Maria Carrillo Results from the Night of Two-Mile Madness at Track on 11/3/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarez-Hernandez, Omar Jr V 10:03.9 5:02 2 8/79 4/25 4/25 1/6 11:27
(1:23,12.1)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Arietta, Matthew Sr V 11:11.13 5:36 2 33/79 17/25 17/25 1/2 12:11
(1:00,8.2)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Cheek, Misha Fr V 10:29.82 5:15 2 18/79 10/25 10/25 1/3 11:26
(0:56,8.1)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Cooper, Patrick So V 11:00.4 5:30 2 28/79 14/25 14/25 1/2 12:09
(1:09,9.5)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Donohue, Jacob Fr V 10:14.74 5:07 2 14/79 9/25 9/25 1/4
Ettedgui, Elijah Jr V 10:07.89 5:04 2 11/79 7/25 7/25 1/4 11:18
(1:10,10.4)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Gaspar, Caleb So V 11:38.12 5:49 2 43/79 20/25 20/25 1/2 12:44
(1:06,8.6)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Hickerson, Cameron Jr V 13:02.47 6:31 2 69/79 25/25 25/25 1/1 13:31
(0:29,3.5)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Hirth, Kyle So V 11:33.5 5:47 2 39/79 19/25 19/25 1/2 12:00
(0:26,3.6)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Kapustka, Pierce Jr V 9:27.79 4:44 2 2/79 2/25 2/25 1/6 10:44
(1:16,11.8)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Lindemann, Bryce So V 10:45.58 5:23 2 23/79 13/25 13/25 1/3 12:11
(1:25,11.6)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Mandeville, Chilo Jr V 11:18.98 5:39 2 35/79 18/25 18/25 1/2 12:09
(0:50,6.9)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Maxwell, Adan Fr V 11:40.34 5:50 2 45/79 21/25 21/25 1/1 13:24
(1:43,12.9)
Way to GO! (DPR)
McCorquodale, Adam Fr V 10:31.78 5:16 2 21/79 12/25 12/25 1/3 11:17
(0:45,6.7)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Moessing, Daniel Fr V 11:49.94 5:55 2 51/79 23/25 23/25 1/1 13:13
(1:23,10.5)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Page, Jason Fr V 11:08.93 5:34 2 31/79 16/25 16/25 1/2 12:03
(0:54,7.5)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Philip, Patrick Jr V 10:05.61 5:03 2 9/79 5/25 5/25 1/6 11:03
(0:57,8.6)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Pickle, Jack Jr V 10:06.05 5:03 2 10/79 6/25 6/25 1/4 12:08
(2:02,16.7)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Rodriguez, Oswaldo Fr V 10:31.13 5:16 2 20/79 11/25 11/25 1/3 11:24
(0:52,7.7)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Singleton, Tristan Jr V 11:04.66 5:32 2 30/79 15/25 15/25 1/2 11:30
(0:25,3.7)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Smail, Rory Jr V 9:27.46 4:44 2 1/79 1/25 1/25 1/8 10:29
(1:02,9.8)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Smith, Carson Fr V 11:47.89 5:54 2 49/79 22/25 22/25 1/1 12:57
(1:09,8.9)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Swanson, Kaden So V 12:14.23 6:07 2 55/79 24/25 24/25 1/1 13:05
(0:51,6.5)
Way to GO! (SBP, DPR)
Swinth, Colton Jr V 9:31.22 4:46 2 4/79 3/25 3/25 1/6 10:35
(1:03,10.0)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Vieyra, Noe Fr V 10:12.28 5:06 2 12/79 8/25 8/25 1/4 11:57
(1:44,14.6)
Way to GO! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 48:36
0:38
2 4:52 4:44 5:03 22 4:52 Rory Smail (1), Pierce Kapustka (2), Colton Swinth (4), Omar Alvarez-Hernandez (7), Patrick Philip (8)
V 2nd 5 1/3 51:11
0:24
2 5:07 5:03 5:15 15 5:07 Jack Pickle (1), Elijah Ettedgui (2), Noe Vieyra (3), Jacob Donohue (4), Misha Cheek (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 53:54
0:34
2 5:23 5:16 5:32 15 5:23 Oswaldo Rodriguez (1), Adam McCorquodale (2), Bryce Lindemann (3), Patrick Cooper (4), Tristan Singleton (5)
V 4th 5 1/2 56:51
0:29
2 5:41 5:34 5:49 15 5:41 Jason Page (1), Matthew Arietta (2), Chilo Mandeville (3), Kyle Hirth (4), Caleb Gaspar (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 60:35
1:22
2 6:03 5:50 6:31 15 6:03 Adan Maxwell (1), Carson Smith (2), Daniel Moessing (3), Kaden Swanson (4), Cameron Hickerson (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rory Smail Jr Maria Carrillo 9:27.46 4:44 1/25 1/25 1/8
2 Pierce Kapustka Jr Maria Carrillo 9:27.79 4:44 2/25 2/25 1/6
3 Andre Williams Sr Sonoma Academy 9:29.17 4:45
4 Colton Swinth Jr Maria Carrillo 9:31.22 4:46 3/25 3/25 1/6
5 Lucas Chung Sr Windsor 9:31.96 4:46
6 Dante Godinez Sr Healdsburg 9:55.72 4:58
7 Jack Vanden Heuval So Healdsburg 9:59.61 5:00
8 Omar Alvarez-Hernandez Jr Maria Carrillo 10:03.9 5:02 4/25 4/25 1/6
9 Patrick Philip Jr Maria Carrillo 10:05.61 5:03 5/25 5/25 1/6
10 Jack Pickle Jr Maria Carrillo 10:06.05 5:03 6/25 6/25 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
11 Elijah Ettedgui Jr Maria Carrillo 10:07.89 5:04 7/25 7/25 1/4
12 Noe Vieyra Fr Maria Carrillo 10:12.28 5:06 8/25 8/25 1/4
13 Job Skandera Advanced Learning 10:12.55 5:06
14 Jacob Donohue Fr Maria Carrillo 10:14.74 5:07 9/25 9/25 1/4
15 Daniel Ledesma Jr Montgomery 10:20.64 5:10
16 Justin Richter Sr Montgomery 10:23.25 5:12
17 Bailey Williams Sr Technology 10:29.59 5:15
18 Misha Cheek Fr Maria Carrillo 10:29.82 5:15 10/25 10/25 1/3
19 Alex Pallais Jr Sonoma Academy 10:30.03 5:15
20 Oswaldo Rodriguez Fr Maria Carrillo 10:31.13 5:16 11/25 11/25 1/3
21 Adam McCorquodale Fr Maria Carrillo 10:31.78 5:16 12/25 12/25 1/3
22 Leopold Van Den Daele Jr Sonoma Academy 10:44.17 5:22
23 Bryce Lindemann So Maria Carrillo 10:45.58 5:23 13/25 13/25 1/3
24 Brandon Alvarado Sr Montgomery 10:46.38 5:23
25 Luke Fuette So Sonoma Academy 10:53.2 5:27
26 Travis Jenkins Jr Technology 10:54.28 5:27
27 Kyle Theurkauf Sr Montgomery 10:58.45 5:29
28 Patrick Cooper So Maria Carrillo 11:00.4 5:30 14/25 14/25 1/2
29 Hayden Dalsing So Montgomery 11:04.6 5:32
30 Tristan Singleton Jr Maria Carrillo 11:04.66 5:32 15/25 15/25 1/2
31 Jason Page Fr Maria Carrillo 11:08.93 5:34 16/25 16/25 1/2
32 Luca Pastene Jr Healdsburg 11:09.92 5:35
33 Matthew Arietta Sr Maria Carrillo 11:11.13 5:36 17/25 17/25 1/2
34 Garrett Hurd Sr Montgomery 11:12.87 5:36
35 Chilo Mandeville Jr Maria Carrillo 11:18.98 5:39 18/25 18/25 1/2
36 Kibreab Tesfamichael Jr Montgomery 11:20.42 5:40
37 Mario Ado So Cardinal Newman 11:21.8 5:41
38 Max Gallo So Cardinal Newman 11:30.95 5:45
39 Kyle Hirth So Maria Carrillo 11:33.5 5:47 19/25 19/25 1/2
40 Matt Endiville Jr Cardinal Newman 11:34.86 5:47
41 Jaymon George Fr Montgomery 11:35.17 5:48
42 Ben Stevens Jr Cardinal Newman 11:37.61 5:49
43 Caleb Gaspar So Maria Carrillo 11:38.12 5:49 20/25 20/25 1/2
44 Archie Lee Fr Sonoma Academy 11:39.24 5:50
45 Adan Maxwell Fr Maria Carrillo 11:40.34 5:50 21/25 21/25 1/1
46 Jameson Dankowski Fr Healdsburg 11:41.28 5:51
47 Dillon Kiernan So Montgomery 11:42.96 5:51
48 Peter Trebilcock So Healdsburg 11:46.62 5:53
49 Carson Smith Fr Maria Carrillo 11:47.89 5:54 22/25 22/25 1/1
50 Justin Parks Sr Montgomery 11:47.95 5:54
51 Daniel Moessing Fr Maria Carrillo 11:49.94 5:55 23/25 23/25 1/1
52 Sebastian Herbst Sr Montgomery 11:54.2 5:57
53 Lucas Morthole Fr Montgomery 11:58.16 5:59
54 Fernando Salazar Sr Healdsburg 12:04.16 6:02
55 Kaden Swanson So Maria Carrillo 12:14.23 6:07 24/25 24/25 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
56 Lucas Loughner Sr Cardinal Newman 12:19.33 6:10
57 Soujit Ing So Technology 12:24.15 6:12
58 Christian Rauch So Cardinal Newman 12:29.47 6:15
59 Calvin Nguyen So Cardinal Newman 12:31.29 6:16
60 Gage Hallin Sr Montgomery 12:33.61 6:17
61 Nate Stout Sr Cardinal Newman 12:33.91 6:17
62 Joey Barrett So Technology 12:36.09 6:18
63 John Endiville Fr Cardinal Newman 12:43.58 6:22
64 Henry Waterman So Healdsburg 12:46.01 6:23
65 Grant Hurd So Montgomery 12:49.08 6:25
66 Tan Luong So Montgomery 12:49.87 6:25
67 Owen Smith So Healdsburg 12:51.38 6:26
68 David Santana Montgomery 12:56.77 6:28
69 Cameron Hickerson Jr Maria Carrillo 13:02.47 6:31 25/25 25/25 1/1
70 Blake Fair So Cardinal Newman 13:04.76 6:32
71 Jason Yepez-ruiz Fr Montgomery 13:09.03 6:35
72 Edward Lewis Fr Technology 13:21.61 6:41
73 Ricky Waite Fr Cardinal Newman 13:30.95 6:45
74 Bryan Aguirre Fr Montgomery 13:34.96 6:47
75 Ethan Stanford Fr Cardinal Newman 14:02.21 7:01
76 Aiden Bozeman So Healdsburg 14:12.91 7:06
77 Andrew Hagemann Jr Montgomery 14:24.75 7:12
78 Jacob Weiss So Cardinal Newman 15:34.35 7:47
79 Ben Howe So Montgomery 16:34.63 8:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
48:36
9:43
4:52
22 Rory Smail
Jr
9:27
4:44
1
Pierce Kapustka
Jr
9:28
4:44
2
Colton Swinth
Jr
9:31
4:46
4
Omar Alvarez-Hernandez
Jr
10:04
5:02
7
Patrick Philip
Jr
10:06
5:03
8
Jack Pickle
Jr
10:06
5:03
9
Elijah Ettedgui
Jr
10:08
5:04
10
2 Sonoma Academy
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
53:16
10:39
5:20
77 Andre Williams
Sr
9:29
4:45
3
Alex Pallais
Jr
10:30
5:15
14
Leopold Van Den Daele
Jr
10:44
5:22
15
Luke Fuette
So
10:53
5:27
17
Archie Lee
Fr
11:39
5:50
28








3 Montgomery
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:44
53:33
10:43
5:21
78 Daniel Ledesma
Jr
10:21
5:10
11
Justin Richter
Sr
10:23
5:12
12
Brandon Alvarado
Sr
10:46
5:23
16
Kyle Theurkauf
Sr
10:58
5:29
19
Hayden Dalsing
So
11:05
5:32
20
Garrett Hurd
Sr
11:13
5:36
22
Kibreab Tesfamichael
Jr
11:20
5:40
23
4 Healdsburg
3-2-2-4-4
Gap: 1:51
54:33
10:55
5:27
91 Dante Godinez
Sr
9:56
4:58
5
Jack Vanden Heuval
So
10:00
5:00
6
Luca Pastene
Jr
11:10
5:35
21
Jameson Dankowski
Fr
11:41
5:51
29
Peter Trebilcock
So
11:47
5:53
30
Fernando Salazar
Sr
12:04
6:02
31
Henry Waterman
So
12:46
6:23
37
5 Cardinal Newman
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:58
58:25
11:41
5:50
134 Mario Ado
So
11:22
5:41
24
Max Gallo
So
11:31
5:45
25
Matt Endiville
Jr
11:35
5:47
26
Ben Stevens
Jr
11:38
5:49
27
Lucas Loughner
Sr
12:19
6:10
32
Christian Rauch
So
12:29
6:15
34
Calvin Nguyen
So
12:31
6:16
35
6 Technology
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:52
59:46
11:57
5:59
138 Bailey Williams
Sr
10:30
5:15
13
Travis Jenkins
Jr
10:54
5:27
18
Soujit Ing
So
12:24
6:12
33
Joey Barrett
So
12:36
6:18
36
Edward Lewis
Fr
13:22
6:41
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
51:11
10:14
5:07
15 Jack Pickle
Jr
10:06
5:03
1
Elijah Ettedgui
Jr
10:08
5:04
2
Noe Vieyra
Fr
10:12
5:06
3
Jacob Donohue
Fr
10:15
5:07
4
Misha Cheek
Fr
10:30
5:15
5
Oswaldo Rodriguez
Fr
10:31
5:16
6
Adam McCorquodale
Fr
10:32
5:16
7
2 Montgomery
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
57:39
11:32
5:46
50 Garrett Hurd
Sr
11:13
5:36
8
Kibreab Tesfamichael
Jr
11:20
5:40
9
Jaymon George
Fr
11:35
5:48
10
Dillon Kiernan
So
11:43
5:51
11
Justin Parks
Sr
11:48
5:54
12
Sebastian Herbst
Sr
11:54
5:57
13
Lucas Morthole
Fr
11:58
5:59
14
3 Cardinal Newman
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
63:23
12:41
6:20
85 Christian Rauch
So
12:29
6:15
15
Calvin Nguyen
So
12:31
6:16
16
Nate Stout
Sr
12:34
6:17
17
John Endiville
Fr
12:44
6:22
18
Blake Fair
So
13:05
6:32
19
Ricky Waite
Fr
13:31
6:45
20
Ethan Stanford
Fr
14:02
7:01
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
53:54
10:47
5:23
15 Oswaldo Rodriguez
Fr
10:31
5:16
1
Adam McCorquodale
Fr
10:32
5:16
2
Bryce Lindemann
So
10:46
5:23
3
Patrick Cooper
So
11:00
5:30
4
Tristan Singleton
Jr
11:05
5:32
5
Jason Page
Fr
11:09
5:34
6
Matthew Arietta
Sr
11:11
5:36
7
2 Montgomery
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
62:05
12:25
6:12
50 Sebastian Herbst
Sr
11:54
5:57
8
Lucas Morthole
Fr
11:58
5:59
9
Gage Hallin
Sr
12:34
6:17
10
Grant Hurd
So
12:49
6:25
11
Tan Luong
So
12:50
6:25
12
David Santana
-
12:57
6:28
13
Jason Yepez-ruiz
Fr
13:09
6:35
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
56:51
11:22
5:41
15 Jason Page
Fr
11:09
5:34
1
Matthew Arietta
Sr
11:11
5:36
2
Chilo Mandeville
Jr
11:19
5:39
3
Kyle Hirth
So
11:34
5:47
4
Caleb Gaspar
So
11:38
5:49
5
Adan Maxwell
Fr
11:40
5:50
6
Carson Smith
Fr
11:48
5:54
7
2 Montgomery
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:38
70:40
14:08
7:04
50 David Santana
-
12:57
6:28
8
Jason Yepez-ruiz
Fr
13:09
6:35
9
Bryan Aguirre
Fr
13:35
6:47
10
Andrew Hagemann
Jr
14:25
7:12
11
Ben Howe
So
16:35
8:17
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
60:35
12:07
6:03
15 Adan Maxwell
Fr
11:40
5:50
1
Carson Smith
Fr
11:48
5:54
2
Daniel Moessing
Fr
11:50
5:55
3
Kaden Swanson
So
12:14
6:07
4
Cameron Hickerson
Jr
13:02
6:31
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.