Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL Championships at Spring Lake Park on 11/10/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Armstrong, Aimee Jr V 18:51.6 6:11 3.05 2/52 2/7 2/21 1/8 18:40 19:59
(1:07,5.6)
18:15 Way to GO! (LR)
Avelar, Cristina So JV 24:43.9 8:07 3.05 29/47 12/14 19/21 1/2 24:51
(0:07,0.5)
25:19
(0:35,2.3)
24:42 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Civello, Ellie Jr JV 21:00.4 6:53 3.05 2/47 2/14 9/21 1/6 20:30 21:08
(0:08,0.6)
20:30 Way to GO! (LR)
Cohen-Sandler, Hannah So JV 21:34.1 7:04 3.05 5/47 5/14 12/21 1/4 21:16 21:16
Damron, Avery So JV 20:27.2 6:42 3.05 1/47 1/14 7/21 1/7 20:45
(0:18,1.4)
20:45
(0:18,1.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Field, Meghan Jr V 20:13 6:38 3.05 11/52 6/7 6/21 1/7 19:46 21:33
(1:20,6.2)
19:46 Way to GO! (LR)
Hirth, Jasmin So V 19:23.9 6:22 3.05 5/52 4/7 4/21 1/8 20:48
(1:24,6.7)
19:24
(0:00,0.0)
19:24
(0:00,0.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Huntsinger, Emma So JV 21:15.9 6:58 3.05 3/47 3/14 10/21 1/5 21:44
(0:28,2.2)
20:49 20:49 Way to GO! (LY)
Huntsinger, Miranda Sr JV 24:17.8 7:58 3.05 26/47 10/14 17/21 1/2 21:43 21:43
Joerger, Haley So V 20:52.6 6:51 3.05 20/52 7/7 8/21 1/5 21:59
(1:06,5.0)
20:42 20:42 Way to GO! (LY)
Kruetzfeldt, Megan So JV 27:05.3 8:53 3.05 42/47 14/14 21/21 2/2 21:26 21:26 21:26
Leano, Talia Jr V 20:09.8 6:37 3.05 10/52 5/7 5/21 1/8 19:03 19:54 19:03
Lu, Jamie So JV 21:52.1 7:10 3.05 7/47 6/14 13/21 1/4 22:20
(0:28,2.1)
22:08
(0:16,1.2)
22:08
(0:16,1.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
McCorquodale, Julia So JV 22:18.7 7:19 3.05 8/47 7/14 14/21 1/2 22:38
(0:19,1.4)
22:10 22:10 Way to GO! (LY)
Moessing, Audrey So JV 21:16.5 6:59 3.05 4/47 4/14 11/21 1/4 20:58 21:23
(0:07,0.5)
20:58 Way to GO! (LR)
Morris, Nicole Fr V 19:07.6 6:16 3.05 3/52 3/7 3/21 1/8 21:32
(2:24,11.2)
20:03
(0:55,4.6)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Nguyen, Sara So JV 23:55.1 7:51 3.05 21/47 9/14 16/21 1/2 22:54 24:02
(0:07,0.5)
22:39 Way to GO! (LR)
Rivas, Sydnie Sr V 18:05.1 5:56 3.05 1/52 1/7 1/21 1/8 18:51
(0:46,4.1)
20:00
(1:55,9.6)
18:48
(0:43,3.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Storie, Katrina Sr JV 25:36.4 8:24 3.05 32/47 13/14 20/21 1/2 27:05
(1:29,5.5)
24:17 Way to GO! (LR)
Valdez, Leslie So JV 24:27.1 8:01 3.05 27/47 11/14 18/21 1/2 24:40
(0:13,0.9)
25:13
(0:46,3.0)
24:34
(0:06,0.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Wuu, Sage Jr JV 23:15.5 7:38 3.05 14/47 8/14 15/21 1/2 23:47
(0:32,2.2)
23:14 Way to GO! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 95:38
2:05
3.05 6:16 5:56 6:37 21 6:16 96:20
(0:42,0.7)
99:59
(4:21,4.4)
92:23 Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR) Sydnie Rivas (1), Aimee Armstrong (2), Nicole Morris (3), Jasmin Hirth (5), Talia Leano (10)
JV 1st 5 1/4 105:34
1:07
3.05 6:55 6:42 7:04 15 6:55 107:21
(1:47,1.7)
106:52
(1:18,1.2)
100:45 Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR) Avery Damron (1), Ellie Civello (2), Emma Huntsinger (3), Audrey Moessing (4), Hannah Cohen-Sandler (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 115:39
2:26
3.05 7:35 7:10 7:58 22 7:35 114:06 118:52
(3:13,2.7)
103:54 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Jamie Lu (1), Julia McCorquodale (2), Sage Wuu (3), Sara Nguyen (7), Miranda Huntsinger (9)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sydnie Rivas Sr Maria Carrillo 18:05.1 5:56 1/7 1/21 1/8 18:51
(0:46)
20:00
(1:55)
18:48
(0:43)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Aimee Armstrong Jr Maria Carrillo 18:51.6 6:11 2/7 2/21 1/8 18:40 19:59
(1:07)
18:15 Way to GO! (LR)
3 Nicole Morris Fr Maria Carrillo 19:07.6 6:16 3/7 3/21 1/8 21:32
(2:24)
20:03
(0:55)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Leah Haley Jr Montgomery 19:20.9 6:21
5 Jasmin Hirth So Maria Carrillo 19:23.9 6:22 4/7 4/21 1/8 20:48
(1:24)
19:24
(0:00)
19:24
(0:00)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Siena Wigert Sr Casa Grande 19:42.6 6:28
7 Grace Petraglia Sr Casa Grande 19:44.7 6:28
8 Mariah Briceno So Montgomery 19:47.3 6:29
9 Caroline Duffy Jr Santa Rosa 19:57.3 6:33
10 Talia Leano Jr Maria Carrillo 20:09.8 6:37 5/7 5/21 1/8 19:03 19:54 19:03
11 Meghan Field Jr Maria Carrillo 20:13 6:38 6/7 6/21 1/7 19:46 21:33
(1:20)
19:46 Way to GO! (LR)
12 Emma Baswell So Casa Grande 20:21.1 6:40
13 Sierra Sipila Fr Ukiah 20:23.8 6:41
14 Jasmine Becker Sr Montgomery 20:26.6 6:42
15 Moreya Howell Fr Santa Rosa 20:29 6:43
16 Celeste Chavez Jr Casa Grande 20:41.9 6:47
17 Grace Mackey Sr Montgomery 20:42.4 6:47
18 Isabel Holmes Fr Montgomery 20:45.4 6:48
19 Erin O'mara So Windsor 20:47.8 6:49
20 Haley Joerger So Maria Carrillo 20:52.6 6:51 7/7 8/21 1/5 21:59
(1:06)
20:42 20:42 Way to GO! (LY)
21 Jacqueline Hale Jr Santa Rosa 20:55.2 6:52
22 Karania Putman Sr Ukiah 20:57.8 6:52
23 Marie Doyle Sr Santa Rosa 21:08.1 6:56
24 Bria Keelty Jr Santa Rosa 21:11.1 6:57
25 Alexandra Sheeks Jr Casa Grande 21:35.2 7:05
26 Amaris L'heurex Jr Ukiah 21:37.7 7:05
27 Nataleigh Johnson Fr Windsor 21:38.2 7:06
28 Jordan Pride So Santa Rosa 21:42.7 7:07
29 Sedona Howell Jr Santa Rosa 21:43.6 7:07
30 Taya Llapitan Jr Casa Grande 21:52.8 7:10
31 Lucia Garay So Casa Grande 21:56.3 7:12
32 Abbey Colvin Fr Montgomery 22:05.3 7:15
33 Xochtl Gutierrez Sr Ukiah 22:10.9 7:16
34 Jayda Pignataro So Windsor 22:33.3 7:24
35 Alejandra Perez Sr Windsor 22:37.5 7:25
36 Morgan Clark Jr Ukiah 22:41.9 7:27
37 Ruby Telfer Sr Ukiah 22:49.4 7:29
38 Madisen Williams Cardinal Newman 22:59.2 7:32
39 Adeline Frantz Cardinal Newman 23:22.8 7:40
40 Natalie Shieh So Cardinal Newman 23:37.9 7:45
41 Abby Salnas Cardinal Newman 23:56.4 7:51
42 Jessica Celli Jr Montgomery 24:07.1 7:54
43 Ava Smith So Windsor 24:15.3 7:57
44 Isabella Erwin Jr Cardinal Newman 24:40.2 8:05
45 Sammie Williams Sr Cardinal Newman 24:46.4 8:07
46 Emily Moberly Fr Windsor 24:54 8:10
47 Nyema Mitchell Fr Rancho Cotate 26:27.2 8:40
48 Raj Navreet So Rancho Cotate 26:48.7 8:47
49 Aislinn Zimmer Sr Cardinal Newman 27:11.8 8:55
50 Maya Valdez Sr Rancho Cotate 27:17.4 8:57
51 Jena Nelson So Rancho Cotate 29:56.5 9:49
52 Olivia Case So Rancho Cotate 30:13.4 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
95:38
19:08
6:16
21 Sydnie Rivas
Sr
18:05
5:56
1
Aimee Armstrong
Jr
18:52
6:11
2
Nicole Morris
Fr
19:08
6:16
3
Jasmin Hirth
So
19:24
6:22
5
Talia Leano
Jr
20:10
6:37
10
Meghan Field
Jr
20:13
6:38
11
Haley Joerger
So
20:53
6:51
20
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR)
2 Montgomery
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:25
101:03
20:13
6:38
61 Leah Haley
Jr
19:21
6:21
4
Mariah Briceno
So
19:47
6:29
8
Jasmine Becker
Sr
20:27
6:42
14
Grace Mackey
Sr
20:42
6:47
17
Isabel Holmes
Fr
20:45
6:48
18
Abbey Colvin
Fr
22:05
7:15
32
Jessica Celli
Jr
24:07
7:54
42
3 Casa Grande
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:53
102:06
20:25
6:42
66 Siena Wigert
Sr
19:43
6:28
6
Grace Petraglia
Sr
19:45
6:28
7
Emma Baswell
So
20:21
6:40
12
Celeste Chavez
Jr
20:42
6:47
16
Alexandra Sheeks
Jr
21:35
7:05
25
Taya Llapitan
Jr
21:53
7:10
30
Lucia Garay
So
21:56
7:12
31
4 Santa Rosa
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
103:41
20:44
6:48
92 Caroline Duffy
Jr
19:57
6:33
9
Moreya Howell
Fr
20:29
6:43
15
Jacqueline Hale
Jr
20:55
6:52
21
Marie Doyle
Sr
21:08
6:56
23
Bria Keelty
Jr
21:11
6:57
24
Jordan Pride
So
21:43
7:07
28
Sedona Howell
Jr
21:44
7:07
29
5 Ukiah
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:18
107:52
21:34
7:04
130 Sierra Sipila
Fr
20:24
6:41
13
Karania Putman
Sr
20:58
6:52
22
Amaris L'heurex
Jr
21:38
7:05
26
Xochtl Gutierrez
Sr
22:11
7:16
33
Morgan Clark
Jr
22:42
7:27
36
Ruby Telfer
Sr
22:49
7:29
37




6 Windsor
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:28
111:52
22:22
7:20
158 Erin O'mara
So
20:48
6:49
19
Nataleigh Johnson
Fr
21:38
7:06
27
Jayda Pignataro
So
22:33
7:24
34
Alejandra Perez
Sr
22:38
7:25
35
Ava Smith
So
24:15
7:57
43
Emily Moberly
Fr
24:54
8:10
46




7 Cardinal Newman
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:41
118:37
23:43
7:47
202 Madisen Williams
-
22:59
7:32
38
Adeline Frantz
-
23:23
7:40
39
Natalie Shieh
So
23:38
7:45
40
Abby Salnas
-
23:56
7:51
41
Isabella Erwin
Jr
24:40
8:05
44
Sammie Williams
Sr
24:46
8:07
45
Aislinn Zimmer
Sr
27:12
8:55
49
8 Rancho Cotate
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:46
140:43
28:09
9:14
248 Nyema Mitchell
Fr
26:27
8:40
47
Raj Navreet
So
26:49
8:47
48
Maya Valdez
Sr
27:17
8:57
50
Jena Nelson
So
29:57
9:49
51
Olivia Case
So
30:13
9:55
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Avery Damron So Maria Carrillo 20:27.2 6:42 1/14 7/21 1/7 20:45
(0:18)
20:45
(0:18)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Ellie Civello Jr Maria Carrillo 21:00.4 6:53 2/14 9/21 1/6 20:30 21:08
(0:08)
20:30 Way to GO! (LR)
3 Emma Huntsinger So Maria Carrillo 21:15.9 6:58 3/14 10/21 1/5 21:44
(0:28)
20:49 20:49 Way to GO! (LY)
4 Audrey Moessing So Maria Carrillo 21:16.5 6:59 4/14 11/21 1/4 20:58 21:23
(0:07)
20:58 Way to GO! (LR)
5 Hannah Cohen-Sandler So Maria Carrillo 21:34.1 7:04 5/14 12/21 1/4 21:16 21:16
6 Lael Joseph Fr Santa Rosa 21:35.1 7:05
7 Jamie Lu So Maria Carrillo 21:52.1 7:10 6/14 13/21 1/4 22:20
(0:28)
22:08
(0:16)
22:08
(0:16)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Julia McCorquodale So Maria Carrillo 22:18.7 7:19 7/14 14/21 1/2 22:38
(0:19)
22:10 22:10 Way to GO! (LY)
9 Abby Vestnys Fr Casa Grande 22:23.6 7:21
10 Katrina Frandsen Jr Santa Rosa 22:34.1 7:24
11 Izel Zamora Jr Santa Rosa 22:52.3 7:30
12 Anastasia Wong Fr Santa Rosa 23:08.1 7:35
13 Savannah Goshgarian Jr Montgomery 23:08.6 7:35
14 Sage Wuu Jr Maria Carrillo 23:15.5 7:38 8/14 15/21 1/2 23:47
(0:32)
23:14 Way to GO! (LR)
15 Emilie Cates Fr Santa Rosa 23:16.3 7:38
16 Julia Green Fr Santa Rosa 23:17.3 7:38
17 Alessandra Alvarenga So Casa Grande 23:28.9 7:42
18 Ali Neese Jr Santa Rosa 23:43.9 7:47
19 Jolie L'heurez So Ukiah 23:47.5 7:48
20 Brooke Thompson Jr Santa Rosa 23:55 7:50
21 Sara Nguyen So Maria Carrillo 23:55.1 7:51 9/14 16/21 1/2 22:54 24:02
(0:07)
22:39 Way to GO! (LR)
22 Mia Sedgwick Jr Santa Rosa 23:59.6 7:52
23 Synne Landro Sr Casa Grande 24:05.8 7:54
24 Fiona Sweet Fr Montgomery 24:10.8 7:56
25 Serena Goshgarian Fr Montgomery 24:14 7:57
26 Miranda Huntsinger Sr Maria Carrillo 24:17.8 7:58 10/14 17/21 1/2 21:43 21:43
27 Leslie Valdez So Maria Carrillo 24:27.1 8:01 11/14 18/21 1/2 24:40
(0:13)
25:13
(0:46)
24:34
(0:06)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Desiree Cox So Ukiah 24:27.6 8:01
29 Cristina Avelar So Maria Carrillo 24:43.9 8:07 12/14 19/21 1/2 24:51
(0:07)
25:19
(0:35)
24:42 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
30 Ashley Keyte Jr Montgomery 24:55.1 8:10
31 Olivia Denbo Fr Ukiah 25:31.5 8:22
32 Katrina Storie Sr Maria Carrillo 25:36.4 8:24 13/14 20/21 1/2 27:05
(1:29)
24:17 Way to GO! (LR)
33 Michelle Sedgwick Jr Santa Rosa 25:37.7 8:24
34 Reese Lashinski Cardinal Newman 25:43.8 8:26
35 Emma Simon So Santa Rosa 25:45.4 8:27
36 Jessica Dueck So Montgomery 25:51.2 8:29
37 Ella Rozelski Fr Ukiah 25:55.9 8:30
38 Carson Walker Fr Santa Rosa 26:02.1 8:32
39 Nicole Padilla Sr Santa Rosa 26:14.6 8:36
40 Katie Simpson Fr Santa Rosa 26:24.8 8:40
41 Lulu Devoulin So Montgomery 26:53.3 8:49
42 Megan Kruetzfeldt So Maria Carrillo 27:05.3 8:53 14/14 21/21 2/2 21:26 21:26 21:26
43 Kaili Golden Cardinal Newman 27:32.6 9:02
44 Karina Deharo Sr Ukiah 27:40.3 9:04
45 Melissa Cisneros So Windsor 27:58.4 9:10
46 Susan Corren Sr Ukiah 28:45.1 9:26
47 Ashley Trinh So Santa Rosa 32:56.7 10:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
105:34
21:07
6:55
15 Avery Damron
So
20:27
6:42
1
Ellie Civello
Jr
21:00
6:53
2
Emma Huntsinger
So
21:16
6:58
3
Audrey Moessing
So
21:17
6:59
4
Hannah Cohen-Sandler
So
21:34
7:04
5
Jamie Lu
So
21:52
7:10
7
Julia McCorquodale
So
22:19
7:19
8
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
113:26
22:41
7:26
49 Lael Joseph
Fr
21:35
7:05
6
Katrina Frandsen
Jr
22:34
7:24
9
Izel Zamora
Jr
22:52
7:30
10
Anastasia Wong
Fr
23:08
7:35
11
Emilie Cates
Fr
23:16
7:38
13
Julia Green
Fr
23:17
7:38
14
Ali Neese
Jr
23:44
7:47
15
3 Montgomery
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:43
122:20
24:28
8:01
89 Savannah Goshgarian
Jr
23:09
7:35
12
Fiona Sweet
Fr
24:11
7:56
17
Serena Goshgarian
Fr
24:14
7:57
18
Ashley Keyte
Jr
24:55
8:10
20
Jessica Dueck
So
25:51
8:29
22
Lulu Devoulin
So
26:53
8:49
24




4 Ukiah
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:53
127:23
25:29
8:21
104 Jolie L'heurez
So
23:48
7:48
16
Desiree Cox
So
24:28
8:01
19
Olivia Denbo
Fr
25:32
8:22
21
Ella Rozelski
Fr
25:56
8:30
23
Karina Deharo
Sr
27:40
9:04
25
Susan Corren
Sr
28:45
9:26
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:26
115:39
23:08
7:35
22 Jamie Lu
So
21:52
7:10
1
Julia McCorquodale
So
22:19
7:19
2
Sage Wuu
Jr
23:16
7:38
3
Sara Nguyen
So
23:55
7:51
7
Miranda Huntsinger
Sr
24:18
7:58
9
Leslie Valdez
So
24:27
8:01
10
Cristina Avelar
So
24:44
8:07
11
Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
120:34
24:07
7:54
35 Julia Green
Fr
23:17
7:38
4
Ali Neese
Jr
23:44
7:47
5
Brooke Thompson
Jr
23:55
7:50
6
Mia Sedgwick
Jr
24:00
7:52
8
Michelle Sedgwick
Jr
25:38
8:24
12
Emma Simon
So
25:45
8:27
13
Carson Walker
Fr
26:02
8:32
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.