Maria Carrillo Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/9/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbadessa, Darin Sr V 12:23.3 6:12 2 49/114 6/6 7/17 1/13 Way to GO! (SBP)
Arcabe, Mathew Fr FS/JV 16:35.1 8:18 2 144/176 5/6 16/17 12/13 Way to GO! (SBP)
Barker, Bryan Fr F/S 14:22.9 7:11 2 123/179 5/5 11/17 15/24 Way to GO! (SBP)
Bendana, Chris Sr V 11:51.1 5:56 2 24/114 3/6 3/17 3/19 15:22
(3:31,22.8)
15:22
(3:31,22.8)
15:22
(3:31,22.8)
15:22
(3:31,22.8)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bormeth, Peter Fr FS/JV 14:42.8 7:21 2 69/176 1/6 12/17 13/16 Way to GO! (SBP)
Deardon, Johnathon So F/S 13:25.8 6:43 2 73/179 4/5 10/17 9/26 Way to GO! (SBP)
Ensign, Hunter Fr FS/JV 16:12.8 8:06 2 136/176 4/6 15/17 12/15 Way to GO! (SBP)
Greenstein, Gus Fr F/S 12:05.4 6:03 2 10/179 1/5 5/17 8/36
Hartz, Alex Jr V 11:51.6 5:56 2 25/114 4/6 4/17 1/16 11:44 11:44 11:44 11:44
Huckeba, Nathan Jr V 11:14 5:37 2 10/114 2/6 2/17 3/20
Lucia, Matt So FS/JV 18:30.2 9:15 2 164/176 6/6 17/17 11/11 Way to GO! (SBP)
Max, Marcus Fr FS/JV 15:26.7 7:43 2 106/176 3/6 14/17 12/15 Way to GO! (SBP)
Olsen, Ty Sr V 12:22.6 6:11 2 48/114 5/6 6/17 2/15 12:10 12:10 12:10 12:10
Singleton, Will So FS/JV 15:15.5 7:38 2 99/176 2/6 13/17 13/16 Way to GO! (SBP)
Swearingen, James So F/S 13:20.4 6:40 2 68/179 3/5 9/17 12/32 Way to GO! (SBP)
Taylor, Keith So F/S 12:29.8 6:15 2 22/179 2/5 8/17 6/35 12:10 12:10 12:10 12:10 Way to GO! (SBP)
Thigpen, Calvin Sr V 11:11.4 5:36 2 8/114 1/6 1/17 7/22
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/15 58:31
1:11
2 5:51 5:36 6:11 99 5:51 57:00 57:00 57:00 Calvin Thigpen (6), Nathan Huckeba (8), Chris Bendana (21), Alex Hartz (22), Ty Olsen (42)
FS/JV 1st 5 13/13 78:13
1:52
2 7:49 7:21 8:18 357 6:32 Peter Bormeth (52), Will Singleton (71), Marcus Max (73), Hunter Ensign (80), Mathew Arcabe (81)
F/S 1st 5 9/24 65:44
2:18
2 6:34 6:03 7:11 266 6:05 Gus Greenstein (9), Keith Taylor (20), James Swearingen (63), Johnathon Deardon (68), Bryan Barker (106)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Duffy So St. Mary's High School 10:42.6 5:21
2 David Buscho Sr San Rafael High School 10:59.1 5:30
3 Joey Kochlacs Sr Campolindo High School 11:00.1 5:30
4 Brian Cole Sr St. Helena High School 11:03.3 5:32
5 Kevin Shea Sr Albany High School 11:07 5:34
6 James Attarian Jr Dublin High School 11:09.2 5:35
7 Rob Riccardi Sr St. Mary's High School 11:09.7 5:35
8 Calvin Thigpen Sr Maria Carrillo 11:11.4 5:36 1/6 1/17 7/22
9 Chris Harland-dunaway Sr Campolindo High School 11:12.8 5:36
10 Nathan Huckeba Jr Maria Carrillo 11:14 5:37 2/6 2/17 3/20
11 Cory Coppin Sr Mt Shasta High School 11:23.7 5:42
12 Alejandro Murrilo Sr Archbishop Riordan High School 11:25 5:43
13 Ramon Rubio Jr Mt Shasta High School 11:30.3 5:45
14 Jeremy Grace Jr Dublin High School 11:32.9 5:46
15 Jon Soto Jr Christian Brothers High School 11:34.4 5:47
16 Connor Mooney Sr Acalanes High School 11:35 5:48
17 Devin Finzer So Miramonte High School 11:38.7 5:49
18 George Cook-cantu Jr Christian Brothers High School 11:41.5 5:51
19 James Mcgurk Sr Miramonte High School 11:45.2 5:53
20 Ethan Wicklund Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 11:45.7 5:53
21 Nick Laplant Sr Tamalpais High School 11:46.3 5:53
22 Will Wheeler Sr Campolindo High School 11:47.9 5:54
23 Kale Coppin Sr Mt Shasta High School 11:50.7 5:55
24 Chris Bendana Sr Maria Carrillo 11:51.1 5:56 3/6 3/17 3/19 15:22
(3:31)
15:22
(3:31)
15:22
(3:31)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Alex Hartz Jr Maria Carrillo 11:51.6 5:56 4/6 4/17 1/16 11:44 11:44 11:44
26 Alex Mosbacher Sr El Dorado High School 11:52 5:56
27 Chase Wilson Jr Head-Royce High School 11:52.4 5:56
28 Maxime Stinnett Jr Acalanes High School 11:53.8 5:57
29 Rob Wills Sr Alhambra High School 11:55.2 5:58
30 Jeremy Kotin Jr St. Mary's High School 11:55.7 5:58
31 Doug Swarts Sr Miramonte High School 11:57.4 5:59
32 Kevin Barnes Jr El Dorado High School 11:58.2 5:59
33 Benny Willers Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 11:59 6:00
34 Jarred Burrows Jr Miramonte High School 12:02.7 6:01
35 Jesus Preito So Benicia High School 12:04 6:02
36 Eric Liddle Jr Christian Brothers High School 12:04.3 6:02
37 Geoffrey Wolken Sr Benicia High School 12:05.2 6:03
38 Paul Rechsteiner So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 12:06.5 6:03
39 Mitchell Nesheim So Mt Shasta High School 12:06.7 6:03
40 Tyler Laird Jr Dublin High School 12:12.1 6:06
41 Keegan Richerson So Albany High School 12:12.2 6:06
42 Martin Langeveld Sr Tamalpais High School 12:13.8 6:07
43 Forrest Jordan Jr St. Mary's High School 12:15.7 6:08
44 Jason Howard So Christian Brothers High School 12:15.9 6:08
45 Cory Rand So Tamalpais High School 12:17.4 6:09
46 Ben Lane Sr Miramonte High School 12:19.5 6:10
47 Julien Lacour Jr Campolindo High School 12:21.5 6:11
48 Ty Olsen Sr Maria Carrillo 12:22.6 6:11 5/6 6/17 2/15 12:10 12:10 12:10
49 Darin Abbadessa Sr Maria Carrillo 12:23.3 6:12 6/6 7/17 1/13 Way to GO! (SBP)
50 Tyler Bronstein Jr San Rafael High School 12:24 6:12
51 Marshall Eames Sr Campolindo High School 12:29.2 6:15
52 Jared Wicklund Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 12:30 6:15
53 Adalberto Gonzalez Sr St. Mary's High School 12:30.4 6:15
54 Greg Hufford So Christian Brothers High School 12:32.2 6:16
55 Jonathan Juntado Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 12:33.9 6:17
56 Matt Delgado Sr Christian Brothers High School 12:34.4 6:17
57 Jose Nieto Jr Christian Brothers High School 12:34.6 6:17
58 Zach Alexander Jr Albany High School 12:37.7 6:19
59 Andy Seguin Sr Justin-Siena High School 12:38.4 6:19
60 Jake Phillips Jr Albany High School 12:38.7 6:19
61 Nathan Quave Sr St. Mary's High School 12:39.7 6:20
62 Matt Henn So Tamalpais High School 12:41 6:21
63 Tommy Redmond Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 12:41.7 6:21
64 Andy Beem So Mt Shasta High School 12:41.9 6:21
65 Christian Ferrey Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 12:43.3 6:22
66 Stephen Menebroker So El Dorado High School 12:45 6:23
67 John Riehlman Sr Alhambra High School 12:45.9 6:23
68 Jonathan Zowalki So Benicia High School 12:46.6 6:23
69 Wiliam Mullaney Jr Albany High School 12:48 6:24
70 Wilita Sanguma Sr Campolindo High School 12:49.9 6:25
71 Nick Guros Jr Northgate High School 12:52.2 6:26
72 David Hall Sr Miramonte High School 12:52.7 6:26
73 Ian Berkland Jr Miramonte High School 12:53.7 6:27
74 Brian Shea So Albany High School 12:55.1 6:28
75 Justin Abantao Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 12:55.7 6:28
76 Andy Henning Jr St. Mary's High School 12:56.7 6:28
77 Ian Herrick Sr San Rafael High School 12:57.4 6:29
78 Daniel Walton So Northgate High School 12:59.9 6:30
79 Joe Leonardich Sr St. Joseph High School 13:00.4 6:30
80 Peter Do Sr Dublin High School 13:00.6 6:30
81 Jason Yun So Dublin High School 13:01.5 6:31
82 Chuck Buck-bauer Sr Albany High School 13:03.4 6:32
83 Alex Bocchieri Sr Berean Christian High School 13:06.3 6:33
84 Alex Leason So Tamalpais High School 13:07.6 6:34
85 Michael Delong Jr Campolindo High School 13:08.5 6:34
86 Colin Vranizan Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:13.2 6:37
87 Moyukh Ghosh Sr San Rafael High School 13:15.6 6:38
88 Jeffrey Bricker Jr Benicia High School 13:16.7 6:38
89 Jon Iund Jr Justin-Siena High School 13:16.9 6:38
90 Phillip Saenz So Dublin High School 13:17.1 6:39
91 Ryan Goodwin Sr Dublin High School 13:23.1 6:42
92 Rob Thomas So Benicia High School 13:24.3 6:42
93 Robert Conti Sr Archbishop Riordan High School 13:27.1 6:44
94 Matt Taylor Jr Benicia High School 13:28.3 6:44
95 Chris Meyer Jr St. Joseph High School 13:30.7 6:45
96 Isaac Rose Sr Northgate High School 13:31.4 6:46
97 Chris Vecera Sr Justin-Siena High School 13:36 6:48
98 Virgil Smith Sr Alhambra High School 13:41.3 6:51
99 Michael Fearon So Tamalpais High School 13:43.7 6:52
100 Kevin Brown Sr Northgate High School 13:46.2 6:53
101 Sean Carroll Jr Northgate High School 13:50.6 6:55
102 Matt Meyer Sr Archbishop Riordan High School 13:53.1 6:57
103 Mike Braun Sr St. Joseph High School 13:53.4 6:57
104 Mike Cheng So Northgate High School 13:56.5 6:58
105 Michael Conti Sr Archbishop Riordan High School 14:04.7 7:02
106 Will Andrew Jr Northgate High School 14:11.8 7:06
107 Daniel Belay Sr St. Joseph High School 14:28.5 7:14
108 Richard Greig Jr Berean Christian High School 14:31.8 7:16
109 Devin Puente Sr El Dorado High School 14:54.5 7:27
110 Matthew Nicholson Sr Berean Christian High School 16:13.6 8:07
111 Andrew Baldinger Sr Benicia High School 16:42.6 8:21
112 Chris Careway Jr El Dorado High School 16:51.8 8:26
113 Daniel Lambert Sr El Dorado High School 17:22.1 8:41
114 Gabe Holland Sr St. Joseph High School 21:59.6 11:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
5-3-3-1-1
Gap: 1:11
58:31
11:42
5:51
99 Calvin Thigpen
Sr
11:11
5:36
6
Nathan Huckeba
Jr
11:14
5:37
8
Chris Bendana
Sr
11:51
5:56
21
Alex Hartz
Jr
11:52
5:56
22
Ty Olsen
Sr
12:23
6:11
42








2 Campolindo High School
2-2-1-3-2
Gap: 1:29
58:52
11:46
5:53
113 Joey Kochlacs
Sr
11:00
5:30
2
Chris Harland-dunaway
Sr
11:13
5:36
7
Will Wheeler
Sr
11:48
5:54
19
Julien Lacour
Jr
12:22
6:11
41
Marshall Eames
Sr
12:29
6:15
44








2 St. Mary's High School
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
58:34
11:43
5:51
113 Matt Duffy
So
10:43
5:21
1
Rob Riccardi
Sr
11:10
5:35
5
Jeremy Kotin
Jr
11:56
5:58
24
Forrest Jordan
Jr
12:16
6:08
37
Adalberto Gonzalez
Sr
12:30
6:15
46








4 Miramonte High School
9-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:41
59:44
11:57
5:58
123 Devin Finzer
So
11:39
5:49
14
James Mcgurk
Sr
11:45
5:53
16
Doug Swarts
Sr
11:57
5:59
25
Jarred Burrows
Jr
12:03
6:01
28
Ben Lane
Sr
12:20
6:10
40








5 Mt Shasta High School
6-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:18
59:33
11:55
5:57
129 Cory Coppin
Sr
11:24
5:42
9
Ramon Rubio
Jr
11:30
5:45
11
Kale Coppin
Sr
11:51
5:55
20
Mitchell Nesheim
So
12:07
6:03
33
Andy Beem
So
12:42
6:21
56








6 Christian Brothers High School
8-6-7-6-6
Gap: 0:58
60:08
12:02
6:01
143 Jon Soto
Jr
11:34
5:47
13
George Cook-cantu
Jr
11:42
5:51
15
Eric Liddle
Jr
12:04
6:02
30
Jason Howard
So
12:16
6:08
38
Greg Hufford
So
12:32
6:16
47








7 Dublin High School
4-4-5-7-7
Gap: 1:52
60:56
12:11
6:06
191 James Attarian
Jr
11:09
5:35
4
Jeremy Grace
Jr
11:33
5:46
12
Tyler Laird
Jr
12:12
6:06
34
Peter Do
Sr
13:01
6:30
70
Jason Yun
So
13:02
6:31
71








8 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
10-10-10-9-8
Gap: 0:56
61:38
12:20
6:10
197 Ethan Wicklund
Sr
11:46
5:53
17
Paul Rechsteiner
So
12:07
6:03
32
Jared Wicklund
Jr
12:30
6:15
45
Jonathan Juntado
Jr
12:34
6:17
48
Tommy Redmond
Jr
12:42
6:21
55








9 Albany High School
3-9-8-8-9
Gap: 1:41
61:24
12:17
6:08
201 Kevin Shea
Sr
11:07
5:34
3
Keegan Richerson
So
12:12
6:06
35
Zach Alexander
Jr
12:38
6:19
51
Jake Phillips
Jr
12:39
6:19
52
Wiliam Mullaney
Jr
12:48
6:24
60








10 Tamalpais High School
11-12-9-10-10
Gap: 1:21
62:06
12:25
6:13
220 Nick Laplant
Sr
11:46
5:53
18
Martin Langeveld
Sr
12:14
6:07
36
Cory Rand
So
12:17
6:09
39
Matt Henn
So
12:41
6:21
54
Alex Leason
So
13:08
6:34
73








11 Archbishop Riordan High School
7-8-10-11-11
Gap: 2:28
63:28
12:42
6:21
261 Alejandro Murrilo
Sr
11:25
5:43
10
Benny Willers
Jr
11:59
6:00
27
Christian Ferrey
Jr
12:43
6:22
57
Robert Conti
Sr
13:27
6:44
80
Matt Meyer
Sr
13:53
6:57
87








12 Benicia High School
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:20
63:37
12:43
6:22
274 Jesus Preito
So
12:04
6:02
29
Geoffrey Wolken
Sr
12:05
6:03
31
Jonathan Zowalki
So
12:47
6:23
59
Jeffrey Bricker
Jr
13:17
6:38
76
Rob Thomas
So
13:24
6:42
79








13 El Dorado High School
12-10-12-13-13
Gap: 5:00
68:22
13:40
6:50
295 Alex Mosbacher
Sr
11:52
5:56
23
Kevin Barnes
Jr
11:58
5:59
26
Stephen Menebroker
So
12:45
6:23
58
Devin Puente
Sr
14:55
7:27
93
Chris Careway
Jr
16:52
8:26
95








14 Northgate High School
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:58
67:00
13:24
6:42
384 Nick Guros
Jr
12:52
6:26
62
Daniel Walton
So
13:00
6:30
68
Isaac Rose
Sr
13:31
6:46
83
Kevin Brown
Sr
13:46
6:53
85
Sean Carroll
Jr
13:51
6:55
86








15 St. Joseph High School
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 8:59
76:53
15:23
7:41
428 Joe Leonardich
Sr
13:00
6:30
69
Chris Meyer
Jr
13:31
6:45
82
Mike Braun
Sr
13:53
6:57
88
Daniel Belay
Sr
14:29
7:14
92
Gabe Holland
Sr
22:00
11:00
97








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Bowman So College Park High School 12:50.2 6:25
2 Ian Allen Jr Albany High School 12:52.4 6:26
3 Eric Holtzman Jr Albany High School 12:53.1 6:27
4 Karim Yassin Jr De La Salle High School 12:54.1 6:27
5 Michael Brondello So Campolindo High School 12:54.4 6:27
6 Charlie Scudiere Sr De La Salle High School 12:54.8 6:27
7 Justin Flom So Campolindo High School 12:58.9 6:29
8 Ross Geiger So Campolindo High School 13:00.8 6:30
9 Antonio Scaletti Sr De La Salle High School 13:02.6 6:31
10 Mike Chen So Amador Valley High School 13:02.9 6:31
11 Jacob Risken Sr College Park High School 13:03.4 6:32
12 Chris Beck Jr De La Salle High School 13:04.4 6:32
13 Canyon Copa Sr College Park High School 13:05.3 6:33
14 Jared Wong So Campolindo High School 13:06.3 6:33
15 Khari Sessoms Fr College Park High School 13:09.1 6:35
16 Allan Kapoor Jr Acalanes High School 13:09.3 6:35
17 Taylor Mcauliffe Fr College Park High School 13:15.1 6:38
18 Stephen Bennett Sr De La Salle High School 13:27.5 6:44
19 Daniel Lubarov Jr Mountain View High School 13:34.7 6:47
20 Mario Cordero So College Park High School 13:36 6:48
21 Ramin Morshed Sr Mountain View High School 13:37.4 6:49
22 David Chan So De La Salle High School 13:39.2 6:50
23 Chapin Bouffard Jr De La Salle High School 13:39.6 6:50
24 Nick Hanne Jr De La Salle High School 13:40.2 6:50
25 Austin Schuh Sr Mountain View High School 13:40.9 6:50
26 Steven Fleming Jr De La Salle High School 13:43.9 6:52
27 Alex So Fr Amador Valley High School 13:44.6 6:52
28 Jack Wranovics So Amador Valley High School 13:45.5 6:53
29 Chris Logan Jr College Park High School 13:46.2 6:53
30 Josh Johnson Jr Acalanes High School 13:46.4 6:53
31 Ronald Tolentino Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:47.7 6:54
32 Kyle Hardester Jr De La Salle High School 13:48.2 6:54
33 Daniel Ahumada So College Park High School 13:49.3 6:55
34 Kevin Quirolo Jr Albany High School 13:50.8 6:55
35 Eddie Connell Sr College Park High School 13:51.3 6:56
36 Mark Palmieri Fr College Park High School 13:52 6:56
37 Connor Hansen Jr Campolindo High School 13:52.5 6:56
38 George Beltran So College Park High School 14:00.8 7:00
39 Matt Delbridge Sr Albany High School 14:02.7 7:01
40 Travis Schuh Jr Mountain View High School 14:03.8 7:02
41 Andrew Ezell Jr Mountain View High School 14:04 7:02
42 Max Mcgillis Jr Mountain View High School 14:04.6 7:02
43 Mark Mclauchlan Jr Mountain View High School 14:05 7:03
44 Nathan Lopez So College Park High School 14:05.8 7:03
45 Taylor Youngsma Fr Amador Valley High School 14:07.4 7:04
46 Taylor Jang Sr Campolindo High School 14:07.8 7:04
47 Loren Zaragoza Jr College Park High School 14:09.1 7:05
48 Neal Mirchandani Jr Monte Vista High School 14:12.6 7:06
49 Luke Eisenberg So Campolindo High School 14:13.4 7:07
50 Dietich Nordmeyer So Monte Vista High School 14:15.7 7:08
51 Jason Budge So Campolindo High School 14:16.2 7:08
52 Andrew Lin Jr Monte Vista High School 14:18.2 7:09
53 Ian Johnson Jr Acalanes High School 14:18.9 7:09
54 Spencer Bertelsen So Miramonte High School 14:19.1 7:10
55 Jordan Rice Fr Amador Valley High School 14:22.8 7:11
56 Matt Tingzon So De La Salle High School 14:23.4 7:12
57 Kenny Utler Fr College Park High School 14:24 7:12
58 Jason Chug Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:24.2 7:12
59 Keith Wiggins So Deer Valley High School 14:26.6 7:13
60 Russell Kirmayer So Campolindo High School 14:28.5 7:14
61 Cameron Nauman Sr College Park High School 14:29.1 7:15
62 Matthew Yee Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:29.3 7:15
63 Donny Mayjoffo Sr Deer Valley High School 14:29.8 7:15
64 Patrick Noonan So De La Salle High School 14:30.2 7:15
65 Justin Low So College Park High School 14:30.4 7:15
66 Shawn Graf So Amador Valley High School 14:38.4 7:19
67 Kyle Adams Jr Castro Valley High School 14:40.8 7:20
68 Dan Creger Jr Mountain View High School 14:41.2 7:21
69 Peter Bormeth Fr Maria Carrillo 14:42.8 7:21 1/6 12/17 13/16 Way to GO! (SBP)
70 Chris Newcomb Jr Acalanes High School 14:43.4 7:22
71 Jonathan Omai Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:43.7 7:22
72 Alex Lee Sr Mountain View High School 14:45.1 7:23
73 Robert Mcguigan So Deer Valley High School 14:45.7 7:23
74 Jordan Hynes Sr Monte Vista High School 14:47 7:24
75 Andrew Gust Jr Acalanes High School 14:47.7 7:24
76 Dallas Smith So Acalanes High School 14:48.5 7:24
77 Tyler Ichikawa Sr Mountain View High School 14:48.9 7:24
78 Adam Wilson Jr Acalanes High School 14:49.1 7:25
79 Jon Nathan Sr Mountain View High School 14:49.6 7:25
80 Wyatt Ernst Jr College Park High School 14:50.3 7:25
81 Nathaniel Stark Jr Deer Valley High School 14:50.6 7:25
82 Nick Baldwin So Amador Valley High School 14:52.2 7:26
83 Kristoffer James Fr Deer Valley High School 14:53.1 7:27
84 Anthony Santana So De La Salle High School 14:54.4 7:27
85 Patrick Ouziel So Miramonte High School 14:55.4 7:28
86 Elliot Park Jr Castro Valley High School 14:57.7 7:29
87 Ryan Larson So College Park High School 14:58.4 7:29
88 Justin Galle Jr Acalanes High School 15:01 7:31
89 Chris Chow So Miramonte High School 15:02.5 7:31
90 Jeff Deluca Fr Amador Valley High School 15:05.3 7:33
91 Patrick Herrman Fr Santa Rosa High School 15:05.5 7:33
92 Adam Gluskin So Miramonte High School 15:06.9 7:33
93 Eric Bergquist So Monte Vista High School 15:07.5 7:34
94 Drew Champion Sr Monte Vista High School 15:08.6 7:34
95 Jeff Topor So Monte Vista High School 15:09.4 7:35
96 Will Fulton Jr College Park High School 15:10.7 7:35
97 David Leibig So College Park High School 15:14.5 7:37
98 Alex Spaete So Miramonte High School 15:15.2 7:38
99 Will Singleton So Maria Carrillo 15:15.5 7:38 2/6 13/17 13/16 Way to GO! (SBP)
100 Jake Huhn So Miramonte High School 15:16.5 7:38
101 Oat Suvanasarn Sr Campolindo High School 15:16.8 7:38
102 Michael Murray So De La Salle High School 15:22.3 7:41
103 Roman Zaiats Fr College Park High School 15:23.4 7:42
104 Dahnish Shams So Monte Vista High School 15:24.1 7:42
105 Ryan Elandt Fr College Park High School 15:26.4 7:43
106 Marcus Max Fr Maria Carrillo 15:26.7 7:43 3/6 14/17 12/15 Way to GO! (SBP)
107 Jeff Miller So Deer Valley High School 15:27 7:44
108 Ross Rutner Jr Mountain View High School 15:27.6 7:44
109 Chris Staton Sr Monte Vista High School 15:28.1 7:44
110 Brian Saba Fr College Park High School 15:28.3 7:44
111 Chris Deluca Fr Amador Valley High School 15:28.5 7:44
112 Sean Wilkey So De La Salle High School 15:29.8 7:45
113 Chet Wehe So Castro Valley High School 15:30 7:45
114 Toney Howard Fr College Park High School 15:30.4 7:45
115 Connor Farley So De La Salle High School 15:33.2 7:47
116 Davin Lal Sr Deer Valley High School 15:33.7 7:47
117 Tony Liu Sr Mountain View High School 15:39.5 7:50
118 Evan Chan So Monte Vista High School 15:41.8 7:51
119 James Higgs Jr Deer Valley High School 15:42.6 7:51
120 Peter Biro Fr Acalanes High School 15:45.7 7:53
121 Matt Shustack So Miramonte High School 15:47.5 7:54
122 Daniel Simonelli-green Sr Albany High School 15:49.9 7:55
123 Nick Lau Jr Mountain View High School 15:50.2 7:55
124 Jason Tong Jr Acalanes High School 15:53.7 7:57
125 Titus Segarra Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 15:54.1 7:57
126 Austin Grier So Miramonte High School 15:54.3 7:57
127 Adam Chantri Jr College Park High School 15:55.7 7:58
128 Dara Bahri So Campolindo High School 15:56.8 7:58
129 Jeff Chan Sr Mountain View High School 15:57.3 7:59
130 Alex Leach Fr Santa Rosa High School 15:58 7:59
131 Nate Jenkins Jr Acalanes High School 16:03 8:02
132 Josh Heasell Fr College Park High School 16:04 8:02
133 Jarvis Lee So Miramonte High School 16:07.4 8:04
134 Reed Mccue So Miramonte High School 16:08.8 8:04
135 Rihani Hani Jr College Park High School 16:11.9 8:06
136 Hunter Ensign Fr Maria Carrillo 16:12.8 8:06 4/6 15/17 12/15 Way to GO! (SBP)
137 Ryan Heptig So Acalanes High School 16:13.4 8:07
138 Jason Hawkins So Deer Valley High School 16:16.5 8:08
139 Munkhbat Granbolor So Skyline High School 16:22.4 8:11
140 Brody Luebkeman So Monte Vista High School 16:22.8 8:11
141 Andy Lindquist So Campolindo High School 16:24.4 8:12
142 Ian Vonseggern So Santa Rosa High School 16:26 8:13
143 Dennis Abuyan Sr College Park High School 16:29.7 8:15
144 Mathew Arcabe Fr Maria Carrillo 16:35.1 8:18 5/6 16/17 12/13 Way to GO! (SBP)
145 Adrian Guerrero Jr College Park High School 16:42.7 8:21
146 Jackson Phillips Jr Castro Valley High School 16:43.4 8:22
147 Sherman Yang Sr Castro Valley High School 16:44.5 8:22
148 Cyrus Rokue Jr American High School 16:46.3 8:23
149 Billy Spivey Jr Deer Valley High School 16:46.5 8:23
150 Brendan Crosby So Deer Valley High School 16:58.2 8:29
151 Matt Corrado Jr De La Salle High School 17:08.5 8:34
152 Josh Zorn Jr Acalanes High School 17:21.5 8:41
153 Nathan Palmieri Fr College Park High School 17:32.5 8:46
154 Connor Brody Fr College Park High School 17:37.1 8:49
155 Robby Cunnie So De La Salle High School 17:46.9 8:53
156 John Vanni So Miramonte High School 17:50.3 8:55
157 Brian Keun-young Kim So Albany High School 17:53.6 8:57
158 Tyler Ross So Santa Rosa High School 18:02.7 9:01
159 Ricky Weiss So Miramonte High School 18:06 9:03
160 Conor O'herin So Acalanes High School 18:18.7 9:09
161 Kyle Strongman Fr College Park High School 18:19.4 9:10
162 Beau Kramer So De La Salle High School 18:28.1 9:14
163 Michael Zayac So Acalanes High School 18:29.2 9:15
164 Matt Lucia So Maria Carrillo 18:30.2 9:15 6/6 17/17 11/11 Way to GO! (SBP)
165 Derrick Bufete Jr American High School 18:32.7 9:16
166 Michael Rezaee So Skyline High School 18:34 9:17
167 Matt Depolo So Miramonte High School 18:37 9:19
168 Leon Li Jr College Park High School 18:46.8 9:23
169 Sven Ericson Sr Miramonte High School 18:51.1 9:26
170 Sean Noah So Miramonte High School 19:28.9 9:44
171 Michael Feyk Jr Acalanes High School 20:18 10:09
172 Thomas Munzar Fr Skyline High School 21:31.4 10:46
173 Tyler Berbert So College Park High School 21:41.7 10:51
174 Mario Zelaya So Deer Valley High School 23:02.7 11:31
175 Ian Newcomb Fr Skyline High School 24:33.9 12:17
176 Nico Lazzaro Fr College Park High School 24:38.1 12:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: FS/JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle High School
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
65:23
13:05
6:32
49 Karim Yassin
Jr
12:54
6:27
4
Charlie Scudiere
Sr
12:55
6:27
6
Antonio Scaletti
Sr
13:03
6:31
9
Chris Beck
Jr
13:04
6:32
12
Stephen Bennett
Sr
13:28
6:44
18








2 College Park High School
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:25
65:23
13:05
6:32
57 Chris Bowman
So
12:50
6:25
1
Jacob Risken
Sr
13:03
6:32
11
Canyon Copa
Sr
13:05
6:33
13
Khari Sessoms
Fr
13:09
6:35
15
Taylor Mcauliffe
Fr
13:15
6:38
17








3 Campolindo High School
4-3-2-2-3
Gap: 0:58
65:53
13:11
6:35
65 Michael Brondello
So
12:54
6:27
5
Justin Flom
So
12:59
6:29
7
Ross Geiger
So
13:01
6:30
8
Jared Wong
So
13:06
6:33
14
Connor Hansen
Jr
13:53
6:56
31








4 Mountain View High School
7-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:29
69:01
13:48
6:54
131 Daniel Lubarov
Jr
13:35
6:47
19
Ramin Morshed
Sr
13:37
6:49
21
Austin Schuh
Sr
13:41
6:50
24
Travis Schuh
Jr
14:04
7:02
33
Andrew Ezell
Jr
14:04
7:02
34








5 Amador Valley High School
5-5-5-6-5
Gap: 1:20
69:03
13:49
6:54
143 Mike Chen
So
13:03
6:31
10
Alex So
Fr
13:45
6:52
25
Jack Wranovics
So
13:46
6:53
26
Taylor Youngsma
Fr
14:07
7:04
37
Jordan Rice
Fr
14:23
7:11
45








6 Albany High School
2-1-4-4-6
Gap: 2:58
69:29
13:54
6:57
145 Ian Allen
Jr
12:52
6:26
2
Eric Holtzman
Jr
12:53
6:27
3
Kevin Quirolo
Jr
13:51
6:55
30
Matt Delbridge
Sr
14:03
7:01
32
Daniel Simonelli-green
Sr
15:50
7:55
78








7 Acalanes High School
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:38
70:46
14:09
7:05
197 Allan Kapoor
Jr
13:09
6:35
16
Josh Johnson
Jr
13:46
6:53
28
Ian Johnson
Jr
14:19
7:09
43
Chris Newcomb
Jr
14:43
7:22
53
Andrew Gust
Jr
14:48
7:24
57








8 Monte Vista High School
9-9-8-9-8
Gap: 0:55
72:41
14:32
7:16
245 Neal Mirchandani
Jr
14:13
7:06
39
Dietich Nordmeyer
So
14:16
7:08
41
Andrew Lin
Jr
14:18
7:09
42
Jordan Hynes
Sr
14:47
7:24
56
Eric Bergquist
So
15:08
7:34
67








9 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
8-8-9-8-9
Gap: 2:06
73:19
14:40
7:20
256 Ronald Tolentino
Jr
13:48
6:54
29
Jason Chug
Jr
14:24
7:12
46
Matthew Yee
Jr
14:29
7:15
48
Jonathan Omai
Sr
14:44
7:22
54
Titus Segarra
Jr
15:54
7:57
79








10 Deer Valley High School
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:27
73:26
14:41
7:21
273 Keith Wiggins
So
14:27
7:13
47
Donny Mayjoffo
Sr
14:30
7:15
49
Robert Mcguigan
So
14:46
7:23
55
Nathaniel Stark
Jr
14:51
7:25
60
Kristoffer James
Fr
14:53
7:27
62








11 Miramonte High School
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:56
74:39
14:56
7:28
308 Spencer Bertelsen
So
14:19
7:10
44
Patrick Ouziel
So
14:55
7:28
63
Chris Chow
So
15:03
7:31
65
Adam Gluskin
So
15:07
7:33
66
Alex Spaete
So
15:15
7:38
70








12 Castro Valley High School
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:04
78:36
15:43
7:52
355 Kyle Adams
Jr
14:41
7:20
51
Elliot Park
Jr
14:58
7:29
64
Chet Wehe
So
15:30
7:45
75
Jackson Phillips
Jr
16:43
8:22
82
Sherman Yang
Sr
16:45
8:22
83








13 Maria Carrillo
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:52
78:13
15:39
7:49
357 Peter Bormeth
Fr
14:43
7:21
52
Will Singleton
So
15:16
7:38
71
Marcus Max
Fr
15:27
7:43
73
Hunter Ensign
Fr
16:13
8:06
80
Mathew Arcabe
Fr
16:35
8:18
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ivan Salazar So Antioch High School 11:38.5 5:49
2 Ryan Troxel So Acalanes High School 11:39.9 5:50
3 Brett Hornig So Amador Valley High School 11:43.3 5:52
4 Aria Kiani Fr Montgomery High School 11:55.3 5:58
5 Nate Cox So Campolindo High School 11:55.5 5:58
6 Colby Pines So Campolindo High School 11:59.1 6:00
7 Garrett Ward So Amador Valley High School 12:02.6 6:01
8 Julio Boj So San Rafael High School 12:04.5 6:02
9 Spencer Sheaff So De La Salle High School 12:05.3 6:03
10 Gus Greenstein Fr Maria Carrillo 12:05.4 6:03 1/5 5/17 8/36
11 Robert Pulford So Campolindo High School 12:08.1 6:04
12 Cameron Kohles So Skyline High School 12:12.1 6:06
13 Kevin Cardey So Justin-Siena High School 12:13.5 6:07
14 Fausto Melara So De La Salle High School 12:15.2 6:08
15 Michael Marlin So Amador Valley High School 12:17.9 6:09
16 Jarret Hendrickson So Campolindo High School 12:20.2 6:10
17 Nate Baker Fr Deer Valley High School 12:20.7 6:10
18 Tim Baffi So Campolindo High School 12:22.3 6:11
19 Mike Roderick So Monte Vista High School 12:22.6 6:11
20 Mason Livingston So Deer Valley High School 12:26.5 6:13
21 Brian Hernandez So San Rafael High School 12:29.2 6:15
22 Keith Taylor So Maria Carrillo 12:29.8 6:15 2/5 8/17 6/35 12:10 12:10 12:10 Way to GO! (SBP)
23 James Pickering Fr Albany High School 12:32.6 6:16
24 Kellen Asercion So St. Mary's High School 12:33.8 6:17
25 Tyler Deniston So Berean Christian High School 12:35.8 6:18
26 Kellen Cole Fr Amador Valley High School 12:39.2 6:20
27 Robert Mclauchlan So Mountain View High School 12:45.4 6:23
28 Matt Striplen So Campolindo High School 12:47 6:24
29 Dashill Nye So St. Joseph High School 12:47.5 6:24
30 Rebel Maekele Fr Montgomery High School 12:50.2 6:25
31 Ryan Gallardo So Alhambra High School 12:50.7 6:25
32 Daniel Cortez So American High School 12:51.5 6:26
33 Connor Haight Fr Albany High School 12:51.7 6:26
34 Daniel Woelffer So St. Mary's High School 12:51.9 6:26
35 Hunter Pruett Fr Deer Valley High School 12:52.4 6:26
36 Daniel Brody So American High School 12:52.9 6:26
37 Alex Morris So Monte Vista High School 12:53.6 6:27
38 James Langford Fr Amador Valley High School 12:54.2 6:27
39 Cameron Schaefer Fr Castro Valley High School 12:54.8 6:27
40 Daniel Breazeale So Montgomery High School 12:56 6:28
41 Christian Saylor So Berean Christian High School 12:57.5 6:29
42 Neil Lingarkar So Mountain View High School 12:59 6:30
43 Krish Patel So Washington High School 12:59.2 6:30
44 Zach Perry So Amador Valley High School 12:59.4 6:30
45 Sam Martinez So Deer Valley High School 13:00.6 6:30
46 Daniel Citron So Miramonte High School 13:02.8 6:31
47 Ben Mccurdy So De La Salle High School 13:03.3 6:32
48 Chris Edwards So Santa Rosa High School 13:03.8 6:32
49 Ben Rowden Fr Montgomery High School 13:04.1 6:32
50 Luka Matthews So Berean Christian High School 13:04.4 6:32
51 Sean Ericson So Miramonte High School 13:04.7 6:32
52 Shane Settle Fr Campolindo High School 13:05.3 6:33
53 Matthew Day So Berean Christian High School 13:06.3 6:33
54 Tom Ashby Fr Castro Valley High School 13:10.1 6:35
55 Ty Trail Fr Monte Vista High School 13:11.4 6:36
56 Excel Love So Skyline High School 13:12.4 6:36
57 Jake Erlick Fr Monte Vista High School 13:13 6:37
58 Matthew Leyva So San Rafael High School 13:13.5 6:37
59 Javier Espinoza So San Rafael High School 13:13.8 6:37
60 Andrew Budiman So Granada High School 13:14.2 6:37
61 Samuel Derose So Skyline High School 13:15.9 6:38
62 Rodney Hamlin So St. Joseph High School 13:16.4 6:38
63 James Boylan-cowen So Archbishop Riordan High School 13:16.7 6:38
64 Michael Mein Fr St. Joseph High School 13:17.3 6:39
65 David Lau So Miramonte High School 13:18.9 6:39
66 Freddy Mazariegos So San Rafael High School 13:19.4 6:40
67 Amis Matulionis Fr Monte Vista High School 13:20.1 6:40
68 James Swearingen So Maria Carrillo 13:20.4 6:40 3/5 9/17 12/32 Way to GO! (SBP)
69 Kenny Iyoya So De La Salle High School 13:21.2 6:41
70 Justin Wong So Archbishop Riordan High School 13:22.2 6:41
71 Sam Schoevaars So College Park High School 13:23.3 6:42
72 Austin Hermosillo So Santa Rosa High School 13:24.3 6:42
73 Johnathon Deardon So Maria Carrillo 13:25.8 6:43 4/5 10/17 9/26 Way to GO! (SBP)
74 Clifford Abbott Fr El Dorado High School 13:26.4 6:43
75 Alex Graves So Granada High School 13:28 6:44
76 Mike Mcallister So St. Joseph High School 13:28.9 6:44
77 Michael Zanetti Fr Montgomery High School 13:29.4 6:45
78 Ian Dennis So American High School 13:29.9 6:45
79 Jessie Swatling-holcome So St. Joseph High School 13:31.7 6:46
80 Tim Smith So St. Joseph High School 13:32.9 6:46
81 Reesey Byers Fr Santa Rosa High School 13:34.4 6:47
82 Jamie Lincoff Fr Albany High School 13:34.9 6:47
83 Robert Campbell So Berean Christian High School 13:35.1 6:48
84 Vicente Patino So Archbishop Riordan High School 13:36.4 6:48
85 Adrian Cervantes Fr College Park High School 13:38.4 6:49
86 Sean Young So American High School 13:39 6:50
87 Daniel Oh So Mountain View High School 13:39.6 6:50
88 Thomas Pennes So College Park High School 13:42.3 6:51
89 Wesley Erskine So El Dorado High School 13:45.7 6:53
90 Matt Dias So Miramonte High School 13:51.3 6:56
91 Jon Epperson So Livermore High School 13:51.5 6:56
92 Luke Molinar So Dublin High School 13:52.5 6:56
93 Kevin Strongman Fr College Park High School 13:53.2 6:57
94 Joe Demes So De La Salle High School 13:53.4 6:57
95 Mason Zupan Fr Albany High School 13:56.4 6:58
96 Brian Sukkar So Skyline High School 13:57 6:59
97 Mike Kershner So St. Mary's High School 13:58.3 6:59
98 Ian Hall So St. Mary's High School 13:59.1 7:00
99 Brad Carver Fr Montgomery High School 13:59.9 7:00
100 Kevin Miller So Santa Rosa High School 14:00.2 7:00
101 Sam Lubin So Skyline High School 14:01.5 7:01
102 Aaron Thompson So Archbishop Riordan High School 14:03 7:02
103 Cody Mcgady Fr El Dorado High School 14:03.5 7:02
104 Nick Baumann So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:04.4 7:02
105 Mario Galvez So San Rafael High School 14:05 7:03
106 Nick Kowalski So St. Mary's High School 14:05.2 7:03
107 James Ashby So Grace Davis High School 14:06 7:03
108 Larz Warn Fr Mt Shasta High School 14:06.3 7:03
109 Drew Terry Fr Monte Vista High School 14:06.6 7:03
110 Antony Gout So Miramonte High School 14:07.4 7:04
111 Yash Rusconi So Castro Valley High School 14:08.5 7:04
112 Ryan Dorsey So Northgate High School 14:11.2 7:06
113 Giann Penalba So Dublin High School 14:13.9 7:07
114 Gurbir Dhillon So Acalanes High School 14:15.3 7:08
115 Andrew Wood Red Bluff High School 14:15.5 7:08
116 Ben Strunin So Santa Rosa High School 14:17.5 7:09
117 Austin Craig So Deer Valley High School 14:17.8 7:09
118 Dylan Gybney So Antioch High School 14:18.5 7:09
119 Jonathen Graham So Benicia High School 14:19.6 7:10
120 Matt Petrofsky So Albany High School 14:21.3 7:11
121 Cody Cook So St. Mary's High School 14:22.1 7:11
122 Thai Roberts Fr Mt Shasta High School 14:22.4 7:11
123 Bryan Barker Fr Maria Carrillo 14:22.9 7:11 5/5 11/17 15/24 Way to GO! (SBP)
124 Anthony Su So Miramonte High School 14:23.5 7:12
125 Chris Wong So Deer Valley High School 14:24.2 7:12
126 Parker Grant So Acalanes High School 14:25.4 7:13
127 Jonathan Davis Fr Mt Shasta High School 14:25.6 7:13
128 Ian Taylor Fr College Park High School 14:28.4 7:14
129 Kevin Wall Fr College Park High School 14:29.1 7:15
130 Chris Gergley So Monte Vista High School 14:29.7 7:15
131 Kevin Chu So Archbishop Riordan High School 14:30.7 7:15
132 Dominic Shehtanian So Granada High School 14:31.9 7:16
133 Rodd Talebi So Mountain View High School 14:35.3 7:18
134 Anthony Zuffo So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:38.7 7:19
135 Aj Oliva So Archbishop Riordan High School 14:39.2 7:20
136 Ian Mccullough Fr Montgomery High School 14:45.7 7:23
137 Albert Xiao So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:47.6 7:24
138 Cole Roberson So Berean Christian High School 14:47.7 7:24
139 Bernardo Demesa So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:49.2 7:25
140 Kevin Hendricks Red Bluff High School 14:53.4 7:27
141 Devin Rand So Tamalpais High School 14:53.8 7:27
142 Aaron Romero So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:54.4 7:27
143 Ryan Kowalski So Northgate High School 14:58.4 7:29
144 Javier Martel So Deer Valley High School 14:59 7:30
145 Mike Brinkman Fr Tamalpais High School 15:03.3 7:32
146 Adam Miguel So Grace Davis High School 15:03.9 7:32
147 Jeremy Kong So Northgate High School 15:04.6 7:32
148 Jon Young So Mountain View High School 15:06.3 7:33
149 Alex Workman So St. Mary's High School 15:09 7:35
150 Eric Ault So Mt Shasta High School 15:09.6 7:35
151 Adam Castle So Northgate High School 15:12.8 7:36
152 Brian Hayes Fr Castro Valley High School 15:16.2 7:38
153 Javier Panzar So Skyline High School 15:17.6 7:39
154 Evan Look So Berean Christian High School 15:18.6 7:39
155 Alexander Prucha Fr American High School 15:19.2 7:40
156 Abhishek Chowdhury So Acalanes High School 15:19.6 7:40
157 Chris Miller So Justin-Siena High School 15:21.5 7:41
158 Anthony Cisneros Fr Washington High School 15:23.1 7:42
159 Brandon Fredrick So Grace Davis High School 15:30.2 7:45
160 Alex Jacquet Fr Benicia High School 15:34 7:47
161 Luke Schlobohm Fr American High School 15:36.9 7:48
162 Scott Davenport So Acalanes High School 15:38.5 7:49
163 Chris Silva So Grace Davis High School 15:40.3 7:50
164 Brendan O'hara So Northgate High School 15:42.1 7:51
165 Joseph Estalilla So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 15:42.7 7:51
166 Cong Chen Fr Albany High School 15:58 7:59
167 Zachery Schick So Northgate High School 16:03.8 8:02
168 Jesse Thompson So Alhambra High School 16:10.9 8:05
169 Mason Walters So Alhambra High School 16:15.5 8:08
170 Scott Peek Fr Castro Valley High School 16:24.7 8:12
171 Thomas Go So Benicia High School 16:34.3 8:17
172 Alex Morishita So Washington High School 16:35 8:18
173 Greg Langford Fr Benicia High School 16:52.7 8:26
174 Colby Cheung So Castro Valley High School 16:57.2 8:29
175 Max Miao So Miramonte High School 17:16.6 8:38
176 Michael Rodriguez So Tamalpais High School 18:29.6 9:15
177 Neil Salvador So Dublin High School 18:48 9:24
178 Florencio Hernandez So Grace Davis High School 19:03.9 9:32
179 Alan Doung So Grace Davis High School 19:11.3 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo High School
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
60:45
12:09
6:05
49 Nate Cox
So
11:56
5:58
4
Colby Pines
So
11:59
6:00
5
Robert Pulford
So
12:08
6:04
10
Jarret Hendrickson
So
12:20
6:10
14
Tim Baffi
So
12:22
6:11
16








2 Amador Valley High School
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
61:37
12:19
6:10
80 Brett Hornig
So
11:43
5:52
2
Garrett Ward
So
12:03
6:01
6
Michael Marlin
So
12:18
6:09
13
Kellen Cole
Fr
12:39
6:20
24
James Langford
Fr
12:54
6:27
35








3 Montgomery High School
3-6-5-4-3
Gap: 1:34
64:15
12:51
6:26
183 Aria Kiani
Fr
11:55
5:58
3
Rebel Maekele
Fr
12:50
6:25
28
Daniel Breazeale
So
12:56
6:28
37
Ben Rowden
Fr
13:04
6:32
45
Michael Zanetti
Fr
13:29
6:45
70








4 San Rafael High School
5-4-6-6-4
Gap: 1:15
64:20
12:52
6:26
196 Julio Boj
So
12:05
6:02
7
Brian Hernandez
So
12:29
6:15
19
Matthew Leyva
So
13:14
6:37
54
Javier Espinoza
So
13:14
6:37
55
Freddy Mazariegos
So
13:19
6:40
61








5 Deer Valley High School
9-7-4-3-5
Gap: 1:57
64:58
13:00
6:30
209 Nate Baker
Fr
12:21
6:10
15
Mason Livingston
So
12:27
6:13
18
Hunter Pruett
Fr
12:52
6:26
32
Sam Martinez
So
13:01
6:30
41
Austin Craig
So
14:18
7:09
103








6 De La Salle High School
6-3-3-5-6
Gap: 1:48
64:38
12:56
6:28
211 Spencer Sheaff
So
12:05
6:03
8
Fausto Melara
So
12:15
6:08
12
Ben Mccurdy
So
13:03
6:32
43
Kenny Iyoya
So
13:21
6:41
64
Joe Demes
So
13:53
6:57
84








7 Monte Vista High School
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:58
65:01
13:00
6:30
217 Mike Roderick
So
12:23
6:11
17
Alex Morris
So
12:54
6:27
34
Ty Trail
Fr
13:11
6:36
51
Jake Erlick
Fr
13:13
6:37
53
Amis Matulionis
Fr
13:20
6:40
62








8 Berean Christian High School
13-11-9-8-8
Gap: 0:59
65:19
13:04
6:32
232 Tyler Deniston
So
12:36
6:18
23
Christian Saylor
So
12:58
6:29
38
Luka Matthews
So
13:04
6:32
46
Matthew Day
So
13:06
6:33
49
Robert Campbell
So
13:35
6:48
76








9 Maria Carrillo
7-5-7-9-9
Gap: 2:18
65:44
13:09
6:34
266 Gus Greenstein
Fr
12:05
6:03
9
Keith Taylor
So
12:30
6:15
20
James Swearingen
So
13:20
6:40
63
Johnathon Deardon
So
13:26
6:43
68
Bryan Barker
Fr
14:23
7:11
106








10 St. Joseph High School
15-15-14-12-10
Gap: 0:44
66:22
13:16
6:38
284 Dashill Nye
So
12:48
6:24
27
Rodney Hamlin
So
13:16
6:38
57
Michael Mein
Fr
13:17
6:39
59
Mike Mcallister
So
13:29
6:44
69
Jessie Swatling-holcome
So
13:32
6:46
72








11 Skyline High School
8-13-10-10-11
Gap: 1:49
66:39
13:20
6:40
296 Cameron Kohles
So
12:12
6:06
11
Excel Love
So
13:12
6:36
52
Samuel Derose
So
13:16
6:38
56
Brian Sukkar
So
13:57
6:59
86
Sam Lubin
So
14:02
7:01
91








12 Albany High School
11-8-11-11-12
Gap: 1:49
67:17
13:27
6:44
315 James Pickering
Fr
12:33
6:16
21
Connor Haight
Fr
12:52
6:26
30
Jamie Lincoff
Fr
13:35
6:47
75
Mason Zupan
Fr
13:56
6:58
85
Matt Petrofsky
So
14:21
7:11
104








13 St. Mary's High School
12-10-13-14-13
Gap: 1:31
67:28
13:30
6:45
323 Kellen Asercion
So
12:34
6:17
22
Daniel Woelffer
So
12:52
6:26
31
Mike Kershner
So
13:58
6:59
87
Ian Hall
So
13:59
7:00
88
Nick Kowalski
So
14:05
7:03
95








14 Miramonte High School
18-17-16-15-14
Gap: 1:05
67:25
13:29
6:45
329 Daniel Citron
So
13:03
6:31
42
Sean Ericson
So
13:05
6:32
47
David Lau
So
13:19
6:39
60
Matt Dias
So
13:51
6:56
82
Antony Gout
So
14:07
7:04
98








15 American High School
16-12-12-12-15
Gap: 2:28
68:13
13:39
6:49
344 Daniel Cortez
So
12:52
6:26
29
Daniel Brody
So
12:53
6:26
33
Ian Dennis
So
13:30
6:45
71
Sean Young
So
13:39
6:50
79
Alexander Prucha
Fr
15:19
7:40
132








16 Santa Rosa High School
19-19-17-17-16
Gap: 1:14
68:20
13:40
6:50
377 Chris Edwards
So
13:04
6:32
44
Austin Hermosillo
So
13:24
6:42
67
Reesey Byers
Fr
13:34
6:47
74
Kevin Miller
So
14:00
7:00
90
Ben Strunin
So
14:18
7:09
102








17 Mountain View High School
14-14-15-16-17
Gap: 2:21
69:06
13:49
6:55
384 Robert Mclauchlan
So
12:45
6:23
25
Neil Lingarkar
So
12:59
6:30
39
Daniel Oh
So
13:40
6:50
80
Rodd Talebi
So
14:35
7:18
114
Jon Young
So
15:06
7:33
126








18 Archbishop Riordan High School
20-20-19-18-18
Gap: 1:14
68:49
13:46
6:53
405 James Boylan-cowen
So
13:17
6:38
58
Justin Wong
So
13:22
6:41
65
Vicente Patino
So
13:36
6:48
77
Aaron Thompson
So
14:03
7:02
92
Kevin Chu
So
14:31
7:15
113








19 College Park High School
21-21-21-19-19
Gap: 1:05
69:06
13:49
6:55
418 Sam Schoevaars
So
13:23
6:42
66
Adrian Cervantes
Fr
13:38
6:49
78
Thomas Pennes
So
13:42
6:51
81
Kevin Strongman
Fr
13:53
6:57
83
Ian Taylor
Fr
14:28
7:14
110








20 Castro Valley High School
17-16-17-20-20
Gap: 3:30
71:54
14:23
7:11
456 Cameron Schaefer
Fr
12:55
6:27
36
Tom Ashby
Fr
13:10
6:35
50
Yash Rusconi
So
14:09
7:04
99
Brian Hayes
Fr
15:16
7:38
129
Scott Peek
Fr
16:25
8:12
142








21 Acalanes High School
1-18-20-21-21
Gap: 3:59
71:19
14:16
7:08
480 Ryan Troxel
So
11:40
5:50
1
Gurbir Dhillon
So
14:15
7:08
101
Parker Grant
So
14:25
7:13
109
Abhishek Chowdhury
So
15:20
7:40
133
Scott Davenport
So
15:39
7:49
136








22 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:50
73:14
14:39
7:19
567 Nick Baumann
So
14:04
7:02
93
Anthony Zuffo
So
14:39
7:19
115
Albert Xiao
So
14:48
7:24
118
Bernardo Demesa
So
14:49
7:25
120
Aaron Romero
So
14:54
7:27
121








23 Northgate High School
24-24-23-23-23
Gap: 1:31
75:09
15:02
7:31
613 Ryan Dorsey
So
14:11
7:06
100
Ryan Kowalski
So
14:58
7:29
122
Jeremy Kong
So
15:05
7:32
125
Adam Castle
So
15:13
7:36
128
Brendan O'hara
So
15:42
7:51
138








24 Grace Davis High School
23-23-24-24-24
Gap: 4:58
79:24
15:53
7:56
636 James Ashby
So
14:06
7:03
96
Adam Miguel
So
15:04
7:32
124
Brandon Fredrick
So
15:30
7:45
134
Chris Silva
So
15:40
7:50
137
Florencio Hernandez
So
19:04
9:32
145








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.