Maria Carrillo Results from the Rancho Invitational at Rancho Cotate HS on 8/23/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Avelar, Cristina Sr JV 25:26 8:34 2.97 22/36 11/12 22/23 1/2 25:25 25:25
Busienei, Ashley So V 19:46 6:39 2.97 6/39 3/11 3/23 1/6
Chong, Ella Fr JV 22:00 7:24 2.97 1/36 1/12 11/23 1/5
Cregan, Brooke So V 20:55 7:03 2.97 11/39 5/11 5/23 1/6
Damron, Avery Sr V 21:16 7:10 2.97 14/39 8/11 8/23 1/1
Hedden, Avery Fr JV 22:10 7:28 2.97 2/36 2/12 12/23 1/5
Herrera, Bianca So JV 24:38 8:18 2.97 17/36 10/12 21/23 1/2
Hirth, Jasmin Sr V 19:18 6:30 2.97 3/39 2/11 2/23 1/6 19:52
(0:34,2.9)
19:52
(0:34,2.9)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Jensen, Anahita Sr V 21:33 7:15 2.97 16/39 10/11 10/23 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Jimenez, Carmen Fr JV 23:35 7:56 2.97 10/36 6/12 17/23 1/2
Joerger, Haley Sr V 21:29 7:14 2.97 15/39 9/11 9/23 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
Lu, Jamie Sr V 21:16 7:10 2.97 13/39 7/11 7/23 1/2 23:54
(2:38,11.0)
23:54
(2:38,11.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
McGarva, Payton Fr V 21:05 7:06 2.97 12/39 6/11 6/23 1/3
Moessing, Audrey Sr V 22:37 7:37 2.97 28/39 11/11 13/23 1/1 22:37
(0:00,0.0)
22:37
(0:00,0.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Moore, Dylan So JV 23:56 8:04 2.97 11/36 7/12 18/23 1/2
Morris, Nicole Jr V 19:07 6:26 2.97 1/39 1/11 1/23 1/6
Nguyen, Sara Sr JV 24:16 8:10 2.97 12/36 8/12 19/23 1/2 23:39 23:39
Parker, Joy So JV 24:17 8:11 2.97 13/36 9/12 20/23 1/2
Raymond, Melanie Fr JV 22:58 7:44 2.97 7/36 5/12 16/23 1/2
Rivera, Sara So JV 22:38 7:37 2.97 3/36 3/12 14/23 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
Rivera-Hoagland, Josephine Fr JV 22:44 7:39 2.97 4/36 4/12 15/23 1/3
Taylor, Rebekah Fr V 20:20 6:51 2.97 8/39 4/11 4/23 1/6
Valdez, Leslie Sr JV 27:23 9:13 2.97 28/36 12/12 23/23 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 99:26
1:48
2.97 6:42 6:26 7:03 29 6:42 96:40 95:07 Nicole Morris (1), Jasmin Hirth (3), Ashley Busienei (6), Rebekah Taylor (8), Brooke Cregan (11)
V 2nd 5 1/1 106:39
0:28
2.97 7:11 7:06 7:15 15 7:11 111:04
(4:25,4.0)
111:04
(4:25,4.0%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR) Payton McGarva (1), Jamie Lu (2), Avery Damron (3), Haley Joerger (4), Anahita Jensen (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 112:30
0:58
2.97 7:35 7:24 7:44 17 7:35 111:42 107:05 Ella Chong (1), Avery Hedden (2), Sara Rivera (3), Josephine Rivera-Hoagland (4), Melanie Raymond (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 120:42
1:03
2.97 8:08 7:56 8:18 15 8:08 118:16 112:28 Carmen Jimenez (1), Dylan Moore (2), Sara Nguyen (3), Joy Parker (4), Bianca Herrera (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Morris Jr Maria Carrillo 19:07 6:26 1/11 1/23 1/6
2 Emma Baswell Casa Grande 19:08 6:27
3 Jasmin Hirth Sr Maria Carrillo 19:18 6:30 2/11 2/23 1/6 19:52
(0:34)
19:52
(0:34)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
4 Mariah Briceno Montgomery 19:21 6:31
5 Lilja Chung Windsor 19:27 6:33
6 Ashley Busienei So Maria Carrillo 19:46 6:39 3/11 3/23 1/6
7 Nolen Windsor 20:17 6:50
8 Rebekah Taylor Fr Maria Carrillo 20:20 6:51 4/11 4/23 1/6
9 O'mara Windsor 20:40 6:58
10 Vestnys Casa Grande 20:43 6:59
11 Brooke Cregan So Maria Carrillo 20:55 7:03 5/11 5/23 1/6
12 Payton McGarva Fr Maria Carrillo 21:05 7:06 6/11 6/23 1/3
13 Jamie Lu Sr Maria Carrillo 21:16 7:10 7/11 7/23 1/2 23:54
(2:38)
23:54
(2:38)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Avery Damron Sr Maria Carrillo 21:16 7:10 8/11 8/23 1/1
15 Haley Joerger Sr Maria Carrillo 21:29 7:14 9/11 9/23 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
16 Anahita Jensen Sr Maria Carrillo 21:33 7:15 10/11 10/23 1/1 Way to GO! (SBP)
17 Lael Joseph Santa Rosa 21:34 7:16
18 Tara Elsa Santa Rosa 21:38 7:17
19 Johnson Windsor 21:39 7:17
20 Larclar-camarillo Montgomery 21:40 7:18
21 Juarez flores Santa Rosa 21:51 7:21
22 Reposa Casa Grande 21:54 7:22
23 Alapa Santa Rosa 22:01 7:25
24 Pride Santa Rosa 22:04 7:26
25 Sterck Santa Rosa 22:07 7:27
26 Cates Santa Rosa 22:09 7:27
27 Monroe Rancho Cotate 22:20 7:31
28 Audrey Moessing Sr Maria Carrillo 22:37 7:37 11/11 13/23 1/1 22:37
(0:00)
22:37
(0:00)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
29 Pignataro Windsor 23:13 7:49
30 Nava Rancho Cotate 23:18 7:51
31 Mitchell Rancho Cotate 23:24 7:53
32 Holmes Montgomery 23:30 7:55
33 Soriano Rancho Cotate 25:15 8:30
34 Foursha Casa Grande 25:18 8:31
35 Busch Casa Grande 26:31 8:56
36 Lusnia Montgomery 26:42 8:59
37 Jones Montgomery 29:11 9:50
38 Case Rancho Cotate 33:32 11:17
39 Nelson Rancho Cotate 33:37 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
99:26
19:53
6:42
29 Nicole Morris
Jr
19:07
6:26
1
Jasmin Hirth
Sr
19:18
6:30
3
Ashley Busienei
So
19:46
6:39
6
Rebekah Taylor
Fr
20:20
6:51
8
Brooke Cregan
So
20:55
7:03
11
Payton McGarva
Fr
21:05
7:06
12
Jamie Lu
Sr
21:16
7:10
13
2 Windsor
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:46
105:16
21:03
7:05
62 Lilja Chung
-
19:27
6:33
5
Nolen
-
20:17
6:50
7
O'mara
-
20:40
6:58
9
Johnson
-
21:39
7:17
16
Pignataro
-
23:13
7:49
25








3 Santa Rosa
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:30
109:08
21:50
7:21
88 Lael Joseph
-
21:34
7:16
14
Tara Elsa
-
21:38
7:17
15
Juarez flores
-
21:51
7:21
18
Alapa
-
22:01
7:25
20
Pride
-
22:04
7:26
21
Sterck
-
22:07
7:27
22
Cates
-
22:09
7:27
23
4 Casa Grande
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 7:23
113:34
22:43
7:39
92 Emma Baswell
-
19:08
6:27
2
Vestnys
-
20:43
6:59
10
Reposa
-
21:54
7:22
19
Foursha
-
25:18
8:31
30
Busch
-
26:31
8:56
31








5 Montgomery
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 9:50
120:24
24:05
8:06
114 Mariah Briceno
-
19:21
6:31
4
Larclar-camarillo
-
21:40
7:18
17
Holmes
-
23:30
7:55
28
Lusnia
-
26:42
8:59
32
Jones
-
29:11
9:50
33








6 Rancho Cotate
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 11:12
127:49
25:34
8:36
140 Monroe
-
22:20
7:31
24
Nava
-
23:18
7:51
26
Mitchell
-
23:24
7:53
27
Soriano
-
25:15
8:30
29
Case
-
33:32
11:17
34
Nelson
-
33:37
11:19
35




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
106:39
21:20
7:11
15 Payton McGarva
Fr
21:05
7:06
1
Jamie Lu
Sr
21:16
7:10
2
Avery Damron
Sr
21:16
7:10
3
Haley Joerger
Sr
21:29
7:14
4
Anahita Jensen
Sr
21:33
7:15
5
Audrey Moessing
Sr
22:37
7:37
6




Way to go, TEAM! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ella Chong Fr Maria Carrillo 22:00 7:24 1/12 11/23 1/5
2 Avery Hedden Fr Maria Carrillo 22:10 7:28 2/12 12/23 1/5
3 Sara Rivera So Maria Carrillo 22:38 7:37 3/12 14/23 1/4 Way to GO! (SBP)
4 Josephine Rivera-Hoagland Fr Maria Carrillo 22:44 7:39 4/12 15/23 1/3
5 Cederborg Santa Rosa 22:46 7:40
6 Bruce Santa Rosa 22:56 7:43
7 Melanie Raymond Fr Maria Carrillo 22:58 7:44 5/12 16/23 1/2
8 Lee Santa Rosa 23:17 7:50
9 Vanholt Santa Rosa 23:23 7:52
10 Carmen Jimenez Fr Maria Carrillo 23:35 7:56 6/12 17/23 1/2
11 Dylan Moore So Maria Carrillo 23:56 8:04 7/12 18/23 1/2
12 Sara Nguyen Sr Maria Carrillo 24:16 8:10 8/12 19/23 1/2 23:39 23:39
13 Joy Parker So Maria Carrillo 24:17 8:11 9/12 20/23 1/2
14 Cruz Windsor 24:22 8:12
15 Tucker Windsor 24:23 8:13
16 Liggett M. Santa Rosa 24:24 8:13
17 Bianca Herrera So Maria Carrillo 24:38 8:18 10/12 21/23 1/2
18 Alvarenga Casa Grande 24:51 8:22
19 Jimenez Casa Grande 25:15 8:30
20 Corrales Casa Grande 25:17 8:31
21 Martin Montgomery 25:20 8:32
22 Cristina Avelar Sr Maria Carrillo 25:26 8:34 11/12 22/23 1/2 25:25 25:25
23 Simon Santa Rosa 26:21 8:52
24 Watkins Santa Rosa 27:13 9:10
25 Simpson Santa Rosa 27:18 9:12
26 Williams Santa Rosa 27:22 9:13
27 Fouts Santa Rosa 27:22 9:13
28 Leslie Valdez Sr Maria Carrillo 27:23 9:13 12/12 23/23 1/2
29 Walker Santa Rosa 27:32 9:16
30 Novak Windsor 27:46 9:21
31 Goshgarian Montgomery 27:52 9:23
32 Henry Windsor 28:57 9:45
33 Walker2 Santa Rosa 29:43 10:00
34 Gamble Santa Rosa 29:45 10:01
35 Polacchi-h. Santa Rosa 31:42 10:40
36 Waterman Santa Rosa 31:47 10:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
112:30
22:30
7:35
17 Ella Chong
Fr
22:00
7:24
1
Avery Hedden
Fr
22:10
7:28
2
Sara Rivera
So
22:38
7:37
3
Josephine Rivera-Hoagland
Fr
22:44
7:39
4
Melanie Raymond
Fr
22:58
7:44
7
Carmen Jimenez
Fr
23:35
7:56
10
Dylan Moore
So
23:56
8:04
11
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
116:46
23:21
7:52
40 Cederborg
-
22:46
7:40
5
Bruce
-
22:56
7:43
6
Lee
-
23:17
7:50
8
Vanholt
-
23:23
7:52
9
Liggett M.
-
24:24
8:13
12
Simon
-
26:21
8:52
13
Watkins
-
27:13
9:10
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
120:42
24:08
8:08
15 Carmen Jimenez
Fr
23:35
7:56
1
Dylan Moore
So
23:56
8:04
2
Sara Nguyen
Sr
24:16
8:10
3
Joy Parker
So
24:17
8:11
4
Bianca Herrera
So
24:38
8:18
5
Cristina Avelar
Sr
25:26
8:34
6
Leslie Valdez
Sr
27:23
9:13
12
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
135:36
27:07
9:08
45 Simon
-
26:21
8:52
7
Watkins
-
27:13
9:10
8
Simpson
-
27:18
9:12
9
Williams
-
27:22
9:13
10
Fouts
-
27:22
9:13
11
Walker
-
27:32
9:16
13
Walker2
-
29:43
10:00
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.