Maria Carrillo Results from the Oak #1- MC,Monty,SR at Spring Lake Park on 10/9/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Busienei, Ashley Fr V 20:55 6:51 3.05 19/28 11/11 11/11 1/2
Carlean House, Olivia Fr V 20:33 6:44 3.05 16/28 8/11 8/11 1/2
Civello, Ellie Sr V 20:41 6:47 3.05 17/28 9/11 9/11 1/2 21:00
(0:19,1.5)
20:30 Way to GO! (LR)
Cohen-Sandler, Hannah Jr V 20:27 6:42 3.05 14/28 7/11 7/11 1/2 21:34
(1:07,5.2)
21:16
(0:49,3.8)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Damron, Avery Jr V 19:47 6:29 3.05 7/28 4/11 4/11 1/3 20:27
(0:40,3.3)
20:27
(0:40,3.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Field, Meghan Sr V 19:32 6:24 3.05 5/28 3/11 3/11 1/3 20:13
(0:41,3.4)
19:46
(0:14,1.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Hirth, Jasmin Jr V 19:25 6:22 3.05 4/28 2/11 2/11 2/3 19:24 19:24
Joerger, Haley Jr V 20:52 6:50 3.05 18/28 10/11 10/11 1/2 20:53
(0:01,0.0)
20:42 Way to GO! (LR)
Lee, Lexie Fr V 20:09 6:36 3.05 8/28 5/11 5/11 1/3
Mattice, Vivien Fr V 20:16 6:39 3.05 9/28 6/11 6/11 1/3
Morris, Nicole So V 18:45 6:09 3.05 2/28 1/11 1/11 2/3 19:08
(0:23,2.0)
19:08
(0:23,2.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 97:38
1:24
3.05 6:24 6:09 6:36 26 6:24 95:38 92:23 Nicole Morris (2), Jasmin Hirth (4), Meghan Field (5), Avery Damron (7), Lexie Lee (8)
V 2nd 5 1/2 102:49
0:36
3.05 6:45 6:39 6:50 18 6:45 108:18
(5:29,5.1)
99:41 Way to go, TEAM! (LR) Vivien Mattice (1), Hannah Cohen-Sandler (2), Olivia Carlean House (4), Ellie Civello (5), Haley Joerger (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Leah Haley Sr Montgomery 18:23 6:02
2 Nicole Morris So Maria Carrillo 18:45 6:09 1/11 1/11 2/3 19:08
(0:23)
19:08
(0:23)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
3 Mariah Briceno Jr Montgomery 19:08 6:16
4 Jasmin Hirth Jr Maria Carrillo 19:25 6:22 2/11 2/11 2/3 19:24 19:24
5 Meghan Field Sr Maria Carrillo 19:32 6:24 3/11 3/11 1/3 20:13
(0:41)
19:46
(0:14)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
6 Anika Williams Sr Santa Rosa 19:44 6:28
7 Avery Damron Jr Maria Carrillo 19:47 6:29 4/11 4/11 1/3 20:27
(0:40)
20:27
(0:40)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
8 Lexie Lee Fr Maria Carrillo 20:09 6:36 5/11 5/11 1/3
9 Vivien Mattice Fr Maria Carrillo 20:16 6:39 6/11 6/11 1/3
10 Jacqueline Hale Sr Santa Rosa 20:18 6:39
11 Bria Keelty Sr Santa Rosa 20:21 6:40
12 Sedona Howell Sr Santa Rosa 20:22 6:41
13 Katrina Frandsen Sr Santa Rosa 20:25 6:42
14 Hannah Cohen-Sandler Jr Maria Carrillo 20:27 6:42 7/11 7/11 1/2 21:34
(1:07)
21:16
(0:49)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
15 Moreya Howell So Santa Rosa 20:32 6:44
16 Olivia Carlean House Fr Maria Carrillo 20:33 6:44 8/11 8/11 1/2
17 Ellie Civello Sr Maria Carrillo 20:41 6:47 9/11 9/11 1/2 21:00
(0:19)
20:30 Way to GO! (LR)
18 Haley Joerger Jr Maria Carrillo 20:52 6:50 10/11 10/11 1/2 20:53
(0:01)
20:42 Way to GO! (LR)
19 Ashley Busienei Fr Maria Carrillo 20:55 6:51 11/11 11/11 1/2
20 Caroline Duffy Sr Santa Rosa 20:58 6:52
21 Izel Zamora Sr Santa Rosa 21:07 6:55
22 Emilie Cates So Santa Rosa 21:09 6:56
23 Chelsea Juarez-flores So Santa Rosa 21:31 7:03
24 Abbey Colvin So Montgomery 21:36 7:05
25 Hannah Hermann Sr Montgomery 21:49 7:09
26 Jordan Pride Jr Santa Rosa 22:14 7:17
27 Isabel Holmes So Montgomery 23:40 7:46
28 Fiona Sweet So Montgomery 23:53 7:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
97:38
19:32
6:24
26 Nicole Morris
So
18:45
6:09
2
Jasmin Hirth
Jr
19:25
6:22
4
Meghan Field
Sr
19:32
6:24
5
Avery Damron
Jr
19:47
6:29
7
Lexie Lee
Fr
20:09
6:36
8
Vivien Mattice
Fr
20:16
6:39
9
Hannah Cohen-Sandler
Jr
20:27
6:42
14
2 Santa Rosa
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:41
101:10
20:14
6:38
52 Anika Williams
Sr
19:44
6:28
6
Jacqueline Hale
Sr
20:18
6:39
10
Bria Keelty
Sr
20:21
6:40
11
Sedona Howell
Sr
20:22
6:41
12
Katrina Frandsen
Sr
20:25
6:42
13
Moreya Howell
So
20:32
6:44
15
Caroline Duffy
Sr
20:58
6:52
16
3 Montgomery
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 5:17
104:36
20:55
6:52
58 Leah Haley
Sr
18:23
6:02
1
Mariah Briceno
Jr
19:08
6:16
3
Abbey Colvin
So
21:36
7:05
17
Hannah Hermann
Sr
21:49
7:09
18
Isabel Holmes
So
23:40
7:46
19
Fiona Sweet
So
23:53
7:50
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
102:49
20:34
6:45
18 Vivien Mattice
Fr
20:16
6:39
1
Hannah Cohen-Sandler
Jr
20:27
6:42
2
Olivia Carlean House
Fr
20:33
6:44
4
Ellie Civello
Sr
20:41
6:47
5
Haley Joerger
Jr
20:52
6:50
6
Ashley Busienei
Fr
20:55
6:51
7




Way to go, TEAM! (LR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
105:17
21:03
6:54
41 Moreya Howell
So
20:32
6:44
3
Caroline Duffy
Sr
20:58
6:52
8
Izel Zamora
Sr
21:07
6:55
9
Emilie Cates
So
21:09
6:56
10
Chelsea Juarez-flores
So
21:31
7:03
11
Jordan Pride
Jr
22:14
7:17
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.