Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL Center Meet #1 at Maria Carrillo HS on 10/4/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Armstrong, Aimee Jr V 17:49.5 6:22 2.8 1/25 1/12 1/23 1/3
Avelar, Cristina So JV 23:21.9 8:21 2.8 20/24 10/11 22/23 1/1
Bhowmik, Rituja Fr JV 20:31 7:20 2.8 1/24 1/11 13/23 1/3
Civello, Ellie Jr V 19:56.4 7:07 2.8 15/25 9/12 9/23 1/1
Cohen-Sandler, Hannah So V 19:45.7 7:03 2.8 14/25 8/12 8/23 1/1
Damron, Avery So V 20:10 7:12 2.8 17/25 11/12 11/23 1/1
Field, Meghan Jr V 19:01.5 6:48 2.8 10/25 6/12 6/23 1/3
Hirth, Jasmin So V 18:58.5 6:47 2.8 8/25 5/12 5/23 1/3
Huntsinger, Emma So V 19:13.2 6:52 2.8 13/25 7/12 7/23 1/2
Huntsinger, Miranda Sr JV 20:49.2 7:26 2.8 2/24 2/11 14/23 1/3
Joerger, Haley So V 20:09.5 7:12 2.8 16/25 10/12 10/23 1/1
Leano, Talia Jr V 18:03.1 6:27 2.8 5/25 4/12 4/23 1/3
Lu, Jamie So JV 20:55.5 7:28 2.8 4/24 4/11 16/23 1/3
McCorquodale, Julia So JV 20:52.8 7:27 2.8 3/24 3/11 15/23 1/3
Moessing, Audrey So V 20:15.5 7:14 2.8 18/25 12/12 12/23 1/1
Morris, Nicole Fr V 17:54 6:24 2.8 3/25 3/12 3/23 1/3
Murray, Faith So JV 22:38.3 8:05 2.8 13/24 8/11 20/23 1/2
Nguyen, Sara So JV 21:24.2 7:39 2.8 6/24 6/11 18/23 1/2
Nied, Savannah Sr JV 23:24 8:21 2.8 21/24 11/11 23/23 1/1
Rivas, Sydnie Sr V 17:49.8 6:22 2.8 2/25 2/12 2/23 1/3
Storie, Katrina Sr JV 23:15.1 8:18 2.8 17/24 9/11 21/23 1/2
Valdez, Leslie So JV 22:37.5 8:05 2.8 12/24 7/11 19/23 1/2
Wuu, Sage Jr JV 21:11 7:34 2.8 5/24 5/11 17/23 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 90:35
1:09
2.8 6:28 6:22 6:47 19 6:28 Aimee Armstrong (1), Sydnie Rivas (2), Nicole Morris (3), Talia Leano (5), Jasmin Hirth (8)
V 2nd 5 1/1 98:06
1:08
2.8 7:00 6:48 7:12 15 7:00 Meghan Field (1), Emma Huntsinger (2), Hannah Cohen-Sandler (3), Ellie Civello (4), Haley Joerger (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 104:20
0:40
2.8 7:27 7:20 7:34 15 7:27 Rituja Bhowmik (1), Miranda Huntsinger (2), Julia McCorquodale (3), Jamie Lu (4), Sage Wuu (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 113:17
1:58
2.8 8:06 7:39 8:21 15 8:06 Sara Nguyen (1), Leslie Valdez (2), Faith Murray (3), Katrina Storie (4), Cristina Avelar (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aimee Armstrong Jr Maria Carrillo 17:49.5 6:22 1/12 1/23 1/3
2 Sydnie Rivas Sr Maria Carrillo 17:49.8 6:22 2/12 2/23 1/3
3 Nicole Morris Fr Maria Carrillo 17:54 6:24 3/12 3/23 1/3
4 Mariah Briceno So Montgomery High Scho 17:55.5 6:24
5 Talia Leano Jr Maria Carrillo 18:03.1 6:27 4/12 4/23 1/3
6 Leah Haley Montgomery High Scho 18:19.2 6:33
7 Jasmine Becker Sr Montgomery High Scho 18:27.3 6:35
8 Jasmin Hirth So Maria Carrillo 18:58.5 6:47 5/12 5/23 1/3
9 Grace Mackey Sr Montgomery High Scho 18:59.2 6:47
10 Meghan Field Jr Maria Carrillo 19:01.5 6:48 6/12 6/23 1/3
11 Karamia Putman Sr Ukiah High School 19:06.4 6:49
12 Isabel Holmes Fr Montgomery High Scho 19:10.2 6:51
13 Emma Huntsinger So Maria Carrillo 19:13.2 6:52 7/12 7/23 1/2
14 Hannah Cohen-Sandler So Maria Carrillo 19:45.7 7:03 8/12 8/23 1/1
15 Ellie Civello Jr Maria Carrillo 19:56.4 7:07 9/12 9/23 1/1
16 Haley Joerger So Maria Carrillo 20:09.5 7:12 10/12 10/23 1/1
17 Avery Damron So Maria Carrillo 20:10 7:12 11/12 11/23 1/1
18 Audrey Moessing So Maria Carrillo 20:15.5 7:14 12/12 12/23 1/1
19 Alexis Swoboda Jr Ukiah High School 20:19.6 7:16
20 Amaris L'heurex Jr Ukiah High School 20:25.2 7:18
21 Ruby Tefler Sr Ukiah High School 20:27.7 7:18
22 Abbey Colvin Fr Montgomery High Scho 20:36.8 7:22
23 Savannah Goshgarian Jr Montgomery High Scho 21:13.1 7:35
24 Morgan Clark So Ukiah High School 21:21.5 7:38
25 Isabella Brower Fr Ukiah High School 22:37.9 8:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
90:35
18:07
6:28
19 Aimee Armstrong
Jr
17:50
6:22
1
Sydnie Rivas
Sr
17:50
6:22
2
Nicole Morris
Fr
17:54
6:24
3
Talia Leano
Jr
18:03
6:27
5
Jasmin Hirth
So
18:59
6:47
8
Meghan Field
Jr
19:02
6:48
10
Emma Huntsinger
So
19:13
6:52
13
2 Montgomery High Scho
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
92:51
18:34
6:38
38 Mariah Briceno
So
17:56
6:24
4
Leah Haley
-
18:19
6:33
6
Jasmine Becker
Sr
18:27
6:35
7
Grace Mackey
Sr
18:59
6:47
9
Isabel Holmes
Fr
19:10
6:51
12
Abbey Colvin
Fr
20:37
7:22
17
Savannah Goshgarian
Jr
21:13
7:35
18
3 Ukiah High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:15
101:40
20:20
7:16
75 Karamia Putman
Sr
19:06
6:49
11
Alexis Swoboda
Jr
20:20
7:16
14
Amaris L'heurex
Jr
20:25
7:18
15
Ruby Tefler
Sr
20:28
7:18
16
Morgan Clark
So
21:22
7:38
19
Isabella Brower
Fr
22:38
8:05
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
98:06
19:37
7:00
15 Meghan Field
Jr
19:02
6:48
1
Emma Huntsinger
So
19:13
6:52
2
Hannah Cohen-Sandler
So
19:46
7:03
3
Ellie Civello
Jr
19:56
7:07
4
Haley Joerger
So
20:10
7:12
5
Avery Damron
So
20:10
7:12
6
Audrey Moessing
So
20:16
7:14
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rituja Bhowmik Fr Maria Carrillo 20:31 7:20 1/11 13/23 1/3
2 Miranda Huntsinger Sr Maria Carrillo 20:49.2 7:26 2/11 14/23 1/3
3 Julia McCorquodale So Maria Carrillo 20:52.8 7:27 3/11 15/23 1/3
4 Jamie Lu So Maria Carrillo 20:55.5 7:28 4/11 16/23 1/3
5 Sage Wuu Jr Maria Carrillo 21:11 7:34 5/11 17/23 1/2
6 Sara Nguyen So Maria Carrillo 21:24.2 7:39 6/11 18/23 1/2
7 Jolie L'heurex So Ukiah High School 21:33.2 7:42
8 Karina Deharo Sr Ukiah High School 21:55.5 7:50
9 Maia Fingerlos Sr Montgomery High Scho 22:05.5 7:53
10 Desarie Cox So Ukiah High School 22:07.8 7:54
11 Serena Goshgarian Fr Montgomery High Scho 22:20.4 7:59
12 Leslie Valdez So Maria Carrillo 22:37.5 8:05 7/11 19/23 1/2
13 Faith Murray So Maria Carrillo 22:38.3 8:05 8/11 20/23 1/2
14 Jessica Celli Jr Montgomery High Scho 23:08.7 8:16
15 Sierra Sipila Fr Ukiah High School 23:10.8 8:17
16 Emily Davis Sr Ukiah High School 23:11.5 8:17
17 Katrina Storie Sr Maria Carrillo 23:15.1 8:18 9/11 21/23 1/2
18 Jordyn Vancamp Fr Ukiah High School 23:16.2 8:19
19 Olivia Denbo Fr Ukiah High School 23:17.6 8:19
20 Cristina Avelar So Maria Carrillo 23:21.9 8:21 10/11 22/23 1/1
21 Savannah Nied Sr Maria Carrillo 23:24 8:21 11/11 23/23 1/1
22 Ella Rozeski Fr Ukiah High School 23:39.3 8:27
23 Jessica Dueck So Montgomery High Scho 25:52.8 9:15
24 Susan Corren Sr Ukiah High School 26:41.4 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
104:20
20:52
7:27
15 Rituja Bhowmik
Fr
20:31
7:20
1
Miranda Huntsinger
Sr
20:49
7:26
2
Julia McCorquodale
So
20:53
7:27
3
Jamie Lu
So
20:56
7:28
4
Sage Wuu
Jr
21:11
7:34
5
Sara Nguyen
So
21:24
7:39
6
Leslie Valdez
So
22:38
8:05
10
2 Ukiah High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
111:59
22:24
8:00
47 Jolie L'heurex
So
21:33
7:42
7
Karina Deharo
Sr
21:56
7:50
8
Desarie Cox
So
22:08
7:54
9
Sierra Sipila
Fr
23:11
8:17
11
Emily Davis
Sr
23:12
8:17
12
Jordyn Vancamp
Fr
23:16
8:19
13
Olivia Denbo
Fr
23:18
8:19
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
113:17
22:39
8:06
15 Sara Nguyen
So
21:24
7:39
1
Leslie Valdez
So
22:38
8:05
2
Faith Murray
So
22:38
8:05
3
Katrina Storie
Sr
23:15
8:18
4
Cristina Avelar
So
23:22
8:21
5
Savannah Nied
Sr
23:24
8:21
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.