Maria Carrillo Results from the Rancho Invitational at Rancho Cotate HS on 8/23/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alvarez-Hernandez, Omar | Sr | V | 15:35 | 5:15 | 2.97 | 4/59 | 1/14 | 1/23 | 3/7 | |||||
Benedetti, Dante | Jr | V | 17:10 | 5:47 | 2.97 | 23/59 | 9/14 | 9/23 | 1/3 | |||||
Cheek, Misha | So | V | 17:24 | 5:52 | 2.97 | 27/59 | 11/14 | 11/23 | 1/1 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Choe, Benjamin | Fr | Fr | 18:59 | 6:24 | 2.97 | 2/24 | 2/5 | 18/23 | 1/6 | |||||
Cooper, Patrick | Jr | JV | 18:14 | 6:08 | 2.97 | 2/40 | 2/4 | 16/23 | 1/6 | |||||
Dahlhaus, Eric | Fr | Fr | 19:34 | 6:35 | 2.97 | 6/24 | 4/5 | 21/23 | 1/3 | |||||
Dawson, Logan | Fr | Fr | 19:20 | 6:31 | 2.97 | 4/24 | 3/5 | 19/23 | 1/5 | |||||
Donohue, Jacob | So | V | 15:54 | 5:21 | 2.97 | 9/59 | 5/14 | 5/23 | 1/7 | |||||
Donohue, Jonathan | Fr | Fr | 20:12 | 6:48 | 2.97 | 10/24 | 5/5 | 22/23 | 1/3 | |||||
Field, Logan | Jr | V | 17:29 | 5:53 | 2.97 | 29/59 | 12/14 | 12/23 | 1/1 | |||||
Gubera, Sean | Fr | Fr | 18:58 | 6:23 | 2.97 | 1/24 | 1/5 | 17/23 | 1/6 | |||||
Hatfield, Dustin | Fr | V | 17:11 | 5:47 | 2.97 | 25/59 | 10/14 | 10/23 | 1/3 | |||||
Hirth, Kyle | Jr | JV | 18:05 | 6:05 | 2.97 | 1/40 | 1/4 | 15/23 | 1/6 | |||||
Lindemann, Bryce | Jr | V | 17:53 | 6:01 | 2.97 | 34/59 | 13/14 | 13/23 | 1/1 | |||||
Mandeville, Chilo | Sr | JV | 19:22 | 6:31 | 2.97 | 5/40 | 3/4 | 20/23 | 1/5 | 22:34 (3:12,14.2) |
22:34 (3:12,14.2) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | ||
Maxwell, Adan | So | JV | 20:47 | 7:00 | 2.97 | 15/40 | 4/4 | 23/23 | 2/5 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
McCorquodale, Adam | So | V | 16:38 | 5:36 | 2.97 | 16/59 | 6/14 | 6/23 | 1/7 | |||||
Page, Jason | So | V | 17:56 | 6:02 | 2.97 | 35/59 | 14/14 | 14/23 | 1/1 | |||||
Peterson, Simon | Jr | V | 15:47 | 5:19 | 2.97 | 7/59 | 3/14 | 3/23 | 1/7 | |||||
Philip, Patrick | Sr | V | 15:52 | 5:21 | 2.97 | 8/59 | 4/14 | 4/23 | 1/7 | 17:59 (2:07,11.8) |
17:59 (2:07,11.8) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | ||
Pickle, Jack | Sr | V | 16:50 | 5:40 | 2.97 | 20/59 | 8/14 | 8/23 | 1/3 | Way to GO! (SBP) | ||||
Rodriguez Lopez, Oswaldo | So | V | 15:42 | 5:17 | 2.97 | 6/59 | 2/14 | 2/23 | 3/7 | |||||
Vieyra, Noe | So | V | 16:40 | 5:37 | 2.97 | 17/59 | 7/14 | 7/23 | 1/4 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 78:50 0:19 |
2.97 | 5:19 | 5:15 | 5:21 | 34 | 5:19 | 81:00 (2:10,2.7) |
79:32 (0:42,0.9%) |
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) | Omar Alvarez-Hernandez (4), Oswaldo Rodriguez Lopez (6), Simon Peterson (7), Patrick Philip (8), Jacob Donohue (9) | ||
V 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 84:29 0:33 |
2.97 | 5:41 | 5:36 | 5:47 | 22 | 5:41 | 83:58 | 83:58 | Adam McCorquodale (1), Noe Vieyra (2), Jack Pickle (5), Dante Benedetti (6), Dustin Hatfield (8) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/3 | 97:03 1:14 |
2.97 | 6:32 | 6:23 | 6:48 | 20 | 6:32 | 90:13 | 90:13 | Sean Gubera (1), Benjamin Choe (2), Logan Dawson (4), Eric Dahlhaus (5), Jonathan Donohue (8) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William Hite | Casa Grande | 15:32 | 5:14 | ||||||||
2 | Owen Hite | Casa Grande | 15:33 | 5:14 | ||||||||
3 | Andrew Engel | Santa Rosa | 15:34 | 5:14 | ||||||||
4 | Omar Alvarez-Hernandez | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 15:35 | 5:15 | 1/14 | 1/23 | 3/7 | ||||
5 | Andrew Mckamey | Santa Rosa | 15:38 | 5:16 | ||||||||
6 | Oswaldo Rodriguez Lopez | So | Maria Carrillo | 15:42 | 5:17 | 2/14 | 2/23 | 3/7 | ||||
7 | Simon Peterson | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 15:47 | 5:19 | 3/14 | 3/23 | 1/7 | ||||
8 | Patrick Philip | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 15:52 | 5:21 | 4/14 | 4/23 | 1/7 | 17:59 (2:07) |
17:59 (2:07) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Jacob Donohue | So | Maria Carrillo | 15:54 | 5:21 | 5/14 | 5/23 | 1/7 | ||||
10 | Nolan Hosbehin | Casa Grande | 15:57 | 5:22 | ||||||||
11 | Moon | Casa Grande | 16:12 | 5:27 | ||||||||
12 | Larson | Windsor | 16:15 | 5:28 | ||||||||
13 | Smith | Windsor | 16:17 | 5:29 | ||||||||
14 | Grams | Santa Rosa | 16:25 | 5:32 | ||||||||
15 | Gotshall | Casa Grande | 16:32 | 5:34 | ||||||||
16 | Adam McCorquodale | So | Maria Carrillo | 16:38 | 5:36 | 6/14 | 6/23 | 1/7 | ||||
17 | Noe Vieyra | So | Maria Carrillo | 16:40 | 5:37 | 7/14 | 7/23 | 1/4 | ||||
18 | Baird | Casa Grande | 16:46 | 5:39 | ||||||||
19 | Dietlin | Casa Grande | 16:47 | 5:39 | ||||||||
20 | Jack Pickle | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:50 | 5:40 | 8/14 | 8/23 | 1/3 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
21 | Phillips | Santa Rosa | 17:07 | 5:46 | ||||||||
22 | Fleiacher | Santa Rosa | 17:08 | 5:46 | ||||||||
23 | Dante Benedetti | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 17:10 | 5:47 | 9/14 | 9/23 | 1/3 | ||||
24 | Beaubu | Casa Grande | 17:11 | 5:47 | ||||||||
25 | Dustin Hatfield | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 17:11 | 5:47 | 10/14 | 10/23 | 1/3 | ||||
26 | Delgado | Santa Rosa | 17:18 | 5:49 | ||||||||
27 | Misha Cheek | So | Maria Carrillo | 17:24 | 5:52 | 11/14 | 11/23 | 1/1 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
28 | Mooney | Santa Rosa | 17:28 | 5:53 | ||||||||
29 | Logan Field | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 17:29 | 5:53 | 12/14 | 12/23 | 1/1 | ||||
30 | Cook | Santa Rosa | 17:34 | 5:55 | ||||||||
31 | Jenkins | THS | 17:40 | 5:57 | ||||||||
32 | Mcalister | Windsor | 17:44 | 5:58 | ||||||||
33 | Hayden | Montgomery | 17:46 | 5:59 | ||||||||
34 | Bryce Lindemann | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 17:53 | 6:01 | 13/14 | 13/23 | 1/1 | ||||
35 | Jason Page | So | Maria Carrillo | 17:56 | 6:02 | 14/14 | 14/23 | 1/1 | ||||
36 | Vail | Windsor | 17:56 | 6:02 | ||||||||
37 | Dolcini | Casa Grande | 17:58 | 6:03 | ||||||||
38 | Schott | Santa Rosa | 18:00 | 6:04 | ||||||||
39 | Giroux | Casa Grande | 18:19 | 6:10 | ||||||||
40 | Kiernan | Montgomery | 18:30 | 6:14 | ||||||||
41 | Medina | Rancho Cotate | 18:31 | 6:14 | ||||||||
42 | Garcia-diaz | Santa Rosa | 18:55 | 6:22 | ||||||||
43 | Bugica | Windsor | 18:56 | 6:22 | ||||||||
44 | Martinez | Windsor | 19:00 | 6:24 | ||||||||
45 | Morthole | Montgomery | 19:12 | 6:28 | ||||||||
46 | Melvin | Windsor | 19:31 | 6:34 | ||||||||
47 | Pace | THS | 20:04 | 6:45 | ||||||||
48 | Ing | THS | 20:07 | 6:46 | ||||||||
49 | Brookston | THS | 20:13 | 6:48 | ||||||||
50 | Cole | THS | 20:14 | 6:49 | ||||||||
51 | Luong | Montgomery | 20:28 | 6:53 | ||||||||
52 | Barrett | THS | 20:31 | 6:54 | ||||||||
53 | Clark | Rancho Cotate | 20:04 | 6:45 | ||||||||
54 | George Jaymon | Montgomery | 21:02 | 7:05 | ||||||||
55 | Hurd | Montgomery | 21:09 | 7:07 | ||||||||
56 | Acosta | Rancho Cotate | 21:23 | 7:12 | ||||||||
57 | Pace | Rancho Cotate | 21:26 | 7:13 | ||||||||
58 | Paden | Rancho Cotate | 22:29 | 7:34 | ||||||||
59 | Valenzuela | Rancho Cotate | 24:08 | 8:08 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 3-3-2-2-1 Gap: 0:19 |
78:50 15:46 5:19 |
34 | Omar Alvarez-Hernandez Sr 15:35 5:15 4 |
Oswaldo Rodriguez Lopez So 15:42 5:17 6 |
Simon Peterson Jr 15:47 5:19 7 |
Patrick Philip Sr 15:52 5:21 8 |
Jacob Donohue So 15:54 5:21 9 |
Adam McCorquodale So 16:38 5:36 16 |
Noe Vieyra So 16:40 5:37 17 |
2 | Casa Grande 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:00 |
79:46 15:57 5:22 |
39 | William Hite - 15:32 5:14 1 |
Owen Hite - 15:33 5:14 2 |
Nolan Hosbehin - 15:57 5:22 10 |
Moon - 16:12 5:27 11 |
Gotshall - 16:32 5:34 15 |
Baird - 16:46 5:39 18 |
Dietlin - 16:47 5:39 19 |
3 | Santa Rosa 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:34 |
81:52 16:22 5:31 |
63 | Andrew Engel - 15:34 5:14 3 |
Andrew Mckamey - 15:38 5:16 5 |
Grams - 16:25 5:32 14 |
Phillips - 17:07 5:46 20 |
Fleiacher - 17:08 5:46 21 |
Delgado - 17:18 5:49 22 |
Mooney - 17:28 5:53 23 |
4 | Windsor 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:41 |
87:08 17:26 5:52 |
107 | Larson - 16:15 5:28 12 |
Smith - 16:17 5:29 13 |
Mcalister - 17:44 5:58 25 |
Vail - 17:56 6:02 27 |
Bugica - 18:56 6:22 30 |
Martinez - 19:00 6:24 31 |
Melvin - 19:31 6:34 33 |
5 | Montgomery 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:16 |
96:58 19:24 6:32 |
165 | Hayden - 17:46 5:59 26 |
Kiernan - 18:30 6:14 28 |
Morthole - 19:12 6:28 32 |
Luong - 20:28 6:53 38 |
George Jaymon - 21:02 7:05 41 |
Hurd - 21:09 7:07 42 |
|
6 | THS 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:34 |
98:18 19:40 6:37 |
166 | Jenkins - 17:40 5:57 24 |
Pace - 20:04 6:45 34 |
Ing - 20:07 6:46 35 |
Brookston - 20:13 6:48 36 |
Cole - 20:14 6:49 37 |
Barrett - 20:31 6:54 39 |
|
7 | Rancho Cotate 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:58 |
103:53 20:47 7:00 |
201 | Medina - 18:31 6:14 29 |
Clark - 20:04 6:45 40 |
Acosta - 21:23 7:12 43 |
Pace - 21:26 7:13 44 |
Paden - 22:29 7:34 45 |
Valenzuela - 24:08 8:08 46 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
84:29 16:54 5:41 |
22 | Adam McCorquodale So 16:38 5:36 1 |
Noe Vieyra So 16:40 5:37 2 |
Jack Pickle Sr 16:50 5:40 5 |
Dante Benedetti Jr 17:10 5:47 6 |
Dustin Hatfield Fr 17:11 5:47 8 |
Misha Cheek So 17:24 5:52 10 |
Logan Field Jr 17:29 5:53 12 |
2 | Casa Grande 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
87:01 17:24 5:52 |
44 | Baird - 16:46 5:39 3 |
Dietlin - 16:47 5:39 4 |
Beaubu - 17:11 5:47 7 |
Dolcini - 17:58 6:03 14 |
Giroux - 18:19 6:10 16 |
||
3 | Santa Rosa 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:37 |
89:15 17:51 6:01 |
65 | Delgado - 17:18 5:49 9 |
Mooney - 17:28 5:53 11 |
Cook - 17:34 5:55 13 |
Schott - 18:00 6:04 15 |
Garcia-diaz - 18:55 6:22 17 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kyle Hirth | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 18:05 | 6:05 | 1/4 | 15/23 | 1/6 | ||||
2 | Patrick Cooper | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 18:14 | 6:08 | 2/4 | 16/23 | 1/6 | ||||
3 | Aguayo | Windsor | 18:50 | 6:20 | ||||||||
4 | Theiss | Windsor | 18:56 | 6:22 | ||||||||
5 | Chilo Mandeville | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 19:22 | 6:31 | 3/4 | 20/23 | 1/5 | 22:34 (3:12) |
22:34 (3:12) |
Way to GO! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Thompson | Casa Grande | 19:42 | 6:38 | ||||||||
7 | Moreno | Santa Rosa | 19:43 | 6:38 | ||||||||
8 | Kvamme B. | Windsor | 19:53 | 6:42 | ||||||||
9 | Manni | Windsor | 19:56 | 6:43 | ||||||||
10 | Kvamme D. | Windsor | 19:57 | 6:43 | ||||||||
11 | Warren | Santa Rosa | 20:00 | 6:44 | ||||||||
12 | Hidalgo | Windsor | 20:20 | 6:51 | ||||||||
13 | Carrillo | Windsor | 23:28 | 7:54 | ||||||||
14 | Bowen | Santa Rosa | 20:42 | 6:58 | ||||||||
15 | Adan Maxwell | So | Maria Carrillo | 20:47 | 7:00 | 4/4 | 23/23 | 2/5 | Way to GO! (SBP) | |||
16 | Page | Santa Rosa | 20:49 | 7:01 | ||||||||
17 | Cervone | Santa Rosa | 20:55 | 7:03 | ||||||||
18 | Alcaraz-parra | Montgomery | 20:59 | 7:04 | ||||||||
19 | Chatfield B. | Windsor | 21:03 | 7:05 | ||||||||
20 | Donlan A. | Casa Grande | 21:26 | 7:13 | ||||||||
21 | Weng | Windsor | 21:30 | 7:14 | ||||||||
22 | Sacher | Santa Rosa | 21:40 | 7:18 | ||||||||
23 | Ventura | Santa Rosa | 21:41 | 7:18 | ||||||||
24 | Soper | Casa Grande | 21:42 | 7:18 | ||||||||
25 | Mcdowell | Santa Rosa | 21:53 | 7:22 | ||||||||
26 | Zamora | Santa Rosa | 22:08 | 7:27 | ||||||||
27 | Marcelo | Santa Rosa | 22:41 | 7:38 | ||||||||
28 | Staples | Montgomery | 23:35 | 7:56 | ||||||||
29 | Fuller | Montgomery | 23:27 | 7:54 | ||||||||
30 | Buschman | Santa Rosa | 23:38 | 7:57 | ||||||||
31 | Hagemann | Montgomery | 23:39 | 7:58 | ||||||||
32 | Lewis | THS | 23:55 | 8:03 | ||||||||
33 | Isaacs | Casa Grande | 24:40 | 8:18 | ||||||||
34 | Uppal | Casa Grande | 25:11 | 8:29 | ||||||||
35 | Curtis | Montgomery | 25:23 | 8:33 | ||||||||
36 | Yepez-ruiz | Montgomery | 25:23 | 8:33 | ||||||||
37 | Aguirre | Montgomery | 26:34 | 8:57 | ||||||||
38 | Donlan S. | Casa Grande | 26:55 | 9:04 | ||||||||
39 | Littleton | THS | 27:42 | 9:20 | ||||||||
40 | Niehauser | Santa Rosa | 27:48 | 9:22 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sean Gubera | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 18:58 | 6:23 | 1/5 | 17/23 | 1/6 | ||||
2 | Benjamin Choe | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 18:59 | 6:24 | 2/5 | 18/23 | 1/6 | ||||
3 | Fifer | Montgomery | 19:13 | 6:28 | ||||||||
4 | Logan Dawson | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 19:20 | 6:31 | 3/5 | 19/23 | 1/5 | ||||
5 | Tristan Liggett | Santa Rosa | 19:32 | 6:35 | ||||||||
6 | Eric Dahlhaus | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 19:34 | 6:35 | 4/5 | 21/23 | 1/3 | ||||
7 | Ben Dethlefsen | Santa Rosa | 19:55 | 6:42 | ||||||||
8 | Bennett | Casa Grande | 19:59 | 6:44 | ||||||||
9 | Gesell | Montgomery | 20:12 | 6:48 | ||||||||
10 | Jonathan Donohue | Fr | Maria Carrillo | 20:12 | 6:48 | 5/5 | 22/23 | 1/3 | ||||
11 | Lacefield | Montgomery | 21:00 | 7:04 | ||||||||
12 | Rangel | Montgomery | 21:18 | 7:10 | ||||||||
13 | Hawk | Windsor | 21:30 | 7:14 | ||||||||
14 | Martin Geffner | Santa Rosa | 21:38 | 7:17 | ||||||||
15 | Kasimov | Montgomery | 22:20 | 7:31 | ||||||||
16 | Hakola | Montgomery | 22:29 | 7:34 | ||||||||
17 | Zechiel | THS | 25:33 | 8:36 | ||||||||
18 | Charkoudeian | Casa Grande | 25:33 | 8:36 | ||||||||
19 | Baird Fr | Casa Grande | 27:35 | 9:17 | ||||||||
20 | Desenberg | Casa Grande | 27:39 | 9:19 | ||||||||
21 | Jonathan | Windsor | 27:41 | 9:19 | ||||||||
22 | Tweeten | Casa Grande | 27:46 | 9:21 | ||||||||
23 | Chatfield | Windsor | 29:17 | 9:52 | ||||||||
24 | Davis | THS | 29:19 | 9:52 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Carrillo 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:14 |
97:03 19:25 6:32 |
20 | Sean Gubera Fr 18:58 6:23 1 |
Benjamin Choe Fr 18:59 6:24 2 |
Logan Dawson Fr 19:20 6:31 4 |
Eric Dahlhaus Fr 19:34 6:35 5 |
Jonathan Donohue Fr 20:12 6:48 8 |
||
2 | Montgomery 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:07 |
104:03 20:49 7:00 |
40 | Fifer - 19:13 6:28 3 |
Gesell - 20:12 6:48 7 |
Lacefield - 21:00 7:04 9 |
Rangel - 21:18 7:10 10 |
Kasimov - 22:20 7:31 11 |
Hakola - 22:29 7:34 12 |
|
3 | Casa Grande 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 7:47 |
128:32 25:42 8:39 |
64 | Bennett - 19:59 6:44 6 |
Charkoudeian - 25:33 8:36 13 |
Baird Fr - 27:35 9:17 14 |
Desenberg - 27:39 9:19 15 |
Tweeten - 27:46 9:21 16 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.97 mi |
All at 2.97 mi |
JV | Chong, , 22:00, Maria Carrillo | Maria Carrillo, 112:30, 17 |
V | Nicole Morris, , 19:07, Maria Carrillo | Maria Carrillo, 99:26, 29 |