Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL - CG, MC, SR at Spring Lake Park on 10/25/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alvarez-Hernandez, Omar | So | JV | 19:22 | 6:31 | 2.97 | 9/83 | 4/19 | 15/30 | 1/5 | 18:04 | 18:04 | |||
Arietta, Matthew | Jr | JV | 22:58 | 7:44 | 2.97 | 43/83 | 15/19 | 26/30 | 1/3 | 21:27.6 | 21:27.6 | |||
Chang, Joshua | Jr | JV | 18:06 | 6:06 | 2.97 | 2/83 | 2/19 | 13/30 | 1/5 | 17:53.2 | 17:05 | |||
Chinn, Bryce | Jr | JV | 20:58 | 7:04 | 2.97 | 18/83 | 8/19 | 19/30 | 1/4 | 18:57.1 | 18:57.1 | |||
Desjardins, Eric | Jr | JV | 22:57 | 7:44 | 2.97 | 42/83 | 14/19 | 25/30 | 1/4 | 21:31.9 | 18:43 | |||
Field, Logan | Fr | JV | 20:14 | 6:49 | 2.97 | 12/83 | 6/19 | 17/30 | 1/4 | 19:06.8 | 19:06.8 | |||
Frankl, Harrison | Jr | V | 16:19 | 5:30 | 2.97 | 5/42 | 4/11 | 4/30 | 1/5 | 16:57 (0:38,3.7) |
16:57 (0:38,3.7) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | ||
Herbstman, Jacob | Sr | JV | 21:42 | 7:18 | 2.97 | 30/83 | 10/19 | 21/30 | 1/4 | 20:41.2 | 18:19 | |||
Hirth, Kyle | Fr | JV | 21:50 | 7:21 | 2.97 | 31/83 | 11/19 | 22/30 | 1/4 | 19:06 | 19:06 | |||
Ingram, Taylor | Sr | JV | 18:02 | 6:04 | 2.97 | 1/83 | 1/19 | 12/30 | 1/5 | 16:42 | 16:42 | |||
Kapustka, Pierce | So | V | 17:21 | 5:51 | 2.97 | 15/42 | 10/11 | 10/30 | 1/2 | 17:12 | 17:12 | |||
Kasper, Andy | Jr | JV | 23:46 | 8:00 | 2.97 | 50/83 | 16/19 | 27/30 | 2/2 | 21:26.7 | 18:29 | |||
Keefer, Marco | Sr | JV | 24:14 | 8:10 | 2.97 | 52/83 | 18/19 | 29/30 | 1/2 | 19:29.8 | 19:28 | |||
Kruetzfeldt, Scott | Sr | V | 17:20 | 5:50 | 2.97 | 14/42 | 9/11 | 9/30 | 1/2 | 16:30 | 16:27 | |||
Lawson, Ben | Sr | V | 16:17 | 5:29 | 2.97 | 3/42 | 2/11 | 2/30 | 1/5 | 15:46 | 15:44 | |||
Lindemann, Bryce | Fr | JV | 19:44 | 6:39 | 2.97 | 10/83 | 5/19 | 16/30 | 1/5 | 19:26.7 | 19:26.7 | |||
Lindemann, Zach | Sr | V | 17:22 | 5:51 | 2.97 | 17/42 | 11/11 | 11/30 | 1/1 | 16:25 | 16:25 | |||
Mandeville, Chilo | So | JV | 20:32 | 6:55 | 2.97 | 15/83 | 7/19 | 18/30 | 1/4 | 19:04.1 | 19:04.1 | |||
McCloud, William | Jr | V | 16:59 | 5:43 | 2.97 | 8/42 | 7/11 | 7/30 | 1/4 | 16:33 | 16:33 | |||
Mellit, Gabriel | Jr | JV | 24:09 | 8:08 | 2.97 | 51/83 | 17/19 | 28/30 | 1/2 | |||||
Omiple, Bernard | Jr | JV | 22:45 | 7:40 | 2.97 | 41/83 | 13/19 | 24/30 | 2/4 | 21:13.2 | 19:41 | |||
Philip, Patrick | So | V | 16:53 | 5:41 | 2.97 | 7/42 | 6/11 | 6/30 | 1/5 | 17:54 (1:01,5.7) |
17:54 (1:01,5.7) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | ||
Pickle, Jack | So | JV | 20:59 | 7:04 | 2.97 | 19/83 | 9/19 | 20/30 | 1/4 | 18:55.6 | 18:55.6 | |||
Pugh, Owen | So | V | 16:31 | 5:34 | 2.97 | 6/42 | 5/11 | 5/30 | 1/5 | 18:10 (1:39,9.1) |
18:00 (1:29,8.2) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Singleton, Tristan | So | JV | 19:09 | 6:27 | 2.97 | 8/83 | 3/19 | 14/30 | 2/5 | 17:42.4 | 17:35 | |||
Smail, Rory | So | V | 16:16 | 5:29 | 2.97 | 2/42 | 1/11 | 1/30 | 2/5 | 16:37 (0:21,2.1) |
16:37 (0:21,2.1) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | ||
Swinth, Colton | So | V | 16:18 | 5:29 | 2.97 | 4/42 | 3/11 | 3/30 | 1/5 | 16:48 (0:30,3.0) |
16:48 (0:30,3.0) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | ||
White, Jacob | Jr | JV | 22:04 | 7:26 | 2.97 | 34/83 | 12/19 | 23/30 | 1/4 | 20:05.8 | 20:05.8 | |||
Wright, Jacob | Sr | V | 17:07 | 5:46 | 2.97 | 9/42 | 8/11 | 8/30 | 1/3 | 17:18 (0:11,1.1) |
16:12 | Way to GO! (LR) | ||
Wuu, Dominick | Fr | JV | 24:55 | 8:23 | 2.97 | 58/83 | 19/19 | 30/30 | 2/2 | 20:09.7 | 20:09.7 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/5 | 81:41 0:15 |
2.97 | 5:30 | 5:29 | 5:34 | 20 | 5:30 | 80:59 | 78:52 | Rory Smail (2), Ben Lawson (3), Colton Swinth (4), Harrison Frankl (5), Owen Pugh (6) | |||
V 2nd 5 | 1/2 | 85:40 0:28 |
2.97 | 5:46 | 5:41 | 5:51 | 15 | 5:46 | 84:35 | 83:02 | Patrick Philip (1), William McCloud (2), Jacob Wright (3), Scott Kruetzfeldt (4), Pierce Kapustka (5) | |||
JV 1st 5 | 1/5 | 94:23 1:42 |
2.97 | 6:21 | 6:04 | 6:39 | 30 | 6:21 | 94:13 | 83:22 | Taylor Ingram (1), Joshua Chang (2), Tristan Singleton (8), Omar Alvarez-Hernandez (9), Bryce Lindemann (10) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/4 | 104:25 1:28 |
2.97 | 7:02 | 6:49 | 7:18 | 22 | 7:02 | 97:44 | 86:25 | Logan Field (1), Chilo Mandeville (2), Bryce Chinn (3), Jack Pickle (4), Jacob Herbstman (12) | |||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 112:34 1:08 |
2.97 | 7:35 | 7:21 | 7:44 | 24 | 7:35 | 101:07 | 88:57 | Kyle Hirth (1), Jacob White (2), Bernard Omiple (6), Eric Desjardins (7), Matthew Arietta (8) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lucas Chung | Jr | Windsor High School | 15:55 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Rory Smail | So | Maria Carrillo | 16:16 | 5:29 | 1/11 | 1/30 | 2/5 | 16:37 (0:21) |
16:37 (0:21) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Ben Lawson | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:17 | 5:29 | 2/11 | 2/30 | 1/5 | 15:46 | 15:44 | ||
4 | Colton Swinth | So | Maria Carrillo | 16:18 | 5:29 | 3/11 | 3/30 | 1/5 | 16:48 (0:30) |
16:48 (0:30) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Harrison Frankl | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 16:19 | 5:30 | 4/11 | 4/30 | 1/5 | 16:57 (0:38) |
16:57 (0:38) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Owen Pugh | So | Maria Carrillo | 16:31 | 5:34 | 5/11 | 5/30 | 1/5 | 18:10 (1:39) |
18:00 (1:29) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
7 | Patrick Philip | So | Maria Carrillo | 16:53 | 5:41 | 6/11 | 6/30 | 1/5 | 17:54 (1:01) |
17:54 (1:01) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | |
8 | William McCloud | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 16:59 | 5:43 | 7/11 | 7/30 | 1/4 | 16:33 | 16:33 | ||
9 | Jacob Wright | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 17:07 | 5:46 | 8/11 | 8/30 | 1/3 | 17:18 (0:11) |
16:12 | Way to GO! (LR) | |
10 | Owen Hite | Casa Grande High Sch | 17:11 | 5:47 | ||||||||
11 | Reed Canavan | Casa Grande High Sch | 17:12 | 5:47 | ||||||||
12 | William Hite | Casa Grande High Sch | 17:12 | 5:47 | ||||||||
13 | Langston Hay | Sr | Santa Rosa High Scho | 17:15 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Scott Kruetzfeldt | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 17:20 | 5:50 | 9/11 | 9/30 | 1/2 | 16:30 | 16:27 | ||
15 | Pierce Kapustka | So | Maria Carrillo | 17:21 | 5:51 | 10/11 | 10/30 | 1/2 | 17:12 | 17:12 | ||
16 | Hunter Larson | So | Windsor High School | 17:21 | 5:51 | |||||||
17 | Zach Lindemann | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 17:22 | 5:51 | 11/11 | 11/30 | 1/1 | 16:25 | 16:25 | ||
18 | Samuel Joslyn | Sr | Santa Rosa High Scho | 17:34 | 5:55 | |||||||
19 | Nolan Hosbein | Casa Grande High Sch | 17:35 | 5:55 | ||||||||
20 | Brent Oru-craig | Jr | Montgomery High Scho | 17:45 | 5:59 | |||||||
21 | Conor Schott | Jr | Santa Rosa High Scho | 17:47 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | Logan Moon | Casa Grande High Sch | 17:52 | 6:01 | ||||||||
23 | Andrew Mckamey | Fr | Santa Rosa High Scho | 17:57 | 6:03 | |||||||
24 | Michael Freitas | Jr | Windsor High School | 18:04 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | Alexis Frias | Casa Grande High Sch | 18:05 | 6:05 | ||||||||
26 | Ramon Cruz | Sr | Montgomery High Scho | 18:10 | 6:07 | |||||||
27 | John Cioni | So | Windsor High School | 18:17 | 6:09 | |||||||
28 | Kyle Theuerkauf | Jr | Montgomery High Scho | 18:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Williams | Sr | Montgomery High Scho | 18:37 | 6:16 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Gotshall | Casa Grande High Sch | 18:45 | 6:19 | ||||||||
31 | Joshue Sanchez | Jr | Santa Rosa High Scho | 18:48 | 6:20 | |||||||
32 | Justin Richter | Jr | Montgomery High Scho | 18:51 | 6:21 | |||||||
33 | Benjamin Chi | So | Santa Rosa High Scho | 18:52 | 6:21 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Engel | So | Santa Rosa High Scho | 19:00 | 6:24 | |||||||
35 | Brandon Alvarado | Jr | Montgomery High Scho | 19:04 | 6:25 | |||||||
36 | Brayden Glascock | Jr | Santa Rosa High Scho | 19:35 | 6:36 | |||||||
37 | David Kvamme | Fr | Windsor High School | 19:37 | 6:36 | |||||||
38 | Ian Hopkins | Fr | Windsor High School | 19:44 | 6:39 | |||||||
39 | Sebastian Herbst | Fr | Montgomery High Scho | 19:52 | 6:41 | |||||||
40 | Kibby Tesfamichael | So | Montgomery High Scho | 20:13 | 6:48 | |||||||
41 | Joshua Jones | Jr | Montgomery High Scho | 20:37 | 6:56 | |||||||
42 | Charles Fisher | Sr | Montgomery High Scho | 20:50 | 7:01 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:15 |
81:41 16:20 5:30 |
20 | Rory Smail So 16:16 5:29 2 |
Ben Lawson Sr 16:17 5:29 3 |
Colton Swinth So 16:18 5:29 4 |
Harrison Frankl Jr 16:19 5:30 5 |
Owen Pugh So 16:31 5:34 6 |
Patrick Philip So 16:53 5:41 7 |
William McCloud Jr 16:59 5:43 8 |
2 | Casa Grande High Sch 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:41 |
87:02 17:24 5:52 |
63 | Owen Hite - 17:11 5:47 9 |
Reed Canavan - 17:12 5:47 10 |
William Hite - 17:12 5:47 11 |
Nolan Hosbein - 17:35 5:55 15 |
Logan Moon - 17:52 6:01 18 |
Alexis Frias - 18:05 6:05 21 |
Andrew Gotshall - 18:45 6:19 26 |
3 | Santa Rosa High Scho 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:33 |
89:21 17:52 6:01 |
89 | Langston Hay Sr 17:15 5:48 12 |
Samuel Joslyn Sr 17:34 5:55 14 |
Conor Schott Jr 17:47 5:59 17 |
Andrew Mckamey Fr 17:57 6:03 19 |
Joshue Sanchez Jr 18:48 6:20 27 |
Benjamin Chi So 18:52 6:21 29 |
Andrew Engel So 19:00 6:24 30 |
3 | Windsor High School 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 3:42 |
89:14 17:51 6:01 |
89 | Lucas Chung Jr 15:55 5:22 1 |
Hunter Larson So 17:21 5:51 13 |
Michael Freitas Jr 18:04 6:05 20 |
John Cioni So 18:17 6:09 23 |
David Kvamme Fr 19:37 6:36 32 |
Ian Hopkins Fr 19:44 6:39 33 |
|
5 | Montgomery High Scho 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:06 |
91:45 18:21 6:11 |
115 | Brent Oru-craig Jr 17:45 5:59 16 |
Ramon Cruz Sr 18:10 6:07 22 |
Kyle Theuerkauf Jr 18:22 6:11 24 |
Jacob Williams Sr 18:37 6:16 25 |
Justin Richter Jr 18:51 6:21 28 |
Brandon Alvarado Jr 19:04 6:25 31 |
Sebastian Herbst Fr 19:52 6:41 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
85:40 17:08 5:46 |
15 | Patrick Philip So 16:53 5:41 1 |
William McCloud Jr 16:59 5:43 2 |
Jacob Wright Sr 17:07 5:46 3 |
Scott Kruetzfeldt Sr 17:20 5:50 4 |
Pierce Kapustka So 17:21 5:51 5 |
Zach Lindemann Sr 17:22 5:51 6 |
|
2 | Montgomery High Scho 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:46 |
100:36 20:07 6:46 |
45 | Brandon Alvarado Jr 19:04 6:25 7 |
Sebastian Herbst Fr 19:52 6:41 8 |
Kibby Tesfamichael So 20:13 6:48 9 |
Joshua Jones Jr 20:37 6:56 10 |
Charles Fisher Sr 20:50 7:01 11 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taylor Ingram | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 18:02 | 6:04 | 1/19 | 12/30 | 1/5 | 16:42 | 16:42 | ||
2 | Joshua Chang | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 18:06 | 6:06 | 2/19 | 13/30 | 1/5 | 17:53.2 | 17:05 | ||
3 | Faris Delgado | Santa Rosa High Scho | 18:33 | 6:15 | ||||||||
4 | Steven Grams | Santa Rosa High Scho | 18:45 | 6:19 | ||||||||
5 | Matthew Giroux | Casa Grande High Sch | 18:50 | 6:20 | ||||||||
6 | Aaron Beaube | Casa Grande High Sch | 18:58 | 6:23 | ||||||||
7 | Dylan Santa | Casa Grande High Sch | 18:59 | 6:24 | ||||||||
8 | Tristan Singleton | So | Maria Carrillo | 19:09 | 6:27 | 3/19 | 14/30 | 2/5 | 17:42.4 | 17:35 | ||
9 | Omar Alvarez-Hernandez | So | Maria Carrillo | 19:22 | 6:31 | 4/19 | 15/30 | 1/5 | 18:04 | 18:04 | ||
10 | Bryce Lindemann | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 19:44 | 6:39 | 5/19 | 16/30 | 1/5 | 19:26.7 | 19:26.7 | ||
11 | Alexander Cischosz | Santa Rosa High Scho | 20:00 | 6:44 | ||||||||
12 | Logan Field | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 20:14 | 6:49 | 6/19 | 17/30 | 1/4 | 19:06.8 | 19:06.8 | ||
13 | Jack Mcguire | Casa Grande High Sch | 20:18 | 6:50 | ||||||||
14 | Nathan Cook | Santa Rosa High Scho | 20:27 | 6:53 | ||||||||
15 | Chilo Mandeville | So | Maria Carrillo | 20:32 | 6:55 | 7/19 | 18/30 | 1/4 | 19:04.1 | 19:04.1 | ||
16 | Cooper Wills | Santa Rosa High Scho | 20:55 | 7:03 | ||||||||
17 | Benjamin Kvamme | Windsor High School | 20:58 | 7:04 | ||||||||
18 | Bryce Chinn | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 20:58 | 7:04 | 8/19 | 19/30 | 1/4 | 18:57.1 | 18:57.1 | ||
19 | Jack Pickle | So | Maria Carrillo | 20:59 | 7:04 | 9/19 | 20/30 | 1/4 | 18:55.6 | 18:55.6 | ||
20 | Tristan Mcdowell | Santa Rosa High Scho | 21:00 | 7:04 | ||||||||
21 | Jacob Allen | Casa Grande High Sch | 21:18 | 7:10 | ||||||||
22 | Giovanni D'agnostino | Casa Grande High Sch | 21:20 | 7:11 | ||||||||
23 | Shawn Nussdorfer | Casa Grande High Sch | 21:22 | 7:12 | ||||||||
24 | Hayden Dalsing | Montgomery High Scho | 21:24 | 7:12 | ||||||||
25 | Henry Bowen | Santa Rosa High Scho | 21:26 | 7:13 | ||||||||
26 | Landon Mcalister | Windsor High School | 21:26 | 7:13 | ||||||||
27 | Evan Johnson | Casa Grande High Sch | 21:27 | 7:13 | ||||||||
28 | Robert Bailey | Santa Rosa High Scho | 21:31 | 7:15 | ||||||||
29 | Simon Holin | Casa Grande High Sch | 21:31 | 7:15 | ||||||||
30 | Jacob Herbstman | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 21:42 | 7:18 | 10/19 | 21/30 | 1/4 | 20:41.2 | 18:19 | ||
31 | Kyle Hirth | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 21:50 | 7:21 | 11/19 | 22/30 | 1/4 | 19:06 | 19:06 | ||
32 | Spencer Page | Santa Rosa High Scho | 21:57 | 7:23 | ||||||||
33 | Steven Vail | Windsor High School | 22:02 | 7:25 | ||||||||
34 | Jacob White | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 22:04 | 7:26 | 12/19 | 23/30 | 1/4 | 20:05.8 | 20:05.8 | ||
35 | Owen Telloian | Santa Rosa High Scho | 22:08 | 7:27 | ||||||||
36 | Antonio Lorenzana | Santa Rosa High Scho | 22:13 | 7:29 | ||||||||
37 | Max Taylor | Santa Rosa High Scho | 22:16 | 7:30 | ||||||||
38 | Sebastian Sotolugo | Windsor High School | 22:29 | 7:34 | ||||||||
39 | Elijah Willis | Santa Rosa High Scho | 22:29 | 7:34 | ||||||||
40 | Robert Carrillo | Windsor High School | 22:42 | 7:39 | ||||||||
41 | Bernard Omiple | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 22:45 | 7:40 | 13/19 | 24/30 | 2/4 | 21:13.2 | 19:41 | ||
42 | Eric Desjardins | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 22:57 | 7:44 | 14/19 | 25/30 | 1/4 | 21:31.9 | 18:43 | ||
43 | Matthew Arietta | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 22:58 | 7:44 | 15/19 | 26/30 | 1/3 | 21:27.6 | 21:27.6 | ||
44 | Finnegan Leibert | Santa Rosa High Scho | 22:59 | 7:44 | ||||||||
45 | Ethan Thompson | Casa Grande High Sch | 23:10 | 7:48 | ||||||||
46 | T.j. Prescott | Santa Rosa High Scho | 23:14 | 7:49 | ||||||||
47 | Anthony Soper | Casa Grande High Sch | 23:16 | 7:50 | ||||||||
48 | Jordan Christian-prior | Casa Grande High Sch | 23:20 | 7:51 | ||||||||
49 | Marcelo Diaz | Santa Rosa High Scho | 23:26 | 7:53 | ||||||||
50 | Andy Kasper | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 23:46 | 8:00 | 16/19 | 27/30 | 2/2 | 21:26.7 | 18:29 | ||
51 | Gabriel Mellit | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 24:09 | 8:08 | 17/19 | 28/30 | 1/2 | ||||
52 | Marco Keefer | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 24:14 | 8:10 | 18/19 | 29/30 | 1/2 | 19:29.8 | 19:28 | ||
53 | Jordan Plack | Santa Rosa High Scho | 24:22 | 8:12 | ||||||||
54 | Cameron Cervone | Santa Rosa High Scho | 24:39 | 8:18 | ||||||||
55 | Joshua Diamond | Santa Rosa High Scho | 24:45 | 8:20 | ||||||||
56 | Jordan Haley | Montgomery High Scho | 24:47 | 8:21 | ||||||||
57 | Mateo Hernandez | Santa Rosa High Scho | 24:48 | 8:21 | ||||||||
58 | Dominick Wuu | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 24:55 | 8:23 | 19/19 | 30/30 | 2/2 | 20:09.7 | 20:09.7 | ||
59 | Garrett Hurd | Montgomery High Scho | 25:04 | 8:26 | ||||||||
60 | Cooper Bigelow | Santa Rosa High Scho | 25:11 | 8:29 | ||||||||
61 | Giordan Vilamoski | Santa Rosa High Scho | 25:28 | 8:34 | ||||||||
62 | Jake Howe | Montgomery High Scho | 25:29 | 8:35 | ||||||||
63 | Ryan Ward | Montgomery High Scho | 25:40 | 8:39 | ||||||||
64 | Andrew Hagemann | Montgomery High Scho | 25:41 | 8:39 | ||||||||
65 | Linus Rydell | Santa Rosa High Scho | 25:55 | 8:44 | ||||||||
66 | Kenny Moreno | Santa Rosa High Scho | 25:58 | 8:45 | ||||||||
67 | Daniel Blakley | Casa Grande High Sch | 26:02 | 8:46 | ||||||||
68 | Andrew Wolfe | Santa Rosa High Scho | 26:09 | 8:48 | ||||||||
69 | William Fatu | Santa Rosa High Scho | 26:13 | 8:50 | ||||||||
70 | Steven Isaacs | Casa Grande High Sch | 26:22 | 8:53 | ||||||||
71 | Christian Garrison | Santa Rosa High Scho | 26:24 | 8:53 | ||||||||
72 | Ben Howe | Montgomery High Scho | 26:46 | 9:01 | ||||||||
73 | Tan Luong | Montgomery High Scho | 26:47 | 9:01 | ||||||||
74 | Gage Hallin | Montgomery High Scho | 26:48 | 9:01 | ||||||||
75 | Rory Bourdage | Santa Rosa High Scho | 26:54 | 9:03 | ||||||||
76 | Jayden Erlendson | Santa Rosa High Scho | 27:24 | 9:14 | ||||||||
77 | Grant Hurd | Montgomery High Scho | 27:29 | 9:15 | ||||||||
78 | Pablo Beas | Montgomery High Scho | 27:31 | 9:16 | ||||||||
79 | Luke Triola | Montgomery High Scho | 28:47 | 9:41 | ||||||||
80 | Harlan Matthews | Casa Grande High Sch | 29:04 | 9:47 | ||||||||
81 | Nash Raven | Montgomery High Scho | 29:53 | 10:04 | ||||||||
82 | Peter Duarte | Santa Rosa High Scho | 32:07 | 10:49 | ||||||||
83 | Jimmy Mackey | Montgomery High Scho | 34:46 | 11:42 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:42 |
94:23 18:53 6:21 |
30 | Taylor Ingram Sr 18:02 6:04 1 |
Joshua Chang Jr 18:06 6:06 2 |
Tristan Singleton So 19:09 6:27 8 |
Omar Alvarez-Hernandez So 19:22 6:31 9 |
Bryce Lindemann Fr 19:44 6:39 10 |
Logan Field Fr 20:14 6:49 12 |
Chilo Mandeville So 20:32 6:55 15 |
2 | Santa Rosa High Scho 2-2-2-3-2 Gap: 2:22 |
98:40 19:44 6:39 |
48 | Faris Delgado - 18:33 6:15 3 |
Steven Grams - 18:45 6:19 4 |
Alexander Cischosz - 20:00 6:44 11 |
Nathan Cook - 20:27 6:53 14 |
Cooper Wills - 20:55 7:03 16 |
Tristan Mcdowell - 21:00 7:04 18 |
Henry Bowen - 21:26 7:13 23 |
3 | Casa Grande High Sch 3-3-2-2-3 Gap: 2:28 |
98:23 19:41 6:38 |
50 | Matthew Giroux - 18:50 6:20 5 |
Aaron Beaube - 18:58 6:23 6 |
Dylan Santa - 18:59 6:24 7 |
Jack Mcguire - 20:18 6:50 13 |
Jacob Allen - 21:18 7:10 19 |
Giovanni D'agnostino - 21:20 7:11 20 |
Shawn Nussdorfer - 21:22 7:12 21 |
4 | Windsor High School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:44 |
109:37 21:55 7:23 |
119 | Benjamin Kvamme - 20:58 7:04 17 |
Landon Mcalister - 21:26 7:13 24 |
Steven Vail - 22:02 7:25 25 |
Sebastian Sotolugo - 22:29 7:34 26 |
Robert Carrillo - 22:42 7:39 27 |
||
5 | Montgomery High Scho 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:16 |
122:24 24:29 8:15 |
140 | Hayden Dalsing - 21:24 7:12 22 |
Jordan Haley - 24:47 8:21 28 |
Garrett Hurd - 25:04 8:26 29 |
Jake Howe - 25:29 8:35 30 |
Ryan Ward - 25:40 8:39 31 |
Andrew Hagemann - 25:41 8:39 32 |
Ben Howe - 26:46 9:01 33 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:28 |
104:25 20:53 7:02 |
22 | Logan Field Fr 20:14 6:49 1 |
Chilo Mandeville So 20:32 6:55 2 |
Bryce Chinn Jr 20:58 7:04 3 |
Jack Pickle So 20:59 7:04 4 |
Jacob Herbstman Sr 21:42 7:18 12 |
Kyle Hirth Fr 21:50 7:21 13 |
Jacob White Jr 22:04 7:26 15 |
2 | Casa Grande High Sch 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:50 |
108:50 21:46 7:20 |
52 | Giovanni D'agnostino - 21:20 7:11 6 |
Shawn Nussdorfer - 21:22 7:12 7 |
Evan Johnson - 21:27 7:13 9 |
Simon Holin - 21:31 7:15 11 |
Ethan Thompson - 23:10 7:48 19 |
Anthony Soper - 23:16 7:50 20 |
Jordan Christian-prior - 23:20 7:51 21 |
3 | Santa Rosa High Scho 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:08 |
108:02 21:36 7:16 |
53 | Tristan Mcdowell - 21:00 7:04 5 |
Henry Bowen - 21:26 7:13 8 |
Robert Bailey - 21:31 7:15 10 |
Spencer Page - 21:57 7:23 14 |
Owen Telloian - 22:08 7:27 16 |
Antonio Lorenzana - 22:13 7:29 17 |
Max Taylor - 22:16 7:30 18 |
4 | Montgomery High Scho 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:48 |
133:31 26:42 8:59 |
120 | Andrew Hagemann - 25:41 8:39 22 |
Ben Howe - 26:46 9:01 23 |
Tan Luong - 26:47 9:01 24 |
Gage Hallin - 26:48 9:01 25 |
Grant Hurd - 27:29 9:15 26 |
Pablo Beas - 27:31 9:16 27 |
Luke Triola - 28:47 9:41 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
112:34 22:31 7:35 |
24 | Kyle Hirth Fr 21:50 7:21 1 |
Jacob White Jr 22:04 7:26 2 |
Bernard Omiple Jr 22:45 7:40 6 |
Eric Desjardins Jr 22:57 7:44 7 |
Matthew Arietta Jr 22:58 7:44 8 |
Andy Kasper Jr 23:46 8:00 14 |
Gabriel Mellit Jr 24:09 8:08 15 |
2 | Santa Rosa High Scho 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
113:11 22:38 7:37 |
31 | Antonio Lorenzana - 22:13 7:29 3 |
Max Taylor - 22:16 7:30 4 |
Elijah Willis - 22:29 7:34 5 |
Finnegan Leibert - 22:59 7:44 9 |
T.j. Prescott - 23:14 7:49 10 |
Marcelo Diaz - 23:26 7:53 13 |
Jordan Plack - 24:22 8:12 16 |
3 | Casa Grande High Sch 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 5:48 |
128:04 25:37 8:37 |
77 | Anthony Soper - 23:16 7:50 11 |
Jordan Christian-prior - 23:20 7:51 12 |
Daniel Blakley - 26:02 8:46 17 |
Steven Isaacs - 26:22 8:53 18 |
Harlan Matthews - 29:04 9:47 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.