Maria Carrillo Results from the NBL - CG, MC, SR at Spring Lake Park on 10/25/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Armstrong, Aimee Jr V 18:15 5:59 3.05 1/37 1/11 1/16 1/5 18:40
(0:25,2.2)
18:40
(0:25,2.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Avelar, Cristina So JV 26:39 8:44 3.05 12/23 3/5 14/16 3/4 24:42 24:42
Civello, Ellie Jr V 21:54 7:11 3.05 17/37 9/11 9/16 1/1 20:30 20:30
Cohen-Sandler, Hannah So V 21:34 7:04 3.05 15/37 8/11 8/16 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
Damron, Avery So V 21:16 6:58 3.05 11/37 7/11 7/16 1/2
Field, Meghan Jr V 20:24 6:41 3.05 7/37 5/11 5/16 1/5 19:46 19:46 Way to GO! (SBP)
Hirth, Jasmin So V 20:18 6:39 3.05 5/37 4/11 4/16 1/5 20:48
(0:30,2.4)
20:20
(0:02,0.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Huntsinger, Emma So V 23:49 7:49 3.05 33/37 11/11 11/16 1/1 21:44 21:44
Joerger, Haley So V 21:07 6:55 3.05 10/37 6/11 6/16 1/5 21:59
(0:52,3.9)
21:59
(0:52,3.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
McCorquodale, Julia So JV 24:45 8:07 3.05 5/23 1/5 12/16 4/5 22:38 22:38
Moessing, Audrey So V 22:27 7:22 3.05 25/37 10/11 10/16 1/1 20:58 20:58
Morris, Nicole Fr V 20:03 6:34 3.05 4/37 3/11 3/16 1/5
Rivas, Sydnie Sr V 18:48 6:10 3.05 2/37 2/11 2/16 1/5 18:51
(0:03,0.3)
18:51
(0:03,0.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Storie, Katrina Jr JV 28:52 9:28 3.05 18/23 4/5 15/16 2/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
Valdez, Leslie So JV 29:45 9:45 3.05 20/23 5/5 16/16 2/2 24:34 24:34
Wuu, Sage Jr JV 25:39 8:25 3.05 8/23 2/5 13/16 3/4 23:14 23:14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 97:48
2:09
3.05 6:25 5:59 6:41 19 6:25 96:20 92:23 Aimee Armstrong (1), Sydnie Rivas (2), Nicole Morris (4), Jasmin Hirth (5), Meghan Field (7)
V 2nd 5 1/1 108:18
1:20
3.05 7:06 6:55 7:22 15 7:06 103:41 99:41 Haley Joerger (1), Avery Damron (2), Hannah Cohen-Sandler (3), Ellie Civello (4), Audrey Moessing (5)
JV 1st 5 2/2 135:40
5:00
3.05 8:54 8:07 9:45 37 8:27 116:32 100:45 Julia McCorquodale (2), Sage Wuu (4), Cristina Avelar (8), Katrina Storie (11), Leslie Valdez (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aimee Armstrong Jr Maria Carrillo 18:15 5:59 1/11 1/16 1/5 18:40
(0:25)
18:40
(0:25)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Sydnie Rivas Sr Maria Carrillo 18:48 6:10 2/11 2/16 1/5 18:51
(0:03)
18:51
(0:03)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
3 Leah Haley Jr Montgomery High Scho 19:34 6:25
4 Nicole Morris Fr Maria Carrillo 20:03 6:34 3/11 3/16 1/5
5 Jasmin Hirth So Maria Carrillo 20:18 6:39 4/11 4/16 1/5 20:48
(0:30)
20:20
(0:02)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
6 Siena Wigert Casa Grande High Sch 20:23 6:41
7 Meghan Field Jr Maria Carrillo 20:24 6:41 5/11 5/16 1/5 19:46 19:46 Way to GO! (SBP)
8 Grace Petraglia Casa Grande High Sch 20:37 6:46
9 Emma Baswell Casa Grande High Sch 21:04 6:54
10 Haley Joerger So Maria Carrillo 21:07 6:55 6/11 6/16 1/5 21:59
(0:52)
21:59
(0:52)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Avery Damron So Maria Carrillo 21:16 6:58 7/11 7/16 1/2
12 Jasmine Becker Sr Montgomery High Scho 21:19 6:59
13 Bria Keelty Jr Santa Rosa High Scho 21:24 7:01
14 Anika Williams Jr Santa Rosa High Scho 21:31 7:03
15 Hannah Cohen-Sandler So Maria Carrillo 21:34 7:04 8/11 8/16 1/2 Way to GO! (SBP)
16 Erin O'mara So Windsor High School 21:36 7:05
17 Ellie Civello Jr Maria Carrillo 21:54 7:11 9/11 9/16 1/1 20:30 20:30
18 Abigail Vestnys Casa Grande High Sch 21:56 7:11
19 Taya Llapitan Casa Grande High Sch 21:58 7:12
20 Moreya Howell Fr Santa Rosa High Scho 21:59 7:12
21 Nataleigh Johnson Fr Windsor High School 22:00 7:13
22 Jacqueline Hale Jr Santa Rosa High Scho 22:12 7:17
23 Jordan Pride So Santa Rosa High Scho 22:19 7:19
24 Lael Joseph Fr Santa Rosa High Scho 22:22 7:20
25 Audrey Moessing So Maria Carrillo 22:27 7:22 10/11 10/16 1/1 20:58 20:58
26 Caroline Duffy Jr Santa Rosa High Scho 22:32 7:23
27 Grace Mackey Sr Montgomery High Scho 22:36 7:25
28 Sedona Howell Jr Santa Rosa High Scho 23:07 7:35
29 Jayda Pignataro Fr Windsor High School 23:16 7:38
30 Kalianna Brown So Windsor High School 23:20 7:39
31 Lucia Garay Casa Grande High Sch 23:25 7:41
32 Isabel Holmes Fr Montgomery High Scho 23:31 7:43
33 Emma Huntsinger So Maria Carrillo 23:49 7:49 11/11 11/16 1/1 21:44 21:44
34 Fiona Sweet Fr Montgomery High Scho 24:31 8:02
35 Abbey Colvin Fr Montgomery High Scho 24:32 8:03
36 Ava Smith So Windsor High School 25:15 8:17
37 Emily Moberly Fr Windsor High School 25:29 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:09
97:48
19:34
6:25
19 Aimee Armstrong
Jr
18:15
5:59
1
Sydnie Rivas
Sr
18:48
6:10
2
Nicole Morris
Fr
20:03
6:34
4
Jasmin Hirth
So
20:18
6:39
5
Meghan Field
Jr
20:24
6:41
7
Haley Joerger
So
21:07
6:55
10
Avery Damron
So
21:16
6:58
11
2 Casa Grande High Sch
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
105:58
21:12
6:57
56 Siena Wigert
-
20:23
6:41
6
Grace Petraglia
-
20:37
6:46
8
Emma Baswell
-
21:04
6:54
9
Abigail Vestnys
-
21:56
7:11
16
Taya Llapitan
-
21:58
7:12
17
Lucia Garay
-
23:25
7:41
27




3 Santa Rosa High Scho
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:55
109:25
21:53
7:10
86 Bria Keelty
Jr
21:24
7:01
13
Anika Williams
Jr
21:31
7:03
14
Moreya Howell
Fr
21:59
7:12
18
Jacqueline Hale
Jr
22:12
7:17
20
Jordan Pride
So
22:19
7:19
21
Lael Joseph
Fr
22:22
7:20
22
Caroline Duffy
Jr
22:32
7:23
23
4 Montgomery High Scho
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:57
111:31
22:18
7:19
96 Leah Haley
Jr
19:34
6:25
3
Jasmine Becker
Sr
21:19
6:59
12
Grace Mackey
Sr
22:36
7:25
24
Isabel Holmes
Fr
23:31
7:43
28
Fiona Sweet
Fr
24:31
8:02
29
Abbey Colvin
Fr
24:32
8:03
30




5 Windsor High School
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:39
115:27
23:05
7:34
116 Erin O'mara
So
21:36
7:05
15
Nataleigh Johnson
Fr
22:00
7:13
19
Jayda Pignataro
Fr
23:16
7:38
25
Kalianna Brown
So
23:20
7:39
26
Ava Smith
So
25:15
8:17
31
Emily Moberly
Fr
25:29
8:21
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
108:18
21:40
7:06
15 Haley Joerger
So
21:07
6:55
1
Avery Damron
So
21:16
6:58
2
Hannah Cohen-Sandler
So
21:34
7:04
3
Ellie Civello
Jr
21:54
7:11
4
Audrey Moessing
So
22:27
7:22
5
Emma Huntsinger
So
23:49
7:49
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Simon So Santa Rosa High Scho 24:17 7:58
2 Alexandra Sheeks Casa Grande High Sch 24:19 7:58
3 Alessandra Alvarenga Casa Grande High Sch 24:21 7:59
4 Maia Fingerlos Sr Montgomery High Scho 24:28 8:01
5 Julia McCorquodale So Maria Carrillo 24:45 8:07 1/5 12/16 4/5 22:38 22:38
6 Synne Landro Casa Grande High Sch 25:03 8:13
7 Izel Zamora Jr Santa Rosa High Scho 25:36 8:24
8 Sage Wuu Jr Maria Carrillo 25:39 8:25 2/5 13/16 3/4 23:14 23:14
9 Brooke Thompson Jr Santa Rosa High Scho 26:15 8:36
10 Anastasia Wong Fr Santa Rosa High Scho 26:18 8:37
11 Dana Colvin So Santa Rosa High Scho 26:23 8:39
12 Cristina Avelar So Maria Carrillo 26:39 8:44 3/5 14/16 3/4 24:42 24:42
13 Julia Green Fr Santa Rosa High Scho 26:50 8:48
14 Carson Walker Fr Santa Rosa High Scho 27:11 8:55
15 Jessica Celli Jr Montgomery High Scho 27:17 8:57
16 Ashley Keyte Jr Montgomery High Scho 27:24 8:59
17 Nicole Padilla Sr Santa Rosa High Scho 27:42 9:05
18 Katrina Storie Jr Maria Carrillo 28:52 9:28 4/5 15/16 2/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
19 Melissa Cisneros So Windsor High School 28:54 9:29
20 Leslie Valdez So Maria Carrillo 29:45 9:45 5/5 16/16 2/2 24:34 24:34
21 Megan Mainaris Casa Grande High Sch 29:59 9:50
22 Lulu Devoulin So Montgomery High Scho 30:11 9:54
23 Ashley Trinh So Santa Rosa High Scho 33:25 10:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Rosa High Scho
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
128:49
25:46
8:27
22 Emma Simon
So
24:17
7:58
1
Izel Zamora
Jr
25:36
8:24
3
Brooke Thompson
Jr
26:15
8:36
5
Anastasia Wong
Fr
26:18
8:37
6
Dana Colvin
So
26:23
8:39
7
Julia Green
Fr
26:50
8:48
9
Carson Walker
Fr
27:11
8:55
10
2 Maria Carrillo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 5:00
135:40
27:08
8:54
37 Julia McCorquodale
So
24:45
8:07
2
Sage Wuu
Jr
25:39
8:25
4
Cristina Avelar
So
26:39
8:44
8
Katrina Storie
Jr
28:52
9:28
11
Leslie Valdez
So
29:45
9:45
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.