Maria Carrillo Results from the Oak #3 - MC, Ukiah at Maria Carrillo HS on 10/24/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Busienei, Ashley Fr V 18:50 6:59 2.7 8/18 7/11 7/17 1/2
Civello, Ellie Sr V 19:05 7:04 2.7 11/18 9/11 9/17 1/1
Cohen-Sandler, Hannah Jr V 18:27 6:50 2.7 4/18 4/11 4/17 1/2
Damron, Avery Jr V 18:27 6:50 2.7 5/18 5/11 5/17 1/2
Field, Meghan Sr V 17:44 6:34 2.7 2/18 2/11 2/17 1/2
Girvin-Smith, Dahlia So JV 22:19 8:16 2.7 6/13 6/6 17/17 1/2
Herrera, Bianca Fr JV 21:14 7:52 2.7 4/13 4/6 15/17 1/2
Hirth, Jasmin Jr V 17:52 6:37 2.7 3/18 3/11 3/17 1/2
Huntsinger, Emma Jr V 19:17 7:09 2.7 13/18 10/11 12/17 1/1
Jensen, Anahita Jr JV 19:13 7:07 2.7 1/13 1/6 10/17 1/2
Joerger, Haley Jr V 19:01 7:03 2.7 9/18 8/11 8/17 1/1
Lee, Lexie Fr V 18:27 6:50 2.7 6/18 6/11 6/17 1/2
Lu, Jamie Jr JV 19:22 7:10 2.7 3/13 3/6 14/17 1/2
Moessing, Audrey Jr V 19:19 7:09 2.7 14/18 11/11 13/17 1/1
Moore, Dylan Fr JV 19:15 7:08 2.7 2/13 2/6 11/17 1/2
Morris, Nicole So V 17:29 6:29 2.7 1/18 1/11 1/17 1/2
Wuu, Sage Sr JV 22:02 8:10 2.7 5/13 5/6 16/17 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 89:59
0:58
2.7 6:40 6:29 6:50 15 6:40 86:26 85:28 Nicole Morris (1), Meghan Field (2), Jasmin Hirth (3), Hannah Cohen-Sandler (4), Avery Damron (5)
V 2nd 5 1/1 94:40
0:50
2.7 7:01 6:50 7:09 15 7:01 Lexie Lee (1), Ashley Busienei (2), Haley Joerger (3), Ellie Civello (4), Emma Huntsinger (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 101:06
2:49
2.7 7:29 7:07 8:10 15 7:29 93:18 90:03 Anahita Jensen (1), Dylan Moore (2), Jamie Lu (3), Bianca Herrera (4), Sage Wuu (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Morris So Maria Carrillo 17:29 6:29 1/11 1/17 1/2
2 Meghan Field Sr Maria Carrillo 17:44 6:34 2/11 2/17 1/2
3 Jasmin Hirth Jr Maria Carrillo 17:52 6:37 3/11 3/17 1/2
4 Hannah Cohen-Sandler Jr Maria Carrillo 18:27 6:50 4/11 4/17 1/2
5 Avery Damron Jr Maria Carrillo 18:27 6:50 5/11 5/17 1/2
6 Lexie Lee Fr Maria Carrillo 18:27 6:50 6/11 6/17 1/2
7 Alexis Swoboda Sr Ukiah 18:45 6:57
8 Ashley Busienei Fr Maria Carrillo 18:50 6:59 7/11 7/17 1/2
9 Haley Joerger Jr Maria Carrillo 19:01 7:03 8/11 8/17 1/1
10 Kianna Ruffin Fr Ukiah 19:05 7:04
11 Ellie Civello Sr Maria Carrillo 19:05 7:04 9/11 9/17 1/1
12 Amaris L'heureux Sr Ukiah 19:14 7:07
13 Emma Huntsinger Jr Maria Carrillo 19:17 7:09 10/11 12/17 1/1
14 Audrey Moessing Jr Maria Carrillo 19:19 7:09 11/11 13/17 1/1
15 Morgan Clark Sr Ukiah 20:17 7:31
16 Desarie Cox Jr Ukiah 20:35 7:37
17 Jolie L'heureux Jr Ukiah 21:44 8:03
18 Emily Winningham Fr Ukiah 21:59 8:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
89:59
18:00
6:40
15 Nicole Morris
So
17:29
6:29
1
Meghan Field
Sr
17:44
6:34
2
Jasmin Hirth
Jr
17:52
6:37
3
Hannah Cohen-Sandler
Jr
18:27
6:50
4
Avery Damron
Jr
18:27
6:50
5
Lexie Lee
Fr
18:27
6:50
6
Ashley Busienei
Fr
18:50
6:59
8
2 Ukiah
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
97:56
19:35
7:15
49 Alexis Swoboda
Sr
18:45
6:57
7
Kianna Ruffin
Fr
19:05
7:04
9
Amaris L'heureux
Sr
19:14
7:07
10
Morgan Clark
Sr
20:17
7:31
11
Desarie Cox
Jr
20:35
7:37
12
Jolie L'heureux
Jr
21:44
8:03
13
Emily Winningham
Fr
21:59
8:09
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
94:40
18:56
7:01
15 Lexie Lee
Fr
18:27
6:50
1
Ashley Busienei
Fr
18:50
6:59
2
Haley Joerger
Jr
19:01
7:03
3
Ellie Civello
Sr
19:05
7:04
4
Emma Huntsinger
Jr
19:17
7:09
5
Audrey Moessing
Jr
19:19
7:09
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anahita Jensen Jr Maria Carrillo 19:13 7:07 1/6 10/17 1/2
2 Dylan Moore Fr Maria Carrillo 19:15 7:08 2/6 11/17 1/2
3 Jamie Lu Jr Maria Carrillo 19:22 7:10 3/6 14/17 1/2
4 Bianca Herrera Fr Maria Carrillo 21:14 7:52 4/6 15/17 1/2
5 Sage Wuu Sr Maria Carrillo 22:02 8:10 5/6 16/17 1/2
6 Dahlia Girvin-Smith So Maria Carrillo 22:19 8:16 6/6 17/17 1/2
7 Emylia Ruffin So Ukiah 22:51 8:28
8 Ella Rozelski So Ukiah 23:22 8:39
9 Eloise Marchal Sr Ukiah 23:43 8:47
10 Olivia Denbo So Ukiah 23:57 8:52
11 Riley Bognar Fr Ukiah 26:06 9:40
12 Thea Krasts So Ukiah 28:16 10:28
13 Lillie Barrett Fr Ukiah 28:39 10:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:49
101:06
20:13
7:29
15 Anahita Jensen
Jr
19:13
7:07
1
Dylan Moore
Fr
19:15
7:08
2
Jamie Lu
Jr
19:22
7:10
3
Bianca Herrera
Fr
21:14
7:52
4
Sage Wuu
Sr
22:02
8:10
5
Dahlia Girvin-Smith
So
22:19
8:16
6




2 Ukiah
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:15
119:59
24:00
8:53
45 Emylia Ruffin
So
22:51
8:28
7
Ella Rozelski
So
23:22
8:39
8
Eloise Marchal
Sr
23:43
8:47
9
Olivia Denbo
So
23:57
8:52
10
Riley Bognar
Fr
26:06
9:40
11
Thea Krasts
So
28:16
10:28
12
Lillie Barrett
Fr
28:39
10:37
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.