Maria Carrillo Results from the Oak #2-MC,Piner at Foothill Park Windsor on 10/17/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Armstrong, Aimee Sr V 22:00 7:06 3.1 1/17 1/11 1/19 1/2 18:31
Busienei, Ashley Fr V 25:33 8:15 3.1 13/17 10/11 13/19 1/1 21:37
Carlean House, Olivia Fr V 23:31.2 7:35 3.1 6/17 5/11 5/19 1/2 21:13
Civello, Ellie Sr V 24:23.7 7:52 3.1 9/17 8/11 8/19 1/1 22:02
Cohen-Sandler, Hannah Jr V 24:17.9 7:50 3.1 8/17 7/11 7/19 1/1 20:50
Damron, Avery Jr V 23:36.7 7:37 3.1 7/17 6/11 6/19 1/2 20:02
Field, Meghan Sr V 23:04.4 7:27 3.1 3/17 3/11 3/19 1/2 20:01
Girvin-Smith, Dahlia So JV 29:24.7 9:29 3.1 7/12 6/8 17/19 1/1
Herrera, Bianca Fr JV 28:31.5 9:12 3.1 6/12 5/8 16/19 1/1
Hirth, Jasmin Jr V 22:44.6 7:20 3.1 2/17 2/11 2/19 1/2 19:12
Huntsinger, Emma Jr V 26:48.3 8:39 3.1 16/17 11/11 14/19 1/1 22:13
Jensen, Anahita Jr JV 25:28.7 8:13 3.1 3/12 3/8 12/19 1/2
Joerger, Haley Jr V 24:38.1 7:57 3.1 11/17 9/11 9/19 1/1 22:28
Lee, Lexie Fr V 23:30.6 7:35 3.1 5/17 4/11 4/19 1/2 20:53
Lu, Jamie Jr JV 27:03.9 8:44 3.1 4/12 4/8 15/19 1/2 22:58
Moessing, Audrey Jr JV 25:27.9 8:13 3.1 2/12 2/8 11/19 1/2 21:17
Moore, Dylan Fr JV 25:24.9 8:12 3.1 1/12 1/8 10/19 1/2 23:43
Payne, Kiley Fr JV 30:03.2 9:42 3.1 8/12 7/8 18/19 1/1
Wuu, Sage Sr JV 30:07.2 9:43 3.1 9/12 8/8 19/19 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 114:51
1:31
3.1 7:25 7:06 7:35 17 7:25 110:00 110:00 Aimee Armstrong (1), Jasmin Hirth (2), Meghan Field (3), Lexie Lee (5), Olivia Carlean House (6)
V 2nd 5 1/1 122:29
1:56
3.1 7:54 7:37 8:15 15 7:54 122:12 122:12 Avery Damron (1), Hannah Cohen-Sandler (2), Ellie Civello (3), Haley Joerger (4), Ashley Busienei (5)
JV 1st 5 1/1 131:57
3:07
3.1 8:31 8:12 9:12 15 8:31 130:06 130:06 Dylan Moore (1), Audrey Moessing (2), Anahita Jensen (3), Jamie Lu (4), Bianca Herrera (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aimee Armstrong Sr Maria Carrillo 22:00 7:06 1/11 1/19 1/2
2 Jasmin Hirth Jr Maria Carrillo 22:44.6 7:20 2/11 2/19 1/2
3 Meghan Field Sr Maria Carrillo 23:04.4 7:27 3/11 3/19 1/2
4 Ruby Loe Fr Piner 23:30.3 7:35
5 Lexie Lee Fr Maria Carrillo 23:30.6 7:35 4/11 4/19 1/2
6 Olivia Carlean House Fr Maria Carrillo 23:31.2 7:35 5/11 5/19 1/2
7 Avery Damron Jr Maria Carrillo 23:36.7 7:37 6/11 6/19 1/2
8 Hannah Cohen-Sandler Jr Maria Carrillo 24:17.9 7:50 7/11 7/19 1/1
9 Ellie Civello Sr Maria Carrillo 24:23.7 7:52 8/11 8/19 1/1
10 Kristianna Johnson Fr Piner 24:28.7 7:54
11 Haley Joerger Jr Maria Carrillo 24:38.1 7:57 9/11 9/19 1/1
12 Luisa Mezey Fr Piner 24:41.2 7:58
13 Ashley Busienei Fr Maria Carrillo 25:33 8:15 10/11 13/19 1/1
14 Lauren Gregorio Sr Piner 25:45 8:18
15 Fatima Olivares Sr Piner 25:51.6 8:21
16 Emma Huntsinger Jr Maria Carrillo 26:48.3 8:39 11/11 14/19 1/1
17 Elisa Quintero Fr Piner 26:54.2 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
114:51
22:58
7:25
17 Aimee Armstrong
Sr
22:00
7:06
1
Jasmin Hirth
Jr
22:45
7:20
2
Meghan Field
Sr
23:04
7:27
3
Lexie Lee
Fr
23:31
7:35
5
Olivia Carlean House
Fr
23:31
7:35
6
Avery Damron
Jr
23:37
7:37
7
Hannah Cohen-Sandler
Jr
24:18
7:50
8
2 Piner
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:21
124:17
24:51
8:01
46 Ruby Loe
Fr
23:30
7:35
4
Kristianna Johnson
Fr
24:29
7:54
9
Luisa Mezey
Fr
24:41
7:58
10
Lauren Gregorio
Sr
25:45
8:18
11
Fatima Olivares
Sr
25:52
8:21
12
Elisa Quintero
Fr
26:54
8:41
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
122:29
24:30
7:54
15 Avery Damron
Jr
23:37
7:37
1
Hannah Cohen-Sandler
Jr
24:18
7:50
2
Ellie Civello
Sr
24:24
7:52
3
Haley Joerger
Jr
24:38
7:57
4
Ashley Busienei
Fr
25:33
8:15
5
Emma Huntsinger
Jr
26:48
8:39
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dylan Moore Fr Maria Carrillo 25:24.9 8:12 1/8 10/19 1/2
2 Audrey Moessing Jr Maria Carrillo 25:27.9 8:13 2/8 11/19 1/2
3 Anahita Jensen Jr Maria Carrillo 25:28.7 8:13 3/8 12/19 1/2
4 Jamie Lu Jr Maria Carrillo 27:03.9 8:44 4/8 15/19 1/2
5 Suhail Delgado So Piner 27:19.5 8:49
6 Bianca Herrera Fr Maria Carrillo 28:31.5 9:12 5/8 16/19 1/1
7 Dahlia Girvin-Smith So Maria Carrillo 29:24.7 9:29 6/8 17/19 1/1
8 Kiley Payne Fr Maria Carrillo 30:03.2 9:42 7/8 18/19 1/1
9 Sage Wuu Sr Maria Carrillo 30:07.2 9:43 8/8 19/19 1/1
10 Carla Suarez-soto Sr Piner 30:36.1 9:52
11 Ashley Tejada Jr Piner 33:15.6 10:44
12 Kim Martinez Jr Piner 33:15.9 10:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:07
131:57
26:23
8:31
15 Dylan Moore
Fr
25:25
8:12
1
Audrey Moessing
Jr
25:28
8:13
2
Anahita Jensen
Jr
25:29
8:13
3
Jamie Lu
Jr
27:04
8:44
4
Bianca Herrera
Fr
28:32
9:12
5
Dahlia Girvin-Smith
So
29:25
9:29
6
Kiley Payne
Fr
30:03
9:42
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.