Maria Carrillo Results from the Viking Opener at Spring Lake Park on 9/16/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Avelar, Cristina So F/S 16:56.3 8:28 2 82/88 5/5 6/7 6/10 17:36
(0:40,3.8)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Bhowmik, Rituja Fr F/S 14:30.2 7:15 2 29/88 1/5 1/7 13/24 15:29
(0:59,6.3)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Murray, Faith So F/S 15:55.3 7:58 2 66/88 4/5 5/7 8/15 16:25
(0:30,3.0)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Nguyen, Sara So F/S 15:10.4 7:35 2 46/88 2/5 3/7 13/20 15:26
(0:16,1.7)
15:26
(0:16,1.7)
15:26
(0:16,1.7)
15:26
(0:16,1.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Storie, Katrina Sr Jr/Sr 17:32.6 8:46 2 84/93 2/2 7/7 19/21 16:30 16:30 16:24 15:40 Way to GO! (DSR)
Valdez, Leslie So F/S 15:43 7:52 2 60/88 3/5 4/7 14/19 17:14
(1:31,8.8)
17:14
(1:31,8.8)
17:14
(1:31,8.8)
17:14
(1:31,8.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wuu, Sage Jr Jr/Sr 14:46.3 7:23 2 50/93 1/2 2/7 20/23 16:19
(1:33,9.5)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 8/10 78:15
2:26
2 7:50 7:15 8:28 166 6:46 75:10 75:10 65:37 Rituja Bhowmik (20), Sara Nguyen (30), Leslie Valdez (34), Faith Murray (37), Cristina Avelar (45)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabrielle Peterson Healdsburg 11:40.4 5:50
2 Sara Wheeler Northgate 12:24.4 6:12
3 Iris Berto Technology 12:42.9 6:21
4 Caroline Duffy Santa Rosa 12:47 6:24
5 Siena Wigert Casa Grande 12:53.7 6:27
6 Olina Wong Northgate 12:54.8 6:27
7 Isabelle Antolin Northgate 12:56.6 6:28
8 Jasmine Becker Montgomery 12:57.8 6:29
9 Sarah Teel San Marin 12:59.8 6:30
10 Karamia Putman Ukiah 13:00.4 6:30
11 Katrina Kohlmeyer Northgate 13:11 6:36
12 Caroline Chambers Rincon Valley Christian 13:11.5 6:36
13 Maggie Drew Lick-Wilmerding 13:13.5 6:37
14 Michaela Kreps Vintage 13:15.5 6:38
15 Evelin Ramirez El Molino 13:20.6 6:40
16 Olivia Davidson Castro Valley 13:20.7 6:40
17 Alison Savage Brooks Lick-Wilmerding 13:24.3 6:42
18 Jacquline Hale Santa Rosa 13:25.4 6:43
19 Kaitlin Manning Castro Valley 13:26.1 6:43
20 Natalie Bozeman Healdsburg 13:28.5 6:44
21 Marie Doyle Santa Rosa 13:30 6:45
22 Aquielle Nelson Analy 13:30.2 6:45
23 Viviana Castro Northgate 13:31.1 6:46
24 Fatima Olivares Piner 13:39.1 6:50
25 Grace Moussa Analy 13:39.1 6:50
26 Mia Talkovsky Lick-Wilmerding 13:39.1 6:50
27 Maddy Glenn Sonoma Academy 13:39.6 6:50
28 Grace Mackey Montgomery 13:42.7 6:51
29 Bria Keelty Santa Rosa 13:46.7 6:53
30 Anya Voneuw Castro Valley 13:49.8 6:55
31 Grace Ducker Novato 13:55.1 6:58
32 Alexis Swoboda Ukiah 14:00.5 7:00
33 Alexandra Sheeks Casa Grande 14:04.5 7:02
34 Taya Llapitan Casa Grande 14:06.3 7:03
35 Claire Nelson Analy 14:08.2 7:04
36 Gabby Herrera Vintage 14:13.7 7:07
37 Jackie Ramirez El Molino 14:15.4 7:08
38 Juliana Roper Petaluma 14:16.3 7:08
39 Sedona Howell Santa Rosa 14:17.5 7:09
40 Amaris L'heurex Ukiah 14:17.9 7:09
41 Sadie Ray Smith Lick-Wilmerding 14:19.6 7:10
42 Jackie Guitierrez Piner 14:21.2 7:11
43 Natalie Metzger San Marin 14:26.6 7:13
44 Xochi Gutierrez Ukiah 14:37.2 7:19
45 Ava Peterson El Molino 14:39.2 7:20
46 Deisy Velasco Healdsburg 14:41 7:21
47 Hannah Harlan Healdsburg 14:41.9 7:21
48 Alejandra Perez Windsor 14:44.7 7:22
49 Ruby Telfler Ukiah 14:45.5 7:23
50 Sage Wuu Jr Maria Carrillo 14:46.3 7:23 1/2 2/7 20/23 Way to GO! (SBP)
51 Josie Wade Rincon Valley Christian 14:56.1 7:28
52 Anabelle Fung Castro Valley 14:59.6 7:30
53 Kristen Sun Castro Valley 14:59.8 7:30
54 Adele Biehl Healdsburg 15:01.5 7:31
55 Ellie Murphy-weise Lick-Wilmerding 15:09.1 7:35
56 May Murikami-smith Petaluma 15:10.5 7:35
57 Savannah Goshgarian Montgomery 15:13 7:37
58 Ethel Contreras Piner 15:17.1 7:39
59 Asha Cooper Vintage 15:22.9 7:41
60 Maia Fingerlos Montgomery 15:26.4 7:43
61 Izzy Milltowers Piner 15:26.7 7:43
62 Alana Marseglia Rincon Valley Christian 15:29 7:45
63 Mckenna Sell Sonoma Academy 15:30.2 7:45
64 Kennedy Parish Analy 15:30.7 7:45
65 Malia Sittler Vintage 15:31.6 7:46
66 Elizabeth Greenlief Petaluma 15:36.4 7:48
67 Olivia Dadalt Petaluma 15:39.8 7:50
68 Sakura Keller El Molino 15:41.6 7:51
69 Jessica Celli Montgomery 15:44.6 7:52
70 Nicolette Starke Petaluma 15:44.8 7:52
71 Mariana Warcholski San Marin 15:46.7 7:53
72 Becca Sisson Rincon Valley Christian 15:52.4 7:56
73 Isabella Erwin Cardinal Newman 15:58.4 7:59
74 Marcello Paganini Lick-Wilmerding 15:58.6 7:59
75 Ana Parra Piner 16:01.7 8:01
76 Bella Zahra Novato 16:10.2 8:05
77 Maya Sapienza Vintage 16:18.4 8:09
78 Justine Farley El Molino 16:30.5 8:15
79 Sammie Williams Cardinal Newman 16:33.2 8:17
80 Abby Erlandson Analy 16:50.4 8:25
81 Aislinn Zimmer Cardinal Newman 16:57.9 8:29
82 Julia Nicholson Novato 17:03.4 8:32
83 Nicole Marseglia Rincon Valley Christian 17:30.8 8:45
84 Katrina Storie Sr Maria Carrillo 17:32.6 8:46 2/2 7/7 19/21 16:30 16:30 16:24
85 Lindsey Lopeman Windsor 17:42.1 8:51
86 Joanna Hernandez Roseland University Prep 17:52.6 8:56
87 Maya Valdez Rancho Cotate 17:55.4 8:58
88 Eva Brandis San Marin 17:58.8 8:59
89 Nicole Herrmann San Marin 18:19.5 9:10
90 Ahtziri Magana Roseland University Prep 18:30.7 9:15
91 Edith Leon Roseland University Prep 18:35 9:18
92 Maegan Segale Rincon Valley Christian 19:42.2 9:51
93 Esmeralda Reyes Roseland University Prep 20:02.8 10:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maya Lacamp Lick-Wilmerding 12:45.6 6:23
2 Mariah Briceno Montgomery 12:54.9 6:27
3 Emma Baswell Casa Grande 12:55.9 6:28
4 Emilia Obilites Novato 13:06.9 6:33
5 Isabel Holmes Montgomery 13:13.8 6:37
6 Viva Donohue Lick-Wilmerding 13:16.8 6:38
7 Jordan Pride Santa Rosa 13:19.1 6:40
8 Moreya Howell Santa Rosa 13:20.4 6:40
9 Lael Joseph Santa Rosa 13:21.1 6:41
10 Jeannie Moreno Lick-Wilmerding 13:23.2 6:42
11 Erin O'mara Windsor 13:24 6:42
12 Zoe Bursche Castro Valley 13:29.8 6:45
13 Veronica Rodriguez Piner 13:32.5 6:46
14 Josephine Taylor Castro Valley 13:35.5 6:48
15 Abby Vestnys Casa Grande 13:48.3 6:54
16 Abbey Colvin Montgomery 13:55.5 6:58
17 Elliot Singer Lick-Wilmerding 13:56.2 6:58
18 Zoe Null San Marin 14:05.2 7:03
19 Jayda Pignataro Windsor 14:08.9 7:04
20 Emma Simon Santa Rosa 14:10.4 7:05
21 Nataleigh Johnson Windsor 14:11.9 7:06
22 Lucia Garay Casa Grande 14:12.4 7:06
23 Sydney Kupsh Northgate 14:14 7:07
24 Caroline Kreutzen Lick-Wilmerding 14:15 7:08
25 Josephine Borestto Vintage 14:16.3 7:08
26 Chloe Paravicini Sonoma Academy 14:20.2 7:10
27 Claire Zechiel Sonoma Academy 14:22.8 7:11
28 Jasmine Amezcua Castro Valley 14:24.7 7:12
29 Rituja Bhowmik Fr Maria Carrillo 14:30.2 7:15 1/5 1/7 13/24
30 Kara Chung Northgate 14:31.3 7:16
31 Monica Lu Castro Valley 14:32.7 7:16
32 Lucy Ellis Petaluma 14:33.2 7:17
33 Amber Odell Novato 14:34.6 7:17
34 Brooklyn Shattuck Petaluma 14:34.6 7:17
35 Fiona Sweet Montgomery 14:36.3 7:18
36 Mackenzie Stewart Sonoma Academy 14:44.3 7:22
37 Natalie Shieh Cardinal Newman 14:44.7 7:22
38 Kate Sullivan Novato 14:45.7 7:23
39 Sadie Wade Rincon Valley Christian 14:46 7:23
40 Allie Methum Rincon Valley Christian 14:48.1 7:24
41 Adeline Frantz Cardinal Newman 14:50.2 7:25
42 Marisa Ponce Castro Valley 14:52.1 7:26
43 Alina Devyatyh Northgate 14:53.4 7:27
44 Elizabeth Chambers Rincon Valley Christian 14:58.3 7:29
45 Abby Salnas Cardinal Newman 15:07.2 7:34
46 Sara Nguyen So Maria Carrillo 15:10.4 7:35 2/5 3/7 13/20 15:26
(0:16)
15:26
(0:16)
15:26
(0:16)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Madisen Williams Cardinal Newman 15:19.8 7:40
48 Reese Lashinski Cardinal Newman 15:20.1 7:40
49 Hanna Catalano Northgate 15:20.1 7:40
50 Sierra Sipila Ukiah 15:20.7 7:40
51 Sierra Stewart Analy 15:20.9 7:40
52 Michaela Childs Eureka 15:21.2 7:41
53 Catherine Martin El Molino 15:22.8 7:41
54 Liliana Ontiveros Technology 15:24.8 7:42
55 Amy Melman Analy 15:32.1 7:46
56 Nyema Mitchell Rancho Cotate 15:34.6 7:47
57 Meredith Poten Analy 15:35.5 7:48
58 Desarie Cox Ukiah 15:39.7 7:50
59 Mav Richards Ukiah 15:41.4 7:51
60 Leslie Valdez So Maria Carrillo 15:43 7:52 3/5 4/7 14/19 17:14
(1:31)
17:14
(1:31)
17:14
(1:31)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Emily Moberly Windsor 15:47.1 7:54
62 Lizbeth Mora Piner 15:47.3 7:54
63 Nadya Rued Healdsburg 15:48 7:54
64 Anastasia Wong Santa Rosa 15:48.9 7:54
65 Bella Deruvo San Marin 15:49.7 7:55
66 Faith Murray So Maria Carrillo 15:55.3 7:58 4/5 5/7 8/15
67 Grace Knighten El Molino 15:57.2 7:59
68 Julia Zahra Novato 16:01 8:00
69 Paris Bader Vintage 16:04.4 8:02
70 Lexi Allen Vintage 16:07 8:04
71 Paige Delaney Novato 16:07.9 8:04
72 Jolie L'heurez Ukiah 16:15.1 8:08
73 Talula Gueldner Petaluma 16:15.9 8:08
74 Jada Smith Willits 16:16.5 8:08
75 Jocelyn Membrilla Piner 16:16.6 8:08
76 Meagan Lashinski Sonoma Academy 16:17.7 8:09
77 Paige Hulsman Casa Grande 16:26.2 8:13
78 Fiona Mulligan Petaluma 16:36.5 8:18
79 Brieana Evans Willits 16:48.2 8:24
80 Katie Holdren El Molino 16:53.3 8:27
81 Emma Parks El Molino 16:53.9 8:27
82 Cristina Avelar So Maria Carrillo 16:56.3 8:28 5/5 6/7 6/10
83 Sophie Weil Sonoma Academy 17:06.4 8:33
84 Cristina Palacios Montgomery 17:29.9 8:45
85 Alyssa Fraser Willits 18:01.2 9:01
86 Cynthia Medina Piner 18:08.5 9:04
87 Payton Tamayo El Molino 18:53.1 9:27
88 Ashley Tejada Piner 19:06.4 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lick-Wilmerding
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
67:37
13:31
6:46
45 Maya Lacamp
-
12:46
6:23
1
Viva Donohue
-
13:17
6:38
5
Jeannie Moreno
-
13:23
6:42
9
Elliot Singer
-
13:56
6:58
14
Caroline Kreutzen
-
14:15
7:08
16








2 Santa Rosa
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:30
70:00
14:00
7:00
72 Jordan Pride
-
13:19
6:40
6
Moreya Howell
-
13:20
6:40
7
Lael Joseph
-
13:21
6:41
8
Emma Simon
-
14:10
7:05
15
Anastasia Wong
-
15:49
7:54
36








3 Montgomery
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 4:35
72:10
14:26
7:13
89 Mariah Briceno
-
12:55
6:27
2
Isabel Holmes
-
13:14
6:37
4
Abbey Colvin
-
13:56
6:58
13
Fiona Sweet
-
14:36
7:18
23
Cristina Palacios
-
17:30
8:45
47








4 Castro Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
70:55
14:11
7:05
90 Zoe Bursche
-
13:30
6:45
10
Josephine Taylor
-
13:36
6:48
12
Jasmine Amezcua
-
14:25
7:12
19
Monica Lu
-
14:33
7:16
21
Marisa Ponce
-
14:52
7:26
28








5 Novato
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:01
74:36
14:55
7:28
130 Emilia Obilites
-
13:07
6:33
3
Amber Odell
-
14:35
7:17
22
Kate Sullivan
-
14:46
7:23
26
Julia Zahra
-
16:01
8:00
39
Paige Delaney
-
16:08
8:04
40








6 Cardinal Newman
9-9-7-7-6
Gap: 0:35
75:22
15:04
7:32
144 Natalie Shieh
-
14:45
7:22
25
Adeline Frantz
-
14:50
7:25
27
Abby Salnas
-
15:07
7:34
29
Madisen Williams
-
15:20
7:40
31
Reese Lashinski
-
15:20
7:40
32








7 Sonoma Academy
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:46
76:51
15:22
7:41
147 Chloe Paravicini
-
14:20
7:10
17
Claire Zechiel
-
14:23
7:11
18
Mackenzie Stewart
-
14:44
7:22
24
Meagan Lashinski
-
16:18
8:09
42
Sophie Weil
-
17:06
8:33
46








8 Maria Carrillo
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:26
78:15
15:39
7:50
166 Rituja Bhowmik
Fr
14:30
7:15
20
Sara Nguyen
So
15:10
7:35
30
Leslie Valdez
So
15:43
7:52
34
Faith Murray
So
15:55
7:58
37
Cristina Avelar
So
16:56
8:28
45








9 Piner
6-7-9-9-9
Gap: 5:34
82:51
16:34
8:17
185 Veronica Rodriguez
-
13:33
6:46
11
Lizbeth Mora
-
15:47
7:54
35
Jocelyn Membrilla
-
16:17
8:08
41
Cynthia Medina
-
18:09
9:04
48
Ashley Tejada
-
19:06
9:33
50








10 El Molino
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:30
84:00
16:48
8:24
207 Catherine Martin
-
15:23
7:41
33
Grace Knighten
-
15:57
7:59
38
Katie Holdren
-
16:53
8:27
43
Emma Parks
-
16:54
8:27
44
Payton Tamayo
-
18:53
9:27
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.