Maria Carrillo Results from the Oak #3 - MC, Ukiah at Ukiah HS on 10/23/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Benedetti, Dante Jr V 18:48 6:04 3.1 5/35 5/17 5/17 1/2 17:35
Choe, Benjamin Fr V 19:27 6:16 3.1 9/35 8/17 8/17 1/2 18:48
Dahlhaus, Eric Fr V 21:19 6:53 3.1 17/35 13/17 13/17 1/2
Dawson, Logan Fr V 19:38 6:20 3.1 10/35 9/17 9/17 1/2
Donohue, Jon Fr V 23:52 7:42 3.1 24/35 16/17 16/17 1/2
Ettedgui, Elijah Sr V 17:54 5:46 3.1 4/35 4/17 4/17 1/2 16:52
Gubera, Sean Fr V 20:07 6:29 3.1 15/35 12/17 12/17 1/2 19:28
Hatfield, Dustin Fr V 18:49 6:04 3.1 6/35 6/17 6/17 1/2 17:11
Hirth, Kyle Jr V 21:40 6:59 3.1 19/35 14/17 14/17 1/2 18:27
Mandeville, Chilo Sr V 22:16 7:11 3.1 20/35 15/17 15/17 1/2 22:57
(0:41,3.0)
22:57
(0:41,3.0)
22:19
(0:03,0.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, DPR)
McCorquodale, Adam So V 19:46 6:23 3.1 12/35 10/17 10/17 1/2 18:05
Page, Jason So V 19:56 6:26 3.1 14/35 11/17 11/17 1/2 18:34
Peterson, Simon Jr V 17:36 5:41 3.1 3/35 3/17 3/17 1/2 16:44
Philip, Patrick Sr V 17:24 5:37 3.1 1/35 1/17 1/17 1/2 19:31
(2:07,10.8)
19:31
(2:07,10.8)
16:27 Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Rodriguez, Oswaldo So V 19:00 6:08 3.1 7/35 7/17 7/17 1/2 17:56
Vieyra, Noe So V 17:27 5:38 3.1 2/35 2/17 2/17 1/2 17:00
Zhong, Ben Fr V 23:59 7:44 3.1 26/35 17/17 17/17 1/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 89:09
1:24
3.1 5:45 5:37 6:04 15 5:45 88:10 86:10 Patrick Philip (1), Noe Vieyra (2), Simon Peterson (3), Elijah Ettedgui (4), Dante Benedetti (5)
V 2nd 5 1/2 96:40
0:57
3.1 6:14 6:04 6:23 15 6:14 90:04 90:04 Dustin Hatfield (1), Oswaldo Rodriguez (2), Benjamin Choe (3), Logan Dawson (4), Adam McCorquodale (5)
V 3rd 5 1/2 105:18
2:20
3.1 6:48 6:26 7:11 15 6:48 94:03 94:03 Jason Page (1), Sean Gubera (2), Eric Dahlhaus (3), Kyle Hirth (4), Chilo Mandeville (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Patrick Philip Sr Maria Carrillo 17:24 5:37 1/17 1/17 1/2 19:31
(2:07)
19:31
(2:07)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
2 Noe Vieyra So Maria Carrillo 17:27 5:38 2/17 2/17 1/2
3 Simon Peterson Jr Maria Carrillo 17:36 5:41 3/17 3/17 1/2
4 Elijah Ettedgui Sr Maria Carrillo 17:54 5:46 4/17 4/17 1/2
5 Dante Benedetti Jr Maria Carrillo 18:48 6:04 5/17 5/17 1/2
6 Dustin Hatfield Fr Maria Carrillo 18:49 6:04 6/17 6/17 1/2
7 Oswaldo Rodriguez So Maria Carrillo 19:00 6:08 7/17 7/17 1/2
8 Caleb Mucho Jr Ukiah 19:12 6:12
9 Benjamin Choe Fr Maria Carrillo 19:27 6:16 8/17 8/17 1/2
10 Logan Dawson Fr Maria Carrillo 19:38 6:20 9/17 9/17 1/2
11 Zach Koball So Ukiah 19:41 6:21
12 Adam McCorquodale So Maria Carrillo 19:46 6:23 10/17 10/17 1/2
13 Ivan Rubio Jr Ukiah 19:53 6:25
14 Jason Page So Maria Carrillo 19:56 6:26 11/17 11/17 1/2
15 Sean Gubera Fr Maria Carrillo 20:07 6:29 12/17 12/17 1/2
16 Michael Leggett Jr Ukiah 20:52 6:44
17 Eric Dahlhaus Fr Maria Carrillo 21:19 6:53 13/17 13/17 1/2
18 Walker Raugewitz Jr Ukiah 21:25 6:55
19 Kyle Hirth Jr Maria Carrillo 21:40 6:59 14/17 14/17 1/2
20 Chilo Mandeville Sr Maria Carrillo 22:16 7:11 15/17 15/17 1/2 22:57
(0:41)
22:57
(0:41)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
21 Charlie Cliburn Jr Ukiah 23:02 7:26
22 Nathan Gibson Fr Ukiah 23:07 7:27
23 Aiden Platte Fr Ukiah 23:32 7:35
24 Jon Donohue Fr Maria Carrillo 23:52 7:42 16/17 16/17 1/2
25 Grason Hargreave Fr Ukiah 23:53 7:42
26 Ben Zhong Fr Maria Carrillo 23:59 7:44 17/17 17/17 1/2
27 Samson Clark Fr Ukiah 24:22 7:52
28 Shane Stearns So Ukiah 24:41 7:58
29 Alex Marin Fr Ukiah 25:27 8:13
30 Andrew Tarin Fr Ukiah 26:14 8:28
31 Darryl Stoner Jr Ukiah 27:30 8:52
32 Kaison Costello So Ukiah 28:17 9:07
33 Johnny Daniels Jr Ukiah 28:50 9:18
34 Dominic Ebert Fr Ukiah 29:53 9:38
35 CJ Raugewitz Fr Ukiah 30:48 9:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
89:09
17:50
5:45
15 Patrick Philip
Sr
17:24
5:37
1
Noe Vieyra
So
17:27
5:38
2
Simon Peterson
Jr
17:36
5:41
3
Elijah Ettedgui
Sr
17:54
5:46
4
Dante Benedetti
Jr
18:48
6:04
5
Dustin Hatfield
Fr
18:49
6:04
6
Oswaldo Rodriguez
So
19:00
6:08
7
2 Ukiah
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:13
101:03
20:13
6:31
50 Caleb Mucho
Jr
19:12
6:12
8
Zach Koball
So
19:41
6:21
9
Ivan Rubio
Jr
19:53
6:25
10
Michael Leggett
Jr
20:52
6:44
11
Walker Raugewitz
Jr
21:25
6:55
12
Charlie Cliburn
Jr
23:02
7:26
13
Nathan Gibson
Fr
23:07
7:27
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
96:40
19:20
6:14
15 Dustin Hatfield
Fr
18:49
6:04
1
Oswaldo Rodriguez
So
19:00
6:08
2
Benjamin Choe
Fr
19:27
6:16
3
Logan Dawson
Fr
19:38
6:20
4
Adam McCorquodale
So
19:46
6:23
5
Jason Page
So
19:56
6:26
6
Sean Gubera
Fr
20:07
6:29
7
2 Ukiah
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
117:56
23:35
7:37
50 Charlie Cliburn
Jr
23:02
7:26
8
Nathan Gibson
Fr
23:07
7:27
9
Aiden Platte
Fr
23:32
7:35
10
Grason Hargreave
Fr
23:53
7:42
11
Samson Clark
Fr
24:22
7:52
12
Shane Stearns
So
24:41
7:58
13
Alex Marin
Fr
25:27
8:13
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:20
105:18
21:04
6:48
15 Jason Page
So
19:56
6:26
1
Sean Gubera
Fr
20:07
6:29
2
Eric Dahlhaus
Fr
21:19
6:53
3
Kyle Hirth
Jr
21:40
6:59
4
Chilo Mandeville
Sr
22:16
7:11
5
Jon Donohue
Fr
23:52
7:42
6
Ben Zhong
Fr
23:59
7:44
7
2 Ukiah
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:36
132:09
26:26
8:32
50 Shane Stearns
So
24:41
7:58
8
Alex Marin
Fr
25:27
8:13
9
Andrew Tarin
Fr
26:14
8:28
10
Darryl Stoner
Jr
27:30
8:52
11
Kaison Costello
So
28:17
9:07
12
Johnny Daniels
Jr
28:50
9:18
13
Dominic Ebert
Fr
29:53
9:38
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.