Maria Carrillo Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS on 11/20/18

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarez-Hernandez, Omar Jr V 16:16.2 5:25 3 20/134 6/7 6/7 1/16 16:04
Frankl, Harrison Sr V 16:31.7 5:31 3 29/134 7/7 7/7 1/13 16:13 16:13 16:13 15:05
Kapustka, Pierce Jr V 16:03.7 5:21 3 16/134 4/7 4/7 2/20 14:58
McCloud, William Sr V 15:54.4 5:18 3 14/134 3/7 3/7 2/21 16:50
(0:56,5.5)
16:50
(0:56,5.5)
16:29
(0:35,3.5)
15:21 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Philip, Patrick Jr V 16:04.3 5:21 3 17/134 5/7 5/7 2/18 15:42
Smail, Rory Jr V 15:26.5 5:09 3 5/134 2/7 2/7 1/23 16:06
(0:40,4.1)
16:06
(0:40,4.1)
16:06
(0:40,4.1)
14:52 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Swinth, Colton Jr V 15:26.2 5:09 3 4/134 1/7 1/7 4/23 16:05
(0:39,4.1)
16:05
(0:39,4.1)
16:05
(0:39,4.1)
14:52 Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/18 78:55
0:38
3 5:16 5:09 5:21 56 5:14 79:56
(1:01,1.3)
79:56
(1:01,1.3)
79:56
(1:01,1.3%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Colton Swinth (4), Rory Smail (5), William McCloud (14), Pierce Kapustka (16), Patrick Philip (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Liam Anderson Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 15:02.7 5:01
2 Lucas Chung Sr Windsor 15:06.7 5:02
3 Preston Norris Sr Las Lomas 15:25.8 5:09
4 Colton Swinth Jr Maria Carrillo 15:26.2 5:09 1/7 1/7 4/23 16:05
(0:39)
16:05
(0:39)
16:05
(0:39)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Rory Smail Jr Maria Carrillo 15:26.5 5:09 2/7 2/7 1/23 16:06
(0:40)
16:06
(0:40)
16:06
(0:40)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Dylan Gunn So Campolindo 15:28.7 5:10
7 Cayden Hein Jr Campolindo 15:30.4 5:10
8 Riley Noon Sr Acalanes 15:43.5 5:15
9 Adam Elaidy Sr Alameda 15:44.8 5:15
10 Cameron Iniguez-Re Sr Campolindo 15:46.7 5:16
11 Edward Buckley Sr Campolindo 15:47.4 5:16
12 Hudson Grace So Redwood (Larkspur) 15:52.4 5:17
13 Dylan Cronin Jr Campolindo 15:53.3 5:18
14 William McCloud Sr Maria Carrillo 15:54.4 5:18 3/7 3/7 2/21 16:50
(0:56)
16:50
(0:56)
16:29
(0:35)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Parker Wilkerson Sr Las Lomas 15:56.4 5:19
16 Pierce Kapustka Jr Maria Carrillo 16:03.7 5:21 4/7 4/7 2/20
17 Patrick Philip Jr Maria Carrillo 16:04.3 5:21 5/7 5/7 2/18
18 Owen Hite So Casa Grande 16:05.3 5:22
19 William Hite So Casa Grande 16:12.2 5:24
20 Omar Alvarez-Hernandez Jr Maria Carrillo 16:16.2 5:25 6/7 6/7 1/16
21 Austin Patel Sr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:17.9 5:26
22 Justin Chang Sr American Canyon 16:18.9 5:26
23 Thomas Davies Sr Northgate 16:19.5 5:27
24 Nick Hutson Jr Acalanes 16:21 5:27
25 Owen Lekki So Campolindo 16:23.6 5:28
26 Charlie Kisylia Jr Las Lomas 16:24.1 5:28
27 Joshua Starr Sr Acalanes 16:28.8 5:30
28 Tomoki Scharber So Tamalpais 16:31.5 5:31
29 Harrison Frankl Sr Maria Carrillo 16:31.7 5:31 7/7 7/7 1/13 16:13 16:13 16:13
30 Patrick Nguyen Jr Alameda 16:32.5 5:31
31 Logan Moon Jr Casa Grande 16:34.7 5:32
32 Cooper Wise Jr Las Lomas 16:36.2 5:32
33 Timothy Walters Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:37.3 5:32
34 Eric Lambruschini Jr Newark Memorial 16:40.4 5:33
35 Logan Harlow Jr Northgate 16:41.3 5:34
36 Jack Daley Jr Las Lomas 16:42.3 5:34
37 Luke Baird So Casa Grande 16:43.4 5:34
38 Dustin Smith Fr Windsor 16:43.5 5:35
39 Sahil Kapila Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 16:44.1 5:35
40 Dominic Basaldua So Acalanes 16:51.9 5:37
41 Jonah Buessing Sr Tamalpais 16:52.1 5:37
42 Loic Windfuhr-Durand Fr Acalanes 16:52.8 5:38
43 Nolan Hosbein So Casa Grande 16:56.5 5:39
44 Dandan Betser So El Cerrito 16:58.6 5:40
45 Paul Law Jr Tamalpais 17:01.7 5:41
46 Emilio Cazares So Alameda 17:02 5:41
47 Andrew Owens Jr Acalanes 17:02.7 5:41
48 Ben Malek Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:03.3 5:41
49 Reid Burford Jr Benicia 17:08.8 5:43
50 Karl Lindeman Jr Northgate 17:09.5 5:43
51 Angel Martinez Sr Newark Memorial 17:11.3 5:44
52 Jacob Renaghan Sr Las Lomas 17:12.5 5:44
53 Kaden Strom Jr John F. Kennedy (Fre 17:12.9 5:44
54 Ethan Swergold Jr Tamalpais 17:16 5:45
55 Leonard Garcia Jr Northgate 17:16.3 5:45
56 Tilman Vetter Sr Alameda 17:16.6 5:46
57 Diego Huerta Jr Concord 17:17.7 5:46
58 Daniel Ledesma Jr Montgomery 17:18.1 5:46
59 Chance Tokubo Fr Newark Memorial 17:18.7 5:46
60 Ian Pang Jr Alameda 17:20.3 5:47
61 Kyle Walsh Jr Northgate 17:21.5 5:47
62 Tad Kawabata Fr Newark Memorial 17:23.1 5:48
63 Hunter Larson Jr Windsor 17:23.6 5:48
64 Casey Renaghan Sr Las Lomas 17:25.5 5:49
65 Max Leone Jr Redwood (Larkspur) 17:26.9 5:49
66 Chris Armstrong Jr Ukiah 17:27.1 5:49
67 Jake Weisert Sr Tamalpais 17:27.7 5:49
68 Diego Ochoa Fr Newark Memorial 17:39.1 5:53
69 Harrison Seymour Jr Acalanes 17:40 5:53
70 Connor Lynch Jr Alameda 17:40.8 5:54
71 Andrew Arcos So Newark Memorial 17:41.5 5:54
72 Cole Kendall Jr Newark Memorial 17:42.3 5:54
73 Mario Martinez Sr Hayward 17:43.9 5:55
74 Aidan Sunbury Fr Northgate 17:45.6 5:55
75 Emmanuel John De L Sr American Canyon 17:50.5 5:57
76 Grant McCargar Sr Northgate 17:51.7 5:57
77 Aaron Beaube So Casa Grande 17:55.9 5:59
78 Coleman Morrow Sr Tamalpais 17:58.1 5:59
79 Jake Dietlin So Casa Grande 18:05.3 6:02
80 Dakota Lim Jr American Canyon 18:11.5 6:04
81 Justin Richter Sr Montgomery 18:15.8 6:05
82 Kristian Domingo So De Anza 18:17.3 6:06
83 Kyle Theuerkauf Sr Montgomery 18:22.3 6:07
84 Jordan Lim Jr Alameda 18:22.3 6:07
85 Wilder Mazariegos Sr American Canyon 18:23.4 6:08
86 Jack Conner Fr John F. Kennedy (Fre 18:34.7 6:12
87 Michael Brandt Sr Tamalpais 18:36.5 6:12
88 Hayden Dalsing So Montgomery 18:41.1 6:14
89 Brian Torres Jr Concord 18:44.9 6:15
90 Ezra Lara Jr Concord 18:46.4 6:15
91 Frank Trejo So Hayward 18:52.5 6:18
92 Lorenzo Diaz So Ukiah 18:55.8 6:19
93 Christian Lander Jr San Lorenzo 18:56.5 6:19
94 Efrem Blitz So El Cerrito 18:58.9 6:20
95 Yahir Madrigal Fr American Canyon 19:01.9 6:21
96 Zach Carter Sr Ukiah 19:02.1 6:21
97 Alex Hunt Sr El Cerrito 19:04.2 6:21
98 Blake Harris So Benicia 19:05.9 6:22
99 Jose Romero So John F. Kennedy (Fre 19:08.3 6:23
100 Andrew Gautier Jr Novato 19:09.2 6:23
101 Valentino Bugia Fr Windsor 19:09.2 6:23
102 Garrett Hurd Sr Montgomery 19:10.3 6:23
103 Michael Moroz So Concord 19:10.5 6:24
104 Joseph Ducker So Novato 19:21.3 6:27
105 Nicklaus Lo Sr John F. Kennedy (Fre 19:27.6 6:29
106 Darrell Ellingberg Sr Hayward 19:45.3 6:35
107 Marco Chao Fr Campolindo 19:50.4 6:37
108 Jon Medina So Rancho Cotate 19:51.6 6:37
109 Jorge Martinez So Hayward 19:53.1 6:38
110 Max Doong Sr John F. Kennedy (Fre 19:53.6 6:38
111 Micheal Hurley Fr El Cerrito 20:01.5 6:41
112 Zachary Matsumoto Fr Novato 20:04.8 6:42
113 Zach O'Brien Sr John F. Kennedy (Fre 20:05.3 6:42
114 Justin Parks Sr Montgomery 20:06 6:42
115 Ben Kvamme So Windsor 20:13.7 6:45
116 Jose Naranjo Fr American Canyon 20:14.5 6:45
117 Alfons McCoy Fr American Canyon 20:15.5 6:45
118 Joey Anderson Jr Concord 20:18.4 6:46
119 Jorel Sarmiento Sr John F. Kennedy (Fre 20:47 6:56
120 Carlos Perez-Pacheco Sr Rancho Cotate 20:48.1 6:56
121 Justin Cao So Concord 20:50.3 6:57
122 Lucas Germer Jr Novato 20:59.8 7:00
123 Brandon Simpson So Concord 21:16.8 7:06
124 Alan Montoya Fr San Lorenzo 21:35.5 7:12
125 Ryan Thompson Fr El Cerrito 21:49 7:16
126 Miguel Coronado Fr Hayward 21:52.7 7:18
127 Anthony Wong Sr Hayward 21:56.7 7:19
128 Luis Angulo So San Lorenzo 22:15.9 7:25
129 Scott Wong Fr San Lorenzo 24:37.5 8:13
130 Eleazar Salas Sr Rancho Cotate 24:40.7 8:14
131 Zack Paden Fr Rancho Cotate 24:57.1 8:19
132 Arden Cortez Sr De Anza 25:56.3 8:39
133 Diego Acosta So Rancho Cotate 28:45.6 9:35
134 Charlie Prowse Fr Rancho Cotate 28:45.6 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
78:27
15:41
5:14
47 Dylan Gunn
So
15:29
5:10
6
Cayden Hein
Jr
15:30
5:10
7
Cameron Iniguez-Re
Sr
15:47
5:16
10
Edward Buckley
Sr
15:47
5:16
11
Dylan Cronin
Jr
15:53
5:18
13
Owen Lekki
So
16:24
5:28
25
Marco Chao
Fr
19:50
6:37
98
2 Maria Carrillo
4-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:38
78:55
15:47
5:16
56 Colton Swinth
Jr
15:26
5:09
4
Rory Smail
Jr
15:27
5:09
5
William McCloud
Sr
15:54
5:18
14
Pierce Kapustka
Jr
16:04
5:21
16
Patrick Philip
Jr
16:04
5:21
17
Omar Alvarez-Hernandez
Jr
16:16
5:25
20
Harrison Frankl
Sr
16:32
5:31
29
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Redwood (Larkspur)
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
80:34
16:07
5:22
106 Liam Anderson
Sr
15:03
5:01
1
Hudson Grace
So
15:52
5:17
12
Austin Patel
Sr
16:18
5:26
21
Timothy Walters
Jr
16:37
5:32
33
Sahil Kapila
Jr
16:44
5:35
39
Ben Malek
Jr
17:03
5:41
48
Max Leone
Jr
17:27
5:49
64
4 Las Lomas
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
81:05
16:13
5:24
112 Preston Norris
Sr
15:26
5:09
3
Parker Wilkerson
Sr
15:56
5:19
15
Charlie Kisylia
Jr
16:24
5:28
26
Cooper Wise
Jr
16:36
5:32
32
Jack Daley
Jr
16:42
5:34
36
Jacob Renaghan
Sr
17:13
5:44
51
Casey Renaghan
Sr
17:26
5:49
63
5 Acalanes
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
82:18
16:28
5:29
141 Riley Noon
Sr
15:44
5:15
8
Nick Hutson
Jr
16:21
5:27
24
Joshua Starr
Sr
16:29
5:30
27
Dominic Basaldua
So
16:52
5:37
40
Loic Windfuhr-Durand
Fr
16:53
5:38
42
Andrew Owens
Jr
17:03
5:41
47
Harrison Seymour
Jr
17:40
5:53
67
6 Casa Grande
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
82:32
16:30
5:30
148 Owen Hite
So
16:05
5:22
18
William Hite
So
16:12
5:24
19
Logan Moon
Jr
16:35
5:32
31
Luke Baird
So
16:43
5:34
37
Nolan Hosbein
So
16:57
5:39
43
Aaron Beaube
So
17:56
5:59
75
Jake Dietlin
So
18:05
6:02
77
7 Alameda
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:36
83:56
16:47
5:36
199 Adam Elaidy
Sr
15:45
5:15
9
Patrick Nguyen
Jr
16:33
5:31
30
Emilio Cazares
So
17:02
5:41
46
Tilman Vetter
Sr
17:17
5:46
55
Ian Pang
Jr
17:20
5:47
59
Connor Lynch
Jr
17:41
5:54
68
Jordan Lim
Jr
18:22
6:07
81
8 Northgate
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:02
84:48
16:58
5:39
221 Thomas Davies
Sr
16:20
5:27
23
Logan Harlow
Jr
16:41
5:34
35
Karl Lindeman
Jr
17:10
5:43
49
Leonard Garcia
Jr
17:16
5:45
54
Kyle Walsh
Jr
17:22
5:47
60
Aidan Sunbury
Fr
17:46
5:55
72
Grant McCargar
Sr
17:52
5:57
74
9 Tamalpais
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:56
85:09
17:02
5:41
232 Tomoki Scharber
So
16:32
5:31
28
Jonah Buessing
Sr
16:52
5:37
41
Paul Law
Jr
17:02
5:41
45
Ethan Swergold
Jr
17:16
5:45
53
Jake Weisert
Sr
17:28
5:49
65
Coleman Morrow
Sr
17:58
5:59
76
Michael Brandt
Sr
18:37
6:12
84
10 Newark Memorial
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:59
86:13
17:15
5:45
269 Eric Lambruschini
Jr
16:40
5:33
34
Angel Martinez
Sr
17:11
5:44
50
Chance Tokubo
Fr
17:19
5:46
58
Tad Kawabata
Fr
17:23
5:48
61
Diego Ochoa
Fr
17:39
5:53
66
Andrew Arcos
So
17:42
5:54
69
Cole Kendall
Jr
17:42
5:54
70
11 Windsor
2-8-8-10-11
Gap: 5:07
88:37
17:43
5:54
300 Lucas Chung
Sr
15:07
5:02
2
Dustin Smith
Fr
16:44
5:35
38
Hunter Larson
Jr
17:24
5:48
62
Valentino Bugia
Fr
19:09
6:23
93
Ben Kvamme
So
20:14
6:45
105








12 American Canyon
9-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:43
89:46
17:57
5:59
345 Justin Chang
Sr
16:19
5:26
22
Emmanuel John De L
Sr
17:51
5:57
73
Dakota Lim
Jr
18:12
6:04
78
Wilder Mazariegos
Sr
18:23
6:08
82
Yahir Madrigal
Fr
19:02
6:21
90
Jose Naranjo
Fr
20:15
6:45
106
Alfons McCoy
Fr
20:16
6:45
107
13 Montgomery
16-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:52
91:48
18:22
6:07
395 Daniel Ledesma
Jr
17:18
5:46
57
Justin Richter
Sr
18:16
6:05
79
Kyle Theuerkauf
Sr
18:22
6:07
80
Hayden Dalsing
So
18:41
6:14
85
Garrett Hurd
Sr
19:10
6:23
94
Justin Parks
Sr
20:06
6:42
104




14 John F. Kennedy (Fre
14-14-15-14-14
Gap: 2:41
94:17
18:51
6:17
424 Kaden Strom
Jr
17:13
5:44
52
Jack Conner
Fr
18:35
6:12
83
Jose Romero
So
19:08
6:23
92
Nicklaus Lo
Sr
19:28
6:29
96
Max Doong
Sr
19:54
6:38
101
Zach O'Brien
Sr
20:05
6:42
103
Jorel Sarmiento
Sr
20:47
6:56
109
15 Concord
15-16-16-15-15
Gap: 3:01
94:18
18:52
6:17
432 Diego Huerta
Jr
17:18
5:46
56
Brian Torres
Jr
18:45
6:15
86
Ezra Lara
Jr
18:46
6:15
87
Michael Moroz
So
19:11
6:24
95
Joey Anderson
Jr
20:18
6:46
108
Justin Cao
So
20:50
6:57
111
Brandon Simpson
So
21:17
7:06
112
16 El Cerrito
13-13-14-16-16
Gap: 4:50
96:52
19:22
6:27
439 Dandan Betser
So
16:59
5:40
44
Efrem Blitz
So
18:59
6:20
89
Alex Hunt
Sr
19:04
6:21
91
Micheal Hurley
Fr
20:02
6:41
102
Ryan Thompson
Fr
21:49
7:16
113








17 Hayward
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:09
98:08
19:38
6:33
470 Mario Martinez
Sr
17:44
5:55
71
Frank Trejo
So
18:53
6:18
88
Darrell Ellingberg
Sr
19:45
6:35
97
Jorge Martinez
So
19:53
6:38
100
Miguel Coronado
Fr
21:53
7:18
114
Anthony Wong
Sr
21:57
7:19
115




18 Rancho Cotate
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 8:54
119:03
23:49
7:56
560 Jon Medina
So
19:52
6:37
99
Carlos Perez-Pacheco
Sr
20:48
6:56
110
Eleazar Salas
Sr
24:41
8:14
116
Zack Paden
Fr
24:57
8:19
117
Diego Acosta
So
28:46
9:35
118
Charlie Prowse
Fr
28:46
9:35
119




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.