Maria Carrillo Results from the Oak Champs at Spring Lake Park on 11/8/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alvarez-Hernandez, Omar Sr V 15:28.29 5:04 3.05 4/41 4/7 4/26 1/6 16:20
(0:52,5.3)
16:50
(1:21,8.0)
16:20
(0:52,5.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Benedetti, Dante Jr JV 16:46.98 5:30 3.05 3/99 3/19 10/26 1/6 17:01
(0:14,1.3)
17:01
(0:14,1.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Choe, Benjamin Fr JV 17:37.31 5:47 3.05 8/99 8/19 15/26 1/6 18:00
(0:22,2.1)
18:00
(0:22,2.1)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Dahlhaus, Eric Fr JV 18:40.86 6:07 3.05 21/99 15/19 22/26 1/4 18:45
(0:04,0.4)
18:45
(0:04,0.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Dawson, Logan Fr JV 18:06.56 5:56 3.05 12/99 10/19 17/26 1/5 18:01 18:01
Donohue, Jacob So V 15:48.69 5:11 3.05 8/41 6/7 6/26 1/6 16:34
(0:45,4.6)
16:53
(1:04,6.3)
16:34
(0:45,4.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Donohue, Jonathan Fr JV 19:44.93 6:29 3.05 40/99 17/19 24/26 1/3 19:16 19:16
Ettedgui, Elijah Sr JV 16:30.59 5:25 3.05 2/99 2/19 9/26 1/6 16:21 16:49
(0:19,1.9)
16:17 Way to GO! (LR)
Field, Logan Jr JV 17:56.45 5:53 3.05 10/99 9/19 16/26 1/6 18:42
(0:46,4.1)
17:37 17:37 Way to GO! (LY)
Gubera, Sean Fr JV 18:13.13 5:58 3.05 13/99 11/19 18/26 1/5 17:47 17:47
Hatfield, Dustin Fr JV 16:53.86 5:32 3.05 4/99 4/19 11/26 1/6 16:57
(0:03,0.3)
16:57
(0:03,0.3)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hirth, Kyle Jr JV 18:50.85 6:11 3.05 24/99 16/19 23/26 1/3 20:25
(1:34,7.7)
17:53 17:53 Way to GO! (LY)
Kapustka, Pierce Sr V 15:23.76 5:03 3.05 3/41 3/7 3/26 1/6 16:02
(0:38,4.0)
16:02
(0:38,4.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Lindemann, Bryce Jr JV 17:29.81 5:44 3.05 7/99 7/19 14/26 1/6 17:43
(0:13,1.2)
17:35
(0:05,0.5)
17:35
(0:05,0.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Mandeville, Chilo Sr JV 18:40.26 6:07 3.05 20/99 14/19 21/26 1/4 18:50
(0:10,0.9)
18:37 18:18 Way to GO! (LY, SBP)
Mccorquodale, Adam So JV 17:12.82 5:39 3.05 6/99 6/19 13/26 1/6 17:35
(0:22,2.1)
16:49 16:49 Way to GO! (LY)
Moeller, Michael Sr JV 21:10.85 6:57 3.05 69/99 18/19 25/26 2/3 20:48 20:12 20:12
Page, Jason So JV 18:23.38 6:02 3.05 15/99 12/19 19/26 1/5 18:37
(0:14,1.2)
17:45 17:45 Way to GO! (LY)
Peterson, Simon Jr JV 15:58.28 5:14 3.05 1/99 1/19 7/26 1/6 15:59
(0:00,0.0)
15:59
(0:00,0.0)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Philip, Patrick Sr V 15:38.78 5:08 3.05 6/41 5/7 5/26 1/6 16:16
(0:37,3.8)
15:54
(0:16,1.6)
15:54
(0:16,1.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Pickle, Jack Sr JV 18:27.48 6:03 3.05 16/99 13/19 20/26 1/5 17:13 17:13 16:16
Rodriguez, Oswaldo So JV 17:07.1 5:37 3.05 5/99 5/19 12/26 1/6 16:34 16:34 16:34
Smail, Rory Sr V 15:20.92 5:02 3.05 2/41 2/7 2/26 1/6 16:03
(0:42,4.3)
15:54
(0:33,3.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Swinth, Colton Sr V 15:04.32 4:56 3.05 1/41 1/7 1/26 1/6 16:02
(0:58,6.0)
15:54
(0:50,5.2)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Vieyra, Noe So V 16:25.42 5:23 3.05 10/41 7/7 8/26 1/5 17:13
(0:48,4.6)
15:55 15:55 Way to GO! (LY)
Zhong, Ben Fr JV 21:12.23 6:57 3.05 70/99 19/19 26/26 1/3 20:41 20:41
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 76:56
0:34
3.05 5:03 4:56 5:08 16 5:03 81:04
(4:08,5.1)
79:53
(2:57,3.7)
78:52
(1:56,2.4%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Colton Swinth (1), Rory Smail (2), Pierce Kapustka (3), Omar Alvarez-Hernandez (4), Patrick Philip (6)
JV 1st 5 1/6 83:17
1:09
3.05 5:28 5:14 5:37 15 5:28 92:20
(9:03,9.8)
88:37
(5:21,6.0)
83:22
(0:05,0.1%)
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR) Simon Peterson (1), Elijah Ettedgui (2), Dante Benedetti (3), Dustin Hatfield (4), Oswaldo Rodriguez (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 88:23
0:54
3.05 5:48 5:39 5:56 15 5:48 96:42
(8:19,8.6)
91:20
(2:57,3.2)
86:25 Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR) Adam Mccorquodale (1), Bryce Lindemann (2), Benjamin Choe (3), Logan Field (4), Logan Dawson (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 92:25
0:28
3.05 6:04 5:58 6:07 15 6:04 102:31
(10:06,9.9)
102:31
(10:06,9.9)
88:57 Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR) Sean Gubera (1), Jason Page (2), Jack Pickle (3), Chilo Mandeville (4), Eric Dahlhaus (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colton Swinth Sr Maria Carrillo 15:04.32 4:56 1/7 1/26 1/6 16:02
(0:58)
15:54
(0:50)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
2 Rory Smail Sr Maria Carrillo 15:20.92 5:02 2/7 2/26 1/6 16:03
(0:42)
15:54
(0:33)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
3 Pierce Kapustka Sr Maria Carrillo 15:23.76 5:03 3/7 3/26 1/6 16:02
(0:38)
16:02
(0:38)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
4 Omar Alvarez-Hernandez Sr Maria Carrillo 15:28.29 5:04 4/7 4/26 1/6 16:20
(0:52)
16:50
(1:21)
16:20
(0:52)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Andrew McKamey Jr Santa Rosa 15:36.03 5:07
6 Patrick Philip Sr Maria Carrillo 15:38.78 5:08 5/7 5/26 1/6 16:16
(0:37)
15:54
(0:16)
15:54
(0:16)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Jack Vanden Heuvel Jr Healdsburg 15:40.07 5:08
8 Jacob Donohue So Maria Carrillo 15:48.69 5:11 6/7 6/26 1/6 16:34
(0:45)
16:53
(1:04)
16:34
(0:45)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Andrew Engel Sr Santa Rosa 16:17.47 5:20
10 Noe Vieyra So Maria Carrillo 16:25.42 5:23 7/7 8/26 1/5 17:13
(0:48)
15:55 15:55 Way to GO! (LY)
11 Jimy Garcia So Piner 16:38.18 5:27
12 Jared Hayes Fr Piner 16:40.78 5:28
13 Dylan Phillips So Santa Rosa 16:43.29 5:29
14 Tyler Tran So Piner 16:45.38 5:30
15 Kyle Fleischer Sr Santa Rosa 16:53.72 5:32
16 Jeremiah Cano Sr Piner 16:59.54 5:34
17 Steven Grams Jr Santa Rosa 17:06.72 5:37
18 Hayden Dalsing Jr Montgomery 17:07.63 5:37
19 Nathan Cook Sr Santa Rosa 17:12.91 5:39
20 Dylan Mooney So Santa Rosa 17:15.07 5:39
21 Nathan Gibson Fr Ukiah 17:21.26 5:41
22 Caleb Mucho Jr Ukiah 17:36.16 5:46
23 Tyler Mezey Sr Piner 17:43.36 5:49
24 Dillon Kiernan Jr Montgomery 17:45.96 5:49
25 Zach Koball So Ukiah 17:48.46 5:50
26 Michael Leggett Jr Ukiah 17:50.07 5:51
27 Alex Cyphers Fr Healdsburg 17:52.34 5:52
28 Austin Luong Sr Piner 17:56.11 5:53
29 Peter Trebilcock Jr Healdsburg 17:58.82 5:54
30 Bryce Ward Fr Piner 18:02.53 5:55
31 Nathan Fifer Fr Montgomery 18:30.68 6:04
32 Ivan Rubio Jr Ukiah 18:35.37 6:06
33 Lucas Morthole So Montgomery 18:38.69 6:07
34 Jameson Dankowski So Healdsburg 18:39.78 6:07
35 Jonathan Lacefield Fr Montgomery 19:04.43 6:15
36 Edgar Ortiz Jr Healdsburg 19:09.72 6:17
37 Justin Hakola Fr Montgomery 19:11.29 6:17
38 Walker Raugewitz Jr Ukiah 19:17.86 6:20
39 Jacob Sheldon Jr Ukiah 19:21.4 6:21
40 Harrison Threlfall Fr Healdsburg 19:36.48 6:26
41 Luca Pastene Sr Healdsburg 19:46.34 6:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
76:56
15:23
5:03
16 Colton Swinth
Sr
15:04
4:56
1
Rory Smail
Sr
15:21
5:02
2
Pierce Kapustka
Sr
15:24
5:03
3
Omar Alvarez-Hernandez
Sr
15:28
5:04
4
Patrick Philip
Sr
15:39
5:08
6
Jacob Donohue
So
15:49
5:11
8
Noe Vieyra
So
16:25
5:23
10
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
82:37
16:31
5:25
59 Andrew McKamey
Jr
15:36
5:07
5
Andrew Engel
Sr
16:17
5:20
9
Dylan Phillips
So
16:43
5:29
13
Kyle Fleischer
Sr
16:54
5:32
15
Steven Grams
Jr
17:07
5:37
17
Nathan Cook
Sr
17:13
5:39
19
Dylan Mooney
So
17:15
5:39
20
3 Piner
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
84:47
16:57
5:34
76 Jimy Garcia
So
16:38
5:27
11
Jared Hayes
Fr
16:41
5:28
12
Tyler Tran
So
16:45
5:30
14
Jeremiah Cano
Sr
17:00
5:34
16
Tyler Mezey
Sr
17:43
5:49
23
Austin Luong
Sr
17:56
5:53
28
Bryce Ward
Fr
18:03
5:55
30
4 Ukiah
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:14
89:11
17:50
5:51
126 Nathan Gibson
Fr
17:21
5:41
21
Caleb Mucho
Jr
17:36
5:46
22
Zach Koball
So
17:48
5:50
25
Michael Leggett
Jr
17:50
5:51
26
Ivan Rubio
Jr
18:35
6:06
32
Walker Raugewitz
Jr
19:18
6:20
38
Jacob Sheldon
Jr
19:21
6:21
39
5 Healdsburg
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:30
89:21
17:52
5:52
133 Jack Vanden Heuvel
Jr
15:40
5:08
7
Alex Cyphers
Fr
17:52
5:52
27
Peter Trebilcock
Jr
17:59
5:54
29
Jameson Dankowski
So
18:40
6:07
34
Edgar Ortiz
Jr
19:10
6:17
36
Harrison Threlfall
Fr
19:36
6:26
40
Luca Pastene
Sr
19:46
6:29
41
6 Montgomery
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:57
91:07
18:13
5:59
141 Hayden Dalsing
Jr
17:08
5:37
18
Dillon Kiernan
Jr
17:46
5:49
24
Nathan Fifer
Fr
18:31
6:04
31
Lucas Morthole
So
18:39
6:07
33
Jonathan Lacefield
Fr
19:04
6:15
35
Justin Hakola
Fr
19:11
6:17
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Simon Peterson Jr Maria Carrillo 15:58.28 5:14 1/19 7/26 1/6 15:59
(0:00)
15:59
(0:00)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
2 Elijah Ettedgui Sr Maria Carrillo 16:30.59 5:25 2/19 9/26 1/6 16:21 16:49
(0:19)
16:17 Way to GO! (LR)
3 Dante Benedetti Jr Maria Carrillo 16:46.98 5:30 3/19 10/26 1/6 17:01
(0:14)
17:01
(0:14)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
4 Dustin Hatfield Fr Maria Carrillo 16:53.86 5:32 4/19 11/26 1/6 16:57
(0:03)
16:57
(0:03)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Oswaldo Rodriguez So Maria Carrillo 17:07.1 5:37 5/19 12/26 1/6 16:34 16:34 16:34
6 Adam Mccorquodale So Maria Carrillo 17:12.82 5:39 6/19 13/26 1/6 17:35
(0:22)
16:49 16:49 Way to GO! (LY)
7 Bryce Lindemann Jr Maria Carrillo 17:29.81 5:44 7/19 14/26 1/6 17:43
(0:13)
17:35
(0:05)
17:35
(0:05)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Benjamin Choe Fr Maria Carrillo 17:37.31 5:47 8/19 15/26 1/6 18:00
(0:22)
18:00
(0:22)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
9 Faris Delgado Jr Santa Rosa 17:42.72 5:48
10 Logan Field Jr Maria Carrillo 17:56.45 5:53 9/19 16/26 1/6 18:42
(0:46)
17:37 17:37 Way to GO! (LY)
11 Aiden Platte Fr Ukiah 18:05.61 5:56
12 Logan Dawson Fr Maria Carrillo 18:06.56 5:56 10/19 17/26 1/5 18:01 18:01
13 Sean Gubera Fr Maria Carrillo 18:13.13 5:58 11/19 18/26 1/5 17:47 17:47
14 James Schott So Santa Rosa 18:23.24 6:02
15 Jason Page So Maria Carrillo 18:23.38 6:02 12/19 19/26 1/5 18:37
(0:14)
17:45 17:45 Way to GO! (LY)
16 Jack Pickle Sr Maria Carrillo 18:27.48 6:03 13/19 20/26 1/5 17:13 17:13 16:16
17 Javier Lopez So Piner 18:34.23 6:05
18 Sebastian Bohn So Santa Rosa 18:36.24 6:06
19 Roman Gaspar Jr Piner 18:36.91 6:06
20 Chilo Mandeville Sr Maria Carrillo 18:40.26 6:07 14/19 21/26 1/4 18:50
(0:10)
18:37 18:18 Way to GO! (LY, SBP)
21 Eric Dahlhaus Fr Maria Carrillo 18:40.86 6:07 15/19 22/26 1/4 18:45
(0:04)
18:45
(0:04)
Way to GO! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Rami Nacouzi Fr Montgomery 18:41.33 6:08
23 Ben Dethlefsen Fr Santa Rosa 18:46.24 6:09
24 Kyle Hirth Jr Maria Carrillo 18:50.85 6:11 16/19 23/26 1/3 20:25
(1:34)
17:53 17:53 Way to GO! (LY)
25 Juan Vazquez Sr Piner 18:53.22 6:12
26 Justin Garcia-Diaz So Santa Rosa 19:01.29 6:14
27 Stuart Hartman So Piner 19:04.66 6:15
28 James Gesell Fr Montgomery 19:11.33 6:17
29 David Farrell Fr Piner 19:12.47 6:18
30 Mason Farrell-DeGuia Fr Montgomery 19:15.45 6:19
31 Symion Trott Jr Santa Rosa 19:16.78 6:19
32 Omar Guitierrez Fr Piner 19:23.41 6:21
33 Mathew Nielson Fr Healdsburg 19:27.21 6:23
34 Henry Bowen Jr Santa Rosa 19:27.33 6:23
35 Cameron Cervone Jr Santa Rosa 19:28 6:23
36 Jonathan Chavez Fr Piner 19:28.35 6:23
37 Viet Nguyen So Piner 19:28.38 6:23
38 Erick Alcaraz-Parra Jr Montgomery 19:31.16 6:24
39 Tristan McDowell Sr Santa Rosa 19:40.65 6:27
40 Jonathan Donohue Fr Maria Carrillo 19:44.93 6:29 17/19 24/26 1/3 19:16 19:16
41 Jacob Mello Jr Ukiah 19:44.96 6:29
42 Tristan Liggett Fr Santa Rosa 19:44.97 6:29
43 David Valentin Fr Piner 19:48.84 6:30
44 Kenny Moreno Jr Santa Rosa 20:06.02 6:35
45 Ivan Climaco So Piner 20:08.22 6:36
46 Owen Telloian Sr Santa Rosa 20:10.46 6:37
47 Martin Geffner Fr Santa Rosa 20:18.33 6:39
48 Henry Waterman Jr Healdsburg 20:21.92 6:41
49 Tristan Ventura So Santa Rosa 20:24.3 6:41
50 Shane Stearns So Ukiah 20:24.99 6:42
51 Tan Luong Jr Montgomery 20:30.68 6:44
52 Samson Clark Fr Ukiah 20:33.27 6:44
53 Charlie Cliburn Jr Ukiah 20:33.78 6:45
54 Grant Hurd Jr Montgomery 20:35.1 6:45
55 Pachi Sanchez Sr Santa Rosa 20:36.01 6:45
56 Ruben Cano So Piner 20:36.72 6:45
57 Owen Efram Fr Healdsburg 20:39.79 6:46
58 Connor Bentley So Piner 20:40.21 6:47
59 Carter Erickson So Piner 20:41.05 6:47
60 Joshua Kazimov Fr Montgomery 20:42.28 6:47
61 Owen Smith Jr Healdsburg 20:43.8 6:48
62 Fabian Gonzalez So Piner 20:59.26 6:53
63 Spencer Page Jr Santa Rosa 21:01.86 6:54
64 Grason Hargreave Fr Ukiah 21:05.19 6:55
65 Erick Gutierrez Fr Healdsburg 21:07.15 6:55
66 Alex Marin Fr Ukiah 21:07.98 6:56
67 Evan Sacher So Santa Rosa 21:09.4 6:56
68 Jordan Zamora So Santa Rosa 21:10.18 6:56
69 Michael Moeller Sr Maria Carrillo 21:10.85 6:57 18/19 25/26 2/3 20:48 20:12 20:12
70 Ben Zhong Fr Maria Carrillo 21:12.23 6:57 19/19 26/26 1/3 20:41 20:41
71 Dereck Sadorra Fr Piner 21:33.76 7:04
72 Liam O’Gorman So Healdsburg 21:36.47 7:05
73 Dominic Duri So Healdsburg 21:37.29 7:05
74 Levi Takacs So Ukiah 21:38.4 7:06
75 Isaac Magallon Jr Piner 21:51.02 7:10
76 Darryl Stoner Jr Ukiah 21:54.27 7:11
77 Jayke Tanee Fr Santa Rosa 21:55.56 7:11
78 Brandon Abarca Fr Piner 21:55.91 7:11
79 Jack Dippel Jr Santa Rosa 21:56.27 7:12
80 Matthew Staples Jr Montgomery 21:57.7 7:12
81 Hunter Lewis So Piner 22:13.42 7:17
82 Loki Fuller So Montgomery 22:19.4 7:19
83 Dominic Ebert Fr Ukiah 22:33.67 7:24
84 Andrew Tarin Fr Ukiah 22:41.31 7:26
85 Kaison Costello So Ukiah 22:50.77 7:29
86 Jonah Dijoux So Healdsburg 22:58.12 7:32
87 Bryan Aguirre So Montgomery 22:58.13 7:32
88 Marcelo Diaz Sr Santa Rosa 23:04.26 7:34
89 Phillip Naumann Fr Montgomery 23:16.74 7:38
90 Jason Yepez-Ruiz So Montgomery 23:28.99 7:42
91 Eduardo Alcantar Jr Piner 23:41.79 7:46
92 Henry Gomez Jr Healdsburg 23:50.15 7:49
93 Patrick Tang So Piner 23:57.97 7:51
94 CJ Raugewitz Fr Ukiah 25:26.26 8:20
95 Regelio Osorio-Med Fr Piner 25:40.59 8:25
96 Scott Cargile Fr Montgomery 25:58.48 8:31
97 Pedro Reyes Fr Piner 26:15.26 8:36
98 Munt Murad Jr Montgomery 33:11.86 10:53
99 Ben Howe Jr Montgomery 33:11.88 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
83:17
16:39
5:28
15 Simon Peterson
Jr
15:58
5:14
1
Elijah Ettedgui
Sr
16:31
5:25
2
Dante Benedetti
Jr
16:47
5:30
3
Dustin Hatfield
Fr
16:54
5:32
4
Oswaldo Rodriguez
So
17:07
5:37
5
Adam Mccorquodale
So
17:13
5:39
6
Bryce Lindemann
Jr
17:30
5:44
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
92:30
18:30
6:04
62 Faris Delgado
Jr
17:43
5:48
8
James Schott
So
18:23
6:02
10
Sebastian Bohn
So
18:36
6:06
12
Ben Dethlefsen
Fr
18:46
6:09
15
Justin Garcia-Diaz
So
19:01
6:14
17
Symion Trott
Jr
19:17
6:19
22
Henry Bowen
Jr
19:27
6:23
25
3 Piner
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
94:21
18:52
6:11
78 Javier Lopez
So
18:34
6:05
11
Roman Gaspar
Jr
18:37
6:06
13
Juan Vazquez
Sr
18:53
6:12
16
Stuart Hartman
So
19:05
6:15
18
David Farrell
Fr
19:12
6:18
20
Omar Guitierrez
Fr
19:23
6:21
23
Jonathan Chavez
Fr
19:28
6:23
26
4 Montgomery
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
97:10
19:26
6:22
112 Rami Nacouzi
Fr
18:41
6:08
14
James Gesell
Fr
19:11
6:17
19
Mason Farrell-DeGuia
Fr
19:15
6:19
21
Erick Alcaraz-Parra
Jr
19:31
6:24
27
Tan Luong
Jr
20:31
6:44
31
Grant Hurd
Jr
20:35
6:45
34
Joshua Kazimov
Fr
20:42
6:47
36
5 Ukiah
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:28
99:23
19:53
6:31
132 Aiden Platte
Fr
18:06
5:56
9
Jacob Mello
Jr
19:45
6:29
28
Shane Stearns
So
20:25
6:42
30
Samson Clark
Fr
20:33
6:44
32
Charlie Cliburn
Jr
20:34
6:45
33
Grason Hargreave
Fr
21:05
6:55
38
Alex Marin
Fr
21:08
6:56
40
6 Healdsburg
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:40
102:20
20:28
6:43
164 Mathew Nielson
Fr
19:27
6:23
24
Henry Waterman
Jr
20:22
6:41
29
Owen Efram
Fr
20:40
6:46
35
Owen Smith
Jr
20:44
6:48
37
Erick Gutierrez
Fr
21:07
6:55
39
Liam O’Gorman
So
21:36
7:05
41
Dominic Duri
So
21:37
7:05
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
88:23
17:41
5:48
15 Adam Mccorquodale
So
17:13
5:39
1
Bryce Lindemann
Jr
17:30
5:44
2
Benjamin Choe
Fr
17:37
5:47
3
Logan Field
Jr
17:56
5:53
4
Logan Dawson
Fr
18:07
5:56
5
Sean Gubera
Fr
18:13
5:58
6
Jason Page
So
18:23
6:02
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
97:38
19:32
6:24
58 Symion Trott
Jr
19:17
6:19
8
Henry Bowen
Jr
19:27
6:23
10
Cameron Cervone
Jr
19:28
6:23
11
Tristan McDowell
Sr
19:41
6:27
14
Tristan Liggett
Fr
19:45
6:29
15
Kenny Moreno
Jr
20:06
6:35
17
Owen Telloian
Sr
20:10
6:37
19
3 Piner
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:45
98:17
19:39
6:27
68 Omar Guitierrez
Fr
19:23
6:21
9
Jonathan Chavez
Fr
19:28
6:23
12
Viet Nguyen
So
19:28
6:23
13
David Valentin
Fr
19:49
6:30
16
Ivan Climaco
So
20:08
6:36
18
Ruben Cano
So
20:37
6:45
21
Connor Bentley
So
20:40
6:47
22
4 Ukiah
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:28
108:20
21:40
7:06
132 Grason Hargreave
Fr
21:05
6:55
24
Alex Marin
Fr
21:08
6:56
25
Levi Takacs
So
21:38
7:06
26
Darryl Stoner
Jr
21:54
7:11
27
Dominic Ebert
Fr
22:34
7:24
30
Andrew Tarin
Fr
22:41
7:26
31
Kaison Costello
So
22:51
7:29
32
5 Montgomery
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:23
108:33
21:43
7:07
133 Grant Hurd
Jr
20:35
6:45
20
Joshua Kazimov
Fr
20:42
6:47
23
Matthew Staples
Jr
21:58
7:12
28
Loki Fuller
So
22:19
7:19
29
Bryan Aguirre
So
22:58
7:32
33
Phillip Naumann
Fr
23:17
7:38
34
Jason Yepez-Ruiz
So
23:29
7:42
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
92:25
18:29
6:04
15 Sean Gubera
Fr
18:13
5:58
1
Jason Page
So
18:23
6:02
2
Jack Pickle
Sr
18:27
6:03
3
Chilo Mandeville
Sr
18:40
6:07
4
Eric Dahlhaus
Fr
18:41
6:07
5
Kyle Hirth
Jr
18:51
6:11
6
Jonathan Donohue
Fr
19:45
6:29
7
Way to go, TEAM! (LY, LR)
2 Santa Rosa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
101:35
20:19
6:40
50 Kenny Moreno
Jr
20:06
6:35
8
Owen Telloian
Sr
20:10
6:37
9
Martin Geffner
Fr
20:18
6:39
10
Tristan Ventura
So
20:24
6:41
11
Pachi Sanchez
Sr
20:36
6:45
12
Spencer Page
Jr
21:02
6:54
17
Evan Sacher
So
21:09
6:56
18
3 Piner
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:57
104:31
20:54
6:51
77 Ruben Cano
So
20:37
6:45
13
Connor Bentley
So
20:40
6:47
14
Carter Erickson
So
20:41
6:47
15
Fabian Gonzalez
So
20:59
6:53
16
Dereck Sadorra
Fr
21:34
7:04
19
Isaac Magallon
Jr
21:51
7:10
20
Brandon Abarca
Fr
21:56
7:11
21
4 Montgomery
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 9:55
139:08
27:50
9:07
120 Phillip Naumann
Fr
23:17
7:38
22
Jason Yepez-Ruiz
So
23:29
7:42
23
Scott Cargile
Fr
25:58
8:31
24
Munt Murad
Jr
33:12
10:53
25
Ben Howe
Jr
33:12
10:53
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.