr
17:00
5:40
90
3 Claremont
9-7-6-5-3
Gap: 0:28
79:00
15:48
5:16
136 Daniel Scheider
Sr
15:32
5:11
13
Blake Bertrand
So
15:44
5:15
24
Diego Denson
So
15:48
5:16
26
Dylan Arreola
Sr
15:58
5:19
36
Antonio Diaz
Fr
15:59
5:20
37
Brandon Apresa
So
16:30
5:30
68
Marc Donnelly
Sr
16:37
5:32
72
4 Mater Dei
2-1-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
79:02
15:48
5:16
162 John Wacker
Jr
15:02
5:01
2
Sam Vandorpe
Sr
15:14
5:05
4
Adam Saba
Jr
16:04
5:21
40
Eric Flores
Sr
16:16
5:25
51
Lachlan Anderson
Sr
16:27
5:29
65








5 Esperanza
10-8-7-7-5
Gap: 0:38
79:41
15:56
5:19
163 John Welch
Jr
15:34
5:11
14
Josh Moore
Fr
15:52
5:17
28
Zane Cox
Jr
15:56
5:19
33
Mike Lima
Sr
16:07
5:22
41
Reed Piette
Jr
16:12
5:24
47
Ryan Manes
So
16:22
5:27
59




6 Peak to Peak Charter
7-10-9-8-6
Gap: 0:44
79:42
15:56
5:19
170 William Ledden
So
15:27
5:09
10
Ethan Monarski
Jr
15:57
5:19
35
Cole Beasley
Jr
16:00
5:20
38
Justin Hager
Jr
16:08
5:23
42
Ben Cunningham
Jr
16:10
5:23
45
Will Alexander
Jr
16:24
5:28
61
Luke Doescher
Jr
18:13
6:04
121
7 Deer Valley
4-5-5-6-7
Gap: 1:15
79:36
15:55
5:18
174 Logan Wall-harris
Sr
15:17
5:06
6
Josh Paduganan
Sr
15:43
5:14
21
Randy Espinoza
Fr
15:43
5:14
22
Xavier Rodriguez
So
16:21
5:27
56
Jake Bruch
Fr
16:32
5:31
69
Thomas Phan
So
18:17
6:06
122
Kyle Key
Sr
19:01
6:20
131
8 Maria Carrillo (NC)
13-11-11-8-8
Gap: 0:34
79:51
15:58
5:19
177 Taylor Ingram
Sr
15:44
5:15
23
Patrick Philip
So
15:52
5:17
29
Pierce Kapustka
So
15:57
5:19
34
Owen Pugh
So
16:01
5:20
39
Jacob Wright
Sr
16:17
5:26
52
Elijah Ettedgui
So
16:51
5:37
84




9 Mission Hills
5-4-3-3-9
Gap: 1:52
79:44
15:57
5:19
184 Jonathan Velasco
Jr
15:18
5:06
7
Sean Caster
Jr
15:18
5:06
8
Jalen Gregory
Sr
15:36
5:12
17
Jackson Hadley
So
16:22
5:27
57
Christian Tobin
Sr
17:10
5:43
95
Anthony Rincon
Sr
17:29
5:50
103
Daniel Krough
Fr
17:52
5:57
116
10 Palmer Ridge
6-6-8-10-10
Gap: 1:12
80:12
16:02
5:21
199 Jonathon Woolf
Sr
15:26
5:09
9
Aleksandr Solano
So
15:49
5:16
27
Caelin Tredoux
Fr
16:09
5:23
44
Aiden Clouse
Sr
16:11
5:24
46
Luke Wilson
Sr
16:38
5:33
73
Collin Silva
So
16:47
5:36
81




11 West Hills
8-8-10-11-11
Gap: 2:19
81:58
16:24
5:28
272 Derek Tingey
Jr
15:29
5:10
11
Dutch Schaefer
Sr
15:53
5:18
31
Dylan Shubert
So
16:09
5:23
43
Hyrum Hagues
Sr
16:38
5:33
74
Nicholas Hammond
Jr
17:48
5:56
113
Aidan Calcutt
So
17:50
5:57
114




12 South Hills
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:39
81:49
16:22
5:27
282 Devin Hightower
Jr
15:35
5:12
15
David Bazaldua
Sr
16:13
5:24
48
Dillon Hightower
Jr
16:22
5:27
58
Robert Escobedo
Jr
16:25
5:28
62
Ayden Deavila
Fr
17:14
5:45
99
Alejandro Hernandez
Sr
18:52
6:17
129
Brandon Gonzales
Sr
19:11
6:24
132
13 Gahr
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:14
82:26
16:29
5:30
323 Kishan Patel
So
15:40
5:13
20
Abdul Jumani
Sr
16:27
5:29
64
Marc Rivas
Sr
16:36
5:32
71
Bryan Martinez
Sr
16:49
5:36
82
Marcos Surjopolis
So
16:54
5:38
86








14 Schurr
16-16-16-14-14
Gap: 0:25
82:31
16:30
5:30
331 Dustin Vu
Jr
16:20
5:27
55
Mitchell Saisho
Sr
16:24
5:28
60
Ozrael Escobar
Sr
16:28
5:29
66
Jonathan Perez
Sr
16:33
5:31
70
Richard Flores
Jr
16:46
5:35
80
Rey Ramirez
Jr
17:41
5:54
105
Mathew Alcaraz
Sr
17:41
5:54
106
15 North Torrance
14-14-14-15-15
Gap: 0:45
82:58
16:36
5:32
345 Dawit Abebe
Sr
16:15
5:25
49
Benjamin Quang
Sr
16:20
5:27
54
Faizan Darsot
Jr
16:40
5:33
75
Eric Hurtado
Jr
16:45
5:35
78
Dylan Tabirara
Jr
16:59
5:40
89
Christian Moreno
Sr
17:10
5:43
96
Paul Hirose
Sr
17:23
5:48
101
16 Corona
15-15-15-16-16
Gap: 0:51
83:19
16:40
5:33
367 Ricardo Cruz
Sr
16:15
5:25
50
Israel Echeverria
Jr
16:27
5:29
63
Joshua Bettencourt
So
16:28
5:29
67
Riley Champion
Sr
17:04
5:41
93
Jaie Pineda
Sr
17:06
5:42
94
Jose Montiel
Sr
17:20
5:47
100
Cesar Camanos
Sr
17:44
5:55
110
17 Academy for Academic
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:16
86:05
17:13
5:44
470 Christian Valdovinos
Sr
16:43
5:34
77
Joey Bonato
Jr
16:46
5:35
79
Cris Romero
Sr
16:52
5:37
85
Bryce Szarzinski
So
17:46
5:55
111
Edgar Vera
Jr
17:58
5:59
118
Bradlee Davis
Jr
18:40
6:13
126
Dennis Castaneda
So
18:54
6:18
130
18 Campo Verde
19-19-19-18-18
Gap: 0:46
87:31
17:30
5:50
514 Benjamin Reidhead
Jr
16:58
5:39
88
Trenton Lundin
Jr
17:25
5:48
102
Wesley Blair
Jr
17:41
5:54
107
Tyler Embley
Jr
17:43
5:54
108
Trenton Bollschweiller
So
17:44
5:55
109
Nate Mcmullen
Fr
18:11
6:04
120
Ethan Bertrand
Jr
18:27
6:09
123
19 Harvard-Westlake
21-20-20-20-19
Gap: 0:45
87:39
17:32
5:51
531 Ryan Albert
Jr
17:11
5:44
97
Peter Sykes
Jr
17:11
5:44
98
Ben Beckman
Jr
17:31
5:50
104
Brian Hartman
Jr
17:51
5:57
115
Sirus Wheaton
Jr
17:55
5:58
117
Gabriel Palacios
So
18:28
6:09
124




19 Palm Desert
18-18-18-19-19
Gap: 1:49
88:31
17:42
5:54
531 Andrew Dominguez
So
16:51
5:37
83
Jack Dunnick
So
17:04
5:41
92
Josh Olson
Jr
17:47
5:56
112
Bronn Olson
Sr
18:10
6:03
119
Kale Thesis
So
18:40
6:13
125
Josh Thomas
Fr
18:46
6:15
127
Rueben Martinez
So
18:51
6:17
128
21 Burton Tech
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:33
97:35
19:31
6:30
629 Bryan Luis Hernandez
Jr
17:03
5:41
91
Rangel Vairon
Sr
19:29
6:30
133
Henry Maldonado
Sr
20:02
6:41
134
Luis Esteves
Jr
20:26
6:49
135
Victor Rivera
Sr
20:36
6:52
136
Edgar Quiroz
Jr
20:45
6:55
137
Edwin Sanchez
Sr
22:12
7:24
138
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ivan Mendez Jr Monache 14:20.3 4:47
2 Xavier Court Sr Mira Costa 14:25.9 4:49
3 Edgard Villa Sr Vista Murrieta 14:31.4 4:50
4 Cooper Brown Jr Centaurus 14:42.9 4:54
5 John O'malley Sr Centaurus 14:44.8 4:55
6 Alejandro Barranco So Poway (SD) 14:50.1 4:57
7 Ben Lawson Sr Maria Carrillo 14:51.6 4:57 1/7 1/13 6/27 15:17
(0:26)
15:17
(0:26)
15:17
(0:26)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Sean Mccarthy Sr Adolfo Camarillo 14:52.4 4:57
9 Hayden Hansen Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 14:54.4 4:58
10 Jacob Moran Jr Serrano 14:55.4 4:58
11 Ivan Mejia Jr Etiwanda 14:56.1 4:59
12 Nolan Valdivia Sr Beaumont 14:56.6 4:59
13 Thomas Davenport Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 14:56.7 4:59
14 Ryan Belda Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 14:58.3 4:59
15 Mark Pizza Jr Adolfo Camarillo 15:00.3 5:00
16 Gledhill Jordan Sr Liberty Christian 15:01.5 5:01
17 Peter Weiss Sr Crean Lutheran 15:02 5:01
18 Garrett Miller Jr Crean Lutheran 15:02.4 5:01
19 Oliver Chang Sr South Pasadena 15:02.9 5:01
20 Mitchell Burr Jr Thousand Oaks 15:03.4 5:01
21 Cy Chittenden Jr Mira Costa 15:03.7 5:01
22 Zack Alexander Jr Alta Loma 15:04.4 5:01
23 Kelly Brewer So Buchanan (Clovis) 15:04.6 5:02
24 Jared Angle Sr Vista Murrieta 15:04.9 5:02
25 Trevor Black Sr Adolfo Camarillo 15:04.9 5:02
26 William Sanchez Sr Beaumont 15:05.5 5:02
27 Ian Tiedje Sr Thousand Oaks 15:07.6 5:03
28 Henry Bowman Jr Centaurus 15:08.1 5:03
29 Josh Stern Fr Thousand Oaks 15:09 5:03
30 Daniel Abdala Jr Alta Loma 15:11.1 5:04
31 John Bradshaw Sr Ontario 15:11.2 5:04
32 Nate Lannen So Southlake Carroll 15:12.1 5:04
33 Scott Kruetzfeldt Sr Maria Carrillo 15:13 5:04 2/7 2/13 11/27 15:50
(0:37)
15:50
(0:37)
15:50
(0:37)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Spencer Gravel Sr Adolfo Camarillo 15:13.3 5:04
35 Lucas Mowery Sr Orange Lutheran 15:13.3 5:04
36 Ryan Ma Jr Homestead 15:14.2 5:05
37 Anderson Paul Jr Liberty Christian 15:15.5 5:05
38 Alex Hooten Sr Centaurus 15:16 5:05
39 Jacob Dunne Sr Rowland 15:16 5:05
40 Josh Anderson Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:16.7 5:06
41 Grayson Boyce Jr Great Oak 15:17.3 5:06
42 Jonah Ring Sr Harvard-Westlake 15:17.6 5:06
43 Ryan Toto Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 15:18.9 5:06
44 Torey Puckett Jr Centaurus 15:19.1 5:06
45 Kyle Piper Jr Centaurus 15:20.1 5:07
46 Dylan Kochan Jr Crean Lutheran 15:20.6 5:07
47 Ryan Koepnick So Agoura 15:20.7 5:07
48 William McCloud Jr Maria Carrillo 15:20.8 5:07 3/7 3/13 7/27 16:17
(0:56)
16:17
(0:56)
16:17
(0:56)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Colton Swinth So Maria Carrillo 15:22.4 5:07 4/7 4/13 3/27 17:44
(2:21)
17:44
(2:21)
17:44
(2:21)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Zach Lindemann Sr Maria Carrillo 15:22.7 5:08 5/7 5/13 2/27 16:13
(0:50)
16:13
(0:50)
16:13
(0:50)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
51 John Martinez Jr Rowland 15:24.4 5:08
52 Cesar Nava Sr Covina 15:25.4 5:08
53 Noah Nevens Jr Great Oak 15:26.6 5:09
54 Dustyn Mckenney Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 15:26.7 5:09
55 Zak Beckwith So Poway (SD) 15:27.7 5:09
56 Everrett Kolto Sr Southlake Carroll 15:28 5:09
57 Michael Mireles So Thousand Oaks 15:29.8 5:10
58 Zach Budd Jr Serrano 15:30.3 5:10
59 Brock Stuckey Jr Great Oak 15:30.7 5:10
60 Garrick Jensen Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:31.4 5:10
61 Michael Paz Sr Ontario 15:31.4 5:10
62 Lucas Levant So Southlake Carroll 15:31.6 5:11
63 Noah Castro Fr Southlake Carroll 15:32.3 5:11
64 Cameron Hylton Jr Great Oak 15:32.8 5:11
65 Jake Miho Sr Rowland 15:33 5:11
66 Quinn Satow Sr Mira Costa 15:33.8 5:11
67 Justin Flores Sr Vista Murrieta 15:33.9 5:11
68 Julien Kehon Jr Homestead 15:35.3 5:12
69 Carson Hasbrouck Jr Flintridge Prep 15:35.6 5:12
70 Sahil Morchi Jr Homestead 15:36 5:12
71 Micah Baird So Great Oak 15:36 5:12
72 Andrew Goff Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 15:36.1 5:12
73 Steven Vega Sr Covina 15:37.4 5:12
74 Rafael Alcaraz Jr Rowland 15:38 5:13
75 Ian Crocker So Serrano 15:38 5:13
76 Ethan Bersley Jr Thousand Oaks 15:38.4 5:13
77 Nick Arriaza Jr Southlake Carroll 15:38.6 5:13
78 Bo Olsen Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 15:40.3 5:13
79 Rory Smail So Maria Carrillo (NC) 15:40.3 5:13
80 Sam Clark So South Pasadena 15:40.4 5:13
81 Elvis Rojas Jr Beaumont 15:40.5 5:14
82 Chris Shirazi Sr Mira Costa 15:41.6 5:14
83 Harrison Frankl Jr Maria Carrillo 15:41.9 5:14 7/7 7/13 1/21 16:27
(0:45)
16:27
(0:45)
16:27
(0:45)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Eric Cortes Sr Covina 15:42.4 5:14
85 Kevin Loi Sr Rowland 15:42.7 5:14
86 Antonio Florcruz Fr Southlake Carroll 15:42.7 5:14
87 Cameron Schmidt Sr Orange Lutheran 15:42.9 5:14
88 Luke Shuler Sr Poway (SD) 15:43.1 5:14
89 Isaiah Sotelo So Monache 15:43.5 5:15
90 Keon Mazdisnian Jr Harvard-Westlake 15:44.2 5:15
91 Logan Underwood Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:44.8 5:15
92 Mateo Joseph Fr Great Oak 15:46.1 5:15
93 Brennan Betts Jr Serrano 15:47.5 5:16
94 Thor Swanson Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 15:48 5:16
95 Andrew Shibuya Jr Harvard-Westlake 15:49.7 5:17
96 Austin Mcnab Sr Harvard-Westlake 15:49.8 5:17
97 Alexander Grijalva Jr South Pasadena 15:49.8 5:17
98 Makeye Contreras So Etiwanda 15:50.1 5:17
99 Kai Dettman Jr South Pasadena 15:51.3 5:17
100 Cody Barrios Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:51.8 5:17
101 Belzasar Haro Sr Ontario 15:52.2 5:17
102 Jimmy Lei Jr Rowland 15:52.4 5:17
103 Dylan Hankamer Sr Mira Costa 15:52.6 5:18
104 Joshua Abrenica So Great Oak 15:52.7 5:18
105 Jaime Gonzalez So Adolfo Camarillo 15:53.5 5:18
106 Gabriel Sage Fr Beaumont 15:53.6 5:18
107 Aaron Aparicio Sr Monache 15:54.1 5:18
108 Alan Faber Sr Mira Costa 15:57.3 5:19
109 Johan Cuevas Sr Ontario 15:57.8 5:19
110 Logan Juggert So Rowland 15:58.8 5:20
111 Seb Evans Jr Flintridge Prep 15:58.9 5:20
112 Daniel Lopez Sr Covina 16:00.2 5:20
113 Sean Crowley So Serrano 16:00.4 5:20
114 Logan Hernandez So Beaumont 16:00.7 5:20
115 Nicolo Porcu Jr South Pasadena 16:01.9 5:21
116 Adin Ring Sr Harvard-Westlake 16:02.6 5:21
117 Rogelio Salcido Jr Beaumont 16:03 5:21
118 Blake Hare Sr Etiwanda 16:03.2 5:21
119 Angus Fitzgerald Fr Thousand Oaks 16:03.8 5:21
120 Bennett Oakes Fr Flintridge Prep 16:04.8 5:22
121 Adam Sorenson So Etiwanda 16:05.3 5:22
122 Jared Mallon Jr Etiwanda 16:05.5 5:22
123 Jp Soares Jr Mira Costa 16:06.4 5:22
124 Cameron Mackay Sr Homestead 16:07 5:22
125 Zachery Williams Jr Etiwanda 16:07 5:22
126 Seth Meline Jr Adolfo Camarillo 16:07.9 5:23
127 Willie Coleman Jr Vista Murrieta 16:08.7 5:23
128 Koa Shutt Jr Adolfo Camarillo 16:09 5:23
129 Joseph Serna So Serrano 16:09.4 5:23
130 Joel Garcia Sr Monache 16:11.7 5:24
131 Alexander Gallardo Sr South Pasadena 16:12.4 5:24
132 Tyler Seward Sr Vista Murrieta 16:13.6 5:25
133 Oticio Herrera Jr Vista Murrieta 16:14 5:25
134 Andrew Azzam Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:14.7 5:25
135 Anthony Fitzgerald So Crean Lutheran 16:15 5:25
136 Damien Sanchez Sr Beaumont 16:15.6 5:25
137 Beau Bordelon So Agoura 16:15.8 5:25
138 Davis Cook Jr Harvard-Westlake 16:16.1 5:25
139 David Salazar So Ontario 16:16.8 5:26
140 Aiden Glicker Jr Orange Lutheran 16:16.8 5:26
141 Henry Gardner Jr Southlake Carroll 16:16.9 5:26
142 Andrew Clements Sr Alta Loma 16:17.8 5:26
143 Alex Mikaelian So Agoura 16:20.5 5:27
144 Matthew Villanueva So Vista Murrieta 16:20.6 5:27
145 Garret Boezinger So Orange Lutheran 16:20.9 5:27
146 Jared Chan Jr Homestead 16:20.9 5:27
147 Diego Ahmad So Harvard-Westlake 16:22.8 5:28
148 Jose Montana Jr Ontario 16:22.9 5:28
149 David Sweigart Sr Alta Loma 16:25.3 5:28
150 Jacob Sutherland Jr Crean Lutheran 16:27.4 5:29
151 Tyler Barnes Sr Serrano 16:27.7 5:29
152 Jose Meraz Jr Ontario 16:31.1 5:30
153 Isaiah Mendez Fr Monache 16:35.3 5:32
154 Phillip Williams Sr Etiwanda 16:35.8 5:32
155 Joachim Del Rosario Jr Monache 16:37.7 5:33
156 Kristopher Hammon Sr Agoura 16:37.7 5:33
157 Andrew Odom Fr Flintridge Prep 16:38.7 5:33
158 Lewis Landon So Liberty Christian 16:40.9 5:34
159 Dryden Gonsalves Jr Alta Loma 16:41 5:34
160 Craig Odenwald Sr Crean Lutheran 16:42 5:34
161 Ronin Toy Jr Agoura 16:42.1 5:34
162 Vincent Li Sr Homestead 16:42.9 5:34
163 Lewis Luke So Liberty Christian 16:43.4 5:34
164 Cesar Chavez Sr Covina 16:44 5:35
165 Noah Llerandi Sr Centaurus 16:46.8 5:36
166 Ethan Moutes Jr Flintridge Prep 16:48.4 5:36
167 Christian Park Jr Orange Lutheran 16:48.6 5:36
168 Seth Hardy So Agoura 16:50.7 5:37
169 Jose Pineda Sr Covina 16:53 5:38
170 Jay Ebata Sr South Pasadena 16:55.5 5:39
171 Allison Ryan So Liberty Christian 17:01 5:40
172 Gio Guanuna Sr Poway (SD) 17:02.9 5:41
173 Grady Morrissey So Flintridge Prep 17:02.9 5:41
174 Drew Downing Sr Thousand Oaks 17:08.3 5:43
175 Evan Bilotta Sr Crean Lutheran 17:13.8 5:45
176 Jared Garcia Sr Poway (SD) 17:21.6 5:47
177 Jose Luis Sanchez Sr Monache 17:36.7 5:52
178 Jeremy Lee Sr Homestead 17:37.7 5:53
179 Sunay Poole Sr Flintridge Prep 17:51.4 5:57
180 Aiden Koch So Orange Lutheran 18:17.8 6:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Centaurus
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
75:11
15:02
5:01
119 Cooper Brown
Jr
14:43
4:54
4
John O'malley
Sr
14:45
4:55
5
Henry Bowman
Jr
15:08
5:03
28
Alex Hooten
Sr
15:16
5:05
38
Torey Puckett
Jr
15:19
5:06
44
Kyle Piper
Jr
15:20
5:07
45
Noah Llerandi
Sr
16:47
5:36
165
2 Maria Carrillo (NC)
6-9-7-6-2
Gap: 0:31
76:11
15:14
5:05
187 Ben Lawson
Sr
14:52
4:57
7
Scott Kruetzfeldt
Sr
15:13
5:04
33
Will Mccloud
Jr
15:21
5:07
48
Colton Swinth
So
15:22
5:07
49
Zach Lindemann
Sr
15:23
5:08
50
Rory Smail
So
15:40
5:13
79
Harrison Frankl
Jr
15:42
5:14
83
2 Adolfo Camarillo
7-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
76:04
15:13
5:04
187 Sean Mccarthy
Sr
14:52
4:57
8
Mark Pizza
Jr
15:00
5:00
15
Trevor Black
Sr
15:05
5:02
25
Spencer Gravel
Sr
15:13
5:04
34
Jaime Gonzalez
So
15:54
5:18
105
Seth Meline
Jr
16:08
5:23
126
Koa Shutt
Jr
16:09
5:23
128
4 Buchanan (Clovis)
8-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:42
76:21
15:16
5:05
201 Hayden Hansen
Sr
14:54
4:58
9
Kelly Brewer
So
15:05
5:02
23
Ryan Toto
Sr
15:19
5:06
43
Dustyn Mckenney
Jr
15:27
5:09
54
Andrew Goff
Sr
15:36
5:12
72
Bo Olsen
Fr
15:40
5:13
78
Thor Swanson
Sr
15:48
5:16
94
5 Thousand Oaks
16-10-5-5-5
Gap: 0:35
76:28
15:18
5:06
209 Mitchell Burr
Jr
15:03
5:01
20
Ian Tiedje
Sr
15:08
5:03
27
Josh Stern
Fr
15:09
5:03
29
Michael Mireles
So
15:30
5:10
57
Ethan Bersley
Jr
15:38
5:13
76
Angus Fitzgerald
Fr
16:04
5:21
119
Drew Downing
Sr
17:08
5:43
174
6 Canyon (Anaheim)
12-4-3-3-6
Gap: 0:48
76:28
15:18
5:06
218 Thomas Davenport
Sr
14:57
4:59
13
Ryan Belda
Sr
14:58
4:59
14
Josh Anderson
Sr
15:17
5:06
40
Garrick Jensen
Sr
15:31
5:10
60
Logan Underwood
Jr
15:45
5:15
91
Cody Barrios
Sr
15:52
5:17
100
Andrew Azzam
Sr
16:15
5:25
134
7 Mira Costa
2-2-8-7-7
Gap: 1:27
76:38
15:20
5:07
274 Xavier Court
Sr
14:26
4:49
2
Cy Chittenden
Jr
15:04
5:01
21
Quinn Satow
Sr
15:34
5:11
66
Chris Shirazi
Sr
15:42
5:14
82
Dylan Hankamer
Sr
15:53
5:18
103
Alan Faber
Sr
15:57
5:19
108
Jp Soares
Jr
16:06
5:22
123
8 Great Oak
23-19-14-10-8
Gap: 0:19
77:23
15:29
5:10
288 Grayson Boyce
Jr
15:17
5:06
41
Noah Nevens
Jr
15:27
5:09
53
Brock Stuckey
Jr
15:31
5:10
59
Cameron Hylton
Jr
15:33
5:11
64
Micah Baird
So
15:36
5:12
71
Mateo Joseph
Fr
15:46
5:15
92
Joshua Abrenica
So
15:53
5:18
104
9 Southlake Carroll
19-15-13-8-9
Gap: 0:27
77:23
15:29
5:10
290 Nate Lannen
So
15:12
5:04
32
Everrett Kolto
Sr
15:28
5:09
56
Lucas Levant
So
15:32
5:11
62
Noah Castro
Fr
15:32
5:11
63
Nick Arriaza
Jr
15:39
5:13
77
Antonio Florcruz
Fr
15:43
5:14
86
Henry Gardner
Jr
16:17
5:26
141
10 Rowland
22-16-15-13-10
Gap: 0:27
77:34
15:31
5:10
314 Jacob Dunne
Sr
15:16
5:05
39
John Martinez
Jr
15:24
5:08
51
Jake Miho
Sr
15:33
5:11
65
Rafael Alcaraz
Jr
15:38
5:13
74
Kevin Loi
Sr
15:43
5:14
85
Jimmy Lei
Jr
15:52
5:17
102
Logan Juggert
So
15:59
5:20
110
11 Beaumont
11-8-10-12-11
Gap: 1:04
77:37
15:31
5:10
339 Nolan Valdivia
Sr
14:57
4:59
12
William Sanchez
Sr
15:06
5:02
26
Elvis Rojas
Jr
15:41
5:14
81
Gabriel Sage
Fr
15:54
5:18
106
Logan Hernandez
So
16:01
5:20
114
Rogelio Salcido
Jr
16:03
5:21
117
Damien Sanchez
Sr
16:16
5:25
136
12 Serrano
9-14-11-14-12
Gap: 1:05
77:52
15:34
5:11
349 Jacob Moran
Jr
14:55
4:58
10
Zach Budd
Jr
15:30
5:10
58
Ian Crocker
So
15:38
5:13
75
Brennan Betts
Jr
15:48
5:16
93
Sean Crowley
So
16:00
5:20
113
Joseph Serna
So
16:09
5:23
129
Tyler Barnes
Sr
16:28
5:29
151
13 Vista Murrieta
3-4-9-11-13
Gap: 1:42
77:33
15:31
5:10
353 Edgard Villa
Sr
14:31
4:50
3
Jared Angle
Sr
15:05
5:02
24
Justin Flores
Sr
15:34
5:11
67
Willie Coleman
Jr
16:09
5:23
127
Tyler Seward
Sr
16:14
5:25
132
Oticio Herrera
Jr
16:14
5:25
133
Matthew Villanueva
So
16:21
5:27
144
14 Crean Lutheran
14-7-6-9-14
Gap: 1:25
78:07
15:37
5:12
366 Peter Weiss
Sr
15:02
5:01
17
Garrett Miller
Jr
15:02
5:01
18
Dylan Kochan
Jr
15:21
5:07
46
Anthony Fitzgerald
So
16:15
5:25
135
Jacob Sutherland
Jr
16:27
5:29
150
Craig Odenwald
Sr
16:42
5:34
160
Evan Bilotta
Sr
17:14
5:45
175
15 South Pasadena
15-20-19-15-15
Gap: 0:59
78:26
15:41
5:14
410 Oliver Chang
Sr
15:03
5:01
19
Sam Clark
So
15:40
5:13
80
Alexander Grijalva
Jr
15:50
5:17
97
Kai Dettman
Jr
15:51
5:17
99
Nicolo Porcu
Jr
16:02
5:21
115
Alexander Gallardo
Sr
16:12
5:24
131
Jay Ebata
Sr
16:56
5:39
170
16 Harvard-Westlake
24-25-23-20-16
Gap: 0:45
78:44
15:45
5:15
439 Jonah Ring
Sr
15:18
5:06
42
Keon Mazdisnian
Jr
15:44
5:15
90
Andrew Shibuya
Jr
15:50
5:17
95
Austin Mcnab
Sr
15:50
5:17
96
Adin Ring
Sr
16:03
5:21
116
Davis Cook
Jr
16:16
5:25
138
Diego Ahmad
So
16:23
5:28
147
17 Ontario
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:06
78:49
15:46
5:15
441 John Bradshaw
Sr
15:11
5:04
31
Michael Paz
Sr
15:31
5:10
61
Belzasar Haro
Sr
15:52
5:17
101
Johan Cuevas
Sr
15:58
5:19
109
David Salazar
So
16:17
5:26
139
Jose Montana
Jr
16:23
5:28
148
Jose Meraz
Jr
16:31
5:30
152
18 Homestead
21-21-16-16-18
Gap: 1:07
78:53
15:47
5:16
444 Ryan Ma
Jr
15:14
5:05
36
Julien Kehon
Jr
15:35
5:12
68
Sahil Morchi
Jr
15:36
5:12
70
Cameron Mackay
Sr
16:07
5:22
124
Jared Chan
Jr
16:21
5:27
146
Vincent Li
Sr
16:43
5:34
162
Jeremy Lee
Sr
17:38
5:53
178
19 Etiwanda
10-22-23-23-19
Gap: 1:09
79:00
15:48
5:16
470 Ivan Mejia
Jr
14:56
4:59
11
Makeye Contreras
So
15:50
5:17
98
Blake Hare
Sr
16:03
5:21
118
Adam Sorenson
So
16:05
5:22
121
Jared Mallon
Jr
16:06
5:22
122
Zachery Williams
Jr
16:07
5:22
125
Phillip Williams
Sr
16:36
5:32
154
20 Monache
1-16-20-21-20
Gap: 2:15
78:45
15:45
5:15
480 Ivan Mendez
Jr
14:20
4:47
1
Isaiah Sotelo
So
15:44
5:15
89
Aaron Aparicio
Sr
15:54
5:18
107
Joel Garcia
Sr
16:12
5:24
130
Isaiah Mendez
Fr
16:35
5:32
153
Joachim Del Rosario
Jr
16:38
5:33
155
Jose Luis Sanchez
Sr
17:37
5:52
177
21 Covina
26-24-21-18-21
Gap: 1:19
79:29
15:54
5:18
485 Cesar Nava
Sr
15:25
5:08
52
Steven Vega
Sr
15:37
5:12
73
Eric Cortes
Sr
15:42
5:14
84
Daniel Lopez
Sr
16:00
5:20
112
Cesar Chavez
Sr
16:44
5:35
164
Jose Pineda
Sr
16:53
5:38
169




22 Poway (SD)
5-13-12-18-22
Gap: 2:32
80:25
16:05
5:22
497 Alejandro Barranco
So
14:50
4:57
6
Zak Beckwith
So
15:28
5:09
55
Luke Shuler
Sr
15:43
5:14
88
Gio Guanuna
Sr
17:03
5:41
172
Jared Garcia
Sr
17:22
5:47
176








23 Alta Loma
17-11-18-22-23
Gap: 1:37
79:40
15:56
5:19
502 Zack Alexander
Jr
15:04
5:01
22
Daniel Abdala
Jr
15:11
5:04
30
Andrew Clements
Sr
16:18
5:26
142
David Sweigart
Sr
16:25
5:28
149
Dryden Gonsalves
Jr
16:41
5:34
159








24 Liberty Christian
13-12-22-24-24
Gap: 2:00
80:42
16:08
5:23
545 Gledhill Jordan
Sr
15:02
5:01
16
Anderson Paul
Jr
15:16
5:05
37
Lewis Landon
So
16:41
5:34
158
Lewis Luke
So
16:43
5:34
163
Allison Ryan
So
17:01
5:40
171








25 Orange Lutheran
20-23-25-25-25
Gap: 1:35
80:23
16:05
5:22
574 Lucas Mowery
Sr
15:13
5:04
35
Cameron Schmidt
Sr
15:43
5:14
87
Aiden Glicker
Jr
16:17
5:26
140
Garret Boezinger
So
16:21
5:27
145
Christian Park
Jr
16:49
5:36
167
Aiden Koch
So
18:18
6:06
180




26 Flintridge Prep
27-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:13
81:06
16:13
5:24
623 Carson Hasbrouck
Jr
15:36
5:12
69
Seb Evans
Jr
15:59
5:20
111
Bennett Oakes
Fr
16:05
5:22
120
Andrew Odom
Fr
16:39
5:33
157
Ethan Moutes
Jr
16:48
5:36
166
Grady Morrissey
So
17:03
5:41
173
Sunay Poole
Sr
17:51
5:57
179
27 Agoura
25-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:21
81:17
16:15
5:25
644 Ryan Koepnick
So
15:21
5:07
47
Beau Bordelon
So
16:16
5:25
137
Alex Mikaelian
So
16:21
5:27
143
Kristopher Hammon
Sr
16:38
5:33
156
Ronin Toy
Jr
16:42
5:34
161
Seth Hardy
So
16:51
5:37
168




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Blake Gallardo, Fr, 15:50.4, Saugus Great Oak, 84:13.2, 64
Fr Gold Bryce Granillo, Fr, 16:25.3, Cathedral Woodbridge, 87:55.9, 91
Jr Blue Lothar Hernandez, Jr, 15:54.2, Saugus Saugus, 80:13.3, 18
Jr Gold Justin Bartlebaugh, Jr, 15:55.8, Poly (Riverside) Adolfo Camarillo, 84:08.6, 46
Nov Blue Micheal Segovia, Fr, 19:03.4, Palm Desert Warren, 100:36.1, 34
So Blue Juan Torresmondragon, So, 15:53.2, El Toro Saugus, 84:17.5, 163
So Gold Gabe Rosado, So, 16:00.3, Homestead California (Whittier, 83:39.3, 66
Sr Blue Jake Rochford, Sr, 15:42.7, Saugus Saugus, 79:38.2, 15
Sr Gold Gipson Lerenzo, Sr, 15:48.1, Poly (Riverside) Mira Costa, 85:01.3, 50
V Blue-A Kade Wong, Sr, 15:03.7, Peninsula El Camino Real Chart, 77:55.7, 76
V Blue-B Sammy Van Alstine, So, 14:45.7, Desert Vista (AZ) Highland, 77:11.8, 96
V Gold-A Riley Mcdowell, Jr, 14:48.6, Glacier Peak Glacier Peak, 77:23.1, 75
V Gold-B Benjamin Tait, Jr, 14:59.9, Redondo Union La Serna, 77:19.8, 92
V Rated Ivan Mendez, Jr, 14:20.3, Monache Centaurus, 75:10.9, 119
V Sweeps Justin Hazell, Sr, 13:59.5, El Camino Real Chart Great Oak, 73:07.2, 83

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Caroline Bates, Fr, 18:44.2, El Camino Real Chart Saugus, 100:31.7, 52
Fr Gold Madison Bosse, Fr, 18:44.9, Redondo Union Claremont, 100:10, 89
JV Blue Kylie Rasplicka, Jr, 19:37.7, Saugus Great Oak, 102:32.9, 40
JV Gold Emma Carter, Jr, 18:31.3, Claremont Redondo Union, 95:46.1, 28
Nov Blue Karen Chavez, Fr, 21:59.9, Warren San Juan Hills, 118:25.7, 70
So Blue Autumn Denine, So, 18:49.4, Great Oak The Woodlands (TX), 102:10.7, 45
So Gold Amanda Ghibaudo, So, 18:24.2, Walnut California (Whittier, 99:46.5, 96
V Blue-A Mariah Castillo, Sr, 16:36.4, Saugus Saugus, 88:03.5, 36
V Blue-B Mckenna Lewis, Sr, 17:22.3, Clovis Fountain Valley, 91:19.8, 64
V Gold-A Cami Doheny, Sr, 17:39.5, Cathedral Catholic Glacier Peak, 92:41.3, 65
V Gold-B Jacqueline Duarte, Fr, 17:05.9, Chino Hills Redondo Union, 90:25.3, 62
V Rated Grace Catena, Sr, 16:55.4, Palos Verdes Southlake Carroll, 89:56.7, 141
V Sweeps Corie Smith, So, 15:58.4, Buchanan (Clovis) Buchanan (Clovis), 83:37.4, 92