Maria Carrillo Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/9/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbadessa, Machaeli So JV 17:23.8 8:42 2 68/124 5/6 11/14 5/15 Way to GO! (SBP)
Allen, Katie Jr JV 17:14.7 8:37 2 66/124 4/6 10/14 7/20 Way to GO! (SBP)
Asauma, Amy Fr F/S 22:05.7 11:03 2 132/139 2/2 14/14 26/26 Way to GO! (SBP)
Carlisle-steinberg, Aly So V 16:40 8:20 2 163/212 6/6 7/14 12/23 15:45 15:45 15:45 15:45
Davis, Jordan So V 14:41.5 7:21 2 62/212 3/6 3/14 8/36 15:52
(1:11,7.4)
15:52
(1:11,7.4)
15:52
(1:11,7.4)
15:52
(1:11,7.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
DiRado, Sarah So V 14:49.7 7:25 2 70/212 4/6 4/14 6/34 15:24
(0:34,3.7)
15:24
(0:34,3.7)
15:24
(0:34,3.7)
15:24
(0:34,3.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Farison, Molly So JV 16:57.1 8:29 2 57/124 2/6 8/14 15/25 16:18 16:18 16:18 16:18 Way to GO! (SBP)
Fogg, Leanne Sr V 13:25 6:43 2 16/212 2/6 2/14 3/39
Lueth, Alicia Jr V 14:56.1 7:28 2 77/212 5/6 5/14 5/31 14:50 14:50 14:50 14:50
Lundgren, Jenna Jr JV 16:58.2 8:29 2 59/124 3/6 9/14 10/23
Sanzari, Kristin Sr V 13:16.6 6:38 2 11/212 1/6 1/14 8/39 Way to GO! (SBP)
Sugiyama, Leslie Fr F/S 18:15.9 9:08 2 94/139 1/2 13/14 26/29 Way to GO! (SBP)
Titone, Maddy Jr JV 17:28.7 8:44 2 72/124 6/6 12/14 4/10 16:36 16:36 16:36 16:36 Way to GO! (SBP)
Zhu, Yiding Jr JV 16:09.7 8:05 2 28/124 1/6 6/14 14/27 16:19
(0:10,1.0)
16:19
(0:10,1.0)
16:19
(0:10,1.0)
16:19
(0:10,1.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/31 71:09
1:40
2 7:07 6:38 7:28 216 6:33 Kristin Sanzari (10), Leanne Fogg (15), Jordan Davis (57), Sarah DiRado (64), Alicia Lueth (70)
JV 1st 5 9/15 84:44
1:14
2 8:28 8:05 8:42 228 7:28 Yiding Zhu (24), Molly Farison (47), Jenna Lundgren (49), Katie Allen (53), Machaeli Abbadessa (55)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Hood Fr Carondelet High School 12:40.5 6:20
2 Katie Fritzke Sr Mt Shasta High School 12:58.2 6:29
3 Erynn Rebol Red Bluff High School 13:01.2 6:31
4 Heather Cerney Fr Carondelet High School 13:03.2 6:32
5 Katherine Enabnit Jr St. Francis High School 13:08.5 6:34
6 Kellie Houser So Carondelet High School 13:10.8 6:35
7 Sara Aliotti So Carondelet High School 13:11.8 6:36
8 Mary Reynolds So Mountain View High School 13:12.4 6:36
9 Diana George So Livermore High School 13:12.8 6:36
10 Jenny Bergren Sr Miramonte High School 13:15.9 6:38
11 Kristin Sanzari Sr Maria Carrillo 13:16.6 6:38 1/6 1/14 8/39 Way to GO! (SBP)
12 Beth Raymond Jr Washington High School 13:19.4 6:40
13 Amanda Innes So Grace Davis High School 13:22.3 6:41
14 Nicole Rumore So Carondelet High School 13:23.4 6:42
15 Nicole Mendoza So St. Francis High School 13:23.7 6:42
16 Leanne Fogg Sr Maria Carrillo 13:25 6:43 2/6 2/14 3/39
17 Laurie Finnegan Jr Campolindo High School 13:28.3 6:44
18 Kelly Mcenerney Jr Christian Brothers High School 13:32 6:46
19 Meghan Enabnit Jr St. Francis High School 13:36.1 6:48
20 Cynthia Laiacona So Mt Shasta High School 13:38.6 6:49
21 Lauren Mccarthy Sr Amador Valley High School 13:42.1 6:51
22 Chelsea Schneider Fr Castro Valley High School 13:42.6 6:51
23 Ashley Hodges Sr Deer Valley High School 13:46.4 6:53
24 Pam Macleod Fr Castro Valley High School 13:49.4 6:55
25 Emilie Olson Sr Tamalpais High School 13:51.3 6:56
26 Amy Cordisco Jr Skyline High School 13:53.4 6:57
27 Stephanie Hadsell Sr College Park High School 13:56.8 6:58
28 Katherine Holst Jr Christian Brothers High School 13:57.3 6:59
29 Kelsey Ripp Jr San Rafael High School 14:01.7 7:01
30 Amy Lackner Sr St. Francis High School 14:04.4 7:02
31 Christine Pulford Jr Campolindo High School 14:05.2 7:03
32 Lauren Crawford Fr College Park High School 14:06.9 7:03
33 Catherine Murrillo Sr Campolindo High School 14:07.7 7:04
34 Joanna Beem So Mt Shasta High School 14:08.6 7:04
35 Annie Coronado-mcnary Sr St. Francis High School 14:09 7:05
36 Sarah Bolce Jr St. Francis High School 14:09.3 7:05
37 Jocelyn Rodriguez Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:10.7 7:05
38 Jackie Sloves Sr Washington High School 14:12.4 7:06
39 Tania Morimoto Jr Mountain View High School 14:12.8 7:06
40 Jackie Quinn Jr Albany High School 14:14 7:07
41 Molly Hannis Fr Santa Rosa High School 14:15.7 7:08
42 Mellie Regalado Sr Antioch High School 14:16.4 7:08
43 Ruth Adameic Sr Berean Christian High School 14:17 7:09
44 Rebecca Paddack Sr Granada High School 14:18.3 7:09
45 Brooke Bergesen Sr Northgate High School 14:21.1 7:11
46 Brittany Randall Jr Monte Vista High School 14:23.2 7:12
47 Katie Peck Jr Miramonte High School 14:23.8 7:12
48 Ashley Chavez Jr Carondelet High School 14:24 7:12
49 Hunter Connell Fr Montgomery High School 14:24.6 7:12
50 Kristine Talbot So Mountain View High School 14:27.5 7:14
51 Abby Ridley Kerr So Albany High School 14:27.8 7:14
52 Sarah Gallagher Fr Montgomery High School 14:28.7 7:14
53 Anna Katibah Sr Campolindo High School 14:32 7:16
54 Lara Jansen Fr Granada High School 14:32.2 7:16
55 Rachel Mills So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:34.2 7:17
56 Shantall Prado Jr Washington High School 14:35.1 7:18
57 Sophia Villalobose Jr Grace Davis High School 14:36.1 7:18
58 Kelsey Dallara Sr College Park High School 14:37.2 7:19
59 Briana Mccready Sr College Park High School 14:38.3 7:19
60 Kelly Roycraft Sr Campolindo High School 14:40.4 7:20
61 Sunny Partington So College Park High School 14:41 7:21
62 Jordan Davis So Maria Carrillo 14:41.5 7:21 3/6 3/14 8/36 15:52
(1:11)
15:52
(1:11)
15:52
(1:11)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Erin Mulligan Jr Carondelet High School 14:41.7 7:21
64 Renee Lau Jr Monte Vista High School 14:42.6 7:21
65 Cynthia Aguilera So Liberty High School 14:43.9 7:22
66 Aja Heisler Sr Santa Rosa High School 14:46.7 7:23
67 Lindsay Chan Sr Miramonte High School 14:47.1 7:24
68 Terry Richardson Jr Washington High School 14:47.4 7:24
69 Rosie Smith So College Park High School 14:47.8 7:24
70 Sarah DiRado So Maria Carrillo 14:49.7 7:25 4/6 4/14 6/34 15:24
(0:34)
15:24
(0:34)
15:24
(0:34)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
71 Devon Patrick So Tamalpais High School 14:49.9 7:25
72 Grace Todd So Granada High School 14:50.8 7:25
73 Anna Eicholtz Red Bluff High School 14:51.5 7:26
74 Mary Kate Fidler Jr Justin-Siena High School 14:51.9 7:26
75 Lauren Dubay Sr American High School 14:52.8 7:26
76 Jenny Kaehms So Castro Valley High School 14:55.4 7:28
77 Alicia Lueth Jr Maria Carrillo 14:56.1 7:28 5/6 5/14 5/31 14:50 14:50 14:50
78 Becky Penskar Sr Miramonte High School 14:56.7 7:28
79 Riki Giacchetti Sr Campolindo High School 14:56.9 7:28
80 Karlina Beringer Jr Castro Valley High School 14:57.1 7:29
81 Liza Gilhuly Jr Miramonte High School 14:59.1 7:30
82 Kimberly Killion Jr San Rafael High School 15:02 7:31
83 Lindsay Hammond Jr Liberty High School 15:02.6 7:31
84 Rebecca Lorenzana Jr Acalanes High School 15:05.9 7:33
85 Cory Macdonald Jr Amador Valley High School 15:07.2 7:34
86 Mickey Davis Jr San Rafael High School 15:07.9 7:34
87 Kaitlin Kelly So Monte Vista High School 15:08.4 7:34
88 Jacklyn Kemp Sr Deer Valley High School 15:08.6 7:34
89 Rebeccah Warmack So Irvington High School 15:09.3 7:35
90 Coco Evanshenk Jr Christian Brothers High School 15:11.9 7:36
91 Kacy Clark So Mountain View High School 15:12.1 7:36
92 Amanda Chouinard Fr Castro Valley High School 15:12.2 7:36
93 Hennessy Miller Jr Northgate High School 15:13.2 7:37
94 Candace Borders Jr Santa Rosa High School 15:13.9 7:37
95 Chloe Madison Sr College Park High School 15:16 7:38
96 Grace Elliott Jr Amador Valley High School 15:18.2 7:39
97 Sarah Herbeck Fr Granada High School 15:20 7:40
98 Ayano Kohlgruber Sr Livermore High School 15:21.1 7:41
99 Megan King Jr Christian Brothers High School 15:22.1 7:41
100 Kerry Mcculloch Jr Amador Valley High School 15:22.2 7:41
101 Kaitlin Santisteban Jr Castro Valley High School 15:22.6 7:41
102 Natalie Buck-bauer Jr Albany High School 15:24.5 7:42
103 Caroline Lowry Jr Amador Valley High School 15:25.1 7:43
104 Angelica Regalado Sr Antioch High School 15:26.2 7:43
105 Zaynib Hamze So Dublin High School 15:27.5 7:44
106 Renee Tran Fr Irvington High School 15:28.8 7:44
107 Monica Yorio Fr Tamalpais High School 15:29.1 7:45
108 Sage Curtis Jr Livermore High School 15:29.3 7:45
109 Rosalyn Delilo Fr Santa Rosa High School 15:31.4 7:46
110 Haley Crawford So Deer Valley High School 15:32.6 7:46
111 Veera Sethuraman Jr Amador Valley High School 15:33.2 7:47
112 Chloe Wood Jr Monte Vista High School 15:33.5 7:47
113 Bronwen O'herin Jr Acalanes High School 15:36.2 7:48
114 Emily Baker So Acalanes High School 15:37.3 7:49
115 Sydney Kofford Jr Deer Valley High School 15:37.9 7:49
116 Lyla Rayyan Jr Washington High School 15:38.5 7:49
117 Emily Love Jr Grace Davis High School 15:38.8 7:49
118 Betsy Swanback Jr Campolindo High School 15:39.6 7:50
119 Christie Beeman So Monte Vista High School 15:40.2 7:50
120 Andrea Guyette Sr Acalanes High School 15:41.5 7:51
121 Alyssa Reece Sr Berean Christian High School 15:41.7 7:51
122 Linsey Hansen Sr Antioch High School 15:41.9 7:51
123 Linda Liang Sr Oakland High School 15:42.6 7:51
124 Rita Pearson So Montgomery High School 15:42.9 7:51
125 Kelley Rees Jr American High School 15:43.6 7:52
126 Jessica Burton Jr Granada High School 15:44.7 7:52
127 Fiona James Fr Deer Valley High School 15:49 7:55
128 Jessica Kuslits Sr Antioch High School 15:49.2 7:55
129 Stephanie Bolce Sr St. Francis High School 15:49.4 7:55
130 Sara Pennebaker Jr St. Mary's High School 15:50.2 7:55
131 Elizabeth Gorrell Sr Alhambra High School 15:50.8 7:55
132 Elaine Brogna Sr Amador Valley High School 15:51.5 7:56
133 Taysa Bowers So Monte Vista High School 15:51.8 7:56
134 Allison Clark Sr Christian Brothers High School 15:53 7:57
135 Stephanie Rouse Fr El Dorado High School 15:54.2 7:57
136 Kwai Philpott Jr Castro Valley High School 15:55.4 7:58
137 Lauren Salcedo So Livermore High School 15:56.7 7:58
138 Courtney Jansen Red Bluff High School 15:57.3 7:59
139 Lauren Elliot Fr Santa Rosa High School 15:57.9 7:59
140 Meghan Holland Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 15:58.8 7:59
141 Corinne Jansen Sr Granada High School 16:03.5 8:02
142 Kylie Irwin Red Bluff High School 16:05.4 8:03
143 Diana Ruiz Sr Santa Rosa High School 16:06 8:03
144 Kriti Gupta So Irvington High School 16:06.4 8:03
145 Katie Stern Sr Mountain View High School 16:07.4 8:04
146 Katie Rabago Sr Monte Vista High School 16:09.1 8:05
147 Hilary Sanders Sr St. Mary's High School 16:10.1 8:05
148 Karin Dove Sr Montgomery High School 16:11 8:06
149 Caroline Sou Sr Oakland High School 16:13.2 8:07
150 Margaret Waterhouse Jr Christian Brothers High School 16:16.1 8:08
151 Nicole Baker Fr Montgomery High School 16:16.3 8:08
152 Samantha Lew Sr Northgate High School 16:17.7 8:09
153 Christina Pabst Jr Miramonte High School 16:22 8:11
154 Brooke Bainum Jr Justin-Siena High School 16:22.4 8:11
155 Devon Donahue So El Dorado High School 16:22.6 8:11
156 Leilani Gigena Sr Dublin High School 16:27.8 8:14
157 Nicole Muench Jr Albany High School 16:28.6 8:14
158 Nerissa Martinez Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 16:29.7 8:15
159 Rachel Dezzani Jr El Dorado High School 16:32.9 8:16
160 Katie Brown Fr Clayton Valley High School 16:33.6 8:17
161 Tania Frendo Jr Granada High School 16:35 8:18
162 Rebeca Wheeler Jr Tamalpais High School 16:39.5 8:20
163 Aly Carlisle-steinberg So Maria Carrillo 16:40 8:20 6/6 7/14 12/23 15:45 15:45 15:45
164 Valerie Rose Jr Grace Davis High School 16:40.2 8:20
165 Ellen Taylor So Irvington High School 16:40.6 8:20
166 Lucy Rosenbloom Sr Tamalpais High School 16:41 8:21
167 Mariko Kellogg Sr Acalanes High School 16:42.4 8:21
168 Amy Dunford So Washington High School 16:47.4 8:24
169 Javiera Sevilla Sr Washington High School 16:51.1 8:26
170 Victoria Lam Sr Skyline High School 16:52.2 8:26
171 Angelina Gigena Sr Dublin High School 16:52.6 8:26
172 Carolina Ungs Jr Clayton Valley High School 16:53.3 8:27
173 Hayley Swanson Jr Alhambra High School 16:53.8 8:27
174 Alicia Lardieri Jr Antioch High School 16:54.4 8:27
175 Kylie Adkins Sr Northgate High School 16:55.4 8:28
176 Connor Adkins Sr Northgate High School 16:58.5 8:29
177 Edina Miguel Jr American High School 16:58.6 8:29
178 Samantha Moose Red Bluff High School 16:58.7 8:29
179 Laurel Siemens Red Bluff High School 17:05.6 8:33
180 Allie Oser Sr Montgomery High School 17:05.8 8:33
181 Cathryn Ferris Sr American High School 17:11 8:36
182 Jenny Sar Sr Oakland High School 17:12.7 8:36
183 Elizabeth Leon Sr Grace Davis High School 17:18.5 8:39
184 Gracie Kimmerlein Sr El Dorado High School 17:20.1 8:40
185 Mishey Thompson Sr Mt Shasta High School 17:20.8 8:40
186 Alisa Capistrano Sr St. Mary's High School 17:21.4 8:41
187 Suzie Mccall Jr American High School 17:25.4 8:43
188 Goria Dao Jr American High School 17:28.6 8:44
189 Amy Yellen Sr Tamalpais High School 17:37.3 8:49
190 Karin Cole Jr El Dorado High School 17:38.2 8:49
191 Cary Rogers So Mt Shasta High School 17:44.6 8:52
192 Elena Thurman Sr Albany High School 17:48.3 8:54
193 Olivia White Jr St. Mary's High School 17:51.9 8:56
194 Sara Shoff Sr El Dorado High School 17:54 8:57
195 Sarah Johnathan Fr Clayton Valley High School 17:59.1 9:00
196 Tara Torpey So Dublin High School 18:05.2 9:03
197 Meaghan Stevenson Jr Grace Davis High School 18:08.1 9:04
198 Annie Leary Sr Alhambra High School 18:37.4 9:19
199 Brandy Truong Jr Grace Davis High School 18:48.2 9:24
200 Brooke Korkut So St. Mary's High School 19:04.5 9:32
201 Malia Mauldin Sr Berean Christian High School 19:07 9:34
202 Teresa Goodman Sr St. Mary's High School 19:09.5 9:35
203 Ashley Saylor Jr Berean Christian High School 19:18.1 9:39
204 Christine Hopkins So Dublin High School 19:22.7 9:41
205 Kaylie Osmunson Sr Alhambra High School 19:23.8 9:42
206 Carrie Jones Jr Alhambra High School 19:24.6 9:42
207 Victoria Montgomery Jr Clayton Valley High School 19:35 9:48
208 Sammie Smith Sr Irvington High School 19:37.1 9:49
209 Carly Thompson Jr Albany High School 19:44 9:52
210 Jillian Kemper Jr Berean Christian High School 19:52.2 9:56
211 Alanna Collins Jr Berean Christian High School 19:54.1 9:57
212 Catherine Crinigan So Irvington High School 20:08.6 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carondelet High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
65:30
13:06
6:33
31 Nicole Hood
Fr
12:41
6:20
1
Heather Cerney
Fr
13:03
6:32
4
Kellie Houser
So
13:11
6:35
6
Sara Aliotti
So
13:12
6:36
7
Nicole Rumore
So
13:23
6:42
13








2 St. Francis High School
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
68:22
13:40
6:50
96 Katherine Enabnit
Jr
13:09
6:34
5
Nicole Mendoza
So
13:24
6:42
14
Meghan Enabnit
Jr
13:36
6:48
18
Amy Lackner
Sr
14:04
7:02
27
Annie Coronado-mcnary
Sr
14:09
7:05
32








3 Campolindo High School
10-7-4-3-3
Gap: 1:12
70:54
14:11
7:05
178 Laurie Finnegan
Jr
13:28
6:44
16
Christine Pulford
Jr
14:05
7:03
28
Catherine Murrillo
Sr
14:08
7:04
30
Anna Katibah
Sr
14:32
7:16
49
Kelly Roycraft
Sr
14:40
7:20
55








4 Maria Carrillo
7-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:40
71:09
14:14
7:07
216 Kristin Sanzari
Sr
13:17
6:38
10
Leanne Fogg
Sr
13:25
6:43
15
Jordan Davis
So
14:42
7:21
57
Sarah DiRado
So
14:50
7:25
64
Alicia Lueth
Jr
14:56
7:28
70








5 College Park High School
16-11-8-6-5
Gap: 0:44
72:00
14:24
7:12
217 Stephanie Hadsell
Sr
13:57
6:58
25
Lauren Crawford
Fr
14:07
7:03
29
Kelsey Dallara
Sr
14:37
7:19
53
Briana Mccready
Sr
14:38
7:19
54
Sunny Partington
So
14:41
7:21
56








6 Miramonte High School
6-10-9-8-6
Gap: 1:43
72:23
14:29
7:14
258 Jenny Bergren
Sr
13:16
6:38
9
Katie Peck
Jr
14:24
7:12
43
Lindsay Chan
Sr
14:47
7:24
61
Becky Penskar
Sr
14:57
7:28
71
Liza Gilhuly
Jr
14:59
7:30
74








7 Washington High School
8-9-7-5-7
Gap: 2:19
72:33
14:31
7:15
262 Beth Raymond
Jr
13:19
6:40
11
Jackie Sloves
Sr
14:12
7:06
34
Shantall Prado
Jr
14:35
7:18
51
Terry Richardson
Jr
14:47
7:24
62
Lyla Rayyan
Jr
15:39
7:49
104








8 Castro Valley High School
13-7-9-9-8
Gap: 1:30
72:37
14:31
7:16
268 Chelsea Schneider
Fr
13:43
6:51
21
Pam Macleod
Fr
13:49
6:55
23
Jenny Kaehms
So
14:55
7:28
69
Karlina Beringer
Jr
14:57
7:29
73
Amanda Chouinard
Fr
15:12
7:36
82








9 Mountain View High School
5-5-6-7-9
Gap: 2:55
73:12
14:38
7:19
300 Mary Reynolds
So
13:12
6:36
8
Tania Morimoto
Jr
14:13
7:06
35
Kristine Talbot
So
14:28
7:14
46
Kacy Clark
So
15:12
7:36
81
Katie Stern
Sr
16:07
8:04
130








10 Christian Brothers High School
11-5-11-10-10
Gap: 2:21
73:56
14:47
7:24
332 Kelly Mcenerney
Jr
13:32
6:46
17
Katherine Holst
Jr
13:57
6:59
26
Coco Evanshenk
Jr
15:12
7:36
80
Megan King
Jr
15:22
7:41
88
Allison Clark
Sr
15:53
7:57
121








11 Granada High School
21-16-12-12-11
Gap: 1:26
74:46
14:57
7:29
356 Rebecca Paddack
Sr
14:18
7:09
40
Lara Jansen
Fr
14:32
7:16
50
Grace Todd
So
14:51
7:25
66
Sarah Herbeck
Fr
15:20
7:40
87
Jessica Burton
Jr
15:45
7:52
113








12 Amador Valley High School
12-18-17-13-12
Gap: 1:43
74:55
14:59
7:29
363 Lauren Mccarthy
Sr
13:42
6:51
20
Cory Macdonald
Jr
15:07
7:34
76
Grace Elliott
Jr
15:18
7:39
86
Kerry Mcculloch
Jr
15:22
7:41
89
Caroline Lowry
Jr
15:25
7:43
92








13 Mt Shasta High School
2-3-3-11-13
Gap: 4:46
75:51
15:10
7:35
384 Katie Fritzke
Sr
12:58
6:29
2
Cynthia Laiacona
So
13:39
6:49
19
Joanna Beem
So
14:09
7:04
31
Mishey Thompson
Sr
17:21
8:40
163
Cary Rogers
So
17:45
8:52
169








14 Monte Vista High School
23-21-15-14-14
Gap: 1:17
75:28
15:06
7:33
385 Brittany Randall
Jr
14:23
7:12
42
Renee Lau
Jr
14:43
7:21
59
Kaitlin Kelly
So
15:08
7:34
77
Chloe Wood
Jr
15:34
7:47
100
Christie Beeman
So
15:40
7:50
107








15 Santa Rosa High School
18-19-16-14-15
Gap: 1:42
75:46
15:09
7:35
403 Molly Hannis
Fr
14:16
7:08
37
Aja Heisler
Sr
14:47
7:23
60
Candace Borders
Jr
15:14
7:37
84
Rosalyn Delilo
Fr
15:31
7:46
97
Lauren Elliot
Fr
15:58
7:59
125








16 Deer Valley High School
14-20-20-16-16
Gap: 2:03
75:55
15:11
7:35
415 Ashley Hodges
Sr
13:46
6:53
22
Jacklyn Kemp
Sr
15:09
7:34
78
Haley Crawford
So
15:33
7:46
98
Sydney Kofford
Jr
15:38
7:49
103
Fiona James
Fr
15:49
7:55
114








17 Montgomery High School
24-17-21-21-17
Gap: 1:52
77:04
15:25
7:42
472 Hunter Connell
Fr
14:25
7:12
45
Sarah Gallagher
Fr
14:29
7:14
48
Rita Pearson
So
15:43
7:51
111
Karin Dove
Sr
16:11
8:06
133
Nicole Baker
Fr
16:16
8:08
135








18 Tamalpais High School
15-15-18-20-18
Gap: 2:50
77:31
15:30
7:45
475 Emilie Olson
Sr
13:51
6:56
24
Devon Patrick
So
14:50
7:25
65
Monica Yorio
Fr
15:29
7:45
96
Rebeca Wheeler
Jr
16:40
8:20
143
Lucy Rosenbloom
Sr
16:41
8:21
147








18 Grace Davis High School
9-12-13-17-18
Gap: 3:56
77:36
15:31
7:46
475 Amanda Innes
So
13:22
6:41
12
Sophia Villalobose
Jr
14:36
7:18
52
Emily Love
Jr
15:39
7:49
105
Valerie Rose
Jr
16:40
8:20
145
Elizabeth Leon
Sr
17:19
8:39
161








20 Red Bluff High School
3-13-19-19-20
Gap: 3:58
76:54
15:23
7:41
478 Erynn Rebol
-
13:01
6:31
3
Anna Eicholtz
-
14:52
7:26
67
Courtney Jansen
-
15:57
7:59
124
Kylie Irwin
-
16:05
8:03
127
Samantha Moose
-
16:59
8:29
157








21 Albany High School
17-14-14-17-21
Gap: 3:34
78:23
15:41
7:50
484 Jackie Quinn
Jr
14:14
7:07
36
Abby Ridley Kerr
So
14:28
7:14
47
Natalie Buck-bauer
Jr
15:25
7:42
91
Nicole Muench
Jr
16:29
8:14
140
Elena Thurman
Sr
17:48
8:54
170








22 Antioch High School
19-23-22-22-22
Gap: 2:38
78:08
15:38
7:49
509 Mellie Regalado
Sr
14:16
7:08
38
Angelica Regalado
Sr
15:26
7:43
93
Linsey Hansen
Sr
15:42
7:51
110
Jessica Kuslits
Sr
15:49
7:55
115
Alicia Lardieri
Jr
16:54
8:27
153








23 Acalanes High School
26-26-24-23-23
Gap: 1:37
78:43
15:45
7:52
534 Rebecca Lorenzana
Jr
15:06
7:33
75
Bronwen O'herin
Jr
15:36
7:48
101
Emily Baker
So
15:37
7:49
102
Andrea Guyette
Sr
15:42
7:51
108
Mariko Kellogg
Sr
16:42
8:21
148








24 Northgate High School
22-22-23-24-24
Gap: 2:37
79:46
15:57
7:59
569 Brooke Bergesen
Sr
14:21
7:11
41
Hennessy Miller
Jr
15:13
7:37
83
Samantha Lew
Sr
16:18
8:09
136
Kylie Adkins
Sr
16:55
8:28
154
Connor Adkins
Sr
16:59
8:29
155








25 Irvington High School
27-25-25-25-25
Gap: 4:28
83:02
16:36
8:18
633 Rebeccah Warmack
So
15:09
7:35
79
Renee Tran
Fr
15:29
7:44
95
Kriti Gupta
So
16:06
8:03
129
Ellen Taylor
So
16:41
8:20
146
Sammie Smith
Sr
19:37
9:49
184








26 American High School
25-27-27-26-26
Gap: 2:33
82:11
16:26
8:13
661 Lauren Dubay
Sr
14:53
7:26
68
Kelley Rees
Jr
15:44
7:52
112
Edina Miguel
Jr
16:59
8:29
156
Cathryn Ferris
Sr
17:11
8:36
160
Suzie Mccall
Jr
17:25
8:43
165








27 Berean Christian High School
20-24-26-27-27
Gap: 5:35
88:16
17:39
8:50
692 Ruth Adameic
Sr
14:17
7:09
39
Alyssa Reece
Sr
15:42
7:51
109
Malia Mauldin
Sr
19:07
9:34
178
Ashley Saylor
Jr
19:18
9:39
180
Jillian Kemper
Jr
19:52
9:56
186








28 El Dorado High School
31-30-29-29-28
Gap: 1:44
83:48
16:46
8:23
731 Stephanie Rouse
Fr
15:54
7:57
122
Devon Donahue
So
16:23
8:11
138
Rachel Dezzani
Jr
16:33
8:16
141
Gracie Kimmerlein
Sr
17:20
8:40
162
Karin Cole
Jr
17:38
8:49
168








29 Dublin High School
28-28-28-28-29
Gap: 3:55
86:16
17:15
8:38
738 Zaynib Hamze
So
15:28
7:44
94
Leilani Gigena
Sr
16:28
8:14
139
Angelina Gigena
Sr
16:53
8:26
151
Tara Torpey
So
18:05
9:03
173
Christine Hopkins
So
19:23
9:41
181








30 St. Mary's High School
29-29-30-30-30
Gap: 3:14
86:18
17:16
8:38
761 Sara Pennebaker
Jr
15:50
7:55
117
Hilary Sanders
Sr
16:10
8:05
132
Alisa Capistrano
Sr
17:21
8:41
164
Olivia White
Jr
17:52
8:56
171
Brooke Korkut
So
19:05
9:32
177








31 Alhambra High School
30-31-31-31-31
Gap: 3:34
90:10
18:02
9:01
810 Elizabeth Gorrell
Sr
15:51
7:55
118
Hayley Swanson
Jr
16:54
8:27
152
Annie Leary
Sr
18:37
9:19
175
Kaylie Osmunson
Sr
19:24
9:42
182
Carrie Jones
Jr
19:25
9:42
183








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katie Bolce Jr St. Francis High School 14:11.9 7:06
2 Arianna Nelson Jr Carondelet High School 14:34.6 7:17
3 Brett Zorich Jr Monte Vista High School 14:45.3 7:23
4 Elizandra Obando Jr College Park High School 14:49.1 7:25
5 Jasmine Cox So Deer Valley High School 14:53.7 7:27
6 Maggie Lloyd Jr St. Francis High School 14:54 7:27
7 Theresa Ross Jr St. Francis High School 14:54.7 7:27
8 Diva Winje Sr St. Francis High School 14:58.1 7:29
9 Torri Russick Jr Liberty High School 14:59.1 7:30
10 Caitlin Wright Jr Mountain View High School 15:04.7 7:32
11 Christina Ortolan Sr College Park High School 15:10.2 7:35
12 Lindsey Murray Sr Mountain View High School 15:11.6 7:36
13 Haley Nahman Sr Mountain View High School 15:23.2 7:42
14 Michelle Chew Jr Acalanes High School 15:25 7:43
15 Andrea Guthrie Sr Carondelet High School 15:29 7:45
16 Nicole Wall Sr College Park High School 15:33.5 7:47
17 Corinne Velasquez Jr Castro Valley High School 15:34.4 7:47
18 Ping Zhang Jr Santa Rosa High School 15:34.6 7:47
19 Megan Caldwell Jr Campolindo High School 15:35.5 7:48
20 Stephanie Esquivias Jr St. Francis High School 15:38.5 7:49
21 Yesenia Palacios Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 15:45.5 7:53
22 Andrea Irion Jr Carondelet High School 15:45.9 7:53
23 Brittany Padon Jr Campolindo High School 15:48.1 7:54
24 Michelle Chester Sr Mountain View High School 16:02 8:01
25 Jennifer Mitchell Jr Irvington High School 16:04.5 8:02
26 Natalie Buchwald Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 16:07.1 8:04
27 Kelli Davis Jr Carondelet High School 16:09.4 8:05
28 Yiding Zhu Jr Maria Carrillo 16:09.7 8:05 1/6 6/14 14/27 16:19
(0:10)
16:19
(0:10)
16:19
(0:10)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Chelsea Thommes So Acalanes High School 16:11.6 8:06
30 Stephanie Costa Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 16:13.1 8:07
31 Marian Wahl Sr Montgomery High School 16:13.6 8:07
32 Lisa Mithun So Tamalpais High School 16:14.9 8:07
33 Jamie Lowery Sr St. Francis High School 16:17.5 8:09
34 Lauren Ho Jr Monte Vista High School 16:25 8:13
35 Nicole Reed Jr College Park High School 16:26 8:13
36 Emily Lehman Jr St. Francis High School 16:27 8:14
37 Michelle Rice Jr Carondelet High School 16:27.4 8:14
38 Allison Gower So Washington High School 16:28.1 8:14
39 Amanda Ray Sr College Park High School 16:28.6 8:14
40 Kim Chin Jr Monte Vista High School 16:33.3 8:17
41 Stacey Woods Sr Mountain View High School 16:35.7 8:18
42 Cristi Scheye Sr College Park High School 16:36.2 8:18
43 Alyxa Wenning Jr Miramonte High School 16:38.7 8:19
44 Laurie Holtog Sr Irvington High School 16:49.4 8:25
45 Jalicia Cox Jr Deer Valley High School 16:49.8 8:25
46 Mary Canders Sr Carondelet High School 16:51.8 8:26
47 Courtney Peterson Jr Northgate High School 16:52.5 8:26
48 Janessa Hartley So Granada High School 16:52.7 8:26
49 Kelli Park Sr Miramonte High School 16:53.7 8:27
50 Katie Weeks Sr Miramonte High School 16:54.2 8:27
51 Alicia Salmeron Jr Campolindo High School 16:54.8 8:27
52 Aza Ziegler Fr Tamalpais High School 16:55.1 8:28
53 Maggie Mcmanus Jr Montgomery High School 16:55.4 8:28
54 Kara Mitchell Jr Acalanes High School 16:55.6 8:28
55 Kristen Hugo Jr Monte Vista High School 16:56 8:28
56 Bernalyn Ruiz Sr Liberty High School 16:56.7 8:28
57 Molly Farison So Maria Carrillo 16:57.1 8:29 2/6 8/14 15/25 16:18 16:18 16:18 Way to GO! (SBP)
58 Meg Conley Jr Carondelet High School 16:57.5 8:29
59 Jenna Lundgren Jr Maria Carrillo 16:58.2 8:29 3/6 9/14 10/23
60 Faithe Lovelace So Benicia High School 16:59.4 8:30
61 Kate Barber Sr Miramonte High School 17:03 8:32
62 Jamie Ervin Jr Granada High School 17:05 8:33
63 Ese Ntekume Jr Deer Valley High School 17:05.6 8:33
64 Lauren Zanetti Sr Montgomery High School 17:05.8 8:33
65 Allegra Stephens Fr Benicia High School 17:08 8:34
66 Katie Allen Jr Maria Carrillo 17:14.7 8:37 4/6 10/14 7/20 Way to GO! (SBP)
67 Hannah O'brien Jr Acalanes High School 17:17.7 8:39
68 Machaeli Abbadessa So Maria Carrillo 17:23.8 8:42 5/6 11/14 5/15 Way to GO! (SBP)
69 Amanda Wilmsen Jr Albany High School 17:24.3 8:42
70 Irene Vanriper Jr Santa Rosa High School 17:26.8 8:43
71 Michelle Zanetti Sr Montgomery High School 17:28.2 8:44
72 Maddy Titone Jr Maria Carrillo 17:28.7 8:44 6/6 12/14 4/10 16:36 16:36 16:36 Way to GO! (SBP)
73 Angela Losa Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 17:28.9 8:44
74 Marissa Mcvittie Jr Campolindo High School 17:29.9 8:45
75 Erica Gardner Jr Albany High School 17:32 8:46
76 Mariel Rossman Jr Tamalpais High School 17:32.9 8:46
77 Melissa Wilcox Jr Acalanes High School 17:39.5 8:50
78 Mia Winkler Sr Santa Rosa High School 17:40.3 8:50
79 Abby Van Muijen Jr Monte Vista High School 17:41.1 8:51
80 Csilla Toth So Albany High School 17:44.8 8:52
81 Lavanya Kumar Fr Irvington High School 17:45.6 8:53
82 Elizabeth Frazier So Northgate High School 17:45.8 8:53
83 Kara Sweeney Sr Granada High School 17:46.9 8:53
84 Hillary Tomas Jr Campolindo High School 17:48 8:54
85 Brittany Jackson Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 17:51 8:56
86 Marin Sanguinetti Jr Northgate High School 17:52.8 8:56
87 Carrie Coats Jr Tamalpais High School 17:53 8:57
88 Maddy Grubman Jr Campolindo High School 17:54.4 8:57
89 Maura Ruffatto Sr Montgomery High School 17:54.8 8:57
90 Diana Bernales Sr Albany High School 17:59.4 9:00
91 Lindsay Peugh Jr Monte Vista High School 18:00.6 9:00
92 Cleone Howland So Northgate High School 18:02.7 9:01
93 Jessica Ratto Jr Miramonte High School 18:05.6 9:03
94 Avery Miller Jr Miramonte High School 18:06.5 9:03
95 Kristen Magno Jr American High School 18:09.7 9:05
96 Navenus Pham Sr Castro Valley High School 18:27.1 9:14
97 Katherine Pendleton Sr Castro Valley High School 18:32.9 9:16
98 Lauren Cruz Jr American High School 18:36.3 9:18
99 Adrienne Chen-ok So Skyline High School 18:54.8 9:27
100 Karen Chan Jr Castro Valley High School 18:56 9:28
101 Mary Muriithi Fr Washington High School 18:58.4 9:29
102 Tina Lyman Jr Antioch High School 19:04.2 9:32
103 Cristina Resendiz Jr Castro Valley High School 19:10.5 9:35
104 Sasha Yvanovich So Albany High School 19:15.2 9:38
105 Amy Lebichuck Sr Montgomery High School 19:44 9:52
106 Ester Burciu Jr Grace Davis High School 19:58.5 9:59
107 Ashton Vanwinkle Jr Granada High School 20:02.6 10:01
108 Meeka Gandhi Jr Irvington High School 20:04 10:02
109 Pauline Simmons Sr Castro Valley High School 20:06.4 10:03
110 Sarah Jelinsky Sr Miramonte High School 20:44.4 10:22
111 Sara Ortega Fr Skyline High School 20:57.4 10:29
112 Kacie Chipman Sr Liberty High School 21:16.3 10:38
113 Andrea Chow Sr Castro Valley High School 21:19.2 10:40
114 Emily Walters Fr Santa Rosa High School 21:45.8 10:53
115 Brooke Zollinger Jr Granada High School 21:50.5 10:55
116 Maureen Barlow Jr Grace Davis High School 21:56.6 10:58
117 Emma Barker Sr Albany High School 22:33.5 11:17
118 Keren Osman Fr Skyline High School 22:43.2 11:22
119 Karen Maggi Jr Grace Davis High School 22:56 11:28
120 Kaylyn Rowell Jr Berean Christian High School 23:12.5 11:36
121 Alexandria Smith So Washington High School 23:15.7 11:38
122 Sarah Hughes Jr Washington High School 23:53.5 11:57
123 Clare Cisneros So Washington High School 24:45 12:23
124 Brooke Wyeth Sr Grace Davis High School 27:45.2 13:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Francis High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
74:37
14:55
7:28
36 Katie Bolce
Jr
14:12
7:06
1
Maggie Lloyd
Jr
14:54
7:27
5
Theresa Ross
Jr
14:55
7:27
6
Diva Winje
Sr
14:58
7:29
7
Stephanie Esquivias
Jr
15:39
7:49
17








2 Mountain View High School
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:31
78:17
15:39
7:50
86 Caitlin Wright
Jr
15:05
7:32
8
Lindsey Murray
Sr
15:12
7:36
10
Haley Nahman
Sr
15:23
7:42
11
Michelle Chester
Sr
16:02
8:01
21
Stacey Woods
Sr
16:36
8:18
36








3 Carondelet High School
2-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:53
78:26
15:41
7:51
89 Arianna Nelson
Jr
14:35
7:17
2
Andrea Guthrie
Sr
15:29
7:45
13
Andrea Irion
Jr
15:46
7:53
19
Kelli Davis
Jr
16:09
8:05
23
Michelle Rice
Jr
16:27
8:14
32








4 College Park High School
4-2-2-3-4
Gap: 1:40
78:27
15:41
7:51
91 Elizandra Obando
Jr
14:49
7:25
4
Christina Ortolan
Sr
15:10
7:35
9
Nicole Wall
Sr
15:34
7:47
14
Nicole Reed
Jr
16:26
8:13
30
Amanda Ray
Sr
16:29
8:14
34








5 Monte Vista High School
3-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:56
82:21
16:28
8:14
176 Brett Zorich
Jr
14:45
7:23
3
Lauren Ho
Jr
16:25
8:13
29
Kim Chin
Jr
16:33
8:17
35
Kristen Hugo
Jr
16:56
8:28
46
Abby Van Muijen
Jr
17:41
8:51
63








6 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
9-8-5-6-6
Gap: 2:06
83:26
16:41
8:21
192 Yesenia Palacios
Jr
15:46
7:53
18
Natalie Buchwald
Jr
16:07
8:04
22
Stephanie Costa
Jr
16:13
8:07
26
Angela Losa
Sr
17:29
8:44
59
Brittany Jackson
Sr
17:51
8:56
67








7 Acalanes High School
6-7-8-7-7
Gap: 2:15
83:29
16:42
8:21
198 Michelle Chew
Jr
15:25
7:43
12
Chelsea Thommes
So
16:12
8:06
25
Kara Mitchell
Jr
16:56
8:28
45
Hannah O'brien
Jr
17:18
8:39
54
Melissa Wilcox
Jr
17:40
8:50
62








8 Campolindo High School
8-6-7-8-8
Gap: 2:13
83:36
16:43
8:22
205 Megan Caldwell
Jr
15:36
7:48
16
Brittany Padon
Jr
15:48
7:54
20
Alicia Salmeron
Jr
16:55
8:27
43
Marissa Mcvittie
Jr
17:30
8:45
60
Hillary Tomas
Jr
17:48
8:54
66








9 Maria Carrillo
10-9-9-10-9
Gap: 1:14
84:44
16:57
8:28
228 Yiding Zhu
Jr
16:10
8:05
24
Molly Farison
So
16:57
8:29
47
Jenna Lundgren
Jr
16:58
8:29
49
Katie Allen
Jr
17:15
8:37
53
Machaeli Abbadessa
So
17:24
8:42
55








10 Miramonte High School
13-11-10-9-10
Gap: 1:27
85:35
17:07
8:34
243 Alyxa Wenning
Jr
16:39
8:19
38
Kelli Park
Sr
16:54
8:27
41
Katie Weeks
Sr
16:54
8:27
42
Kate Barber
Sr
17:03
8:32
50
Jessica Ratto
Jr
18:06
9:03
72








11 Montgomery High School
11-9-11-11-11
Gap: 1:41
85:38
17:08
8:34
249 Marian Wahl
Sr
16:14
8:07
27
Maggie Mcmanus
Jr
16:55
8:28
44
Lauren Zanetti
Sr
17:06
8:33
52
Michelle Zanetti
Sr
17:28
8:44
57
Maura Ruffatto
Sr
17:55
8:57
69








12 Castro Valley High School
7-12-13-13-12
Gap: 3:36
90:41
18:08
9:04
318 Corinne Velasquez
Jr
15:34
7:47
15
Navenus Pham
Sr
18:27
9:14
74
Katherine Pendleton
Sr
18:33
9:16
75
Karen Chan
Jr
18:56
9:28
76
Cristina Resendiz
Jr
19:11
9:35
78








13 Granada High School
14-13-12-12-13
Gap: 4:58
93:38
18:44
9:22
322 Janessa Hartley
So
16:53
8:26
40
Jamie Ervin
Jr
17:05
8:33
51
Kara Sweeney
Sr
17:47
8:53
65
Ashton Vanwinkle
Jr
20:03
10:01
81
Brooke Zollinger
Jr
21:51
10:55
85








14 Albany High School
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:51
89:56
17:59
9:00
330 Amanda Wilmsen
Jr
17:24
8:42
56
Erica Gardner
Jr
17:32
8:46
61
Csilla Toth
So
17:45
8:52
64
Diana Bernales
Sr
17:59
9:00
70
Sasha Yvanovich
So
19:15
9:38
79








15 Washington High School
12-14-15-15-15
Gap: 8:17
107:21
21:28
10:44
374 Allison Gower
So
16:28
8:14
33
Mary Muriithi
Fr
18:58
9:29
77
Alexandria Smith
So
23:16
11:38
87
Sarah Hughes
Jr
23:54
11:57
88
Clare Cisneros
So
24:45
12:23
89








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maureen May Fr St. Francis High School 14:02.6 7:01
2 Zoe Pappas Fr Mountain View High School 14:04.2 7:02
3 Clara Tsao So Miramonte High School 14:04.7 7:02
4 Madison Mccarthy Fr Amador Valley High School 14:13 7:07
5 Kie Shidara Fr College Park High School 14:19.5 7:10
6 Veronica Regalado Fr Antioch High School 14:30.7 7:15
7 Margo Sullivan So St. Mary's High School 14:36.3 7:18
8 Melissa Miyamoto-mills So Miramonte High School 14:38.2 7:19
9 Lisa Rosenthal So Campolindo High School 14:38.5 7:19
10 Elizabeth Lenczowski Fr Miramonte High School 14:42.1 7:21
11 Moriah Haworth Fr St. Francis High School 14:47.9 7:24
12 Rachel Mitchell So American High School 14:49.5 7:25
13 Melinda Hickey So Campolindo High School 14:50.7 7:25
14 Maggie Strong Fr Mt Shasta High School 14:51.3 7:26
15 Morgan Pavey Fr Miramonte High School 14:53.8 7:27
16 Kelsey Gallagher Fr College Park High School 15:02.3 7:31
17 Sara Tomas Fr Campolindo High School 15:03.1 7:32
18 Courtney Gegg Fr Carondelet High School 15:05.9 7:33
19 Katherine Mahaney So St. Francis High School 15:06.7 7:33
20 Mary Sandri So Carondelet High School 15:12.9 7:36
21 Marian Styer Fr St. Francis High School 15:13.2 7:37
22 Lisa Grau Fr Amador Valley High School 15:16.6 7:38
23 Marina Ota Fr College Park High School 15:17.9 7:39
24 Taylor Lawson Fr St. Mary's High School 15:18.4 7:39
25 Kim Zetterlund So Amador Valley High School 15:18.5 7:39
26 Kathryn Carvin Fr Castro Valley High School 15:19.1 7:40
27 Samantha Schroeder Fr Mt Shasta High School 15:19.6 7:40
28 Nicole Yang Fr Castro Valley High School 15:20.1 7:40
29 Tati Delledera So Carondelet High School 15:27.2 7:44
30 Tanya Verstak Fr College Park High School 15:34.4 7:47
31 Jessie Byers So Carondelet High School 15:36 7:48
32 Meredith Salazar So Alhambra High School 15:46.2 7:53
33 Lauren Bugglin So Campolindo High School 15:49 7:55
34 Nicole Aha Fr Monte Vista High School 15:50.1 7:55
35 Adrienne Bugglin So Campolindo High School 15:50.8 7:55
36 Hanna Navarro So Mountain View High School 15:51.9 7:56
37 Rachel Tsao So Miramonte High School 15:52.4 7:56
38 Kim Anderson So St. Francis High School 15:56.5 7:58
39 Debra Daubenspeck So Carondelet High School 15:57.9 7:59
40 Janelle Vasquez So Deer Valley High School 15:58.8 7:59
41 Kristine Csicsery So St. Francis High School 15:59.4 8:00
42 Madeleine Thibault Fr Carondelet High School 16:02 8:01
43 Katie Woodward So Miramonte High School 16:04.6 8:02
44 Avery Williams So Amador Valley High School 16:05.3 8:03
45 Ana Winje So St. Francis High School 16:06.3 8:03
46 Katie Swinnerton Fr Monte Vista High School 16:07.2 8:04
47 Erin Kinda Fr Justin-Siena High School 16:07.7 8:04
48 Enbal Singer Fr Albany High School 16:11.3 8:06
49 Tova Christensen Fr Livermore High School 16:14 8:07
50 Hannah Bradmassery So St. Joseph High School 16:17 8:09
51 Tisha Nichols So Alhambra High School 16:20.4 8:10
52 Alex D'souza So Monte Vista High School 16:22.8 8:11
53 Laura Atkins So Deer Valley High School 16:25.4 8:13
54 Emily Shearer Fr Acalanes High School 16:27.2 8:14
55 Amy Clancy So Acalanes High School 16:27.9 8:14
56 Taylor Chavez Fr Carondelet High School 16:29 8:15
57 Jordan Wight So Alhambra High School 16:34 8:17
58 Cassandra Devlin So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 16:38.3 8:19
59 Christine Barake So Monte Vista High School 16:39.1 8:20
60 Nicole Guistino So Deer Valley High School 16:41.2 8:21
61 Kimberly Abood Fr Monte Vista High School 16:41.6 8:21
62 Ashley Seto So American High School 16:47.6 8:24
63 Holly Mccammon So Livermore High School 16:48.5 8:24
64 Rebecca Von Oepen So Mountain View High School 16:48.8 8:24
65 Michaela Tarpey Fr Acalanes High School 16:58.8 8:29
66 Laura Marks So Justin-Siena High School 17:03.5 8:32
67 Audrey Keegan So Acalanes High School 17:05.1 8:33
68 Alana Ayasse So Skyline High School 17:05.8 8:33
69 Kelsey Sakaida So College Park High School 17:09 8:35
70 Torie Savage Fr Mountain View High School 17:13.3 8:37
71 Laura Crabtree So Antioch High School 17:15 8:38
72 Emily Simons So Acalanes High School 17:15.8 8:38
73 Jamira Cox Fr Deer Valley High School 17:20.5 8:40
74 Teresa Van Osdol So Mountain View High School 17:23.4 8:42
75 Michaela Hamilton So Justin-Siena High School 17:24.8 8:42
76 Angela Clague Fr Livermore High School 17:25.8 8:43
77 Monica Villalobose Fr Grace Davis High School 17:26.2 8:43
78 Olivia Natan So Mountain View High School 17:26.9 8:43
79 Cathie Kutsuris So Liberty High School 17:27.9 8:44
80 Alice Baker So St. Mary's High School 17:32.2 8:46
81 Maya Wamulkola Fr St. Mary's High School 17:36.6 8:48
82 Samantha Sharpe Fr San Rafael High School 17:37.5 8:49
83 Erin Lin Fr Monte Vista High School 17:39.8 8:50
84 Lily Tran So American High School 17:41.8 8:51
85 Emily Galles So Justin-Siena High School 17:44.9 8:52
86 Cassandra Hawthorne So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 17:45.6 8:53
87 Valerie Kosiadi So American High School 17:48 8:54
88 Laura Granahan So St. Joseph High School 17:52.9 8:56
89 Heather Chan Fr Acalanes High School 17:54.2 8:57
90 Amanda Meyer So St. Joseph High School 17:57.8 8:59
91 Lily Tsukayama So Skyline High School 17:59.3 9:00
92 Bernadette Devlin So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 18:05.1 9:03
93 Zoe Wilson So Campolindo High School 18:10.8 9:05
94 Leslie Sugiyama Fr Maria Carrillo 18:15.9 9:08 1/2 13/14 26/29 Way to GO! (SBP)
95 Desirae Payton So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 18:16.4 9:08
96 Victoria Hansen So St. Joseph High School 18:17.2 9:09
97 Caty Wall Fr College Park High School 18:20.5 9:10
98 Emerald Ferreira-yang So Skyline High School 18:20.9 9:10
99 Julia Burton Fr Granada High School 18:21.3 9:11
100 Erica Kotta So Livermore High School 18:21.8 9:11
101 Madeleine Mountain So Skyline High School 18:22.3 9:11
102 Sharon Jiang So Amador Valley High School 18:23.4 9:12
103 Beatriz Arostegui So Justin-Siena High School 18:32 9:16
104 Eileen Shanahan So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 18:38.8 9:19
105 Katerina Karsant So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 18:44.5 9:22
106 Daniella De Laat So Justin-Siena High School 18:46 9:23
107 Brittany Stallings Fr Deer Valley High School 18:49.6 9:25
108 Melissa Barker Fr Justin-Siena High School 18:54.3 9:27
109 Hannah Brumbaum Fr St. Mary's High School 18:54.6 9:27
110 Loreana Tabares So St. Joseph High School 18:59.7 9:30
111 Emilie Mcneil Fr Tamalpais High School 19:02.4 9:31
112 Rebecca Halvorson Fr Berean Christian High School 19:06 9:33
113 Sarina Porcella So Livermore High School 19:12.8 9:36
114 Bridgette Hassett Fr Castro Valley High School 19:14 9:37
115 Carolyn Herbert Fr Alhambra High School 19:23.1 9:42
116 Angel Bobo So Grace Davis High School 19:29.3 9:45
117 Maddie Manfredi Fr Tamalpais High School 19:32.6 9:46
118 Kathyrn Bumala So Alhambra High School 19:33.9 9:47
119 Holly Mcclellan So Berean Christian High School 19:36.9 9:48
120 Tanya Poovaiah So Castro Valley High School 19:43.5 9:52
121 Samantha Bocchieri Fr Berean Christian High School 19:50.2 9:55
122 Zoe Cookenboo Fr St. Mary's High School 19:52.9 9:56
123 Molly Tagg Fr Amador Valley High School 19:54.7 9:57
124 Chloe Ridings Fr Acalanes High School 19:59.7 10:00
125 Carolyn Masi Fr Granada High School 20:05 10:02
126 Kelley Johnson Fr St. Mary's High School 20:15.5 10:08
127 Amber Coley Fr Antioch High School 20:18.1 10:09
128 Eva Poon So Castro Valley High School 20:21.8 10:11
129 Julia Black So Tamalpais High School 21:18.7 10:39
130 Gina Glover So Deer Valley High School 21:39.4 10:50
131 Danielle Borden Fr Berean Christian High School 22:03.9 11:02
132 Amy Asauma Fr Maria Carrillo 22:05.7 11:03 2/2 14/14 26/26 Way to GO! (SBP)
133 Becky Chao So Castro Valley High School 22:07.5 11:04
134 Emily Lewis So St. Joseph High School 22:08 11:04
135 Bianca Hurtado Fr Antioch High School 22:44.7 11:22
136 Natalie Hurtado Fr Antioch High School 22:46.2 11:23
137 Tenille Goetsch Fr Antioch High School 23:19.9 11:40
138 Joan Sawyer So Grace Davis High School 23:29.5 11:45
139 Nikki Scudero So Antioch High School 24:17.3 12:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.