Maria Carrillo Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/15/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarez-Hernandez, Omar Jr V 16:04.4 5:21 3 37/164 2/7 9/14 10/26 18:51
(2:47,14.8)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Arietta, Matthew Sr V 16:34.8 5:32 3 72/164 7/7 14/14 2/12
Donohue, Jacob Fr V 16:25.8 5:29 3 59/164 5/7 12/14 4/24
Ettedgui, Elijah Jr V 15:49 5:16 3 23/164 1/7 8/14 14/27 16:51
(1:02,6.2)
16:51
(1:02,6.2)
16:51
(1:02,6.2)
16:51
(1:02,6.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Frankl, Harrison Sr V 15:04.7 5:02 3 26/232 4/7 4/14 2/33 15:42
(0:37,3.9)
15:42
(0:37,3.9)
15:42
(0:37,3.9)
15:42
(0:37,3.9)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kapustka, Pierce Jr V 14:58 4:59 3 15/232 3/7 3/14 2/34 15:57
(0:59,6.1)
15:57
(0:59,6.1)
15:57
(0:59,6.1)
15:57
(0:59,6.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
McCloud, William Sr V 15:27 5:09 3 62/232 5/7 5/14 2/33 15:21 15:21 15:21 15:21
Philip, Patrick Jr V 15:42.1 5:14 3 91/232 6/7 6/14 2/32 15:52
(0:10,1.1)
15:52
(0:10,1.1)
15:52
(0:10,1.1)
15:52
(0:10,1.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pickle, Jack Jr V 16:32.4 5:31 3 69/164 6/7 13/14 3/20
Pugh, Owen Jr V 15:47.4 5:16 3 112/232 7/7 7/14 1/25 16:01
(0:13,1.4)
16:01
(0:13,1.4)
16:01
(0:13,1.4)
16:01
(0:13,1.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Rodriguez, Oswaldo Fr V 16:20.3 5:27 3 55/164 4/7 11/14 5/24
Smail, Rory Jr V 14:51.5 4:57 3 7/232 1/7 1/14 6/37 15:40
(0:49,5.2)
15:40
(0:49,5.2)
15:40
(0:49,5.2)
15:40
(0:49,5.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Swinth, Colton Jr V 14:52.2 4:57 3 8/232 2/7 2/14 2/34 15:22
(0:30,3.3)
15:22
(0:30,3.3)
15:22
(0:30,3.3)
15:22
(0:30,3.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vieyra, Noe Fr V 16:13.5 5:25 3 47/164 3/7 10/14 8/26
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/24 80:53
0:37
3 5:24 5:16 5:29 207 5:09 76:11 76:11 76:11 Elijah Ettedgui (21), Omar Alvarez-Hernandez (35), Noe Vieyra (45), Oswaldo Rodriguez (51), Jacob Donohue (55)
V 1st 5 2/33 75:13
0:36
3 5:01 4:57 5:09 116 4:59 76:11
(0:57,1.2)
76:11
(0:57,1.2)
76:11
(0:57,1.2%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Rory Smail (7), Colton Swinth (8), Pierce Kapustka (15), Harrison Frankl (25), William McCloud (61)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ayden Schilb Cienega (AZ) 15:04.1 5:01
2 Tinoco-miran Roshan Rio Rico (AZ) 15:05.2 5:02
3 John Welch Esperanza 15:10.1 5:03
4 John-isaiah Jimenez ChristianBros 15:14.5 5:05
5 Nixon Mckenzie Armijo 15:15.2 5:05
6 Nevin Afong ChristianBros 15:17 5:06
7 Zane Cox Esperanza 15:20 5:07
8 Josh Moore Esperanza 15:22 5:07
9 Michael Gutierrez Canyon (Ana) 15:29.2 5:10
10 Nick Acosta Bonita 15:31 5:10
11 Eric Perez Apple Valley 15:33.2 5:11
12 Connor Hennig Bonita 15:33.8 5:11
13 Enrique Verschoor ChristianBros 15:35 5:12
14 Isaiah Sotelo Monache 15:35.2 5:12
15 Shane Linteruer Trinity Class 15:35.2 5:12
17 Reed Piette Esperanza 15:42.6 5:14
18 Kishan Patel Gahr 15:42.6 5:14
19 Faizan Darsot NorthTorrance 15:45 5:15
20 Seth Laske Esperanza 15:45.5 5:15
21 Jonathan Cruz NorthTorrance 15:47.6 5:16
22 Clayton Franco Sonora (SJ) 15:48 5:16
23 Elijah Ettedgui Jr Maria Carrillo 15:49 5:16 1/7 8/14 14/27 16:51
(1:02)
16:51
(1:02)
16:51
(1:02)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Daniel Echeveste Bonita 15:49.2 5:16
25 Connor Albin Canyon (Ana) 15:50.8 5:17
26 Alberto Mujica ChristianBros 15:52 5:17
27 Adin Dibble Sonora (SJ) 15:53.9 5:18
28 Sam Larson Onalaska WI Luther (WI) 15:56.5 5:19
29 Trevor Benson Bonita 15:57.9 5:19
30 Andrew Lugo Canyon (Ana) 15:58.1 5:19
31 Isaiah Mendez Monache 15:59 5:20
32 Jake Bruch Deer ValleyAZ 15:59.5 5:20
33 Karpishin Thomas Hillsdale 16:00.2 5:20
34 Eric Hurtado NorthTorrance 16:02.2 5:21
35 Marcos Surjopolis Gahr 16:02.9 5:21
36 Jordi Peiro Apple Valley 16:04 5:21
37 Omar Alvarez-Hernandez Jr Maria Carrillo 16:04.4 5:21 2/7 9/14 10/26
38 Ivan Rakich Cienega (AZ) 16:05.4 5:22
39 Austin Edwards West Hills 16:10.1 5:23
40 Travis Gonzalez Bonita 16:10.1 5:23
41 Samuel Copely ChristianBros 16:11.1 5:24
42 Caleb Rayman Cienega (AZ) 16:11.1 5:24
43 Ethan Florez Canyon (Ana) 16:11.3 5:24
44 Ayaan Chariwala Gahr 16:12.6 5:24
45 Moreno Brandon Rio Rico (AZ) 16:12.9 5:24
46 Manuel Debarros Brea Olinda 16:12.9 5:24
47 Noe Vieyra Fr Maria Carrillo 16:13.5 5:25 3/7 10/14 8/26
48 Brandon Valdez Deer ValleyAZ 16:16.5 5:26
49 Landon Morales West Hills 16:16.6 5:26
50 Joey Buzzella St Augustine 16:16.6 5:26
51 Lance Anderson PalmerRidgeCO 16:18.6 5:26
52 Ryan Manes Esperanza 16:19.2 5:26
54 Josias Navasca Armijo 16:19.4 5:26
55 Oswaldo Rodriguez Fr Maria Carrillo 16:20.3 5:27 4/7 11/14 5/24
56 Sam Neeley Bonita 16:23.2 5:28
57 Dylan Shubert West Hills 16:23.9 5:28
58 Aaron Roth Armijo 16:24.5 5:28
59 Jacob Donohue Fr Maria Carrillo 16:25.8 5:29 5/7 12/14 4/24
60 Luke Stratton Brea Olinda 16:26.9 5:29
61 Brian Santana Gahr 16:27.5 5:29
62 Xavier Rodriguez Deer ValleyAZ 16:27.9 5:29
63 Giovanni Sanchez Monache 16:28.3 5:29
64 Jesus Vega Rio Rico (AZ) 16:28.9 5:30
65 Evan Yee St Ignatius 16:30.1 5:30
66 Nguyen Dilin Higley (AZ) 16:31 5:30
67 Bryan Hernandez BurtonTechAcd 16:32.2 5:31
68 Ethan Kisaka Bonita 16:32.4 5:31
69 Jack Pickle Jr Maria Carrillo 16:32.4 5:31 6/7 13/14 3/20
70 Alex Hall St Ignatius 16:32.6 5:31
71 Colby Schultz PalmerRidgeCO 16:34.4 5:31
72 Matthew Arietta Sr Maria Carrillo 16:34.8 5:32 7/7 14/14 2/12
73 Maverick Shreeve Apple Valley 16:36 5:32
74 Shervin Bahmanpour Sage Creek 16:37.4 5:32
75 Bryan Perez Monache 16:37.8 5:33
76 Jack Klem St Augustine 16:39.7 5:33
77 Joachim Del rosario Monache 16:40.1 5:33
78 Matthew Kuczora Deer ValleyAZ 16:41.3 5:34
79 Jack Livingston Brea Olinda 16:41.9 5:34
80 Evan Quon St Ignatius 16:42.9 5:34
81 Nicolas Sanchez ChristianBros 16:45 5:35
82 Jack Kaderabek St Augustine 16:45.9 5:35
83 Aidan Calcutt West Hills 16:47.4 5:36
84 Puig Andy Rio Rico (AZ) 16:47.6 5:36
85 Bryce Sconyers Sage Creek 16:48.9 5:36
86 Adrian Martinez Monache 16:52.1 5:37
87 Jack Lum St Ignatius 16:52.4 5:37
88 Jonathan Pellior Palm Desert 16:53.3 5:38
89 Noah Emmerling Cienega (AZ) 16:53.8 5:38
90 Collin Silva PalmerRidgeCO 16:53.9 5:38
91 Whitman Ethan Higley (AZ) 16:54.2 5:38
92 Ryan Umipig Canyon (Ana) 16:56.3 5:39
93 George Hollister St Ignatius 16:58.5 5:40
94 Shane Park Brea Olinda 16:58.5 5:40
95 Issac Lee St Ignatius 16:59.4 5:40
96 Wil Otterson Sonora (SJ) 17:02 5:41
97 Max Unger Sage Creek 17:04.2 5:41
98 Joseph Rakich Cienega (AZ) 17:05.2 5:42
99 Aakash Kadakia Brea Olinda 17:05.8 5:42
100 Thomas Walsh Onalaska WI Luther (WI) 17:05.9 5:42
101 Damen Anderson Cienega (AZ) 17:06.2 5:42
102 Shek Carson Hillsdale 17:06.4 5:42
103 Jack Duininck Palm Desert 17:10.1 5:43
104 Evan Duran St Augustine 17:14.2 5:45
105 Grant Pederson Apple Valley 17:16.4 5:45
107 Sena Luke Hillsdale 17:17.4 5:46
108 Alex Meza Armijo 17:19.2 5:46
109 Zachary Facemire Cienega (AZ) 17:19.8 5:47
110 Jackson Coney Canyon (Ana) 17:20.5 5:47
111 Justice Gross St Augustine 17:21.5 5:47
112 Austin Thielen Apple Valley 17:24.7 5:48
113 Dylan Tabirara NorthTorrance 17:24.9 5:48
114 Arturo Villa Delano 17:25.4 5:48
115 Joseph Legg St Augustine 17:25.9 5:49
116 Emmanuel Arvizu Rio Rico (AZ) 17:27.2 5:49
117 Jack Stanley Armijo 17:29.1 5:50
118 Zachary Dubourdieu Sage Creek 17:31.3 5:50
119 Sean Willweber West Hills 17:31.4 5:50
120 Koa Higa NorthTorrance 17:36.4 5:52
121 Jennings Luke Higley (AZ) 17:37.6 5:53
122 Lafeyette Miles Hillsdale 17:39.2 5:53
123 Dylan Peterman NorthTorrance 17:41.4 5:54
124 Manuel Trujillo Sage Creek 17:43.9 5:55
125 Josh Olson Palm Desert 17:44.2 5:55
126 Kyle Smith Sonora (SJ) 17:46.9 5:56
127 Austin Calma Armijo 17:47.2 5:56
128 Miguel Silva Armijo 17:48.2 5:56
129 Colin Umemoto St Augustine 17:48.6 5:56
130 Nicholas Rodriguez Monache 17:49.4 5:56
131 Will Banta NorthTorrance 17:50.2 5:57
132 Alex Moreno Armijo 17:50.5 5:57
133 Weber Brenden Higley (AZ) 17:50.9 5:57
134 Eder Alas Gahr 17:53.1 5:58
135 Dom Chavez Armijo 17:53.9 5:58
136 Micah Schibbelhut Onalaska WI Luther (WI) 17:53.9 5:58
137 Pacini Marco Hillsdale 17:57.6 5:59
138 Delgado Daniel Rio Rico (AZ) 18:00.4 6:00
139 White Jimmy ChristianBros 18:03.6 6:01
140 Cheng Marcus Hillsdale 18:04.8 6:02
141 Nicolas Despras Palm Desert 18:05.4 6:02
142 Tyler Savor Onalaska WI Luther (WI) 18:12.3 6:04
143 Jones Anthony Higley (AZ) 18:24.1 6:08
144 Adam Aldrich Sonora (SJ) 18:28.1 6:09
145 Dylan Voss Sage Creek 18:29.2 6:10
146 Austin Utter Deer ValleyAZ 18:37.1 6:12
147 Abran Rodriguez Palm Desert 18:41.9 6:14
148 Sam Raumin Palm Desert 18:42.9 6:14
149 Carson Wisener Palm Desert 18:45.6 6:15
150 Coates Preston Higley (AZ) 18:46.4 6:15
151 Omar Gutierrez Delano 18:53.9 6:18
152 Kiernan Kostlivy Sonora (SJ) 19:05.2 6:22
153 Brian Mcgee Sonora (SJ) 19:09.1 6:23
154 Joel Meza Delano 19:12.3 6:24
155 Manuel Urias BurtonTechAcd 19:37.9 6:33
156 Leon Hector Rio Rico (AZ) 19:59.9 6:40
157 Tyler Fluegge Onalaska WI Luther (WI) 20:01.7 6:41
158 Blake Harle Onalaska WI Luther (WI) 20:22.8 6:48
159 Edward Rivera BurtonTechAcd 20:23.1 6:48
160 Johnathan Christopher Deer ValleyAZ 20:26.1 6:49
161 Roberto Moreno BurtonTechAcd 21:32.5 7:11
162 Roberto Sanchez2 BurtonTechAcd 21:32.9 7:11
163 Eric Escobar BurtonTechAcd 21:42.3 7:14
164 Jesus Torres BurtonTechAcd 21:50.8 7:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
77:20
15:28
5:09
51 John Welch
-
15:10
5:03
3
Zane Cox
-
15:20
5:07
7
Josh Moore
-
15:22
5:07
8
Reed Piette
-
15:43
5:14
15
Seth Laske
-
15:46
5:15
18
Ryan Manes
-
16:19
5:26
49




2 ChristianBros
4-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
78:10
15:38
5:13
86 John-isaiah Jimenez
-
15:15
5:05
4
Nevin Afong
-
15:17
5:06
6
Enrique Verschoor
-
15:35
5:12
13
Alberto Mujica
-
15:52
5:17
24
Samuel Copely
-
16:11
5:24
39
Nicolas Sanchez
-
16:45
5:35
76
White Jimmy
-
18:04
6:01
129
3 Bonita
7-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
79:02
15:48
5:16
109 Nick Acosta
-
15:31
5:10
10
Connor Hennig
-
15:34
5:11
12
Daniel Echeveste
-
15:49
5:16
22
Trevor Benson
-
15:58
5:19
27
Travis Gonzalez
-
16:10
5:23
38
Sam Neeley
-
16:23
5:28
52
Ethan Kisaka
-
16:32
5:31
64
4 Canyon (Ana)
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
80:26
16:05
5:22
187 Michael Gutierrez
-
15:29
5:10
9
Connor Albin
-
15:51
5:17
23
Andrew Lugo
-
15:58
5:19
28
Ethan Florez
-
16:11
5:24
41
Ryan Umipig
-
16:56
5:39
86
Jackson Coney
-
17:21
5:47
103




5 MariaCarrillo
13-13-8-6-5
Gap: 0:37
80:53
16:11
5:24
207 Elijah Ettedgui
-
15:49
5:16
21
Omar Alverez-hernand
-
16:04
5:21
35
Noe Vieyra
-
16:14
5:25
45
Oswaldo Rodriguez
-
16:20
5:27
51
Jacob Donohue
-
16:26
5:29
55
Jack Pickle
-
16:32
5:31
65
Matthew Arietta
-
16:35
5:32
67
6 Monache
9-7-9-8-6
Gap: 1:05
81:20
16:16
5:25
244 Isaiah Sotelo
-
15:35
5:12
14
Isaiah Mendez
-
15:59
5:20
29
Giovanni Sanchez
-
16:28
5:29
59
Bryan Perez
-
16:38
5:33
70
Joachim Del rosario
-
16:40
5:33
72
Adrian Martinez
-
16:52
5:37
81
Nicholas Rodriguez
-
17:49
5:56
122
7 Cienega (AZ)
1-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:01
81:20
16:16
5:25
253 Ayden Schilb
-
15:04
5:01
1
Ivan Rakich
-
16:05
5:22
36
Caleb Rayman
-
16:11
5:24
40
Noah Emmerling
-
16:54
5:38
84
Joseph Rakich
-
17:05
5:42
92
Damen Anderson
-
17:06
5:42
95
Zachary Facemire
-
17:20
5:47
102
8 Gahr
10-11-7-5-8
Gap: 2:11
82:19
16:28
5:29
273 Kishan Patel
-
15:43
5:14
16
Marcos Surjopolis
-
16:03
5:21
33
Ayaan Chariwala
-
16:13
5:24
42
Brian Santana
-
16:28
5:29
57
Eder Alas
-
17:53
5:58
125








9 NorthTorrance
11-5-5-9-9
Gap: 1:51
82:36
16:31
5:30
286 Faizan Darsot
-
15:45
5:15
17
Jonathan Cruz
-
15:48
5:16
19
Eric Hurtado
-
16:02
5:21
32
Dylan Tabirara
-
17:25
5:48
106
Koa Higa
-
17:36
5:52
112
Dylan Peterman
-
17:41
5:54
115
Will Banta
-
17:50
5:57
123
10 Rio Rico (AZ)
2-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:22
82:02
16:24
5:28
292 Tinoco-miran Roshan
-
15:05
5:02
2
Moreno Brandon
-
16:13
5:24
43
Jesus Vega
-
16:29
5:30
60
Puig Andy
-
16:48
5:36
79
Emmanuel Arvizu
-
17:27
5:49
108
Delgado Daniel
-
18:00
6:00
128
Leon Hector
-
20:00
6:40
144
11 Apple Valley
8-9-12-13-11
Gap: 1:52
82:54
16:35
5:32
317 Eric Perez
-
15:33
5:11
11
Jordi Peiro
-
16:04
5:21
34
Maverick Shreeve
-
16:36
5:32
68
Grant Pederson
-
17:16
5:45
99
Austin Thielen
-
17:25
5:48
105








12 Armijo
5-12-11-12-12
Gap: 2:14
82:47
16:33
5:31
319 Nixon Mckenzie
-
15:15
5:05
5
Josias Navasca
-
16:19
5:26
50
Aaron Roth
-
16:25
5:28
54
Alex Meza
-
17:19
5:46
101
Jack Stanley
-
17:29
5:50
109
Austin Calma
-
17:47
5:56
119
Miguel Silva
-
17:48
5:56
120
13 West Hills
17-15-15-14-13
Gap: 1:21
83:09
16:38
5:33
326 Austin Edwards
-
16:10
5:23
37
Landon Morales
-
16:17
5:26
47
Dylan Shubert
-
16:24
5:28
53
Aidan Calcutt
-
16:47
5:36
78
Sean Willweber
-
17:31
5:50
111








14 Deer ValleyAZ
15-14-13-11-14
Gap: 2:38
84:02
16:48
5:36
343 Jake Bruch
-
16:00
5:20
30
Brandon Valdez
-
16:17
5:26
46
Xavier Rodriguez
-
16:28
5:29
58
Matthew Kuczora
-
16:41
5:34
73
Austin Utter
-
18:37
6:12
136
Johnathan Christopher
-
20:26
6:49
148




15 Brea Olinda
18-16-16-16-15
Gap: 0:53
83:26
16:41
5:34
355 Manuel Debarros
-
16:13
5:24
44
Luke Stratton
-
16:27
5:29
56
Jack Livingston
-
16:42
5:34
74
Shane Park
-
16:59
5:40
88
Aakash Kadakia
-
17:06
5:42
93








16 St Ignatius
20-19-18-17-16
Gap: 0:28
83:37
16:43
5:34
371 Evan Yee
-
16:30
5:30
61
Alex Hall
-
16:33
5:31
66
Evan Quon
-
16:43
5:34
75
Jack Lum
-
16:52
5:37
82
George Hollister
-
16:59
5:40
87
Issac Lee
-
16:59
5:40
89




17 Sonora (SJ)
12-9-14-15-17
Gap: 2:40
84:59
17:00
5:40
387 Clayton Franco
-
15:48
5:16
20
Adin Dibble
-
15:54
5:18
25
Wil Otterson
-
17:02
5:41
90
Kyle Smith
-
17:47
5:56
118
Adam Aldrich
-
18:28
6:09
134
Kiernan Kostlivy
-
19:05
6:22
141
Brian Mcgee
-
19:09
6:23
142
18 St Augustine
19-17-17-18-18
Gap: 1:05
84:18
16:52
5:37
398 Joey Buzzella
-
16:17
5:26
48
Jack Klem
-
16:40
5:33
71
Jack Kaderabek
-
16:46
5:35
77
Evan Duran
-
17:14
5:45
98
Justice Gross
-
17:22
5:47
104
Joseph Legg
-
17:26
5:49
107
Colin Umemoto
-
17:49
5:56
121
19 Sage Creek
23-22-20-20-19
Gap: 1:07
85:46
17:09
5:43
466 Shervin Bahmanpour
-
16:37
5:32
69
Bryce Sconyers
-
16:49
5:36
80
Max Unger
-
17:04
5:41
91
Zachary Dubourdieu
-
17:31
5:50
110
Manuel Trujillo
-
17:44
5:55
116
Dylan Voss
-
18:29
6:10
135




20 Hillsdale
16-19-19-19-20
Gap: 1:57
86:01
17:12
5:44
468 Karpishin Thomas
-
16:00
5:20
31
Shek Carson
-
17:06
5:42
96
Sena Luke
-
17:17
5:46
100
Lafeyette Miles
-
17:39
5:53
114
Pacini Marco
-
17:58
5:59
127
Cheng Marcus
-
18:05
6:02
130




21 Higley (AZ)
21-21-22-22-21
Gap: 1:53
87:18
17:28
5:49
517 Nguyen Dilin
-
16:31
5:30
62
Whitman Ethan
-
16:54
5:38
85
Jennings Luke
-
17:38
5:53
113
Weber Brenden
-
17:51
5:57
124
Jones Anthony
-
18:24
6:08
133
Coates Preston
-
18:46
6:15
140




22 Onalaska WI Luther (WI)
14-18-21-21-22
Gap: 4:05
89:10
17:50
5:57
523 Sam Larson
-
15:57
5:19
26
Thomas Walsh
-
17:06
5:42
94
Micah Schibbelhut
-
17:54
5:58
126
Tyler Savor
-
18:12
6:04
132
Tyler Fluegge
-
20:02
6:41
145
Blake Harle
-
20:23
6:48
146




23 Palm Desert
24-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:49
88:35
17:43
5:54
565 Jonathan Pellior
-
16:53
5:38
83
Jack Duininck
-
17:10
5:43
97
Josh Olson
-
17:44
5:55
117
Nicolas Despras
-
18:05
6:02
131
Abran Rodriguez
-
18:42
6:14
137
Sam Raumin
-
18:43
6:14
138
Carson Wisener
-
18:46
6:15
139
24 BurtonTechAcd
22-24-24-24-24
Gap: 5:01
99:39
19:56
6:39
652 Bryan Hernandez
-
16:32
5:31
63
Manuel Urias
-
19:38
6:33
143
Edward Rivera
-
20:23
6:48
147
Roberto Moreno
-
21:33
7:11
149
Roberto Sanchez2
-
21:33
7:11
150
Eric Escobar
-
21:42
7:14
151
Jesus Torres
-
21:51
7:17
152
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ty Savely Sr Capo Valley 14:43.2 4:54
2 Mateo Joseph So Great Oak 14:44.3 4:55
3 Daniel Rodriguez So Highland 14:45.6 4:55
4 Daniel Rubin Sr Sage Creek 14:48.7 4:56
5 Keith Murray Jr Moorpark 14:51.1 4:57
6 John Worthy So Great Oak 14:51.2 4:57
7 Rory Smail Jr Maria Carrillo 14:51.5 4:57 1/7 1/14 6/37 15:40
(0:49)
15:40
(0:49)
15:40
(0:49)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Colton Swinth Jr Maria Carrillo 14:52.2 4:57 2/7 2/14 2/34 15:22
(0:30)
15:22
(0:30)
15:22
(0:30)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Drake Nienow Sr Westlake 14:52.9 4:58
10 Shane Gaffikin Jr Brea Olinda 14:54.7 4:58
11 Jared Alcaraz Jr Sunny Hills 14:55.2 4:58
12 Aric Reza Jr Great Oak 14:55.5 4:59
13 Justin Morris Sr Sage Creek 14:55.7 4:59
14 Sean Robertson Jr Capo Valley 14:57 4:59
15 Pierce Kapustka Jr Maria Carrillo 14:58 4:59 3/7 3/14 2/34 15:57
(0:59)
15:57
(0:59)
15:57
(0:59)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Victor Ochoa Sr Madera South 14:58.1 4:59
17 Owen Serricchio Sr La Canada 14:58.2 4:59
18 Sean Larbaoui Sr Granada Hills 14:58.7 5:00
19 Mariana Ramirez Fr Whittier 14:59.1 5:00
20 Ryan Koepnick Jr Agoura 14:59.2 5:00
21 Parker Smith Jr Great Oak 14:59.6 5:00
22 Giancarlo Puccia Sr ElCaminoReal 14:59.6 5:00
23 Tyler Nance Jr DesertHillsUT 15:00.1 5:00
24 Aaron Perez Sr Indio 15:00.9 5:00
25 Shane Ely Sr Sunny Hills 15:02.6 5:01
26 Harrison Frankl Sr Maria Carrillo 15:04.7 5:02 4/7 4/14 2/33 15:42
(0:37)
15:42
(0:37)
15:42
(0:37)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Ryan Ma Sr Homestead 15:05 5:02
28 Antonio Munoz Sr Warren 15:06.2 5:02
29 Sebastian Sawyer Jr Oak Park 15:07.1 5:02
30 Keon Mazdisnian Sr HarvrdWstlake 15:07.6 5:03
31 Cole Havins Jr Murrieta Mesa 15:08.3 5:03
32 John Martinez Sr Rowland 15:08.7 5:03
33 Jose Torres Sr ElCaminoReal 15:09.7 5:03
34 Owen Kobett So Westlake 15:09.7 5:03
35 Jonathan Manara So Brea Olinda 15:10.2 5:03
36 Alexander Miller Sr Centennial-NV 15:10.5 5:04
37 Matthew Thatcher Sr DesertHillsUT 15:11.8 5:04
38 Doutimi Fakrogha Sr ElCaminoReal 15:11.9 5:04
39 Tim Mcelaney Jr Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl 15:12 5:04
40 Brock Stuckey Sr Great Oak 15:12.4 5:04
41 Patrick Riley Sr San Clemente 15:12.6 5:04
42 Kai Dettman Sr SouthPasadena 15:14.7 5:05
43 Zach Leith Sr Oak Park 15:18.3 5:06
44 Kayden Harmon Sr Orem (UT) 15:18.4 5:06
45 Elijah Sech Sr San Clemente 15:18.5 5:06
46 Anthony Khasho Sr ElCaminoReal 15:18.7 5:06
47 Julien Kehon Sr Homestead 15:19.8 5:07
48 Joe Gomez Jr Corcoran 15:20.2 5:07
49 Andrew Bautista Jr Capo Valley 15:20.7 5:07
50 Chris Tracht Jr Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl 15:21.1 5:07
51 Hayden Coleman Sr Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl 15:24.5 5:08
52 Carson Hasbrouck Sr FlintridgePrp 15:24.6 5:08
53 Trevor Vahan Jr Highland 15:24.7 5:08
54 Aris Valerio Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:25 5:08
55 Michael Thompson Sr Glendora 15:26.4 5:09
56 Fabian Gomez Jr Warren 15:26.4 5:09
57 Anthony Alvarez So Highland 15:26.5 5:09
58 Jullian Dorantes-lara Sr Indio 15:26.5 5:09
59 Owen Franco Jr Warren 15:26.6 5:09
60 Kieran Beirne Jr Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl 15:26.8 5:09
61 Micah Chitraroff Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:26.9 5:09
62 William McCloud Sr Maria Carrillo 15:27 5:09 5/7 5/14 2/33 15:21 15:21 15:21
63 Caleb Mettler Jr San Clemente 15:27.1 5:09
65 Ryan Daedler Jr Brea Olinda 15:28.1 5:09
66 Austin Montez So Great Oak 15:28.3 5:09
67 Taylor Knight So Orem (UT) 15:28.5 5:09
68 Nathan Trueman So Capo Valley 15:28.5 5:09
69 Makeye Contreras Jr Etiwanda 15:30.7 5:10
70 Michael Davey Sr NewportHarbor 15:31.7 5:11
71 Nathaniel Marshall Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:32.1 5:11
72 Eduardo Lopez-cortez Jr Centennial-NV 15:32.2 5:11
73 Bryce Gilmore Fr Sage Creek 15:33 5:11
74 Jesse Diaz Jr Indio 15:33.9 5:11
75 Sam Clark Jr SouthPasadena 15:34.4 5:11
76 Denilson Lopez-guerrero Sr San Clemente 15:34.5 5:12
77 Oluwadare Babatunde Jr Etiwanda 15:34.5 5:12
78 Jimmy Lei Sr Rowland 15:34.9 5:12
79 Riley Emett So DesertHillsUT 15:35.1 5:12
80 Rafael Alcaraz Sr Rowland 15:35.8 5:12
81 Armando Ortiz Sr San Pedro 15:36.1 5:12
82 Mathew Watts Sr Murrieta Mesa 15:36.4 5:12
83 Remi Ochoa Fr Madera South 15:37.6 5:13
84 Cai Duran Jr Granada Hills 15:38.4 5:13
85 Bryan Gasser Sr Agoura 15:38.8 5:13
86 Alex Guardado Sr Warren 15:38.8 5:13
87 Joseph Price Sr Corcoran 15:39.3 5:13
88 Nicolo Porcu Sr SouthPasadena 15:39.5 5:13
89 Antonio Andraus Jr Oak Park 15:40.7 5:14
90 Steven Solitare Jr ElCaminoReal 15:41 5:14
91 Patrick Philip Jr Maria Carrillo 15:42.1 5:14 6/7 6/14 2/32 15:52
(0:10)
15:52
(0:10)
15:52
(0:10)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Matthew Apahidean Jr Brea Olinda 15:42.2 5:14
93 Ethan Mcgregor Sr Moorpark 15:42.6 5:14
94 Sahil Morchi Sr Homestead 15:43.2 5:14
95 Giovanni Ramirez So Orem (UT) 15:43.4 5:14
96 Evan Jackson Sr Etiwanda 15:43.5 5:15
97 Liam Pereira Jr Moorpark 15:43.9 5:15
98 Richard Mclain Sr Capo Valley 15:44 5:15
99 William Mcnee Sr San Clemente 15:44.1 5:15
100 Nathan Kuhn Jr San Clemente 15:44.4 5:15
101 Noah Norris So Centennial-NV 15:44.5 5:15
102 Marcos Ramirez Jr Corcoran 15:44.7 5:15
103 Quinn Garity Jr Granada Hills 15:45.4 5:15
104 Lucas Levant Jr Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl 15:45.7 5:15
105 Christian Dinglasan-sande Sr Glendora 15:45.7 5:15
106 Jack Hannum Sr Brea Olinda 15:46 5:15
107 Will Debassio Jr NewportHarbor 15:46.1 5:15
108 Drew Wells Jr DesertHillsUT 15:46.2 5:15
109 Matthew Sims Jr Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl 15:46.4 5:15
110 Andrew Wilson So Whittier 15:46.4 5:15
111 Ben Piekarz Jr Homestead 15:47.1 5:16
112 Owen Pugh Jr Maria Carrillo 15:47.4 5:16 7/7 7/14 1/25 16:01
(0:13)
16:01
(0:13)
16:01
(0:13)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
113 Grant Anderson Jr Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl 15:47.9 5:16
114 Zachery Williams Sr Etiwanda 15:49.2 5:16
115 Brandon Rodriguez Jr Rowland 15:49.3 5:16
116 Gavin Wee Jr Highland 15:49.3 5:16
117 Jason St. Pierre Sr Ocean View 15:51.3 5:17
118 Ethan Godsey Fr Agoura 15:52 5:17
119 Micah Baird Jr Great Oak 15:52.7 5:18
120 Diego Corona Sr Granada Hills 15:52.8 5:18
121 Michael Xiong Sr SouthPasadena 15:52.9 5:18
122 Altez Crawford Sr San Clemente 15:52.9 5:18
123 Adrian Ramirez Sr Indio 15:53.4 5:18
124 Miguel Flores Jr Ocean View 15:53.6 5:18
125 Gabe Rosado Jr Homestead 15:54 5:18
126 Chett Clark So NewportHarbor 15:54.5 5:18
127 Titan Teachman Sr Westlake 15:54.6 5:18
128 Francisco Maciel Jr Madera South 15:55.3 5:18
129 Miguel Viderique Fr Whittier 15:56 5:19
130 Spencer Klomp Sr DesertHillsUT 15:56.1 5:19
131 Miles Mikkelsen Jr NewportHarbor 15:57 5:19
132 Bennett Oakes So FlintridgePrp 15:57.2 5:19
133 Cole Ridenour Jr NewportHarbor 15:57.3 5:19
134 Beau Bordelon Jr Agoura 15:57.4 5:19
135 Nicholas Acevedo Jr Rowland 15:57.4 5:19
136 Andrew Hurtado So Warren 15:58.8 5:20
137 Tucker Raymond Jr Centennial-NV 15:58.9 5:20
138 Ethan Land Jr Oak Park 15:59 5:20
139 Dominic Padre Jr St Joseph NC 15:59.6 5:20
140 Cameron Jacobs So Orem (UT) 15:59.7 5:20
141 Ben Klepper So Agoura 16:00.1 5:20
142 Josh Frame Jr Orem (UT) 16:00.4 5:20
143 Skyler Koster Jr Orem (UT) 16:00.7 5:20
144 Nick Ponzi Sr Glendora 16:00.8 5:20
145 Jonathan Kim Jr Sunny Hills 16:01.4 5:20
146 Ravi Dhaliwal Jr Rowland 16:01.5 5:21
147 Giovanni Mejia Sr Whittier 16:01.8 5:21
148 Ahmed Ahmed So Corcoran 16:02.1 5:21
149 Adrian Jimenez-hernand So Glendora 16:02.2 5:21
150 Kyler Gover Sr DesertHillsUT 16:02.5 5:21
151 Seth Hardy Jr Agoura 16:02.8 5:21
152 Robert Cecena Jr Indio 16:03 5:21
153 Vicente Rojas Jr Corcoran 16:03.2 5:21
154 Adam Sorenson Jr Etiwanda 16:04.4 5:21
155 Hunter Stucki So DesertHillsUT 16:04.7 5:22
156 Parker Walpole So Ocean View 16:05.6 5:22
157 Ethan Mathenge Sr Etiwanda 16:05.6 5:22
158 Elliott Harrington Jr NewportHarbor 16:05.8 5:22
159 Luis Ortega So Madera South 16:05.9 5:22
160 Matt Savely Sr Capo Valley 16:07.1 5:22
161 Zackary Gomez Fr Sunny Hills 16:07.8 5:23
162 James Zavala Sanchez Jr ElCaminoReal 16:08.7 5:23
163 Josiah Mrla Sr Whittier 16:09 5:23
164 Sebastian Evans Sr FlintridgePrp 16:09.1 5:23
165 Jose Fausto Sr Indio 16:09.8 5:23
166 Cesar Cuevas Fr Highland 16:10.5 5:24
167 Ty Huel Jr Centennial-NV 16:10.5 5:24
168 Dider Sandoval Jr Glendora 16:11.2 5:24
169 Adrian Kotero Fr Centennial-NV 16:11.8 5:24
170 Nicholas Vega Jr Glendora 16:13.5 5:25
171 Spencer Greenwood So Orem (UT) 16:13.7 5:25
172 Thomas Mordy So Capo Valley 16:13.9 5:25
173 Luke Downing Sr NewportHarbor 16:14 5:25
174 Donavan Joseph Sr Centennial-NV 16:14.6 5:25
175 Alejandro Uribe Jr Moorpark 16:15.6 5:25
176 Ben Sumner Sr Highland 16:15.6 5:25
177 Jared Mallon Sr Etiwanda 16:15.8 5:25
178 Zane Grenoble Sr HarvrdWstlake 16:16 5:25
179 Adam Burroughs So Westlake 16:16.3 5:25
180 Ashton White Jr Oak Park 16:16.4 5:25
181 Jordan Ostby Jr Brea Olinda 16:16.4 5:25
182 Brian Martinez So Moorpark 16:16.6 5:26
183 Austin Ledgerwood Fr ElCaminoReal 16:16.8 5:26
184 Robert Flores Jr Sunny Hills 16:16.9 5:26
185 Diego Ahmad Jr HarvrdWstlake 16:16.9 5:26
186 German Villavicencio So Madera South 16:17.7 5:26
187 Johnathan Rikitu So Sunny Hills 16:17.8 5:26
188 Davis Cook Sr HarvrdWstlake 16:18.4 5:26
189 Angel Cobian So Madera South 16:23.8 5:28
190 Peter Sykes Sr HarvrdWstlake 16:23.9 5:28
191 Adrian Ramirez Fr Ocean View 16:25.5 5:29
192 Salvador Martinez Sr Madera South 16:25.5 5:29
193 Jared Chan Sr Homestead 16:26.4 5:29
194 Miguel Mendez Sr Corcoran 16:27.9 5:29
195 Paul Quintanilla Fr Corcoran 16:29 5:30
196 Colin Schmitt Jr Sage Creek 16:29.6 5:30
197 Angel Luque Sr Murrieta Mesa 16:29.7 5:30
198 Jacob Gomez Sr St Joseph SM 16:31.7 5:31
199 Preston Green Jr Oak Park 16:33.3 5:31
200 Zachary Cadima Jr Glendora 16:34.1 5:31
201 Andrew Velasco Jr Brea Olinda 16:35.6 5:32
202 Ethan Penfield So Sage Creek 16:35.7 5:32
203 Andres Serna Sr Warren 16:37.5 5:33
204 Felipe Mendoza Sr Highland 16:38.1 5:33
205 Anthony Cano Sr Whittier 16:38.5 5:33
206 Edwin Montes Sr Ocean View 16:38.7 5:33
207 Ethan Moutes Jr FlintridgePrp 16:39.1 5:33
208 Joshua King Jr Ocean View 16:40.7 5:34
209 Ben Beckman Sr HarvrdWstlake 16:41.4 5:34
210 Giullian Gallindo Sr St Joseph NC 16:44 5:35
211 Ian Wang Jr SouthPasadena 16:44.4 5:35
212 Torrey Joo Jr Westlake 16:45 5:35
213 Hudson Billock So FlintridgePrp 16:45.4 5:35
214 Daniel Kotlyar Jr FlintridgePrp 16:45.6 5:35
215 Cade Creason Sr Oak Park 16:46.5 5:36
216 Luis Silva Jr Granada Hills 16:48.7 5:36
217 Alex Mikaelian Jr Agoura 16:49.3 5:36
218 Jay Schmidt Sr Moorpark 16:49.9 5:37
219 Benicio Perez Fr SouthPasadena 16:51.2 5:37
220 Teresita Piedra Sr Rowland 16:54.3 5:38
221 Grady Morrissey Jr FlintridgePrp 16:54.4 5:38
222 Rafae Tariq Jr Granada Hills 16:55.4 5:38
223 Emiliano Zavala So Sunny Hills 16:56.3 5:39
224 Fernando Saldana Sr Whittier 16:56.3 5:39
225 Isaac Lopez Sr Ocean View 16:57.3 5:39
226 Ben Nelson Jr Sage Creek 16:58 5:39
227 Raymond Acosta Jr Whittier 16:59.8 5:40
228 Noah Barragan Jr Sunny Hills 17:04.6 5:42
229 Ryan Rauschenberger Sr Moorpark 17:06.4 5:42
230 Matthew Geller Jr St Joseph NC 17:28.7 5:50
231 Marco Carlton Sr Rowland 17:31.7 5:51
232 Dylan Pascali Jr Granada Hills 18:04 6:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
74:43
14:57
4:59
79 Mateo Joseph
So
14:44
4:55
2
John Worthy
So
14:51
4:57
6
Aric Reza
Jr
14:56
4:59
12
Parker Smith
Jr
15:00
5:00
20
Brock Stuckey
Sr
15:12
5:04
39
Austin Montez
So
15:28
5:09
64
Micah Baird
Jr
15:53
5:18
116
2 MariaCarrillo
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
75:13
15:03
5:01
116 Rory Smail
Jr
14:52
4:57
7
Colton Swinth
Jr
14:52
4:57
8
Pierce Kapustka
Jr
14:58
4:59
15
Harrison Frankl
Sr
15:05
5:02
25
Will Mccloud
Sr
15:27
5:09
61
Patrick Philip
Jr
15:42
5:14
88
Owen Pugh
Jr
15:47
5:16
109
3 ElCaminoReal
14-8-5-4-3
Gap: 0:41
76:21
15:16
5:05
222 Giancarlo Puccia
Sr
15:00
5:00
21
Jose Torres
Sr
15:10
5:03
32
Doutimi Fakrogha
Sr
15:12
5:04
37
Anthony Khasho
Sr
15:19
5:06
45
Steven Solitare
Jr
15:41
5:14
87
James Zavala Sanchez
Jr
16:09
5:23
158
Austin Ledgerwood
Fr
16:17
5:26
179
4 Capo Valley
1-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:01
76:13
15:15
5:05
224 Ty Savely
Sr
14:43
4:54
1
Sean Robertson
Jr
14:57
4:59
14
Andrew Bautista
Jr
15:21
5:07
48
Nathan Trueman
So
15:29
5:09
66
Richard Mclain
Sr
15:44
5:15
95
Matt Savely
Sr
16:07
5:22
156
Thomas Mordy
So
16:14
5:25
168
5 Murrieta Mesa
21-15-11-7-5
Gap: 0:28
77:09
15:26
5:09
291 Cole Havins
Jr
15:08
5:03
30
Aris Valerio
Sr
15:25
5:08
53
Micah Chitraroff
Sr
15:27
5:09
60
Nathaniel Marshall
Sr
15:32
5:11
69
Mathew Watts
Sr
15:36
5:12
79
Angel Luque
Sr
16:30
5:30
193




6 Southlake TX SouthlkeCarrl
24-17-9-5-6
Gap: 0:34
77:10
15:26
5:09
297 Tim Mcelaney
Jr
15:12
5:04
38
Chris Tracht
Jr
15:21
5:07
49
Hayden Coleman
Sr
15:25
5:08
50
Kieran Beirne
Jr
15:27
5:09
59
Lucas Levant
Jr
15:46
5:15
101
Matthew Sims
Jr
15:46
5:15
106
Grant Anderson
Jr
15:48
5:16
110
7 Brea Olinda
8-7-6-5-7
Gap: 0:51
77:01
15:24
5:08
299 Shane Gaffikin
Jr
14:55
4:58
10
Jonathan Manara
So
15:10
5:03
34
Ryan Daedler
Jr
15:28
5:09
63
Matthew Apahidean
Jr
15:42
5:14
89
Jack Hannum
Sr
15:46
5:15
103
Jordan Ostby
Jr
16:16
5:25
177
Andrew Velasco
Jr
16:36
5:32
196
8 San Clemente
25-16-12-8-8
Gap: 0:32
77:17
15:27
5:09
316 Patrick Riley
Sr
15:13
5:04
40
Elijah Sech
Sr
15:19
5:06
44
Caleb Mettler
Jr
15:27
5:09
62
Denilson Lopez-guerrero
Sr
15:35
5:12
74
William Mcnee
Sr
15:44
5:15
96
Nathan Kuhn
Jr
15:44
5:15
97
Altez Crawford
Sr
15:53
5:18
119
9 Warren
18-14-10-9-9
Gap: 0:53
77:37
15:31
5:10
356 Antonio Munoz
Sr
15:06
5:02
27
Fabian Gomez
Jr
15:26
5:09
55
Owen Franco
Jr
15:27
5:09
58
Alex Guardado
Sr
15:39
5:13
83
Andrew Hurtado
So
15:59
5:20
133
Andres Serna
Sr
16:38
5:33
198




10 DesertHillsUT
15-10-8-11-10
Gap: 0:56
77:29
15:30
5:10
367 Tyler Nance
Jr
15:00
5:00
22
Matthew Thatcher
Sr
15:12
5:04
36
Riley Emett
So
15:35
5:12
77
Drew Wells
Jr
15:46
5:15
105
Spencer Klomp
Sr
15:56
5:19
127
Kyler Gover
Sr
16:03
5:21
146
Hunter Stucki
So
16:05
5:22
151
11 Highland
3-9-7-10-11
Gap: 1:25
77:37
15:31
5:10
386 Daniel Rodriguez
So
14:46
4:55
3
Trevor Vahan
Jr
15:25
5:08
52
Anthony Alvarez
So
15:27
5:09
56
Gavin Wee
Jr
15:49
5:16
113
Cesar Cuevas
Fr
16:11
5:24
162
Ben Sumner
Sr
16:16
5:25
172
Felipe Mendoza
Sr
16:38
5:33
199
12 Homestead
17-12-15-12-12
Gap: 0:49
77:49
15:34
5:11
393 Ryan Ma
Sr
15:05
5:02
26
Julien Kehon
Sr
15:20
5:07
46
Sahil Morchi
Sr
15:43
5:14
91
Ben Piekarz
Jr
15:47
5:16
108
Gabe Rosado
Jr
15:54
5:18
122
Jared Chan
Sr
16:26
5:29
189




13 Indio
16-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:02
77:58
15:36
5:12
420 Aaron Perez
Sr
15:01
5:00
23
Jullian Dorantes-lara
Sr
15:27
5:09
57
Jesse Diaz
Jr
15:34
5:11
72
Adrian Ramirez
Sr
15:53
5:18
120
Robert Cecena
Jr
16:03
5:21
148
Jose Fausto
Sr
16:10
5:23
161




14 Rowland
22-23-18-16-14
Gap: 0:49
78:06
15:37
5:12
429 John Martinez
Sr
15:09
5:03
31
Jimmy Lei
Sr
15:35
5:12
76
Rafael Alcaraz
Sr
15:36
5:12
78
Brandon Rodriguez
Jr
15:49
5:16
112
Nicholas Acevedo
Jr
15:57
5:19
132
Ravi Dhaliwal
Jr
16:02
5:21
142
Teresita Piedra
Sr
16:54
5:38
214
15 Oak Park
19-11-14-15-15
Gap: 1:09
78:22
15:40
5:13
467 Sebastian Sawyer
Jr
15:07
5:02
28
Zach Leith
Sr
15:18
5:06
42
Antonio Andraus
Jr
15:41
5:14
86
Ethan Land
Jr
15:59
5:20
135
Ashton White
Jr
16:16
5:25
176
Preston Green
Jr
16:33
5:31
194
Cade Creason
Sr
16:47
5:36
209
16 Orem (UT)
27-24-22-20-16
Gap: 0:42
78:30
15:42
5:14
474 Kayden Harmon
Sr
15:18
5:06
43
Taylor Knight
So
15:29
5:09
65
Giovanni Ramirez
So
15:43
5:14
92
Cameron Jacobs
So
16:00
5:20
136
Josh Frame
Jr
16:00
5:20
138
Skyler Koster
Jr
16:01
5:20
139
Spencer Greenwood
So
16:14
5:25
167
17 Sage Creek
4-4-4-14-17
Gap: 1:47
78:23
15:41
5:14
477 Daniel Rubin
Sr
14:49
4:56
4
Justin Morris
Sr
14:56
4:59
13
Bryce Gilmore
Fr
15:33
5:11
71
Colin Schmitt
Jr
16:30
5:30
192
Ethan Penfield
So
16:36
5:32
197
Ben Nelson
Jr
16:58
5:39
220




18 Agoura
13-21-24-24-18
Gap: 1:01
78:28
15:42
5:14
484 Ryan Koepnick
Jr
14:59
5:00
19
Bryan Gasser
Sr
15:39
5:13
82
Ethan Godsey
Fr
15:52
5:17
115
Beau Bordelon
Jr
15:57
5:19
131
Ben Klepper
So
16:00
5:20
137
Seth Hardy
Jr
16:03
5:21
147
Alex Mikaelian
Jr
16:49
5:36
211
19 Etiwanda
31-28-27-23-19
Gap: 0:34
78:42
15:44
5:15
496 Makeye Contreras
Jr
15:31
5:10
67
Oluwadare Babatunde
Jr
15:35
5:12
75
Evan Jackson
Sr
15:44
5:15
93
Zachery Williams
Sr
15:49
5:16
111
Adam Sorenson
Jr
16:04
5:21
150
Ethan Mathenge
Sr
16:06
5:22
153
Jared Mallon
Sr
16:16
5:25
173
20 Centennial-NV
23-22-23-21-20
Gap: 1:00
78:37
15:43
5:14
500 Alexander Miller
Sr
15:11
5:04
35
Eduardo Lopez-cortez
Jr
15:32
5:11
70
Noah Norris
So
15:45
5:15
98
Tucker Raymond
Jr
15:59
5:20
134
Ty Huel
Jr
16:11
5:24
163
Adrian Kotero
Fr
16:12
5:24
165
Donavan Joseph
Sr
16:15
5:25
170
21 Sunny Hills
9-5-17-19-21
Gap: 1:22
78:24
15:41
5:14
513 Jared Alcaraz
Jr
14:55
4:58
11
Shane Ely
Sr
15:03
5:01
24
Jonathan Kim
Jr
16:01
5:20
141
Zackary Gomez
Fr
16:08
5:23
157
Robert Flores
Jr
16:17
5:26
180
Johnathan Rikitu
So
16:18
5:26
183
Emiliano Zavala
So
16:56
5:39
217
22 SouthPasadena
26-25-21-18-22
Gap: 1:30
79:06
15:49
5:16
522 Kai Dettman
Sr
15:15
5:05
41
Sam Clark
Jr
15:34
5:11
73
Nicolo Porcu
Sr
15:40
5:13
85
Michael Xiong
Sr
15:53
5:18
118
Ian Wang
Jr
16:44
5:35
205
Benicio Perez
Fr
16:51
5:37
213




23 Corcoran
28-27-26-26-23
Gap: 0:43
78:50
15:46
5:15
523 Joe Gomez
Jr
15:20
5:07
47
Joseph Price
Sr
15:39
5:13
84
Marcos Ramirez
Jr
15:45
5:15
99
Ahmed Ahmed
So
16:02
5:21
144
Vicente Rojas
Jr
16:03
5:21
149
Miguel Mendez
Sr
16:28
5:29
190
Paul Quintanilla
Fr
16:29
5:30
191
24 Granada Hills
11-20-20-17-24
Gap: 1:50
79:04
15:49
5:16
525 Sean Larbaoui
Sr
14:59
5:00
17
Cai Duran
Jr
15:38
5:13
81
Quinn Garity
Jr
15:45
5:15
100
Diego Corona
Sr
15:53
5:18
117
Luis Silva
Jr
16:49
5:36
210
Rafae Tariq
Jr
16:55
5:38
216
Dylan Pascali
Jr
18:04
6:01
222
25 Moorpark
5-18-19-25-25
Gap: 1:26
78:50
15:46
5:15
538 Keith Murray
Jr
14:51
4:57
5
Ethan Mcgregor
Sr
15:43
5:14
90
Liam Pereira
Jr
15:44
5:15
94
Alejandro Uribe
Jr
16:16
5:25
171
Brian Martinez
So
16:17
5:26
178
Jay Schmidt
Sr
16:50
5:37
212
Ryan Rauschenberger
Sr
17:06
5:42
221
26 Westlake
7-6-16-22-26
Gap: 1:52
78:59
15:48
5:16
547 Drake Nienow
Sr
14:53
4:58
9
Owen Kobett
So
15:10
5:03
33
Titan Teachman
Sr
15:55
5:18
124
Adam Burroughs
So
16:16
5:25
175
Torrey Joo
Jr
16:45
5:35
206








27 NewportHarbor
32-30-29-29-27
Gap: 0:26
79:07
15:49
5:16
553 Michael Davey
Sr
15:32
5:11
68
Will Debassio
Jr
15:46
5:15
104
Chett Clark
So
15:55
5:18
123
Miles Mikkelsen
Jr
15:57
5:19
128
Cole Ridenour
Jr
15:57
5:19
130
Elliott Harrington
Jr
16:06
5:22
154
Luke Downing
Sr
16:14
5:25
169
27 Whittier
12-26-28-28-27
Gap: 1:10
78:52
15:46
5:15
553 Mariana Ramirez
Fr
14:59
5:00
18
Andrew Wilson
So
15:46
5:15
107
Miguel Viderique
Fr
15:56
5:19
126
Giovanni Mejia
Sr
16:02
5:21
143
Josiah Mrla
Sr
16:09
5:23
159
Anthony Cano
Sr
16:39
5:33
200
Fernando Saldana
Sr
16:56
5:39
218
29 Madera South
10-19-25-27-29
Gap: 1:20
78:55
15:47
5:16
558 Victor Ochoa
Sr
14:58
4:59
16
Remi Ochoa
Fr
15:38
5:13
80
Francisco Maciel
Jr
15:55
5:18
125
Luis Ortega
So
16:06
5:22
155
German Villavicencio
So
16:18
5:26
182
Angel Cobian
So
16:24
5:28
185
Salvador Martinez
Sr
16:26
5:29
188
30 Glendora
30-29-30-30-30
Gap: 0:45
79:26
15:53
5:18
605 Michael Thompson
Sr
15:26
5:09
54
Christian Dinglasan-sande
Sr
15:46
5:15
102
Nick Ponzi
Sr
16:01
5:20
140
Adrian Jimenez-hernand
So
16:02
5:21
145
Dider Sandoval
Jr
16:11
5:24
164
Nicholas Vega
Jr
16:14
5:25
166
Zachary Cadima
Jr
16:34
5:31
195
31 FlintridgePrp
29-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:21
80:55
16:11
5:24
749 Carson Hasbrouck
Sr
15:25
5:08
51
Bennett Oakes
So
15:57
5:19
129
Sebastian Evans
Sr
16:09
5:23
160
Ethan Moutes
Jr
16:39
5:33
202
Hudson Billock
So
16:45
5:35
207
Daniel Kotlyar
Jr
16:46
5:35
208
Grady Morrissey
Jr
16:54
5:38
215
32 HarvrdWstlake
20-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:16
80:23
16:05
5:22
754 Keon Mazdisnian
Sr
15:08
5:03
29
Zane Grenoble
Sr
16:16
5:25
174
Diego Ahmad
Jr
16:17
5:26
181
Davis Cook
Sr
16:18
5:26
184
Peter Sykes
Sr
16:24
5:28
186
Ben Beckman
Sr
16:41
5:34
204




33 Ocean View
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 0:47
80:55
16:11
5:24
775 Jason St. Pierre
Sr
15:51
5:17
114
Miguel Flores
Jr
15:54
5:18
121
Parker Walpole
So
16:06
5:22
152
Adrian Ramirez
Fr
16:26
5:29
187
Edwin Montes
Sr
16:39
5:33
201
Joshua King
Jr
16:41
5:34
203
Isaac Lopez
Sr
16:57
5:39
219
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Jorge Corona, , 16:23, Maryvale (AZ) DesertVistaAZ, 85:06.6, 44
Fr Gold Grant Sweningsen, , 16:07.9, Foothill Claremont, 90:14.2, 96
Jr Blue Alan Swann, Jr, 15:52.4, San Clemente DesertVistaAZ, 83:16.4, 67
Jr Gold Michael Carpender, , 16:09.9, Claremont Claremont, 84:37.6, 46
Nov Blue/Gold Jake Goodman, So, 20:25, Agoura Agoura, 103:29.5, 18
So Blue Victor Ceja, , 15:44.4, Corona Great Oak, 83:10.1, 61
So Gold Matthew Mora, , 16:06.7, Santa Fe Glendora, 87:45.4, 108
Sr Blue Fausto Rojas, , 16:00, Warren VistaMurrieta, 82:42, 70
Sr Gold John Wacker, , 15:58.5, Mater Dei Rowland, 89:58.8, 55
V Blue-A Adham Maher, , 15:03.3, Stockdale San Marcos, 78:36.1, 80
V Blue-B Kelly Brewer, , 14:52.3, Buchanan Great Oak, 77:42.6, 71
V Gold-A Ayden Schilb, , 15:04.1, Cienega (AZ) Esperanza, 77:20.2, 51
V Gold-B Yoon Cho, , 14:59.6, Claremont Claremont, 76:55.5, 52
V Rated Ty Savely, Sr, 14:43.2, Capo Valley Great Oak, 74:43, 79
V Sweeps Nico Young, Jr, 14:01.1, Newbury Park Great Oak, 72:38.1, 85

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Shay Pederson, , 19:07.5, Alta Loma Santiago-Cor, 105:13.2, 67
Fr Gold Mia Chavez, , 18:36, Chino St FrancisSac, 98:35.9, 55
JV Blue Lydia Forsyth, , 19:36.4, Burbank Santiago-Cor, 104:38.2, 79
JV Gold Maddie Franco, , 18:25.2, La Serna Claremont, 98:49.2, 27
Nov Blue/Gold Nikki Banuelos, , 22:41.9, Granada Hills Redlands, 122:50, 90
So Blue Alejandra Ayala, , 19:03.4, Paramount Burbank, 103:21.9, 48
So Gold Alexis Oatman, , 19:18.4, Silverado Redondo Union, 105:07.1, 85
V Blue-A Kylie Miller, , 17:43, Perry (AZ) Poway (SD), 94:00.9, 90
V Blue-B Katy Clauson, , 17:07.2, DesertVistaAZ Great Oak, 92:20.6, 64
V Gold-A Morgan Hykes, , 17:13.5, Windsor (CO) Mater Dei, 95:24.2, 100
V Gold-B Mia Matsunami, , 17:47.8, NewportHarbor Claremont, 92:30, 62
V Rated Sofia Abrego, Fr, 17:01.3, Granada Hills VistaMurrieta, 87:26.1, 53
V Sweeps Tori Gaitan, Jr, 16:06.1, Great Oak Great Oak, 84:08.7, 84