Maria Carrillo Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/30/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarez-Hernandez, Omar Sr V 15:52.8 5:07 3.1 20/217 4/7 4/7 2/25 17:43
(1:50,10.3)
15:53 15:53 15:53 Way to GO! (LY)
Donohue, Jacob So V 16:25 5:18 3.1 62/217 6/7 6/7 2/25 16:12 16:12 16:12
Kapustka, Pierce Sr V 15:48.1 5:06 3.1 15/217 3/7 3/7 1/27 16:13
(0:25,2.6)
16:39
(0:51,5.1)
16:13
(0:25,2.6)
16:13
(0:25,2.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Peterson, Simon Jr V 16:29.6 5:19 3.1 67/217 7/7 7/7 1/24 16:44
(0:14,1.4)
16:44
(0:14,1.4)
16:44
(0:14,1.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, DPR)
Philip, Patrick Sr V 16:16.5 5:15 3.1 49/217 5/7 5/7 2/25 17:21
(1:05,6.2)
16:27
(0:11,1.1)
16:27
(0:11,1.1)
16:27
(0:11,1.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Smail, Rory Sr V 15:22.8 4:58 3.1 2/217 2/7 2/7 1/33 15:53
(0:30,3.2)
15:36
(0:13,1.4)
15:36
(0:13,1.4)
15:36
(0:13,1.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Swinth, Colton Sr V 15:10.2 4:54 3.1 1/217 1/7 1/7 1/58 16:02
(0:51,5.3)
15:33
(0:23,2.5)
15:33
(0:23,2.5)
15:33
(0:23,2.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/25 78:30
1:06
3.1 5:04 4:54 5:15 64 5:04 81:56
(3:25,4.2)
79:41
(1:11,1.5)
79:41
(1:11,1.5%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Colton Swinth (1), Rory Smail (2), Pierce Kapustka (10), Omar Alvarez-Hernandez (15), Patrick Philip (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colton Swinth Sr Maria Carrillo 15:10.2 4:54 1/7 1/7 1/58 16:02
(0:51)
15:33
(0:23)
15:33
(0:23)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Rory Smail Sr Maria Carrillo 15:22.8 4:58 2/7 2/7 1/33 15:53
(0:30)
15:36
(0:13)
15:36
(0:13)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Eduardo De Paz Sr Baldwin Park-SS 15:32 5:01
4 Abel Rudisha Teffra Sr Central-CS 15:33.2 5:01
5 Dylan Gunn Jr Campolindo-NCS 15:33.8 5:01
6 Beau Bordelon Sr Agoura-SS 15:34.3 5:01
7 Cole Mckain Sr Merced-SJS 15:35.6 5:02
8 Shane Gaffikin Sr Brea Olinda-SS 15:36.7 5:02
9 Dylan Cronin Sr Campolindo-NCS 15:39.1 5:03
10 Kishan Patel Sr Gahr-SS 15:39.8 5:03
11 Isaiah Givens So Pasadena-SS 15:40.4 5:03
12 Keith Murray Sr Moorpark-SS 15:44.6 5:05
13 Bryce Kueker Sr University City-SDS 15:45.9 5:05
14 Seth Hardy Sr Agoura-SS 15:46.3 5:05
15 Pierce Kapustka Sr Maria Carrillo 15:48.1 5:06 3/7 3/7 1/27 16:13
(0:25)
16:39
(0:51)
16:13
(0:25)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Alexander Lodewick Fr Campolindo-NCS 15:48.2 5:06
17 Cayden Hein Sr Campolindo-NCS 15:52.2 5:07
18 Owen Lekki Jr Campolindo-NCS 15:52.6 5:07
19 Mario Giannini So Chico-NS 15:52.6 5:07
20 Omar Alvarez-Hernandez Sr Maria Carrillo 15:52.8 5:07 4/7 4/7 2/25 17:43
(1:50)
15:53 15:53 Way to GO! (LY)
21 Max Wilson Sr Cathedral Catholic-SDS 15:53.6 5:08
22 Ryan Koepnick Sr Agoura-SS 15:55.6 5:08
23 Saket Sama Jr Arroyo-SS 15:56 5:08
24 Andrew Blelloch Jr Sacred Heart Cath.-CCS 15:56.7 5:09
25 Harrison Dance So Saratoga-CCS 15:57.1 5:09
26 Johnny Sandoval So East Union-SJS 16:03.2 5:11
27 Rhys Pullen So Campolindo-NCS 16:03.8 5:11
28 Andrew Sager Sr El Capitan-SDS 16:05.5 5:11
29 Joseph Pearlman Sr Dos Pueblos-SS 16:06.8 5:12
30 Shivam Verma Sr Saratoga-CCS 16:06.9 5:12
31 Christopher Chavez So St. John Bosco-SS 16:08.2 5:12
32 Shea Smith Sr Pacifica (G.G.)-SS 16:08.2 5:12
33 Blake Levy So Cathedral Catholic-SDS 16:08.9 5:13
34 Bryan Stafford Sr Del Oro-SJS 16:09.5 5:13
35 Joshua Orellana Sr Arroyo-SS 16:10.2 5:13
36 Marco Perez Sr East Union-SJS 16:10.4 5:13
37 Ethan Godsey So Agoura-SS 16:10.9 5:13
38 Alex Frias Sr St. John Bosco-SS 16:12.6 5:14
39 Jake Slade Jr Nevada Union-SJS 16:12.7 5:14
40 Liam Pereira Sr Moorpark-SS 16:12.8 5:14
41 Dylan Shubert Sr West Hills-SDS 16:12.9 5:14
42 Paul Law Sr Tamalpais-NCS 16:13.1 5:14
43 Angus Fitzgerald Jr Royal-SS 16:13.6 5:14
44 Jack De La Rionda Jr Royal-SS 16:14.5 5:14
45 Jt Mccoy Jr St. John Bosco-SS 16:14.9 5:14
46 Luke Bland Sr Shasta-NS 16:15 5:15
47 Diego Huerta Sr Concord-NCS 16:15.3 5:15
48 Francis Johnson Sr Foothill (B)-CS 16:16 5:15
49 Patrick Philip Sr Maria Carrillo 16:16.5 5:15 5/7 5/7 2/25 17:21
(1:05)
16:27
(0:11)
16:27
(0:11)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Tomoki Scharber Jr Tamalpais-NCS 16:16.6 5:15
51 Jon Ward Jr Palos Verdes-SS 16:17.7 5:15
52 Logan Jacobs Jr Concord-NCS 16:18.1 5:16
53 Matthew Russell Jr Royal-SS 16:20.6 5:16
54 Leo Schroeder Sr Mills-CCS 16:21.1 5:16
55 Joseph Carrillo Sr Reseda-LAS 16:21.5 5:17
56 Alan Nava Sr Chico-NS 16:22.2 5:17
57 Logan Moon Sr Casa Grande-NCS 16:22.4 5:17
58 Noah De La Rionda Fr Royal-SS 16:23 5:17
59 Alex Mikaelian Sr Agoura-SS 16:23.2 5:17
60 Ivan Seegmiller Jr Cathedral Catholic-SDS 16:23.6 5:17
61 Abesolom Behele Teffra Jr Central-CS 16:24.3 5:18
62 Jacob Donohue So Maria Carrillo 16:25 5:18 6/7 6/7 2/25 16:12 16:12
63 Dylan Jackson So Shasta-NS 16:26.3 5:18
64 David Hoiles Sr Cathedral Catholic-SDS 16:26.3 5:18
65 Derrick Garcia So Brea Olinda-SS 16:28.4 5:19
66 Maury Ortiz So East Union-SJS 16:29.4 5:19
67 Simon Peterson Jr Maria Carrillo 16:29.6 5:19 7/7 7/7 1/24 16:44
(0:14)
16:44
(0:14)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
68 Jonathan Simmons Jr Skyline-OS 16:30.2 5:19
69 Owen Ladinig Jr Palos Verdes-SS 16:30.6 5:20
70 Ben Klepper Jr Agoura-SS 16:31.3 5:20
71 Nathan Reid Sr Placer-SJS 16:31.5 5:20
72 Hunter Dougherty Sr Chico-NS 16:32.4 5:20
73 Daniel Covarrubias Sr St. John Bosco-SS 16:33.3 5:20
74 Nicholas Martinez Sr Arroyo-SS 16:33.4 5:20
75 Elliot Daniels So Prospect-CCS 16:34.2 5:21
76 Gulabjeet Singh Sr Will C. Wood-SJS 16:35.8 5:21
77 Cristopher Carrillo Sr Brawley-SDS 16:36.1 5:21
78 Lionel Aguayo Sr Lindsay-CS 16:36.5 5:21
79 Emilio Cazares Jr Alameda-NCS 16:36.7 5:22
80 Mordecai Garza Jr Central-CS 16:38.4 5:22
81 Logan Harlow Sr Northgate-NCS 16:38.7 5:22
82 Nolan Hosbein Jr Casa Grande-NCS 16:40.1 5:23
83 Luke Veit Jr St. Ignatius-CCS 16:40.2 5:23
84 Matthew Smalling Sr Palos Verdes-SS 16:40.2 5:23
85 Ryan Sweeney Jr Cathedral Catholic-SDS 16:41 5:23
86 William Boyd Sr Skyline-OS 16:41.7 5:23
87 Luke Stratton Jr Brea Olinda-SS 16:42 5:23
88 Alex Hall Sr St. Ignatius-CCS 16:42.1 5:23
89 Brian Martinez Jr Moorpark-SS 16:42.3 5:23
90 Sebastian Delgado Sr Palos Verdes-SS 16:42.4 5:23
91 Wyatt Hamilton So Placer-SJS 16:42.9 5:24
92 Guillermo Lopez So Central-CS 16:43.9 5:24
93 Zachary Pickle Jr Atwater-SJS 16:44.8 5:24
94 Ben Laughlin Jr Aptos-CCS 16:45.3 5:24
95 Cooper Freeman So East Union-SJS 16:46.1 5:25
96 Tanner Bristow So Atwater-SJS 16:47.2 5:25
97 Caden Carney So Tamalpais-NCS 16:47.4 5:25
98 Dhruv Gupta Jr Cathedral Catholic-SDS 16:47.8 5:25
99 Evan Donner Jr Placer-SJS 16:48.1 5:25
100 Alejandro Uribe Sr Moorpark-SS 16:48.2 5:25
101 Alex Cuevas Fr East Union-SJS 16:48.6 5:25
102 Dylan Mitchley Sr Campolindo-NCS 16:48.7 5:25
103 Hunter Larson Sr Windsor-NCS 16:48.9 5:25
104 Colin Lantz Jr Palos Verdes-SS 16:48.9 5:25
105 Gabriel Cordova Sr St. John Bosco-SS 16:49.2 5:26
106 Franco Bermudez Sr Golden West-CS 16:49.8 5:26
107 Luke Baird Jr Casa Grande-NCS 16:50.5 5:26
108 Travis Petton Fr Ramona-SDS 16:50.7 5:26
109 Daniel Ramirez Jr Atwater-SJS 16:50.9 5:26
110 Angel L Pimentel Sr Frontier-CS 16:51 5:26
111 Andre Mota Sr Chico-NS 16:51.1 5:26
112 Liam Sehorn Jr Chico-NS 16:51.5 5:26
113 Diego Gonzalez So Sunnyside-CS 16:53.1 5:27
114 James Coomber Sr Verdugo Hills-LAS 16:53.6 5:27
115 Frankie Reid Sr Palos Verdes-SS 16:53.7 5:27
116 Christian Rodriguez Sr Dorsey-LAS 16:55.8 5:28
117 Albert Rodriguez Sr Brawley-SDS 16:56.1 5:28
118 Liam Milby Jr St. Ignatius-CCS 16:57.5 5:28
119 Parker Dixon Jr El Capitan-SDS 16:58 5:28
120 Aiden Calcutt Sr West Hills-SDS 16:58 5:28
121 Thomas Maclean Jr Shasta-NS 16:59.1 5:29
122 Manny Debarros So Brea Olinda-SS 16:59.6 5:29
123 Mark Mccowin So West Hills-SDS 17:00.1 5:29
124 Eric Maldonado Jr Atwater-SJS 17:00.7 5:29
125 Gavin Ogawa Jr Sacred Heart Cath.-CCS 17:00.9 5:29
126 Jake Dietlin Jr Casa Grande-NCS 17:01.6 5:30
127 Emmanuel Perez Sr Atwater-SJS 17:02 5:30
128 Andrew Rivas Sr Arroyo-SS 17:02.7 5:30
129 Ryan Daedler Sr Brea Olinda-SS 17:04.2 5:30
130 Jordan Ostby Sr Brea Olinda-SS 17:04.8 5:31
131 Peyton Leone Sr Frontier-CS 17:06 5:31
132 Elias Lopez So Frontier-CS 17:07.2 5:31
133 Cameron Mcfarlin Sr Coalinga-CS 17:07.2 5:31
134 Jack Hervey Jr Chico-NS 17:08.5 5:32
135 David Smith Sr Pleasant Valley-NS 17:08.5 5:32
136 Luis Sandoval Sr Central Union-SDS 17:09.1 5:32
137 Daniel Herrera Sr Pacheco-SJS 17:11 5:33
138 Matthew Waters Jr Moorpark-SS 17:12 5:33
139 Matthew Wilhem Sr Palos Verdes-SS 17:12.5 5:33
140 Alex Canales Sr Central-CS 17:12.6 5:33
141 Marcus Fehlman Jr Royal-SS 17:13.4 5:33
142 Reed Hickman Sr Placer-SJS 17:13.7 5:33
143 Omar Salas Sr Canoga Park-LAS 17:14.6 5:34
144 Taiki Scharber Jr Tamalpais-NCS 17:15.9 5:34
145 Dominic Romero Jr El Capitan-SDS 17:16.2 5:34
146 Matthew Martinez Jr Cathedral Catholic-SDS 17:16.3 5:34
147 Matthew Apahidean Sr Brea Olinda-SS 17:16.8 5:34
148 Jamison Smallwood Jr Burton-SFS 17:17.9 5:35
149 Daniel Morales Sr East Union-SJS 17:17.9 5:35
150 Jaeson Gutierrez Sr Arroyo-SS 17:19.2 5:35
151 Enrique Guerrero Sr Central-CS 17:25 5:37
152 Roberto Alvarez So Royal-SS 17:25.3 5:37
153 Kyle Byrne Sr Skyline-OS 17:27.6 5:38
154 Dylan Souza Sr Sacred Heart Cath.-CCS 17:28.2 5:38
155 Sean Willweber Jr West Hills-SDS 17:29 5:38
156 Tucker Monaco Jr Frontier-CS 17:29.7 5:39
157 Ethan Lin So Tamalpais-NCS 17:29.9 5:39
158 Mason Tsai Jr Sacred Heart Cath.-CCS 17:30.5 5:39
159 Vance Byer Jr Placer-SJS 17:30.6 5:39
160 Jeffrey Rivas Jr Canoga Park-LAS 17:31.3 5:39
161 Daniel Cavanaugh Sr Burton-SFS 17:32 5:39
162 William Hite Jr Casa Grande-NCS 17:32.4 5:39
163 Ryan Quamina So El Capitan-SDS 17:33.1 5:40
164 Colton Dukes Fr Atwater-SJS 17:34.8 5:40
165 Trey Dixon Fr El Capitan-SDS 17:37.2 5:41
166 Christian Avina Jr East Union-SJS 17:37.6 5:41
167 Grant Deleon So Royal-SS 17:37.7 5:41
168 Kevin Armas-valencia Sr Verdugo Hills-LAS 17:39.3 5:42
169 Jorge Ramirez Sr Abraham Lincoln-LAS 17:39.7 5:42
170 Benjamin Wun So Chico-NS 17:39.8 5:42
171 Alec Smith Jr Placer-SJS 17:39.9 5:42
172 Riley Milligan Jr St. John Bosco-SS 17:40.7 5:42
173 George Hollister Sr St. Ignatius-CCS 17:40.8 5:42
174 Victor Carillo So Arroyo-SS 17:41.5 5:42
175 Nathan Herrera So Golden West-CS 17:41.8 5:43
176 Briac Poilane Jr Sacred Heart Cath.-CCS 17:42.3 5:43
177 Aaron Beaube Jr Casa Grande-NCS 17:44.4 5:43
178 Michael Bartle Sr Verdugo Hills-LAS 17:45.7 5:44
179 Kai Easley Jr Moorpark-SS 17:45.8 5:44
180 Landon Morales Jr West Hills-SDS 17:46.1 5:44
181 Lorenzo Aguirre Sr Verdugo Hills-LAS 17:48.1 5:45
182 Matthew Brewer Sr Atwater-SJS 17:48.3 5:45
183 Cesar Naranjo So Arroyo-SS 17:49.6 5:45
184 Adam Friszell Sr El Capitan-SDS 17:51 5:45
185 Adnan Ashraf So Tamalpais-NCS 17:51.9 5:46
186 Charlie Ashendorf Sr St. Ignatius-CCS 17:52.3 5:46
187 Fabrizio Valdivia So Verdugo Hills-LAS 17:52.5 5:46
188 Ronan Kramer Sr St. Ignatius-CCS 17:53.4 5:46
189 Isai Valdez Sr Foothill (B)-CS 17:54.4 5:47
190 Issac Lea Sr St. Ignatius-CCS 17:54.9 5:47
191 Andrew Gotshall Sr Casa Grande-NCS 17:57.3 5:48
192 Aaron Teffra So Central-CS 18:02.3 5:49
193 Edgar Garcia So Foothill (B)-CS 18:05.8 5:50
194 Hector Lyko So Tamalpais-NCS 18:10.1 5:52
195 Delson Houser Fr El Capitan-SDS 18:12.6 5:52
196 Angel Villchis Jr St. John Bosco-SS 18:12.7 5:52
197 Luis Martinez So Foothill (B)-CS 18:15.9 5:54
198 Vishal Ramesh So Moorpark-SS 18:16.3 5:54
199 Ryan Bidwell So Frontier-CS 18:16.3 5:54
200 Andy Ixtabalan Argueta Fr Skyline-OS 18:19.5 5:55
201 Francisco Felix Jr Frontier-CS 18:19.9 5:55
202 Adan Garcia So Abraham Lincoln-LAS 18:29.6 5:58
203 Jackson Wainwright Jr Sacred Heart Cath.-CCS 18:32 5:59
204 Minas Minasyan Jr Verdugo Hills-LAS 18:32.3 5:59
205 Ciaran Trevino Jr Sacred Heart Cath.-CCS 18:39.5 6:01
206 Isaac Hernandez Jr Frontier-CS 18:43.7 6:02
207 Jacob Dennon So Placer-SJS 18:43.9 6:03
208 Durell Freeman So Skyline-OS 18:45.7 6:03
209 Andrew Scannell Jr Skyline-OS 18:46 6:03
210 Clayton Ellis Sr West Hills-SDS 18:46.3 6:03
211 David Singley So West Hills-SDS 18:46.8 6:03
212 Angel Onate Sr Verdugo Hills-LAS 18:52.7 6:05
213 Adan Martinez Sr Foothill (B)-CS 19:11.3 6:11
214 Emmett O'brien Jr Skyline-OS 19:37.1 6:20
215 Christopher Hernandez So Foothill (B)-CS 19:41.5 6:21
216 Sebastian Castaneda So Abraham Lincoln-LAS 19:58.5 6:27
217 Alvaro Vargas Sr Foothill (B)-CS 20:30.3 6:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo-NCS
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:19
78:46
15:45
5:05
47 Dylan Gunn
Jr
15:34
5:01
4
Dylan Cronin
Sr
15:39
5:03
7
Alexander Lodewick
Fr
15:48
5:06
11
Cayden Hein
Sr
15:52
5:07
12
Owen Lekki
Jr
15:53
5:07
13
Rhys Pullen
So
16:04
5:11
21
Dylan Mitchley
Sr
16:49
5:25
78
2 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:06
78:30
15:42
5:04
64 Colton Swinth
Sr
15:10
4:54
1
Rory Smail
Sr
15:23
4:58
2
Pierce Kapustka
Sr
15:48
5:06
10
Omar Alvarez-Hernandez
Sr
15:53
5:07
15
Patrick Philip
Sr
16:17
5:15
36
Jacob Donohue
So
16:25
5:18
46
Simon Peterson
Jr
16:30
5:19
50
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Agoura-SS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
79:50
15:58
5:09
101 Beau Bordelon
Sr
15:34
5:01
5
Seth Hardy
Sr
15:46
5:05
9
Ryan Koepnick
Sr
15:56
5:08
17
Ethan Godsey
So
16:11
5:13
27
Alex Mikaelian
Sr
16:23
5:17
43
Ben Klepper
Jr
16:31
5:20
53




4 Cathedral Catholic-SDS
8-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:47
81:33
16:19
5:16
193 Max Wilson
Sr
15:54
5:08
16
Blake Levy
So
16:09
5:13
24
Ivan Seegmiller
Jr
16:24
5:17
44
David Hoiles
Sr
16:26
5:18
47
Ryan Sweeney
Jr
16:41
5:23
62
Dhruv Gupta
Jr
16:48
5:25
74
Matthew Martinez
Jr
17:16
5:34
110
5 St. John Bosco-SS
13-9-5-5-5
Gap: 0:41
81:58
16:24
5:17
221 Christopher Chavez
So
16:08
5:12
23
Alex Frias
Sr
16:13
5:14
28
Jt Mccoy
Jr
16:15
5:14
34
Daniel Covarrubias
Sr
16:33
5:20
56
Gabriel Cordova
Sr
16:49
5:26
80
Riley Milligan
Jr
17:41
5:42
132
Angel Villchis
Jr
18:13
5:52
155
6 East Union-SJS
11-7-6-7-6
Gap: 0:45
82:18
16:28
5:19
243 Johnny Sandoval
So
16:03
5:11
20
Marco Perez
Sr
16:10
5:13
26
Maury Ortiz
So
16:29
5:19
49
Cooper Freeman
So
16:46
5:25
71
Alex Cuevas
Fr
16:49
5:25
77
Daniel Morales
Sr
17:18
5:35
112
Christian Avina
Jr
17:38
5:41
127
7 Royal-SS
16-12-9-6-7
Gap: 1:00
82:25
16:29
5:19
252 Angus Fitzgerald
Jr
16:14
5:14
32
Jack De La Rionda
Jr
16:15
5:14
33
Matthew Russell
Jr
16:21
5:16
39
Noah De La Rionda
Fr
16:23
5:17
42
Marcus Fehlman
Jr
17:13
5:33
106
Roberto Alvarez
So
17:25
5:37
115
Grant Deleon
So
17:38
5:41
128
8 Chico-NS
7-10-11-10-8
Gap: 0:59
82:30
16:30
5:19
278 Mario Giannini
So
15:53
5:07
14
Alan Nava
Sr
16:22
5:17
40
Hunter Dougherty
Sr
16:32
5:20
55
Andre Mota
Sr
16:51
5:26
84
Liam Sehorn
Jr
16:52
5:26
85
Jack Hervey
Jr
17:09
5:32
102
Benjamin Wun
So
17:40
5:42
130
9 Central-CS
2-8-10-8-9
Gap: 1:39
82:32
16:30
5:20
280 Abel Rudisha Teffra
Sr
15:33
5:01
3
Abesolom Behele Teffra
Jr
16:24
5:18
45
Mordecai Garza
Jr
16:38
5:22
58
Guillermo Lopez
So
16:44
5:24
69
Alex Canales
Sr
17:13
5:33
105
Enrique Guerrero
Sr
17:25
5:37
114
Aaron Teffra
So
18:02
5:49
151
10 Moorpark-SS
6-4-8-9-10
Gap: 1:27
82:40
16:32
5:20
282 Keith Murray
Sr
15:45
5:05
8
Liam Pereira
Sr
16:13
5:14
29
Brian Martinez
Jr
16:42
5:23
66
Alejandro Uribe
Sr
16:48
5:25
76
Matthew Waters
Jr
17:12
5:33
103
Kai Easley
Jr
17:46
5:44
138
Vishal Ramesh
So
18:16
5:54
157
11 Palos Verdes-SS
18-14-14-13-11
Gap: 0:31
83:00
16:36
5:21
297 Jon Ward
Jr
16:18
5:15
38
Owen Ladinig
Jr
16:31
5:20
52
Matthew Smalling
Sr
16:40
5:23
61
Sebastian Delgado
Sr
16:42
5:23
67
Colin Lantz
Jr
16:49
5:25
79
Frankie Reid
Sr
16:54
5:27
87
Matthew Wilhem
Sr
17:13
5:33
104
12 Brea Olinda-SS
5-10-12-12-12
Gap: 1:28
82:51
16:34
5:21
307 Shane Gaffikin
Sr
15:37
5:02
6
Derrick Garcia
So
16:28
5:19
48
Luke Stratton
Jr
16:42
5:23
64
Manny Debarros
So
17:00
5:29
91
Ryan Daedler
Sr
17:04
5:30
98
Jordan Ostby
Sr
17:05
5:31
99
Matthew Apahidean
Sr
17:17
5:34
111
13 Arroyo-SS
9-6-7-11-13
Gap: 1:23
83:02
16:36
5:21
310 Saket Sama
Jr
15:56
5:08
18
Joshua Orellana
Sr
16:10
5:13
25
Nicholas Martinez
Sr
16:33
5:20
57
Andrew Rivas
Sr
17:03
5:30
97
Jaeson Gutierrez
Sr
17:19
5:35
113
Victor Carillo
So
17:42
5:42
134
Cesar Naranjo
So
17:50
5:45
142
14 Tamalpais-NCS
15-13-13-14-14
Gap: 1:17
84:03
16:49
5:25
369 Paul Law
Sr
16:13
5:14
31
Tomoki Scharber
Jr
16:17
5:15
37
Caden Carney
So
16:47
5:25
73
Taiki Scharber
Jr
17:16
5:34
108
Ethan Lin
So
17:30
5:39
120
Adnan Ashraf
So
17:52
5:46
144
Hector Lyko
So
18:10
5:52
153
15 Casa Grande-NCS
19-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:10
84:27
16:53
5:27
399 Logan Moon
Sr
16:22
5:17
41
Nolan Hosbein
Jr
16:40
5:23
59
Luke Baird
Jr
16:51
5:26
81
Jake Dietlin
Jr
17:02
5:30
95
William Hite
Jr
17:32
5:39
123
Aaron Beaube
Jr
17:44
5:43
136
Andrew Gotshall
Sr
17:57
5:48
150
16 Atwater-SJS
23-22-20-17-16
Gap: 0:17
84:26
16:53
5:27
413 Zachary Pickle
Jr
16:45
5:24
70
Tanner Bristow
So
16:47
5:25
72
Daniel Ramirez
Jr
16:51
5:26
82
Eric Maldonado
Jr
17:01
5:29
93
Emmanuel Perez
Sr
17:02
5:30
96
Colton Dukes
Fr
17:35
5:40
125
Matthew Brewer
Sr
17:48
5:45
141
17 Placer-SJS
21-20-16-16-17
Gap: 0:59
84:47
16:57
5:28
426 Nathan Reid
Sr
16:32
5:20
54
Wyatt Hamilton
So
16:43
5:24
68
Evan Donner
Jr
16:48
5:25
75
Reed Hickman
Sr
17:14
5:33
107
Vance Byer
Jr
17:31
5:39
122
Alec Smith
Jr
17:40
5:42
131
Jacob Dennon
So
18:44
6:03
165
18 West Hills-SDS
14-19-17-18-18
Gap: 1:33
85:26
17:05
5:31
469 Dylan Shubert
Sr
16:13
5:14
30
Aiden Calcutt
Sr
16:58
5:28
90
Mark Mccowin
So
17:00
5:29
92
Sean Willweber
Jr
17:29
5:38
118
Landon Morales
Jr
17:46
5:44
139
Clayton Ellis
Sr
18:46
6:03
168
David Singley
So
18:47
6:03
169
19 El Capitan-SDS
12-16-19-19-19
Gap: 1:32
85:30
17:06
5:31
470 Andrew Sager
Sr
16:06
5:11
22
Parker Dixon
Jr
16:58
5:28
89
Dominic Romero
Jr
17:16
5:34
109
Ryan Quamina
So
17:33
5:40
124
Trey Dixon
Fr
17:37
5:41
126
Adam Friszell
Sr
17:51
5:45
143
Delson Houser
Fr
18:13
5:52
154
20 Sacred Heart Cath.-CCS
10-17-21-21-20
Gap: 1:46
85:39
17:08
5:32
486 Andrew Blelloch
Jr
15:57
5:09
19
Gavin Ogawa
Jr
17:01
5:29
94
Dylan Souza
Sr
17:28
5:38
117
Mason Tsai
Jr
17:31
5:39
121
Briac Poilane
Jr
17:42
5:43
135
Jackson Wainwright
Jr
18:32
5:59
161
Ciaran Trevino
Jr
18:40
6:01
163
21 St. Ignatius-CCS
22-21-18-20-21
Gap: 1:12
85:53
17:11
5:32
491 Luke Veit
Jr
16:40
5:23
60
Alex Hall
Sr
16:42
5:23
65
Liam Milby
Jr
16:58
5:28
88
George Hollister
Sr
17:41
5:42
133
Charlie Ashendorf
Sr
17:52
5:46
145
Ronan Kramer
Sr
17:53
5:46
147
Issac Lea
Sr
17:55
5:47
149
22 Skyline-OS
20-18-21-22-22
Gap: 2:16
87:45
17:33
5:40
555 Jonathan Simmons
Jr
16:30
5:19
51
William Boyd
Sr
16:42
5:23
63
Kyle Byrne
Sr
17:28
5:38
116
Andy Ixtabalan Argueta
Fr
18:20
5:55
159
Durell Freeman
So
18:46
6:03
166
Andrew Scannell
Jr
18:46
6:03
167
Emmett O'brien
Jr
19:37
6:20
172
23 Frontier-CS
24-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:25
86:50
17:22
5:36
561 Angel L Pimentel
Sr
16:51
5:26
83
Peyton Leone
Sr
17:06
5:31
100
Elias Lopez
So
17:07
5:31
101
Tucker Monaco
Jr
17:30
5:39
119
Ryan Bidwell
So
18:16
5:54
158
Francisco Felix
Jr
18:20
5:55
160
Isaac Hernandez
Jr
18:44
6:02
164
24 Verdugo Hills-LAS
25-25-25-25-24
Gap: 0:59
87:59
17:36
5:41
638 James Coomber
Sr
16:54
5:27
86
Kevin Armas-valencia
Sr
17:39
5:42
129
Michael Bartle
Sr
17:46
5:44
137
Lorenzo Aguirre
Sr
17:48
5:45
140
Fabrizio Valdivia
So
17:53
5:46
146
Minas Minasyan
Jr
18:32
5:59
162
Angel Onate
Sr
18:53
6:05
170
25 Foothill (B)-CS
17-23-24-24-25
Gap: 2:55
89:43
17:57
5:47
662 Francis Johnson
Sr
16:16
5:15
35
Isai Valdez
Sr
17:54
5:47
148
Edgar Garcia
So
18:06
5:50
152
Luis Martinez
So
18:16
5:54
156
Adan Martinez
Sr
19:11
6:11
171
Christopher Hernandez
So
19:42
6:21
173
Alvaro Vargas
Sr
20:30
6:37
174
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.